Salguti Industries

Hyderabad, India Founded: 1984 • Age: 42 yrs Listed
Textile products are manufactured on a contract basis in India.

About Salguti Industries

Salguti Industries is a publicly listed company based in Hyderabad (India) founded in 1984. Textile products are manufactured on a contract basis in India. The company has 38 employees. Its Indian entity Salguti Industries Limited reported revenue of β‚Ή109 Cr. Salguti Industries offers products and services including Woven Sacks, Grey Fabric, and Textile Products. Its focus areas include Retail, Contract Manufacturers, Fashion and Fabric. Similar companies include Alok Industries, Jaykay Enterprises and Sportking.

Company details

Salguti Industries was founded in 1984 and is headquartered in Hyderabad, India. Contract manufacturing services for textile products are provided within the textile sector. Operations are centered on producing various textile items for clients, with oversight by Managing Director Vishnu Vardhan Reddy. The companys online presence is maintained through the domain salguti.com, supporting its activities in the region.

  • Headquarters Hyderabad, India
  • Employees 38
  • Stage Public
  • Sectors
    Industrial Goods & Manufacturing
  • Email
    β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’
  • Phone
    β€’β€’β€’β€’ β€’β€’β€’β€’
  • Website salguti.com
  • Legal Name Salguti Industries Ltd
Key Metrics
  • Market Cap
    ₹20.95 Cr

    SALGUTI · BSE

  • Share Price
    ₹26.80

    -3.53% today

  • Revenue
    ₹109 Cr

    FY 2025-26 · +24.7% YoY

  • EBITDA
    ₹4.68 Cr

    Margin 4.3%

  • Net Profit
    −₹0.13 Cr

    FY 2025-26 · -181.3% YoY

  • Debt / Equity
    3.96

    Interest cover 113.9x

  • Employee Count
    38

Products & Services of Salguti Industries

Salguti Industries offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Woven Sacks, Grey Fabric, and Textile Products.

Woven Sacks
Packaging Products

Manufactured sacks for industrial and agricultural use

Grey Fabric
Textile Fabrics

High-end fabric for textile applications and exports

Textile Products
Industrial Textiles

Fabrics for technical and industrial purposes

Board of directors of Salguti Industries Limited (Salguti Industries)

Salguti Industries Limited is the primary company behind Salguti Industries. The board of Salguti Industries Limited currently have 5 directors; the longest-serving is Vishnuvardhan Reddy Salguti, appointed in 1984. 6 earlier directors have ceased.

DirectorDesignationAppointedTenureEntity
Vishnuvardhan Reddy Salguti
DIN 00051641
Managing Director20 Oct 198442 yrsSalguti Industries Limited
Rajitha Reddy Salguti
DIN 00051603
Whole-time director20 Oct 198442 yrsSalguti Industries Limited
Nagaraj Draksharam
DIN 02306564
Director04 Oct 201214 yrsSalguti Industries Limited
Indira Reddy Kuknoor
DIN 02435247
Director30 Mar 20197 yrs 6 moSalguti Industries Limited
Lakshmikar Reddy Mundla
DIN 00493922
Additional Director30 Sep 20197 yrsSalguti Industries Limited

People of Salguti Industries

1 people are tracked at Salguti Industries (1 in leadership); the tracked headcount is 38.

NameRoleGroup
Vishnu Vardhan Reddy
Managing DirectorLeadership
Premium access

Complete people profiles for Salguti Industries

Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.

  • Full employee list
  • Team structure
  • Board tenure
  • Professional contacts

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

IPO & Listings of Salguti Industries

Salguti Industries is a publicly listed company on the BSE with ticker symbol SALGUTI in India, operating in the Process industries sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.

  • IPO date09 Jan 1994
  • Listed onBSE: 526554
  • Listed entitySalguti Industries Ltd
  • Exchange sectorProcess industries
  • ISININE159C01012
  • Share price₹29.08 (+0.62% on the day) · 2026-10-13
  • Volume (last session)15

Financials of Salguti Industries

Exchange-reported figures of Salguti Industries Limited, the listed company behind Salguti Industries (BSE: SALGUTI).

Financial Highlights

FY 2025-26 Β· Standalone
Revenue
₹109 Cr
+24.7% YoY
EBITDA
₹4.68 Cr
+4.2% YoY
Profit After Tax
−₹0.13 Cr
-181.3% YoY
Net Worth
₹8.93 Cr
-1.4% YoY
Total Assets
₹45.96 Cr
+6.2% YoY
Total Debt
₹37.03 Cr
+8.2% YoY

Revenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr

Margin trends

Financial summary ₹ Cr

MetricsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Income statement
Revenue10987.2286.6010111179.5980.98
Revenue growth+24.7%+0.7%-14.4%-9.2%+40.0%-1.7%-
EBITDA4.684.494.254.734.985.726.03
EBITDA margin+4.3%+5.2%+4.9%+4.7%+4.5%+7.2%+7.5%
Profit before tax(0.27)0.08(0.42)0.050.090.160.14
Net profit(0.13)0.16(0.12)0.01(0.17)0.13(0.54)
Net profit margin-0.1%+0.2%-0.1%+0.0%-0.2%+0.2%-0.7%
EPS (β‚Ή)(0.18)0.21(0.15)0.01(0.21)0.16(0.73)
Balance sheet
Total assets45.9643.2741.1840.6246.5447.7646.27
Net worth8.939.068.909.029.019.179.05
Total debt37.0334.2132.2831.6137.5338.5937.22
Cash & bank0.140.080.170.050.050.060.16
Net working capital34.6635.5732.1432.0436.4236.5134.45
Cash flow
Cash from operations4.88(0.67)3.87(6.04)4.984.773.43
Cash from investing(5.33)0.11(1.70)0.21(0.43)(0.98)(0.63)
Cash from financing0.500.48(2.06)(9.06)(4.56)(3.89)(2.69)
ParticularsJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024
Revenue31.1127.5330.1828.4822.5824.1124.6720.51
Revenue growth (YoY)+37.8%+14.2%+22.3%+38.9%+25.9%---
Other income0.010.000.000.010.060.160.000.02
Total expenses26.9326.6328.9026.9221.7722.7723.7019.72
EBITDA4.180.901.281.560.811.340.970.79
EBITDA margin+13.4%+3.3%+4.2%+5.5%+3.6%+5.6%+3.9%+3.9%
Depreciation3.460.610.560.910.160.490.400.29
Interest0.780.610.710.660.690.850.710.50
Profit before tax(0.05)(0.32)0.010.000.020.16(0.14)0.02
Tax(0.07)(0.03)(0.06)(0.05)0.00(0.04)0.360.03

Financial Statements

Figures in ₹ Cr; negatives in brackets. Updated 25 Oct 2026
ParticularsJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024
Revenue31.1127.5330.1828.4822.5824.1124.6720.51
Revenue growth (YoY)+37.8%+14.2%+22.3%+38.9%+25.9%---
Other income0.010.000.000.010.060.160.000.02
Total expenses26.9326.6328.9026.9221.7722.7723.7019.72
EBITDA4.180.901.281.560.811.340.970.79
EBITDA margin+13.4%+3.3%+4.2%+5.5%+3.6%+5.6%+3.9%+3.9%
Depreciation3.460.610.560.910.160.490.400.29
Interest0.780.610.710.660.690.850.710.50
Profit before tax(0.05)(0.32)0.010.000.020.16(0.14)0.02
Tax(0.07)(0.03)(0.06)(0.05)0.00(0.04)0.360.03
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Revenue10987.2286.6010111179.5980.98
Revenue growth+24.7%+0.7%-14.4%-9.2%+40.0%-1.7%-
Other income0.070.180.340.390.440.300.26
Total expenses10482.7382.3596.4710673.8774.95
Employee cost4.553.813.033.676.105.905.99
EBITDA4.684.494.254.734.985.726.03
EBITDA margin+4.3%+5.2%+4.9%+4.7%+4.5%+7.2%+7.5%
Depreciation2.231.662.131.971.931.851.78
Interest2.792.932.883.103.404.014.37
Profit before tax(0.27)0.08(0.42)0.050.090.160.14
Tax(0.14)(0.08)(0.30)0.040.260.030.68
Net profit(0.13)0.16(0.12)0.01(0.17)0.13(0.54)
Net profit margin-0.1%+0.2%-0.1%+0.0%-0.2%+0.2%-0.7%
EPS (β‚Ή)(0.18)0.21(0.15)0.01(0.21)0.16(0.73)
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Equity & liabilities
Share capital7.547.547.547.547.547.547.54
Reserves & surplus1.391.521.361.481.471.631.51
Shareholders' funds (net worth)8.939.068.909.029.019.179.05
Secured loans15.0415.3316.4416.8716.6115.0517.54
Unsecured loans21.9918.8815.8414.7420.9223.5419.68
Total debt37.0334.2132.2831.6137.5338.5937.22
Total liabilities45.9643.2741.1840.6246.5447.7646.27
Assets
Gross block41.5636.1736.1134.5934.2133.4932.32
Net block6.753.595.205.807.398.609.27
Capital work in progress0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments0.030.030.030.030.030.030.00
Inventories19.2221.8422.9922.2425.8824.5118.65
Sundry debtors18.3719.5320.7323.0323.4316.2824.17
Cash & bank balances0.140.080.170.050.050.060.16
Loans & advances8.784.324.722.903.378.357.18
Total current assets46.5145.7748.6148.2252.7349.2050.16
Total current liabilities11.8510.2016.4716.1816.3112.6915.71
Net working capital34.6635.5732.1432.0436.4236.5134.45
Total assets45.9643.2741.1840.6246.5447.7646.27
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Opening cash0.080.170.050.050.060.160.05
Net cash from operating activities4.88(0.67)3.87(6.04)4.984.773.43
Net cash from investing activities(5.33)0.11(1.70)0.21(0.43)(0.98)(0.63)
Net cash from financing activities0.500.48(2.06)(9.06)(4.56)(3.89)(2.69)
Net change in cash0.05(0.09)0.12(14.89)(0.01)(0.10)0.11
Closing cash0.140.080.170.050.050.060.16
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Growth
Sales growth+24.7%+0.7%-14.4%-9.2%+40.0%-1.7%-
EBITDA growth+4.2%+5.7%-10.2%-5.0%-12.9%-5.1%-
PBT growth-+9998.0%--44.4%-43.8%+14.3%+9998.0%
Net income growth-181.3%+233.3%-1300.0%+105.9%-230.8%+124.1%-
Revenue CAGR (3Y)+2.4%-7.8%+2.9%+7.7%+9.8%-0.7%-1.7%
EBITDA CAGR (3Y)-0.4%-3.4%-9.4%-7.8%-0.5%+23.7%-5.7%
Profitability & leverage
Net income margin-0.1%+0.2%-0.1%+0.0%-0.2%+0.2%-0.7%
Return on capital employed0.0%+7.0%0.0%+7.0%0.0%+8.6%0.0%
Return on net worth0.0%+1.6%0.0%+0.1%0.0%+1.2%0.0%
Debt / equity3.963.703.573.834.194.164.00
Long-term debt / equity2.251.901.681.982.382.312.02
Interest cover113.88103.53135.85112.32111.48103.62102.82
Efficiency & per share
Fixed asset turnover2.802.412.452.943.292.422.53
Inventory turnover5.303.893.834.214.423.694.52
Debtors turnover5.744.333.964.365.613.943.58
EPS (β‚Ή)(0.18)0.21(0.15)0.01(0.21)0.16(0.73)
Dividend per share (β‚Ή)0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Book value per share (β‚Ή)11.8512.0211.8111.9611.9512.1612.01

Similar companies to Salguti Industries

Salguti Industries has 3 listed similar companies in our database. They include Alok Industries, Jaykay Enterprises and Sportking.

Company NameDomainFoundedHQ LocationTotal fundingEmployeesDescription
alokind.com1986Mumbai, India11,851
Textiles and related products are manufactured in India.
jaykayenterprises.com1991Kanpur, India27
Yarn and cotton are manufactured by Jaykay Enterprises in India.
sportking.co.in1989Ludhiana, India5,655
Yarns, fabrics, and garments are manufactured and retailed by Sportking.
Premium access

Detailed similar companies of Salguti Industries

The full competitor set, operating metrics and side-by-side benchmarks require an active premium plan.

  • Full competitor set
  • Operating metrics
  • Benchmarks
  • Competitive positioning

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Top companies in Contract & Outsourced Manufacturing

3 companies that operate in the same segment as Salguti Industries (Contract & Outsourced Manufacturing) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.

CompanyDescriptionFoundedLocationTotal fundingRevenueEmployees
Industrial components, mould bases, and storage solutions are manufactured globally.
1986Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, IndiaUSD 28 MUSD 853.09 M3,060
Single- and three-phase transformers are manufactured in Mumbai.
1993Mumbai, Maharashtra, IndiaUSD 114.37 M618
Apparel and clothing are manufactured and exported on contract.
1979Bengaluru, Karnataka, IndiaUSD 400 M40,280
Upgrade to premium

Unlock complete access to The Company Check

Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β€” from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.

Upgrade to Premium No viewing limits. Your plan controls exports and screening usage.
Included in your Premium account
  • βœ“
    Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
  • βœ“
    Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
  • βœ“
    Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal

Frequently Asked Questions about Salguti Industries

Salguti Industries was founded in 1984.

Salguti Industries is headquartered in Hyderabad, India. It is registered at Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

Salguti Industries has 38 employees.

The primary company behind Salguti Industries, Salguti Industries Limited, reported revenue of β‚Ή109 Cr for FY 2026, up 25% year on year.

Salguti Industries was founded in 1984 and is headquartered in Hyderabad, India. Contract manufacturing services for textile products are provided within the textile sector. Operations are centered on producing various textile items for clients, with oversight by Managing Director Vishnu Vardhan Reddy. The companys online presence is maintained through the domain salguti.com, supporting its activities in the region.

Salguti Industries's top competitors include Sportking, Jaykay Enterprises and Alok Industries.

Salguti Industries offers Woven Sacks, Grey Fabric, and Textile Products.

Yes, Salguti Industries is publicly traded on BSE under the ticker symbol SALGUTI.

Salguti Industries operates through Salguti Industries Limited.

The legal entities of Salguti Industries currently have 6 directors, including Rashi Pathak, Nagaraj Draksharam, Vishnuvardhan Reddy Salguti and others.

Explore millions of companies β€” effortlessly

Access structured, verified intelligence on 7M+ companies across industries, sectors, and global markets. From early-stage startups to large enterprises, discover ownership, leadership, funding, financials, acquisitions, and market signals β€” all in one powerful platform.

Free account with essential features Instant access to company reports Enterprise solutions available