
About Repro India
Repro India is a publicly listed company based in Mumbai (India) founded in 1990 by Sanjeev Vohra and Vinod Vohra. Provider of integrated print solutions, including publishing and content management services. The company has 742 employees. Its Indian entity Repro India Limited reported revenue of ₹498 Cr. Repro India offers products and services including Book Printing and Book Distribution.
Company details
Repro India Limited was founded in 1990 and is headquartered in Mumbai, India. Operations are focused on the education and publishing sector, where integrated print solutions are delivered to institutions and publishers. Services encompass content management, printing, and the RAPPLES learning platform for educational enhancement. A range of products supports client needs in content distribution and management across the region.
- Headquarters Mumbai, India
- Employees 742
- Founders Sanjeev Vohra, Vinod Vohra
- Stage Public
- Website reproindialtd.com
- Social LinkedIn
- Legal Name Repro India Limited
- Market Cap₹452 Cr
REPRO · NSE
- Share Price₹312.80
-0.79% today
- Revenue₹494 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +6.0% YoY
- EBITDA₹17.67 Cr
Margin 3.6%
- Net Profit−₹16.18 Cr
FY 2025-26 · -721.3% YoY
- ROE-4.4%
ROCE 1.2%
- Debt / Equity0.39
Interest cover -58.1x
- Employee Count742
Associated legal entities of Repro India
Repro India operates through Repro India Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Repro India Limited Listed CIN L22200MH1993PLC071431 | Active | 01 Apr 1993 | Mumbai, Maharashtra | ₹498 Cr | 368 | 10 | View details |
Products & Services of Repro India
Repro India offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Book Printing and Book Distribution.
Books are printed in various quantities without overhead costs for publishers of different sizes.
Books are distributed swiftly with zero inventory and faster payments to retailers and educators.
Board of directors of Repro India Limited (Repro India)
Repro India Limited is the primary company behind Repro India. The board of Repro India Limited currently have 8 directors; the longest-serving is Vinod Inderjit Vohra, appointed in 1993. 15 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vinod Inderjit Vohra DIN 00112245 | Whole-time director | 01 Apr 1993 | 33 yrs 7 mo | Repro India Limited |
| Sanjeev Inderjit Vohra DIN 00112352 | Managing Director | 01 Apr 1993 | 33 yrs 7 mo | Repro India Limited |
| Rajeev Inderjeet Vohra DIN 00112001 | Whole-time director | 01 Apr 1993 | 33 yrs 7 mo | Repro India Limited |
| Mukesh Rajnikant Dhruve DIN 00081424 | Whole-time director | 28 Dec 1993 | 32 yrs 10 mo | Repro India Limited |
| Dushyant Rajnikant Mehta DIN 00126977 | Director | 28 Dec 2006 | 19 yrs 10 mo | Repro India Limited |
| Arindam Haraprasad Ghosh DIN 01423589 | Director | 30 Aug 2024 | 2 yrs 2 mo | Repro India Limited |
| Divya Krishnan DIN 09276201 | Director | 13 Sep 2024 | 2 yrs 1 mo | Repro India Limited |
| Sanjay Khatau Asher DIN 00008221 | Director | 04 Jul 2025 | 1 yr 4 mo | Repro India Limited |
People of Repro India
6 people are tracked at Repro India (3 in leadership, 3 in team); the tracked headcount is 742.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
| Co-Founder & MD | Leadership | |
| Co-Founder & Chairman | Leadership | |
Mahesh Dhaifule | General Manager | Leadership |
| Chairman | Team | |
Saurabh Pandey | Operation Executive | Team |
Samir Chogle | Administration Manager | Team |
Complete people profiles for Repro India
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of Repro India
Repro India is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol REPRO in India, operating in the Commercial services sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date22 Dec 2005
- Listed onBSE: 532687 · NSE: REPRO
- Listed entityRepro India Limited
- Exchange sectorCommercial services
- ISININE461B01014
- Share price₹314.00 (+0.62% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹446 Cr
- Price to earnings4.6
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹67.99
- Volume (last session)3,706
Financials of Repro India
Exchange-reported figures of Repro India Limited, the listed company behind Repro India (NSE: REPRO).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 494 | 466 | 479 | 422 | 287 | 138 | 367 |
| Revenue growth | +6.0% | -2.8% | +13.6% | +46.8% | +108.2% | -62.4% | - |
| EBITDA | 17.67 | 31.81 | 51.72 | 43.70 | 13.14 | (4.93) | 45.75 |
| EBITDA margin | +3.6% | +6.8% | +10.8% | +10.4% | +4.6% | -3.6% | +12.5% |
| Profit before tax | (21.16) | (1.52) | 14.47 | 8.65 | (24.08) | (46.53) | 17.53 |
| Net profit | (16.18) | (1.97) | 12.11 | 8.61 | (23.43) | (43.41) | 18.57 |
| Net profit margin | -3.3% | -0.4% | +2.5% | +2.0% | -8.2% | -31.5% | +5.1% |
| EPS (₹) | (23.21) | (1.44) | 8.40 | 6.86 | (18.25) | (35.88) | 15.55 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 541 | 487 | 437 | 398 | 376 | 399 | 468 |
| Net worth | 350 | 382 | 384 | 297 | 269 | 254 | 297 |
| Total debt | 186 | 98.87 | 48.77 | 96.19 | 102 | 140 | 165 |
| Cash & bank | 18.93 | 9.05 | 7.70 | 3.87 | 6.59 | 6.47 | 6.84 |
| Net working capital | 185 | 105 | 116 | 89.94 | 74.29 | 55.09 | 114 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 3.26 | 50.07 | 27.17 | 23.33 | 24.83 | 55.22 | 62.86 |
| Cash from investing | (72.92) | (71.34) | (45.15) | (20.92) | (6.81) | (9.72) | (55.18) |
| Cash from financing | 79.27 | 23.20 | 21.99 | (2.87) | (18.37) | (48.10) | (6.44) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 179 | 140 | 139 | 130 | 108 | 116 | 123 | 126 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +65.7% | +20.1% | +13.3% | +3.4% | +3.0% | +3.7% | - | - |
| Other income | 3.60 | 169 | 1.50 | 1.15 | 0.13 | 1.14 | 3.94 | 0.47 |
| EBITDA | 4.66 | 3.82 | 10.84 | 10.44 | (10.51) | 6.91 | 8.41 | 10.37 |
| EBITDA margin | +2.6% | +2.7% | +7.8% | +8.0% | -9.8% | +5.9% | +6.8% | +8.2% |
| Depreciation | 8.99 | 8.80 | 9.12 | 8.32 | 7.68 | 8.41 | 8.53 | 7.60 |
| Interest | 1.59 | 3.76 | 2.65 | 2.50 | 1.98 | 2.09 | 2.22 | 2.05 |
| Profit before tax | (2.32) | 160 | 0.57 | 0.77 | (20.04) | (2.45) | 1.60 | 1.19 |
| Tax | 2.43 | 31.47 | 11.83 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.28 | 0.47 | 0.02 |
| Net profit | (4.75) | 129 | (11.26) | 0.75 | (20.06) | (2.73) | 1.13 | 1.17 |
| EPS (₹) | (3.31) | 89.33 | (7.85) | 0.53 | (14.03) | (1.91) | 0.78 | 0.83 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 233 | 259 | 318 | 297 | 196 | 105 | 278 |
| Revenue growth | -10.1% | -18.6% | +7.1% | +51.3% | +87.6% | -62.4% | - |
| EBITDA | 10.37 | 26.86 | 43.42 | 40.64 | 12.07 | (3.57) | 42.12 |
| EBITDA margin | +4.5% | +10.4% | +13.7% | +13.7% | +6.2% | -3.4% | +15.2% |
| Profit before tax | (25.57) | (4.70) | 7.66 | 6.84 | (24.16) | (44.02) | 14.65 |
| Net profit | (18.42) | (4.61) | 7.69 | 6.87 | (24.20) | (41.91) | 16.05 |
| Net profit margin | -7.9% | -1.8% | +2.4% | +2.3% | -12.3% | -40.1% | +5.8% |
| EPS (₹) | (25.55) | (3.34) | 5.29 | 5.49 | (18.80) | (34.64) | 13.49 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 528 | 477 | 430 | 391 | 371 | 394 | 462 |
| Net worth | 338 | 374 | 378 | 291 | 264 | 251 | 292 |
| Total debt | 186 | 98.87 | 48.77 | 96.16 | 102 | 139 | 164 |
| Cash & bank | 12.44 | 8.32 | 6.90 | 4.25 | 6.27 | 5.79 | 4.77 |
| Net working capital | 228 | 133 | 127 | 94.15 | 76.36 | 57.07 | 115 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (24.78) | 28.88 | 10.21 | 19.62 | 24.70 | 57.26 | 49.59 |
| Cash from investing | (50.65) | (49.44) | (28.32) | (18.15) | (6.45) | (8.41) | (53.56) |
| Cash from financing | 79.29 | 22.59 | 22.11 | (2.37) | (18.23) | (47.94) | 3.51 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 58.49 | 65.79 | 69.16 | 59.57 | 47.23 | 56.59 | 67.30 | 72.84 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +23.8% | +16.3% | +2.8% | -18.2% | -4.8% | -17.8% | - | - |
| Other income | 3.60 | 169 | 1.01 | 1.14 | 0.13 | 1.07 | 3.85 | 0.47 |
| Total expenses | 57.02 | 62.62 | 60.57 | 50.67 | 59.57 | 51.37 | 60.81 | 62.96 |
| EBITDA | 1.47 | 3.17 | 8.59 | 8.90 | (12.34) | 5.22 | 6.49 | 9.88 |
| EBITDA margin | +2.5% | +4.8% | +12.4% | +14.9% | -26.1% | +9.2% | +9.6% | +13.6% |
| Depreciation | 7.48 | 7.58 | 8.07 | 7.28 | 7.02 | 7.75 | 7.67 | 7.31 |
| Interest | 1.56 | 3.74 | 2.64 | 2.48 | 1.97 | 2.08 | 2.21 | 2.04 |
| Profit before tax | (3.97) | 161 | (1.11) | 0.28 | (21.20) | (3.54) | 0.46 | 1.00 |
| Tax | 2.16 | 31.47 | 11.03 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 179 | 140 | 139 | 130 | 108 | 116 | 123 | 126 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +65.7% | +20.1% | +13.3% | +3.4% | +3.0% | +3.7% | - | - |
| Other income | 3.60 | 169 | 1.50 | 1.15 | 0.13 | 1.14 | 3.94 | 0.47 |
| EBITDA | 4.66 | 3.82 | 10.84 | 10.44 | (10.51) | 6.91 | 8.41 | 10.37 |
| EBITDA margin | +2.6% | +2.7% | +7.8% | +8.0% | -9.8% | +5.9% | +6.8% | +8.2% |
| Depreciation | 8.99 | 8.80 | 9.12 | 8.32 | 7.68 | 8.41 | 8.53 | 7.60 |
| Interest | 1.59 | 3.76 | 2.65 | 2.50 | 1.98 | 2.09 | 2.22 | 2.05 |
| Profit before tax | (2.32) | 160 | 0.57 | 0.77 | (20.04) | (2.45) | 1.60 | 1.19 |
| Tax | 2.43 | 31.47 | 11.83 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.28 | 0.47 | 0.02 |
| Net profit | (4.75) | 129 | (11.26) | 0.75 | (20.06) | (2.73) | 1.13 | 1.17 |
| EPS (₹) | (3.31) | 89.33 | (7.85) | 0.53 | (14.03) | (1.91) | 0.78 | 0.83 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 494 | 466 | 479 | 422 | 287 | 138 | 367 |
| Revenue growth | +6.0% | -2.8% | +13.6% | +46.8% | +108.2% | -62.4% | - |
| Other income | 3.92 | 6.46 | 2.15 | 0.97 | 1.05 | 0.79 | 1.01 |
| Total expenses | 476 | 434 | 428 | 378 | 274 | 143 | 322 |
| Employee cost | 43.25 | 44.63 | 40.30 | 37.97 | 37.38 | 26.55 | 30.39 |
| EBITDA | 17.67 | 31.81 | 51.72 | 43.70 | 13.14 | (4.93) | 45.75 |
| EBITDA margin | +3.6% | +6.8% | +10.8% | +10.4% | +4.6% | -3.6% | +12.5% |
| Depreciation | 33.53 | 31.33 | 29.67 | 24.71 | 26.76 | 27.85 | 19.19 |
| Interest | 9.22 | 8.46 | 9.73 | 11.31 | 11.51 | 14.54 | 10.04 |
| Profit before tax | (21.16) | (1.52) | 14.47 | 8.65 | (24.08) | (46.53) | 17.53 |
| Tax | 12.14 | 0.54 | 2.46 | (0.08) | (0.89) | (3.15) | (1.29) |
| Net profit | (16.18) | (1.97) | 12.11 | 8.61 | (23.43) | (43.41) | 18.57 |
| Net profit margin | -3.3% | -0.4% | +2.5% | +2.0% | -8.2% | -31.5% | +5.1% |
| EPS (₹) | (23.21) | (1.44) | 8.40 | 6.86 | (18.25) | (35.88) | 15.55 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 14.35 | 14.32 | 14.30 | 12.73 | 12.71 | 12.09 | 12.09 |
| Reserves & surplus | 335 | 368 | 369 | 258 | 248 | 242 | 285 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 350 | 382 | 384 | 297 | 269 | 254 | 297 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 145 | 65.28 | 26.53 | 50.83 | 65.74 | 102 | 128 |
| Unsecured loans | 40.36 | 33.59 | 22.24 | 45.36 | 36.58 | 37.76 | 36.97 |
| Total debt | 186 | 98.87 | 48.77 | 96.19 | 102 | 140 | 165 |
| Total liabilities | 541 | 487 | 437 | 398 | 376 | 399 | 468 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 348 | 470 | 388 | 385 | 365 | 383 | 319 |
| Net block | 256 | 275 | 224 | 250 | 255 | 291 | 260 |
| Capital work in progress | 58.35 | 49.19 | 49.98 | 11.23 | 4.36 | 8.60 | 49.57 |
| Investments | 4.22 | 2.09 | 0.51 | 1.49 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 69.24 | 51.96 | 46.93 | 57.03 | 38.99 | 28.04 | 39.40 |
| Sundry debtors | 75.18 | 61.07 | 79.78 | 68.33 | 63.43 | 79.65 | 106 |
| Cash & bank balances | 18.93 | 9.05 | 7.70 | 3.87 | 6.59 | 6.47 | 6.84 |
| Loans & advances | 106 | 43.42 | 42.03 | 25.69 | 18.14 | 10.26 | 11.97 |
| Total current assets | 270 | 166 | 176 | 155 | 127 | 124 | 164 |
| Total current liabilities | 84.40 | 60.21 | 60.93 | 64.98 | 52.86 | 69.33 | 49.52 |
| Net working capital | 185 | 105 | 116 | 89.94 | 74.29 | 55.09 | 114 |
| Total assets | 541 | 487 | 437 | 398 | 376 | 399 | 468 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 7.51 | 5.58 | 1.57 | 2.03 | 2.38 | 2.89 | 1.65 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 3.26 | 50.07 | 27.17 | 23.33 | 24.83 | 55.22 | 62.86 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (72.92) | (71.34) | (45.15) | (20.92) | (6.81) | (9.72) | (55.18) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 79.27 | 23.20 | 21.99 | (2.87) | (18.37) | (48.10) | (6.44) |
| Net change in cash | 9.61 | 1.93 | 4.01 | (0.46) | (0.35) | (2.60) | 1.24 |
| Closing cash | 18.93 | 9.05 | 7.70 | 3.87 | 6.59 | 6.47 | 6.84 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +6.0% | -2.8% | +13.6% | +46.8% | +108.2% | -62.4% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -44.5% | -38.5% | +18.4% | +232.6% | +366.5% | -110.8% | - |
| PBT growth | -1292.1% | - | +67.3% | +9998.0% | +48.3% | - | -8.1% |
| Net income growth | -721.3% | -116.3% | +40.7% | +136.8% | +46.0% | -333.8% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +5.4% | +17.5% | +51.4% | +4.7% | -10.4% | -22.7% | +4.6% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -26.1% | +34.3% | - | -1.5% | -33.5% | - | +22.4% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | -6.7% | -0.4% | +2.5% | +2.1% | -8.1% | -31.4% | +5.1% |
| Return on capital employed | +1.2% | +1.5% | +5.8% | +5.2% | -3.2% | -7.4% | +6.3% |
| Return on net worth | -4.4% | -0.5% | +3.5% | +3.1% | -8.9% | -15.8% | +6.9% |
| Debt / equity | 0.39 | 0.19 | 0.21 | 0.35 | 0.46 | 0.55 | 0.58 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.17 | 0.07 | 0.11 | 0.19 | 0.26 | 0.25 | 0.14 |
| Interest cover | -58.13 | 1,762.50 | 44.13 | 59.56 | -84.51 | -44.36 | 37.80 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.21 | 1.09 | 1.24 | 1.13 | 0.77 | 0.39 | 1.24 |
| Inventory turnover | 8.15 | 9.42 | 9.22 | 8.79 | 8.58 | 4.09 | 7.30 |
| Debtors turnover | 7.25 | 6.62 | 6.47 | 6.40 | 4.02 | 1.49 | 3.33 |
| EPS (₹) | (23.21) | (1.44) | 8.40 | 6.86 | (18.25) | (35.88) | 15.55 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 243.64 | 266.90 | 268.31 | 212.51 | 205.38 | 210.04 | 245.68 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 58.49 | 65.79 | 69.16 | 59.57 | 47.23 | 56.59 | 67.30 | 72.84 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +23.8% | +16.3% | +2.8% | -18.2% | -4.8% | -17.8% | - | - |
| Other income | 3.60 | 169 | 1.01 | 1.14 | 0.13 | 1.07 | 3.85 | 0.47 |
| Total expenses | 57.02 | 62.62 | 60.57 | 50.67 | 59.57 | 51.37 | 60.81 | 62.96 |
| EBITDA | 1.47 | 3.17 | 8.59 | 8.90 | (12.34) | 5.22 | 6.49 | 9.88 |
| EBITDA margin | +2.5% | +4.8% | +12.4% | +14.9% | -26.1% | +9.2% | +9.6% | +13.6% |
| Depreciation | 7.48 | 7.58 | 8.07 | 7.28 | 7.02 | 7.75 | 7.67 | 7.31 |
| Interest | 1.56 | 3.74 | 2.64 | 2.48 | 1.97 | 2.08 | 2.21 | 2.04 |
| Profit before tax | (3.97) | 161 | (1.11) | 0.28 | (21.20) | (3.54) | 0.46 | 1.00 |
| Tax | 2.16 | 31.47 | 11.03 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 233 | 259 | 318 | 297 | 196 | 105 | 278 |
| Revenue growth | -10.1% | -18.6% | +7.1% | +51.3% | +87.6% | -62.4% | - |
| Other income | 3.35 | 6.35 | 2.09 | 0.92 | 0.89 | 0.67 | 0.90 |
| Total expenses | 222 | 232 | 274 | 256 | 184 | 108 | 236 |
| Employee cost | 28.22 | 28.67 | 28.49 | 29.01 | 28.93 | 22.05 | 25.69 |
| EBITDA | 10.37 | 26.86 | 43.42 | 40.64 | 12.07 | (3.57) | 42.12 |
| EBITDA margin | +4.5% | +10.4% | +13.7% | +13.7% | +6.2% | -3.4% | +15.2% |
| Depreciation | 30.12 | 29.52 | 28.19 | 23.49 | 25.64 | 26.66 | 18.41 |
| Interest | 9.17 | 8.39 | 9.66 | 11.23 | 11.48 | 14.46 | 9.96 |
| Profit before tax | (25.57) | (4.70) | 7.66 | 6.84 | (24.16) | (44.02) | 14.65 |
| Tax | 11.09 | 0.09 | 0.09 | (0.15) | (0.26) | (2.14) | (1.66) |
| Net profit | (18.42) | (4.61) | 7.69 | 6.87 | (24.20) | (41.91) | 16.05 |
| Net profit margin | -7.9% | -1.8% | +2.4% | +2.3% | -12.3% | -40.1% | +5.8% |
| EPS (₹) | (25.55) | (3.34) | 5.29 | 5.49 | (18.80) | (34.64) | 13.49 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 14.35 | 14.32 | 14.30 | 12.73 | 12.71 | 12.09 | 12.09 |
| Reserves & surplus | 324 | 360 | 364 | 252 | 244 | 238 | 280 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 338 | 374 | 378 | 291 | 264 | 251 | 292 |
| Secured loans | 166 | 71.45 | 29.05 | 65.54 | 65.28 | 101 | 127 |
| Unsecured loans | 19.56 | 27.42 | 19.72 | 30.62 | 36.57 | 37.76 | 36.97 |
| Total debt | 186 | 98.87 | 48.77 | 96.16 | 102 | 139 | 164 |
| Total liabilities | 528 | 477 | 430 | 391 | 371 | 394 | 462 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 416 | 443 | 376 | 371 | 352 | 370 | 309 |
| Net block | 217 | 256 | 218 | 242 | 246 | 282 | 252 |
| Capital work in progress | 35.96 | 25.19 | 32.96 | 7.81 | 3.77 | 8.01 | 47.16 |
| Investments | 9.37 | 7.12 | 5.43 | 6.30 | 4.81 | 4.91 | 4.91 |
| Inventories | 42.06 | 34.89 | 36.80 | 55.46 | 38.58 | 27.91 | 39.40 |
| Sundry debtors | 121 | 81.82 | 87.73 | 61.05 | 53.31 | 73.45 | 102 |
| Cash & bank balances | 12.44 | 8.32 | 6.90 | 4.25 | 6.27 | 5.79 | 4.77 |
| Loans & advances | 98.26 | 36.16 | 28.44 | 24.03 | 17.08 | 9.14 | 11.62 |
| Total current assets | 274 | 161 | 160 | 145 | 115 | 116 | 158 |
| Total current liabilities | 45.54 | 28.08 | 33.00 | 50.64 | 38.88 | 59.22 | 42.75 |
| Net working capital | 228 | 133 | 127 | 94.15 | 76.36 | 57.07 | 115 |
| Total assets | 528 | 477 | 430 | 391 | 371 | 394 | 462 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 7.09 | 5.06 | 1.07 | 1.97 | 1.95 | 1.04 | 1.51 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (24.78) | 28.88 | 10.21 | 19.62 | 24.70 | 57.26 | 49.59 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (50.65) | (49.44) | (28.32) | (18.15) | (6.45) | (8.41) | (53.56) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 79.29 | 22.59 | 22.11 | (2.37) | (18.23) | (47.94) | 3.51 |
| Net change in cash | 3.86 | 2.03 | 4.00 | (0.90) | 0.02 | 0.91 | (0.47) |
| Closing cash | 12.44 | 8.32 | 6.90 | 4.25 | 6.27 | 5.79 | 4.77 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -10.1% | -18.6% | +7.1% | +51.3% | +87.6% | -62.4% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -61.4% | -38.1% | +6.8% | +236.7% | +438.1% | -108.5% | - |
| PBT growth | -444.0% | - | +12.0% | +9998.0% | +45.1% | - | -22.7% |
| Net income growth | -299.6% | -160.0% | +11.9% | +128.4% | +42.3% | -361.1% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -7.8% | +9.7% | +44.9% | +2.2% | -12.1% | -23.4% | -1.9% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -36.6% | +30.6% | - | -1.2% | -34.8% | - | +25.7% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | -15.8% | -1.9% | +2.4% | +2.4% | -12.2% | -40.1% | +5.9% |
| Return on capital employed | +0.4% | +0.8% | +4.2% | +4.7% | -3.3% | -7.0% | +5.9% |
| Return on net worth | -5.2% | -1.3% | +2.3% | +2.5% | -9.3% | -15.6% | +6.2% |
| Debt / equity | 0.40 | 0.20 | 0.22 | 0.36 | 0.47 | 0.57 | 0.58 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.17 | 0.07 | 0.11 | 0.19 | 0.26 | 0.26 | 0.14 |
| Interest cover | -46.43 | -315.41 | 63.43 | 65.48 | -84.60 | -47.83 | 42.01 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.54 | 0.63 | 0.85 | 0.82 | 0.54 | 0.31 | 0.99 |
| Inventory turnover | 6.04 | 7.22 | 6.89 | 6.31 | 5.90 | 3.11 | 6.57 |
| Debtors turnover | 2.30 | 3.05 | 4.27 | 5.19 | 3.09 | 1.19 | 2.65 |
| EPS (₹) | (25.55) | (3.34) | 5.29 | 5.49 | (18.80) | (34.64) | 13.49 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 235.89 | 261.25 | 264.54 | 207.86 | 202.12 | 207.25 | 235.89 |
Web traffic of Repro India
The website of Repro India (reproindialtd.com) receives about 8.1K visits a month.
- Monthly visits8.1K
▲ 1.4% vs previous month
Websites whose visitors overlap most with Repro India. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| send2print.in | 100% | #1,018,389 | View details | ||
| reprographicsindia.in | 52% | View details |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track — from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Repro India
Complete news archive for Repro India
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Repro India
Repro India was founded in 1990.
Repro India is headquartered in Mumbai, India. It is registered at Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
Repro India has 742 employees.
The primary company behind Repro India, Repro India Limited, reported revenue of ₹498 Cr for FY 2026, up 6% year on year.
Repro India Limited was founded in 1990 and is headquartered in Mumbai, India. Operations are focused on the education and publishing sector, where integrated print solutions are delivered to institutions and publishers. Services encompass content management, printing, and the RAPPLES learning platform for educational enhancement. A range of products supports client needs in content distribution and management across the region.
Repro India offers Book Printing and Book Distribution.
Yes, Repro India is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol REPRO.
Repro India operates through Repro India Limited.
The legal entities of Repro India currently have 10 directors, including Dushyant Rajnikant Mehta, Vinod Inderjit Vohra, Sanjeev Inderjit Vohra and others.
