
About SGS Tekniks
SGS Tekniks is a publicly listed company based in Gurugram (India) founded in 1990 by Krishna Pant, Sanjiv Narayan, Ranjit Singh, and J S Gujral. It offers contract electronic manufacturing and PCB assembling services. The company has 1,617 employees. Its chief executive, as recorded, is Sanjiv Narayan. Its Indian entity Syrma Sgs Technology Limited reported revenue of βΉ4,857 Cr. Its focus areas include Semiconductors and Electronic Manufacturing Services.
Company details
SGS Tekniks, led by Krishna Pant as Co-Founder, Sanjiv Narayan as Co-Founder CEO, Ranjit Singh as Co-Founder, J S Gujral as Co-Founder, specializes in semiconductors, and electronic manufacturing services. Offers contract electronic manufacturing and PCB assembling services. The team drives innovation, quality service, and sustainable practices to achieve excellence and client satisfaction.
- Headquarters Gurugram, India
- Employees 1,617
- Founders Krishna Pant, Sanjiv Narayan, Ranjit Singh, J S Gujral
- Stage Public
- SectorsTechnology
- Emailβ’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’
- Website sgst.com
- Social LinkedIn X Facebook
- Legal Name Syrma Sgs Technology Limited
- Date of Incorporation 23 Aug, 2004
- Jurisdiction Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
- Market Cap₹29,214 Cr
SYRMA · NSE
- Share Price₹1,459.30
-3.68% today
- Revenue₹4,819 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +27.3% YoY
- EBITDA₹540 Cr
Margin 11.2%
- Net Profit₹322 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +121.1% YoY
- P/E (TTM)68.6x
P/B 9.6x
- ROE15.0%
ROCE 16.8%
- Debt / Equity0.23
Interest cover 10.6x
- Employee Count1,617
Associated legal entities of SGS Tekniks
SGS Tekniks is associated with 3 registered companies on The Company Check; the primary company is Syrma Sgs Technology Limited, a listed company. Each company page carries the filings, financials, charges and directors of that entity.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Syrma Sgs Technology Limited Listed CIN L30007MH2004PLC148165 | Active | 23 Aug 2004 | Mumbai, Maharashtra | ₹4,857 Cr | 690 | 12 | View details |
| Sgs Tekniks Manufacturing Private Limited CIN U31501MH2011PTC413733 | Amalgamated | 27 Apr 2011 | Mumbai, Maharashtra | ₹1,377 Cr | 82 | 8 | View details |
| Shourya Financial Services Llp CIN ABA-4977 | Active | 03 Feb 2022 | Gurgaon, Haryana | 3 | View details |
Board of directors of Syrma Sgs Technology Limited (SGS Tekniks)
Syrma Sgs Technology Limited is the primary company behind SGS Tekniks. The boards of the 3 registered companies of SGS Tekniks currently have 15 directors; the longest-serving is Jasbir Singh Gujral, appointed in 2021. 17 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jasbir Singh Gujral DIN 00198825 | Managing Director | 07 Oct 2021 | 5 yrs 1 mo | Syrma Sgs Technology Limited |
| Sandeep Tandon DIN 00054553 | Whole-time director | 07 Oct 2021 | 5 yrs 1 mo | Syrma Sgs Technology Limited |
| Jayesh Nagindas Doshi DIN 00017963 | Whole-time director | 30 Nov 2021 | 4 yrs 11 mo | Syrma Sgs Technology Limited |
| Kunal Naresh Shah DIN 01653176 | Director | 30 Nov 2021 | 4 yrs 11 mo | Syrma Sgs Technology Limited |
| Bharat Anand DIN 02806475 | Director | 30 Nov 2021 | 4 yrs 11 mo | Syrma Sgs Technology Limited |
| Smita Jatia DIN 03165703 | Director | 30 Nov 2021 | 4 yrs 11 mo | Syrma Sgs Technology Limited |
| Anil Govindan Nair DIN 02655564 | Director | 30 Nov 2021 | 4 yrs 11 mo | Syrma Sgs Technology Limited |
| Vikram Chopra DIN 00311827 | Director | 08 Dec 2021 | 4 yrs 11 mo | Sgs Tekniks Manufacturing Private Limited |
| Hetal Madhukant Gandhi DIN 00106895 | Director | 08 Dec 2021 | 4 yrs 11 mo | Sgs Tekniks Manufacturing Private Limited, Syrma Sgs Technology Limited |
| Sanjiv Narayan DIN 00198864 | Designated Partner | 03 Feb 2022 | 4 yrs 9 mo | Shourya Financial Services Llp, Sgs Tekniks Manufacturing Private Limited |
| Krishna Kumar Pant DIN 00198916 | Designated Partner | 03 Feb 2022 | 4 yrs 9 mo | Shourya Financial Services Llp, Sgs Tekniks Manufacturing Private Limited |
| Ranjeet Singh Lonial DIN 00198890 | Designated Partner | 03 Feb 2022 | 4 yrs 9 mo | Shourya Financial Services Llp, Sgs Tekniks Manufacturing Private Limited |
| Sudeep Tandon DIN 02214657 | Director | 09 Jan 2023 | 3 yrs 9 mo | Syrma Sgs Technology Limited |
| Sandeep Kumar DIN 10404257 | Company Secretary | 10 Aug 2023 | 3 yrs 2 mo | Sgs Tekniks Manufacturing Private Limited |
| Shivangi Goyal DIN 10688814 | Director | 02 Jul 2024 | 2 yrs 4 mo | Sgs Tekniks Manufacturing Private Limited |
People of SGS Tekniks
9 people are tracked at SGS Tekniks (5 in leadership, 4 in team); the tracked headcount is 1,617.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
| Co-Founder | Leadership | |
| Co-Founder & CEO | Leadership | |
Ranjit Singh | Co-Founder | Leadership |
J S Gujral | Co-Founder | Leadership |
Arun Pandey | HEAD HR & Administration | Leadership |
Sumanta Mohanty | Assistant Manager | Team |
Bhuwan Pandey | Assistant Manager In Production & Planning | Team |
Pragati Rajput | Qa/qms Manager | Team |
Krishna Deo Mishra | AGM - Finance & Accounts | Team |
Complete people profiles for SGS Tekniks
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of SGS Tekniks
SGS Tekniks is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol SYRMA in India, operating in the Electronics sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- Listed onNSE: SYRMA
- Listed entitySyrma Sgs Technology Limited
- Exchange sectorElectronics
Financials of SGS Tekniks
Exchange-reported figures of Syrma Sgs Technology Limited, the listed company behind SGS Tekniks (NSE: SYRMA).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 4,819 | 3,787 | 3,154 | 2,048 | 1,267 | 886 | 862 |
| Revenue growth | +27.3% | +20.1% | +54.0% | +61.7% | +43.0% | +2.8% | - |
| EBITDA | 540 | 300 | 201 | 192 | 129 | 102 | 130 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.2% | +7.9% | +6.4% | +9.4% | +10.2% | +11.5% | +15.0% |
| Profit before tax | 445 | 237 | 166 | 179 | 111 | 86.91 | 113 |
| Net profit | 322 | 146 | 107 | 119 | 76.28 | 68.55 | 89.18 |
| Net profit margin | +6.7% | +3.9% | +3.4% | +5.8% | +6.0% | +7.7% | +10.3% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 16.50 | 9.54 | 6.05 | 6.75 | 5.59 | 148.58 | 200.07 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 3,631 | 2,535 | 2,346 | 1,931 | 811 | 712 | 553 |
| Net worth | 2,862 | 1,750 | 1,613 | 1,540 | 572 | 599 | 427 |
| Total debt | 400 | 665 | 630 | 375 | 218 | 103 | 120 |
| Cash & bank | 299 | 296 | 86.63 | 54.43 | 36.91 | 72.86 | 78.00 |
| Net working capital | 1,522 | 1,234 | 915 | 551 | 335 | 266 | 209 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 290 | 176 | (109) | (70.28) | (12.63) | 37.11 | 156 |
| Cash from investing | (736) | (103) | (9.25) | (885) | (373) | (113) | (45.71) |
| Cash from financing | 558 | (70.70) | 150 | 968 | 382 | 71.56 | (59.33) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,589 | 1,465 | 1,264 | 1,146 | 944 | 924 | 870 | 833 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +68.3% | +58.5% | +45.4% | +37.6% | -18.6% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 15.06 | 11.83 | 10.30 | 8.74 | 16.04 | 22.27 | 21.77 | 10.03 |
| EBITDA | 162 | 173 | 156 | 115 | 86.62 | 107 | 77.42 | 70.96 |
| EBITDA margin | +10.2% | +11.8% | +12.3% | +10.1% | +9.2% | +11.6% | +8.9% | +8.5% |
| Depreciation | 22.49 | 21.40 | 20.28 | 21.85 | 20.58 | 20.75 | 20.23 | 16.72 |
| Interest | 13.34 | 13.02 | 7.68 | 12.63 | 14.93 | 15.65 | 15.43 | 13.59 |
| Profit before tax | 141 | 150 | 138 | 89.50 | 67.15 | 93.36 | 63.53 | 50.68 |
| Tax | 35.13 | 31.15 | 28.03 | 23.15 | 17.23 | 21.92 | 10.53 | 11.04 |
| Net profit | 106 | 119 | 110 | 66.35 | 49.92 | 71.44 | 53.00 | 39.64 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 5.19 | 5.28 | 5.33 | 3.43 | 2.79 | 3.67 | 2.74 | 2.03 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 4,367 | 3,616 | 1,833 | 1,136 | 646 | 438 | 397 |
| Revenue growth | +20.8% | +97.2% | +61.4% | +75.7% | +47.5% | +10.4% | - |
| EBITDA | 440 | 263 | 33.09 | 82.76 | 57.95 | 48.23 | 63.76 |
| EBITDA margin | +10.1% | +7.3% | +1.8% | +7.3% | +9.0% | +11.0% | +16.1% |
| Profit before tax | 372 | 211 | 23.91 | 86.38 | 47.90 | 36.34 | 52.24 |
| Net profit | 296 | 150 | 20.98 | 54.99 | 30.46 | 28.62 | 48.35 |
| Net profit margin | +6.8% | +4.1% | +1.1% | +4.8% | +4.7% | +6.5% | +12.2% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 15.23 | 9.47 | 1.13 | 3.11 | 2.22 | 382.55 | 625.07 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 3,282 | 2,380 | 1,972 | 1,716 | 685 | 303 | 194 |
| Net worth | 2,962 | 1,726 | 1,442 | 1,455 | 544 | 238 | 106 |
| Total debt | 272 | 610 | 502 | 256 | 138 | 61.36 | 85.29 |
| Cash & bank | 256 | 282 | 45.59 | 36.28 | 11.20 | 30.21 | 35.17 |
| Net working capital | 1,223 | 1,115 | 482 | 237 | 111 | 108 | 91.40 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 253 | 145 | (186) | (60.72) | 13.73 | 23.85 | 70.83 |
| Cash from investing | (709) | (60.58) | 13.85 | (861) | (387) | (94.67) | (25.57) |
| Cash from financing | 553 | (76.83) | 182 | 942 | 355 | 68.01 | (20.64) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,443 | 1,221 | 1,151 | 1,087 | 917 | 864 | 829 | 796 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +57.4% | +41.3% | +38.8% | +36.6% | +12.4% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 12.68 | 10.99 | 12.63 | 9.81 | 7.34 | 11.65 | 21.71 | 7.61 |
| Total expenses | 1,303 | 1,106 | 1,027 | 982 | 822 | 766 | 763 | 732 |
| EBITDA | 140 | 115 | 125 | 105 | 95.29 | 98.19 | 66.70 | 64.25 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.7% | +9.4% | +10.8% | +9.7% | +10.5% | +11.4% | +8.0% | +8.1% |
| Depreciation | 17.23 | 16.47 | 16.50 | 17.49 | 17.37 | 16.56 | 16.43 | 15.14 |
| Interest | 11.31 | 9.13 | 6.24 | 11.57 | 13.95 | 14.64 | 13.79 | 13.12 |
| Profit before tax | 124 | 99.96 | 115 | 86.13 | 71.31 | 78.64 | 58.19 | 43.60 |
| Tax | 29.95 | 19.07 | 21.28 | 20.74 | 17.54 | 17.80 | 7.87 | 8.23 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,589 | 1,465 | 1,264 | 1,146 | 944 | 924 | 870 | 833 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +68.3% | +58.5% | +45.4% | +37.6% | -18.6% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 15.06 | 11.83 | 10.30 | 8.74 | 16.04 | 22.27 | 21.77 | 10.03 |
| EBITDA | 162 | 173 | 156 | 115 | 86.62 | 107 | 77.42 | 70.96 |
| EBITDA margin | +10.2% | +11.8% | +12.3% | +10.1% | +9.2% | +11.6% | +8.9% | +8.5% |
| Depreciation | 22.49 | 21.40 | 20.28 | 21.85 | 20.58 | 20.75 | 20.23 | 16.72 |
| Interest | 13.34 | 13.02 | 7.68 | 12.63 | 14.93 | 15.65 | 15.43 | 13.59 |
| Profit before tax | 141 | 150 | 138 | 89.50 | 67.15 | 93.36 | 63.53 | 50.68 |
| Tax | 35.13 | 31.15 | 28.03 | 23.15 | 17.23 | 21.92 | 10.53 | 11.04 |
| Net profit | 106 | 119 | 110 | 66.35 | 49.92 | 71.44 | 53.00 | 39.64 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 5.19 | 5.28 | 5.33 | 3.43 | 2.79 | 3.67 | 2.74 | 2.03 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 4,819 | 3,787 | 3,154 | 2,048 | 1,267 | 886 | 862 |
| Revenue growth | +27.3% | +20.1% | +54.0% | +61.7% | +43.0% | +2.8% | - |
| Other income | 37.81 | 70.28 | 58.33 | 43.75 | 17.79 | 17.69 | 18.30 |
| Total expenses | 4,279 | 3,486 | 2,953 | 1,856 | 1,138 | 784 | 733 |
| Employee cost | 209 | 179 | 138 | 95.25 | 82.32 | 78.05 | 74.77 |
| EBITDA | 540 | 300 | 201 | 192 | 129 | 102 | 130 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.2% | +7.9% | +6.4% | +9.4% | +10.2% | +11.5% | +15.0% |
| Depreciation | 84.11 | 75.07 | 51.49 | 31.20 | 24.94 | 22.75 | 19.08 |
| Interest | 48.26 | 58.46 | 41.31 | 25.72 | 10.76 | 9.67 | 15.39 |
| Profit before tax | 445 | 237 | 166 | 179 | 111 | 86.91 | 113 |
| Tax | 99.57 | 52.62 | 42.10 | 55.62 | 34.33 | 21.29 | 21.85 |
| Net profit | 322 | 146 | 107 | 119 | 76.28 | 68.55 | 89.18 |
| Net profit margin | +6.7% | +3.9% | +3.4% | +5.8% | +6.0% | +7.7% | +10.3% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 16.50 | 9.54 | 6.05 | 6.75 | 5.59 | 148.58 | 200.07 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 193 | 178 | 177 | 177 | 138 | 4.62 | 9.23 |
| Reserves & surplus | 2,670 | 1,572 | 1,435 | 1,364 | 434 | 595 | 418 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 2,862 | 1,750 | 1,613 | 1,540 | 572 | 599 | 427 |
| Minority interest | 203 | 74.86 | 64.42 | 2.62 | 10.84 | 0.55 | 0.19 |
| Secured loans | 343 | 611 | 576 | 347 | 191 | 82.40 | 91.26 |
| Unsecured loans | 56.49 | 53.43 | 53.58 | 27.89 | 27.01 | 20.54 | 29.19 |
| Total debt | 400 | 665 | 630 | 375 | 218 | 103 | 120 |
| Total liabilities | 3,631 | 2,535 | 2,346 | 1,931 | 811 | 712 | 553 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 1,801 | 1,363 | 1,223 | 627 | 441 | 332 | 315 |
| Net block | 1,458 | 1,144 | 1,075 | 532 | 378 | 292 | 296 |
| Capital work in progress | 71.81 | 65.56 | 16.83 | 25.32 | 40.80 | 0.02 | 1.20 |
| Investments | 547 | 59.39 | 41.87 | 84.04 | 41.01 | 132 | 30.08 |
| Inventories | 1,062 | 822 | 1,004 | 587 | 291 | 179 | 142 |
| Sundry debtors | 1,841 | 1,477 | 930 | 402 | 272 | 208 | 180 |
| Cash & bank balances | 299 | 296 | 86.63 | 54.43 | 36.91 | 72.86 | 78.00 |
| Loans & advances | 439 | 294 | 220 | 106 | 64.51 | 46.67 | 37.66 |
| Total current assets | 3,640 | 2,890 | 2,241 | 1,150 | 665 | 507 | 438 |
| Total current liabilities | 2,119 | 1,656 | 1,326 | 598 | 330 | 241 | 229 |
| Net working capital | 1,522 | 1,234 | 915 | 551 | 335 | 266 | 209 |
| Total assets | 3,631 | 2,535 | 2,346 | 1,931 | 811 | 712 | 553 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 80.86 | 78.38 | 46.49 | 33.41 | 63.30 | 67.31 | 16.55 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 290 | 176 | (109) | (70.28) | (12.63) | 37.11 | 156 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (736) | (103) | (9.25) | (885) | (373) | (113) | (45.71) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 558 | (70.70) | 150 | 968 | 382 | 71.56 | (59.33) |
| Net change in cash | 111 | 2.47 | 31.89 | 13.08 | (3.93) | (4.01) | 50.76 |
| Closing cash | 299 | 296 | 86.63 | 54.43 | 36.91 | 72.86 | 78.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +27.3% | +20.1% | +54.0% | +61.7% | +43.0% | +2.8% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +79.8% | +49.5% | +4.7% | +49.1% | +26.6% | -21.5% | - |
| PBT growth | +87.9% | +42.4% | -6.9% | +61.3% | +27.5% | -23.3% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +121.1% | +36.6% | -10.1% | +55.6% | +11.3% | -23.1% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +33.0% | +44.1% | +52.7% | +33.4% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +41.2% | +32.6% | +25.5% | +14.0% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +7.2% | +4.9% | +3.9% | +6.0% | +6.0% | +7.4% | +10.6% |
| Return on capital employed | +16.8% | +12.5% | +9.9% | +15.0% | +16.1% | +15.3% | +23.3% |
| Return on net worth | +15.0% | +11.0% | +7.9% | +11.7% | +13.1% | +12.8% | +21.6% |
| Debt / equity | 0.23 | 0.38 | 0.32 | 0.28 | 0.27 | 0.22 | 0.28 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.04 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.05 | 0.07 | 0.09 |
| Interest cover | 10.59 | 25.95 | 27.65 | 16.01 | 10.37 | 12.26 | 13.94 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 3.05 | 2.93 | 3.41 | 3.84 | 3.27 | 2.74 | 2.74 |
| Inventory turnover | 5.12 | 4.15 | 3.96 | 4.66 | 5.39 | 5.52 | 6.07 |
| Debtors turnover | 2.90 | 3.15 | 4.73 | 6.07 | 5.27 | 4.56 | 4.78 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 16.50 | 9.54 | 6.05 | 6.75 | 5.59 | 148.58 | 200.07 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 1.50 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 148.59 | 98.29 | 90.89 | 87.13 | 41.57 | 1,298.07 | 925.17 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,443 | 1,221 | 1,151 | 1,087 | 917 | 864 | 829 | 796 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +57.4% | +41.3% | +38.8% | +36.6% | +12.4% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 12.68 | 10.99 | 12.63 | 9.81 | 7.34 | 11.65 | 21.71 | 7.61 |
| Total expenses | 1,303 | 1,106 | 1,027 | 982 | 822 | 766 | 763 | 732 |
| EBITDA | 140 | 115 | 125 | 105 | 95.29 | 98.19 | 66.70 | 64.25 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.7% | +9.4% | +10.8% | +9.7% | +10.5% | +11.4% | +8.0% | +8.1% |
| Depreciation | 17.23 | 16.47 | 16.50 | 17.49 | 17.37 | 16.56 | 16.43 | 15.14 |
| Interest | 11.31 | 9.13 | 6.24 | 11.57 | 13.95 | 14.64 | 13.79 | 13.12 |
| Profit before tax | 124 | 99.96 | 115 | 86.13 | 71.31 | 78.64 | 58.19 | 43.60 |
| Tax | 29.95 | 19.07 | 21.28 | 20.74 | 17.54 | 17.80 | 7.87 | 8.23 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 4,367 | 3,616 | 1,833 | 1,136 | 646 | 438 | 397 |
| Revenue growth | +20.8% | +97.2% | +61.4% | +75.7% | +47.5% | +10.4% | - |
| Other income | 40.77 | 66.74 | 52.79 | 37.07 | 8.25 | 6.18 | 7.81 |
| Total expenses | 3,927 | 3,353 | 1,800 | 1,053 | 588 | 390 | 333 |
| Employee cost | 146 | 133 | 70.59 | 53.56 | 40.20 | 26.24 | 23.84 |
| EBITDA | 440 | 263 | 33.09 | 82.76 | 57.95 | 48.23 | 63.76 |
| EBITDA margin | +10.1% | +7.3% | +1.8% | +7.3% | +9.0% | +11.0% | +16.1% |
| Depreciation | 67.83 | 63.23 | 32.04 | 17.13 | 13.09 | 12.07 | 9.70 |
| Interest | 40.88 | 54.80 | 29.93 | 16.32 | 5.21 | 6.00 | 9.63 |
| Profit before tax | 372 | 211 | 23.91 | 86.38 | 47.90 | 36.34 | 52.24 |
| Tax | 78.61 | 42.63 | 3.87 | 31.36 | 17.29 | 7.72 | 8.35 |
| Net profit | 296 | 150 | 20.98 | 54.99 | 30.46 | 28.62 | 48.35 |
| Net profit margin | +6.8% | +4.1% | +1.1% | +4.8% | +4.7% | +6.5% | +12.2% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 15.23 | 9.47 | 1.13 | 3.11 | 2.22 | 382.55 | 625.07 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 193 | 178 | 177 | 177 | 138 | 1.79 | 5.36 |
| Reserves & surplus | 2,769 | 1,548 | 1,264 | 1,278 | 406 | 236 | 101 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 2,962 | 1,726 | 1,442 | 1,455 | 544 | 238 | 106 |
| Secured loans | 246 | 580 | 474 | 248 | 133 | 56.12 | 66.60 |
| Unsecured loans | 26.06 | 30.35 | 28.51 | 8.28 | 4.96 | 5.24 | 18.69 |
| Total debt | 272 | 610 | 502 | 256 | 138 | 61.36 | 85.29 |
| Total liabilities | 3,282 | 2,380 | 1,972 | 1,716 | 685 | 303 | 194 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 1,133 | 989 | 553 | 297 | 149 | 106 | 105 |
| Net block | 874 | 796 | 474 | 248 | 114 | 81.37 | 86.48 |
| Capital work in progress | 37.46 | 55.72 | 10.14 | 25.25 | 39.93 | 0.00 | 0.43 |
| Investments | 1,065 | 327 | 678 | 461 | 404 | 88.74 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 919 | 772 | 672 | 348 | 115 | 77.08 | 68.23 |
| Sundry debtors | 1,596 | 1,411 | 705 | 230 | 172 | 128 | 116 |
| Cash & bank balances | 256 | 282 | 45.59 | 36.28 | 11.20 | 30.21 | 35.17 |
| Loans & advances | 394 | 275 | 183 | 74.12 | 40.71 | 29.67 | 24.19 |
| Total current assets | 3,165 | 2,741 | 1,605 | 688 | 338 | 265 | 244 |
| Total current liabilities | 1,943 | 1,626 | 1,123 | 451 | 227 | 156 | 153 |
| Net working capital | 1,223 | 1,115 | 482 | 237 | 111 | 108 | 91.40 |
| Total assets | 3,282 | 2,380 | 1,972 | 1,716 | 685 | 303 | 194 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 67.95 | 60.17 | 29.15 | 8.83 | 27.96 | 30.77 | 6.15 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 253 | 145 | (186) | (60.72) | 13.73 | 23.85 | 70.83 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (709) | (60.58) | 13.85 | (861) | (387) | (94.67) | (25.57) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 553 | (76.83) | 182 | 942 | 355 | 68.01 | (20.64) |
| Net change in cash | 96.79 | 7.79 | 10.13 | 20.32 | (19.13) | (2.81) | 24.62 |
| Closing cash | 256 | 282 | 45.59 | 36.28 | 11.20 | 30.21 | 35.17 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +20.8% | +97.2% | +61.4% | +75.7% | +47.5% | +10.4% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +67.6% | +693.5% | -60.0% | +42.8% | +20.2% | -24.4% | - |
| PBT growth | +76.1% | +783.6% | -72.3% | +80.3% | +31.8% | -30.4% | +91.5% |
| Net income growth | +98.1% | +612.7% | -61.9% | +80.5% | +6.4% | -40.8% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +56.7% | +77.5% | +61.1% | +41.9% | +22.2% | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +74.5% | +65.5% | -11.8% | +9.1% | +11.4% | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +6.7% | +4.7% | +1.1% | +4.9% | +4.7% | +6.5% | +11.1% |
| Return on capital employed | +14.6% | +12.2% | +2.9% | +8.6% | +10.8% | +17.0% | +37.9% |
| Return on net worth | +12.5% | +10.7% | +1.4% | +5.5% | +7.8% | +16.9% | +60.9% |
| Debt / equity | 0.19 | 0.35 | 0.26 | 0.20 | 0.25 | 0.43 | 1.03 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.16 | 0.35 |
| Interest cover | 10.99 | 27.49 | 2,850.48 | 24.87 | 11.61 | 16.59 | 17.81 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 4.12 | 4.69 | 4.31 | 5.09 | 5.07 | 4.16 | 3.97 |
| Inventory turnover | 5.16 | 5.00 | 3.59 | 4.91 | 6.74 | 6.03 | 6.02 |
| Debtors turnover | 2.90 | 3.42 | 3.92 | 5.66 | 4.31 | 3.59 | 3.68 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 15.23 | 9.47 | 1.13 | 3.11 | 2.22 | 382.55 | 625.07 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 1.50 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 153.75 | 96.96 | 81.25 | 82.31 | 39.52 | 3,170.20 | 1,448.79 |
Web traffic of SGS Tekniks
Websites that share an audience with SGS Tekniks (sgst.com).
Websites whose visitors overlap most with SGS Tekniks. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| lumaxindustries.com | 100% | #11,598,709 | View details | ||
| pricol.com | 93% | 18.1K | #1,267,011 | View details | |
| jpmgroup.co.in | 84% | #2,393,578 | View details | ||
| tricolite.com | 28% | 1.6K | #10,028,013 | View details | |
| napino.com | 27% | 2.6K | #6,423,723 | View details | |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
All 8 similar websites and full traffic analytics for SGS Tekniks
The complete similar-websites list, audience overlap and engagement analytics require an active premium plan.
- 8 similar websites
- Audience overlap
- Engagement analytics
- Traffic by brand
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Top companies in Electronic Manufacturing & Components
3 companies that operate in the same segment as SGS Tekniks (Electronic Manufacturing & Components) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Provider of ODM plus solutions for diverse industries | 1990 | Kochi, Kerala, India | USD 119.5 M | USD 253.11 M | 2,400 | |
Integrated electronics manufacturing and IoT solutions are delivered across industries. | 2008 | Mysuru, Karnataka, India | USD 22.44 M | USD 386.47 M | 587 | |
Electronics manufacturing services are provided for consumer and home products. | 1993 | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India | USD 9.32 M | USD 5.17 B | 4,447 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Sgs Tekniks
Complete news archive for SGS Tekniks
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about SGS Tekniks
SGS Tekniks was founded in 1990.
SGS Tekniks is headquartered in Gurugram, India. It is registered at Gurugram, Haryana, India.
Sanjiv Narayan is the CEO of SGS Tekniks, as recorded in our data. They have also founded this company.
SGS Tekniks has 1,617 employees.
The primary company behind SGS Tekniks, Syrma Sgs Technology Limited, reported revenue of βΉ4,857 Cr for FY 2026, up 27% year on year.
SGS Tekniks, led by Krishna Pant as Co-Founder, Sanjiv Narayan as Co-Founder CEO, Ranjit Singh as Co-Founder, J S Gujral as Co-Founder, specializes in semiconductors, and electronic manufacturing services. Offers contract electronic manufacturing and PCB assembling services. The team drives innovation, quality service, and sustainable practices to achieve excellence and client satisfaction.
Yes, SGS Tekniks is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol SYRMA.
SGS Tekniks is associated with 3 legal entities: Syrma Sgs Technology Limited, Shourya Financial Services Llp, Sgs Tekniks Manufacturing Private Limited.
The legal entities of SGS Tekniks currently have 18 directors, including Sanjiv Narayan, Krishna Kumar Pant, Ranjeet Singh Lonial and others.
