
About SAI Parenterals
SAI Parenterals is a publicly listed company based in Hyderabad (India) founded in 2001. Parenteral products including sterile injections and pharmaceutical services are provided. It operates on a Managed Services and Direct-to-Consumer (D2C) model. SAI Parenterals has raised $5.83 million across 1 funding round from investors including Blue Lotus Capital, Samarsh Capital and Vyom Partners. The company has 257 employees. Its Indian entity Sai Parenteral's Limited reported revenue of ₹390 Cr. SAI Parenterals offers products and services including Injectables, Branded Generic Formulations, and CDMO Services. Its focus areas include Pharmaceuticals and Generic Drugs.
Company details
Sai Parenterals Limited is engaged in the research, development, and manufacturing of pharmaceutical formulations. Operations are structured across branded generic formulations and contract development manufacturing organization (CDMO) services. The portfolio covers multiple therapeutic areas such as cardiovascular, neuropsychiatry, and respiratory health. Products are manufactured in various dosage forms including injectables, tablets, and capsules. Facilities are located in Hyderabad, Telangana, with a focus on sterile injectables for critical care. Global presence is established in regulated and semi-regulated markets across Australia, Southeast Asia, and the Middle East.
- Headquarters Hyderabad, India
- Employees 257
- Stage Public
- SectorsHealthcare
- Email••••••••
- Phone•••• ••••
- Website saiparenterals.com
- Legal Name Sai Parenterals Limited
- Market Cap₹2,134 Cr
SAIPARENT · NSE
- Share Price₹466.35
-3.44% today
- Revenue₹381 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +133.6% YoY
- EBITDA₹38.77 Cr
Margin 10.2%
- Net Profit₹14.27 Cr
FY 2025-26 · -1.0% YoY
- P/E (TTM)82.7x
P/B 10.0x
- ROE4.9%
ROCE 4.8%
- Debt / Equity0.96
Interest cover 84.4x
- Total Equity Funding$5.83M (USD)
in 1 rounds
- Latest Funding Round$5.83M (USD), Series A
Jul 2025
- InvestorsBlue Lotus Capital
& 2 more
- Employee Count257
Associated legal entities of SAI Parenterals
SAI Parenterals operates through Sai Parenteral's Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sai Parenteral's Limited Listed CIN U24231TG2001PLC036043 | Active | 12 Jan 2001 | Hyderabad, Telangana | ₹390 Cr | 235 | 9 | View details |
Products & Services of SAI Parenterals
SAI Parenterals offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Injectables, Branded Generic Formulations, and CDMO Services.
Sterile injectables are manufactured for critical care therapies.
Generic formulations are produced for diverse therapeutic areas.
End-to-end solutions are provided for pharmaceutical manufacturing.
Funding Insights of SAI Parenterals
SAI Parenterals has successfully raised a total of $5.83M through 1 strategic funding round. The most recent funding activity was a Series A round of $5.83 million completed in July 2025. This substantial capital infusion reflects strong investor confidence in the company's business model, growth potential, and market opportunities. The funding enables strategic expansion, product development, market penetration, and operational scaling to drive long-term value creation and competitive advantage.
- Total Funding $5.83M
- Total Rounds 1
- Last Round Series A — $5.83M
- First Round $5.83M
(Jul 2025)
- Investors Count 3
All 1 funding rounds of SAI Parenterals with amounts and investors; the two latest post-money valuations are shown, the rest are part of the premium plan.
| Date | Amount | Transaction Name | Valuation | Lead Investors | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2025 | $5.83M | Series A | – | Samarsh Capital, Blue Lotus Capital |
3 investors in total: 3 institutional.
Investors in SAI Parenterals
SAI Parenterals has secured backing from 3 investors, including venture fund and institutional investors. Prominent investors backing the company include Blue Lotus Capital, Samarsh Capital and Vyom Partners.
| Investor | Description | Founded Year | Domain | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Investment and capital management services are provided by Samarsh Capital. | 2024 | samarshcapital.com | Bengaluru, India | |
Independent firm managing funds and investing in small and midcap companies worldwide. | 2015 | bluelotuscap.com | Mumbai, India | |
Investor details for SAI Parenterals
The complete investor list, round-by-round participation and investor portfolios require an active premium plan.
- Complete investor list
- Round participation
- Investor portfolios
- Co-investor network
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of directors of Sai Parenteral's Limited (SAI Parenterals)
Sai Parenteral's Limited is the primary company behind SAI Parenterals. The board of Sai Parenteral's Limited currently have 6 directors; the longest-serving is Aruna Karusala, appointed in 2016. 9 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aruna Karusala DIN 01673731 | Director | 16 Aug 2016 | 10 yrs 2 mo | Sai Parenteral's Limited |
| Vijitha Gorrepati DIN 03492979 | Whole-time director | 16 Aug 2016 | 10 yrs 2 mo | Sai Parenteral's Limited |
| Anil Kumar Karusala DIN 01866646 | Managing Director | 19 Nov 2021 | 4 yrs 11 mo | Sai Parenteral's Limited |
| Bhagyashri Dharmasa Zad DIN 09174356 | Director | 01 Jan 2024 | 2 yrs 10 mo | Sai Parenteral's Limited |
| Seeta Ram Anjaneyulu Gorantla DIN 01874325 | Director | 01 Jan 2024 | 2 yrs 10 mo | Sai Parenteral's Limited |
| Kalidindi Venkateswara Raju DIN 00788664 | Director | 12 Nov 2024 | 1 yr 11 mo | Sai Parenteral's Limited |
People of SAI Parenterals
2 people are tracked at SAI Parenterals (2 in leadership); the tracked headcount is 257.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
| Managing Director | Leadership | |
| Managing Director | Leadership |
Complete people profiles for SAI Parenterals
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of SAI Parenterals
SAI Parenterals is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol SAIPARENT in India, operating in the Health technology sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- Listed onNSE: SAIPARENT
- Listed entitySAI PARENTERALS LTD
- Exchange sectorHealth technology
- ISININE0H9F01037
- Share price₹505.20 (+3.42% on the day) · 2026-05-07
- Market capitalisation₹2,162 Cr
- Volume (last session)12,465
- Analyst consensusNo rating
Financials of SAI Parenterals
Exchange-reported figures of Sai Parenteral's Limited, the listed company behind SAI Parenterals (NSE: SAIPARENT).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue | 381 | 163 | 154 | 96.80 |
| Revenue growth | +133.6% | +6.1% | +58.8% | - |
| EBITDA | 38.77 | 39.38 | 31.69 | 18.53 |
| EBITDA margin | +10.2% | +24.1% | +20.6% | +19.1% |
| Profit before tax | 11.93 | 19.94 | 12.57 | 7.24 |
| Net profit | 14.27 | 14.42 | 8.43 | 4.36 |
| Net profit margin | +3.8% | +8.8% | +5.5% | +4.5% |
| EPS (₹) | 3.23 | 5.43 | 6.35 | 6.12 |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Total assets | 1,095 | 190 | 195 | 100 |
| Net worth | 491 | 93.67 | 74.55 | 31.49 |
| Total debt | 469 | 93.96 | 119 | 68.55 |
| Cash & bank | 417 | 2.09 | 4.38 | 0.17 |
| Net working capital | 492 | 118 | 115 | 48.21 |
| Cash flow | ||||
| Cash from operations | 93.05 | 33.15 | (29.76) | (12.80) |
| Cash from investing | (274) | 0.44 | (46.32) | (19.03) |
| Cash from financing | 596 | (35.88) | 78.57 | 23.98 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 195 | 179 | 198 | 96.15 | 53.53 | 33.39 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +264.1% | +435.1% | - | - | - | - |
| Other income | 3.72 | 3.74 | 2.88 | 3.13 | 1.34 | 1.17 |
| EBITDA | 40.24 | 23.52 | 26.09 | (3.56) | 11.42 | 4.74 |
| EBITDA margin | +20.6% | +13.2% | +13.2% | -3.7% | +21.3% | +14.2% |
| Depreciation | 25.09 | 8.11 | 8.18 | 5.79 | 1.44 | 1.45 |
| Interest | 8.98 | 9.36 | 8.40 | 5.41 | 2.17 | 2.46 |
| Profit before tax | 9.89 | 9.79 | 12.39 | (11.63) | 9.15 | 2.00 |
| Tax | (0.62) | 1.86 | (0.76) | (4.96) | 2.80 | 0.59 |
| Net profit | 10.51 | 7.93 | 13.15 | (6.67) | 6.35 | 1.41 |
| EPS (₹) | 2.38 | 1.79 | 4.02 | (2.22) | 34.41 | 0.11 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue | 166 | 127 | 114 | 96.80 |
| Revenue growth | +31.1% | +11.1% | +17.7% | - |
| EBITDA | 28.48 | 26.86 | 21.48 | 17.67 |
| EBITDA margin | +17.2% | +21.2% | +18.9% | +18.3% |
| Profit before tax | 18.77 | 14.38 | 10.22 | 7.28 |
| Net profit | 16.78 | 10.29 | 7.20 | 4.56 |
| Net profit margin | +10.1% | +8.1% | +6.3% | +4.7% |
| EPS (₹) | 3.80 | 3.86 | 5.41 | 6.43 |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Total assets | 622 | 163 | 149 | 100 |
| Net worth | 487 | 91.22 | 78.08 | 31.48 |
| Total debt | 133 | 71.79 | 71.15 | 68.55 |
| Cash & bank | 410 | 1.10 | 1.38 | 1.91 |
| Net working capital | 405 | 78.90 | 75.78 | 52.00 |
| Cash flow | ||||
| Cash from operations | 112 | 18.68 | (4.43) | (20.83) |
| Cash from investing | (136) | (13.16) | (31.97) | (17.26) |
| Cash from financing | 433 | (5.81) | 35.88 | 30.23 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 52.91 | 52.78 | 56.79 | 38.48 | 47.78 | 19.20 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +10.7% | +174.9% | - | - | - | - |
| Other income | 3.59 | 3.41 | 0.12 | 0.75 | 0.63 | 1.24 |
| Total expenses | 43.80 | 39.43 | 43.57 | 34.50 | 37.43 | 16.17 |
| EBITDA | 9.11 | 13.35 | 13.22 | 3.98 | 10.35 | 3.03 |
| EBITDA margin | +17.2% | +25.3% | +23.3% | +10.3% | +21.7% | +15.8% |
| Depreciation | 1.52 | 1.36 | 1.53 | 1.60 | 1.34 | 1.32 |
| Interest | 2.49 | 3.57 | 3.42 | 2.12 | 1.47 | 1.76 |
| Profit before tax | 8.69 | 11.83 | 8.39 | 1.01 | 8.17 | 1.19 |
| Tax | 2.21 | 2.95 | (1.55) | 0.64 | 2.53 | 0.36 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 195 | 179 | 198 | 96.15 | 53.53 | 33.39 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +264.1% | +435.1% | - | - | - | - |
| Other income | 3.72 | 3.74 | 2.88 | 3.13 | 1.34 | 1.17 |
| EBITDA | 40.24 | 23.52 | 26.09 | (3.56) | 11.42 | 4.74 |
| EBITDA margin | +20.6% | +13.2% | +13.2% | -3.7% | +21.3% | +14.2% |
| Depreciation | 25.09 | 8.11 | 8.18 | 5.79 | 1.44 | 1.45 |
| Interest | 8.98 | 9.36 | 8.40 | 5.41 | 2.17 | 2.46 |
| Profit before tax | 9.89 | 9.79 | 12.39 | (11.63) | 9.15 | 2.00 |
| Tax | (0.62) | 1.86 | (0.76) | (4.96) | 2.80 | 0.59 |
| Net profit | 10.51 | 7.93 | 13.15 | (6.67) | 6.35 | 1.41 |
| EPS (₹) | 2.38 | 1.79 | 4.02 | (2.22) | 34.41 | 0.11 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 381 | 163 | 154 | 96.80 |
| Revenue growth | +133.6% | +6.1% | +58.8% | - |
| Other income | 8.52 | 0.67 | 1.42 | 0.23 |
| Total expenses | 342 | 124 | 122 | 78.27 |
| Employee cost | 29.28 | 13.09 | 12.64 | 8.92 |
| EBITDA | 38.77 | 39.38 | 31.69 | 18.53 |
| EBITDA margin | +10.2% | +24.1% | +20.6% | +19.1% |
| Depreciation | 16.85 | 8.20 | 9.42 | 5.79 |
| Interest | 18.51 | 11.91 | 11.12 | 5.73 |
| Profit before tax | 11.93 | 19.94 | 12.57 | 7.24 |
| Tax | (2.34) | 5.49 | 4.14 | 2.88 |
| Net profit | 14.27 | 14.42 | 8.43 | 4.36 |
| Net profit margin | +3.8% | +8.8% | +5.5% | +4.5% |
| EPS (₹) | 3.23 | 5.43 | 6.35 | 6.12 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||||
| Share capital | 22.09 | 13.31 | 13.25 | 7.15 |
| Reserves & surplus | 469 | 80.36 | 61.30 | 24.34 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 491 | 93.67 | 74.55 | 31.49 |
| Minority interest | 4.35 | 2.11 | 1.86 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 284 | 87.36 | 114 | 68.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 185 | 6.60 | 4.77 | 0.55 |
| Total debt | 469 | 93.96 | 119 | 68.55 |
| Total liabilities | 1,095 | 190 | 195 | 100 |
| Assets | ||||
| Gross block | 432 | 79.50 | 99.33 | 55.08 |
| Net block | 364 | 53.20 | 70.01 | 44.47 |
| Capital work in progress | 212 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.60 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 172 | 51.08 | 37.21 | 13.19 |
| Sundry debtors | 181 | 127 | 127 | 61.21 |
| Cash & bank balances | 417 | 2.09 | 4.38 | 0.17 |
| Loans & advances | 52.17 | 20.19 | 18.69 | 7.37 |
| Total current assets | 822 | 200 | 187 | 81.94 |
| Total current liabilities | 330 | 82.16 | 72.71 | 33.73 |
| Net working capital | 492 | 118 | 115 | 48.21 |
| Total assets | 1,095 | 190 | 195 | 100 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 2.09 | 4.38 | 1.90 | 9.75 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 93.05 | 33.15 | (29.76) | (12.80) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (274) | 0.44 | (46.32) | (19.03) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 596 | (35.88) | 78.57 | 23.98 |
| Net change in cash | 415 | (2.30) | 2.48 | (7.85) |
| Closing cash | 417 | 2.09 | 4.38 | 0.17 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||||
| Sales growth | +133.6% | +6.1% | +58.8% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -1.6% | +24.3% | +71.0% | - |
| PBT growth | -40.2% | +58.6% | +73.6% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | -1.0% | +71.1% | +93.4% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +57.9% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +27.9% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||||
| Net income margin | +3.8% | +8.9% | +5.5% | +4.5% |
| Return on capital employed | +4.8% | +16.7% | +16.1% | +13.0% |
| Return on net worth | +4.9% | +17.2% | +15.9% | +13.9% |
| Debt / equity | 0.96 | 1.26 | 1.77 | 2.18 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.42 | 0.38 | 0.74 | 1.06 |
| Interest cover | 84.44 | 38.20 | 49.93 | 44.98 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.49 | 1.82 | 1.99 | 1.76 |
| Inventory turnover | 3.42 | 3.69 | 6.10 | 7.34 |
| Debtors turnover | 2.48 | 1.29 | 1.63 | 1.58 |
| EPS (₹) | 3.23 | 5.43 | 6.35 | 6.12 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 111.08 | 35.19 | 56.27 | 44.03 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 52.91 | 52.78 | 56.79 | 38.48 | 47.78 | 19.20 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +10.7% | +174.9% | - | - | - | - |
| Other income | 3.59 | 3.41 | 0.12 | 0.75 | 0.63 | 1.24 |
| Total expenses | 43.80 | 39.43 | 43.57 | 34.50 | 37.43 | 16.17 |
| EBITDA | 9.11 | 13.35 | 13.22 | 3.98 | 10.35 | 3.03 |
| EBITDA margin | +17.2% | +25.3% | +23.3% | +10.3% | +21.7% | +15.8% |
| Depreciation | 1.52 | 1.36 | 1.53 | 1.60 | 1.34 | 1.32 |
| Interest | 2.49 | 3.57 | 3.42 | 2.12 | 1.47 | 1.76 |
| Profit before tax | 8.69 | 11.83 | 8.39 | 1.01 | 8.17 | 1.19 |
| Tax | 2.21 | 2.95 | (1.55) | 0.64 | 2.53 | 0.36 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 166 | 127 | 114 | 96.80 |
| Revenue growth | +31.1% | +11.1% | +17.7% | - |
| Other income | 4.84 | 0.32 | 1.09 | 0.21 |
| Total expenses | 137 | 99.72 | 92.41 | 79.13 |
| Employee cost | 14.30 | 10.92 | 10.31 | 8.92 |
| EBITDA | 28.48 | 26.86 | 21.48 | 17.67 |
| EBITDA margin | +17.2% | +21.2% | +18.9% | +18.3% |
| Depreciation | 5.78 | 5.49 | 6.18 | 5.79 |
| Interest | 8.77 | 7.31 | 6.17 | 4.81 |
| Profit before tax | 18.77 | 14.38 | 10.22 | 7.28 |
| Tax | 1.99 | 4.09 | 3.04 | 2.67 |
| Net profit | 16.78 | 10.29 | 7.20 | 4.56 |
| Net profit margin | +10.1% | +8.1% | +6.3% | +4.7% |
| EPS (₹) | 3.80 | 3.86 | 5.41 | 6.43 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||||
| Share capital | 22.09 | 13.31 | 13.25 | 7.15 |
| Reserves & surplus | 465 | 77.91 | 64.83 | 24.33 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 487 | 91.22 | 78.08 | 31.48 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 69.35 | 68.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 133 | 71.79 | 1.80 | 0.55 |
| Total debt | 133 | 71.79 | 71.15 | 68.55 |
| Total liabilities | 622 | 163 | 149 | 100 |
| Assets | ||||
| Gross block | 70.78 | 62.18 | 58.17 | 55.08 |
| Net block | 42.72 | 39.90 | 41.38 | 44.47 |
| Capital work in progress | 1.09 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.60 |
| Investments | 158 | 28.39 | 28.39 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 59.50 | 26.19 | 18.92 | 13.19 |
| Sundry debtors | 81.22 | 86.49 | 84.78 | 61.21 |
| Cash & bank balances | 410 | 1.10 | 1.38 | 1.91 |
| Loans & advances | 35.93 | 16.66 | 15.39 | 9.42 |
| Total current assets | 587 | 130 | 120 | 85.73 |
| Total current liabilities | 182 | 51.54 | 44.69 | 33.73 |
| Net working capital | 405 | 78.90 | 75.78 | 52.00 |
| Total assets | 622 | 163 | 149 | 100 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 1.10 | 1.38 | 1.91 | 9.76 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 112 | 18.68 | (4.43) | (20.83) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (136) | (13.16) | (31.97) | (17.26) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 433 | (5.81) | 35.88 | 30.23 |
| Net change in cash | 409 | (0.29) | (0.52) | (7.85) |
| Closing cash | 410 | 1.10 | 1.38 | 1.91 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||||
| Sales growth | +31.1% | +11.1% | +17.7% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +6.0% | +25.1% | +21.6% | - |
| PBT growth | +30.4% | +40.8% | +40.4% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +63.1% | +42.9% | +57.9% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +18.8% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +17.3% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||||
| Net income margin | +10.3% | +8.3% | +6.3% | +4.8% |
| Return on capital employed | +7.0% | +13.9% | +13.1% | +12.1% |
| Return on net worth | +5.8% | +12.1% | +13.1% | +14.6% |
| Debt / equity | 0.35 | 0.84 | 1.28 | 2.18 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.09 | 0.18 | 0.40 | 0.81 |
| Interest cover | 38.63 | 34.19 | 40.33 | 40.49 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 2.44 | 2.07 | 2.01 | 1.76 |
| Inventory turnover | 3.79 | 5.51 | 7.09 | 7.34 |
| Debtors turnover | 1.93 | 1.45 | 1.56 | 1.58 |
| EPS (₹) | 3.80 | 3.86 | 5.41 | 6.43 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 110.23 | 34.27 | 58.94 | 44.02 |
Timeline of SAI Parenterals
2 dated milestones of SAI Parenterals across 24 years, from founding to its latest funding, stage changes and deals.
- Founded SAI Parenterals is founded.
- Funding First funding round of $5.8M.
Web traffic of SAI Parenterals
The website of SAI Parenterals (saiparenterals.com) receives about 1.5K visits a month.
- Monthly visits1.5K
▼ 37% vs previous month
Top companies in Traditional Health & Nutrition
3 companies that operate in the same segment as SAI Parenterals (Traditional Health & Nutrition) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oral solid drug delivery systems are manufactured and developed. | 1985 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 42.49 M | USD 89.42 M | 962 | |
Generic, semi-solid, and liquid dosage forms are manufactured. | 1990 | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | USD 508.93 M | 4,050 | ||
Specialty generic pharmaceuticals and APIs are manufactured and marketed. | 1983 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 6.44 B | 19,801 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track — from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Sai Parenterals
Complete news archive for SAI Parenterals
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about SAI Parenterals
SAI Parenterals was founded in 2001 and raised its 1st funding round 24 years after it was founded.
SAI Parenterals is headquartered in Hyderabad, India. It is registered at Hyderabad, Telangana, India.
SAI Parenterals is a funded company, having raised a total of $5.83M across 1 funding round to date. The company's 1st funding round was a Series A of $5.83M, raised on Jul 2025.
SAI Parenterals has 257 employees.
The primary company behind SAI Parenterals, Sai Parenteral's Limited, reported revenue of ₹390 Cr for FY 2026, up 134% year on year.
Sai Parenterals Limited is engaged in the research, development, and manufacturing of pharmaceutical formulations. Operations are structured across branded generic formulations and contract development manufacturing organization (CDMO) services. The portfolio covers multiple therapeutic areas such as cardiovascular, neuropsychiatry, and respiratory health. Products are manufactured in various dosage forms including injectables, tablets, and capsules. Facilities are located in Hyderabad, Telangana, with a focus on sterile injectables for critical care. Global presence is established in regulated and semi-regulated markets across Australia, Southeast Asia, and the Middle East.
SAI Parenterals offers Injectables, Branded Generic Formulations, and CDMO Services.
Yes, SAI Parenterals is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol SAIPARENT.
SAI Parenterals has 3 investors. Key investors include Blue Lotus Capital, Samarsh Capital, and Vyom Partners.
SAI Parenterals operates through Sai Parenteral's Limited.
The legal entities of SAI Parenterals currently have 9 directors, including Kalidindi Venkateswara Raju, Bhagyashri Dharmasa Zad, Aruna Karusala and others.
