
About Rolcon Engineering
Rolcon Engineering is a publicly listed company based in Anand (India) founded in 1967. Manufacturing of chains and sprockets for industrial sectors. It operates in the Industrial Goods & Manufacturing and Natural Resources sectors. Its Indian entity Rolcon Engineering Company Limited reported revenue of ₹52.16 Cr. Rolcon Engineering offers products and services including Drive Chain and Conveyor Chain. Its focus areas include Manufacturing, Industrial, Chain Manufacturing and For Heavy Industries.
Company details
Rolcon Engineering Co. Ltd. is recognized as a manufacturer of chains and sprockets in India, with products supplied for industries including steel, cement, chemical, fertilizer, power, energy, edible oil, palm oil, sugar, pulp and paper, and mining. Chains such as drive, conveyor, and leaf types are produced, along with special purpose chains and sprocket assemblies. Quality and reliability are emphasized in global supply, supported by maintenance manuals and investor information. The company operates from Gujarat, India, focusing on industrial needs.
- Headquarters Anand, India
- Stage Public
- SectorsIndustrial Goods & ManufacturingNatural Resources
- Email••••••••
- Phone•••• ••••
- Website rolconengineering.com
- Legal Name Rolcon Engineering Co. Ltd.
- Market Cap₹38.68 Cr
ROLCOEN · BSE
- Share Price₹509.00
0.00% today
- Revenue₹50.99 Cr
FY 2025-26 · -12.5% YoY
- EBITDA₹4.36 Cr
Margin 8.6%
- Net Profit₹3.28 Cr
FY 2025-26 · -19.6% YoY
- P/E (TTM)12.0x
P/B 1.3x
- ROE11.9%
ROCE 13.3%
- Debt / Equity0.04
Interest cover 2.7x
Associated legal entities of Rolcon Engineering
Rolcon Engineering operates through Rolcon Engineering Company Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rolcon Engineering Company Limited Listed CIN L29259GJ1961PLC001439 | Active | 17 Mar 1961 | Vallabh Vidyanagar, Gujarat | ₹52.2 Cr | 248 | 10 | View details |
Products & Services of Rolcon Engineering
Rolcon Engineering offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Drive Chain and Conveyor Chain.
Drive chains are manufactured for applications in sectors like steel and cement industries.
Conveyor chains are provided for use in cement and sugar industries, ensuring reliable operations.
Board of directors of Rolcon Engineering Company Limited (Rolcon Engineering)
Rolcon Engineering Company Limited is the primary company behind Rolcon Engineering. The board of Rolcon Engineering Company Limited currently have 8 directors; the longest-serving is Sureshbhai Himabhai Amin, appointed in 1982. 14 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sureshbhai Himabhai Amin DIN 00494016 | Whole-time director | 28 Apr 1982 | 44 yrs 6 mo | Rolcon Engineering Company Limited |
| Ashishbhai Sureshbhai Amin DIN 01130354 | Managing Director | 02 Aug 1997 | 29 yrs 3 mo | Rolcon Engineering Company Limited |
| Wolfgang Werner Fuchs DIN 07317102 | Director | 29 Oct 2015 | 11 yrs | Rolcon Engineering Company Limited |
| Kiran Maganbhai Patel DIN 00084171 | Director | 22 Sep 2016 | 10 yrs 1 mo | Rolcon Engineering Company Limited |
| Arpita Ashish Amin DIN 01927591 | Director | 09 Feb 2019 | 7 yrs 8 mo | Rolcon Engineering Company Limited |
| Harshilaben Hiteshkumar Patel DIN 08690119 | Director | 07 Feb 2020 | 6 yrs 8 mo | Rolcon Engineering Company Limited |
| Nileshkumar Dhirubhai Shelat DIN 00045705 | Director | 27 Sep 2024 | 2 yrs 1 mo | Rolcon Engineering Company Limited |
| Chandrakant Ambalal Patel DIN 00398785 | Director | 27 Sep 2024 | 2 yrs 1 mo | Rolcon Engineering Company Limited |
IPO & Listings of Rolcon Engineering
Rolcon Engineering is a publicly listed company on the BSE with ticker symbol ROLCOEN in India, operating in the Producer manufacturing sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date12 Sep 1997
- Listed onBSE: ROLCOEN
- Listed entityRolcon Engineering Co. Ltd.
- Exchange sectorProducer manufacturing
- ISININE775R01013
- Share price₹463.05 (+5% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Volume (last session)50
Financials of Rolcon Engineering
Exchange-reported figures of Rolcon Engineering Company Limited, the listed company behind Rolcon Engineering (BSE: ROLCOEN).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 50.99 | 58.29 | 51.50 | 47.55 | 41.90 | 25.56 | 36.27 |
| Revenue growth | -12.5% | +13.2% | +8.3% | +13.5% | +63.9% | -29.5% | - |
| EBITDA | 4.36 | 5.06 | 3.37 | 5.17 | 4.22 | 1.04 | 1.22 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.6% | +8.7% | +6.5% | +10.9% | +10.1% | +4.1% | +3.4% |
| Profit before tax | 3.71 | 4.36 | 5.32 | 4.67 | 3.99 | 0.92 | 0.83 |
| Net profit | 3.28 | 4.08 | 1.70 | 3.08 | 2.86 | 0.53 | 0.44 |
| Net profit margin | +6.4% | +7.0% | +3.3% | +6.5% | +6.8% | +2.1% | +1.2% |
| EPS (₹) | 43.27 | 54.33 | 38.48 | 42.71 | 38.32 | 7.39 | 6.52 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 30.15 | 26.72 | 21.94 | 18.92 | 15.11 | 12.50 | 11.57 |
| Net worth | 29.06 | 25.88 | 21.17 | 18.69 | 14.68 | 11.63 | 11.04 |
| Total debt | 1.09 | 0.84 | 0.78 | 0.23 | 0.29 | 0.60 | 0.10 |
| Cash & bank | 8.36 | 8.51 | 7.96 | 6.42 | 6.82 | 5.78 | 5.24 |
| Net working capital | 13.44 | 12.57 | 10.51 | 9.31 | 6.78 | 5.64 | 5.70 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 2.97 | 3.73 | 1.94 | 1.19 | 3.29 | 1.58 | 0.95 |
| Cash from investing | (3.13) | (2.99) | (0.77) | (1.36) | (1.80) | (1.42) | (0.77) |
| Cash from financing | 0.01 | (0.18) | 0.37 | (0.23) | (0.45) | 0.38 | (0.27) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 14.74 | 12.60 | 12.03 | 12.89 | 13.62 | 12.45 | 14.03 | 12.85 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +8.2% | +1.2% | -14.3% | +0.3% | -5.9% | -26.5% | - | - |
| Other income | 0.23 | 0.22 | 0.34 | 0.29 | 0.37 | 0.24 | 0.36 | 0.15 |
| EBITDA | 1.28 | 1.48 | 0.58 | 0.75 | 1.64 | 1.32 | 1.22 | (0.46) |
| EBITDA margin | +8.7% | +11.7% | +4.8% | +5.8% | +12.0% | +10.6% | +8.7% | -3.6% |
| Depreciation | 0.51 | 0.44 | 0.50 | 0.45 | 0.42 | 0.39 | 0.41 | 0.38 |
| Interest | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.05 |
| Profit before tax | 0.98 | 1.23 | 0.40 | 0.58 | 1.57 | 1.15 | 1.14 | (0.74) |
| Tax | 0.21 | 0.45 | (0.39) | 0.26 | 0.38 | 0.18 | (0.83) | (0.13) |
| Net profit | 0.77 | 0.78 | 0.79 | 0.32 | 1.19 | 0.97 | 1.97 | (0.61) |
| EPS (₹) | 10.38 | 10.10 | 10.51 | 4.24 | 15.84 | 12.68 | 26.14 | (8.03) |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 50.99 | 58.29 | 51.50 | 47.55 | 41.90 | 25.56 | 36.27 |
| Revenue growth | -12.5% | +13.2% | +8.3% | +13.5% | +63.9% | -29.5% | - |
| EBITDA | 4.36 | 5.06 | 3.37 | 5.17 | 4.25 | 1.07 | 1.22 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.6% | +8.7% | +6.5% | +10.9% | +10.1% | +4.2% | +3.4% |
| Profit before tax | 3.66 | 4.26 | 5.11 | 4.66 | 4.02 | 0.95 | 0.83 |
| Net profit | 3.23 | 3.98 | 1.53 | 3.07 | 2.89 | 0.56 | 0.44 |
| Net profit margin | +6.3% | +6.8% | +3.0% | +6.5% | +6.9% | +2.2% | +1.2% |
| EPS (₹) | 42.69 | 53.00 | 35.67 | 42.59 | 38.71 | 7.59 | 6.52 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 29.77 | 26.38 | 21.73 | 18.95 | 15.14 | 12.52 | 11.56 |
| Net worth | 28.68 | 25.54 | 20.95 | 18.72 | 14.71 | 11.64 | 11.04 |
| Total debt | 1.09 | 0.84 | 0.78 | 0.23 | 0.29 | 0.60 | 0.09 |
| Cash & bank | 8.36 | 8.51 | 7.96 | 6.42 | 6.82 | 5.78 | 5.24 |
| Net working capital | 13.44 | 12.57 | 10.51 | 9.30 | 6.78 | 5.64 | 5.69 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 2.93 | 3.63 | 1.73 | 1.18 | 3.32 | 1.58 | 0.95 |
| Cash from investing | (3.09) | (2.89) | (0.56) | (1.35) | (1.83) | (1.42) | (0.77) |
| Cash from financing | 0.01 | (0.18) | 0.37 | (0.23) | (0.45) | 0.38 | (0.27) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 14.74 | 12.60 | 12.03 | 12.89 | 13.62 | 12.45 | 14.03 | 12.85 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +8.2% | +1.2% | -14.3% | +0.3% | -5.9% | -26.5% | - | - |
| Other income | 0.20 | 0.19 | 0.34 | 0.29 | 0.32 | 0.18 | 0.31 | 0.15 |
| Total expenses | 13.46 | 11.12 | 11.40 | 12.11 | 11.98 | 11.13 | 12.81 | 13.28 |
| EBITDA | 1.28 | 1.48 | 0.63 | 0.78 | 1.64 | 1.32 | 1.22 | (0.43) |
| EBITDA margin | +8.7% | +11.7% | +5.2% | +6.1% | +12.0% | +10.6% | +8.7% | -3.3% |
| Depreciation | 0.51 | 0.44 | 0.50 | 0.45 | 0.42 | 0.39 | 0.41 | 0.38 |
| Interest | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.05 |
| Profit before tax | 0.95 | 1.20 | 0.45 | 0.61 | 1.52 | 1.09 | 1.09 | (0.71) |
| Tax | 0.21 | 0.45 | (0.39) | 0.26 | 0.38 | 0.18 | (0.83) | (0.13) |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 14.74 | 12.60 | 12.03 | 12.89 | 13.62 | 12.45 | 14.03 | 12.85 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +8.2% | +1.2% | -14.3% | +0.3% | -5.9% | -26.5% | - | - |
| Other income | 0.23 | 0.22 | 0.34 | 0.29 | 0.37 | 0.24 | 0.36 | 0.15 |
| EBITDA | 1.28 | 1.48 | 0.58 | 0.75 | 1.64 | 1.32 | 1.22 | (0.46) |
| EBITDA margin | +8.7% | +11.7% | +4.8% | +5.8% | +12.0% | +10.6% | +8.7% | -3.6% |
| Depreciation | 0.51 | 0.44 | 0.50 | 0.45 | 0.42 | 0.39 | 0.41 | 0.38 |
| Interest | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.05 |
| Profit before tax | 0.98 | 1.23 | 0.40 | 0.58 | 1.57 | 1.15 | 1.14 | (0.74) |
| Tax | 0.21 | 0.45 | (0.39) | 0.26 | 0.38 | 0.18 | (0.83) | (0.13) |
| Net profit | 0.77 | 0.78 | 0.79 | 0.32 | 1.19 | 0.97 | 1.97 | (0.61) |
| EPS (₹) | 10.38 | 10.10 | 10.51 | 4.24 | 15.84 | 12.68 | 26.14 | (8.03) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 50.99 | 58.29 | 51.50 | 47.55 | 41.90 | 25.56 | 36.27 |
| Revenue growth | -12.5% | +13.2% | +8.3% | +13.5% | +63.9% | -29.5% | - |
| Other income | 1.17 | 0.91 | 3.28 | 0.72 | 0.64 | 0.56 | 0.59 |
| Total expenses | 46.63 | 53.23 | 48.13 | 42.38 | 37.68 | 24.52 | 35.05 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 8.56 | 7.70 | 7.25 | 6.41 | 5.60 | 6.74 |
| EBITDA | 4.36 | 5.06 | 3.37 | 5.17 | 4.22 | 1.04 | 1.22 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.6% | +8.7% | +6.5% | +10.9% | +10.1% | +4.1% | +3.4% |
| Depreciation | 1.75 | 1.44 | 1.23 | 1.14 | 0.75 | 0.61 | 0.92 |
| Interest | 0.07 | 0.17 | 0.10 | 0.08 | 0.12 | 0.07 | 0.06 |
| Profit before tax | 3.71 | 4.36 | 5.32 | 4.67 | 3.99 | 0.92 | 0.83 |
| Tax | 0.43 | 0.26 | 2.42 | 1.44 | 1.09 | 0.36 | 0.35 |
| Net profit | 3.28 | 4.08 | 1.70 | 3.08 | 2.86 | 0.53 | 0.44 |
| Net profit margin | +6.4% | +7.0% | +3.3% | +6.5% | +6.8% | +2.1% | +1.2% |
| EPS (₹) | 43.27 | 54.33 | 38.48 | 42.71 | 38.32 | 7.39 | 6.52 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 0.76 | 0.76 | 0.76 | 0.76 | 0.76 | 0.76 | 0.76 |
| Reserves & surplus | 28.30 | 25.12 | 20.41 | 17.93 | 13.92 | 10.87 | 10.28 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 29.06 | 25.88 | 21.17 | 18.69 | 14.68 | 11.63 | 11.04 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 1.09 | 0.84 | 0.78 | 0.23 | 0.29 | 0.60 | 0.09 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Total debt | 1.09 | 0.84 | 0.78 | 0.23 | 0.29 | 0.60 | 0.10 |
| Total liabilities | 30.15 | 26.72 | 21.94 | 18.92 | 15.11 | 12.50 | 11.57 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 36.23 | 33.14 | 30.37 | 29.15 | 28.28 | 26.89 | 26.13 |
| Net block | 9.38 | 8.04 | 6.67 | 5.72 | 5.81 | 4.58 | 4.43 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 6.62 | 5.80 | 4.52 | 3.17 | 1.77 | 1.60 | 0.43 |
| Inventories | 6.83 | 5.03 | 6.60 | 4.04 | 3.97 | 3.58 | 3.94 |
| Sundry debtors | 9.05 | 9.49 | 10.31 | 7.49 | 5.60 | 2.80 | 4.54 |
| Cash & bank balances | 8.36 | 8.51 | 7.96 | 6.42 | 6.82 | 5.78 | 5.24 |
| Loans & advances | 1.38 | 1.34 | 0.99 | 0.82 | 0.42 | 1.04 | 0.98 |
| Total current assets | 25.62 | 24.37 | 25.86 | 18.77 | 16.81 | 13.20 | 14.70 |
| Total current liabilities | 12.18 | 11.80 | 15.35 | 9.46 | 10.03 | 7.56 | 9.00 |
| Net working capital | 13.44 | 12.57 | 10.51 | 9.31 | 6.78 | 5.64 | 5.70 |
| Total assets | 30.15 | 26.72 | 21.94 | 18.92 | 15.11 | 12.50 | 11.57 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 8.51 | 7.96 | 6.42 | 6.82 | 5.78 | 5.24 | 5.33 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 2.97 | 3.73 | 1.94 | 1.19 | 3.29 | 1.58 | 0.95 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (3.13) | (2.99) | (0.77) | (1.36) | (1.80) | (1.42) | (0.77) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 0.01 | (0.18) | 0.37 | (0.23) | (0.45) | 0.38 | (0.27) |
| Net change in cash | (0.15) | 0.55 | 1.53 | (0.40) | 1.04 | 0.54 | (0.10) |
| Closing cash | 8.36 | 8.51 | 7.96 | 6.42 | 6.82 | 5.78 | 5.24 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -12.5% | +13.2% | +8.3% | +13.5% | +63.9% | -29.5% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -13.8% | +50.2% | -34.8% | +22.5% | +305.8% | -14.8% | - |
| PBT growth | -14.9% | -18.1% | +13.9% | +17.0% | +333.7% | +10.8% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | -19.6% | +140.0% | -44.8% | +7.7% | +439.6% | +20.5% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +2.4% | +11.6% | +26.3% | +9.5% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -5.5% | +6.2% | +48.0% | +61.8% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +6.4% | +7.0% | +5.6% | +6.8% | +6.9% | +2.2% | +1.3% |
| Return on capital employed | +13.3% | +18.6% | +15.7% | +27.9% | +29.8% | +8.2% | +7.8% |
| Return on net worth | +11.9% | +17.5% | +8.6% | +19.4% | +22.1% | +4.9% | +4.4% |
| Debt / equity | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.01 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.01 |
| Interest cover | 2.68 | 4.70 | 4.67 | 1.99 | 3.46 | 16.28 | 20.00 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.47 | 1.84 | 1.73 | 1.66 | 1.52 | 0.96 | 1.39 |
| Inventory turnover | 8.60 | 10.02 | 9.68 | 11.87 | 11.10 | 6.80 | 9.21 |
| Debtors turnover | 5.50 | 5.89 | 5.79 | 7.27 | 9.98 | 6.96 | 7.99 |
| EPS (₹) | 43.27 | 54.33 | 38.48 | 42.71 | 38.32 | 7.39 | 6.52 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 2.50 | 2.50 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.50 | 1.50 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 384.39 | 342.34 | 279.92 | 247.22 | 194.11 | 153.72 | 145.94 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 14.74 | 12.60 | 12.03 | 12.89 | 13.62 | 12.45 | 14.03 | 12.85 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +8.2% | +1.2% | -14.3% | +0.3% | -5.9% | -26.5% | - | - |
| Other income | 0.20 | 0.19 | 0.34 | 0.29 | 0.32 | 0.18 | 0.31 | 0.15 |
| Total expenses | 13.46 | 11.12 | 11.40 | 12.11 | 11.98 | 11.13 | 12.81 | 13.28 |
| EBITDA | 1.28 | 1.48 | 0.63 | 0.78 | 1.64 | 1.32 | 1.22 | (0.43) |
| EBITDA margin | +8.7% | +11.7% | +5.2% | +6.1% | +12.0% | +10.6% | +8.7% | -3.3% |
| Depreciation | 0.51 | 0.44 | 0.50 | 0.45 | 0.42 | 0.39 | 0.41 | 0.38 |
| Interest | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.05 |
| Profit before tax | 0.95 | 1.20 | 0.45 | 0.61 | 1.52 | 1.09 | 1.09 | (0.71) |
| Tax | 0.21 | 0.45 | (0.39) | 0.26 | 0.38 | 0.18 | (0.83) | (0.13) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 50.99 | 58.29 | 51.50 | 47.55 | 41.90 | 25.56 | 36.27 |
| Revenue growth | -12.5% | +13.2% | +8.3% | +13.5% | +63.9% | -29.5% | - |
| Other income | 1.12 | 0.81 | 3.07 | 0.71 | 0.64 | 0.56 | 0.59 |
| Total expenses | 46.63 | 53.23 | 48.13 | 42.38 | 37.65 | 24.49 | 35.05 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 8.56 | 7.70 | 7.25 | 6.78 | 5.94 | 6.74 |
| EBITDA | 4.36 | 5.06 | 3.37 | 5.17 | 4.25 | 1.07 | 1.22 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.6% | +8.7% | +6.5% | +10.9% | +10.1% | +4.2% | +3.4% |
| Depreciation | 1.75 | 1.44 | 1.23 | 1.14 | 0.75 | 0.61 | 0.92 |
| Interest | 0.07 | 0.17 | 0.10 | 0.08 | 0.12 | 0.07 | 0.06 |
| Profit before tax | 3.66 | 4.26 | 5.11 | 4.66 | 4.02 | 0.95 | 0.83 |
| Tax | 0.43 | 0.26 | 2.42 | 1.44 | 1.09 | 0.36 | 0.35 |
| Net profit | 3.23 | 3.98 | 1.53 | 3.07 | 2.89 | 0.56 | 0.44 |
| Net profit margin | +6.3% | +6.8% | +3.0% | +6.5% | +6.9% | +2.2% | +1.2% |
| EPS (₹) | 42.69 | 53.00 | 35.67 | 42.59 | 38.71 | 7.59 | 6.52 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 0.76 | 0.76 | 0.76 | 0.76 | 0.76 | 0.76 | 0.76 |
| Reserves & surplus | 27.92 | 24.78 | 20.19 | 17.96 | 13.95 | 10.88 | 10.28 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 28.68 | 25.54 | 20.95 | 18.72 | 14.71 | 11.64 | 11.04 |
| Secured loans | 1.09 | 0.84 | 0.78 | 0.23 | 0.29 | 0.60 | 0.09 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 1.09 | 0.84 | 0.78 | 0.23 | 0.29 | 0.60 | 0.09 |
| Total liabilities | 29.77 | 26.38 | 21.73 | 18.95 | 15.14 | 12.52 | - |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 36.23 | 33.14 | 30.37 | 29.15 | 28.28 | 26.89 | 26.13 |
| Net block | 9.38 | 8.04 | 6.67 | 5.72 | 5.81 | 4.58 | 4.43 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 6.23 | 5.46 | 4.30 | 3.19 | 1.80 | 1.62 | 0.43 |
| Inventories | 6.83 | 5.03 | 6.60 | 4.04 | 3.97 | 3.58 | 3.94 |
| Sundry debtors | 9.05 | 9.49 | 10.31 | 7.49 | 5.60 | 2.80 | 4.54 |
| Cash & bank balances | 8.36 | 8.51 | 7.96 | 6.42 | 6.82 | 5.78 | 5.24 |
| Loans & advances | 1.38 | 1.34 | 0.99 | 0.81 | 0.42 | 1.04 | 0.98 |
| Total current assets | 25.62 | 24.37 | 25.86 | 18.76 | 16.81 | 13.20 | 14.70 |
| Total current liabilities | 12.18 | 11.80 | 15.35 | 9.46 | 10.03 | 7.56 | 9.01 |
| Net working capital | 13.44 | 12.57 | 10.51 | 9.30 | 6.78 | 5.64 | 5.69 |
| Total assets | 29.77 | 26.38 | 21.73 | 18.95 | 15.14 | 12.52 | 11.56 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 8.51 | 7.96 | 6.42 | 6.82 | 5.78 | 5.24 | 5.33 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 2.93 | 3.63 | 1.73 | 1.18 | 3.32 | 1.58 | 0.95 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (3.09) | (2.89) | (0.56) | (1.35) | (1.83) | (1.42) | (0.77) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 0.01 | (0.18) | 0.37 | (0.23) | (0.45) | 0.38 | (0.27) |
| Net change in cash | (0.15) | 0.55 | 1.53 | (0.40) | 1.04 | 0.54 | (0.10) |
| Closing cash | 8.36 | 8.51 | 7.96 | 6.42 | 6.82 | 5.78 | 5.24 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -12.5% | +13.2% | +8.3% | +13.5% | +63.9% | -29.5% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -13.8% | +50.2% | -34.8% | +21.7% | +297.2% | -12.3% | - |
| PBT growth | -14.1% | -16.6% | +9.7% | +15.9% | +323.2% | +14.5% | -12.6% |
| Net income growth | -18.8% | +160.1% | -50.2% | +6.2% | +416.1% | +27.3% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +2.4% | +11.6% | +26.3% | +9.5% | +2.3% | -8.1% | +11.0% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -5.5% | +6.0% | +46.6% | +61.8% | +44.8% | +15.8% | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +6.3% | +6.9% | +5.2% | +6.8% | +7.0% | +2.3% | +1.3% |
| Return on capital employed | +13.3% | +18.4% | +14.8% | +27.8% | +29.9% | +8.3% | +8.0% |
| Return on net worth | +11.9% | +17.3% | +7.8% | +19.3% | +22.2% | +5.0% | +4.5% |
| Debt / equity | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.01 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.01 |
| Interest cover | 2.68 | 4.70 | 4.67 | 1.99 | 3.43 | 15.22 | 20.00 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.47 | 1.84 | 1.73 | 1.66 | 1.52 | 0.96 | 1.42 |
| Inventory turnover | 8.60 | 10.02 | 9.68 | 11.87 | 11.10 | 6.80 | 11.07 |
| Debtors turnover | 5.50 | 5.89 | 5.79 | 7.27 | 9.98 | 6.96 | 6.25 |
| EPS (₹) | 42.69 | 53.00 | 35.67 | 42.59 | 38.71 | 7.59 | 6.52 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 2.50 | 2.50 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.50 | 1.50 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 379.32 | 337.84 | 277.11 | 247.52 | 194.51 | 153.92 | 145.94 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track — from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Rolcon Engineering
Complete news archive for Rolcon Engineering
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Rolcon Engineering
Rolcon Engineering was founded in 1967.
Rolcon Engineering is headquartered in Anand, India. It is registered at Anand, Gujarat, India.
The primary company behind Rolcon Engineering, Rolcon Engineering Company Limited, reported revenue of ₹52.16 Cr for FY 2026, down 13% year on year.
Rolcon Engineering Co. Ltd. is recognized as a manufacturer of chains and sprockets in India, with products supplied for industries including steel, cement, chemical, fertilizer, power, energy, edible oil, palm oil, sugar, pulp and paper, and mining. Chains such as drive, conveyor, and leaf types are produced, along with special purpose chains and sprocket assemblies. Quality and reliability are emphasized in global supply, supported by maintenance manuals and investor information. The company operates from Gujarat, India, focusing on industrial needs.
Rolcon Engineering offers Drive Chain and Conveyor Chain.
Yes, Rolcon Engineering is publicly traded on BSE under the ticker symbol ROLCOEN.
Rolcon Engineering operates through Rolcon Engineering Company Limited.
The legal entities of Rolcon Engineering currently have 10 directors, including Arpita Ashish Amin, Sureshbhai Himabhai Amin, Nileshkumar Dhirubhai Shelat and others.
