
About Sastasundar Ventures
Sastasundar Ventures is a publicly listed company based in Kolkata (India) founded in 1989 by B L Mittal. The company has 1,660 employees. Its Indian entity Health X Platform Limited reported revenue of ₹1,378 Cr. Its focus areas include HealthTech, Healthcare Booking Platforms and Diversified. Similar companies include MediBuddy, Practo and API Holdings; 3 of its 3 listed similar companies have raised funding.
Company details
Online digital platform for medical services and counselling. The compny has develeopd online paltrom that allows indivisuals to access diffrent medical services, medicaltions, customised health conditioned products, helath information and more.
- Headquarters Kolkata, India
- Employees 1,660
- Founders B L Mittal
- Stage Public
- SectorsHealthcare
- Website sastasundarventures.com
- Social LinkedIn Facebook Instagram YouTube
- Legal Name Sastasundar Ventures Limited
- Market Cap₹871 Cr
HEALTHX · NSE
- Share Price₹272.55
-0.42% today
- Revenue₹1,319 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +13.9% YoY
- EBITDA−₹53.24 Cr
Margin -4.0%
- Net Profit₹1.92 Cr
FY 2025-26 · -97.9% YoY
- Employee Count1,660
Associated legal entities of Sastasundar Ventures
Sastasundar Ventures operates through Health X Platform Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Health X Platform Limited Listed CIN L65993WB1989PLC047002 | Active | 06 Jun 1989 | Kolkata, West Bengal | ₹1,378 Cr | 1 | 8 | View details |
Apps and channels of Sastasundar Ventures
its YouTube channel SastaSundar, Health & Happiness has 3.87K subscribers and 30 videos.
Videos from Sastasundar Ventures
The most watched videos on Sastasundar Ventures's YouTube channel, SastaSundar, Health & Happiness (3.87K subscribers). Click a video to play it here.
More on SastaSundar, Health & Happiness.
Board of directors of Health X Platform Limited (Sastasundar Ventures)
Health X Platform Limited is the primary company behind Sastasundar Ventures. The board of Health X Platform Limited currently have 6 directors; the longest-serving is Banwari Lal Mittal, appointed in 2005. 17 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Banwari Lal Mittal DIN 00365809 | Managing Director | 30 May 2005 | 21 yrs 5 mo | Health X Platform Limited |
| Ravi Kant Sharma DIN 00364066 | Director | 30 May 2005 | 21 yrs 5 mo | Health X Platform Limited |
| Abha Mittal DIN 00519777 | Director | 26 Mar 2015 | 11 yrs 7 mo | Health X Platform Limited |
| Rupanjana De DIN 01560140 | Director | 15 Sep 2020 | 6 yrs 1 mo | Health X Platform Limited |
| Jayanta Nath Mukhopadhyaya DIN 09015844 | Director | 22 Jun 2021 | 5 yrs 4 mo | Health X Platform Limited |
| Anjana Dikshit DIN 10377490 | Director | 10 Nov 2023 | 2 yrs 11 mo | Health X Platform Limited |
People of Sastasundar Ventures
1 people are tracked at Sastasundar Ventures (1 in leadership); the tracked headcount is 1,660.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
B L Mittal | Founder | Leadership |
Complete people profiles for Sastasundar Ventures
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of Sastasundar Ventures
Sastasundar Ventures is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol SASTASUNDR in India, operating in the Retail trade sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date10 May 2010
- Listed onBSE: 533259
- Listed entitySastasundar Ventures Limited
- Exchange sectorRetail trade
- ISININE019J01013
- Share price₹282.60 (+3.86% on the day) · 2026-04-29
- Market capitalisation₹881 Cr
- Price to earnings34.6
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹8.18
- Volume (last session)63,781
- Analyst consensusNo rating
Financials of Sastasundar Ventures
Exchange-reported figures of Health X Platform Limited, the listed company behind Sastasundar Ventures (NSE: HEALTHX).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 1,319 | 1,159 | 1,432 | 1,060 | 1,798 | 551 | 388 |
| Revenue growth | +13.9% | -19.1% | +35.1% | -41.0% | +226.5% | +42.0% | - |
| EBITDA | (53.24) | (211) | (24.38) | (115) | 1,114 | (10.26) | (52.20) |
| EBITDA margin | -4.0% | -18.2% | -1.7% | -10.9% | +62.0% | -1.9% | -13.5% |
| Profit before tax | (2.35) | (204) | (30.51) | (122) | 1,109 | (16.36) | (57.57) |
| Net profit | 1.92 | 90.97 | 8.82 | (65.43) | (287) | (10.42) | (39.05) |
| Net profit margin | +0.2% | +7.9% | +0.6% | -6.2% | -16.0% | -1.9% | -10.1% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.37 | (28.66) | 2.79 | (22.70) | 197.04 | (3.27) | (12.20) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 791 | 865 | 1,003 | 1,003 | 1,096 | 242 | 254 |
| Net worth | 641 | 670 | 762 | 753 | 826 | 200 | 210 |
| Total debt | 25.65 | 0.92 | 3.88 | 9.33 | 1.85 | 12.50 | 7.85 |
| Cash & bank | 30.22 | 12.44 | 46.66 | 195 | 212 | 12.80 | 18.27 |
| Net working capital | 137 | 162 | 276 | 465 | 440 | 79.83 | 75.75 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (73.83) | (17.31) | 35.86 | (112) | (207) | (30.51) | (69.24) |
| Cash from investing | 171 | (1.13) | (33.93) | 133 | 220 | 21.37 | (22.13) |
| Cash from financing | (79.59) | (0.44) | (2.35) | (1.83) | (11.42) | 3.73 | 103 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 447 | 374 | 346 | 301 | 298 | 286 | 281 | 274 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +49.7% | +30.8% | +22.9% | +10.2% | +10.4% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 12.83 | 13.76 | 13.62 | 5.51 | 25.38 | 21.91 | (11.83) | 22.29 |
| EBITDA | (8.37) | (26.16) | (10.36) | (22.79) | 6.06 | (25.19) | (25.93) | (194) |
| EBITDA margin | -1.9% | -7.0% | -3.0% | -7.6% | +2.0% | -8.8% | -9.2% | -71.1% |
| Depreciation | 1.89 | 1.94 | 2.17 | 1.33 | 1.17 | 1.34 | 1.43 | 1.45 |
| Interest | 0.59 | 0.49 | 0.17 | 0.04 | 0.09 | 0.01 | 0.05 | 0.06 |
| Profit before tax | 1.98 | (14.83) | 0.92 | (18.65) | 30.18 | (4.63) | (39.24) | (174) |
| Tax | (0.01) | (1.85) | 0.55 | (3.20) | 3.59 | (22.20) | 0.78 | (22.87) |
| Net profit | 1.99 | (12.98) | 0.37 | (15.45) | 26.59 | 17.57 | (40.02) | (151) |
| EPS (₹) | 0.80 | (3.51) | 0.35 | (3.99) | 7.52 | 4.30 | (8.47) | (34.40) |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 0.38 | 0.44 | 0.45 | 0.25 | 0.19 | 0.28 | 0.31 |
| Revenue growth | -13.6% | -2.2% | +80.0% | +31.6% | -32.1% | -9.7% | - |
| EBITDA | (1.18) | (1.35) | (1.47) | (1.16) | (0.86) | (0.64) | (1.03) |
| EBITDA margin | -310.5% | -306.8% | -326.7% | -464.0% | -452.6% | -228.6% | -332.3% |
| Profit before tax | (0.96) | (0.72) | (0.88) | 0.65 | (0.35) | (0.16) | 0.63 |
| Net profit | (0.96) | (0.73) | (0.88) | (0.60) | (0.41) | (0.16) | (0.66) |
| Net profit margin | -252.6% | -165.9% | -195.6% | -240.0% | -215.8% | -57.1% | -212.9% |
| EPS (₹) | (0.30) | (0.22) | (0.28) | 0.20 | (0.12) | (0.04) | 0.20 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 271 | 272 | 273 | 273 | 273 | 273 | 273 |
| Net worth | 271 | 272 | 273 | 273 | 273 | 273 | 273 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank | 0.08 | 0.05 | 0.11 | 0.22 | 0.20 | 0.18 | 0.22 |
| Net working capital | 0.73 | 0.93 | 5.64 | 5.69 | 4.71 | 0.58 | 0.44 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 0.04 | (5.51) | (1.21) | (0.63) | (0.52) | (0.51) | (0.83) |
| Cash from investing | (0.01) | 5.45 | 1.09 | 0.64 | 0.54 | 0.47 | 0.97 |
| Cash from financing | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.11 | 0.11 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -20.0% | -10.0% | -18.2% | -9.1% | +25.0% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.01 | 0.10 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.26 | 0.20 | 0.19 | 0.19 |
| Total expenses | 0.59 | 0.32 | 0.49 | 0.37 | 0.38 | 0.34 | 0.38 | 0.59 |
| EBITDA | (0.51) | (0.23) | (0.40) | (0.27) | (0.28) | (0.24) | (0.27) | (0.48) |
| EBITDA margin | -637.5% | -255.6% | -444.4% | -270.0% | -280.0% | -240.0% | -245.5% | -436.4% |
| Depreciation | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | (0.52) | (0.15) | (0.41) | (0.28) | (0.10) | (0.06) | (0.10) | (0.31) |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 447 | 374 | 346 | 301 | 298 | 286 | 281 | 274 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +49.7% | +30.8% | +22.9% | +10.2% | +10.4% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 12.83 | 13.76 | 13.62 | 5.51 | 25.38 | 21.91 | (11.83) | 22.29 |
| EBITDA | (8.37) | (26.16) | (10.36) | (22.79) | 6.06 | (25.19) | (25.93) | (194) |
| EBITDA margin | -1.9% | -7.0% | -3.0% | -7.6% | +2.0% | -8.8% | -9.2% | -71.1% |
| Depreciation | 1.89 | 1.94 | 2.17 | 1.33 | 1.17 | 1.34 | 1.43 | 1.45 |
| Interest | 0.59 | 0.49 | 0.17 | 0.04 | 0.09 | 0.01 | 0.05 | 0.06 |
| Profit before tax | 1.98 | (14.83) | 0.92 | (18.65) | 30.18 | (4.63) | (39.24) | (174) |
| Tax | (0.01) | (1.85) | 0.55 | (3.20) | 3.59 | (22.20) | 0.78 | (22.87) |
| Net profit | 1.99 | (12.98) | 0.37 | (15.45) | 26.59 | 17.57 | (40.02) | (151) |
| EPS (₹) | 0.80 | (3.51) | 0.35 | (3.99) | 7.52 | 4.30 | (8.47) | (34.40) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,319 | 1,159 | 1,432 | 1,060 | 1,798 | 551 | 388 |
| Revenue growth | +13.9% | -19.1% | +35.1% | -41.0% | +226.5% | +42.0% | - |
| Other income | 58.27 | 13.46 | 4.08 | 3.07 | 2.82 | 0.98 | 0.99 |
| Total expenses | 1,373 | 1,370 | 1,456 | 1,176 | 684 | 561 | 440 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 49.79 | 49.02 | 45.35 | 43.94 | 29.13 | 28.45 |
| EBITDA | (53.24) | (211) | (24.38) | (115) | 1,114 | (10.26) | (52.20) |
| EBITDA margin | -4.0% | -18.2% | -1.7% | -10.9% | +62.0% | -1.9% | -13.5% |
| Depreciation | 6.60 | 5.83 | 9.14 | 8.20 | 4.16 | 4.47 | 4.90 |
| Interest | 0.78 | 0.29 | 1.07 | 1.94 | 3.34 | 2.61 | 1.46 |
| Profit before tax | (2.35) | (204) | (30.51) | (122) | 1,109 | (16.36) | (57.57) |
| Tax | (0.91) | (70.12) | (36.36) | (22.78) | 244 | 0.72 | (5.43) |
| Net profit | 1.92 | 90.97 | 8.82 | (65.43) | (287) | (10.42) | (39.05) |
| Net profit margin | +0.2% | +7.9% | +0.6% | -6.2% | -16.0% | -1.9% | -10.1% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.37 | (28.66) | 2.79 | (22.70) | 197.04 | (3.27) | (12.20) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 31.81 | 31.81 | 31.81 | 31.81 | 31.81 | 31.81 | 31.81 |
| Reserves & surplus | 609 | 638 | 726 | 717 | 790 | 163 | 173 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 641 | 670 | 762 | 753 | 826 | 200 | 210 |
| Minority interest | 124 | 195 | 237 | 240 | 268 | 29.48 | 36.10 |
| Secured loans | 22.09 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 9.79 | 5.01 |
| Unsecured loans | 3.56 | 0.92 | 3.88 | 9.33 | 1.85 | 2.71 | 2.84 |
| Total debt | 25.65 | 0.92 | 3.88 | 9.33 | 1.85 | 12.50 | 7.85 |
| Total liabilities | 791 | 865 | 1,003 | 1,003 | 1,096 | 242 | 254 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 155 | 139 | 143 | 132 | 111 | 126 | 124 |
| Net block | 117 | 102 | 110 | 107 | 93.42 | 110 | 114 |
| Capital work in progress | 1.20 | 10.24 | 0.35 | 0.99 | 0.42 | 0.08 | 0.01 |
| Investments | 519 | 575 | 676 | 513 | 666 | 43.42 | 55.77 |
| Inventories | 145 | 110 | 116 | 181 | 114 | 77.18 | 77.09 |
| Sundry debtors | 7.66 | 9.98 | 34.79 | 35.08 | 21.20 | 13.56 | 14.96 |
| Cash & bank balances | 30.22 | 12.44 | 46.66 | 195 | 212 | 12.80 | 18.27 |
| Loans & advances | 93.56 | 134 | 157 | 164 | 161 | 26.93 | 26.86 |
| Total current assets | 276 | 267 | 354 | 575 | 508 | 130 | 137 |
| Total current liabilities | 139 | 105 | 78.54 | 110 | 68.04 | 50.64 | 61.43 |
| Net working capital | 137 | 162 | 276 | 465 | 440 | 79.83 | 75.75 |
| Total assets | 791 | 865 | 1,003 | 1,003 | 1,096 | 242 | 254 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 12.42 | 31.31 | 31.72 | 13.01 | 12.04 | 17.45 | 6.31 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (73.83) | (17.31) | 35.86 | (112) | (207) | (30.51) | (69.24) |
| Net cash from investing activities | 171 | (1.13) | (33.93) | 133 | 220 | 21.37 | (22.13) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (79.59) | (0.44) | (2.35) | (1.83) | (11.42) | 3.73 | 103 |
| Net change in cash | 17.77 | (18.89) | (0.41) | 18.72 | 0.96 | (5.41) | 11.14 |
| Closing cash | 30.22 | 12.44 | 46.66 | 195 | 212 | 12.80 | 18.27 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +13.9% | -19.1% | +35.1% | -41.0% | +226.5% | +42.0% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +74.8% | -765.5% | +78.8% | -110.3% | - | +80.3% | - |
| PBT growth | +98.9% | -567.5% | +75.1% | - | +9998.0% | +71.6% | -37.9% |
| Net income growth | -97.9% | +931.4% | +113.5% | +77.2% | -2658.6% | +73.3% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +7.6% | -13.6% | +37.5% | +39.8% | +100.9% | +50.4% | +42.2% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -22.7% | - | +33.4% | +30.2% | - | -6.9% | +37.6% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | -0.1% | -11.5% | +0.4% | -9.4% | +48.1% | -3.1% | -13.4% |
| Return on capital employed | - | -1.7% | -3.9% | -15.1% | -8.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | - | +6.8% | +0.8% | -12.6% | -9.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.05 | 0.03 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Interest cover | -1.30 | -0.13 | -3.19 | -1.57 | 0.30 | -17.72 | -2.56 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 8.33 | 10.46 | 8.75 | 15.20 | 4.41 | 3.15 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 10.37 | 9.68 | 7.23 | 18.88 | 7.15 | 7.09 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 52.36 | 41.11 | 37.79 | 103.60 | 38.68 | 34.05 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.37 | (28.66) | 2.79 | (22.70) | 197.04 | (3.27) | (12.20) |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 210.58 | 238.09 | 235.27 | 258.25 | 61.27 | 64.48 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.11 | 0.11 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -20.0% | -10.0% | -18.2% | -9.1% | +25.0% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.01 | 0.10 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.26 | 0.20 | 0.19 | 0.19 |
| Total expenses | 0.59 | 0.32 | 0.49 | 0.37 | 0.38 | 0.34 | 0.38 | 0.59 |
| EBITDA | (0.51) | (0.23) | (0.40) | (0.27) | (0.28) | (0.24) | (0.27) | (0.48) |
| EBITDA margin | -637.5% | -255.6% | -444.4% | -270.0% | -280.0% | -240.0% | -245.5% | -436.4% |
| Depreciation | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | (0.52) | (0.15) | (0.41) | (0.28) | (0.10) | (0.06) | (0.10) | (0.31) |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.38 | 0.44 | 0.45 | 0.25 | 0.19 | 0.28 | 0.31 |
| Revenue growth | -13.6% | -2.2% | +80.0% | +31.6% | -32.1% | -9.7% | - |
| Other income | 0.38 | 0.76 | 0.73 | 2.00 | 0.72 | 0.68 | 1.87 |
| Total expenses | 1.56 | 1.79 | 1.92 | 1.41 | 1.05 | 0.92 | 1.34 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 0.47 | 0.51 | 0.43 | 0.35 | 0.33 | 0.45 |
| EBITDA | (1.18) | (1.35) | (1.47) | (1.16) | (0.86) | (0.64) | (1.03) |
| EBITDA margin | -310.5% | -306.8% | -326.7% | -464.0% | -452.6% | -228.6% | -332.3% |
| Depreciation | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.16 | 0.18 | 0.17 | 0.18 |
| Interest | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 |
| Profit before tax | (0.96) | (0.72) | (0.88) | 0.65 | (0.35) | (0.16) | 0.63 |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net profit | (0.96) | (0.73) | (0.88) | (0.60) | (0.41) | (0.16) | (0.66) |
| Net profit margin | -252.6% | -165.9% | -195.6% | -240.0% | -215.8% | -57.1% | -212.9% |
| EPS (₹) | (0.30) | (0.22) | (0.28) | 0.20 | (0.12) | (0.04) | 0.20 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 31.81 | 31.81 | 31.81 | 31.81 | 31.81 | 31.81 | 31.81 |
| Reserves & surplus | 239 | 240 | 241 | 242 | 241 | 241 | 242 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 271 | 272 | 273 | 273 | 273 | 273 | 273 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total liabilities | 271 | 272 | 273 | 273 | 273 | 273 | 273 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 2.64 | 2.75 | 2.75 | 2.74 | 3.83 | 3.77 | 3.77 |
| Net block | 1.76 | 1.93 | 2.02 | 2.12 | 3.12 | 3.24 | 3.41 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 265 | 265 | 265 | 266 | 265 | 269 | 270 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.08 | 0.05 | 0.11 | 0.22 | 0.20 | 0.18 | 0.22 |
| Loans & advances | 0.81 | 1.23 | 5.92 | 5.90 | 4.81 | 0.67 | 0.78 |
| Total current assets | 0.89 | 1.28 | 6.03 | 6.12 | 5.01 | 0.85 | 1.00 |
| Total current liabilities | 0.16 | 0.35 | 0.39 | 0.43 | 0.30 | 0.27 | 0.56 |
| Net working capital | 0.73 | 0.93 | 5.64 | 5.69 | 4.71 | 0.58 | 0.44 |
| Total assets | 271 | 272 | 273 | 273 | 273 | 273 | 273 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.03 | 0.08 | 0.20 | 0.18 | 0.16 | 0.20 | 0.06 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 0.04 | (5.51) | (1.21) | (0.63) | (0.52) | (0.51) | (0.83) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (0.01) | 5.45 | 1.09 | 0.64 | 0.54 | 0.47 | 0.97 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net change in cash | 0.03 | (0.06) | (0.11) | 0.02 | 0.02 | (0.04) | 0.14 |
| Closing cash | 0.08 | 0.05 | 0.11 | 0.22 | 0.20 | 0.18 | 0.22 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -13.6% | -2.2% | +80.0% | +31.6% | -32.1% | -9.7% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +12.6% | +8.2% | -26.7% | -34.9% | -34.4% | +37.9% | - |
| PBT growth | -33.3% | +18.2% | - | +9998.0% | -118.8% | - | +10.5% |
| Net income growth | -31.5% | +17.1% | -46.7% | -46.3% | -156.3% | +75.8% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +15.0% | +32.3% | +17.1% | -6.9% | -57.5% | -41.9% | -31.9% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +0.6% | +16.2% | +31.9% | +4.0% | - | +10.1% | -21.5% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | -252.6% | -163.6% | -195.6% | +260.0% | -210.5% | -57.1% | +203.2% |
| Return on capital employed | - | -0.3% | -0.3% | -0.2% | -0.1% | -0.0% | -0.2% |
| Return on net worth | - | -0.3% | -0.3% | -0.2% | -0.1% | -0.1% | -0.2% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | -4.69 | -2.07 | -2.55 | -2.27 | -2.88 | -3.70 | -2.48 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 0.44 | 0.43 | 0.68 | 0.24 | 0.25 | 0.55 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| EPS (₹) | (0.30) | (0.22) | (0.28) | 0.20 | (0.12) | (0.04) | 0.20 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 85.45 | 85.67 | 85.95 | 85.76 | 85.90 | 85.95 |
Similar companies to Sastasundar Ventures
Sastasundar Ventures has 3 listed similar companies in our database, 3 of them funded. They include MediBuddy, Practo and API Holdings.
| Company Name | Domain | Founded | HQ Location | Total funding | Employees | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| medibuddy.in | 2013 | Bengaluru, India | $193.12M | 1,192 | Online platform offering multiple healthcare services | |
| practo.com | 2008 | Bengaluru, India | $227.88M | Doctor appointments are booked and healthcare professionals are consulted online. | ||
| apiholdings.in | 2012 | Mumbai, India | $1.19B | 221 | Digital healthcare tools are offered for pharmacies and clinics management. |
Detailed similar companies of Sastasundar Ventures
The full competitor set, operating metrics and side-by-side benchmarks require an active premium plan.
- Full competitor set
- Operating metrics
- Benchmarks
- Competitive positioning
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Web traffic of Sastasundar Ventures
Websites that share an audience with Sastasundar Ventures (sastasundarventures.com).
Websites whose visitors overlap most with Sastasundar Ventures. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| sastasundar.com | 100% | 389.2K | #79,860 | View details |
Top companies in Digital Health & Telemedicine
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Sastasundar Ventures (Digital Health & Telemedicine) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Provider of an online pharmacy with doctor listing and teleconsultation services | 2015 | Delhi, Delhi, India | USD 199.65 M | USD 328.97 M | 5,212 | |
Online platform offering multiple healthcare services | 2013 | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | USD 199.22 M | USD 62.4 M | 52 | |
An online marketplace for healthcare products is operated. | 2011 | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | USD 38.26 M |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track — from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Sastasundar Ventures
Complete news archive for Sastasundar Ventures
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Sastasundar Ventures
Sastasundar Ventures was founded in 1989.
Sastasundar Ventures is headquartered in Kolkata, India. It is registered at Kolkata, West Bengal, India.
Sastasundar Ventures has 1,660 employees.
The primary company behind Sastasundar Ventures, Health X Platform Limited, reported revenue of ₹1,378 Cr for FY 2026, up 14% year on year.
Online digital platform for medical services and counselling. The compny has develeopd online paltrom that allows indivisuals to access diffrent medical services, medicaltions, customised health conditioned products, helath information and more.
Sastasundar Ventures's top competitors include MediBuddy, Practo and API Holdings.
Yes, Sastasundar Ventures is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol SASTASUNDR.
Sastasundar Ventures operates through Health X Platform Limited.
The legal entities of Sastasundar Ventures currently have 8 directors, including Banwari Lal Mittal, Jayanta Nath Mukhopadhyaya, Ravi Kant Sharma and others.
