
About Sanrhea Technical Textiles
Sanrhea Technical Textiles is a publicly listed company based in Gandhinagar (India) founded in 1997 by mahendra patel and Tushar Patel. Yarns and fabrics are manufactured by Sanrhea Technical Textiles. The company has 108 employees. Its Indian entity Sanrhea Technical Textiles Limited reported revenue of βΉ80.55 Cr. Sanrhea Technical Textiles offers products and services including Conveyor Belting Fabrics and Chafer/Breaker Fabrics. Its focus areas include Industrial Goods and Manufacturing, Manufacturing Services and Diversified.
Company details
Sanrhea Technical Textiles was founded in 1997 by co-founders Mahendra Patel and Tushar Patel. The company is headquartered in Gandhinagar, India, where operations center on the production of yarns and fabrics within the technical textiles sector. Focus is placed on manufacturing processes that support various industrial applications, with activities conducted primarily from this location to serve domestic and potential international markets.
- Headquarters Gandhinagar, India
- Employees 108
- Founders mahendra patel, Tushar Patel
- Stage Public
- SectorsIndustrial Goods & Manufacturing
- Emailβ’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’
- Phoneβ’β’β’β’ β’β’β’β’
- Website sanrhea.com
- Legal Name Sanrhea Technical Textiles Ltd.
- Market Cap₹91.32 Cr
SANTETX · BSE
- Share Price₹158.00
-1.56% today
- Revenue₹80.45 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +7.4% YoY
- EBITDA₹11.06 Cr
Margin 13.8%
- Net Profit₹5.69 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +24.0% YoY
- P/E (TTM)12.3x
P/B 2.4x
- ROE19.2%
ROCE 22.6%
- Debt / Equity0.31
Interest cover 14.5x
- Employee Count108
Associated legal entities of Sanrhea Technical Textiles
Sanrhea Technical Textiles operates through Sanrhea Technical Textiles Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanrhea Technical Textiles Limited Listed CIN L17110GJ1983PLC006309 | Active | 20 Jun 1983 | Ahmedabad, Gujarat | ₹80.5 Cr | 108 | 8 | View details |
Products & Services of Sanrhea Technical Textiles
Sanrhea Technical Textiles offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Conveyor Belting Fabrics and Chafer/Breaker Fabrics.
These fabrics are produced for use in conveyor belts within industrial applications
These fabrics are manufactured for incorporation into tyre and rubber products
Board of directors of Sanrhea Technical Textiles Limited (Sanrhea Technical Textiles)
Sanrhea Technical Textiles Limited is the primary company behind Sanrhea Technical Textiles. The board of Sanrhea Technical Textiles Limited currently have 6 directors; the longest-serving is Tushar Mahendra Patel, appointed in 1987. 9 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tushar Mahendra Patel DIN 00031632 | Managing Director | 10 Aug 1987 | 39 yrs 2 mo | Sanrhea Technical Textiles Limited |
| Tejalben Tusharbhai Patel DIN 01130165 | Director | 13 Feb 2015 | 11 yrs 8 mo | Sanrhea Technical Textiles Limited |
| Biren Suryakant Patel DIN 01010778 | Director | 14 Sep 2020 | 6 yrs 1 mo | Sanrhea Technical Textiles Limited |
| Mahendrasingh Kishansingh Hada DIN 09161284 | Whole-time director | 30 Apr 2021 | 5 yrs 6 mo | Sanrhea Technical Textiles Limited |
| Ravishankar Gopal DIN 08821784 | Director | 13 Aug 2024 | 2 yrs 2 mo | Sanrhea Technical Textiles Limited |
| Sanjay Gupta DIN 10939385 | Director | 28 Jun 2025 | 1 yr 4 mo | Sanrhea Technical Textiles Limited |
People of Sanrhea Technical Textiles
2 people are tracked at Sanrhea Technical Textiles (2 in leadership); the tracked headcount is 108.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
| Co-Founder | Leadership | |
| Co-Founder | Leadership |
Complete people profiles for Sanrhea Technical Textiles
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of Sanrhea Technical Textiles
Sanrhea Technical Textiles is a publicly listed company on the BSE with ticker symbol SANTETX in India, operating in the Process industries sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date01 Jan 2017
- Listed onBSE: 514280
- Listed entitySanrhea Technical Textiles Ltd.
- Exchange sectorProcess industries
- ISININE589J01015
- Share price₹162.00 (+0.47% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Volume (last session)2
Financials of Sanrhea Technical Textiles
Exchange-reported figures of Sanrhea Technical Textiles Limited, the listed company behind Sanrhea Technical Textiles (BSE: SANTETX).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· StandaloneRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 80.45 | 74.94 | 68.04 | 62.62 | 68.31 | 38.96 | 34.31 |
| Revenue growth | +7.4% | +10.1% | +8.7% | -8.3% | +75.3% | +13.6% | - |
| EBITDA | 11.06 | 9.43 | 8.52 | 5.35 | 7.90 | 4.44 | 1.57 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.8% | +12.6% | +12.5% | +8.5% | +11.6% | +11.4% | +4.6% |
| Profit before tax | 7.67 | 6.41 | 7.01 | 3.45 | 6.25 | 2.25 | (0.63) |
| Net profit | 5.69 | 4.59 | 5.21 | 2.55 | 4.44 | 1.97 | (0.99) |
| Net profit margin | +7.1% | +6.1% | +7.7% | +4.1% | +6.5% | +5.1% | -2.9% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 9.99 | 9.45 | 10.40 | 5.08 | 10.40 | 5.22 | (2.61) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 38.72 | 40.23 | 28.44 | 24.67 | 23.25 | 20.22 | 17.55 |
| Net worth | 33.71 | 25.30 | 21.42 | 16.79 | 13.62 | 7.75 | 5.76 |
| Total debt | 4.01 | 14.04 | 6.03 | 6.99 | 8.69 | 11.65 | 11.04 |
| Cash & bank | 4.21 | 0.54 | 0.47 | 1.60 | 0.38 | 0.32 | 0.44 |
| Net working capital | 27.94 | 28.02 | 19.35 | 17.10 | 15.16 | 13.20 | 10.60 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 12.67 | (1.43) | 1.30 | 3.78 | 4.43 | 1.52 | 4.58 |
| Cash from investing | (0.65) | (4.53) | (0.35) | (1.07) | (1.92) | (0.84) | (3.01) |
| Cash from financing | (8.52) | 6.23 | (2.00) | (1.97) | (2.43) | (0.74) | (1.44) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 28.34 | 21.29 | 23.02 | 18.38 | 17.76 | 18.83 | 19.47 | 19.77 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +59.6% | +13.1% | +18.2% | -7.0% | +5.3% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.07 | 0.02 | 0.04 |
| Total expenses | 24.94 | 17.29 | 20.04 | 16.52 | 15.54 | 15.71 | 17.33 | 17.45 |
| EBITDA | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.98 | 1.86 | 2.22 | 3.12 | 2.14 | 2.32 |
| EBITDA margin | +12.0% | +18.8% | +12.9% | +10.1% | +12.5% | +16.6% | +11.0% | +11.7% |
| Depreciation | 0.49 | 0.56 | 0.56 | 0.55 | 0.54 | 0.64 | 0.58 | 0.41 |
| Interest | 0.24 | 0.31 | 0.32 | 0.31 | 0.34 | 0.38 | 0.28 | 0.34 |
| Profit before tax | 2.70 | 3.18 | 2.11 | 1.03 | 1.35 | 2.17 | 1.30 | 1.61 |
| Tax | 0.69 | 0.82 | 0.57 | 0.25 | 0.35 | 0.54 | 0.35 | 0.42 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 28.34 | 21.29 | 23.02 | 18.38 | 17.76 | 18.83 | 19.47 | 19.77 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +59.6% | +13.1% | +18.2% | -7.0% | +5.3% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.07 | 0.02 | 0.04 |
| Total expenses | 24.94 | 17.29 | 20.04 | 16.52 | 15.54 | 15.71 | 17.33 | 17.45 |
| EBITDA | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.98 | 1.86 | 2.22 | 3.12 | 2.14 | 2.32 |
| EBITDA margin | +12.0% | +18.8% | +12.9% | +10.1% | +12.5% | +16.6% | +11.0% | +11.7% |
| Depreciation | 0.49 | 0.56 | 0.56 | 0.55 | 0.54 | 0.64 | 0.58 | 0.41 |
| Interest | 0.24 | 0.31 | 0.32 | 0.31 | 0.34 | 0.38 | 0.28 | 0.34 |
| Profit before tax | 2.70 | 3.18 | 2.11 | 1.03 | 1.35 | 2.17 | 1.30 | 1.61 |
| Tax | 0.69 | 0.82 | 0.57 | 0.25 | 0.35 | 0.54 | 0.35 | 0.42 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 80.45 | 74.94 | 68.04 | 62.62 | 68.31 | 38.96 | 34.31 |
| Revenue growth | +7.4% | +10.1% | +8.7% | -8.3% | +75.3% | +13.6% | - |
| Other income | 0.10 | 0.19 | 0.22 | 0.19 | 0.27 | 0.13 | 0.06 |
| Total expenses | 69.39 | 65.51 | 59.52 | 57.27 | 60.41 | 34.52 | 32.74 |
| Employee cost | 9.12 | 7.88 | 7.20 | 6.06 | 5.58 | 4.55 | 4.26 |
| EBITDA | 11.06 | 9.43 | 8.52 | 5.35 | 7.90 | 4.44 | 1.57 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.8% | +12.6% | +12.5% | +8.5% | +11.6% | +11.4% | +4.6% |
| Depreciation | 2.21 | 1.89 | 1.09 | 1.11 | 0.94 | 0.99 | 0.91 |
| Interest | 1.28 | 1.32 | 0.64 | 0.98 | 0.98 | 1.33 | 1.35 |
| Profit before tax | 7.67 | 6.41 | 7.01 | 3.45 | 6.25 | 2.25 | (0.63) |
| Tax | 1.98 | 1.68 | 1.80 | 0.90 | 1.78 | 0.28 | 0.35 |
| Net profit | 5.69 | 4.59 | 5.21 | 2.55 | 4.44 | 1.97 | (0.99) |
| Net profit margin | +7.1% | +6.1% | +7.7% | +4.1% | +6.5% | +5.1% | -2.9% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 9.99 | 9.45 | 10.40 | 5.08 | 10.40 | 5.22 | (2.61) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 5.69 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 4.30 | 3.79 | 3.79 |
| Reserves & surplus | 28.02 | 20.30 | 16.42 | 11.79 | 8.96 | 3.96 | 1.97 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 33.71 | 25.30 | 21.42 | 16.79 | 13.62 | 7.75 | 5.76 |
| Secured loans | 4.01 | 14.04 | 6.03 | 6.99 | 8.69 | 10.42 | 9.12 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.23 | 1.92 |
| Total debt | 4.01 | 14.04 | 6.03 | 6.99 | 8.69 | 11.65 | 11.04 |
| Total liabilities | 38.72 | 40.23 | 28.44 | 24.67 | 23.25 | 20.22 | 17.55 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 19.37 | 18.98 | 11.94 | 11.69 | 10.45 | 9.32 | 8.71 |
| Net block | 9.71 | 11.34 | 6.17 | 6.87 | 6.57 | 6.11 | 6.32 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.63 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 |
| Inventories | 13.13 | 12.86 | 11.61 | 10.85 | 15.54 | 8.14 | 8.50 |
| Sundry debtors | 11.87 | 13.32 | 13.02 | 11.77 | 11.43 | 9.59 | 6.93 |
| Cash & bank balances | 4.21 | 0.54 | 0.47 | 1.60 | 0.38 | 0.32 | 0.44 |
| Loans & advances | 4.52 | 6.16 | 0.56 | 0.65 | 1.01 | 1.27 | 0.61 |
| Total current assets | 33.73 | 32.88 | 25.66 | 24.87 | 28.36 | 19.32 | 16.48 |
| Total current liabilities | 5.79 | 4.86 | 6.31 | 7.77 | 13.20 | 6.12 | 5.88 |
| Net working capital | 27.94 | 28.02 | 19.35 | 17.10 | 15.16 | 13.20 | 10.60 |
| Total assets | 38.72 | 40.23 | 28.44 | 24.67 | 23.25 | 20.22 | 17.55 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.29 | 0.02 | 1.07 | 0.33 | 0.25 | 0.31 | 0.18 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 12.67 | (1.43) | 1.30 | 3.78 | 4.43 | 1.52 | 4.58 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (0.65) | (4.53) | (0.35) | (1.07) | (1.92) | (0.84) | (3.01) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (8.52) | 6.23 | (2.00) | (1.97) | (2.43) | (0.74) | (1.44) |
| Net change in cash | 3.50 | 0.27 | (1.05) | 0.74 | 0.08 | (0.06) | 0.13 |
| Closing cash | 4.21 | 0.54 | 0.47 | 1.60 | 0.38 | 0.32 | 0.44 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +7.4% | +10.1% | +8.7% | -8.3% | +75.3% | +13.6% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +17.3% | +10.7% | +59.3% | -32.3% | +77.9% | +182.8% | - |
| PBT growth | +19.7% | -8.6% | +103.2% | -44.8% | +177.8% | +9998.0% | - |
| Net income growth | +24.0% | -11.9% | +104.3% | -42.6% | +125.4% | +299.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +8.7% | +3.1% | +20.4% | +22.2% | +14.2% | +8.6% | +9.1% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +27.4% | +6.1% | +24.3% | +50.5% | +34.3% | +22.1% | -16.5% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +7.1% | +6.3% | +7.7% | +4.1% | +6.5% | +5.1% | -2.9% |
| Return on capital employed | +22.7% | +22.5% | +28.8% | +18.5% | +33.3% | +19.1% | +4.0% |
| Return on net worth | +19.3% | +20.2% | +27.2% | +16.7% | +41.8% | +29.3% | -15.7% |
| Debt / equity | 0.31 | 0.43 | 0.34 | 0.52 | 0.95 | 1.68 | 1.75 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.08 | 0.15 | 0.23 | 0.28 | 0.25 |
| Interest cover | 14.46 | 17.51 | 8.61 | 23.11 | 14.08 | 38.55 | 204.55 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 4.20 | 4.85 | 5.76 | 5.66 | 6.85 | 4.28 | 4.74 |
| Inventory turnover | 6.19 | 6.13 | 6.06 | 4.75 | 5.77 | 4.68 | 4.64 |
| Debtors turnover | 6.39 | 5.69 | 5.49 | 5.40 | 6.50 | 4.72 | 4.54 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 9.99 | 9.45 | 10.40 | 5.08 | 10.40 | 5.22 | (2.61) |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 1.50 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 59.25 | 50.60 | 42.84 | 33.59 | 30.83 | 20.44 | 15.19 |
Top companies in Contract & Outsourced Manufacturing
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Sanrhea Technical Textiles (Contract & Outsourced Manufacturing) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Industrial components, mould bases, and storage solutions are manufactured globally. | 1986 | Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India | USD 28 M | USD 853.09 M | 3,060 | |
Single- and three-phase transformers are manufactured in Mumbai. | 1993 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 114.37 M | 618 | ||
Apparel and clothing are manufactured and exported on contract. | 1979 | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | USD 400 M | 40,280 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Sanrhea Technical Textiles
Complete news archive for Sanrhea Technical Textiles
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Sanrhea Technical Textiles
Sanrhea Technical Textiles was founded in 1997.
Sanrhea Technical Textiles is headquartered in Gandhinagar, India. It is registered at Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.
Sanrhea Technical Textiles has 108 employees.
The primary company behind Sanrhea Technical Textiles, Sanrhea Technical Textiles Limited, reported revenue of βΉ80.55 Cr for FY 2026, up 7% year on year.
Sanrhea Technical Textiles was founded in 1997 by co-founders Mahendra Patel and Tushar Patel. The company is headquartered in Gandhinagar, India, where operations center on the production of yarns and fabrics within the technical textiles sector. Focus is placed on manufacturing processes that support various industrial applications, with activities conducted primarily from this location to serve domestic and potential international markets.
Sanrhea Technical Textiles offers Conveyor Belting Fabrics and Chafer/Breaker Fabrics.
Yes, Sanrhea Technical Textiles is publicly traded on BSE under the ticker symbol SANTETX.
Sanrhea Technical Textiles operates through Sanrhea Technical Textiles Limited.
The legal entities of Sanrhea Technical Textiles currently have 8 directors, including Biren Suryakant Patel, Tejalben Tusharbhai Patel, Jasubhai Ambalal Patel and others.
