
About Safe Enterprises
Safe Enterprises is a publicly listed company based in Mumbai (India) founded in 1991. Shop fitting solutions are retailed by Safe Enterprises in Mumbai. The company has 50 employees. Its Indian entity Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Limited reported revenue of ₹227 Cr. Safe Enterprises offers products and services including Custom Fixture Design and State-of-the-Art Manufacturing. Its focus areas include Services for Retailers.
Company details
Safe Enterprises was founded in 1991 and is based in Mumbai, India. Operations focus on retailing shop fitting solutions within the retail sector. Services include supply of fixtures and fittings for commercial spaces. The company is owned by Vikram Rao and Saleem Merchant, with activities centered on the Indian market. Geographic presence remains primarily in Mumbai, supporting local retail needs.
- Headquarters Mumbai, India
- Employees 50
- Stage Public
- SectorsRetail
- Website safeenterprises.com
- Social LinkedIn
- Legal Name Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Ltd.
- Market Cap₹1,106 Cr
SAFEENTP-SM · NSE
- Share Price₹228.45
-3.75% today
- Revenue₹218 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +57.9% YoY
- EBITDA₹78.13 Cr
Margin 35.8%
- Net Profit₹64.60 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +64.9% YoY
- P/E (TTM)16.6x
P/B 3.7x
- Employee Count50
Associated legal entities of Safe Enterprises
Safe Enterprises is associated with 2 registered companies on The Company Check; the primary company is Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Limited, a listed company. Each company page carries the filings, financials, charges and directors of that entity.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Limited Listed CIN L46493MH2024PLC429137 | Active | 21 Jul 2024 | Thane, Maharashtra | ₹227 Cr | 187 | 9 | View details |
| Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Limited CIN U46493MH2024PLC429137 | 21 Jul 2024 | Thane, Maharashtra, India | View details |
Products & Services of Safe Enterprises
Safe Enterprises offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Custom Fixture Design and State-of-the-Art Manufacturing.
Custom retail fixtures are designed to blend functionality with aesthetics for retailers.
Advanced manufacturing processes are utilized to produce durable and precise retail fixtures.
Board of directors of Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Limited (Safe Enterprises)
Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Limited is the primary company behind Safe Enterprises. The board of Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Limited currently have 6 directors; the longest-serving is Mikdad Saleem Merchant, appointed in 2024.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mikdad Saleem Merchant DIN 06592845 | Whole-time director | 21 Jul 2024 | 2 yrs 3 mo | Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Limited |
| Huzefa Salim Merchant DIN 02071651 | Whole-time director | 21 Jul 2024 | 2 yrs 3 mo | Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Limited |
| Saleem Shabbir Merchant DIN 00238277 | Managing Director | 21 Jul 2024 | 2 yrs 3 mo | Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Limited |
| Munira Saleem Merchant DIN 00238443 | Director | 21 Jul 2024 | 2 yrs 3 mo | Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Limited |
| Kedar Mangesh Latke DIN 06716135 | Director | 17 Oct 2024 | 2 yrs | Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Limited |
| Preeti Ajit Gogate DIN 11775218 | Director | 18 May 2026 | 5 mo | Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Limited |
People of Safe Enterprises
2 people are tracked at Safe Enterprises (2 in leadership); the tracked headcount is 50.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
Vikram Rao | Owner | Leadership |
| Owner | Leadership |
Complete people profiles for Safe Enterprises
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of Safe Enterprises
Safe Enterprises is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol SAFEENTP in India, operating in the Producer manufacturing sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date27 Jun 2025
- Listed onNSE: SAFEENTP
- Listed entitySafe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Ltd.
- Exchange sectorProducer manufacturing
- ISININE17D601016
- Share price₹256.10 (+0.49% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹1,136 Cr
- Price to earnings17.5
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹14.62
- Volume (last session)14,500
Financials of Safe Enterprises
Exchange-reported figures of Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Limited, the listed company behind Safe Enterprises (NSE: SAFEENTP-SM).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||
| Revenue | 218 | 138 | 101 |
| Revenue growth | +57.9% | +37.1% | - |
| EBITDA | 78.13 | 49.43 | 31.52 |
| EBITDA margin | +35.8% | +35.7% | +31.2% |
| Profit before tax | 84.40 | 49.99 | 34.00 |
| Net profit | 64.60 | 39.17 | 23.08 |
| Net profit margin | +29.6% | +28.3% | +22.9% |
| EPS (₹) | 14.62 | 11.42 | 0.00 |
| Balance sheet | |||
| Total assets | 295 | 78.87 | 33.82 |
| Net worth | 288 | 72.07 | 29.00 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.24 | 0.90 |
| Cash & bank | 130 | 27.39 | 1.34 |
| Net working capital | 168 | 39.53 | 7.18 |
| Cash flow | |||
| Cash from operations | 33.87 | 20.24 | 13.40 |
| Cash from investing | (184) | (3.61) | (7.84) |
| Cash from financing | 151 | (14.24) | (11.06) |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue | 173 | 101 | 77.22 | 38.63 |
| Revenue growth | +71.1% | - | +99.9% | - |
| EBITDA | 66.18 | 32.20 | 19.20 | 2.44 |
| EBITDA margin | +38.2% | +31.8% | +24.9% | +6.3% |
| Profit before tax | 72.19 | 32.70 | 18.56 | 1.82 |
| Net profit | 53.96 | 24.47 | 12.09 | 1.28 |
| Net profit margin | +31.2% | +24.2% | +15.7% | +3.3% |
| EPS (₹) | 12.36 | 7.13 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Total assets | 260 | 53.80 | 19.89 | 7.88 |
| Net worth | 257 | 49.55 | 14.84 | 3.20 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.27 | 1.59 |
| Cash & bank | 117 | 21.07 | 6.83 | 1.04 |
| Net working capital | 155 | 30.26 | 12.65 | 3.19 |
| Cash flow | ||||
| Cash from operations | 20.58 | 11.47 | 8.54 | 2.97 |
| Cash from investing | (178) | (2.70) | (1.76) | (0.49) |
| Cash from financing | 151 | (7.91) | (1.00) | (1.63) |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 218 | 138 | 101 |
| Revenue growth | +57.9% | +37.1% | - |
| Other income | 8.09 | 1.42 | 3.20 |
| Total expenses | 140 | 88.88 | 69.39 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 13.49 | 8.21 |
| EBITDA | 78.13 | 49.43 | 31.52 |
| EBITDA margin | +35.8% | +35.7% | +31.2% |
| Depreciation | 1.65 | 0.80 | 0.57 |
| Interest | 0.17 | 0.06 | 0.15 |
| Profit before tax | 84.40 | 49.99 | 34.00 |
| Tax | 20.53 | 13.50 | 10.92 |
| Net profit | 64.60 | 39.17 | 23.08 |
| Net profit margin | +29.6% | +28.3% | +22.9% |
| EPS (₹) | 14.62 | 11.42 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||
| Share capital | 23.30 | 17.15 | 0.00 |
| Reserves & surplus | 264 | 54.92 | 4.36 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 288 | 72.07 | 29.00 |
| Minority interest | 2.13 | 1.60 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.60 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.24 | 0.30 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.24 | 0.90 |
| Total liabilities | 295 | 78.87 | 33.82 |
| Assets | |||
| Gross block | 21.21 | 14.91 | 7.38 |
| Net block | 14.74 | 9.95 | 4.54 |
| Capital work in progress | 58.70 | 0.15 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 23.18 | 1.53 | 9.02 |
| Inventories | 11.68 | 9.59 | 1.95 |
| Sundry debtors | 45.24 | 23.81 | 21.58 |
| Cash & bank balances | 130 | 27.39 | 1.34 |
| Loans & advances | 3.01 | 1.71 | 2.84 |
| Total current assets | 190 | 62.50 | 27.71 |
| Total current liabilities | 22.69 | 22.97 | 20.53 |
| Net working capital | 168 | 39.53 | 7.18 |
| Total assets | 295 | 78.87 | 33.82 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 18.88 | 16.48 | 6.83 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 33.87 | 20.24 | 13.40 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (184) | (3.61) | (7.84) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 151 | (14.24) | (11.06) |
| Net change in cash | 1.18 | 2.40 | (5.49) |
| Closing cash | 130 | 27.39 | 1.34 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||
| Sales growth | +57.9% | +37.1% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +58.1% | +56.8% | - |
| PBT growth | +68.8% | +47.0% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +64.9% | +69.7% | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||
| Net income margin | +29.2% | +26.4% | +22.9% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +90.1% | +101.0% |
| Return on net worth | - | +72.2% | +79.7% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.01 | 0.03 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.01 | 0.02 |
| Interest cover | 0.22 | 0.12 | 0.48 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 12.51 | 13.67 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 23.97 | 51.75 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 6.09 | 4.68 |
| EPS (₹) | 14.62 | 11.42 | 0.00 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 21.01 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 173 | 101 | 77.22 | 38.63 |
| Revenue growth | +71.1% | - | +99.9% | - |
| Other income | 6.87 | 0.96 | 0.14 | 0.03 |
| Total expenses | 107 | 68.95 | 58.02 | 36.19 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 7.13 | 6.79 | 4.83 |
| EBITDA | 66.18 | 32.20 | 19.20 | 2.44 |
| EBITDA margin | +38.2% | +31.8% | +24.9% | +6.3% |
| Depreciation | 0.72 | 0.43 | 0.53 | 0.46 |
| Interest | 0.14 | 0.03 | 0.25 | 0.19 |
| Profit before tax | 72.19 | 32.70 | 18.56 | 1.82 |
| Tax | 18.23 | 8.23 | 6.47 | 0.56 |
| Net profit | 53.96 | 24.47 | 12.09 | 1.28 |
| Net profit margin | +31.2% | +24.2% | +15.7% | +3.3% |
| EPS (₹) | 12.36 | 7.13 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||||
| Share capital | 23.30 | 17.15 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Reserves & surplus | 233 | 32.40 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 257 | 49.55 | 14.84 | 3.20 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.90 | 1.21 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.37 | 0.38 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.27 | 1.59 |
| Total liabilities | 260 | 53.80 | 19.89 | 7.88 |
| Assets | ||||
| Gross block | 10.84 | 8.35 | 7.15 | 6.24 |
| Net block | 6.68 | 4.89 | 4.88 | 4.50 |
| Capital work in progress | 58.49 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 25.54 | 5.39 | 0.91 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 7.51 | 6.73 | 1.01 | 1.25 |
| Sundry debtors | 41.60 | 21.08 | 20.63 | 10.06 |
| Cash & bank balances | 117 | 21.07 | 6.83 | 1.04 |
| Loans & advances | 4.52 | 1.65 | 3.58 | 3.31 |
| Total current assets | 171 | 50.53 | 32.05 | 15.66 |
| Total current liabilities | 16.23 | 20.27 | 19.40 | 12.47 |
| Net working capital | 155 | 30.26 | 12.65 | 3.19 |
| Total assets | 260 | 53.80 | 19.89 | 7.88 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 12.89 | 12.02 | 1.04 | 0.19 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 20.58 | 11.47 | 8.54 | 2.97 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (178) | (2.70) | (1.76) | (0.49) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 151 | (7.91) | (1.00) | (1.63) |
| Net change in cash | (5.85) | 0.87 | 5.79 | 0.86 |
| Closing cash | 117 | 21.07 | 6.83 | 1.04 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||||
| Sales growth | +71.1% | - | +99.9% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +105.5% | - | +686.9% | - |
| PBT growth | +120.8% | +76.2% | +919.8% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +120.5% | - | +844.5% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +64.9% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +200.5% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||||
| Net income margin | +31.2% | +24.2% | +15.7% | +3.3% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +60.8% | +135.5% | +25.4% |
| Return on net worth | - | +49.4% | +134.0% | +39.1% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.00 | 0.16 | 0.49 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.00 | 0.11 | 0.29 |
| Interest cover | 0.21 | 0.09 | 1.34 | 9.60 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 12.13 | 11.53 | 6.19 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 15.03 | 68.34 | 30.90 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 4.80 | 5.03 | 3.84 |
| EPS (₹) | 12.36 | 7.13 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 14.45 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Web traffic of Safe Enterprises
The website of Safe Enterprises (safeenterprises.com) receives about 1.3K visits a month.
- Monthly visits1.3K
▼ 31.9% vs previous month
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track — from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Safe Enterprises
Complete news archive for Safe Enterprises
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Safe Enterprises
Safe Enterprises was founded in 1991.
Safe Enterprises is headquartered in Mumbai, India. It is registered at Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
Safe Enterprises has 50 employees.
The primary company behind Safe Enterprises, Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Limited, reported revenue of ₹227 Cr for FY 2026, up 58% year on year.
Safe Enterprises was founded in 1991 and is based in Mumbai, India. Operations focus on retailing shop fitting solutions within the retail sector. Services include supply of fixtures and fittings for commercial spaces. The company is owned by Vikram Rao and Saleem Merchant, with activities centered on the Indian market. Geographic presence remains primarily in Mumbai, supporting local retail needs.
Safe Enterprises offers Custom Fixture Design and State-of-the-Art Manufacturing.
Yes, Safe Enterprises is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol SAFEENTP.
Safe Enterprises operates through Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Limited.
The legal entities of Safe Enterprises currently have 7 directors, including Mohini Raju Waghade, Mikdad Saleem Merchant, Huzefa Salim Merchant and others.
