
About Ruttonsha International Rectifier
Ruttonsha International Rectifier is a publicly listed company based in Mumbai (India) founded in 1969. Manufacturer of semiconductor devices and power electronics modules. The company has 113 employees. Ruttonsha International Rectifier has completed 1 acquisition, including Visicon Power. Its Indian entity Rir Power Electronics Limited reported revenue of ₹94.56 Cr. Its focus areas include Semiconductors, Electronic Components and Diversified.
Company details
Founded in 1969 and based in Mumbai, India, semiconductor devices such as thyristors and diodes are produced by the company, along with power modules including IGBTs and diode bridge rectifiers. Equipment like power rectifiers and battery chargers is also offered. Operations focus on applications in railway, power grid, and naval sectors within the power electronics industry. State-of-the-art solutions are developed to meet sector needs.
- Headquarters Mumbai, India
- Employees 113
- Stage Public
- SectorsTechnology
- Email••••••••
- Website ruttonsha.com
- Social LinkedIn Facebook
- Legal Name Rir Power Electronics Limited
- Market Cap₹1,070 Cr
RIR · NSE
- Share Price₹146.40
+8.86% today
- Revenue₹90.87 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +5.4% YoY
- EBITDA₹10.20 Cr
Margin 11.2%
- Net Profit₹7.12 Cr
FY 2025-26 · -6.6% YoY
- P/E (TTM)166.1x
P/B 7.7x
- Employee Count113
- Investments & Acquisitions
Associated legal entities of Ruttonsha International Rectifier
Ruttonsha International Rectifier operates through Rir Power Electronics Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 0000) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rir Power Electronics Limited Listed CIN L31109MH1969PLC014322 | Active | 05 Jul 1969 | Mumbai, Maharashtra | ₹94.6 Cr | 115 | 12 | View details |
Board of directors of Rir Power Electronics Limited (Ruttonsha International Rectifier)
Rir Power Electronics Limited is the primary company behind Ruttonsha International Rectifier. The board of Rir Power Electronics Limited currently have 9 directors; the longest-serving is Bhavna Mehta Harshad, appointed in 2005. 11 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bhavna Mehta Harshad DIN 00929249 | Director | 18 Jun 2005 | 21 yrs 4 mo | Rir Power Electronics Limited |
| Madhav Devidas Manjrekar DIN 10051366 | Director | 07 Feb 2023 | 3 yrs 8 mo | Rir Power Electronics Limited |
| Sonali Mehta DIN 10446751 | Director | 24 May 2024 | 2 yrs 5 mo | Rir Power Electronics Limited |
| Rajiv Kisan Choksey DIN 00191019 | Director | 14 Nov 2024 | 1 yr 11 mo | Rir Power Electronics Limited |
| Harshad Mehta DIN 11173572 | Director | 29 May 2025 | 1 yr 5 mo | Rir Power Electronics Limited |
| Kush Gupta DIN 09077090 | Director | 06 Nov 2025 | 11 mo | Rir Power Electronics Limited |
| Ramesh Kumar Narasinghbhan DIN 08257872 | Managing Director | 11 Feb 2026 | 8 mo | Rir Power Electronics Limited |
| Vijay Anant Chavan DIN 10806293 | Director | 29 May 2026 | 5 mo | Rir Power Electronics Limited |
| Vivek Satishbhai Patel DIN 11746011 | Director | 10 Aug 2026 | 2 mo | Rir Power Electronics Limited |
IPO & Listings of Ruttonsha International Rectifier
Ruttonsha International Rectifier is a publicly listed company on the BSE with ticker symbol RIR in India, operating in the Electronic technology sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date05 Sep 2006
- Listed onBSE: 517035
- Listed entityRIR Power Electronics Limited
- Exchange sectorElectronic technology
- ISININE302D01024
- Share price₹190.15 (-3.4% on the day) · 2026-05-11
- Market capitalisation₹1,566 Cr
- Price to earnings168.1
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹1.13
- Dividend yield0.1%
- Volume (last session)184,455
- Analyst consensusNo rating
Financials of Ruttonsha International Rectifier
Exchange-reported figures of Rir Power Electronics Limited, the listed company behind Ruttonsha International Rectifier (NSE: RIR).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||
| Revenue | 90.87 | 86.21 | 66.76 | 57.33 | 42.33 | 30.07 |
| Revenue growth | +5.4% | +29.1% | +16.5% | +35.4% | +40.8% | - |
| EBITDA | 10.20 | 11.18 | 9.89 | 8.08 | 3.78 | 2.88 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.2% | +13.0% | +14.8% | +14.1% | +8.9% | +9.6% |
| Profit before tax | 11.22 | 10.37 | 9.50 | 7.94 | 3.70 | 1.86 |
| Net profit | 7.12 | 7.62 | 7.02 | 5.98 | 3.49 | 1.34 |
| Net profit margin | +7.8% | +8.8% | +10.5% | +10.4% | +8.2% | +4.5% |
| EPS (₹) | 1.01 | 9.94 | 10.10 | 8.61 | 4.07 | 1.93 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||
| Total assets | 202 | 137 | 97.32 | 65.32 | 55.44 | 25.57 |
| Net worth | 139 | 115 | 62.84 | 33.03 | 26.13 | 24.90 |
| Total debt | 13.88 | 21.47 | 34.08 | 32.13 | 29.20 | 0.45 |
| Cash & bank | 19.85 | 4.80 | 28.84 | 1.11 | 0.88 | 0.64 |
| Net working capital | 85.14 | 52.22 | 62.68 | 34.01 | 26.98 | 19.44 |
| Cash flow | ||||||
| Cash from operations | (21.93) | 1.29 | 1.59 | 0.74 | (1.76) | 3.74 |
| Cash from investing | (32.85) | (50.29) | (3.76) | (3.84) | (23.27) | (1.01) |
| Cash from financing | 55.39 | 27.42 | 23.77 | 3.11 | 25.04 | (2.78) |
| Particulars | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 23.95 | 20.27 | 25.64 | 21.01 | 26.46 | 19.87 | 18.82 | 21.05 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -9.5% | +2.0% | +36.2% | -0.2% | +22.7% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 1.06 | 0.42 | 1.74 | 0.47 | 0.44 | 0.54 | 0.66 | 0.39 |
| EBITDA | 2.09 | 0.86 | 4.36 | 2.88 | 3.44 | 2.11 | 2.32 | 3.30 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.7% | +4.2% | +17.0% | +13.7% | +13.0% | +10.6% | +12.3% | +15.7% |
| Depreciation | 0.36 | 0.31 | 0.31 | 0.30 | 0.28 | 0.34 | 0.19 | 0.16 |
| Interest | 0.32 | 0.34 | 0.36 | 0.36 | 0.39 | 0.40 | 0.48 | 0.61 |
| Profit before tax | 2.47 | 0.63 | 5.43 | 2.69 | 3.21 | 1.91 | 2.31 | 2.92 |
| Tax | 1.08 | 0.18 | 1.20 | 0.83 | 0.79 | 0.43 | 0.88 | 0.64 |
| Net profit | 1.39 | 0.45 | 4.23 | 1.86 | 2.42 | 1.48 | 1.43 | 2.28 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.17 | 0.06 | 0.63 | 2.35 | 3.29 | 1.86 | 1.80 | 3.28 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 90.87 | 86.21 | 66.76 | 57.33 | 42.33 | 30.07 | 33.58 |
| Revenue growth | +5.4% | +29.1% | +16.5% | +35.4% | +40.8% | -10.5% | - |
| EBITDA | 10.20 | 11.40 | 9.96 | 8.20 | 3.78 | 2.88 | 2.82 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.2% | +13.2% | +14.9% | +14.3% | +8.9% | +9.6% | +8.4% |
| Profit before tax | 10.01 | 11.03 | 10.43 | 8.65 | 3.70 | 1.86 | 1.67 |
| Net profit | 6.71 | 8.28 | 7.95 | 6.69 | 3.49 | 1.34 | 1.42 |
| Net profit margin | +7.4% | +9.6% | +11.9% | +11.7% | +8.2% | +4.5% | +4.2% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.86 | 10.79 | 11.44 | 9.63 | 4.08 | 1.93 | 2.07 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | - | 132 | 76.83 | 43.90 | 33.24 | 25.57 | 26.30 |
| Net worth | - | 117 | 64.49 | 33.74 | 26.13 | 24.90 | 23.20 |
| Total debt | - | 14.66 | 11.83 | 9.88 | 6.86 | 0.45 | 3.01 |
| Cash & bank | - | 4.79 | 28.70 | 1.00 | 0.77 | 0.64 | 0.20 |
| Net working capital | - | 45.24 | 67.14 | 35.56 | 23.79 | 19.44 | 20.45 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | - | 3.97 | 2.05 | (3.29) | 1.55 | 3.74 | 4.51 |
| Cash from investing | - | (79.16) | (2.12) | (0.58) | (4.26) | (1.01) | (0.64) |
| Cash from financing | - | 53.62 | 21.65 | 3.88 | 2.71 | (2.78) | (3.83) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 33.98 | 27.16 | 23.95 | 20.27 | 25.64 | 21.01 | 26.46 | 19.87 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +32.5% | +29.3% | -9.5% | +2.0% | +36.2% | -0.2% | - | - |
| Other income | 1.61 | 0.77 | 1.06 | 0.42 | 0.66 | 0.34 | 0.56 | 0.43 |
| Total expenses | 29.35 | 23.18 | 21.86 | 19.41 | 21.28 | 18.12 | 23.02 | 17.76 |
| EBITDA | 4.63 | 3.98 | 2.09 | 0.86 | 4.36 | 2.89 | 3.44 | 2.11 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.6% | +14.7% | +8.7% | +4.2% | +17.0% | +13.8% | +13.0% | +10.6% |
| Depreciation | 0.39 | 0.34 | 0.36 | 0.31 | 0.31 | 0.30 | 0.28 | 0.34 |
| Interest | 0.31 | 0.26 | 0.32 | 0.34 | 0.36 | 0.36 | 0.39 | 0.40 |
| Profit before tax | 5.54 | 4.15 | 2.47 | 0.63 | 4.35 | 2.57 | 3.33 | 1.80 |
| Tax | 1.09 | 1.01 | 1.08 | 0.18 | 1.20 | 0.83 | 0.79 | 0.43 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 23.95 | 20.27 | 25.64 | 21.01 | 26.46 | 19.87 | 18.82 | 21.05 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -9.5% | +2.0% | +36.2% | -0.2% | +22.7% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 1.06 | 0.42 | 1.74 | 0.47 | 0.44 | 0.54 | 0.66 | 0.39 |
| EBITDA | 2.09 | 0.86 | 4.36 | 2.88 | 3.44 | 2.11 | 2.32 | 3.30 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.7% | +4.2% | +17.0% | +13.7% | +13.0% | +10.6% | +12.3% | +15.7% |
| Depreciation | 0.36 | 0.31 | 0.31 | 0.30 | 0.28 | 0.34 | 0.19 | 0.16 |
| Interest | 0.32 | 0.34 | 0.36 | 0.36 | 0.39 | 0.40 | 0.48 | 0.61 |
| Profit before tax | 2.47 | 0.63 | 5.43 | 2.69 | 3.21 | 1.91 | 2.31 | 2.92 |
| Tax | 1.08 | 0.18 | 1.20 | 0.83 | 0.79 | 0.43 | 0.88 | 0.64 |
| Net profit | 1.39 | 0.45 | 4.23 | 1.86 | 2.42 | 1.48 | 1.43 | 2.28 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.17 | 0.06 | 0.63 | 2.35 | 3.29 | 1.86 | 1.80 | 3.28 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 90.87 | 86.21 | 66.76 | 57.33 | 42.33 | 30.07 |
| Revenue growth | +5.4% | +29.1% | +16.5% | +35.4% | +40.8% | - |
| Other income | 3.69 | 2.04 | 1.94 | 2.10 | 1.63 | 0.68 |
| Total expenses | 80.67 | 75.03 | 56.87 | 49.25 | 38.55 | 27.19 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 10.11 | 8.32 | 6.45 | 5.08 | 4.75 |
| EBITDA | 10.20 | 11.18 | 9.89 | 8.08 | 3.78 | 2.88 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.2% | +13.0% | +14.8% | +14.1% | +8.9% | +9.6% |
| Depreciation | 1.29 | 0.97 | 1.08 | 1.19 | 1.07 | 1.12 |
| Interest | 1.38 | 1.88 | 1.25 | 1.05 | 0.64 | 0.58 |
| Profit before tax | 11.22 | 10.37 | 9.50 | 7.94 | 3.70 | 1.86 |
| Tax | 3.30 | 2.75 | 2.48 | 1.96 | 0.89 | 0.52 |
| Net profit | 7.12 | 7.62 | 7.02 | 5.98 | 3.49 | 1.34 |
| Net profit margin | +7.8% | +8.8% | +10.5% | +10.4% | +8.2% | +4.5% |
| EPS (₹) | 1.01 | 9.94 | 10.10 | 8.61 | 4.07 | 1.93 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||||||
| Share capital | 15.91 | 7.67 | 6.96 | 6.94 | 6.90 | 9.72 |
| Reserves & surplus | 124 | 101 | 34.50 | 26.09 | 19.23 | 15.18 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 139 | 115 | 62.84 | 33.03 | 26.13 | 24.90 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 11.09 | 11.99 | 11.67 | 9.65 | 22.04 | 0.45 |
| Unsecured loans | 2.79 | 9.48 | 22.41 | 22.48 | 7.16 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 13.88 | 21.47 | 34.08 | 32.13 | 29.20 | 0.45 |
| Total liabilities | 202 | 137 | 97.32 | 65.32 | 55.44 | 25.57 |
| Assets | ||||||
| Gross block | 21.28 | 20.72 | 14.58 | 12.98 | 15.00 | 11.76 |
| Net block | 13.02 | 13.27 | 7.80 | 7.20 | 8.51 | 6.27 |
| Capital work in progress | 96.87 | 71.20 | 26.67 | 24.37 | 20.38 | 0.70 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 25.76 | 19.46 | 19.51 | 18.30 | 16.28 | 12.95 |
| Sundry debtors | 21.28 | 26.49 | 19.32 | 16.45 | 10.44 | 11.27 |
| Cash & bank balances | 19.85 | 4.80 | 28.84 | 1.11 | 0.88 | 0.64 |
| Loans & advances | 32.72 | 16.73 | 8.21 | 9.50 | 9.65 | 1.23 |
| Total current assets | 99.61 | 67.48 | 75.88 | 45.36 | 37.25 | 26.09 |
| Total current liabilities | 14.47 | 15.26 | 13.20 | 11.35 | 10.27 | 6.65 |
| Net working capital | 85.14 | 52.22 | 62.68 | 34.01 | 26.98 | 19.44 |
| Total assets | 202 | 137 | 97.32 | 65.32 | 55.44 | 25.57 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.03 | 21.61 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (21.93) | 1.29 | 1.59 | 0.74 | (1.76) | 3.74 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (32.85) | (50.29) | (3.76) | (3.84) | (23.27) | (1.01) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 55.39 | 27.42 | 23.77 | 3.11 | 25.04 | (2.78) |
| Net change in cash | 0.61 | (21.58) | 21.60 | 0.01 | 0.00 | (0.05) |
| Closing cash | 19.85 | 4.80 | 28.84 | 1.11 | 0.88 | 0.64 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||||||
| Sales growth | +5.4% | +29.1% | +16.5% | +35.4% | +40.8% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -8.8% | +13.0% | +22.4% | +113.8% | +31.3% | - |
| PBT growth | +8.2% | +9.2% | +19.7% | +114.6% | +98.9% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | -6.6% | +8.6% | +17.4% | +71.4% | +160.5% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +16.6% | +26.8% | +30.5% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +8.1% | +43.5% | +50.9% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||||||
| Net income margin | +8.7% | +8.8% | +10.5% | +10.4% | +6.6% | +4.5% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +10.5% | +13.2% | +14.9% | +13.4% | +9.5% |
| Return on net worth | - | +8.6% | +14.7% | +20.2% | +14.5% | +6.0% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.31 | 0.69 | 1.04 | 0.58 | 0.02 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.18 | 0.47 | 0.50 | 0.14 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 15.49 | 18.41 | 14.19 | 15.24 | 23.62 | 32.95 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 4.88 | 4.84 | 4.10 | 3.16 | 2.56 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 4.42 | 3.53 | 3.32 | 2.90 | 2.32 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 3.76 | 3.73 | 4.26 | 3.90 | 2.67 |
| EPS (₹) | 1.01 | 9.94 | 10.10 | 8.61 | 4.07 | 1.93 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.10 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 141.47 | 59.59 | 47.59 | 37.86 | 32.05 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 33.98 | 27.16 | 23.95 | 20.27 | 25.64 | 21.01 | 26.46 | 19.87 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +32.5% | +29.3% | -9.5% | +2.0% | +36.2% | -0.2% | - | - |
| Other income | 1.61 | 0.77 | 1.06 | 0.42 | 0.66 | 0.34 | 0.56 | 0.43 |
| Total expenses | 29.35 | 23.18 | 21.86 | 19.41 | 21.28 | 18.12 | 23.02 | 17.76 |
| EBITDA | 4.63 | 3.98 | 2.09 | 0.86 | 4.36 | 2.89 | 3.44 | 2.11 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.6% | +14.7% | +8.7% | +4.2% | +17.0% | +13.8% | +13.0% | +10.6% |
| Depreciation | 0.39 | 0.34 | 0.36 | 0.31 | 0.31 | 0.30 | 0.28 | 0.34 |
| Interest | 0.31 | 0.26 | 0.32 | 0.34 | 0.36 | 0.36 | 0.39 | 0.40 |
| Profit before tax | 5.54 | 4.15 | 2.47 | 0.63 | 4.35 | 2.57 | 3.33 | 1.80 |
| Tax | 1.09 | 1.01 | 1.08 | 0.18 | 1.20 | 0.83 | 0.79 | 0.43 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 90.87 | 86.21 | 66.76 | 57.33 | 42.33 | 30.07 | 33.58 |
| Revenue growth | +5.4% | +29.1% | +16.5% | +35.4% | +40.8% | -10.5% | - |
| Other income | 2.48 | 2.04 | 2.79 | 2.68 | 1.63 | 0.68 | 0.82 |
| Total expenses | 80.67 | 74.81 | 56.80 | 49.13 | 38.55 | 27.19 | 30.76 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 10.09 | 8.32 | 6.45 | 5.08 | 4.75 | 4.72 |
| EBITDA | 10.20 | 11.40 | 9.96 | 8.20 | 3.78 | 2.88 | 2.82 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.2% | +13.2% | +14.9% | +14.3% | +8.9% | +9.6% | +8.4% |
| Depreciation | 1.29 | 0.97 | 1.07 | 1.19 | 1.07 | 1.12 | 1.13 |
| Interest | 1.38 | 1.44 | 1.25 | 1.04 | 0.64 | 0.58 | 0.84 |
| Profit before tax | 10.01 | 11.03 | 10.43 | 8.65 | 3.70 | 1.86 | 1.67 |
| Tax | 3.30 | 2.75 | 2.48 | 1.96 | 0.89 | 0.52 | 0.25 |
| Net profit | 6.71 | 8.28 | 7.95 | 6.69 | 3.49 | 1.34 | 1.42 |
| Net profit margin | +7.4% | +9.6% | +11.9% | +11.7% | +8.2% | +4.5% | +4.2% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.86 | 10.79 | 11.44 | 9.63 | 4.08 | 1.93 | 2.07 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | - | 7.67 | 6.96 | 6.94 | 6.90 | 9.72 | 9.43 |
| Reserves & surplus | - | 103 | 36.15 | 26.80 | 19.23 | 15.18 | 13.77 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | - | 117 | 64.49 | 33.74 | 26.13 | 24.90 | 23.20 |
| Secured loans | - | 11.99 | 11.67 | 9.65 | 6.57 | 0.45 | 2.94 |
| Unsecured loans | - | 2.67 | 0.16 | 0.23 | 0.29 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| Total debt | - | 14.66 | 11.83 | 9.88 | 6.86 | 0.45 | 3.01 |
| Total liabilities | - | 132 | 76.83 | 43.90 | 33.24 | 25.57 | 26.30 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | - | 19.98 | 13.83 | 12.24 | 14.25 | 11.76 | 11.44 |
| Net block | - | 12.54 | 7.05 | 6.46 | 7.77 | 6.27 | 7.00 |
| Capital work in progress | - | 72.28 | 0.37 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.70 | 0.05 |
| Investments | - | 2.10 | 2.10 | 2.10 | 2.10 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | - | 19.42 | 19.47 | 18.28 | 16.28 | 12.95 | 13.35 |
| Sundry debtors | - | 26.49 | 19.32 | 16.45 | 10.44 | 11.27 | 10.08 |
| Cash & bank balances | - | 4.79 | 28.70 | 1.00 | 0.77 | 0.64 | 0.20 |
| Loans & advances | - | 13.97 | 10.19 | 8.44 | 4.00 | 1.23 | 0.64 |
| Total current assets | - | 64.67 | 77.68 | 44.17 | 31.49 | 26.09 | 24.27 |
| Total current liabilities | - | 19.43 | 10.54 | 8.61 | 7.70 | 6.65 | 3.82 |
| Net working capital | - | 45.24 | 67.14 | 35.56 | 23.79 | 19.44 | 20.45 |
| Total assets | - | 132 | 76.83 | 43.90 | 33.24 | 25.57 | 26.30 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | - | 21.60 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.02 |
| Net cash from operating activities | - | 3.97 | 2.05 | (3.29) | 1.55 | 3.74 | 4.51 |
| Net cash from investing activities | - | (79.16) | (2.12) | (0.58) | (4.26) | (1.01) | (0.64) |
| Net cash from financing activities | - | 53.62 | 21.65 | 3.88 | 2.71 | (2.78) | (3.83) |
| Net change in cash | - | (21.57) | 21.59 | 0.01 | 0.00 | (0.05) | 0.04 |
| Closing cash | - | 4.79 | 28.70 | 1.00 | 0.77 | 0.64 | 0.20 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +5.4% | +29.1% | +16.5% | +35.4% | +40.8% | -10.5% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -10.5% | +14.5% | +21.5% | +116.9% | +31.3% | +2.1% | - |
| PBT growth | -9.3% | +5.8% | +20.6% | +133.8% | +98.9% | +11.4% | -53.2% |
| Net income growth | -19.0% | +4.2% | +18.8% | +91.7% | +160.5% | -5.6% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +16.6% | +26.8% | +30.5% | +19.5% | -0.6% | -1.9% | +5.9% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +7.6% | +44.5% | +51.2% | +42.7% | -9.6% | -5.3% | -4.4% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +7.4% | +9.6% | +11.9% | +11.7% | +6.6% | +4.5% | +4.2% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +11.9% | +19.4% | +25.1% | +18.5% | +9.4% | +9.3% |
| Return on net worth | - | +9.1% | +16.2% | +22.3% | +14.5% | +6.2% | +7.0% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.15 | 0.22 | 0.28 | 0.14 | 0.07 | 0.18 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| Interest cover | 15.49 | 13.81 | 14.06 | 14.84 | 23.62 | 32.95 | 49.70 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 5.10 | 5.12 | 4.33 | 3.25 | 2.59 | 3.01 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 4.43 | 3.54 | 3.32 | 2.90 | 2.29 | 2.58 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 3.76 | 3.73 | 4.26 | 3.90 | 2.82 | 2.77 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.86 | 10.79 | 11.44 | 9.63 | 4.08 | 1.93 | 2.07 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.10 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 144.46 | 61.96 | 48.62 | 37.86 | 32.05 | 30.00 |
Investments & Acquisitions by Ruttonsha International Rectifier
Ruttonsha International Rectifier has strategically engaged in corporate development activities, having acquired 1 company. Notable acquisitions include Visicon Power.
| Company Name | Description | Domain | Location | Founded | Acquired | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Power management ICs and silicon carbide semiconductors are developed. | visiconpower.com | Mumbai, India | 2020 | Dec 2021 | $509,580 |
Complete acquisition details for Ruttonsha International Rectifier
Acquired stakes, deal sources and the complete acquisition history require an active premium plan.
- Acquired stakes
- Deal sources
- Complete history
- Exports
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Timeline of Ruttonsha International Rectifier
3 dated milestones of Ruttonsha International Rectifier across 52 years, from founding to its latest funding, stage changes and deals.
- Founded Ruttonsha International Rectifier is founded.
- IPO Lists on the stock exchange (IPO).
- Acquisition Acquires Visicon Power.
Top companies in Electronic Manufacturing & Components
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Ruttonsha International Rectifier (Electronic Manufacturing & Components) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Provider of ODM plus solutions for diverse industries | 1990 | Kochi, Kerala, India | USD 119.5 M | USD 253.11 M | 2,400 | |
Integrated electronics manufacturing and IoT solutions are delivered across industries. | 2008 | Mysuru, Karnataka, India | USD 22.44 M | USD 386.47 M | 3,850 | |
Electronics manufacturing services are provided for consumer and home products. | 1993 | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India | USD 9.32 M | USD 5.17 B | 4,447 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track — from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Ruttonsha International Rectifier
Complete news archive for Ruttonsha International Rectifier
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Ruttonsha International Rectifier
Ruttonsha International Rectifier was founded in 1969.
Ruttonsha International Rectifier is headquartered in Mumbai, India. It is registered at Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
Ruttonsha International Rectifier has 113 employees.
The primary company behind Ruttonsha International Rectifier, Rir Power Electronics Limited, reported revenue of ₹94.56 Cr for FY 0000, up 5% year on year.
Founded in 1969 and based in Mumbai, India, semiconductor devices such as thyristors and diodes are produced by the company, along with power modules including IGBTs and diode bridge rectifiers. Equipment like power rectifiers and battery chargers is also offered. Operations focus on applications in railway, power grid, and naval sectors within the power electronics industry. State-of-the-art solutions are developed to meet sector needs.
Yes, Ruttonsha International Rectifier is publicly traded on BSE under the ticker symbol RIR.
Ruttonsha International Rectifier has made 1 acquisition, including Visicon Power.
Ruttonsha International Rectifier operates through Rir Power Electronics Limited.
The legal entities of Ruttonsha International Rectifier currently have 11 directors, including Bhavna Mehta Harshad, Bhavin Premji Rambhia, Madhav Devidas Manjrekar and others.
