
About Salasar Techno
Salasar Techno is a publicly listed company based in Delhi (India) founded in 2006. Manufacturer of transmission line towers. The company has 2,110 employees. Salasar Techno has completed 1 acquisition, including EMC. Its chief executive, as recorded, is Alok Kumar. Its Indian entity Salasar Techno Engineering Limited reported revenue of βΉ1,512 Cr. Its focus areas include Energy.
Company details
Salasar Techno was established in 2006 and is headquartered in Delhi, India. Towers for transmission lines are produced by the company, serving industries such as power, telecommunications, and renewables. Operations focus on manufacturing processes tailored to these sectors, with products designed for infrastructure needs across multiple applications. The companys activities are centered in India, supporting regional and potentially international projects in energy and communication infrastructure.
- Headquarters Delhi, India
- Employees 2,110
- Stage Public
- SectorsEnergy & Utilities
- Emailβ’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’
- Phoneβ’β’β’β’ β’β’β’β’
- Website salasartechno.com
- Social LinkedIn X Facebook
- Legal Name Salasar Techno Engineering Ltd.
- Market Cap₹731 Cr
SALASAR · NSE
- Share Price₹4.27
+2.15% today
- Revenue₹1,503 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +3.8% YoY
- EBITDA₹112 Cr
Margin 7.5%
- Net Profit₹17.23 Cr
FY 2025-26 · -32.1% YoY
- P/E (TTM)51.6x
P/B 0.9x
- ROE0.2%
ROCE 1.3%
- Debt / Equity0.46
Interest cover 64.1x
- Employee Count2,110
- Investments & Acquisitions
Associated legal entities of Salasar Techno
Salasar Techno operates through Salasar Techno Engineering Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Salasar Techno Engineering Limited Listed CIN L23201UP2001PLC209751 | Active | 24 Oct 2001 | Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh | ₹1,512 Cr | 994 | 10 | View details |
Board of directors of Salasar Techno Engineering Limited (Salasar Techno)
Salasar Techno Engineering Limited is the primary company behind Salasar Techno. The board of Salasar Techno Engineering Limited currently have 8 directors; the longest-serving is Alok Kumar, appointed in 2006. 9 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alok Kumar DIN 01474484 | Managing Director | 03 May 2006 | 20 yrs 6 mo | Salasar Techno Engineering Limited |
| Shalabh Agarwal DIN 00316155 | Director | 03 Jul 2014 | 12 yrs 4 mo | Salasar Techno Engineering Limited |
| Tripti Gupta DIN 06938805 | Director | 01 Aug 2014 | 12 yrs 3 mo | Salasar Techno Engineering Limited |
| Shashank Agarwal DIN 00316141 | Director | 03 Aug 2016 | 10 yrs 3 mo | Salasar Techno Engineering Limited |
| Jai Krishan Aggarwal DIN 01060175 | Director | 11 Jan 2025 | 1 yr 9 mo | Salasar Techno Engineering Limited |
| Rajesh Agrawal DIN 08765416 | Director | 11 Jan 2025 | 1 yr 9 mo | Salasar Techno Engineering Limited |
| Nidhi Jain DIN 08697293 | Director | 05 Sep 2026 | 2 mo | Salasar Techno Engineering Limited |
| Aashish Sharma DIN 11923058 | Director | 05 Sep 2026 | 2 mo | Salasar Techno Engineering Limited |
People of Salasar Techno
12 people are tracked at Salasar Techno (6 in leadership, 6 in team); the tracked headcount is 2,110.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
| CEO | Leadership | |
Thota Swamy | Chief Executive Officer In Salasar Techno Engineering Ltd, | Leadership |
Bharat Agarwal | President Heavy Structures Division | Leadership |
| Joint Managing Director | Leadership | |
Avdhesh Kumar | C.n.c. Production And Maintenance Head | Leadership |
Venkata Udaykiran Dudaka | Deputy General Manager – Engineering | Leadership |
Ankit Chahar | Quality And Production Engineer | Team |
Waibhaw Kumar | Project Manager | Team |
Ankit Kumar | Quality Assurance Quality Control Engineer | Team |
Markandeshwar Pandey | Safety Manager | Team |
Sumit Malhan | Sr. Manager Procurement & Billing | Team |
Piyush Gupta | Project Manager | Team |
Complete people profiles for Salasar Techno
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of Salasar Techno
Salasar Techno is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol SALASAR in India, operating in the Producer manufacturing sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date25 Jul 2017
- Listed onBSE: 540642 · NSE: SALASAR
- Listed entitySalasar Techno Engineering Ltd.
- Exchange sectorProducer manufacturing
- ISININE170V01027
- Share price₹4.39 (+3.05% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹746 Cr
- Price to earnings55.0
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹0.08
- Volume (last session)6,605,577
Financials of Salasar Techno
Exchange-reported figures of Salasar Techno Engineering Limited, the listed company behind Salasar Techno (NSE: SALASAR).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 1,503 | 1,447 | 1,208 | 1,005 | 719 | 597 | 526 |
| Revenue growth | +3.8% | +19.8% | +20.3% | +39.8% | +20.5% | +13.4% | - |
| EBITDA | 112 | 104 | 122 | 91.17 | 68.94 | 56.99 | 51.80 |
| EBITDA margin | +7.5% | +7.2% | +10.1% | +9.1% | +9.6% | +9.6% | +9.8% |
| Profit before tax | 40.27 | 39.61 | 72.03 | 54.06 | 42.26 | 43.87 | 27.95 |
| Net profit | 17.23 | 25.36 | 52.95 | 40.60 | 30.88 | 29.65 | 22.38 |
| Net profit margin | +1.2% | +1.8% | +4.4% | +4.0% | +4.3% | +5.0% | +4.3% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.10 | 0.11 | 0.34 | 1.27 | 11.01 | 20.75 | 16.84 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 1,263 | 1,109 | 805 | 678 | 534 | 454 | 374 |
| Net worth | 834 | 786 | 450 | 401 | 282 | 253 | 207 |
| Total debt | 422 | 317 | 350 | 273 | 249 | 198 | 165 |
| Cash & bank | 44.16 | 52.85 | 29.34 | 21.21 | 10.54 | 5.21 | 9.15 |
| Net working capital | 613 | 581 | 537 | 471 | 374 | 317 | 270 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 72.63 | (5.47) | 51.66 | (0.16) | 1.49 | (7.13) | 31.07 |
| Cash from investing | (140) | 11.51 | (79.61) | (69.95) | (27.29) | (23.54) | (21.66) |
| Cash from financing | 65.84 | (3.37) | 30.13 | 70.26 | 25.65 | 30.44 | (10.58) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 296 | 445 | 331 | 427 | 300 | 483 | 375 | 281 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -1.5% | -8.0% | -11.8% | +51.8% | +2.1% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 3.50 | 3.57 | 2.30 | 1.61 | 1.64 | 2.65 | 0.71 | 1.74 |
| EBITDA | 21.94 | 14.00 | 26.50 | 41.89 | 29.95 | 20.89 | 31.71 | 25.66 |
| EBITDA margin | +7.4% | +3.1% | +8.0% | +9.8% | +10.0% | +4.3% | +8.5% | +9.1% |
| Depreciation | 6.55 | 6.21 | 6.50 | 6.81 | 6.05 | 4.74 | 3.09 | 3.06 |
| Interest | 15.24 | 14.30 | 14.37 | 13.16 | 13.76 | 13.86 | 13.08 | 11.88 |
| Profit before tax | 3.65 | (2.94) | 7.93 | 23.53 | 11.78 | 4.94 | 16.25 | 12.46 |
| Tax | (1.50) | 10.73 | 1.42 | 7.54 | 2.97 | 10.18 | 4.31 | 2.77 |
| Net profit | 5.15 | (13.67) | 6.51 | 15.99 | 8.81 | (5.24) | 11.94 | 9.69 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.03 | (0.08) | 0.04 | 0.09 | 0.05 | (0.03) | 0.07 | 0.06 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 1,459 | 1,413 | 1,197 | 1,000 | 691 | 583 | 526 |
| Revenue growth | +3.3% | +18.0% | +19.7% | +44.8% | +18.4% | +11.0% | - |
| EBITDA | 122 | 127 | 120 | 90.64 | 68.07 | 56.08 | 51.37 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.4% | +9.0% | +10.0% | +9.1% | +9.9% | +9.6% | +9.8% |
| Profit before tax | 60.12 | 69.22 | 69.39 | 53.82 | 42.54 | 43.03 | 27.52 |
| Net profit | 44.50 | 50.00 | 51.32 | 40.52 | 31.19 | 29.32 | 22.09 |
| Net profit margin | +3.1% | +3.5% | +4.3% | +4.1% | +4.5% | +5.0% | +4.2% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.26 | 0.29 | 0.33 | 1.27 | 11.14 | 20.54 | 16.62 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 1,217 | 1,054 | 802 | 675 | 528 | 450 | 374 |
| Net worth | 799 | 731 | 448 | 400 | 281 | 252 | 207 |
| Total debt | 412 | 317 | 350 | 272 | 243 | 195 | 165 |
| Cash & bank | 18.79 | 17.41 | 25.86 | 21.13 | 10.39 | 5.00 | 9.06 |
| Net working capital | 540 | 513 | 534 | 468 | 368 | 313 | 270 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 11.70 | 3.82 | 47.11 | (3.84) | 1.79 | (4.45) | 30.98 |
| Cash from investing | (68.66) | (155) | (77.81) | (70.54) | (26.59) | (23.04) | (21.66) |
| Cash from financing | 58.27 | 150 | 31.17 | 74.60 | 24.71 | 27.14 | (10.58) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 291 | 438 | 311 | 417 | 293 | 471 | 374 | 276 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -0.8% | -7.0% | -16.9% | +51.0% | +0.6% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 3.50 | 1.31 | 1.78 | 1.50 | 1.33 | 1.93 | 0.71 | 1.52 |
| Total expenses | 270 | 403 | 289 | 378 | 267 | 429 | 341 | 252 |
| EBITDA | 20.92 | 35.13 | 21.44 | 39.26 | 26.69 | 42.19 | 32.46 | 24.69 |
| EBITDA margin | +7.2% | +8.0% | +6.9% | +9.4% | +9.1% | +9.0% | +8.7% | +8.9% |
| Depreciation | 6.55 | 3.57 | 3.66 | 3.96 | 3.17 | 3.06 | 3.09 | 3.06 |
| Interest | 14.68 | 13.97 | 13.93 | 12.86 | 13.17 | 13.26 | 13.06 | 11.84 |
| Profit before tax | 3.19 | 18.90 | 5.63 | 23.94 | 11.68 | 27.80 | 17.02 | 11.31 |
| Tax | (1.59) | 5.28 | 1.25 | 6.23 | 2.80 | 8.50 | 4.36 | 2.39 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 296 | 445 | 331 | 427 | 300 | 483 | 375 | 281 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -1.5% | -8.0% | -11.8% | +51.8% | +2.1% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 3.50 | 3.57 | 2.30 | 1.61 | 1.64 | 2.65 | 0.71 | 1.74 |
| EBITDA | 21.94 | 14.00 | 26.50 | 41.89 | 29.95 | 20.89 | 31.71 | 25.66 |
| EBITDA margin | +7.4% | +3.1% | +8.0% | +9.8% | +10.0% | +4.3% | +8.5% | +9.1% |
| Depreciation | 6.55 | 6.21 | 6.50 | 6.81 | 6.05 | 4.74 | 3.09 | 3.06 |
| Interest | 15.24 | 14.30 | 14.37 | 13.16 | 13.76 | 13.86 | 13.08 | 11.88 |
| Profit before tax | 3.65 | (2.94) | 7.93 | 23.53 | 11.78 | 4.94 | 16.25 | 12.46 |
| Tax | (1.50) | 10.73 | 1.42 | 7.54 | 2.97 | 10.18 | 4.31 | 2.77 |
| Net profit | 5.15 | (13.67) | 6.51 | 15.99 | 8.81 | (5.24) | 11.94 | 9.69 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.03 | (0.08) | 0.04 | 0.09 | 0.05 | (0.03) | 0.07 | 0.06 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,503 | 1,447 | 1,208 | 1,005 | 719 | 597 | 526 |
| Revenue growth | +3.8% | +19.8% | +20.3% | +39.8% | +20.5% | +13.4% | - |
| Other income | 9.12 | 7.26 | 3.48 | 2.40 | 2.23 | 10.15 | 1.71 |
| Total expenses | 1,390 | 1,344 | 1,086 | 914 | 650 | 540 | 474 |
| Employee cost | 69.50 | 59.76 | 52.56 | 46.46 | 39.96 | 30.90 | 31.03 |
| EBITDA | 112 | 104 | 122 | 91.17 | 68.94 | 56.99 | 51.80 |
| EBITDA margin | +7.5% | +7.2% | +10.1% | +9.1% | +9.6% | +9.6% | +9.8% |
| Depreciation | 25.57 | 19.42 | 10.21 | 7.95 | 7.10 | 5.62 | 4.99 |
| Interest | 55.60 | 51.83 | 43.66 | 31.56 | 21.81 | 17.65 | 20.57 |
| Profit before tax | 40.27 | 39.61 | 72.03 | 54.06 | 42.26 | 43.87 | 27.95 |
| Tax | 22.65 | 20.47 | 19.09 | 13.80 | 10.79 | 13.96 | 5.57 |
| Net profit | 17.23 | 25.36 | 52.95 | 40.60 | 30.88 | 29.65 | 22.38 |
| Net profit margin | +1.2% | +1.8% | +4.4% | +4.0% | +4.3% | +5.0% | +4.3% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.10 | 0.11 | 0.34 | 1.27 | 11.01 | 20.75 | 16.84 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 175 | 173 | 158 | 31.57 | 28.57 | 14.29 | 13.29 |
| Reserves & surplus | 659 | 594 | 292 | 369 | 253 | 238 | 194 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 834 | 786 | 450 | 401 | 282 | 253 | 207 |
| Minority interest | 0.55 | 0.44 | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.32 | 0.31 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 405 | 316 | 348 | 270 | 243 | 194 | 155 |
| Unsecured loans | 17.72 | 1.32 | 1.93 | 2.93 | 5.86 | 4.23 | 9.41 |
| Total debt | 422 | 317 | 350 | 273 | 249 | 198 | 165 |
| Total liabilities | 1,263 | 1,109 | 805 | 678 | 534 | 454 | 374 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 772 | 704 | 282 | 205 | 154 | 135 | 107 |
| Net block | 437 | 394 | 239 | 172 | 126 | 113 | 91.08 |
| Capital work in progress | 7.79 | 1.61 | 0.00 | 21.41 | 5.52 | 0.09 | 0.34 |
| Investments | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.07 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 10.19 | 1.40 |
| Inventories | 502 | 340 | 339 | 263 | 152 | 120 | 93.54 |
| Sundry debtors | 644 | 464 | 324 | 330 | 293 | 240 | 214 |
| Cash & bank balances | 44.16 | 52.85 | 29.34 | 21.21 | 10.54 | 5.21 | 9.15 |
| Loans & advances | 292 | 323 | 184 | 88.25 | 61.63 | 46.01 | 29.75 |
| Total current assets | 1,482 | 1,180 | 877 | 702 | 517 | 411 | 347 |
| Total current liabilities | 870 | 599 | 339 | 231 | 143 | 93.96 | 76.13 |
| Net working capital | 613 | 581 | 537 | 471 | 374 | 317 | 270 |
| Total assets | 1,263 | 1,109 | 805 | 678 | 534 | 454 | 374 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 5.28 | 2.60 | 0.43 | 0.28 | 0.42 | 0.65 | 1.83 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 72.63 | (5.47) | 51.66 | (0.16) | 1.49 | (7.13) | 31.07 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (140) | 11.51 | (79.61) | (69.95) | (27.29) | (23.54) | (21.66) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 65.84 | (3.37) | 30.13 | 70.26 | 25.65 | 30.44 | (10.58) |
| Net change in cash | (1.59) | 2.68 | 2.17 | 0.15 | (0.15) | (0.23) | (1.17) |
| Closing cash | 44.16 | 52.85 | 29.34 | 21.21 | 10.54 | 5.21 | 9.15 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +3.8% | +19.8% | +20.3% | +39.8% | +20.5% | +13.4% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +8.4% | -15.4% | +34.3% | +32.3% | +21.0% | +10.0% | - |
| PBT growth | +1.7% | -45.0% | +33.2% | +27.9% | -3.7% | +57.0% | -47.6% |
| Net income growth | -32.1% | -52.1% | +30.4% | +31.5% | +4.2% | +32.5% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +14.4% | +26.3% | +26.5% | +24.1% | +3.2% | +6.4% | +11.1% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +7.2% | +14.5% | +29.0% | +20.7% | -2.1% | +1.8% | +8.5% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +1.2% | +1.3% | +4.4% | +4.0% | +4.4% | +5.0% | +4.3% |
| Return on capital employed | +1.3% | +2.5% | +15.6% | +14.1% | +13.0% | +14.9% | +13.4% |
| Return on net worth | +0.2% | +0.7% | +12.4% | +11.8% | +11.8% | +13.0% | +11.3% |
| Debt / equity | 0.46 | 0.54 | 0.73 | 0.76 | 0.84 | 0.79 | 0.79 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.10 | 0.12 | 0.14 | 0.09 | 0.03 |
| Interest cover | 64.09 | 61.57 | 38.91 | 37.92 | 35.27 | 34.36 | 43.94 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 2.04 | 2.94 | 4.96 | 5.60 | 4.98 | 4.93 | 5.36 |
| Inventory turnover | 3.57 | 4.26 | 4.02 | 4.84 | 5.28 | 5.59 | 4.98 |
| Debtors turnover | 2.71 | 3.67 | 3.70 | 3.23 | 2.70 | 2.63 | 2.44 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.10 | 0.11 | 0.34 | 1.27 | 11.01 | 20.75 | 16.84 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 4.77 | 4.44 | 2.85 | 12.69 | 98.70 | 176.89 | 155.92 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 291 | 438 | 311 | 417 | 293 | 471 | 374 | 276 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -0.8% | -7.0% | -16.9% | +51.0% | +0.6% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 3.50 | 1.31 | 1.78 | 1.50 | 1.33 | 1.93 | 0.71 | 1.52 |
| Total expenses | 270 | 403 | 289 | 378 | 267 | 429 | 341 | 252 |
| EBITDA | 20.92 | 35.13 | 21.44 | 39.26 | 26.69 | 42.19 | 32.46 | 24.69 |
| EBITDA margin | +7.2% | +8.0% | +6.9% | +9.4% | +9.1% | +9.0% | +8.7% | +8.9% |
| Depreciation | 6.55 | 3.57 | 3.66 | 3.96 | 3.17 | 3.06 | 3.09 | 3.06 |
| Interest | 14.68 | 13.97 | 13.93 | 12.86 | 13.17 | 13.26 | 13.06 | 11.84 |
| Profit before tax | 3.19 | 18.90 | 5.63 | 23.94 | 11.68 | 27.80 | 17.02 | 11.31 |
| Tax | (1.59) | 5.28 | 1.25 | 6.23 | 2.80 | 8.50 | 4.36 | 2.39 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,459 | 1,413 | 1,197 | 1,000 | 691 | 583 | 526 |
| Revenue growth | +3.3% | +18.0% | +19.7% | +44.8% | +18.4% | +11.0% | - |
| Other income | 5.92 | 5.02 | 3.42 | 2.36 | 2.19 | 10.15 | 1.71 |
| Total expenses | 1,337 | 1,286 | 1,077 | 909 | 623 | 527 | 474 |
| Employee cost | 63.01 | 54.32 | 52.53 | 46.37 | 38.01 | 30.57 | 31.03 |
| EBITDA | 122 | 127 | 120 | 90.64 | 68.07 | 56.08 | 51.37 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.4% | +9.0% | +10.0% | +9.1% | +9.9% | +9.6% | +9.8% |
| Depreciation | 14.36 | 12.22 | 10.21 | 7.95 | 7.10 | 5.61 | 4.99 |
| Interest | 53.93 | 50.14 | 43.62 | 31.23 | 20.62 | 17.59 | 20.57 |
| Profit before tax | 60.12 | 69.22 | 69.39 | 53.82 | 42.54 | 43.03 | 27.52 |
| Tax | 15.56 | 18.49 | 18.08 | 13.72 | 10.72 | 13.70 | 5.43 |
| Net profit | 44.50 | 50.00 | 51.32 | 40.52 | 31.19 | 29.32 | 22.09 |
| Net profit margin | +3.1% | +3.5% | +4.3% | +4.1% | +4.5% | +5.0% | +4.2% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.26 | 0.29 | 0.33 | 1.27 | 11.14 | 20.54 | 16.62 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 175 | 173 | 158 | 31.57 | 28.57 | 14.29 | 13.29 |
| Reserves & surplus | 624 | 539 | 290 | 368 | 253 | 237 | 193 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 799 | 731 | 448 | 400 | 281 | 252 | 207 |
| Secured loans | 405 | 316 | 348 | 270 | 243 | 194 | 160 |
| Unsecured loans | 7.72 | 1.32 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 0.42 | 0.93 | 4.40 |
| Total debt | 412 | 317 | 350 | 272 | 243 | 195 | 165 |
| Total liabilities | 1,217 | 1,054 | 802 | 675 | 528 | 450 | 374 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 340 | 272 | 282 | 205 | 154 | 134 | 107 |
| Net block | 271 | 217 | 239 | 172 | 126 | 113 | 91.08 |
| Capital work in progress | 7.79 | 1.61 | 0.00 | 21.41 | 5.52 | 0.09 | 0.34 |
| Investments | 179 | 179 | 0.14 | 0.11 | 0.12 | 10.25 | 1.41 |
| Inventories | 502 | 340 | 339 | 263 | 152 | 118 | 93.54 |
| Sundry debtors | 626 | 431 | 316 | 327 | 290 | 235 | 215 |
| Cash & bank balances | 18.79 | 17.41 | 25.86 | 21.13 | 10.39 | 5.00 | 9.06 |
| Loans & advances | 236 | 273 | 181 | 87.24 | 55.66 | 42.90 | 28.06 |
| Total current assets | 1,382 | 1,061 | 862 | 698 | 508 | 401 | 346 |
| Total current liabilities | 842 | 548 | 328 | 230 | 140 | 88.07 | 76.12 |
| Net working capital | 540 | 513 | 534 | 468 | 368 | 313 | 270 |
| Total assets | 1,217 | 1,054 | 802 | 675 | 528 | 450 | 374 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.38 | 0.82 | 0.34 | 0.12 | 0.21 | 0.57 | 1.82 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 11.70 | 3.82 | 47.11 | (3.84) | 1.79 | (4.45) | 30.98 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (68.66) | (155) | (77.81) | (70.54) | (26.59) | (23.04) | (21.66) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 58.27 | 150 | 31.17 | 74.60 | 24.71 | 27.14 | (10.58) |
| Net change in cash | 1.31 | (0.45) | 0.48 | 0.22 | (0.09) | (0.35) | (1.26) |
| Closing cash | 18.79 | 17.41 | 25.86 | 21.13 | 10.39 | 5.00 | 9.06 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +3.3% | +18.0% | +19.7% | +44.8% | +18.4% | +11.0% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -3.2% | +5.6% | +32.2% | +33.2% | +21.4% | +9.2% | - |
| PBT growth | -13.2% | -0.2% | +28.9% | +26.5% | -1.1% | +56.4% | -47.9% |
| Net income growth | -11.0% | -2.6% | +26.7% | +29.9% | +6.4% | +32.7% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +13.4% | +26.9% | +27.1% | +23.9% | +1.8% | +5.6% | +12.1% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +10.6% | +23.0% | +28.8% | +20.8% | -2.3% | +1.3% | +14.8% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +3.1% | +3.6% | +4.3% | +4.0% | +4.6% | +5.0% | +4.2% |
| Return on capital employed | +10.1% | +12.9% | +15.3% | +14.1% | +12.9% | +14.7% | +13.3% |
| Return on net worth | +5.8% | +8.6% | +12.1% | +11.8% | +11.9% | +12.8% | +11.2% |
| Debt / equity | 0.48 | 0.57 | 0.73 | 0.76 | 0.82 | 0.78 | 0.80 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.09 | 0.11 | 0.13 | 0.08 | 0.03 |
| Interest cover | 49.88 | 43.85 | 39.80 | 37.77 | 33.82 | 34.85 | 44.35 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 4.77 | 5.10 | 4.91 | 5.57 | 4.79 | 4.82 | 5.35 |
| Inventory turnover | 3.47 | 4.16 | 3.98 | 4.82 | 5.12 | 5.51 | 4.97 |
| Debtors turnover | 2.76 | 3.78 | 3.72 | 3.24 | 2.63 | 2.59 | 2.43 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.26 | 0.29 | 0.33 | 1.27 | 11.14 | 20.54 | 16.62 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 4.57 | 4.12 | 2.84 | 12.67 | 98.51 | 176.25 | 155.47 |
Investments & Acquisitions by Salasar Techno
Salasar Techno has strategically engaged in corporate development activities, having acquired 1 company. Notable acquisitions include EMC.
| Company Name | Description | Domain | Location | Founded | Acquired | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Electricity is supplied to customers in India by EMC. | emcpower.com | Kolkata, India | 1953 | May 2024 | $21.32M |
Complete acquisition details for Salasar Techno
Acquired stakes, deal sources and the complete acquisition history require an active premium plan.
- Acquired stakes
- Deal sources
- Complete history
- Exports
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Timeline of Salasar Techno
3 dated milestones of Salasar Techno across 18 years, from founding to its latest funding, stage changes and deals.
- Founded Salasar Techno is founded.
- IPO Lists on the stock exchange (IPO).
- Acquisition Acquires EMC.
Web traffic of Salasar Techno
The website of Salasar Techno (salasartechno.com) receives about 4K visits a month.
- Monthly visits4K
▼ 28.5% vs previous month
Websites whose visitors overlap most with Salasar Techno. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| marketsmojo.com | 100% | 834.5K | #72,195 | View details | |
tradebrains.in | tradebrains.in | 100% | #17,984 | β | |
| google.co.in | 43% | 77M | #407 | View details |
Top companies in Power Transmission & Distribution
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Salasar Techno (Power Transmission & Distribution) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Power distribution and secure services in Telangana. | 2014 | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | USD 4.12 B | 16,102 | ||
Single- and three-phase transformers are manufactured in Mumbai. | 1993 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 114.37 M | 618 | ||
Electricity transmission utility projects are developed in India. | 2010 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 167.58 M | USD 603.94 M |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Salasar Techno
Complete news archive for Salasar Techno
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Salasar Techno
Salasar Techno was founded in 2006.
Salasar Techno is headquartered in Delhi, India. It is registered at Delhi, Delhi, India.
Alok Kumar is the CEO of Salasar Techno, as recorded in our data.
Salasar Techno has 2,110 employees.
The primary company behind Salasar Techno, Salasar Techno Engineering Limited, reported revenue of βΉ1,512 Cr for FY 2026, up 4% year on year.
Salasar Techno was established in 2006 and is headquartered in Delhi, India. Towers for transmission lines are produced by the company, serving industries such as power, telecommunications, and renewables. Operations focus on manufacturing processes tailored to these sectors, with products designed for infrastructure needs across multiple applications. The companys activities are centered in India, supporting regional and potentially international projects in energy and communication infrastructure.
Yes, Salasar Techno is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol SALASAR.
Salasar Techno has made 1 acquisition, including EMC.
Salasar Techno operates through Salasar Techno Engineering Limited.
The legal entities of Salasar Techno currently have 10 directors, including Shalabh Agarwal, Tripti Gupta, Alok Kumar and others.
