
About Rukmani Devi Garg Agro
Rukmani Devi Garg Agro is a publicly listed company based in Kota (India) founded in 1998. Aggregates and processes agricultural commodities for distribution in India. It operates on a B2B and D2C model. Its Indian entity Rukmani Devi Garg Agro Impex Limited reported revenue of ₹461 Cr. Rukmani Devi Garg Agro offers products and services including Sharbati Wheat, Taj Mahal Wheat, Happy Family Wheat, Maize, and Mustard. Its focus areas include Food and Agriculture Tech, Agricultural Commodities, Farming and Supply Chain and Commodity Aggregation. Similar companies include Godrej Agrovet, Keventer and Patanjali Ayurved; 3 of its 3 listed similar companies have raised funding.
Company details
Rukmani Devi Garg Agro Impex Limited aggregates agricultural commodities directly from farmers in Rajasthan and Madhya Pradesh, processes them using advanced facilities, and distributes through dealers and distributors. They offer branded products like Sharbati Wheat and Taj Mahal Wheat, focusing on supply-chain efficiency. Based in Kota, Rajasthan, India, they empower over 50,000 farmers and contribute to the agricultural sector.
- Headquarters Kota, India
- Stage Public
- SectorsAgriculture
- Email••••••••
- Phone•••• ••••
- Website rdgagro.com
- Legal Name Rukmani Devi Garg Agro Impex Ltd.
- Market Cap₹120 Cr
RDGAIL · BSE
- Share Price₹135.50
0.00% today
- Revenue₹461 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +40.8% YoY
- EBITDA₹14.58 Cr
Margin 3.2%
- Net Profit₹8.89 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +17.3% YoY
- P/E (TTM)13.5x
P/B 1.9x
- ROE18.7%
ROCE 18.6%
- Debt / Equity0.65
Interest cover 18.1x
Associated legal entities of Rukmani Devi Garg Agro
Rukmani Devi Garg Agro operates through Rukmani Devi Garg Agro Impex Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rukmani Devi Garg Agro Impex Limited Listed CIN U24246RJ1998PLC014771 | Active | 17 Apr 1998 | Rajasthan., Rajasthan | ₹461 Cr | 7 | View details |
Products & Services of Rukmani Devi Garg Agro
Rukmani Devi Garg Agro offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Sharbati Wheat, Taj Mahal Wheat, Happy Family Wheat, Maize, and Mustard.
Branded wheat processed for quality distribution.
Premium wheat variety for consumer markets.
Wheat brand focused on family-oriented sales.
Raw maize for industrial and consumer supply.
Mustard seeds aggregated for various uses.
Soyabean for processing and distribution.
Chana pulses for food and industrial applications.
Coriander seeds for spice and other markets.
Board of directors of Rukmani Devi Garg Agro Impex Limited (Rukmani Devi Garg Agro)
Rukmani Devi Garg Agro Impex Limited is the primary company behind Rukmani Devi Garg Agro. The board of Rukmani Devi Garg Agro Impex Limited currently have 5 directors; the longest-serving is Vishal Garg, appointed in 1998. 4 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vishal Garg DIN 00840692 | Managing Director | 17 Apr 1998 | 28 yrs 6 mo | Rukmani Devi Garg Agro Impex Limited |
| Anju Garg DIN 02061437 | Whole-time director | 29 Dec 2000 | 25 yrs 10 mo | Rukmani Devi Garg Agro Impex Limited |
| Lalit Modi DIN 07662769 | Director | 05 Mar 2024 | 2 yrs 8 mo | Rukmani Devi Garg Agro Impex Limited |
| Priyanka Alwani DIN 10532675 | Director | 05 Mar 2024 | 2 yrs 8 mo | Rukmani Devi Garg Agro Impex Limited |
| Ankur Garg DIN 11759352 | Director | 06 Jun 2026 | 5 mo | Rukmani Devi Garg Agro Impex Limited |
IPO & Listings of Rukmani Devi Garg Agro
Rukmani Devi Garg Agro is a publicly listed company on the BSE with ticker symbol RDGAIL in India, operating in the Process industries sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date06 Oct 2025
- Listed onBSE: 544552
- Listed entityRukmani Devi Garg Agro Impex Ltd.
- Exchange sectorProcess industries
- ISININE0S5T01017
- Share price₹131.10 · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹116 Cr
- Volume (last session)3,600
Financials of Rukmani Devi Garg Agro
Exchange-reported figures of Rukmani Devi Garg Agro Impex Limited, the listed company behind Rukmani Devi Garg Agro (BSE: RDGAIL).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue | 461 | 327 | 244 | 248 |
| Revenue growth | +40.8% | +33.8% | -1.5% | - |
| EBITDA | 14.58 | 12.70 | 8.18 | 3.08 |
| EBITDA margin | +3.2% | +3.9% | +3.4% | +1.2% |
| Profit before tax | 11.91 | 10.24 | 6.76 | 0.64 |
| Net profit | 8.89 | 7.58 | 4.82 | 0.44 |
| Net profit margin | +1.9% | +2.3% | +2.0% | +0.2% |
| EPS (₹) | 10.01 | 11.65 | 7.72 | 0.73 |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Total assets | 74.73 | 81.62 | 51.70 | 44.97 |
| Net worth | 62.38 | 32.40 | 24.86 | 19.84 |
| Total debt | 12.22 | 49.21 | 26.84 | 25.13 |
| Cash & bank | 0.29 | 0.12 | 0.16 | 5.55 |
| Net working capital | 67.32 | 75.35 | 45.59 | 37.36 |
| Cash flow | ||||
| Cash from operations | 19.86 | (19.64) | (6.86) | (1.86) |
| Cash from investing | (1.33) | (0.36) | 1.48 | 0.09 |
| Cash from financing | (18.36) | 19.96 | (0.02) | 7.24 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||
| Revenue | 461 | 327 | 244 | 248 | 311 |
| Revenue growth | +40.8% | +33.8% | -1.5% | -20.2% | - |
| EBITDA | 14.58 | 12.70 | 8.17 | 3.08 | 2.59 |
| EBITDA margin | +3.2% | +3.9% | +3.3% | +1.2% | +0.8% |
| Profit before tax | 11.91 | 10.24 | 6.80 | 0.64 | 0.62 |
| Net profit | 8.89 | 7.58 | 5.40 | 0.47 | 0.45 |
| Net profit margin | +1.9% | +2.3% | +2.2% | +0.2% | +0.1% |
| EPS (₹) | 10.01 | 11.65 | 8.35 | 0.73 | 0.71 |
| Balance sheet | |||||
| Total assets | 74.73 | 81.62 | 51.67 | 45.98 | 35.77 |
| Net worth | 62.38 | 32.40 | 24.83 | 20.85 | 20.38 |
| Total debt | 12.22 | 49.21 | 26.84 | 25.13 | 15.39 |
| Cash & bank | 0.19 | 0.02 | 0.06 | 5.55 | 0.08 |
| Net working capital | 67.22 | 75.25 | 45.49 | 37.36 | 26.77 |
| Cash flow | |||||
| Cash from operations | 19.86 | (19.64) | (6.85) | (1.86) | - |
| Cash from investing | (1.33) | (0.36) | 1.38 | 0.09 | - |
| Cash from financing | (18.36) | 19.96 | (0.02) | 7.24 | - |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 461 | 327 | 244 | 248 |
| Revenue growth | +40.8% | +33.8% | -1.5% | - |
| Other income | 0.19 | 0.33 | 0.65 | 0.44 |
| Total expenses | 446 | 314 | 236 | 245 |
| Employee cost | 0.93 | 0.65 | 0.36 | 0.36 |
| EBITDA | 14.58 | 12.70 | 8.18 | 3.08 |
| EBITDA margin | +3.2% | +3.9% | +3.4% | +1.2% |
| Depreciation | 0.27 | 0.22 | 0.24 | 0.33 |
| Interest | 2.59 | 2.57 | 1.83 | 2.55 |
| Profit before tax | 11.91 | 10.24 | 6.76 | 0.64 |
| Tax | 3.02 | 2.66 | 1.73 | 0.17 |
| Net profit | 8.89 | 7.58 | 4.82 | 0.44 |
| Net profit margin | +1.9% | +2.3% | +2.0% | +0.2% |
| EPS (₹) | 10.01 | 11.65 | 7.72 | 0.73 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||||
| Share capital | 8.88 | 6.50 | 6.50 | 6.50 |
| Reserves & surplus | 53.50 | 25.90 | 18.36 | 13.34 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 62.38 | 32.40 | 24.86 | 19.84 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 12.22 | 49.21 | 26.84 | 25.13 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 12.22 | 49.21 | 26.84 | 25.13 |
| Total liabilities | 74.73 | 81.62 | 51.70 | 44.97 |
| Assets | ||||
| Gross block | 12.82 | 12.51 | 12.32 | 13.48 |
| Net block | 6.05 | 6.01 | 5.84 | 7.24 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 1.10 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.12 |
| Inventories | 45.57 | 41.79 | 26.25 | 17.10 |
| Sundry debtors | 22.44 | 58.82 | 20.74 | 14.77 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.29 | 0.12 | 0.16 | 5.55 |
| Loans & advances | 3.95 | 3.79 | 2.34 | 0.66 |
| Total current assets | 72.25 | 105 | 49.49 | 38.08 |
| Total current liabilities | 4.93 | 29.17 | 3.90 | 0.72 |
| Net working capital | 67.32 | 75.35 | 45.59 | 37.36 |
| Total assets | 74.73 | 81.62 | 51.70 | 44.97 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.12 | 0.16 | 5.55 | 0.08 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 19.86 | (19.64) | (6.86) | (1.86) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (1.33) | (0.36) | 1.48 | 0.09 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (18.36) | 19.96 | (0.02) | 7.24 |
| Net change in cash | 0.17 | (0.04) | (5.39) | 5.47 |
| Closing cash | 0.29 | 0.12 | 0.16 | 5.55 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||||
| Sales growth | +40.8% | +33.8% | -1.5% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +14.8% | +55.3% | +165.6% | - |
| PBT growth | +16.3% | +51.5% | +956.3% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +17.3% | +57.3% | +995.5% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +22.9% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +67.9% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||||
| Net income margin | +1.9% | +2.3% | +2.1% | +0.2% |
| Return on capital employed | +18.6% | +19.2% | +17.8% | +7.1% |
| Return on net worth | +18.7% | +26.4% | +22.5% | +2.4% |
| Debt / equity | 0.65 | 1.33 | 1.16 | 1.27 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.03 | 0.09 | 0.20 | 0.27 |
| Interest cover | 18.10 | 20.59 | 23.05 | 92.73 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 36.36 | 26.34 | 18.94 | 18.40 |
| Inventory turnover | 10.54 | 9.61 | 11.27 | 14.51 |
| Debtors turnover | 11.33 | 8.22 | 13.76 | 16.79 |
| EPS (₹) | 10.01 | 11.65 | 7.72 | 0.73 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 70.27 | 49.85 | 38.24 | 30.52 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 461 | 327 | 244 | 248 | 311 |
| Revenue growth | +40.8% | +33.8% | -1.5% | -20.2% | - |
| Other income | 0.19 | 0.33 | 0.69 | 0.44 | 0.21 |
| Total expenses | 446 | 314 | 236 | 245 | 308 |
| Employee cost | 0.93 | 0.65 | 0.36 | 0.36 | 0.34 |
| EBITDA | 14.58 | 12.70 | 8.17 | 3.08 | 2.59 |
| EBITDA margin | +3.2% | +3.9% | +3.3% | +1.2% | +0.8% |
| Depreciation | 0.27 | 0.22 | 0.23 | 0.33 | 0.37 |
| Interest | 2.59 | 2.57 | 1.83 | 2.55 | 1.81 |
| Profit before tax | 11.91 | 10.24 | 6.80 | 0.64 | 0.62 |
| Tax | 3.02 | 2.66 | 1.37 | 0.17 | 0.17 |
| Net profit | 8.89 | 7.58 | 5.40 | 0.47 | 0.45 |
| Net profit margin | +1.9% | +2.3% | +2.2% | +0.2% | +0.1% |
| EPS (₹) | 10.01 | 11.65 | 8.35 | 0.73 | 0.71 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||
| Share capital | 8.88 | 6.50 | 6.50 | 6.50 | 6.50 |
| Reserves & surplus | 53.50 | 25.90 | 18.33 | 14.35 | 13.88 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 62.38 | 32.40 | 24.83 | 20.85 | 20.38 |
| Secured loans | 12.22 | 49.21 | 26.84 | 25.13 | 13.81 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.58 |
| Total debt | 12.22 | 49.21 | 26.84 | 25.13 | 15.39 |
| Total liabilities | 74.73 | 81.62 | 51.67 | 45.98 | 35.77 |
| Assets | |||||
| Gross block | 12.82 | 12.51 | 12.09 | 13.83 | 13.85 |
| Net block | 6.05 | 6.01 | 5.81 | 8.61 | 8.96 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 1.20 | 0.18 | 0.18 | 0.12 | 0.12 |
| Inventories | 45.57 | 41.79 | 26.25 | 17.10 | 19.03 |
| Sundry debtors | 22.44 | 58.82 | 20.74 | 14.77 | 17.07 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.19 | 0.02 | 0.06 | 5.55 | 0.08 |
| Loans & advances | 3.95 | 3.79 | 2.34 | 0.66 | 1.34 |
| Total current assets | 72.15 | 104 | 49.39 | 38.08 | 37.52 |
| Total current liabilities | 4.93 | 29.17 | 3.90 | 0.72 | 10.75 |
| Net working capital | 67.22 | 75.25 | 45.49 | 37.36 | 26.77 |
| Total assets | 74.73 | 81.62 | 51.67 | 45.98 | 35.77 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.02 | 0.06 | 5.55 | 0.08 | - |
| Net cash from operating activities | 19.86 | (19.64) | (6.85) | (1.86) | - |
| Net cash from investing activities | (1.33) | (0.36) | 1.38 | 0.09 | - |
| Net cash from financing activities | (18.36) | 19.96 | (0.02) | 7.24 | - |
| Net change in cash | 0.17 | (0.04) | (5.49) | 5.47 | - |
| Closing cash | 0.19 | 0.02 | 0.06 | 5.55 | - |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||
| Sales growth | +40.8% | +33.8% | -1.5% | -20.2% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +14.8% | +55.5% | +165.3% | +18.9% | - |
| PBT growth | +16.3% | +50.6% | +962.5% | +3.2% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +17.3% | +40.4% | +1048.9% | +4.4% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +22.9% | +1.7% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +67.9% | +69.9% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||
| Net income margin | +1.9% | +2.3% | +2.2% | +0.2% | +0.1% |
| Return on capital employed | +18.6% | +19.2% | +17.7% | +7.8% | +6.8% |
| Return on net worth | +18.8% | +26.5% | +23.8% | +2.3% | +2.3% |
| Debt / equity | 0.65 | 1.33 | 1.14 | 0.98 | 0.76 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.03 | 0.09 | 0.19 | 0.34 | 0.43 |
| Interest cover | 18.10 | 20.59 | 23.05 | 92.73 | 81.53 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 36.36 | 26.59 | 18.86 | 17.92 | 22.45 |
| Inventory turnover | 10.54 | 9.61 | 11.27 | 13.73 | 16.34 |
| Debtors turnover | 11.33 | 8.22 | 13.76 | 15.58 | 18.21 |
| EPS (₹) | 10.01 | 11.65 | 8.35 | 0.73 | 0.71 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 70.28 | 49.85 | 38.20 | 32.08 | 31.35 |
Similar companies to Rukmani Devi Garg Agro
Rukmani Devi Garg Agro has 3 listed similar companies in our database, 3 of them funded. They include Godrej Agrovet, Keventer and Patanjali Ayurved.
| Company Name | Domain | Founded | HQ Location | Total funding | Employees | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| godrejagrovet.com | 1992 | Mumbai, India | $104.79M | 526 | Diversified crop protection solutions are provided to farmers. | |
| keventer.com | 1986 | Kolkata, India | $29.26M | 1,774 | Multi-category food and beverage products are provided by Keventer. | |
| patanjaliayurved.net | 2006 | Haridwar, India | $430,624 | 1,460 | Ayurvedic medicines and nutraceuticals are offered via an online platform. |
Detailed similar companies of Rukmani Devi Garg Agro
The full competitor set, operating metrics and side-by-side benchmarks require an active premium plan.
- Full competitor set
- Operating metrics
- Benchmarks
- Competitive positioning
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Top companies in Agricultural Trading
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Rukmani Devi Garg Agro (Agricultural Trading) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Potato farming, grain marketing, and equipment services in Maine. | 2000 | Gurugram, Haryana, India | ||||
Food processing, export of agro commodities, and production of branded products in India. | 1865 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 1.71 B | 2,508 | ||
Manufacturer of chemical fertilizers and seeds | 1985 | Delhi, Delhi, India | USD 742.24 M | 1,102 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track — from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Rukmani Devi Garg Agro
Complete news archive for Rukmani Devi Garg Agro
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Rukmani Devi Garg Agro
Rukmani Devi Garg Agro was founded in 1998.
Rukmani Devi Garg Agro is headquartered in Kota, India. It is registered at Kota, Rajasthan, India.
The primary company behind Rukmani Devi Garg Agro, Rukmani Devi Garg Agro Impex Limited, reported revenue of ₹461 Cr for FY 2026, up 41% year on year.
Rukmani Devi Garg Agro Impex Limited aggregates agricultural commodities directly from farmers in Rajasthan and Madhya Pradesh, processes them using advanced facilities, and distributes through dealers and distributors. They offer branded products like Sharbati Wheat and Taj Mahal Wheat, focusing on supply-chain efficiency. Based in Kota, Rajasthan, India, they empower over 50,000 farmers and contribute to the agricultural sector.
Rukmani Devi Garg Agro's top competitors include Patanjali Ayurved, Keventer and Godrej Agrovet.
Rukmani Devi Garg Agro offers Sharbati Wheat, Taj Mahal Wheat, Happy Family Wheat, Maize, and 4 more products and services.
Yes, Rukmani Devi Garg Agro is publicly traded on BSE under the ticker symbol RDGAIL.
Rukmani Devi Garg Agro operates through Rukmani Devi Garg Agro Impex Limited.
The legal entities of Rukmani Devi Garg Agro currently have 7 directors, including Vishal Garg, Anju Garg, Lalit Modi and others.
