
About RelWood
RelWood is a publicly listed company based in Mumbai (India) founded in 2017. It offers sustainable wood substitutes for building and design applications in India. It operates on a B2B and B2C model in Chemicals & Materials and Real Estate & Construction sectors. The company has 37,938 employees. Its Indian entity Reliance Industries Limited reported revenue of ₹547,779 Cr. RelWood offers products and services including RelWood™, Rel-Fix™, RelFix™ Lami, and Rel-Seal™. Its focus areas include Manufacturing, Eco Products, Recyclable Materials and Weatherproof Alternatives.
Company details
Reliance Relwood develops advanced, eco-friendly alternatives to traditional wood, engineered to withstand Indian weather conditions like humidity and extreme temperatures. The company focuses on materials that are waterproof, durable, and recyclable, reducing the need for deforestation. It serves architects, designers, and homeowners through products for decking, furniture, and facades, emphasizing sustainability and minimal maintenance. Based in India, it promotes innovative solutions for various applications.
- Headquarters Mumbai, India
- Employees 37,938
- Stage Public
- SectorsChemicals & MaterialsReal Estate & Construction
- Website relwood.in
- Legal Name Reliance Industries Limited
- Date of Incorporation 08 May, 1973
- Jurisdiction Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
- Market Cap₹15,76,405 Cr
RELIANCE · NSE
- Share Price₹1,300.00
+11.60% today
- Revenue₹10,57,219 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +9.6% YoY
- EBITDA₹1,78,949 Cr
Margin 16.9%
- Net Profit₹77,312 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +13.8% YoY
- P/E (TTM)21.1x
P/B 1.7x
- ROE10.9%
ROCE 10.6%
- Debt / Equity0.44
Interest cover 22.3x
- Employee Count37,938
Associated legal entities of RelWood
RelWood operates through Reliance Industries Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reliance Industries Limited Listed CIN L17110MH1973PLC019786 | Active | 08 May 1973 | Mumbai, Maharashtra | ₹547,779 Cr | 37,938 | 16 | View details |
Products & Services of RelWood
RelWood offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including RelWood™, Rel-Fix™, RelFix™ Lami, and Rel-Seal™.
Eco-friendly sheets for decking, furniture, and facades applications.
Supplementary adhesive for securing RelWood products effectively.
Laminating adhesive designed for RelWood installations.
Sealing solution to enhance RelWood durability and weather resistance.
Board of directors of Reliance Industries Limited (RelWood)
Reliance Industries Limited is the primary company behind RelWood. The board of Reliance Industries Limited currently have 14 directors; the longest-serving is Mukesh Dhirubhai Ambani, appointed in 1977. 23 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mukesh Dhirubhai Ambani DIN 00001695 | Managing Director | 01 Apr 1977 | 49 yrs 7 mo | Reliance Industries Limited |
| Nikhil Rasiklal Meswani DIN 00001620 | Whole-time director | 01 Jul 2008 | 18 yrs 4 mo | Reliance Industries Limited |
| Madhusudana Sivaprasad Panda DIN 00012144 | Whole-time director | 21 Aug 2009 | 17 yrs 2 mo | Reliance Industries Limited |
| Hital Rasiklal Meswani DIN 00001623 | Whole-time director | 04 Aug 2010 | 16 yrs 2 mo | Reliance Industries Limited |
| Shumeet Banerji DIN 02787784 | Director | 21 Jul 2017 | 9 yrs 3 mo | Reliance Industries Limited |
| Arundhati Bhattacharya DIN 02011213 | Director | 17 Oct 2018 | 8 yrs | Reliance Industries Limited |
| Veerayya Chowdary Kosaraju DIN 08485334 | Director | 18 Oct 2019 | 7 yrs | Reliance Industries Limited |
| Yasir Othman H Alrumayyan DIN 09245977 | Director | 19 Jul 2021 | 5 yrs 3 mo | Reliance Industries Limited |
| Kundapur Kamath DIN 00043501 | Director | 20 Jan 2023 | 3 yrs 9 mo | Reliance Industries Limited |
| Isha Mukesh Ambani DIN 06984175 | Director | 27 Oct 2023 | 3 yrs | Reliance Industries Limited |
| Akash Mukesh Ambani DIN 06984194 | Director | 27 Oct 2023 | 3 yrs | Reliance Industries Limited |
| Anant Mukesh Ambani DIN 07945702 | Whole-time director | 27 Oct 2023 | 3 yrs | Reliance Industries Limited |
| Haigreve Khaitan DIN 00005290 | Director | 01 Apr 2024 | 2 yrs 7 mo | Reliance Industries Limited |
| Dinesh Hasmukhrai Kanabar DIN 00003252 | Director | 12 Jun 2025 | 1 yr 4 mo | Reliance Industries Limited |
IPO & Listings of RelWood
RelWood is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol RELIANCE in India, operating in the Refineries sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- Listed onNSE: RELIANCE
- Listed entityReliance Industries Limited
- Exchange sectorRefineries
Financials of RelWood
Exchange-reported figures of Reliance Industries Limited, the listed company behind RelWood (NSE: RELIANCE).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 10,57,219 | 9,64,693 | 9,01,064 | 8,77,835 | 6,95,963 | 4,66,924 | 5,97,535 |
| Revenue growth | +9.6% | +7.1% | +2.7% | +26.1% | +49.1% | -21.9% | - |
| EBITDA | 1,78,949 | 1,65,444 | 1,62,233 | 1,42,162 | 1,08,410 | 64,993 | 84,565 |
| EBITDA margin | +16.9% | +17.2% | +18.0% | +16.2% | +15.6% | +13.9% | +14.2% |
| Profit before tax | 1,23,162 | 1,06,017 | 1,04,340 | 94,464 | 83,815 | 55,461 | 53,606 |
| Net profit | 77,312 | 67,911 | 68,373 | 66,824 | 58,519 | 43,761 | 42,851 |
| Net profit margin | +7.3% | +7.0% | +7.6% | +7.6% | +8.4% | +9.4% | +7.2% |
| EPS (₹) | 59.69 | 51.47 | 102.90 | 98.58 | 89.73 | 76.23 | 62.08 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 16,54,938 | 15,33,203 | 13,96,970 | 12,90,775 | 12,22,627 | 10,96,137 | 8,37,539 |
| Net worth | 9,04,030 | 8,43,200 | 7,93,481 | 7,15,872 | 7,79,485 | 7,00,172 | 4,49,166 |
| Total debt | 4,02,962 | 3,74,313 | 3,50,719 | 4,51,664 | 3,19,158 | 2,78,962 | 3,55,133 |
| Cash & bank | 1,45,977 | 1,06,502 | 97,225 | 68,664 | 36,178 | 17,397 | 30,920 |
| Net working capital | 71,577 | 47,096 | 77,155 | 50,491 | 11,507 | 32,491 | (88,908) |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 1,92,113 | 1,78,703 | 1,58,788 | 1,15,032 | 1,10,654 | 26,958 | 94,877 |
| Cash from investing | (1,01,089) | (1,37,535) | (1,13,581) | (93,001) | (1,09,162) | (1,42,385) | (72,497) |
| Cash from financing | (51,549) | (31,891) | (16,646) | 10,455 | 17,289 | 1,01,904 | (2,541) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3,09,468 | 2,94,059 | 2,64,905 | 2,54,623 | 2,43,632 | 2,61,388 | 2,39,986 | 2,31,535 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +27.0% | +12.5% | +10.4% | +10.0% | +5.1% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 6,550 | 4,447 | 4,914 | 4,482 | 15,119 | 4,905 | 4,214 | 4,876 |
| EBITDA | 47,517 | 44,141 | 46,018 | 45,885 | 42,905 | 43,832 | 43,789 | 39,058 |
| EBITDA margin | +15.4% | +15.0% | +17.4% | +18.0% | +17.6% | +16.8% | +18.2% | +16.9% |
| Depreciation | 15,100 | 14,808 | 14,622 | 14,416 | 13,842 | 13,479 | 13,181 | 12,880 |
| Interest | 8,337 | 6,585 | 6,613 | 6,827 | 7,036 | 6,155 | 6,179 | 6,017 |
| Profit before tax | 30,630 | 27,195 | 29,697 | 29,124 | 37,146 | 29,103 | 28,643 | 25,037 |
| Tax | 7,629 | 6,579 | 7,530 | 6,978 | 6,465 | 6,669 | 6,839 | 5,936 |
| Net profit | 23,001 | 20,616 | 22,167 | 22,146 | 30,681 | 22,434 | 21,804 | 19,101 |
| EPS (₹) | 15.48 | 12.54 | 13.78 | 13.42 | 19.95 | 14.34 | 13.70 | 24.48 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 5,05,465 | 5,17,298 | 5,33,931 | 5,39,347 | 4,23,703 | 2,45,667 | 3,36,953 |
| Revenue growth | -2.3% | -3.1% | -1.0% | +27.3% | +72.5% | -27.1% | - |
| EBITDA | 54,411 | 58,069 | 74,265 | 66,769 | 52,313 | 17,814 | 48,583 |
| EBITDA margin | +10.8% | +11.2% | +13.9% | +12.4% | +12.4% | +7.3% | +14.4% |
| Profit before tax | 54,076 | 46,128 | 55,273 | 55,306 | 46,786 | 27,212 | 40,316 |
| Net profit | 42,756 | 34,980 | 41,878 | 45,154 | 39,162 | 27,648 | 34,307 |
| Net profit margin | +8.5% | +6.8% | +7.8% | +8.4% | +9.2% | +11.3% | +10.2% |
| EPS (₹) | 32.41 | 26.06 | 62.14 | 65.31 | 57.77 | 49.56 | 48.75 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 8,43,075 | 7,53,929 | 7,34,194 | 6,99,664 | 6,74,278 | 7,02,314 | 6,94,658 |
| Net worth | 5,66,235 | 5,43,087 | 5,15,096 | 4,79,078 | 4,71,527 | 4,74,483 | 3,91,215 |
| Total debt | 2,34,008 | 2,01,505 | 2,14,575 | 2,18,706 | 1,97,439 | 2,24,683 | 2,98,599 |
| Cash & bank | 1,08,179 | 82,471 | 69,248 | 61,007 | 21,714 | 5,573 | 8,485 |
| Net working capital | (9,320) | (18,621) | 4,772 | 28,355 | (29,470) | (24,517) | (1,29,861) |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 79,059 | 79,392 | 73,998 | 55,340 | 67,491 | (512) | 77,533 |
| Cash from investing | (50,451) | (28,106) | (38,292) | (8,678) | (45,315) | 74,257 | (1,43,583) |
| Cash from financing | (2,900) | (38,063) | (27,465) | (7,369) | (6,035) | (76,657) | 70,767 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,63,631 | 1,41,823 | 1,21,150 | 1,26,335 | 1,16,341 | 1,32,962 | 1,24,381 | 1,30,108 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +40.7% | +6.7% | -2.6% | -2.9% | -10.4% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 4,108 | 3,357 | 3,412 | 3,445 | 13,460 | 5,577 | 3,214 | 3,801 |
| Total expenses | 1,44,105 | 1,29,861 | 1,06,260 | 1,11,946 | 1,03,171 | 1,17,846 | 1,09,168 | 1,16,683 |
| EBITDA | 19,526 | 11,962 | 14,890 | 14,389 | 13,170 | 15,116 | 15,213 | 13,425 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.9% | +8.4% | +12.3% | +11.4% | +11.3% | +11.4% | +12.2% | +10.3% |
| Depreciation | 4,196 | 4,069 | 4,434 | 4,472 | 4,130 | 4,464 | 4,459 | 4,350 |
| Interest | 1,838 | 1,467 | 1,473 | 1,770 | 2,194 | 2,058 | 2,371 | 2,662 |
| Profit before tax | 17,600 | 9,783 | 12,395 | 11,592 | 20,306 | 14,171 | 11,597 | 10,214 |
| Tax | 4,328 | 2,361 | 2,999 | 2,463 | 2,402 | 2,954 | 2,876 | 2,501 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3,09,468 | 2,94,059 | 2,64,905 | 2,54,623 | 2,43,632 | 2,61,388 | 2,39,986 | 2,31,535 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +27.0% | +12.5% | +10.4% | +10.0% | +5.1% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 6,550 | 4,447 | 4,914 | 4,482 | 15,119 | 4,905 | 4,214 | 4,876 |
| EBITDA | 47,517 | 44,141 | 46,018 | 45,885 | 42,905 | 43,832 | 43,789 | 39,058 |
| EBITDA margin | +15.4% | +15.0% | +17.4% | +18.0% | +17.6% | +16.8% | +18.2% | +16.9% |
| Depreciation | 15,100 | 14,808 | 14,622 | 14,416 | 13,842 | 13,479 | 13,181 | 12,880 |
| Interest | 8,337 | 6,585 | 6,613 | 6,827 | 7,036 | 6,155 | 6,179 | 6,017 |
| Profit before tax | 30,630 | 27,195 | 29,697 | 29,124 | 37,146 | 29,103 | 28,643 | 25,037 |
| Tax | 7,629 | 6,579 | 7,530 | 6,978 | 6,465 | 6,669 | 6,839 | 5,936 |
| Net profit | 23,001 | 20,616 | 22,167 | 22,146 | 30,681 | 22,434 | 21,804 | 19,101 |
| EPS (₹) | 15.48 | 12.54 | 13.78 | 13.42 | 19.95 | 14.34 | 13.70 | 24.48 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 10,57,219 | 9,64,693 | 9,01,064 | 8,77,835 | 6,95,963 | 4,66,924 | 5,97,535 |
| Revenue growth | +9.6% | +7.1% | +2.7% | +26.1% | +49.1% | -21.9% | - |
| Other income | 28,962 | 17,978 | 16,057 | 12,176 | 19,771 | 38,229 | 13,271 |
| Total expenses | 8,78,270 | 7,99,249 | 7,38,831 | 7,35,673 | 5,87,553 | 4,01,931 | 5,12,970 |
| Employee cost | 30,318 | 28,559 | 25,679 | 24,872 | 18,758 | 14,817 | 14,075 |
| EBITDA | 1,78,949 | 1,65,444 | 1,62,233 | 1,42,162 | 1,08,410 | 64,993 | 84,565 |
| EBITDA margin | +16.9% | +17.2% | +18.0% | +16.2% | +15.6% | +13.9% | +14.2% |
| Depreciation | 57,688 | 53,136 | 50,832 | 40,303 | 29,782 | 26,572 | 22,203 |
| Interest | 27,061 | 24,269 | 23,118 | 19,571 | 14,584 | 21,189 | 22,027 |
| Profit before tax | 1,23,162 | 1,06,017 | 1,04,340 | 94,464 | 83,815 | 55,461 | 53,606 |
| Tax | 27,552 | 25,230 | 25,707 | 20,376 | 15,970 | 1,722 | 13,726 |
| Net profit | 77,312 | 67,911 | 68,373 | 66,824 | 58,519 | 43,761 | 42,851 |
| Net profit margin | +7.3% | +7.0% | +7.6% | +7.6% | +8.4% | +9.4% | +7.2% |
| EPS (₹) | 59.69 | 51.47 | 102.90 | 98.58 | 89.73 | 76.23 | 62.08 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 13,532 | 13,532 | 6,766 | 6,766 | 6,765 | 6,445 | 6,339 |
| Reserves & surplus | 8,90,498 | 8,29,668 | 7,86,715 | 7,09,106 | 7,72,720 | 6,53,884 | 4,42,826 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 9,04,030 | 8,43,200 | 7,93,481 | 7,15,872 | 7,79,485 | 7,00,172 | 4,49,166 |
| Minority interest | 1,81,836 | 1,66,426 | 1,32,307 | 1,13,009 | 1,09,499 | 99,260 | 12,181 |
| Secured loans | 39,092 | 38,707 | 43,603 | 44,836 | 18,899 | 19,047 | 45,077 |
| Unsecured loans | 3,63,870 | 3,35,606 | 3,07,116 | 4,06,828 | 3,00,259 | 2,59,915 | 3,10,056 |
| Total debt | 4,02,962 | 3,74,313 | 3,50,719 | 4,51,664 | 3,19,158 | 2,78,962 | 3,55,133 |
| Total liabilities | 16,54,938 | 15,33,203 | 13,96,970 | 12,90,775 | 12,22,627 | 10,96,137 | 8,37,539 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 15,55,587 | 13,75,818 | 11,14,582 | 10,18,002 | 8,83,614 | 7,75,812 | 7,43,778 |
| Net block | 11,24,795 | 9,99,393 | 7,79,985 | 7,24,805 | 6,27,798 | 5,41,258 | 5,32,658 |
| Capital work in progress | 2,37,686 | 2,62,358 | 3,38,855 | 2,93,752 | 1,72,506 | 1,25,953 | 1,09,106 |
| Investments | 2,48,332 | 2,42,381 | 2,25,672 | 2,35,560 | 3,94,264 | 3,64,828 | 2,76,767 |
| Inventories | 1,66,941 | 1,46,062 | 1,52,770 | 1,40,008 | 1,07,778 | 81,672 | 73,903 |
| Sundry debtors | 58,491 | 42,121 | 31,628 | 28,448 | 23,640 | 19,014 | 19,656 |
| Cash & bank balances | 1,45,977 | 1,06,502 | 97,225 | 68,664 | 36,178 | 17,397 | 30,920 |
| Loans & advances | 1,25,409 | 85,876 | 82,307 | 69,703 | 71,305 | 1,02,482 | 60,866 |
| Total current assets | 4,96,818 | 3,80,561 | 3,63,930 | 3,06,823 | 2,38,901 | 2,20,565 | 1,85,345 |
| Total current liabilities | 4,25,241 | 3,33,465 | 2,86,775 | 2,56,332 | 2,27,394 | 1,88,074 | 2,74,253 |
| Net working capital | 71,577 | 47,096 | 77,155 | 50,491 | 11,507 | 32,491 | (88,908) |
| Total assets | 16,54,938 | 15,33,203 | 13,96,970 | 12,90,775 | 12,22,627 | 10,96,137 | 8,37,539 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 1,06,502 | 97,225 | 68,664 | 36,178 | 17,397 | 30,920 | 11,081 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 1,92,113 | 1,78,703 | 1,58,788 | 1,15,032 | 1,10,654 | 26,958 | 94,877 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (1,01,089) | (1,37,535) | (1,13,581) | (93,001) | (1,09,162) | (1,42,385) | (72,497) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (51,549) | (31,891) | (16,646) | 10,455 | 17,289 | 1,01,904 | (2,541) |
| Net change in cash | 39,475 | 9,277 | 28,561 | 32,486 | 18,781 | (13,523) | 19,839 |
| Closing cash | 1,45,977 | 1,06,502 | 97,225 | 68,664 | 36,178 | 17,397 | 30,920 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +9.6% | +7.1% | +2.7% | +26.1% | +49.1% | -21.9% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +8.2% | +2.0% | +14.1% | +31.1% | +66.8% | -23.1% | - |
| PBT growth | +16.2% | +1.6% | +10.5% | +12.7% | +51.1% | +3.5% | -2.9% |
| Net income growth | +13.8% | -0.7% | +2.3% | +14.2% | +33.7% | +2.1% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +6.4% | +11.5% | +24.5% | +13.7% | +6.9% | +6.0% | +25.1% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +8.0% | +15.1% | +35.7% | +18.9% | +8.8% | +0.4% | +22.3% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +9.0% | +8.4% | +8.7% | +8.4% | +9.8% | +11.5% | +6.7% |
| Return on capital employed | +10.6% | +9.9% | +10.4% | +10.0% | +9.3% | +7.8% | +9.8% |
| Return on net worth | +10.9% | +9.9% | +10.4% | +9.9% | +9.2% | +8.4% | +9.5% |
| Debt / equity | 0.44 | 0.44 | 0.53 | 0.52 | 0.40 | 0.55 | 0.79 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.31 | 0.30 | 0.37 | 0.37 | 0.29 | 0.35 | 0.53 |
| Interest cover | 22.32 | 21.61 | 20.75 | 19.21 | 18.55 | 55.15 | 35.32 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.80 | 0.86 | 0.94 | 1.03 | 0.95 | 0.71 | 0.98 |
| Inventory turnover | 7.51 | 7.17 | 6.83 | 7.87 | 8.33 | 6.93 | 9.33 |
| Debtors turnover | 23.38 | 29.05 | 33.30 | 37.43 | 36.98 | 27.89 | 26.54 |
| EPS (₹) | 59.69 | 51.47 | 102.90 | 98.58 | 89.73 | 76.23 | 62.08 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 6.00 | 5.50 | 10.00 | 9.00 | 8.00 | 7.00 | 6.50 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 668.07 | 623.12 | 1,172.75 | 1,058.04 | 1,152.23 | 1,024.56 | 708.57 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,63,631 | 1,41,823 | 1,21,150 | 1,26,335 | 1,16,341 | 1,32,962 | 1,24,381 | 1,30,108 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +40.7% | +6.7% | -2.6% | -2.9% | -10.4% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 4,108 | 3,357 | 3,412 | 3,445 | 13,460 | 5,577 | 3,214 | 3,801 |
| Total expenses | 1,44,105 | 1,29,861 | 1,06,260 | 1,11,946 | 1,03,171 | 1,17,846 | 1,09,168 | 1,16,683 |
| EBITDA | 19,526 | 11,962 | 14,890 | 14,389 | 13,170 | 15,116 | 15,213 | 13,425 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.9% | +8.4% | +12.3% | +11.4% | +11.3% | +11.4% | +12.2% | +10.3% |
| Depreciation | 4,196 | 4,069 | 4,434 | 4,472 | 4,130 | 4,464 | 4,459 | 4,350 |
| Interest | 1,838 | 1,467 | 1,473 | 1,770 | 2,194 | 2,058 | 2,371 | 2,662 |
| Profit before tax | 17,600 | 9,783 | 12,395 | 11,592 | 20,306 | 14,171 | 11,597 | 10,214 |
| Tax | 4,328 | 2,361 | 2,999 | 2,463 | 2,402 | 2,954 | 2,876 | 2,501 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 5,05,465 | 5,17,298 | 5,33,931 | 5,39,347 | 4,23,703 | 2,45,667 | 3,36,953 |
| Revenue growth | -2.3% | -3.1% | -1.0% | +27.3% | +72.5% | -27.1% | - |
| Other income | 23,674 | 16,094 | 12,128 | 12,337 | 13,872 | 34,808 | 13,566 |
| Total expenses | 4,51,054 | 4,59,229 | 4,59,666 | 4,72,578 | 3,71,390 | 2,27,853 | 2,88,370 |
| Employee cost | 9,681 | 8,690 | 7,807 | 6,265 | 5,426 | 5,024 | 6,067 |
| EBITDA | 54,411 | 58,069 | 74,265 | 66,769 | 52,313 | 17,814 | 48,583 |
| EBITDA margin | +10.8% | +11.2% | +13.9% | +12.4% | +12.4% | +7.3% | +14.4% |
| Depreciation | 17,105 | 17,981 | 17,690 | 11,167 | 10,276 | 9,199 | 9,728 |
| Interest | 6,904 | 10,054 | 13,430 | 12,633 | 9,123 | 16,211 | 12,105 |
| Profit before tax | 54,076 | 46,128 | 55,273 | 55,306 | 46,786 | 27,212 | 40,316 |
| Tax | 10,225 | 10,866 | 13,231 | 11,116 | 7,702 | (4,732) | 9,413 |
| Net profit | 42,756 | 34,980 | 41,878 | 45,154 | 39,162 | 27,648 | 34,307 |
| Net profit margin | +8.5% | +6.8% | +7.8% | +8.4% | +9.2% | +11.3% | +10.2% |
| EPS (₹) | 32.41 | 26.06 | 62.14 | 65.31 | 57.77 | 49.56 | 48.75 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 13,532 | 13,532 | 6,766 | 6,766 | 6,765 | 6,445 | 6,339 |
| Reserves & surplus | 5,52,703 | 5,29,555 | 5,08,330 | 4,72,312 | 4,64,762 | 4,28,195 | 3,84,875 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 5,66,235 | 5,43,087 | 5,15,096 | 4,79,078 | 4,71,527 | 4,74,483 | 3,91,215 |
| Secured loans | 32,896 | 28,786 | 36,482 | 37,477 | 11,205 | 16,332 | 37,447 |
| Unsecured loans | 2,01,112 | 1,72,719 | 1,78,093 | 1,81,229 | 1,86,234 | 2,08,351 | 2,61,152 |
| Total debt | 2,34,008 | 2,01,505 | 2,14,575 | 2,18,706 | 1,97,439 | 2,24,683 | 2,98,599 |
| Total liabilities | 8,43,075 | 7,53,929 | 7,34,194 | 6,99,664 | 6,74,278 | 7,02,314 | 6,94,658 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 5,36,890 | 5,24,810 | 5,00,597 | 4,66,561 | 4,13,723 | 4,74,714 | 4,68,723 |
| Net block | 3,07,109 | 3,11,047 | 2,99,630 | 2,82,301 | 2,39,616 | 3,06,833 | 3,06,478 |
| Capital work in progress | 1,37,569 | 82,417 | 61,632 | 54,357 | 34,662 | 32,835 | 27,965 |
| Investments | 4,14,613 | 3,90,360 | 3,70,063 | 3,51,141 | 4,08,797 | 3,47,285 | 4,91,823 |
| Inventories | 1,04,925 | 89,216 | 85,100 | 84,756 | 45,923 | 37,437 | 38,802 |
| Sundry debtors | 16,641 | 15,591 | 14,740 | 24,143 | 14,394 | 4,159 | 7,483 |
| Cash & bank balances | 1,08,179 | 82,471 | 69,248 | 61,007 | 21,714 | 5,573 | 8,485 |
| Loans & advances | 47,334 | 25,183 | 24,874 | 47,477 | 62,063 | 68,885 | 41,854 |
| Total current assets | 2,77,079 | 2,12,461 | 1,93,962 | 2,17,383 | 1,44,094 | 1,16,054 | 96,624 |
| Total current liabilities | 2,86,399 | 2,31,082 | 1,89,190 | 1,89,028 | 1,73,564 | 1,40,571 | 2,26,485 |
| Net working capital | (9,320) | (18,621) | 4,772 | 28,355 | (29,470) | (24,517) | (1,29,861) |
| Total assets | 8,43,075 | 7,53,929 | 7,34,194 | 6,99,664 | 6,74,278 | 7,02,314 | 6,94,658 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 82,471 | 69,248 | 61,007 | 21,714 | 5,573 | 8,485 | 3,768 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 79,059 | 79,392 | 73,998 | 55,340 | 67,491 | (512) | 77,533 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (50,451) | (28,106) | (38,292) | (8,678) | (45,315) | 74,257 | (1,43,583) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (2,900) | (38,063) | (27,465) | (7,369) | (6,035) | (76,657) | 70,767 |
| Net change in cash | 25,708 | 13,223 | 8,241 | 39,293 | 16,141 | (2,912) | 4,717 |
| Closing cash | 1,08,179 | 82,471 | 69,248 | 61,007 | 21,714 | 5,573 | 8,485 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -2.3% | -3.1% | -1.0% | +27.3% | +72.5% | -27.1% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -6.3% | -21.8% | +11.2% | +27.6% | +193.7% | -63.3% | - |
| PBT growth | +17.2% | -16.6% | -0.1% | +18.2% | +71.9% | -32.5% | -14.9% |
| Net income growth | +22.2% | -16.5% | -7.3% | +15.3% | +41.6% | -19.4% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -2.1% | +6.9% | +29.5% | +17.0% | +4.5% | -5.4% | +11.7% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -6.6% | +3.5% | +60.9% | +11.2% | -3.9% | -29.9% | +4.0% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +8.7% | +6.8% | +7.9% | +8.2% | +9.2% | +13.0% | +9.2% |
| Return on capital employed | +7.6% | +7.6% | +9.6% | +9.9% | +8.1% | +5.6% | +9.0% |
| Return on net worth | +7.9% | +6.7% | +8.5% | +9.3% | +8.3% | +6.4% | +8.6% |
| Debt / equity | 0.39 | 0.39 | 0.44 | 0.44 | 0.45 | 0.60 | 0.58 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.33 | 0.32 | 0.30 | 0.32 | 0.35 | 0.41 | 0.39 |
| Interest cover | 18.51 | 25.08 | 23.74 | 22.72 | 21.70 | 188.17 | 31.15 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.03 | 1.09 | 1.19 | 1.31 | 1.05 | 0.59 | 0.88 |
| Inventory turnover | 5.63 | 6.39 | 6.77 | 8.85 | 11.19 | 7.32 | 8.83 |
| Debtors turnover | 33.93 | 36.74 | 29.57 | 30.00 | 50.28 | 47.92 | 37.38 |
| EPS (₹) | 32.41 | 26.06 | 62.14 | 65.31 | 57.77 | 49.56 | 48.75 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 6.00 | 5.50 | 10.00 | 9.00 | 8.00 | 7.00 | 6.50 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 418.44 | 401.34 | 761.30 | 708.07 | 697.01 | 674.38 | 617.15 |
Web traffic of RelWood
Websites that share an audience with RelWood (relwood.in).
Websites whose visitors overlap most with RelWood. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| hillwoodindia.com | 79% | 1.2K | View details |
Top companies in Water & Environmental Treatment Chemicals
3 companies that operate in the same segment as RelWood (Water & Environmental Treatment Chemicals) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Water heaters, purifiers, heat pumps, and softeners are manufactured and distributed by A.O. Smith. | 2006 | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | USD 51.29 M | 408 | ||
Kitchen appliances manufacturing and sales in India. | 1955 | Pune, Maharashtra, India | USD 95.01 M | 468 | ||
Water soluble films and capsulated hygiene chemicals are manufactured. | 1992 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 21.42 M | 40 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track — from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Relwood
Complete news archive for RelWood
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about RelWood
RelWood was founded in 2017.
RelWood is headquartered in Mumbai, India. It is registered at Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
RelWood has 37,938 employees.
The primary company behind RelWood, Reliance Industries Limited, reported revenue of ₹547,779 Cr for FY 2026, up 10% year on year.
Reliance Relwood develops advanced, eco-friendly alternatives to traditional wood, engineered to withstand Indian weather conditions like humidity and extreme temperatures. The company focuses on materials that are waterproof, durable, and recyclable, reducing the need for deforestation. It serves architects, designers, and homeowners through products for decking, furniture, and facades, emphasizing sustainability and minimal maintenance. Based in India, it promotes innovative solutions for various applications.
RelWood offers RelWoodâ„¢, Rel-Fixâ„¢, RelFixâ„¢ Lami, and Rel-Sealâ„¢.
Yes, RelWood is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol RELIANCE.
RelWood operates through Reliance Industries Limited.
The legal entities of RelWood currently have 16 directors, including Hital Rasiklal Meswani, Shumeet Banerji, Arundhati Bhattacharya and others.
