
About Seqrite
Seqrite is a publicly listed company based in Pune (India) founded in 2014. It offers advanced cybersecurity products and services for business networks and endpoints. It operates on a B2B and SaaS model. The company has 1,027 employees. Its website seqrite.com draws about 142 thousand monthly visits. Its Indian entity Quick Heal Technologies Limited reported revenue of ₹284 Cr. Seqrite offers products and services including Endpoint Protection, Endpoint Detection and Response, Zero Trust Network Access, and Data Privacy Platform. Its focus areas include Cybersecurity, Endpoint Protection, Threat Detection and Data Privacy.
Company details
Seqrite is a cybersecurity company that delivers endpoint protection, detection, and response solutions using AI and cloud technologies. It serves various industries like BFSI, education, and manufacturing through both cloud and on-prem options. Based in India, the company focuses on threat intelligence and compliance, supporting over 30,000 organizations worldwide with robust security tools to combat evolving cyber threats.
- Headquarters Pune, India
- Employees 1,027
- Stage Public
- SectorsTechnology
- Website category Computers Electronics and Technology · Computer Security
- Website seqrite.com
- Social LinkedIn X Facebook YouTube
- Legal Name Quick Heal Technologies Limited
- Date of Incorporation 07 Aug, 1995
- Jurisdiction Pune, Maharashtra, India
- Market Cap₹742 Cr
QUICKHEAL · NSE
- Share Price₹154.46
+12.92% today
- Revenue₹261 Cr
FY 2025-26 · -6.6% YoY
- EBITDA−₹29.37 Cr
Margin -11.2%
- Net Profit−₹16.76 Cr
FY 2025-26 · -709.5% YoY
- ROE-3.8%
ROCE -6.0%
- Employee Count1,027
Associated legal entities of Seqrite
Seqrite operates through Quick Heal Technologies Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quick Heal Technologies Limited Listed CIN L72200MH1995PLC091408 | Active | 07 Aug 1995 | Pune City, Maharashtra | ₹284 Cr | 1,027 | 8 | View details |
Products & Services of Seqrite
Seqrite offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Endpoint Protection, Endpoint Detection and Response, Zero Trust Network Access, and Data Privacy Platform.
AI-powered tool to protect endpoints from advanced threats.
Proactive system for detecting and responding to cyberattacks.
Enforces access controls to secure enterprise networks.
Tools for managing and complying with data privacy regulations.
Apps and channels of Seqrite
its YouTube channel SEQRITE has 746 subscribers and 30 videos.
Videos from Seqrite
The most watched videos on Seqrite's YouTube channel, SEQRITE (746 subscribers). Click a video to play it here.
More on SEQRITE.
Board of directors of Quick Heal Technologies Limited (Seqrite)
Quick Heal Technologies Limited is the primary company behind Seqrite. The board of Quick Heal Technologies Limited currently have 5 directors; the longest-serving is Kailash Sahebrao Katkar, appointed in 1995. 30 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kailash Sahebrao Katkar DIN 00397191 | Managing Director | 17 Aug 1995 | 31 yrs 2 mo | Quick Heal Technologies Limited |
| Sanjay Katkar Sahebrao DIN 00397277 | Managing Director | 17 Aug 1995 | 31 yrs 2 mo | Quick Heal Technologies Limited |
| Amitabha Mukhopadhyay DIN 01806781 | Director | 10 Jun 2019 | 7 yrs 4 mo | Quick Heal Technologies Limited |
| Kamal Kumar Agarwal DIN 02831435 | Director | 26 Jul 2024 | 2 yrs 3 mo | Quick Heal Technologies Limited |
| Amita Shantanu Mirajkar DIN 06945253 | Director | 07 Aug 2025 | 1 yr 2 mo | Quick Heal Technologies Limited |
People of Seqrite
41 people are tracked at Seqrite (13 in leadership, 1 in board & advisors, 27 in team); the tracked headcount is 1,027.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
Indranil Chatterjee | Country Head, Enterprise Business Group | Leadership |
| Joint MD & CTO | Leadership | |
Sudhanshu Tripathi | VP & Head, Marketing & Growth | Leadership |
Vishal Salvi | CEO | Leadership |
Swapna Sangari | VP, Human Resources | Leadership |
Sonal K. | Corporate HR Lead & Business Partner, Business & Technologies | Leadership |
Deepak Mishra | Head, Retail Sales | Leadership |
Niraj Sonawane | Regional Sales Head -west- Large Enterprise And SMB | Leadership |
Rohit Singh | National Sales Director | Leadership |
Ashish Pradhan | CTO | Leadership |
Ankit Maheshwari | CFO | Leadership |
Ashish Pratap Kadam | Director, Government Business | Leadership |
Samuel Sathyajith | Senior Vice President - Worldwide Enterprise Sales | Leadership |
| Chairman & Managing Director | Board & advisors | |
Pritam Gupta | Software Engineer II | Team |
Bandu Sudnye | Manager - Web Development | Team |
Jaiprakash S. | Principal Engineer | Team |
Parag Patil | Engineering Manager | Team |
Pooja Jadhav | Software Engineer | Team |
Muthukumaran P | Senior Account Manager | Team |
21 more people are available in the full profile.
Complete people profiles for Seqrite
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of Seqrite
Seqrite is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol QUICKHEAL in India, operating in the IT - Software sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- Listed onNSE: QUICKHEAL
- Listed entityQuick Heal Technologies Limited
- Exchange sectorIT - Software
Financials of Seqrite
Exchange-reported figures of Quick Heal Technologies Limited, the listed company behind Seqrite (NSE: QUICKHEAL).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 261 | 280 | 292 | 278 | 342 | 333 | 286 |
| Revenue growth | -6.6% | -4.2% | +4.9% | -18.7% | +2.7% | +16.4% | - |
| EBITDA | (29.37) | (6.59) | 17.55 | 1.88 | 107 | 141 | 91.40 |
| EBITDA margin | -11.3% | -2.4% | +6.0% | +0.7% | +31.3% | +42.5% | +31.9% |
| Profit before tax | (20.64) | 1.00 | 26.21 | 8.02 | 109 | 146 | 101 |
| Net profit | (16.76) | 2.75 | 22.70 | 0.82 | 79.84 | 105 | 72.03 |
| Net profit margin | -6.4% | +1.0% | +7.8% | +0.3% | +23.4% | +31.4% | +25.2% |
| EPS (₹) | (2.02) | 0.93 | 4.53 | 1.21 | 14.34 | 16.66 | 11.59 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 439 | 443 | 439 | 421 | 629 | 752 | 646 |
| Net worth | 437 | 441 | 437 | 420 | 628 | 751 | 644 |
| Total debt | 0.11 | 0.31 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank | 13.24 | 20.97 | 37.76 | 11.85 | 63.05 | 84.32 | 80.03 |
| Net working capital | 55.28 | 117 | 108 | 75.33 | 158 | 174 | 154 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 15.39 | (22.29) | 18.19 | 30.81 | 79.98 | 98.62 | 70.56 |
| Cash from investing | (25.85) | 15.95 | 6.14 | 185 | 126 | (92.36) | 148 |
| Cash from financing | 2.76 | (10.33) | 1.60 | (212) | (214) | 0.10 | (221) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 64.93 | 44.99 | 48.73 | 71.54 | 83.52 | 57.23 | 65.14 | 70.61 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -22.3% | -21.4% | -25.2% | +1.3% | +13.7% | -18.6% | - | - |
| Other income | 8.34 | 14.10 | 3.75 | 8.95 | 4.38 | 5.75 | 5.60 | 4.91 |
| EBITDA | 2.30 | (17.57) | (29.32) | 0.45 | 9.23 | (9.73) | (8.48) | (3.77) |
| EBITDA margin | +3.5% | -39.1% | -60.2% | +0.6% | +11.1% | -17.0% | -13.0% | -5.3% |
| Depreciation | 5.78 | 3.85 | 4.07 | 3.59 | 3.28 | 2.96 | 3.63 | 3.39 |
| Interest | 0.53 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.06 |
| Profit before tax | 4.33 | (7.32) | (29.67) | 5.75 | 10.28 | (7.00) | (6.57) | (2.31) |
| Tax | (1.47) | (2.04) | (9.73) | (0.86) | 2.37 | (1.49) | (3.32) | (2.42) |
| Net profit | 5.80 | (5.28) | (19.94) | 6.61 | 7.91 | (5.51) | (3.25) | 0.11 |
| EPS (₹) | 1.03 | (0.94) | (3.56) | 1.18 | 1.42 | (1.00) | (0.60) | 0.02 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 261 | 280 | 292 | 278 | 342 | 334 | 283 |
| Revenue growth | -6.6% | -4.2% | +4.9% | -18.6% | +2.4% | +17.7% | - |
| EBITDA | (28.73) | (6.01) | 17.40 | 2.80 | 102 | 141 | 90.76 |
| EBITDA margin | -11.0% | -2.2% | +6.0% | +1.0% | +29.8% | +42.4% | +32.0% |
| Profit before tax | (20.14) | 1.53 | 26.04 | 9.29 | 104 | 146 | 100 |
| Net profit | (16.26) | 3.28 | 22.29 | 1.80 | 77.86 | 105 | 72.86 |
| Net profit margin | -6.2% | +1.2% | +7.6% | +0.7% | +22.8% | +31.3% | +25.7% |
| EPS (₹) | (1.92) | 1.03 | 4.50 | 1.45 | 13.48 | 16.63 | 11.47 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 440 | 443 | 439 | 421 | 629 | 756 | 651 |
| Net worth | 437 | 442 | 437 | 420 | 627 | 756 | 648 |
| Total debt | 0.11 | 0.31 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank | 12.07 | 17.23 | 36.71 | 10.56 | 59.20 | 77.39 | 73.51 |
| Net working capital | 55.19 | 116 | 107 | 74.52 | 155 | 166 | 148 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 17.85 | (25.00) | 18.42 | 30.99 | 78.21 | 100 | 70.78 |
| Cash from investing | (25.74) | 15.97 | 6.15 | 188 | 130 | (94.46) | 146 |
| Cash from financing | 2.76 | (10.33) | 1.60 | (212) | (214) | 0.11 | (221) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 64.94 | 44.99 | 48.77 | 71.54 | 83.52 | 57.23 | 65.13 | 70.54 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -22.3% | -21.4% | -25.1% | +1.4% | +13.5% | -18.6% | - | - |
| Other income | 8.33 | 14.12 | 3.70 | 8.86 | 4.38 | 5.75 | 5.54 | 4.91 |
| Total expenses | 62.63 | 62.40 | 78.01 | 70.75 | 74.13 | 66.90 | 72.98 | 74.20 |
| EBITDA | 2.31 | (17.41) | (29.24) | 0.79 | 9.39 | (9.67) | (7.85) | (3.66) |
| EBITDA margin | +3.6% | -38.7% | -60.0% | +1.1% | +11.2% | -16.9% | -12.1% | -5.2% |
| Depreciation | 5.78 | 3.85 | 4.07 | 3.59 | 3.28 | 2.96 | 3.63 | 3.39 |
| Interest | 0.53 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.06 |
| Profit before tax | 4.33 | (7.14) | (29.64) | 6.00 | 10.44 | (6.94) | (6.00) | (2.20) |
| Tax | (1.47) | (2.04) | (9.73) | (0.86) | 2.37 | (1.49) | (3.32) | (2.42) |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 64.93 | 44.99 | 48.73 | 71.54 | 83.52 | 57.23 | 65.14 | 70.61 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -22.3% | -21.4% | -25.2% | +1.3% | +13.7% | -18.6% | - | - |
| Other income | 8.34 | 14.10 | 3.75 | 8.95 | 4.38 | 5.75 | 5.60 | 4.91 |
| EBITDA | 2.30 | (17.57) | (29.32) | 0.45 | 9.23 | (9.73) | (8.48) | (3.77) |
| EBITDA margin | +3.5% | -39.1% | -60.2% | +0.6% | +11.1% | -17.0% | -13.0% | -5.3% |
| Depreciation | 5.78 | 3.85 | 4.07 | 3.59 | 3.28 | 2.96 | 3.63 | 3.39 |
| Interest | 0.53 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.06 |
| Profit before tax | 4.33 | (7.32) | (29.67) | 5.75 | 10.28 | (7.00) | (6.57) | (2.31) |
| Tax | (1.47) | (2.04) | (9.73) | (0.86) | 2.37 | (1.49) | (3.32) | (2.42) |
| Net profit | 5.80 | (5.28) | (19.94) | 6.61 | 7.91 | (5.51) | (3.25) | 0.11 |
| EPS (₹) | 1.03 | (0.94) | (3.56) | 1.18 | 1.42 | (1.00) | (0.60) | 0.02 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 261 | 280 | 292 | 278 | 342 | 333 | 286 |
| Revenue growth | -6.6% | -4.2% | +4.9% | -18.7% | +2.7% | +16.4% | - |
| Other income | 22.83 | 20.77 | 21.39 | 22.13 | 19.20 | 24.16 | 31.60 |
| Total expenses | 290 | 286 | 274 | 276 | 235 | 192 | 195 |
| Employee cost | 183 | 186 | 169 | 155 | 139 | 115 | 101 |
| EBITDA | (29.37) | (6.59) | 17.55 | 1.88 | 107 | 141 | 91.40 |
| EBITDA margin | -11.3% | -2.4% | +6.0% | +0.7% | +31.3% | +42.5% | +31.9% |
| Depreciation | 13.90 | 12.96 | 12.60 | 15.99 | 17.38 | 19.49 | 21.68 |
| Interest | 0.20 | 0.22 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | (20.64) | 1.00 | 26.21 | 8.02 | 109 | 146 | 101 |
| Tax | (9.71) | (4.04) | 1.97 | 1.62 | 25.49 | 39.16 | 26.90 |
| Net profit | (16.76) | 2.75 | 22.70 | 0.82 | 79.84 | 105 | 72.03 |
| Net profit margin | -6.4% | +1.0% | +7.8% | +0.3% | +23.4% | +31.4% | +25.2% |
| EPS (₹) | (2.02) | 0.93 | 4.53 | 1.21 | 14.34 | 16.66 | 11.59 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 54.24 | 54.00 | 53.51 | 53.07 | 58.01 | 64.21 | 64.20 |
| Reserves & surplus | 382 | 387 | 383 | 367 | 570 | 687 | 580 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 437 | 441 | 437 | 420 | 628 | 751 | 644 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.11 | 0.31 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 0.11 | 0.31 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total liabilities | 439 | 443 | 439 | 421 | 629 | 752 | 646 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 331 | 321 | 308 | 312 | 313 | 316 | 311 |
| Net block | 122 | 119 | 117 | 124 | 137 | 146 | 158 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.05 | 3.06 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 2.11 | 3.40 |
| Investments | 213 | 179 | 190 | 198 | 318 | 416 | 310 |
| Inventories | 2.59 | 2.22 | 2.80 | 4.50 | 4.79 | 3.34 | 6.24 |
| Sundry debtors | 138 | 167 | 132 | 123 | 172 | 151 | 113 |
| Cash & bank balances | 13.24 | 20.97 | 37.76 | 11.85 | 63.05 | 84.32 | 80.03 |
| Loans & advances | 10.04 | 9.19 | 9.02 | 8.27 | 4.75 | 9.89 | 4.71 |
| Total current assets | 163 | 199 | 181 | 147 | 245 | 248 | 204 |
| Total current liabilities | 108 | 82.48 | 73.30 | 71.94 | 86.20 | 74.02 | 50.07 |
| Net working capital | 55.28 | 117 | 108 | 75.33 | 158 | 174 | 154 |
| Total assets | 439 | 443 | 439 | 421 | 629 | 752 | 646 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 20.84 | 37.51 | 11.58 | 7.83 | 16.43 | 10.07 | 12.96 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 15.39 | (22.29) | 18.19 | 30.81 | 79.98 | 98.62 | 70.56 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (25.85) | 15.95 | 6.14 | 185 | 126 | (92.36) | 148 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 2.76 | (10.33) | 1.60 | (212) | (214) | 0.10 | (221) |
| Net change in cash | (7.70) | (16.67) | 25.93 | 3.75 | (8.60) | 6.36 | (2.88) |
| Closing cash | 13.24 | 20.97 | 37.76 | 11.85 | 63.05 | 84.32 | 80.03 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -6.6% | -4.2% | +4.9% | -18.7% | +2.7% | +16.4% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -345.7% | -137.6% | +833.5% | -98.2% | -24.5% | +54.8% | - |
| PBT growth | - | -96.2% | +226.8% | -92.6% | -25.6% | +44.2% | -26.1% |
| Net income growth | -709.5% | -87.9% | +2668.3% | -99.0% | -23.7% | +45.4% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -2.1% | -6.5% | -4.3% | -1.0% | +2.8% | +1.5% | -1.6% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | - | - | -50.1% | -72.6% | -5.8% | +5.5% | +1.9% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | -4.2% | +1.8% | +8.3% | +2.3% | +24.3% | +32.1% | +26.0% |
| Return on capital employed | -6.0% | -0.2% | +6.1% | +0.2% | +15.7% | +20.9% | +14.1% |
| Return on net worth | -3.8% | +0.6% | +5.7% | +0.2% | +12.1% | +15.3% | +10.4% |
| Debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | -0.46 | -1.13 | 2.63 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.80 | 0.89 | 0.94 | 0.89 | 1.09 | 1.06 | 0.93 |
| Inventory turnover | 108.53 | 111.37 | 79.93 | 59.87 | 84.11 | 69.53 | 49.21 |
| Debtors turnover | 1.72 | 1.87 | 2.29 | 1.89 | 2.12 | 2.53 | 2.40 |
| EPS (₹) | (2.02) | 0.93 | 4.53 | 1.21 | 14.34 | 16.66 | 11.59 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 4.50 | 4.00 | 4.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 80.48 | 81.76 | 81.67 | 79.09 | 108.19 | 117.03 | 100.32 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 64.94 | 44.99 | 48.77 | 71.54 | 83.52 | 57.23 | 65.13 | 70.54 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -22.3% | -21.4% | -25.1% | +1.4% | +13.5% | -18.6% | - | - |
| Other income | 8.33 | 14.12 | 3.70 | 8.86 | 4.38 | 5.75 | 5.54 | 4.91 |
| Total expenses | 62.63 | 62.40 | 78.01 | 70.75 | 74.13 | 66.90 | 72.98 | 74.20 |
| EBITDA | 2.31 | (17.41) | (29.24) | 0.79 | 9.39 | (9.67) | (7.85) | (3.66) |
| EBITDA margin | +3.6% | -38.7% | -60.0% | +1.1% | +11.2% | -16.9% | -12.1% | -5.2% |
| Depreciation | 5.78 | 3.85 | 4.07 | 3.59 | 3.28 | 2.96 | 3.63 | 3.39 |
| Interest | 0.53 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.06 |
| Profit before tax | 4.33 | (7.14) | (29.64) | 6.00 | 10.44 | (6.94) | (6.00) | (2.20) |
| Tax | (1.47) | (2.04) | (9.73) | (0.86) | 2.37 | (1.49) | (3.32) | (2.42) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 261 | 280 | 292 | 278 | 342 | 334 | 283 |
| Revenue growth | -6.6% | -4.2% | +4.9% | -18.6% | +2.4% | +17.7% | - |
| Other income | 22.69 | 20.72 | 21.37 | 22.48 | 19.17 | 23.94 | 31.34 |
| Total expenses | 290 | 286 | 274 | 275 | 240 | 192 | 193 |
| Employee cost | 182 | 185 | 169 | 155 | 138 | 113 | 99.99 |
| EBITDA | (28.73) | (6.01) | 17.40 | 2.80 | 102 | 141 | 90.76 |
| EBITDA margin | -11.0% | -2.2% | +6.0% | +1.0% | +29.8% | +42.4% | +32.0% |
| Depreciation | 13.90 | 12.96 | 12.60 | 15.99 | 17.38 | 19.48 | 21.66 |
| Interest | 0.20 | 0.22 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | (20.14) | 1.53 | 26.04 | 9.29 | 104 | 146 | 100 |
| Tax | (9.71) | (4.04) | 1.97 | 1.59 | 25.37 | 39.04 | 26.81 |
| Net profit | (16.26) | 3.28 | 22.29 | 1.80 | 77.86 | 105 | 72.86 |
| Net profit margin | -6.2% | +1.2% | +7.6% | +0.7% | +22.8% | +31.3% | +25.7% |
| EPS (₹) | (1.92) | 1.03 | 4.50 | 1.45 | 13.48 | 16.63 | 11.47 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 54.24 | 54.00 | 53.51 | 53.07 | 58.01 | 64.21 | 64.20 |
| Reserves & surplus | 383 | 388 | 383 | 367 | 569 | 692 | 584 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 437 | 442 | 437 | 420 | 627 | 756 | 648 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.11 | 0.31 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 0.11 | 0.31 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total liabilities | 440 | 443 | 439 | 421 | 629 | 756 | 651 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 330 | 321 | 308 | 312 | 313 | 316 | 311 |
| Net block | 122 | 119 | 117 | 124 | 137 | 146 | 158 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.05 | 3.06 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 2.11 | 3.40 |
| Investments | 214 | 180 | 191 | 198 | 321 | 428 | 320 |
| Inventories | 2.59 | 2.22 | 2.80 | 4.50 | 4.79 | 3.29 | 6.22 |
| Sundry debtors | 140 | 170 | 132 | 123 | 173 | 149 | 113 |
| Cash & bank balances | 12.07 | 17.23 | 36.71 | 10.56 | 59.20 | 77.39 | 73.51 |
| Loans & advances | 9.96 | 9.12 | 8.91 | 8.21 | 4.68 | 9.73 | 4.58 |
| Total current assets | 165 | 199 | 180 | 146 | 242 | 240 | 198 |
| Total current liabilities | 109 | 82.75 | 73.38 | 71.52 | 86.63 | 73.56 | 49.35 |
| Net working capital | 55.19 | 116 | 107 | 74.52 | 155 | 166 | 148 |
| Total assets | 440 | 443 | 439 | 421 | 629 | 756 | 651 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 17.10 | 36.46 | 10.29 | 3.97 | 9.50 | 3.56 | 7.96 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 17.85 | (25.00) | 18.42 | 30.99 | 78.21 | 100 | 70.78 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (25.74) | 15.97 | 6.15 | 188 | 130 | (94.46) | 146 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 2.76 | (10.33) | 1.60 | (212) | (214) | 0.11 | (221) |
| Net change in cash | (5.13) | (19.36) | 26.17 | 6.32 | (5.53) | 5.94 | (4.41) |
| Closing cash | 12.07 | 17.23 | 36.71 | 10.56 | 59.20 | 77.39 | 73.51 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -6.6% | -4.2% | +4.9% | -18.6% | +2.4% | +17.7% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -378.0% | -134.5% | +521.4% | -97.3% | -28.0% | +55.8% | - |
| PBT growth | - | -94.1% | +180.3% | -91.0% | -29.0% | +45.2% | -22.2% |
| Net income growth | -595.7% | -85.3% | +1138.3% | -97.7% | -25.5% | +43.4% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -2.1% | -6.5% | -4.4% | -0.6% | +3.0% | +1.8% | -1.8% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | - | - | -50.3% | -68.6% | -5.4% | +6.8% | -0.8% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | -4.0% | +2.0% | +8.3% | +2.8% | +22.9% | +32.0% | +26.0% |
| Return on capital employed | -5.8% | -0.1% | +6.1% | +0.4% | +15.0% | +20.7% | +13.9% |
| Return on net worth | -3.7% | +0.8% | +5.6% | +0.3% | +11.3% | +15.2% | +10.2% |
| Debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | -0.47 | -1.16 | 2.71 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.80 | 0.89 | 0.94 | 0.89 | 1.09 | 1.06 | 0.92 |
| Inventory turnover | 108.55 | 111.37 | 79.93 | 59.87 | 84.54 | 70.14 | 54.71 |
| Debtors turnover | 1.68 | 1.85 | 2.29 | 1.88 | 2.12 | 2.54 | 2.38 |
| EPS (₹) | (1.92) | 1.03 | 4.50 | 1.45 | 13.48 | 16.63 | 11.47 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 4.50 | 4.00 | 4.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 80.61 | 81.82 | 81.65 | 79.09 | 108.12 | 117.71 | 100.96 |
Web traffic of Seqrite
The website of Seqrite (seqrite.com) receives about 142.4K visits a month and ranks #185,416 among all websites worldwide, #473 in Computer Security.
- Monthly visits142.4K
▼ 4.5% vs previous month
- Unique visitors46.3K
per month
- Global rank#185,416
among all websites
- Category rank#473
Computers Electronics and Technology · Computer Security
- Bounce rate35%
- Pages per visit7.1
- Average visit4 min 02 sec
- DevicesDesktop 67% · Mobile 33%
Websites whose visitors overlap most with Seqrite. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| securityhq.com | 100% | 25.8K | #1,414,124 | View details | |
| ciso.inc | 98% | 13.1K | #2,169,184 | View details | |
| izoologic.com | 95% | #1,568,654 | View details | ||
keelog.com | keelog.com | 95% | #710,296 | – | |
| isoeh.com | 95% | #996,912 | View details | ||
| •••••••••• | ••••••.com | ••% | •.•M | #••••• | – |
| •••••••••• | ••••••.com | ••% | •.•M | #••••• | – |
| •••••••••• | ••••••.com | ••% | •.•M | #••••• | – |
All 40 similar websites and full traffic analytics for Seqrite
The complete similar-websites list, audience overlap and engagement analytics require an active premium plan.
- 40 similar websites
- Audience overlap
- Engagement analytics
- Traffic by brand
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track — from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Seqrite
Complete news archive for Seqrite
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Seqrite
Seqrite was founded in 2014.
Seqrite is headquartered in Pune, India. It is registered at Pune, Maharashtra, India.
Seqrite has 1,027 employees.
The primary company behind Seqrite, Quick Heal Technologies Limited, reported revenue of ₹284 Cr for FY 2026, down 7% year on year.
Seqrite is a cybersecurity company that delivers endpoint protection, detection, and response solutions using AI and cloud technologies. It serves various industries like BFSI, education, and manufacturing through both cloud and on-prem options. Based in India, the company focuses on threat intelligence and compliance, supporting over 30,000 organizations worldwide with robust security tools to combat evolving cyber threats.
Seqrite offers Endpoint Protection, Endpoint Detection and Response, Zero Trust Network Access, and Data Privacy Platform.
Yes, Seqrite is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol QUICKHEAL.
Seqrite operates through Quick Heal Technologies Limited.
The legal entities of Seqrite currently have 8 directors, including Kailash Sahebrao Katkar, Sanjay Katkar Sahebrao, Amitabha Mukhopadhyay and others.
The website of Seqrite receives about 142 thousand visits a month and ranks #185,416 among all websites worldwide.
