
About Rufilo
Rufilo is a publicly listed company based in Mumbai (India) founded in 2020. It provides instant loans, credit cards, and expense management via mobile app. It operates on a D2C and B2C model. The company has 262 employees. Its Indian entity Onemi Technology Solutions Limited reported revenue of ₹2,209 Cr. Rufilo offers products and services including Instant Credit Line and Credit Card Discovery Platform. Its focus areas include FinTech, Lending Tech, Personal Loans and Instant Credit. Its competitors include PhoneParLoan, Yaper and UrgentCash; 1 of its 3 listed competitors has raised funding.
Company details
Rufilo is a financial app that delivers instant personal loans and credit card discovery services to individuals and businesses. It operates by allowing users to apply via a simple mobile app, requiring only Aadhaar for quick approvals up to 36,000. Based in India, it focuses on secure, digital transactions with options for repayments through UPI or bank transfers. The platform serves consumers, self-employed professionals, and small business owners for managing expenses and financial needs.
- Headquarters Mumbai, India
- Employees 262
- Stage Public
- SectorsFinancial Services
- Email••••••••
- Website rufilo.com
- Social LinkedIn X Facebook
- Legal Name Onemi Technology Solutions Limited
- Date of Incorporation 18 Jun, 2016
- Jurisdiction Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
- Market Cap₹6,767 Cr
KISSHT · NSE
- Share Price₹345.40
+4.43% today
- Revenue₹2,209 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +63.3% YoY
- EBITDA₹739 Cr
Margin 33.5%
- Net Profit₹281 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +75.4% YoY
- P/E (TTM)17.0x
P/B 2.0x
- ROE24.0%
ROCE 22.6%
- Debt / Equity1.70
Interest cover 47.5x
- Employee Count262
Associated legal entities of Rufilo
Rufilo is associated with 3 registered companies on The Company Check; the primary company is Onemi Technology Solutions Limited, a listed company. Each company page carries the filings, financials, charges and directors of that entity.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Onemi Technology Solutions Limited Listed CIN U72900MH2016PLC282573 | Active | 18 Jun 2016 | Mumbai, Maharashtra | ₹2,209 Cr | 306 | 9 | View details |
| Arnold Holdings Ltd Listed CIN L65993MH1981PLC282783 | Active | 24 Dec 1981 | Mumbai, Maharashtra | ₹169 Cr | 27 | 8 | View details |
| Si Creva Capital Services Private Limited CIN U65923MH2015PTC266425 | Active | 08 Jul 2015 | Mumbai, Maharashtra | ₹1,093 Cr | 225 | 6 | View details |
Products & Services of Rufilo
Rufilo offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Instant Credit Line and Credit Card Discovery Platform.
Provides quick personal loans up to ₹36,000 with minimal documentation.
Helps users find and apply for suitable credit cards easily.
Apps and channels of Rufilo
Rufilo publishes 1 mobile app with over 5M+ downloads.
Board of directors of Onemi Technology Solutions Limited (Rufilo)
Onemi Technology Solutions Limited is the primary company behind Rufilo. The boards of the 3 registered companies of Rufilo currently have 13 directors; the longest-serving is Krishnan Vishwanathan, appointed in 2015. 48 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Krishnan Vishwanathan DIN 07191366 | Managing Director | 08 Jul 2015 | 11 yrs 4 mo | Si Creva Capital Services Private Limited, Onemi Technology Solutions Limited |
| Ranvir Singh DIN 06673951 | Whole-time director | 08 Jul 2015 | 11 yrs 4 mo | Si Creva Capital Services Private Limited, Onemi Technology Solutions Limited |
| Piyush Kharbanda DIN 08126225 | Nominee Director | 26 Dec 2018 | 7 yrs 10 mo | Onemi Technology Solutions Limited |
| Sushil Mahendrakumar Jhunjhunwala DIN 08679362 | Director | 13 Feb 2020 | 6 yrs 8 mo | Arnold Holdings Ltd |
| Munni Devi Jain DIN 08194500 | Director | 30 Jul 2020 | 6 yrs 3 mo | Arnold Holdings Ltd |
| Murari Mallawat DIN 08809840 | Whole-time director | 22 Aug 2020 | 6 yrs 2 mo | Arnold Holdings Ltd |
| Rajpradeep Mahavirprasad Agrawal DIN 09142752 | Whole-time director | 24 Apr 2021 | 5 yrs 6 mo | Arnold Holdings Ltd |
| Priti Paras Savla DIN 00662996 | Director | 24 Mar 2023 | 3 yrs 7 mo | Si Creva Capital Services Private Limited |
| Rupali Prakash Sawant DIN 03129589 | Director | 10 Jul 2024 | 2 yrs 3 mo | Arnold Holdings Ltd |
| Gazala Mohammed Irfan Kolsawala DIN 07133943 | Whole-time director | 30 Aug 2024 | 2 yrs 2 mo | Arnold Holdings Ltd |
| Alok Bansal DIN 01653526 | Director | 16 Jun 2025 | 1 yr 4 mo | Onemi Technology Solutions Limited |
| Sangeeta Pendurkar DIN 03321646 | Director | 16 Jun 2025 | 1 yr 4 mo | Onemi Technology Solutions Limited |
| Yogesh Yashpaul Chadha DIN 01681680 | Director | 02 Dec 2025 | 11 mo | Si Creva Capital Services Private Limited, Onemi Technology Solutions Limited |
IPO & Listings of Rufilo
Rufilo is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol KISSHT in India. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- Listed onNSE: KISSHT
- Listed entityOnemi Technology Solutions Limited
Financials of Rufilo
Exchange-reported figures of Onemi Technology Solutions Limited, the listed company behind Rufilo (NSE: KISSHT).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||
| Revenue | 2,209 | 1,352 | 1,700 | 1,000 | 517 | 175 |
| Revenue growth | +63.3% | -20.4% | +70.0% | +93.5% | +195.3% | - |
| EBITDA | 739 | 438 | 393 | 124 | 86.34 | (23.45) |
| EBITDA margin | +33.5% | +32.4% | +23.1% | +12.4% | +16.7% | -13.4% |
| Profit before tax | 377 | 216 | 267 | 23.96 | 53.85 | (55.24) |
| Net profit | 281 | 160 | 197 | 27.72 | 62.62 | (58.45) |
| Net profit margin | +12.7% | +11.9% | +11.6% | +2.8% | +12.1% | -33.4% |
| EPS (₹) | 23.70 | 299.50 | 412.74 | 57.88 | 268.53 | (250.65) |
| Balance sheet | ||||||
| Total assets | 3,783 | 2,570 | 1,646 | 1,012 | 381 | 296 |
| Net worth | 1,343 | 1,006 | 805 | 566 | 240 | 166 |
| Total debt | 2,429 | 1,556 | 836 | 444 | 139 | 119 |
| Cash & bank | 241 | 144 | 318 | 661 | 125 | 107 |
| Net working capital | 2,912 | 2,030 | 1,300 | 810 | 316 | 256 |
| Cash flow | ||||||
| Cash from operations | (461) | (661) | (637) | 48.36 | (15.63) | 78.95 |
| Cash from investing | (70.40) | (33.23) | 40.42 | 24.37 | 32.87 | 99.87 |
| Cash from financing | 608 | 542 | 312 | 507 | 19.45 | (202) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 732 | 670 | 619 | 591 | 506 | 463 | 369 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +44.7% | +44.6% | +67.8% | - | - | - | - |
| Other income | 8.48 | 7.06 | 5.86 | 9.64 | 11.78 | 2.61 | 4.05 |
| EBITDA | 223 | 207 | 186 | 175 | 148 | 142 | 123 |
| EBITDA margin | +30.5% | +31.0% | +30.1% | +29.5% | +29.3% | +30.6% | +33.3% |
| Depreciation | 4.93 | 4.82 | 5.35 | 5.48 | 5.48 | 5.30 | 4.65 |
| Interest | 72.38 | 81.87 | 76.51 | 75.01 | 71.51 | 59.23 | 52.27 |
| Profit before tax | 154 | 128 | 110 | 104 | 83.00 | 79.74 | 70.12 |
| Tax | 29.13 | 32.63 | 28.06 | 26.60 | 20.56 | 20.01 | 15.97 |
| Net profit | 125 | 95.08 | 82.19 | 77.10 | 62.44 | 59.73 | 54.15 |
| EPS (₹) | 7.12 | 5.88 | 6.22 | 5.84 | 4.73 | 4.54 | 4.17 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||
| Revenue | 734 | 321 | 429 | 264 | 156 | 31.85 |
| Revenue growth | +128.6% | -25.1% | +62.3% | +69.6% | +389.0% | - |
| EBITDA | 209 | 84.21 | 129 | 37.36 | 47.68 | (52.00) |
| EBITDA margin | +28.4% | +26.2% | +30.1% | +14.2% | +30.6% | -163.3% |
| Profit before tax | 192 | 66.83 | 111 | 26.44 | 41.18 | (57.88) |
| Net profit | 144 | 50.70 | 82.46 | 24.65 | 52.81 | (57.88) |
| Net profit margin | +19.6% | +15.8% | +19.2% | +9.3% | +33.9% | -181.7% |
| EPS (₹) | 12.13 | 94.91 | 172.53 | 51.63 | 217.19 | (237.94) |
| Balance sheet | ||||||
| Total assets | 994 | 795 | 708 | 587 | 224 | 160 |
| Net worth | 964 | 764 | 672 | 554 | 223 | 159 |
| Total debt | 17.58 | 26.60 | 33.15 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank | 44.83 | 10.82 | 121 | 232 | 39.54 | 0.49 |
| Net working capital | 58.31 | 140 | 227 | 222 | 29.45 | (22.10) |
| Cash flow | ||||||
| Cash from operations | 176 | 68.21 | 52.82 | 75.65 | 39.29 | (35.55) |
| Cash from investing | (300) | (181) | (145) | (179) | (0.25) | 13.91 |
| Cash from financing | 137 | 3.21 | (18.22) | 295 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 288 | 216 | 204 | 221 | 134 | 140 | 99.97 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +115.0% | +54.6% | +103.7% | - | - | - | - |
| Other income | 14.75 | 11.57 | 10.90 | 7.54 | 10.02 | 7.67 | 4.35 |
| Total expenses | 204 | 155 | 147 | 152 | 121 | 106 | 66.38 |
| EBITDA | 84.36 | 61.03 | 56.76 | 69.16 | 12.74 | 33.64 | 33.59 |
| EBITDA margin | +29.3% | +28.3% | +27.9% | +31.3% | +9.5% | +24.1% | +33.6% |
| Depreciation | 2.63 | 2.64 | 3.28 | 3.38 | 3.31 | 3.20 | 2.52 |
| Interest | 0.47 | 0.51 | 0.81 | 0.86 | 0.80 | 0.72 | 0.94 |
| Profit before tax | 96.01 | 69.45 | 63.57 | 72.46 | 18.65 | 37.39 | 34.48 |
| Tax | 24.14 | 17.51 | 16.27 | 18.45 | 3.71 | 9.54 | 7.40 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 732 | 670 | 619 | 591 | 506 | 463 | 369 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +44.7% | +44.6% | +67.8% | - | - | - | - |
| Other income | 8.48 | 7.06 | 5.86 | 9.64 | 11.78 | 2.61 | 4.05 |
| EBITDA | 223 | 207 | 186 | 175 | 148 | 142 | 123 |
| EBITDA margin | +30.5% | +31.0% | +30.1% | +29.5% | +29.3% | +30.6% | +33.3% |
| Depreciation | 4.93 | 4.82 | 5.35 | 5.48 | 5.48 | 5.30 | 4.65 |
| Interest | 72.38 | 81.87 | 76.51 | 75.01 | 71.51 | 59.23 | 52.27 |
| Profit before tax | 154 | 128 | 110 | 104 | 83.00 | 79.74 | 70.12 |
| Tax | 29.13 | 32.63 | 28.06 | 26.60 | 20.56 | 20.01 | 15.97 |
| Net profit | 125 | 95.08 | 82.19 | 77.10 | 62.44 | 59.73 | 54.15 |
| EPS (₹) | 7.12 | 5.88 | 6.22 | 5.84 | 4.73 | 4.54 | 4.17 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,209 | 1,352 | 1,700 | 1,000 | 517 | 175 |
| Revenue growth | +63.3% | -20.4% | +70.0% | +93.5% | +195.3% | - |
| Other income | 0.32 | 0.20 | 0.30 | 1.47 | 0.37 | 0.89 |
| Total expenses | 1,470 | 914 | 1,307 | 876 | 430 | 198 |
| Employee cost | 252 | 193 | 181 | 116 | 57.07 | 28.28 |
| EBITDA | 739 | 438 | 393 | 124 | 86.34 | (23.45) |
| EBITDA margin | +33.5% | +32.4% | +23.1% | +12.4% | +16.7% | -13.4% |
| Depreciation | 21.62 | 22.70 | 22.88 | 17.86 | 7.18 | 6.43 |
| Interest | 341 | 199 | 103 | 83.44 | 25.68 | 26.25 |
| Profit before tax | 377 | 216 | 267 | 23.96 | 53.85 | (55.24) |
| Tax | 95.23 | 55.64 | 70.15 | (3.71) | (8.77) | 3.21 |
| Net profit | 281 | 160 | 197 | 27.72 | 62.62 | (58.45) |
| Net profit margin | +12.7% | +11.9% | +11.6% | +2.8% | +12.1% | -33.4% |
| EPS (₹) | 23.70 | 299.50 | 412.74 | 57.88 | 268.53 | (250.65) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||||||
| Share capital | 11.88 | 10.68 | 10.07 | 10.06 | 7.77 | 7.77 |
| Reserves & surplus | 1,331 | 995 | 794 | 556 | 233 | 158 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 1,343 | 1,006 | 805 | 566 | 240 | 166 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 2,382 | 1,508 | 784 | 388 | 139 | 119 |
| Unsecured loans | 47.53 | 48.77 | 51.76 | 55.62 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 2,429 | 1,556 | 836 | 444 | 139 | 119 |
| Total liabilities | 3,783 | 2,570 | 1,646 | 1,012 | 381 | 296 |
| Assets | ||||||
| Gross block | 131 | 126 | 116 | 102 | 32.36 | 31.26 |
| Net block | 43.01 | 52.99 | 57.24 | 66.27 | 11.77 | 17.85 |
| Capital work in progress | 6.30 | 4.78 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 8.05 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 1.10 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 104 | 70.08 | 162 | 65.78 | 6.07 | 0.82 |
| Cash & bank balances | 241 | 144 | 318 | 661 | 125 | 107 |
| Loans & advances | 2,772 | 1,947 | 970 | 346 | 346 | 197 |
| Total current assets | 3,117 | 2,161 | 1,451 | 1,074 | 476 | 305 |
| Total current liabilities | 205 | 131 | 151 | 264 | 160 | 48.88 |
| Net working capital | 2,912 | 2,030 | 1,300 | 810 | 316 | 256 |
| Total assets | 3,783 | 2,570 | 1,646 | 1,012 | 381 | 296 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 133 | 285 | 570 | 106 | 87.96 | 113 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (461) | (661) | (637) | 48.36 | (15.63) | 78.95 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (70.40) | (33.23) | 40.42 | 24.37 | 32.87 | 99.87 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 608 | 542 | 312 | 507 | 19.45 | (202) |
| Net change in cash | 76.73 | (152) | (285) | 579 | 36.69 | (22.73) |
| Closing cash | 241 | 144 | 318 | 661 | 125 | 107 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||||||
| Sales growth | +63.3% | -20.4% | +70.0% | +93.5% | +195.3% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +68.6% | +11.5% | +217.3% | +43.4% | +468.2% | - |
| PBT growth | +74.2% | -19.1% | +1016.2% | -55.5% | +9998.0% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +75.4% | -18.7% | +611.7% | -55.7% | +207.1% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +30.2% | +37.8% | +113.4% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +81.4% | +71.8% | - | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||||||
| Net income margin | +12.7% | +11.9% | +11.6% | +2.8% | +12.1% | -33.4% |
| Return on capital employed | +22.6% | +19.7% | +27.5% | +14.6% | +22.0% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | +24.0% | +17.9% | +28.3% | +6.3% | +28.3% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | 1.70 | 1.32 | 0.93 | 0.72 | 0.63 | 1.13 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.40 | 0.28 | 0.21 | 0.13 | 0.07 | 0.13 |
| Interest cover | 47.52 | 47.99 | 27.78 | 78.77 | 32.44 | -87.85 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 17.18 | 11.15 | 15.55 | 14.86 | 16.26 | 6.05 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | 25.34 | 11.64 | 14.90 | 27.88 | 150.13 | 112.40 |
| EPS (₹) | 23.70 | 299.50 | 412.74 | 57.88 | 268.53 | (250.65) |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 113.05 | 1,865.89 | 1,672.13 | 1,173.54 | 1,007.39 | 688.86 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 288 | 216 | 204 | 221 | 134 | 140 | 99.97 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +115.0% | +54.6% | +103.7% | - | - | - | - |
| Other income | 14.75 | 11.57 | 10.90 | 7.54 | 10.02 | 7.67 | 4.35 |
| Total expenses | 204 | 155 | 147 | 152 | 121 | 106 | 66.38 |
| EBITDA | 84.36 | 61.03 | 56.76 | 69.16 | 12.74 | 33.64 | 33.59 |
| EBITDA margin | +29.3% | +28.3% | +27.9% | +31.3% | +9.5% | +24.1% | +33.6% |
| Depreciation | 2.63 | 2.64 | 3.28 | 3.38 | 3.31 | 3.20 | 2.52 |
| Interest | 0.47 | 0.51 | 0.81 | 0.86 | 0.80 | 0.72 | 0.94 |
| Profit before tax | 96.01 | 69.45 | 63.57 | 72.46 | 18.65 | 37.39 | 34.48 |
| Tax | 24.14 | 17.51 | 16.27 | 18.45 | 3.71 | 9.54 | 7.40 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 734 | 321 | 429 | 264 | 156 | 31.85 |
| Revenue growth | +128.6% | -25.1% | +62.3% | +69.6% | +389.0% | - |
| Other income | 0.12 | 0.38 | 0.25 | 7.38 | 0.05 | 0.02 |
| Total expenses | 526 | 237 | 300 | 227 | 108 | 83.85 |
| Employee cost | 66.92 | 97.81 | 117 | 87.79 | 39.61 | 17.19 |
| EBITDA | 209 | 84.21 | 129 | 37.36 | 47.68 | (52.00) |
| EBITDA margin | +28.4% | +26.2% | +30.1% | +14.2% | +30.6% | -163.3% |
| Depreciation | 13.17 | 13.96 | 14.51 | 14.75 | 6.48 | 5.85 |
| Interest | 3.52 | 3.80 | 3.51 | 3.55 | 0.07 | 0.05 |
| Profit before tax | 192 | 66.83 | 111 | 26.44 | 41.18 | (57.88) |
| Tax | 47.96 | 15.95 | 28.72 | 1.76 | (11.63) | 0.00 |
| Net profit | 144 | 50.70 | 82.46 | 24.65 | 52.81 | (57.88) |
| Net profit margin | +19.6% | +15.8% | +19.2% | +9.3% | +33.9% | -181.7% |
| EPS (₹) | 12.13 | 94.91 | 172.53 | 51.63 | 217.19 | (237.94) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||||||
| Share capital | 11.88 | 10.68 | 10.07 | 10.16 | 7.87 | 7.87 |
| Reserves & surplus | 952 | 754 | 662 | 544 | 215 | 151 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 964 | 764 | 672 | 554 | 223 | 159 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 17.58 | 26.60 | 33.15 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 17.58 | 26.60 | 33.15 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total liabilities | 994 | 795 | 708 | 587 | 224 | 160 |
| Assets | ||||||
| Gross block | 88.73 | 87.08 | 86.53 | 85.36 | 29.65 | 28.74 |
| Net block | 24.11 | 28.76 | 39.51 | 52.85 | 11.07 | 16.64 |
| Capital work in progress | 6.30 | 4.78 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 806 | 581 | 431 | 296 | 161 | 161 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 98.38 | 81.79 | 134 | 23.02 | 5.06 | 0.22 |
| Cash & bank balances | 44.83 | 10.82 | 121 | 232 | 39.54 | 0.49 |
| Loans & advances | 51.34 | 111 | 10.73 | 8.87 | 1.14 | 12.00 |
| Total current assets | 195 | 204 | 266 | 264 | 45.74 | 12.71 |
| Total current liabilities | 136 | 63.98 | 38.43 | 41.56 | 16.29 | 34.81 |
| Net working capital | 58.31 | 140 | 227 | 222 | 29.45 | (22.10) |
| Total assets | 994 | 795 | 708 | 587 | 224 | 160 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 10.82 | 120 | 231 | 39.01 | 0.49 | 22.13 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 176 | 68.21 | 52.82 | 75.65 | 39.29 | (35.55) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (300) | (181) | (145) | (179) | (0.25) | 13.91 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 137 | 3.21 | (18.22) | 295 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net change in cash | 12.76 | (110) | (110) | 192 | 39.04 | (21.64) |
| Closing cash | 44.83 | 10.82 | 121 | 232 | 39.54 | 0.49 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||||||
| Sales growth | +128.6% | -25.1% | +62.3% | +69.6% | +389.0% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +147.8% | -34.7% | +245.2% | -21.6% | +191.7% | - |
| PBT growth | +187.4% | -39.9% | +320.5% | -35.8% | +9998.0% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +184.2% | -38.5% | +234.5% | -53.3% | +191.2% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +40.6% | +27.3% | +137.9% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +77.4% | +20.9% | - | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||||||
| Net income margin | +19.6% | +15.8% | +19.2% | +9.3% | +33.9% | -181.7% |
| Return on capital employed | +21.9% | +9.4% | +17.2% | +6.6% | +18.6% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | +16.7% | +7.1% | +13.2% | +5.7% | +24.5% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 1.80 | 5.41 | 3.07 | 15.70 | 0.17 | -0.09 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 8.35 | 3.70 | 4.99 | 4.72 | 5.34 | 1.18 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | 8.15 | 2.98 | 5.45 | 19.34 | 59.02 | 34.27 |
| EPS (₹) | 12.13 | 94.91 | 172.53 | 51.63 | 217.19 | (237.94) |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 81.16 | 1,415.33 | 1,394.41 | 1,147.92 | 895.18 | 630.05 |
Competitors of Rufilo
Rufilo has 3 listed competitors in our database, 1 of them funded. They include PhoneParLoan, Yaper and UrgentCash.
| Company Name | Domain | Founded | HQ Location | Total funding | Employees | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| phoneparloan.in | 2015 | Delhi, India | $611,171 | Personal loans are provided via an online marketplace for consumers. | ||
| yaper.co | 2019 | Delhi, India | Delivers app-based personal credit lines to individuals for flexible financial solutions. | |||
| urgentcash.in | 2001 | Ghaziabad, India | Offers an app-based platform for personal credit lines. |
Detailed competitors of Rufilo
The full competitor set, operating metrics and side-by-side benchmarks require an active premium plan.
- Full competitor set
- Operating metrics
- Benchmarks
- Competitive positioning
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Web traffic of Rufilo
The website of Rufilo (rufilo.com) receives about 9K visits a month.
- Monthly visits9K
▼ 11.4% vs previous month
Top companies in Alternative Lending
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Rufilo (Alternative Lending) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Payment acceptance and processing solutions provider for businesses | 2018 | Gurugram, Haryana, India | USD 589.25 M | USD 179.52 M | 3,670 | |
Technology platform for real estate transactions and mortgages is provided. | 2014 | Gurugram, Haryana, India | USD 97.98 M | USD 28.9 M | 9,619 | |
Financial services are provided, specializing in personal and business loans. | 2016 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 320.39 M | USD 106.45 M | 2,161 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track — from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Rufilo
Complete news archive for Rufilo
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Rufilo
Rufilo was founded in 2020.
Rufilo is headquartered in Mumbai, India. It is registered at Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
Rufilo has 262 employees.
The primary company behind Rufilo, Onemi Technology Solutions Limited, reported revenue of ₹2,209 Cr for FY 2026, up 63% year on year.
Rufilo is a financial app that delivers instant personal loans and credit card discovery services to individuals and businesses. It operates by allowing users to apply via a simple mobile app, requiring only Aadhaar for quick approvals up to 36,000. Based in India, it focuses on secure, digital transactions with options for repayments through UPI or bank transfers. The platform serves consumers, self-employed professionals, and small business owners for managing expenses and financial needs.
Rufilo's top competitors include PhoneParLoan, Yaper and UrgentCash.
Rufilo offers Instant Credit Line and Credit Card Discovery Platform.
Yes, Rufilo is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol KISSHT.
Rufilo is associated with 3 legal entities: Onemi Technology Solutions Limited, Si Creva Capital Services Private Limited, Arnold Holdings Ltd.
The legal entities of Rufilo currently have 16 directors, including Priti Paras Savla, Krishnan Vishwanathan, Darshil Nirmal Shah and others.
Yes. Rufilo publishes Small Business Loan: Tradofina, with over 5 million downloads.
