
About Sahaj Solar
Sahaj Solar is a publicly listed company based in Ahmedabad (India) founded in 2010 by Varna Brahmbhatt and Pramit Bharatkumar Brahmbhatt. Manufacturer of mono and poly crystalline PV modules, solar pumps, and solar street lights. Sahaj Solar has raised $682.1 thousand across 2 funding rounds from investors including Vishrut Pathak, Hammconsultancy and Hemant Ishwarlal Modi. Sahaj Solar was last valued at $13.62 million in January 2024. Its chief executive, as recorded, is Pramit Bharatkumar Brahmbhatt. Its Indian entity Sahaj Solar Limited reported revenue of βΉ421 Cr. Sahaj Solar offers products and services including Solar Panels, Solar Water Pump, Mobile Solar Trolley, Solar Home Light, and Solar Street Light. Its focus areas include Energy, Solar Energy, Solar Products and Multi-Products.
Company details
Founded in 2010 in Ahmedabad, India, the company operates in the solar energy sector. Mono and poly crystalline PV modules, solar pumps, and solar street lights are produced. End-to-end EPC services are provided, encompassing design, supply, installation, testing, commissioning, and operations maintenance for solar panels. Solar rooftop projects are developed for residential and commercial properties.
- Market Cap₹170 Cr
SAHAJSOLAR-SM · NSE
- Share Price₹87.25
+12.94% today
- Revenue₹419 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +27.1% YoY
- EBITDA₹51.78 Cr
Margin 12.3%
- Net Profit₹29.57 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +7.4% YoY
- P/E (TTM)5.6x
P/B 1.2x
- Total Equity Funding$682.1K (USD)
in 2 rounds
- Latest Funding Round$397.02K (USD), Seed
Jan 2024
Associated legal entities of Sahaj Solar
Sahaj Solar operates through Sahaj Solar Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sahaj Solar Limited Listed CIN L35105GJ2010PLC059713 | Active | 26 Feb 2010 | Ahmedabad, Gujarat | ₹421 Cr | 65 | 8 | View details |
Products & Services of Sahaj Solar
Sahaj Solar offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Solar Panels, Solar Water Pump, Mobile Solar Trolley, Solar Home Light, and Solar Street Light.
High-efficiency panels for diverse solar energy applications
Sustainable system for agricultural water pumping using solar power
Portable unit for irrigation and farming with solar energy
Eco-friendly lighting for residential use powered by solar
Efficient street illumination using solar power systems
Independent power generation for remote locations via solar
Apps and channels of Sahaj Solar
its YouTube channel Sahaj Solar has 311 subscribers and 13 videos.
Videos from Sahaj Solar
The most watched videos on Sahaj Solar's YouTube channel, Sahaj Solar (311 subscribers). Click a video to play it here.
More on Sahaj Solar.
Funding Insights of Sahaj Solar
Sahaj Solar has successfully raised a total of $682.1K across 2 strategic funding rounds. The most recent funding activity was a Seed round of $397.02 thousand completed in January 2024. This substantial capital infusion reflects strong investor confidence in the company's business model, growth potential, and market opportunities. The funding enables strategic expansion, product development, market penetration, and operational scaling to drive long-term value creation and competitive advantage.
- Total Funding $682,096
- Total Rounds 2
- Last Round Seed β $397,016
- First Round $285,080
(Feb 2019)
- Investors Count 10
All 2 funding rounds of Sahaj Solar with amounts and investors; the two latest post-money valuations are shown, the rest are part of the premium plan.
| Date | Amount | Transaction Name | Valuation | Lead Investors | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 2024 | $397,016 | Seed | $13.62M | Vishrut Pathak | |
| Feb 2019 | $285,080 | Seed | $2.79M | Ashok Kumar Jhawar, Bhawarlal Jhawar | β |
| Date | Valuation | Stage |
|---|---|---|
| Jan 2024 | $13.62M | β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ |
| Feb 2019 | $2.79M | β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ |
Last known valuation $13.62M (Jan 2024). 10 investors in total: 2 institutional and 8 angel.
Investors in Sahaj Solar
Sahaj Solar has secured backing from 10 investors, including angel and institutional investors. Prominent investors backing the company include Vishrut Pathak, Hammconsultancy and Hemant Ishwarlal Modi.
| Investor | Description | Founded Year | Domain | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|
VP Vishrut Pathak | unknown_ce0c1cf140ef4b10a | |||
HI Hemant Ishwarlal Modi | unknown_5991dd2caed446bbb | |||
HG Hemant Gadodia | unknown_64338cd0e2134e999 | |||
PK Pradeep Kumar Churiwala | unknown_b9846771c10c4c968 | |||
AK Ashok Kumar Jhawar | unknown_a91348d1e4f849dfb | |||
BJ Bhawarlal Jhawar | unknown_0aba814e82274fefb | |||
KD Kausalya Devi Jhawar | unknown_566e34e0a0ab40f69 | |||
SJ Shayama Jhawar | unknown_d090404608f6454fa | |||
Investor details for Sahaj Solar
The complete investor list, round-by-round participation and investor portfolios require an active premium plan.
- Complete investor list
- Round participation
- Investor portfolios
- Co-investor network
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of directors of Sahaj Solar Limited (Sahaj Solar)
Sahaj Solar Limited is the primary company behind Sahaj Solar. The board of Sahaj Solar Limited currently have 6 directors; the longest-serving is Kanaksinh Agarsinh Gohil, appointed in 2014. 10 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kanaksinh Agarsinh Gohil DIN 02917131 | Director | 04 Nov 2014 | 11 yrs 11 mo | Sahaj Solar Limited |
| Pramit Bharatkumar Brahmbhatt DIN 02400764 | Managing Director | 04 Nov 2014 | 11 yrs 11 mo | Sahaj Solar Limited |
| Dilip Balshanker Joshi DIN 10212458 | Director | 01 Jul 2023 | 3 yrs 4 mo | Sahaj Solar Limited |
| Amita Jatin Parikh DIN 10227065 | Director | 05 Jul 2023 | 3 yrs 4 mo | Sahaj Solar Limited |
| Shardul Hemant Thakore DIN 11256962 | Director | 04 Sep 2025 | 1 yr 1 mo | Sahaj Solar Limited |
| Niren Gautambhai Dalal DIN 03361624 | Director | 04 Sep 2025 | 1 yr 1 mo | Sahaj Solar Limited |
People of Sahaj Solar
2 people are tracked at Sahaj Solar (2 in leadership).
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
Varna Brahmbhatt | Co-Founder & HR Head | Leadership |
| Co-Founder & CEO & MD | Leadership |
Complete people profiles for Sahaj Solar
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of Sahaj Solar
Sahaj Solar is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol SAHAJSOLAR in India, operating in the Electronic technology sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date19 Jul 2024
- Listed onNSE: SAHAJSOLAR
- Listed entitySahaj Solar Limited
- Exchange sectorElectronic technology
- ISININE0P4701011
- Share price₹87.75 (-0.45% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹195 Cr
- Price to earnings6.5
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹13.46
- Volume (last session)3,600
Financials of Sahaj Solar
Exchange-reported figures of Sahaj Solar Limited, the listed company behind Sahaj Solar (NSE: SAHAJSOLAR-SM).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||
| Revenue | 419 | 330 | 201 | 185 | 66.77 | 61.93 |
| Revenue growth | +27.1% | +63.9% | +8.5% | +177.6% | +7.8% | - |
| EBITDA | 51.78 | 42.20 | 24.36 | 11.33 | 3.89 | 3.01 |
| EBITDA margin | +12.4% | +12.8% | +12.1% | +6.1% | +5.8% | +4.9% |
| Profit before tax | 41.05 | 37.78 | 19.58 | 8.56 | 1.41 | 0.98 |
| Net profit | 29.57 | 27.53 | 13.15 | 6.31 | 0.78 | 0.70 |
| Net profit margin | +7.1% | +8.4% | +6.5% | +3.4% | +1.2% | +1.1% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 13.46 | 25.07 | 16.31 | 8.11 | 1.96 | 1.15 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||
| Total assets | 321 | 176 | 92.08 | 30.82 | 27.23 | 24.88 |
| Net worth | 138 | 109 | 32.58 | 16.42 | 10.02 | 9.27 |
| Total debt | 176 | 57.40 | 56.79 | 13.59 | 17.06 | 15.01 |
| Cash & bank | 10.41 | 10.22 | 11.83 | 2.51 | 1.07 | 1.94 |
| Net working capital | 210 | 129 | 68.93 | 21.29 | 18.82 | 15.01 |
| Cash flow | ||||||
| Cash from operations | (78.30) | (46.76) | (34.77) | 9.55 | (1.66) | 4.03 |
| Cash from investing | (29.34) | (0.26) | (0.20) | (0.72) | 0.14 | (2.49) |
| Cash from financing | 108 | 45.40 | 44.27 | (7.38) | 0.65 | (1.84) |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 390 | 307 | 179 | 183 | 65.88 | 55.19 | 31.62 |
| Revenue growth | +27.0% | +71.2% | -2.1% | +178.2% | +19.4% | +74.5% | - |
| EBITDA | 46.05 | 38.79 | 21.86 | 10.52 | 3.79 | 2.70 | 2.11 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.8% | +12.6% | +12.2% | +5.7% | +5.8% | +4.9% | +6.7% |
| Profit before tax | 35.99 | 34.86 | 18.07 | 7.81 | 1.41 | 0.66 | 0.60 |
| Net profit | 26.76 | 25.80 | 12.26 | 5.77 | 0.78 | 0.57 | 0.37 |
| Net profit margin | +6.9% | +8.4% | +6.8% | +3.2% | +1.2% | +1.0% | +1.2% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 12.17 | 23.49 | 15.20 | 7.42 | 1.96 | 0.88 | 0.75 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 308 | 171 | 85.00 | 27.97 | 27.23 | 24.00 | 24.44 |
| Net worth | 132 | 105 | 30.94 | 15.76 | 10.02 | 9.08 | 8.02 |
| Total debt | 170 | 56.67 | 52.03 | 11.75 | 17.06 | 14.76 | 15.56 |
| Cash & bank | 10.04 | 9.08 | 11.45 | 2.31 | 1.07 | 1.92 | 0.02 |
| Net working capital | 199 | 122 | 61.92 | 18.73 | 18.82 | 15.21 | 16.13 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (74.74) | (52.38) | (31.78) | 9.39 | (1.66) | 3.02 | (0.50) |
| Cash from investing | (27.26) | 0.02 | (0.58) | (0.84) | 0.16 | (1.47) | (0.63) |
| Cash from financing | 103 | 49.99 | 41.50 | (7.30) | 0.65 | (1.87) | 1.14 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 419 | 330 | 201 | 185 | 66.77 | 61.93 |
| Revenue growth | +27.1% | +63.9% | +8.5% | +177.6% | +7.8% | - |
| Other income | 1.89 | 1.03 | 0.54 | 0.44 | 0.52 | 0.25 |
| Total expenses | 367 | 288 | 177 | 174 | 62.88 | 58.92 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 5.17 | 4.07 | 2.55 | 2.84 | 2.81 |
| EBITDA | 51.78 | 42.20 | 24.36 | 11.33 | 3.89 | 3.01 |
| EBITDA margin | +12.4% | +12.8% | +12.1% | +6.1% | +5.8% | +4.9% |
| Depreciation | 1.51 | 1.32 | 1.16 | 1.24 | 1.33 | 1.18 |
| Interest | 11.11 | 4.13 | 4.16 | 1.97 | 1.67 | 1.10 |
| Profit before tax | 41.05 | 37.78 | 19.58 | 8.56 | 1.41 | 0.98 |
| Tax | 10.73 | 9.79 | 6.22 | 2.07 | 0.39 | 0.29 |
| Net profit | 29.57 | 27.53 | 13.15 | 6.31 | 0.78 | 0.70 |
| Net profit margin | +7.1% | +8.4% | +6.5% | +3.4% | +1.2% | +1.1% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 13.46 | 25.07 | 16.31 | 8.11 | 1.96 | 1.15 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||||||
| Share capital | 21.97 | 10.99 | 8.07 | 7.83 | 5.22 | 5.22 |
| Reserves & surplus | 116 | 97.63 | 24.51 | 8.59 | 4.80 | 4.05 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 138 | 109 | 32.58 | 16.42 | 10.02 | 9.27 |
| Minority interest | 1.83 | 1.01 | 0.59 | 0.32 | 0.00 | 0.40 |
| Secured loans | 66.46 | 56.53 | 50.72 | 10.99 | 14.91 | 13.61 |
| Unsecured loans | 109 | 0.87 | 6.07 | 2.60 | 2.15 | 1.40 |
| Total debt | 176 | 57.40 | 56.79 | 13.59 | 17.06 | 15.01 |
| Total liabilities | 321 | 176 | 92.08 | 30.82 | 27.23 | 24.88 |
| Assets | ||||||
| Gross block | 35.52 | 16.54 | 16.03 | 7.66 | 7.81 | 9.56 |
| Net block | 23.67 | 6.25 | 7.05 | 7.66 | 7.81 | 9.56 |
| Capital work in progress | 11.03 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 23.16 | 22.79 | 15.05 | 11.84 | 11.13 | 9.89 |
| Sundry debtors | 323 | 197 | 88.56 | 53.65 | 37.26 | 8.98 |
| Cash & bank balances | 10.41 | 10.22 | 11.83 | 2.51 | 1.07 | 1.94 |
| Loans & advances | 12.31 | 26.67 | 10.78 | 13.28 | 3.16 | 3.96 |
| Total current assets | 368 | 256 | 126 | 81.28 | 52.62 | 24.77 |
| Total current liabilities | 158 | 128 | 57.29 | 59.99 | 33.80 | 9.76 |
| Net working capital | 210 | 129 | 68.93 | 21.29 | 18.82 | 15.01 |
| Total assets | 321 | 176 | 92.08 | 30.82 | 27.23 | 24.88 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 10.22 | 11.83 | 2.53 | 1.07 | 1.94 | 2.24 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (78.30) | (46.76) | (34.77) | 9.55 | (1.66) | 4.03 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (29.34) | (0.26) | (0.20) | (0.72) | 0.14 | (2.49) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 108 | 45.40 | 44.27 | (7.38) | 0.65 | (1.84) |
| Net change in cash | 0.19 | (1.62) | 9.30 | 1.44 | (0.87) | (0.30) |
| Closing cash | 10.41 | 10.22 | 11.83 | 2.51 | 1.07 | 1.94 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||||||
| Sales growth | +27.1% | +63.9% | +8.5% | +177.6% | +7.8% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +22.7% | +73.2% | +115.0% | +191.3% | +29.2% | - |
| PBT growth | +8.7% | +93.0% | +128.7% | +507.1% | +43.9% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +7.4% | +109.4% | +108.4% | +709.0% | +11.4% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +31.3% | +70.3% | +48.1% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +66.0% | +121.4% | +100.8% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||||||
| Net income margin | +7.2% | +8.5% | +6.6% | +3.5% | +1.5% | +1.1% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +31.4% | +38.9% | +36.5% | +10.6% | +9.3% |
| Return on net worth | - | +39.7% | +54.6% | +49.0% | +8.2% | +9.0% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.81 | 1.44 | 1.16 | 1.66 | 1.62 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.04 | 0.11 | 0.31 | 0.51 | 0.49 |
| Interest cover | 22.10 | 10.10 | 17.93 | 19.52 | 65.23 | 60.11 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 20.25 | 16.98 | 23.96 | 7.69 | 6.48 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 17.43 | 14.96 | 16.14 | 6.35 | 6.26 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 2.30 | 2.83 | 4.08 | 2.89 | 6.90 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 13.46 | 25.07 | 16.31 | 8.11 | 1.96 | 1.15 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 98.87 | 40.39 | 20.97 | 19.19 | 17.77 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 390 | 307 | 179 | 183 | 65.88 | 55.19 | 31.62 |
| Revenue growth | +27.0% | +71.2% | -2.1% | +178.2% | +19.4% | +74.5% | - |
| Other income | 1.83 | 1.16 | 0.43 | 0.44 | 0.50 | 0.13 | 1.01 |
| Total expenses | 344 | 268 | 157 | 173 | 62.09 | 52.49 | 29.51 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 4.25 | 3.36 | 2.29 | 2.62 | 2.39 | 1.40 |
| EBITDA | 46.05 | 38.79 | 21.86 | 10.52 | 3.79 | 2.70 | 2.11 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.8% | +12.6% | +12.2% | +5.7% | +5.8% | +4.9% | +6.7% |
| Depreciation | 1.39 | 1.20 | 1.03 | 1.20 | 1.24 | 1.11 | 1.33 |
| Interest | 10.50 | 3.89 | 3.19 | 1.95 | 1.64 | 1.06 | 1.19 |
| Profit before tax | 35.99 | 34.86 | 18.07 | 7.81 | 1.41 | 0.66 | 0.60 |
| Tax | 9.23 | 9.06 | 5.81 | 2.00 | 0.39 | 0.20 | 0.23 |
| Net profit | 26.76 | 25.80 | 12.26 | 5.77 | 0.78 | 0.57 | 0.37 |
| Net profit margin | +6.9% | +8.4% | +6.8% | +3.2% | +1.2% | +1.0% | +1.2% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 12.17 | 23.49 | 15.20 | 7.42 | 1.96 | 0.88 | 0.75 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 21.97 | 10.99 | 8.07 | 7.83 | 5.22 | 5.22 | 5.22 |
| Reserves & surplus | 110 | 94.25 | 22.87 | 7.93 | 4.80 | 3.86 | 2.80 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 132 | 105 | 30.94 | 15.76 | 10.02 | 9.08 | 8.02 |
| Secured loans | 61.18 | 56.53 | 50.55 | 9.22 | 13.32 | 12.97 | 11.13 |
| Unsecured loans | 109 | 0.14 | 1.48 | 2.53 | 3.74 | 1.79 | 4.43 |
| Total debt | 170 | 56.67 | 52.03 | 11.75 | 17.06 | 14.76 | 15.56 |
| Total liabilities | 308 | 171 | 85.00 | 27.97 | 27.23 | 24.00 | 24.44 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 33.59 | 15.12 | 13.99 | 6.81 | 7.81 | 8.22 | 12.49 |
| Net block | 22.69 | 5.65 | 6.34 | 6.81 | 7.81 | 8.22 | 8.12 |
| Capital work in progress | 9.11 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 1.06 | 0.72 | 0.76 | 0.70 | 0.00 | 0.32 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 20.64 | 19.78 | 13.31 | 10.01 | 11.13 | 8.88 | 15.79 |
| Sundry debtors | 318 | 195 | 86.70 | 52.85 | 37.26 | 8.60 | 6.14 |
| Cash & bank balances | 10.04 | 9.08 | 11.45 | 2.31 | 1.07 | 1.92 | 0.02 |
| Loans & advances | 11.23 | 24.84 | 9.13 | 13.01 | 3.16 | 3.63 | 6.63 |
| Total current assets | 359 | 249 | 121 | 78.18 | 52.62 | 23.03 | 28.58 |
| Total current liabilities | 161 | 127 | 58.67 | 59.45 | 33.80 | 7.82 | 12.45 |
| Net working capital | 199 | 122 | 61.92 | 18.73 | 18.82 | 15.21 | 16.13 |
| Total assets | 308 | 171 | 85.00 | 27.97 | 27.23 | 24.00 | 24.44 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 9.08 | 11.45 | 2.31 | 1.07 | 1.92 | 2.24 | 0.02 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (74.74) | (52.38) | (31.78) | 9.39 | (1.66) | 3.02 | (0.50) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (27.26) | 0.02 | (0.58) | (0.84) | 0.16 | (1.47) | (0.63) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 103 | 49.99 | 41.50 | (7.30) | 0.65 | (1.87) | 1.14 |
| Net change in cash | 0.96 | (2.37) | 9.13 | 1.25 | (0.85) | (0.33) | 0.00 |
| Closing cash | 10.04 | 9.08 | 11.45 | 2.31 | 1.07 | 1.92 | 0.02 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +27.0% | +71.2% | -2.1% | +178.2% | +19.4% | +74.5% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +18.7% | +77.5% | +107.8% | +177.6% | +40.4% | +28.0% | - |
| PBT growth | +3.2% | +92.9% | +131.4% | +453.9% | +113.6% | +10.0% | +1400.0% |
| Net income growth | +3.7% | +110.4% | +112.5% | +639.7% | +36.8% | +54.1% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +28.6% | +67.0% | +48.1% | +79.6% | +169.1% | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +63.6% | +117.1% | +100.8% | +70.8% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +6.9% | +8.4% | +6.8% | +3.2% | +1.6% | +0.8% | +1.2% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +30.3% | +37.6% | +35.4% | +10.5% | +7.9% | +7.4% |
| Return on net worth | - | +37.9% | +52.5% | +45.1% | +8.2% | +6.7% | +4.9% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.80 | 1.37 | 1.12 | 1.67 | 1.77 | 1.94 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.03 | 0.08 | 0.31 | 0.49 | 0.56 | 0.68 |
| Interest cover | 23.51 | 10.35 | 15.31 | 20.92 | 64.31 | 66.67 | 152.56 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 21.10 | 17.24 | 25.07 | 8.22 | 5.33 | 2.53 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 18.56 | 15.38 | 17.34 | 6.58 | 4.47 | 2.00 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 2.17 | 2.57 | 4.07 | 2.87 | 7.49 | 5.15 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 12.17 | 23.49 | 15.20 | 7.42 | 1.96 | 0.88 | 0.75 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 95.79 | 38.35 | 20.13 | 19.19 | 17.40 | 15.37 |
Timeline of Sahaj Solar
5 dated milestones of Sahaj Solar across 14 years, from founding to its latest funding, stage changes and deals.
- Founded Sahaj Solar is founded.
- Funding First funding round of $285K.
- Milestone Reaches Minicorn status.
- Funding Latest funding round, Seed, of $397K.
- IPO Lists on the stock exchange (IPO).
Web traffic of Sahaj Solar
The website of Sahaj Solar (sahajsolar.com) receives about 5.1K visits a month.
- Monthly visits5.1K
▼ 38.1% vs previous month
Websites whose visitors overlap most with Sahaj Solar. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| urenergyglobal.com | 100% | 1.4K | #7,613,461 | View details | |
| solarpanelsystem.in | 96% | 680.7K | View details | ||
swamienergy.com | swamienergy.com | 93% | β | ||
| jpsolarenergy.com | 92% | 1.1K | #11,089,500 | View details | |
| prozealgreen.com | 92% | 12.6K | #1,703,716 | View details | |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
All 14 similar websites and full traffic analytics for Sahaj Solar
The complete similar-websites list, audience overlap and engagement analytics require an active premium plan.
- 14 similar websites
- Audience overlap
- Engagement analytics
- Traffic by brand
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Top companies in Renewable & Sustainable Energy
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Sahaj Solar (Renewable & Sustainable Energy) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hybrid renewable energy solutions are provided for rural communities. | 2008 | Patna, Bihar, India | USD 73.99 M | USD 3.46 M | 294 | |
Solar energy projects are developed for commercial and industrial clients. | 2011 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 442.67 M | USD 166.51 M | 365 | |
Manufacturer of solar PV modules | 1990 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 111.38 M | USD 2.77 B | 8,690 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Sahaj Solar
Complete news archive for Sahaj Solar
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Sahaj Solar
Sahaj Solar was founded in 2010 and raised its 1st funding round 9 years after it was founded.
Sahaj Solar is headquartered in Ahmedabad, India. It is registered at Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.
Pramit Bharatkumar Brahmbhatt is the CEO of Sahaj Solar, as recorded in our data. They have also founded this company.
Sahaj Solar is a funded company, having raised a total of $682.1K across 2 funding rounds to date. The company's 1st funding round was a Seed of $285.08K, raised on Feb 2019.
The primary company behind Sahaj Solar, Sahaj Solar Limited, reported revenue of βΉ421 Cr for FY 2026, up 27% year on year.
Founded in 2010 in Ahmedabad, India, the company operates in the solar energy sector. Mono and poly crystalline PV modules, solar pumps, and solar street lights are produced. End-to-end EPC services are provided, encompassing design, supply, installation, testing, commissioning, and operations maintenance for solar panels. Solar rooftop projects are developed for residential and commercial properties.
Sahaj Solar offers Solar Panels, Solar Water Pump, Mobile Solar Trolley, Solar Home Light, and 2 more products and services.
Yes, Sahaj Solar is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol SAHAJSOLAR.
Sahaj Solar has 10 investors. Key investors include Vishrut Pathak, Hammconsultancy, Hemant Ishwarlal Modi, Svar Family Trust, and Hemant Gadodia.
The valuation of Sahaj Solar is $13.62M as of Jan 2024.
Sahaj Solar operates through Sahaj Solar Limited.
The legal entities of Sahaj Solar currently have 8 directors, including Kanaksinh Agarsinh Gohil, Pramit Bharatkumar Brahmbhatt, Yagnavalkya Munindrabhai Joshi and others.
