
About RR MetalMakers
RR MetalMakers is a publicly listed company based in Mumbai (India). Import and export of mild steel, spices, cereals, and steel products are conducted by RR MetalMakers. It operates in the Industrial Goods & Manufacturing and Agriculture sectors. The company has 3 employees. Its Indian entity Rr Metalmakers India Limited reported revenue of ₹89.42 Cr. RR MetalMakers offers products and services including ERW Pipes and Spices and Cereals. Its focus areas include Metals and Manufacturing, Steel Products, Pipes and Coils and ERW Pipes.
Company details
RR MetalMakers India Limited, formerly known as Shree Surgovind Tradelink Private Limited, was founded in 1995 and is engaged in import and export activities involving mild steel, spices, cereals, and other commodities. A strong presence has been established by the company across India and in over 25 countries, where infrastructure items and similar goods are exported. Operations are supported by a wide network of clients and suppliers, with activities aligned to diverse industries. Compliance with regulations is maintained through regular board meetings and disclosures, ensuring growth in global markets.
- Headquarters Mumbai, India
- Employees 3
- Stage Public
- SectorsIndustrial Goods & ManufacturingAgriculture
- Website rrmetalmakers.com
- Legal Name Rr Metalmakers India Ltd.
- Market Cap₹43.82 Cr
RRMETAL · BSE
- Share Price₹48.49
-0.31% today
- Revenue₹124 Cr
FY 2021-22 · +12.2% YoY
- EBITDA−₹0.52 Cr
Margin -0.4%
- Net Profit−₹2.13 Cr
FY 2021-22 · -218.3% YoY
- Debt / Equity3.19
Interest cover -257.7x
- Employee Count3
Associated legal entities of RR MetalMakers
RR MetalMakers operates through Rr Metalmakers India Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rr Metalmakers India Limited Listed CIN L51901MH1995PLC331822 | Active | 26 Oct 1995 | Mumbai, Maharashtra | ₹89.4 Cr | 3 | 8 | View details |
Products & Services of RR MetalMakers
RR MetalMakers offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including ERW Pipes and Spices and Cereals.
ERW pipes are traded for infrastructure and industrial uses
Spices and cereals are imported and exported as specialty commodities
Board of directors of Rr Metalmakers India Limited (RR MetalMakers)
Rr Metalmakers India Limited is the primary company behind RR MetalMakers. The board of Rr Metalmakers India Limited currently have 6 directors; the longest-serving is Virat Sevantilal Shah, appointed in 2018. 31 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Virat Sevantilal Shah DIN 00764118 | Director | 09 Feb 2018 | 8 yrs 8 mo | Rr Metalmakers India Limited |
| Alok Virat Shah DIN 00764237 | Director | 09 Feb 2018 | 8 yrs 8 mo | Rr Metalmakers India Limited |
| Reena Virendra Parmar DIN 09411621 | Whole-time director | 01 Dec 2021 | 4 yrs 11 mo | Rr Metalmakers India Limited |
| Samir Mukund Patil DIN 09655195 | Director | 12 Jul 2022 | 4 yrs 3 mo | Rr Metalmakers India Limited |
| Leena Nishad Jail DIN 10540470 | Director | 27 Mar 2025 | 1 yr 7 mo | Rr Metalmakers India Limited |
| Vishal Navin Mehta DIN 03310453 | Director | 12 Aug 2025 | 1 yr 2 mo | Rr Metalmakers India Limited |
IPO & Listings of RR MetalMakers
RR MetalMakers is a publicly listed company on the BSE with ticker symbol RRMETAL in India, operating in the Distribution services sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- Listed onBSE: RRMETAL
- Listed entityRR Metalmakers India Ltd.
- Exchange sectorDistribution services
- ISININE117K01013
- Share price₹46.25 (+0.83% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Volume (last session)2,356
Financials of RR MetalMakers
Exchange-reported figures of Rr Metalmakers India Limited, the listed company behind RR MetalMakers (BSE: RRMETAL).
Financial Highlights
FY 2021-22 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||
| Revenue | 124 | 111 | 121 | 130 | 86.27 | 64.83 |
| Revenue growth | +12.2% | -8.3% | -6.8% | +50.1% | +33.1% | - |
| EBITDA | (0.52) | 6.22 | (1.63) | 3.52 | 5.10 | 4.90 |
| EBITDA margin | -0.4% | +5.6% | -1.4% | +2.7% | +5.9% | +7.6% |
| Profit before tax | (2.04) | 2.69 | (5.90) | 1.02 | 2.79 | 1.68 |
| Net profit | (2.13) | 1.80 | (4.55) | 0.76 | 2.12 | 1.23 |
| Net profit margin | -1.7% | +1.6% | -3.8% | +0.6% | +2.5% | +1.9% |
| EPS (₹) | (2.03) | 2.58 | (6.52) | 1.06 | 3.57 | 2.04 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||
| Total assets | 26.22 | 27.79 | 38.13 | 37.37 | 18.54 | 17.73 |
| Net worth | 6.59 | 6.93 | 4.23 | 8.88 | 7.85 | 5.66 |
| Total debt | 19.56 | 20.79 | 33.85 | 28.45 | 10.67 | 12.06 |
| Cash & bank | 3.82 | 3.65 | 3.99 | 2.31 | 0.06 | 0.68 |
| Net working capital | 18.88 | 19.63 | 29.78 | 32.88 | 15.01 | 13.82 |
| Cash flow | ||||||
| Cash from operations | 4.25 | 1.60 | 9.72 | 3.79 | (2.91) | 3.94 |
| Cash from investing | 1.29 | 0.23 | (5.99) | (2.81) | 0.65 | (2.22) |
| Cash from financing | (5.51) | (1.86) | (3.82) | (0.89) | 2.18 | (1.58) |
| Particulars | Sep 2022 | Jun 2022 | Mar 2022 | Dec 2021 | Sep 2021 | Jun 2021 | Mar 2021 | Dec 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 23.14 | 19.65 | 38.83 | 28.69 | 39.50 | 17.17 | 35.41 | 29.79 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -41.4% | +14.4% | +9.7% | -3.7% | +62.3% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.10 | 0.08 | 0.63 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.05 |
| EBITDA | 0.93 | 0.67 | (0.10) | (0.39) | 0.64 | 0.43 | 4.74 | 0.70 |
| EBITDA margin | +4.0% | +3.4% | -0.3% | -1.4% | +1.6% | +2.5% | +13.4% | +2.3% |
| Depreciation | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.19 | 0.14 |
| Interest | 1.03 | 0.89 | 0.82 | 0.78 | 0.65 | 0.61 | (0.05) | 1.12 |
| Profit before tax | (0.11) | (0.25) | (0.44) | (1.25) | (0.09) | (0.27) | 4.67 | (0.51) |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.45) | 0.00 | 0.01 | (0.01) | 0.88 | 0.00 |
| Net profit | (0.11) | (0.25) | 0.01 | (1.25) | (0.10) | (0.26) | 3.79 | (0.51) |
| EPS (₹) | (0.13) | (0.35) | 0.01 | (1.68) | (0.13) | (0.36) | 6.73 | (0.72) |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 86.89 | 51.97 | 96.39 | 84.17 | 124 | 111 | 121 |
| Revenue growth | +67.2% | -46.1% | +14.5% | -32.2% | +12.2% | -8.2% | - |
| EBITDA | 0.13 | 4.71 | 5.94 | 2.88 | 0.66 | 6.26 | (1.62) |
| EBITDA margin | +0.2% | +9.1% | +6.2% | +3.4% | +0.5% | +5.7% | -1.3% |
| Profit before tax | (0.14) | 1.68 | 1.62 | (1.09) | (2.46) | 2.82 | (5.78) |
| Net profit | (3.25) | 1.68 | 1.05 | (1.03) | (1.90) | 1.92 | (4.44) |
| Net profit margin | -3.7% | +3.2% | +1.1% | -1.2% | -1.5% | +1.7% | -3.7% |
| EPS (₹) | (0.75) | 1.86 | 1.17 | (1.14) | (2.44) | 2.75 | (6.39) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 21.53 | 18.56 | 24.68 | 28.19 | 26.78 | 28.10 | 38.32 |
| Net worth | 8.38 | 9.28 | 7.61 | 6.56 | 6.58 | 7.23 | 4.41 |
| Total debt | 13.13 | 9.25 | 17.04 | 21.57 | 20.13 | 20.80 | 33.85 |
| Cash & bank | 4.91 | 4.78 | 4.23 | 6.29 | 3.82 | 3.64 | 3.97 |
| Net working capital | 16.69 | 10.48 | 16.10 | 19.79 | 18.16 | 20.51 | 29.67 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (4.91) | 10.67 | 6.49 | 3.54 | 3.67 | 1.66 | 8.74 |
| Cash from investing | 3.61 | 0.46 | 0.45 | (0.14) | (0.12) | 0.23 | (4.92) |
| Cash from financing | 1.30 | (11.07) | (8.92) | (1.41) | (3.51) | (1.92) | (3.82) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 35.73 | 30.04 | 12.89 | 23.10 | 20.85 | 1.58 | 10.98 | 11.04 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +71.4% | +1801.3% | +17.4% | +109.2% | -26.5% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.09 | 1.92 | 0.07 | 0.14 | 0.41 | 0.19 | 0.09 | 0.14 |
| Total expenses | 36.23 | 28.69 | 16.03 | 22.21 | 19.83 | 1.01 | 9.29 | 10.19 |
| EBITDA | (0.50) | 1.35 | (3.14) | 0.89 | 1.02 | 0.57 | 1.69 | 0.85 |
| EBITDA margin | -1.4% | +4.5% | -24.4% | +3.9% | +4.9% | +36.1% | +15.4% | +7.7% |
| Depreciation | 0.01 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.04 |
| Interest | 0.54 | 0.66 | 0.68 | 0.56 | 0.68 | 0.44 | 1.05 | 0.67 |
| Profit before tax | (0.96) | 2.56 | (3.81) | 0.41 | 0.69 | 0.25 | 0.66 | 0.28 |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.35 | 0.00 | 0.19 | (0.03) | (0.18) | 0.00 | 0.06 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2022 | Jun 2022 | Mar 2022 | Dec 2021 | Sep 2021 | Jun 2021 | Mar 2021 | Dec 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 23.14 | 19.65 | 38.83 | 28.69 | 39.50 | 17.17 | 35.41 | 29.79 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -41.4% | +14.4% | +9.7% | -3.7% | +62.3% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.10 | 0.08 | 0.63 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.05 |
| EBITDA | 0.93 | 0.67 | (0.10) | (0.39) | 0.64 | 0.43 | 4.74 | 0.70 |
| EBITDA margin | +4.0% | +3.4% | -0.3% | -1.4% | +1.6% | +2.5% | +13.4% | +2.3% |
| Depreciation | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.19 | 0.14 |
| Interest | 1.03 | 0.89 | 0.82 | 0.78 | 0.65 | 0.61 | (0.05) | 1.12 |
| Profit before tax | (0.11) | (0.25) | (0.44) | (1.25) | (0.09) | (0.27) | 4.67 | (0.51) |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.45) | 0.00 | 0.01 | (0.01) | 0.88 | 0.00 |
| Net profit | (0.11) | (0.25) | 0.01 | (1.25) | (0.10) | (0.26) | 3.79 | (0.51) |
| EPS (₹) | (0.13) | (0.35) | 0.01 | (1.68) | (0.13) | (0.36) | 6.73 | (0.72) |
| Particulars | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 124 | 111 | 121 | 130 | 86.27 | 64.83 |
| Revenue growth | +12.2% | -8.3% | -6.8% | +50.1% | +33.1% | - |
| Other income | 1.93 | 0.26 | 0.21 | 0.11 | 0.20 | 0.13 |
| Total expenses | 125 | 104 | 122 | 126 | 81.17 | 59.93 |
| Employee cost | 0.76 | 0.67 | 0.48 | 0.22 | 0.15 | 0.11 |
| EBITDA | (0.52) | 6.22 | (1.63) | 3.52 | 5.10 | 4.90 |
| EBITDA margin | -0.4% | +5.6% | -1.4% | +2.7% | +5.9% | +7.6% |
| Depreciation | 0.59 | 0.61 | 0.66 | 0.14 | 0.12 | 0.09 |
| Interest | 2.86 | 3.18 | 3.82 | 2.47 | 2.39 | 3.26 |
| Profit before tax | (2.04) | 2.69 | (5.90) | 1.02 | 2.79 | 1.68 |
| Tax | (0.46) | 0.89 | (1.35) | 0.26 | 0.58 | 0.45 |
| Net profit | (2.13) | 1.80 | (4.55) | 0.76 | 2.12 | 1.23 |
| Net profit margin | -1.7% | +1.6% | -3.8% | +0.6% | +2.5% | +1.9% |
| EPS (₹) | (2.03) | 2.58 | (6.52) | 1.06 | 3.57 | 2.04 |
| Particulars | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||||||
| Share capital | 7.81 | 6.99 | 6.99 | 6.99 | 6.18 | 6.03 |
| Reserves & surplus | (1.55) | (0.06) | (2.76) | 1.89 | 1.67 | (0.37) |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 6.59 | 6.93 | 4.23 | 8.88 | 7.85 | 5.66 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 17.60 | 20.79 | 33.85 | 27.08 | 10.67 | 12.06 |
| Unsecured loans | 1.96 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.37 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 19.56 | 20.79 | 33.85 | 28.45 | 10.67 | 12.06 |
| Total liabilities | 26.22 | 27.79 | 38.13 | 37.37 | 18.54 | 17.73 |
| Assets | ||||||
| Gross block | 6.31 | 6.45 | 5.48 | 2.26 | 1.55 | 1.55 |
| Net block | 4.22 | 4.89 | 4.30 | 1.74 | 1.18 | 1.30 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 1.11 | 1.11 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.21 | 1.76 |
| Inventories | 24.09 | 28.06 | 23.91 | 22.65 | 10.46 | 14.85 |
| Sundry debtors | 15.60 | 11.33 | 23.05 | 24.38 | 17.66 | 10.65 |
| Cash & bank balances | 3.82 | 3.65 | 3.99 | 2.31 | 0.06 | 0.68 |
| Loans & advances | 5.07 | 1.49 | 3.34 | 3.01 | 2.21 | 3.53 |
| Total current assets | 48.58 | 44.53 | 54.29 | 52.35 | 30.39 | 29.71 |
| Total current liabilities | 29.70 | 24.90 | 24.51 | 19.47 | 15.38 | 15.89 |
| Net working capital | 18.88 | 19.63 | 29.78 | 32.88 | 15.01 | 13.82 |
| Total assets | 26.22 | 27.79 | 38.13 | 37.37 | 18.54 | 17.73 |
| Particulars | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.14 | 0.06 | 0.14 | 0.00 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 4.25 | 1.60 | 9.72 | 3.79 | (2.91) | 3.94 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 1.29 | 0.23 | (5.99) | (2.81) | 0.65 | (2.22) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (5.51) | (1.86) | (3.82) | (0.89) | 2.18 | (1.58) |
| Net change in cash | 0.03 | (0.03) | (0.08) | 0.08 | (0.09) | 0.14 |
| Closing cash | 3.82 | 3.65 | 3.99 | 2.31 | 0.06 | 0.68 |
| Particulars | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||||||
| Sales growth | +12.2% | -8.3% | -6.8% | +50.1% | +33.1% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -108.4% | +481.6% | -146.3% | -31.0% | +4.1% | - |
| PBT growth | - | +9998.0% | - | -63.4% | +66.1% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | -218.3% | +139.6% | -698.7% | -64.2% | +72.4% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -1.4% | +8.7% | +23.0% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | - | +6.8% | - | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||||||
| Net income margin | -1.3% | +1.6% | -3.8% | +0.6% | +2.6% | +1.9% |
| Return on capital employed | 0.0% | +17.6% | 0.0% | +12.4% | +28.0% | +26.8% |
| Return on net worth | 0.0% | +30.1% | 0.0% | +8.9% | +30.9% | +19.2% |
| Debt / equity | 3.19 | 4.90 | 4.75 | 2.34 | 1.68 | 2.13 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | -257.66 | 56.68 | -166.81 | 73.08 | 47.99 | 67.78 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 20.93 | 18.55 | 31.20 | 67.99 | 55.66 | 41.83 |
| Inventory turnover | 4.76 | 4.26 | 5.19 | 7.82 | 6.82 | 4.37 |
| Debtors turnover | 9.22 | 6.44 | 5.09 | 6.16 | 6.09 | 6.09 |
| EPS (₹) | (2.03) | 2.58 | (6.52) | 1.06 | 3.57 | 2.04 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 6.88 | 9.91 | 6.05 | 12.71 | 12.71 | 9.38 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 35.73 | 30.04 | 12.89 | 23.10 | 20.85 | 1.58 | 10.98 | 11.04 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +71.4% | +1801.3% | +17.4% | +109.2% | -26.5% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.09 | 1.92 | 0.07 | 0.14 | 0.41 | 0.19 | 0.09 | 0.14 |
| Total expenses | 36.23 | 28.69 | 16.03 | 22.21 | 19.83 | 1.01 | 9.29 | 10.19 |
| EBITDA | (0.50) | 1.35 | (3.14) | 0.89 | 1.02 | 0.57 | 1.69 | 0.85 |
| EBITDA margin | -1.4% | +4.5% | -24.4% | +3.9% | +4.9% | +36.1% | +15.4% | +7.7% |
| Depreciation | 0.01 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.04 |
| Interest | 0.54 | 0.66 | 0.68 | 0.56 | 0.68 | 0.44 | 1.05 | 0.67 |
| Profit before tax | (0.96) | 2.56 | (3.81) | 0.41 | 0.69 | 0.25 | 0.66 | 0.28 |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.35 | 0.00 | 0.19 | (0.03) | (0.18) | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 86.89 | 51.97 | 96.39 | 84.17 | 124 | 111 | 121 |
| Revenue growth | +67.2% | -46.1% | +14.5% | -32.2% | +12.2% | -8.2% | - |
| Other income | 2.53 | 0.54 | 0.41 | 0.44 | 0.27 | 0.26 | 0.21 |
| Total expenses | 86.76 | 47.26 | 90.45 | 81.29 | 124 | 104 | 122 |
| Employee cost | 0.36 | 0.34 | 0.36 | 0.45 | 0.76 | 0.67 | 0.47 |
| EBITDA | 0.13 | 4.71 | 5.94 | 2.88 | 0.66 | 6.26 | (1.62) |
| EBITDA margin | +0.2% | +9.1% | +6.2% | +3.4% | +0.5% | +5.7% | -1.3% |
| Depreciation | 0.22 | 0.28 | 0.34 | 0.42 | 0.53 | 0.52 | 0.55 |
| Interest | 2.58 | 3.29 | 4.39 | 3.99 | 2.86 | 3.18 | 3.82 |
| Profit before tax | (0.14) | 1.68 | 1.62 | (1.09) | (2.46) | 2.82 | (5.78) |
| Tax | 0.54 | 0.00 | 0.57 | (0.06) | (0.56) | 0.90 | (1.34) |
| Net profit | (3.25) | 1.68 | 1.05 | (1.03) | (1.90) | 1.92 | (4.44) |
| Net profit margin | -3.7% | +3.2% | +1.1% | -1.2% | -1.5% | +1.7% | -3.7% |
| EPS (₹) | (0.75) | 1.86 | 1.17 | (1.14) | (2.44) | 2.75 | (6.39) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 9.01 | 9.01 | 9.01 | 9.01 | 7.81 | 6.99 | 6.99 |
| Reserves & surplus | (0.63) | 0.27 | (1.40) | (2.45) | (1.56) | 0.24 | (2.58) |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 8.38 | 9.28 | 7.61 | 6.56 | 6.58 | 7.23 | 4.41 |
| Secured loans | 5.77 | 8.09 | 15.96 | 20.44 | 17.60 | 20.79 | 33.85 |
| Unsecured loans | 7.36 | 1.16 | 1.08 | 1.13 | 2.53 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 13.13 | 9.25 | 17.04 | 21.57 | 20.13 | 20.80 | 33.85 |
| Total liabilities | 21.53 | 18.56 | 24.68 | 28.19 | 26.78 | 28.10 | 38.32 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 2.39 | 6.26 | 6.26 | 6.31 | 6.31 | 6.10 | 4.90 |
| Net block | 1.47 | 3.14 | 3.42 | 3.80 | 4.22 | 4.54 | 3.86 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.50 |
| Inventories | 17.78 | 19.15 | 21.61 | 19.96 | 24.09 | 28.06 | 23.91 |
| Sundry debtors | 24.48 | 13.34 | 11.56 | 6.32 | 14.80 | 11.26 | 22.98 |
| Cash & bank balances | 4.91 | 4.78 | 4.23 | 6.29 | 3.82 | 3.64 | 3.97 |
| Loans & advances | 2.69 | 2.26 | 2.61 | 2.83 | 5.06 | 2.40 | 3.28 |
| Total current assets | 49.86 | 39.53 | 40.01 | 35.40 | 47.77 | 45.36 | 54.14 |
| Total current liabilities | 33.17 | 29.05 | 23.91 | 15.61 | 29.61 | 24.85 | 24.47 |
| Net working capital | 16.69 | 10.48 | 16.10 | 19.79 | 18.16 | 20.51 | 29.67 |
| Total assets | 21.53 | 18.56 | 24.68 | 28.19 | 26.78 | 28.10 | 38.32 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.11 | 0.06 | 2.04 | 0.05 | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.05 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (4.91) | 10.67 | 6.49 | 3.54 | 3.67 | 1.66 | 8.74 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 3.61 | 0.46 | 0.45 | (0.14) | (0.12) | 0.23 | (4.92) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 1.30 | (11.07) | (8.92) | (1.41) | (3.51) | (1.92) | (3.82) |
| Net change in cash | 0.00 | 0.05 | (1.98) | 1.99 | 0.04 | (0.03) | (0.01) |
| Closing cash | 4.91 | 4.78 | 4.23 | 6.29 | 3.82 | 3.64 | 3.97 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +67.2% | -46.1% | +14.5% | -32.2% | +12.2% | -8.2% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -97.2% | -20.7% | +106.3% | +336.4% | -89.5% | +486.4% | - |
| PBT growth | - | +3.7% | +9998.0% | +55.7% | - | +9998.0% | - |
| Net income growth | -293.5% | +60.0% | +201.9% | +45.8% | -199.0% | +143.2% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +1.1% | -25.2% | -4.5% | -11.3% | -1.0% | +8.7% | +23.0% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -64.4% | +92.5% | -1.7% | - | -43.2% | +6.2% | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | -0.8% | +3.2% | +1.1% | -1.2% | -1.5% | +1.7% | -3.7% |
| Return on capital employed | 0.0% | +22.2% | +22.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | +18.1% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | 0.0% | +18.2% | +14.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | +33.7% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | 1.41 | 1.74 | 3.12 | 3.67 | 3.40 | 5.08 | 4.58 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.54 | 0.15 | 0.18 | 0.32 | 0.21 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | -2,866.67 | 74.27 | 78.39 | 162.20 | 2,200.00 | 55.40 | -176.04 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 25.30 | 9.68 | 17.87 | 15.53 | 23.37 | 21.90 | 37.15 |
| Inventory turnover | 4.71 | 2.55 | 4.64 | 3.82 | 4.76 | 4.26 | 5.19 |
| Debtors turnover | 4.59 | 4.17 | 10.78 | 7.97 | 9.53 | 6.46 | 5.11 |
| EPS (₹) | (0.75) | 1.86 | 1.17 | (1.14) | (2.44) | 2.75 | (6.39) |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 8.31 | 9.32 | 7.45 | 6.29 | 6.87 | 9.07 | 6.31 |
Top companies in Metals & Minerals
3 companies that operate in the same segment as RR MetalMakers (Metals & Minerals) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manufacturer of pipes, plates & coils, and home textile products | 1985 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 544.74 M | 6,934 | ||
Chemical and casting products are manufactured, with shipping operations managed. | 1962 | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | USD 576.61 M | USD 1.43 B | 180 | |
Diversified operations span automotive, agriculture, and financial services. | 1945 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 45.15 M | USD 20.78 B | 78,760 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track — from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Rr Metalmakers
Complete news archive for RR MetalMakers
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about RR MetalMakers
RR MetalMakers is headquartered in Mumbai, India. It is registered at Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
RR MetalMakers has 3 employees.
The primary company behind RR MetalMakers, Rr Metalmakers India Limited, reported revenue of ₹89.42 Cr for FY 2026, up 67% year on year.
RR MetalMakers India Limited, formerly known as Shree Surgovind Tradelink Private Limited, was founded in 1995 and is engaged in import and export activities involving mild steel, spices, cereals, and other commodities. A strong presence has been established by the company across India and in over 25 countries, where infrastructure items and similar goods are exported. Operations are supported by a wide network of clients and suppliers, with activities aligned to diverse industries. Compliance with regulations is maintained through regular board meetings and disclosures, ensuring growth in global markets.
RR MetalMakers offers ERW Pipes and Spices and Cereals.
Yes, RR MetalMakers is publicly traded on BSE under the ticker symbol RRMETAL.
RR MetalMakers operates through Rr Metalmakers India Limited.
The legal entities of RR MetalMakers currently have 8 directors, including Reena Virendra Parmar, Virat Sevantilal Shah, Alok Virat Shah and others.
