
About Ruby Mills
Ruby Mills is a publicly listed company based in Mumbai (India) founded in 1917. Textiles are manufactured by the company in Mumbai, India. Ruby Mills has raised $26.86 thousand across 2 funding rounds. The company has 206 employees. Its chief executive, as recorded, is Purav Shah. Its Indian entity The Ruby Mills Limited reported revenue of βΉ376 Cr. Its focus areas include Retail, Contract Manufacturers, Fashion and Garments. Its competitors include Gokaldas Exports, Eastman Exports and Shahi; 2 of its 3 listed competitors have raised funding.
Company details
Ruby Mills was established in 1917 and is based in Mumbai, India. Operations are centered on textile manufacturing within the industry sector. Various textile products are produced through established processes. The company maintains an online presence via rubymills.com. Leadership is provided by CEO Purav Shah, identified by DIN 00123460 and PAN ACLPS6086R. Focus is placed on regional activities in India.
- Headquarters Mumbai, India
- Employees 206
- Stage Public
- SectorsIndustrial Goods & Manufacturing
- Emailβ’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’
- Phoneβ’β’β’β’ β’β’β’β’
- Website rubymills.com
- Social LinkedIn X Facebook Instagram
- Legal Name Ruby Mills Limited
- Market Cap₹1,610 Cr
RUBYMILLS · NSE
- Share Price₹473.95
-1.55% today
- Revenue₹359 Cr
FY 2025-26
- EBITDA₹75.37 Cr
Margin 21.0%
- Net Profit₹30.56 Cr
FY 2025-26
- P/E (TTM)52.8x
P/B 2.4x
- ROE4.5%
ROCE 5.0%
- Debt / Equity0.56
Interest cover 30.3x
- Total Equity Funding$26.86K (USD)
in 2 rounds
- Latest Funding Round$13.43K (USD), Seed
Mar 2011
- Employee Count206
Associated legal entities of Ruby Mills
Ruby Mills operates through The Ruby Mills Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Ruby Mills Limited Listed CIN L17120MH1917PLC000447 | Active | 09 Jan 1917 | Mumbai, Maharashtra | ₹376 Cr | 220 | 12 | View details |
Funding Insights of Ruby Mills
Ruby Mills has successfully raised a total of $26.86K across 2 strategic funding rounds. The most recent funding activity was a Seed round of $13.43 thousand completed in March 2011. This substantial capital infusion reflects strong investor confidence in the company's business model, growth potential, and market opportunities. The funding enables strategic expansion, product development, market penetration, and operational scaling to drive long-term value creation and competitive advantage.
- Total Funding $26,861
- Total Rounds 2
- Last Round Seed β $13,430
- First Round $13,430
(Mar 2011)
All 2 funding rounds of Ruby Mills with amounts and investors; the two latest post-money valuations are shown, the rest are part of the premium plan.
| Date | Amount | Transaction Name | Valuation | Lead Investors | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2011 | $13,430 | Angel Round | β | β | β |
| Mar 2011 | $13,430 | Seed | β | β | β |
Board of directors of The Ruby Mills Limited (Ruby Mills)
The Ruby Mills Limited is the primary company behind Ruby Mills. The board of The Ruby Mills Limited currently have 10 directors; the longest-serving is Hiren Manharlal Shah, appointed in 1977. 22 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hiren Manharlal Shah DIN 00071077 | Director | 30 Oct 1977 | 49 yrs | The Ruby Mills Limited |
| Viraj Manharlal Shah DIN 00071616 | Managing Director | 28 Nov 1994 | 31 yrs 11 mo | The Ruby Mills Limited |
| Bharat Manharlal Shah DIN 00071248 | Managing Director | 28 Nov 1994 | 31 yrs 11 mo | The Ruby Mills Limited |
| Deepak Rameshchandra Shah DIN 06954206 | Director | 14 Nov 2014 | 11 yrs 11 mo | The Ruby Mills Limited |
| Mehernosh Rusi Currawalla DIN 01089742 | Director | 28 Nov 2017 | 8 yrs 11 mo | The Ruby Mills Limited |
| Purav Hiren Shah DIN 00123460 | Whole-time director | 13 Dec 2017 | 8 yrs 10 mo | The Ruby Mills Limited |
| Jasvanti Amar Patel DIN 08717159 | Director | 04 Mar 2020 | 6 yrs 8 mo | The Ruby Mills Limited |
| Rahul Gautam Divan DIN 00001178 | Director | 30 Sep 2020 | 6 yrs 1 mo | The Ruby Mills Limited |
| Gurudas Vishwas Aras DIN 02187903 | Director | 20 Sep 2024 | 2 yrs 1 mo | The Ruby Mills Limited |
| Paras Khimji Savla DIN 00516639 | Director | 27 Dec 2025 | 10 mo | The Ruby Mills Limited |
People of Ruby Mills
1 people are tracked at Ruby Mills (1 in leadership); the tracked headcount is 206.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
| CEO | Leadership |
Complete people profiles for Ruby Mills
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of Ruby Mills
Ruby Mills is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol RUBYMILLS in India, operating in the Process industries sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date23 Oct 2001
- Listed onBSE: 503169
- Listed entityRuby Mills Limited
- Exchange sectorProcess industries
- ISININE301D01026
- Share price₹537.25 (+9.19% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹1,668 Cr
- Price to earnings41.6
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹12.92
- Dividend yield0.52%
- Volume (last session)153,195
Financials of Ruby Mills
Exchange-reported figures of The Ruby Mills Limited, the listed company behind Ruby Mills (NSE: RUBYMILLS).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· ConsolidatedFinancial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 |
|---|---|
| Income statement | |
| Revenue | 359 |
| EBITDA | 75.37 |
| EBITDA margin | +21.0% |
| Profit before tax | 53.02 |
| Net profit | 30.56 |
| Net profit margin | +8.5% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 13.03 |
| Balance sheet | |
| Total assets | 1,144 |
| Net worth | 674 |
| Total debt | 376 |
| Cash & bank | 13.85 |
| Net working capital | 105 |
| Cash flow | |
| Cash from operations | 62.82 |
| Cash from investing | (111) |
| Cash from financing | 52.51 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 91.48 | 123 |
| Other income | 13.47 | 1.65 |
| EBITDA | 25.52 | 34.03 |
| EBITDA margin | +27.9% | +27.6% |
| Depreciation | 12.90 | 14.10 |
| Interest | 9.90 | 9.02 |
| Profit before tax | 16.19 | 12.56 |
| Tax | 4.49 | 1.51 |
| Net profit | 11.70 | 11.05 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 3.50 | 3.30 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 359 | 243 | 237 | 260 | 199 | 123 | 183 |
| Revenue growth | +47.8% | +2.4% | -8.7% | +30.4% | +61.4% | -32.6% | - |
| EBITDA | 75.39 | 45.40 | 55.36 | 51.57 | 54.80 | 38.37 | 45.04 |
| EBITDA margin | +21.0% | +18.7% | +23.4% | +19.9% | +27.5% | +31.1% | +24.6% |
| Profit before tax | 53.05 | 53.76 | 55.65 | 43.72 | 36.85 | 32.23 | 37.87 |
| Net profit | 43.59 | 35.03 | 43.61 | 33.44 | 31.02 | 20.92 | 27.67 |
| Net profit margin | +12.2% | +14.4% | +18.4% | +12.9% | +15.6% | +17.0% | +15.1% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 13.03 | 12.65 | 13.32 | 10.53 | 18.57 | 15.46 | 16.56 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 1,143 | 988 | 834 | 821 | 828 | 915 | 886 |
| Net worth | 674 | 637 | 600 | 560 | 529 | 499 | 473 |
| Total debt | 375 | 328 | 213 | 241 | 280 | 395 | 390 |
| Cash & bank | 13.83 | 9.26 | 23.64 | 84.69 | 9.98 | 47.08 | 31.00 |
| Net working capital | 105 | 89.59 | 185 | 132 | 23.67 | 30.48 | 40.25 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 62.82 | (35.48) | 49.96 | 125 | 94.20 | 17.66 | 15.67 |
| Cash from investing | (112) | (81.56) | (77.53) | (0.71) | 21.02 | 1.36 | (11.02) |
| Cash from financing | 52.51 | 104 | (34.95) | (46.99) | (127) | (4.28) | (4.70) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 91.48 | 123 | 80.00 | 85.64 | 69.57 | 81.56 | 65.03 | 51.38 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +31.5% | +51.3% | +23.0% | +66.7% | +46.9% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 13.57 | 1.65 | 5.00 | 1.90 | 9.02 | 10.85 | 7.93 | 2.45 |
| Total expenses | 65.95 | 89.34 | 65.67 | 69.55 | 58.65 | 67.68 | 51.13 | 46.46 |
| EBITDA | 25.53 | 34.04 | 14.33 | 16.09 | 10.92 | 13.88 | 13.90 | 4.92 |
| EBITDA margin | +27.9% | +27.6% | +17.9% | +18.8% | +15.7% | +17.0% | +21.4% | +9.6% |
| Depreciation | 12.89 | 14.10 | 4.88 | 2.80 | 2.69 | 2.69 | 2.44 | 2.87 |
| Interest | 9.88 | 9.02 | 4.68 | 0.79 | 0.94 | 0.90 | 1.14 | 1.04 |
| Profit before tax | 16.33 | 12.57 | 9.77 | 14.40 | 16.31 | 21.14 | 18.25 | 3.46 |
| Tax | 4.50 | 1.51 | 0.29 | 3.41 | 4.25 | 5.12 | 3.54 | 0.67 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 91.48 | 123 |
| Other income | 13.47 | 1.65 |
| EBITDA | 25.52 | 34.03 |
| EBITDA margin | +27.9% | +27.6% |
| Depreciation | 12.90 | 14.10 |
| Interest | 9.90 | 9.02 |
| Profit before tax | 16.19 | 12.56 |
| Tax | 4.49 | 1.51 |
| Net profit | 11.70 | 11.05 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 3.50 | 3.30 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 |
|---|---|
| Revenue | 359 |
| Other income | 17.56 |
| Total expenses | 283 |
| Employee cost | 32.96 |
| EBITDA | 75.37 |
| EBITDA margin | +21.0% |
| Depreciation | 24.48 |
| Interest | 15.43 |
| Profit before tax | 53.02 |
| Tax | 9.46 |
| Net profit | 30.56 |
| Net profit margin | +8.5% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 13.03 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 |
|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |
| Share capital | 16.72 |
| Reserves & surplus | 658 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 674 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 367 |
| Unsecured loans | 9.02 |
| Total debt | 376 |
| Total liabilities | 1,144 |
| Assets | |
| Gross block | 914 |
| Net block | 790 |
| Capital work in progress | 93.77 |
| Investments | 115 |
| Inventories | 86.34 |
| Sundry debtors | 43.19 |
| Cash & bank balances | 13.85 |
| Loans & advances | 23.63 |
| Total current assets | 167 |
| Total current liabilities | 61.66 |
| Net working capital | 105 |
| Total assets | 1,144 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 |
|---|---|
| Opening cash | 4.89 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 62.82 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (111) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 52.51 |
| Net change in cash | 3.84 |
| Closing cash | 13.85 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 |
|---|---|
| Growth | |
| PBT growth | +9997.0% |
| Profitability & leverage | |
| Net income margin | +12.2% |
| Return on capital employed | +5.0% |
| Return on net worth | +4.5% |
| Debt / equity | 0.56 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.50 |
| Interest cover | 30.32 |
| Efficiency & per share | |
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.39 |
| Inventory turnover | 4.15 |
| Debtors turnover | 8.30 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 13.03 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 2.50 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 201.66 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 91.48 | 123 | 80.00 | 85.64 | 69.57 | 81.56 | 65.03 | 51.38 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +31.5% | +51.3% | +23.0% | +66.7% | +46.9% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 13.57 | 1.65 | 5.00 | 1.90 | 9.02 | 10.85 | 7.93 | 2.45 |
| Total expenses | 65.95 | 89.34 | 65.67 | 69.55 | 58.65 | 67.68 | 51.13 | 46.46 |
| EBITDA | 25.53 | 34.04 | 14.33 | 16.09 | 10.92 | 13.88 | 13.90 | 4.92 |
| EBITDA margin | +27.9% | +27.6% | +17.9% | +18.8% | +15.7% | +17.0% | +21.4% | +9.6% |
| Depreciation | 12.89 | 14.10 | 4.88 | 2.80 | 2.69 | 2.69 | 2.44 | 2.87 |
| Interest | 9.88 | 9.02 | 4.68 | 0.79 | 0.94 | 0.90 | 1.14 | 1.04 |
| Profit before tax | 16.33 | 12.57 | 9.77 | 14.40 | 16.31 | 21.14 | 18.25 | 3.46 |
| Tax | 4.50 | 1.51 | 0.29 | 3.41 | 4.25 | 5.12 | 3.54 | 0.67 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 359 | 243 | 237 | 260 | 199 | 123 | 183 |
| Revenue growth | +47.8% | +2.4% | -8.7% | +30.4% | +61.4% | -32.6% | - |
| Other income | 17.56 | 24.43 | 13.34 | 4.97 | 0.84 | 10.14 | 9.93 |
| Total expenses | 283 | 197 | 182 | 208 | 144 | 84.96 | 138 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 29.04 | 26.25 | 24.98 | 19.25 | 13.60 | 22.61 |
| EBITDA | 75.39 | 45.40 | 55.36 | 51.57 | 54.80 | 38.37 | 45.04 |
| EBITDA margin | +21.0% | +18.7% | +23.4% | +19.9% | +27.5% | +31.1% | +24.6% |
| Depreciation | 24.48 | 11.32 | 8.40 | 8.69 | 9.13 | 8.41 | 12.01 |
| Interest | 15.42 | 4.75 | 4.65 | 4.13 | 9.66 | 7.87 | 5.09 |
| Profit before tax | 53.05 | 53.76 | 55.65 | 43.72 | 36.85 | 32.23 | 37.87 |
| Tax | 9.46 | 11.45 | 11.11 | 8.48 | 5.81 | 6.37 | 10.17 |
| Net profit | 43.59 | 35.03 | 43.61 | 33.44 | 31.02 | 20.92 | 27.67 |
| Net profit margin | +12.2% | +14.4% | +18.4% | +12.9% | +15.6% | +17.0% | +15.1% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 13.03 | 12.65 | 13.32 | 10.53 | 18.57 | 15.46 | 16.56 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 16.72 | 16.72 | 16.72 | 16.72 | 8.36 | 8.36 | 8.36 |
| Reserves & surplus | 658 | 620 | 584 | 543 | 521 | 491 | 465 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 674 | 637 | 600 | 560 | 529 | 499 | 473 |
| Secured loans | 367 | 318 | 199 | 232 | 271 | 255 | 246 |
| Unsecured loans | 8.18 | 10.25 | 14.70 | 8.41 | 8.72 | 140 | 144 |
| Total debt | 375 | 328 | 213 | 241 | 280 | 395 | 390 |
| Total liabilities | 1,143 | 988 | 834 | 821 | 828 | 915 | 886 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 913 | 237 | 224 | 202 | 194 | 146 | 145 |
| Net block | 789 | 137 | 135 | 121 | 121 | 81.78 | 88.86 |
| Capital work in progress | 93.77 | 18.97 | 8.32 | 6.27 | 6.35 | 37.23 | 36.65 |
| Investments | 115 | 116 | 54.82 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 8.55 | 12.02 |
| Inventories | 86.34 | 82.09 | 57.56 | 51.29 | 36.29 | 31.48 | 44.45 |
| Sundry debtors | 43.19 | 27.04 | 20.75 | 24.23 | 17.37 | 15.50 | 13.28 |
| Cash & bank balances | 13.83 | 9.26 | 23.64 | 84.69 | 9.98 | 47.08 | 31.00 |
| Loans & advances | 23.63 | 14.78 | 122 | 111 | 98.05 | 69.31 | 96.08 |
| Total current assets | 167 | 133 | 224 | 272 | 162 | 163 | 185 |
| Total current liabilities | 61.65 | 43.58 | 38.91 | 140 | 138 | 133 | 145 |
| Net working capital | 105 | 89.59 | 185 | 132 | 23.67 | 30.48 | 40.25 |
| Total assets | 1,143 | 988 | 834 | 821 | 828 | 915 | 886 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 4.89 | 18.43 | 80.95 | 3.38 | 15.49 | 0.75 | 0.80 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 62.82 | (35.48) | 49.96 | 125 | 94.20 | 17.66 | 15.67 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (112) | (81.56) | (77.53) | (0.71) | 21.02 | 1.36 | (11.02) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 52.51 | 104 | (34.95) | (46.99) | (127) | (4.28) | (4.70) |
| Net change in cash | 3.82 | (13.54) | (62.52) | 77.57 | (12.11) | 14.74 | (0.05) |
| Closing cash | 13.83 | 9.26 | 23.64 | 84.69 | 9.98 | 47.08 | 31.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +47.8% | +2.4% | -8.7% | +30.4% | +61.4% | -32.6% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +66.1% | -18.0% | +7.4% | -5.9% | +42.8% | -14.8% | - |
| PBT growth | -1.3% | -3.4% | +27.3% | +18.6% | +14.3% | -14.9% | +50.0% |
| Net income growth | +24.4% | -19.7% | +30.4% | +7.8% | +48.3% | -24.4% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +11.4% | +6.8% | +24.3% | +12.4% | +1.1% | -14.8% | -3.2% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +13.5% | -6.1% | +13.0% | +4.6% | +11.1% | -11.0% | -7.6% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +12.2% | +17.4% | +18.8% | +13.6% | +15.6% | +21.0% | +15.1% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +5.4% | +7.3% | +5.8% | +5.3% | +3.8% | +4.9% |
| Return on net worth | - | +5.7% | +7.7% | +6.5% | +6.0% | +4.3% | +6.0% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.44 | 0.39 | 0.48 | 0.66 | 0.81 | 0.83 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.37 | 0.32 | 0.38 | 0.49 | 0.57 | 0.61 |
| Interest cover | 30.29 | 13.94 | 9.90 | 9.63 | 21.15 | 26.27 | 15.41 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 1.05 | 1.11 | 1.31 | 1.17 | 0.85 | 1.28 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 3.48 | 4.35 | 5.93 | 5.87 | 3.25 | 4.49 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 10.09 | 10.54 | 12.48 | 12.11 | 8.57 | 13.02 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 13.03 | 12.65 | 13.32 | 10.53 | 18.57 | 15.46 | 16.56 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 2.50 | 1.75 | 1.75 | 1.25 | 3.00 | 0.75 | 1.75 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 190.40 | 179.52 | 167.36 | 316.62 | 298.64 | 282.96 |
Timeline of Ruby Mills
3 dated milestones of Ruby Mills across 94 years, from founding to its latest funding, stage changes and deals.
- Founded Ruby Mills is founded.
- IPO Lists on the stock exchange (IPO).
- Funding First funding round of $13K.
Competitors of Ruby Mills
Ruby Mills has 3 listed competitors in our database, 2 of them funded. They include Gokaldas Exports, Eastman Exports and Shahi.
| Company Name | Domain | Founded | HQ Location | Total funding | Employees | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| gokaldasexports.com | 1979 | Bengaluru, India | 7,111 | Apparel and clothing are manufactured and exported on contract. | ||
| eastmanexports.com | 2003 | Tiruppur, India | $57.97M | 4,956 | Apparel products are manufactured under contract in India. | |
| shahi.co.in | 1974 | Faridabad, India | $18.61M | 27,538 | Garments are contract-manufactured by Shahi in apparel production. |
Detailed competitors of Ruby Mills
The full competitor set, operating metrics and side-by-side benchmarks require an active premium plan.
- Full competitor set
- Operating metrics
- Benchmarks
- Competitive positioning
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Web traffic of Ruby Mills
The website of Ruby Mills (rubymills.com) receives about 4.6K visits a month.
- Monthly visits4.6K
▲ 12.9% vs previous month
Websites whose visitors overlap most with Ruby Mills. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| alokind.com | 100% | 11.4K | #2,054,581 | View details | |
| btraindia.com | 98% | #8,184,825 | View details | ||
kohinoormills.com | kohinoormills.com | 93% | #1,854,357 | β | |
rsrmm.com | rsrmm.com | 93% | β | ||
akijjute.com | akijjute.com | 92% | β | ||
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
All 12 similar websites and full traffic analytics for Ruby Mills
The complete similar-websites list, audience overlap and engagement analytics require an active premium plan.
- 12 similar websites
- Audience overlap
- Engagement analytics
- Traffic by brand
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Top companies in Contract & Outsourced Manufacturing
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Ruby Mills (Contract & Outsourced Manufacturing) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Industrial components, mould bases, and storage solutions are manufactured globally. | 1986 | Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India | USD 28 M | USD 853.09 M | 43 | |
Single- and three-phase transformers are manufactured in Mumbai. | 1993 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 114.37 M | 618 | ||
Apparel and clothing are manufactured and exported on contract. | 1979 | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | USD 400 M | 40,280 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Ruby Mills
Complete news archive for Ruby Mills
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Ruby Mills
Ruby Mills was founded in 1917 and raised its 1st funding round 94 years after it was founded.
Ruby Mills is headquartered in Mumbai, India. It is registered at Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
Purav Shah is the CEO of Ruby Mills, as recorded in our data.
Ruby Mills is a funded company, having raised a total of $26.86K across 2 funding rounds to date. The company's 1st funding round was a Angel Round of $13.43K, raised on Mar 2011.
Ruby Mills has 206 employees.
The primary company behind Ruby Mills, The Ruby Mills Limited, reported revenue of βΉ376 Cr for FY 2026, up 9997% year on year.
Ruby Mills was established in 1917 and is based in Mumbai, India. Operations are centered on textile manufacturing within the industry sector. Various textile products are produced through established processes. The company maintains an online presence via rubymills.com. Leadership is provided by CEO Purav Shah, identified by DIN 00123460 and PAN ACLPS6086R. Focus is placed on regional activities in India.
Ruby Mills's top competitors include Gokaldas Exports, Shahi and Eastman Exports.
Yes, Ruby Mills is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol RUBYMILLS.
Ruby Mills operates through The Ruby Mills Limited.
The legal entities of Ruby Mills currently have 11 directors, including Hiren Manharlal Shah, Viraj Manharlal Shah, Mehernosh Rusi Currawalla and others.
