
About Shilp Gravures
Shilp Gravures is a publicly listed company based in Gandhinagar (India) founded in 1989. Gravure and flexographic printing rollers are manufactured for packaging uses. The company has 262 employees. Its chief executive, as recorded, is Roshan Shah. Its Indian entity Shilp Gravures Limited reported revenue of βΉ100 Cr. Shilp Gravures offers products and services including Gravure Rollers and Scanning Services. Its focus areas include Industrial Goods and Manufacturing and Manufacturing Services.
Company details
Founded in 1989, Shilp Gravures is based in Gandhinagar, India, within the printing sector. Rollers for gravure and flexographic processes are produced to support flexible packaging, coating, and embossing applications. Pre-press work, electronic engraving, proofing, and scanning for artwork digitization are handled as key services. Operations include creation of MS base rollers, electroplating, and polishing, alongside quality control and sustainable methods.
- Headquarters Gandhinagar, India
- Employees 262
- Stage Public
- SectorsIndustrial Goods & Manufacturing
- Emailβ’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’
- Phoneβ’β’β’β’ β’β’β’β’
- Website shilpgravures.com
- Social LinkedIn
- Legal Name Shilp Gravures Limited
- Market Cap₹82.31 Cr
SHILGRAVQ · NSE
- Share Price₹132.80
-0.77% today
- Revenue₹97.87 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +6.9% YoY
- EBITDA₹12.09 Cr
Margin 12.3%
- Net Profit₹8.82 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +428.1% YoY
- P/E (TTM)9.5x
P/B 0.8x
- Employee Count262
Associated legal entities of Shilp Gravures
Shilp Gravures operates through Shilp Gravures Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shilp Gravures Limited Listed CIN L27100GJ1993PLC020552 | Active | 29 Oct 1993 | Kalol, Gujarat | ₹100 Cr | 283 | 10 | View details |
Products & Services of Shilp Gravures
Shilp Gravures offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Gravure Rollers and Scanning Services.
Engraving and polishing of rollers are performed for printing purposes
Digitization of art, documents, and objects is carried out with high-quality scanners
Board of directors of Shilp Gravures Limited (Shilp Gravures)
Shilp Gravures Limited is the primary company behind Shilp Gravures. The board of Shilp Gravures Limited currently have 7 directors; the longest-serving is Ambar Jayantilal Patel, appointed in 1993. 26 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ambar Jayantilal Patel DIN 00050042 | Managing Director | 29 Oct 1993 | 33 yrs | Shilp Gravures Limited |
| Shailash Krushnalal Shah DIN 00349722 | Director | 10 Aug 2024 | 2 yrs 2 mo | Shilp Gravures Limited |
| Shailesh Manilal Patel DIN 01567689 | Director | 10 Aug 2024 | 2 yrs 2 mo | Shilp Gravures Limited |
| Jayantilal Tapubhai Jhalavadia DIN 01754051 | Director | 12 Dec 2024 | 1 yr 10 mo | Shilp Gravures Limited |
| Pranav Chandrakant Bhalara DIN 03299470 | Director | 17 May 2025 | 1 yr 5 mo | Shilp Gravures Limited |
| Kishor Nanalal Doshi DIN 07846262 | Director | 17 May 2025 | 1 yr 5 mo | Shilp Gravures Limited |
| Jinal Hasmukhbhai Rupani DIN 11029766 | Additional Director | 04 Nov 2025 | 1 yr | Shilp Gravures Limited |
People of Shilp Gravures
1 people are tracked at Shilp Gravures (1 in leadership); the tracked headcount is 262.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
| CEO | Leadership |
Complete people profiles for Shilp Gravures
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of Shilp Gravures
Shilp Gravures is a publicly listed company on the BSE with ticker symbol SHILGRAVQ in India, operating in the Producer manufacturing sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date02 Aug 1995
- Listed onBSE: 513709
- Listed entityShilp Gravures Limited
- Exchange sectorProducer manufacturing
- ISININE960A01017
- Share price₹175.20 (-0.4% on the day) · 2026-05-11
- Market capitalisation₹108 Cr
- Price to earnings18.0
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹9.76
- Dividend yield1.19%
- Volume (last session)821
- Analyst consensusNo rating
Financials of Shilp Gravures
Exchange-reported figures of Shilp Gravures Limited, the listed company behind Shilp Gravures (NSE: SHILGRAVQ).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 97.87 | 91.52 | 87.48 | 87.20 | 74.79 | 69.81 | 70.65 |
| Revenue growth | +6.9% | +4.6% | +0.3% | +16.6% | +7.1% | -1.2% | - |
| EBITDA | 12.09 | 7.16 | 11.60 | 14.61 | 11.82 | 12.69 | 8.52 |
| EBITDA margin | +12.4% | +7.8% | +13.3% | +16.8% | +15.8% | +18.2% | +12.1% |
| Profit before tax | 8.63 | 4.49 | 14.83 | 10.69 | 10.06 | 12.27 | 2.13 |
| Net profit | 8.82 | 1.67 | 5.58 | 7.14 | 5.56 | 8.18 | 1.83 |
| Net profit margin | +9.0% | +1.8% | +6.4% | +8.2% | +7.4% | +11.7% | +2.6% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 11.38 | 6.04 | 18.57 | 12.70 | 12.87 | 16.70 | 1.41 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 107 | 100 | 101 | 89.63 | 85.11 | 79.02 | 81.30 |
| Net worth | 105 | 99.12 | 96.95 | 86.90 | 80.15 | 73.21 | 62.87 |
| Total debt | 0.29 | 0.80 | 4.01 | 2.49 | 4.75 | 5.31 | 17.78 |
| Cash & bank | 1.52 | 4.50 | 2.20 | 0.71 | 0.73 | 0.89 | 0.80 |
| Net working capital | 16.92 | 16.27 | 16.03 | 14.24 | 14.46 | 15.87 | 16.72 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 9.59 | 9.94 | 9.28 | 13.53 | 11.00 | 11.82 | 10.03 |
| Cash from investing | (10.42) | (2.78) | (7.64) | (9.63) | (9.15) | 1.83 | (9.77) |
| Cash from financing | (2.13) | (4.86) | (0.14) | (3.78) | (2.18) | (13.54) | (0.13) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 25.20 | 23.96 | 23.21 | 25.88 | 24.83 | 23.23 | 21.48 | 24.02 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +1.5% | +3.1% | +8.1% | +7.7% | +9.0% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 2.77 | (2.00) | 1.57 | 0.09 | 2.75 | (0.68) | (0.95) | 2.57 |
| EBITDA | 3.50 | 3.71 | 0.70 | 3.96 | 3.73 | 0.77 | 0.88 | 2.51 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.9% | +15.5% | +3.0% | +15.3% | +15.0% | +3.3% | +4.1% | +10.4% |
| Depreciation | 1.58 | 1.57 | 1.36 | 1.32 | 1.30 | 1.43 | 1.37 | 1.35 |
| Interest | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.17 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.14 |
| Profit before tax | 4.65 | 0.09 | 0.85 | 2.56 | 5.14 | (1.38) | (1.49) | 3.59 |
| Tax | 1.30 | (0.10) | (0.48) | 0.79 | 1.44 | (0.58) | 0.35 | 0.75 |
| Net profit | 3.35 | 0.19 | 1.33 | 1.77 | 3.70 | (0.80) | (1.84) | 2.84 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 5.45 | 0.31 | 2.17 | 2.87 | 6.02 | (1.31) | (2.99) | 4.62 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 88.38 | 82.61 | 77.70 | 76.95 | 67.71 | 62.75 | 65.87 |
| Revenue growth | +7.0% | +6.3% | +1.0% | +13.7% | +7.9% | -4.7% | - |
| EBITDA | 12.20 | 6.86 | 10.37 | 13.17 | 11.76 | 11.77 | 8.33 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.8% | +8.3% | +13.4% | +17.1% | +17.4% | +18.8% | +12.7% |
| Profit before tax | 9.66 | 5.14 | 14.57 | 10.30 | 11.15 | 12.52 | 2.55 |
| Net profit | 9.86 | 2.11 | 5.37 | 6.87 | 6.34 | 8.41 | 2.18 |
| Net profit margin | +11.2% | +2.6% | +6.9% | +8.9% | +9.4% | +13.4% | +3.3% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 12.94 | 6.84 | 18.23 | 12.31 | 14.15 | 17.03 | 1.84 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 110 | 101 | 101 | 89.75 | 84.80 | 77.33 | 79.23 |
| Net worth | 107 | 101 | 97.89 | 88.00 | 81.49 | 73.71 | 63.17 |
| Total debt | 0.29 | 0.62 | 3.32 | 1.60 | 3.18 | 3.20 | 15.52 |
| Cash & bank | 1.49 | 4.47 | 2.16 | 0.68 | 0.50 | 0.75 | 0.56 |
| Net working capital | 19.13 | 17.91 | 16.70 | 15.25 | 15.23 | 14.86 | 15.68 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 9.22 | 10.23 | 8.79 | 12.01 | 10.08 | 10.90 | 10.11 |
| Cash from investing | (10.30) | (3.66) | (7.48) | (8.88) | (8.92) | 2.45 | (9.20) |
| Cash from financing | (1.89) | (4.27) | 0.18 | (2.96) | (1.40) | (13.16) | (1.02) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 23.02 | 21.68 | 20.96 | 23.25 | 22.49 | 20.85 | 19.34 | 21.58 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +2.4% | +4.0% | +8.4% | +7.7% | +7.9% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 2.92 | (1.92) | 1.70 | 0.21 | 2.88 | (0.56) | (0.84) | 2.68 |
| Total expenses | 19.33 | 17.90 | 20.11 | 19.44 | 18.72 | 20.25 | 18.53 | 19.21 |
| EBITDA | 3.69 | 3.78 | 0.85 | 3.81 | 3.77 | 0.60 | 0.81 | 2.37 |
| EBITDA margin | +16.0% | +17.4% | +4.1% | +16.4% | +16.8% | +2.9% | +4.2% | +11.0% |
| Depreciation | 1.49 | 1.45 | 1.27 | 1.23 | 1.21 | 1.33 | 1.26 | 1.25 |
| Interest | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.15 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.12 |
| Profit before tax | 5.08 | 0.38 | 1.24 | 2.64 | 5.41 | (1.31) | (1.32) | 3.68 |
| Tax | 1.33 | (0.06) | (0.45) | 0.71 | 1.51 | (0.46) | 0.35 | 0.77 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 25.20 | 23.96 | 23.21 | 25.88 | 24.83 | 23.23 | 21.48 | 24.02 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +1.5% | +3.1% | +8.1% | +7.7% | +9.0% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 2.77 | (2.00) | 1.57 | 0.09 | 2.75 | (0.68) | (0.95) | 2.57 |
| EBITDA | 3.50 | 3.71 | 0.70 | 3.96 | 3.73 | 0.77 | 0.88 | 2.51 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.9% | +15.5% | +3.0% | +15.3% | +15.0% | +3.3% | +4.1% | +10.4% |
| Depreciation | 1.58 | 1.57 | 1.36 | 1.32 | 1.30 | 1.43 | 1.37 | 1.35 |
| Interest | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.17 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.14 |
| Profit before tax | 4.65 | 0.09 | 0.85 | 2.56 | 5.14 | (1.38) | (1.49) | 3.59 |
| Tax | 1.30 | (0.10) | (0.48) | 0.79 | 1.44 | (0.58) | 0.35 | 0.75 |
| Net profit | 3.35 | 0.19 | 1.33 | 1.77 | 3.70 | (0.80) | (1.84) | 2.84 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 5.45 | 0.31 | 2.17 | 2.87 | 6.02 | (1.31) | (2.99) | 4.62 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 97.87 | 91.52 | 87.48 | 87.20 | 74.79 | 69.81 | 70.65 |
| Revenue growth | +6.9% | +4.6% | +0.3% | +16.6% | +7.1% | -1.2% | - |
| Other income | 2.40 | 3.18 | 8.43 | 1.28 | 3.72 | 6.05 | 1.22 |
| Total expenses | 85.78 | 84.36 | 75.88 | 72.59 | 62.97 | 57.12 | 62.13 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 32.76 | 30.46 | 27.67 | 24.50 | 22.78 | 24.04 |
| EBITDA | 12.09 | 7.16 | 11.60 | 14.61 | 11.82 | 12.69 | 8.52 |
| EBITDA margin | +12.4% | +7.8% | +13.3% | +16.8% | +15.8% | +18.2% | +12.1% |
| Depreciation | 5.54 | 5.48 | 4.84 | 4.79 | 4.95 | 5.40 | 6.14 |
| Interest | 0.32 | 0.37 | 0.36 | 0.41 | 0.53 | 1.07 | 1.47 |
| Profit before tax | 8.63 | 4.49 | 14.83 | 10.69 | 10.06 | 12.27 | 2.13 |
| Tax | 1.64 | 0.78 | 3.41 | 2.88 | 2.15 | 2.01 | 1.27 |
| Net profit | 8.82 | 1.67 | 5.58 | 7.14 | 5.56 | 8.18 | 1.83 |
| Net profit margin | +9.0% | +1.8% | +6.4% | +8.2% | +7.4% | +11.7% | +2.6% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 11.38 | 6.04 | 18.57 | 12.70 | 12.87 | 16.70 | 1.41 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 6.15 | 6.15 | 6.15 | 6.15 | 6.15 | 6.15 | 6.15 |
| Reserves & surplus | 98.78 | 92.97 | 90.80 | 80.75 | 74.00 | 67.06 | 56.72 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 105 | 99.12 | 96.95 | 86.90 | 80.15 | 73.21 | 62.87 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.18 | 3.21 | 1.27 | 3.31 | 3.78 | 12.80 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.29 | 0.62 | 0.80 | 1.22 | 1.44 | 1.53 | 4.98 |
| Total debt | 0.29 | 0.80 | 4.01 | 2.49 | 4.75 | 5.31 | 17.78 |
| Total liabilities | 107 | 100 | 101 | 89.63 | 85.11 | 79.02 | 81.30 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 112 | 101 | 97.39 | 88.30 | 86.77 | 77.58 | 77.08 |
| Net block | 58.86 | 53.56 | 54.55 | 50.14 | 53.14 | 48.42 | 52.43 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.07 | 2.46 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.58 |
| Investments | 27.09 | 32.27 | 30.57 | 23.39 | 16.83 | 14.20 | 10.93 |
| Inventories | 6.00 | 6.95 | 7.57 | 7.57 | 8.02 | 7.54 | 8.94 |
| Sundry debtors | 16.98 | 15.49 | 14.06 | 17.43 | 14.12 | 15.41 | 15.89 |
| Cash & bank balances | 1.52 | 4.50 | 2.20 | 0.71 | 0.73 | 0.89 | 0.80 |
| Loans & advances | 0.73 | 0.51 | 0.95 | 0.64 | 0.94 | 0.71 | 0.72 |
| Total current assets | 25.23 | 27.45 | 24.78 | 26.35 | 23.81 | 24.55 | 26.35 |
| Total current liabilities | 8.31 | 11.18 | 8.75 | 12.11 | 9.35 | 8.68 | 9.63 |
| Net working capital | 16.92 | 16.27 | 16.03 | 14.24 | 14.46 | 15.87 | 16.72 |
| Total assets | 107 | 100 | 101 | 89.63 | 85.11 | 79.02 | 81.30 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 4.32 | 2.02 | 0.52 | 0.40 | 0.74 | 0.63 | 0.51 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 9.59 | 9.94 | 9.28 | 13.53 | 11.00 | 11.82 | 10.03 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (10.42) | (2.78) | (7.64) | (9.63) | (9.15) | 1.83 | (9.77) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (2.13) | (4.86) | (0.14) | (3.78) | (2.18) | (13.54) | (0.13) |
| Net change in cash | (2.96) | 2.30 | 1.50 | 0.12 | (0.32) | 0.11 | 0.12 |
| Closing cash | 1.52 | 4.50 | 2.20 | 0.71 | 0.73 | 0.89 | 0.80 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +6.9% | +4.6% | +0.3% | +16.6% | +7.1% | -1.2% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +68.9% | -38.3% | -20.6% | +23.6% | -6.9% | +48.9% | - |
| PBT growth | +92.2% | -69.7% | +38.7% | +6.3% | -18.0% | +476.1% | -73.0% |
| Net income growth | +428.1% | -70.1% | -21.9% | +28.4% | -32.0% | +347.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +3.9% | +7.0% | +7.8% | +7.3% | +5.4% | +5.1% | +5.4% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -6.1% | -15.4% | -3.0% | +19.7% | -6.6% | -1.1% | -13.5% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +7.1% | +4.1% | +13.1% | +9.0% | +10.6% | +14.7% | +1.2% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +2.3% | +8.0% | +12.7% | +9.3% | +13.5% | +7.3% |
| Return on net worth | - | +1.7% | +6.1% | +9.4% | +7.3% | +12.0% | +2.9% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.07 | 0.17 | 0.28 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.06 | 0.11 |
| Interest cover | 4.89 | 22.02 | 5.33 | 4.18 | 7.71 | 14.68 | 61.76 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 0.92 | 0.94 | 1.00 | 0.91 | 0.90 | 0.92 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 12.61 | 11.56 | 11.19 | 9.61 | 8.47 | 7.90 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 6.19 | 5.56 | 5.53 | 5.07 | 4.46 | 4.45 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 11.38 | 6.04 | 18.57 | 12.70 | 12.87 | 16.70 | 1.41 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 2.10 | 2.10 | 2.10 | 2.10 | 1.80 | 1.80 | 1.50 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 161.18 | 157.66 | 141.31 | 130.33 | 119.04 | 102.23 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 23.02 | 21.68 | 20.96 | 23.25 | 22.49 | 20.85 | 19.34 | 21.58 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +2.4% | +4.0% | +8.4% | +7.7% | +7.9% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 2.92 | (1.92) | 1.70 | 0.21 | 2.88 | (0.56) | (0.84) | 2.68 |
| Total expenses | 19.33 | 17.90 | 20.11 | 19.44 | 18.72 | 20.25 | 18.53 | 19.21 |
| EBITDA | 3.69 | 3.78 | 0.85 | 3.81 | 3.77 | 0.60 | 0.81 | 2.37 |
| EBITDA margin | +16.0% | +17.4% | +4.1% | +16.4% | +16.8% | +2.9% | +4.2% | +11.0% |
| Depreciation | 1.49 | 1.45 | 1.27 | 1.23 | 1.21 | 1.33 | 1.26 | 1.25 |
| Interest | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.15 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.12 |
| Profit before tax | 5.08 | 0.38 | 1.24 | 2.64 | 5.41 | (1.31) | (1.32) | 3.68 |
| Tax | 1.33 | (0.06) | (0.45) | 0.71 | 1.51 | (0.46) | 0.35 | 0.77 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 88.38 | 82.61 | 77.70 | 76.95 | 67.71 | 62.75 | 65.87 |
| Revenue growth | +7.0% | +6.3% | +1.0% | +13.7% | +7.9% | -4.7% | - |
| Other income | 2.87 | 3.63 | 8.81 | 1.64 | 4.01 | 6.39 | 1.41 |
| Total expenses | 76.18 | 75.75 | 67.33 | 63.78 | 55.95 | 50.98 | 57.54 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 29.28 | 27.21 | 24.35 | 21.73 | 20.36 | 22.32 |
| EBITDA | 12.20 | 6.86 | 10.37 | 13.17 | 11.76 | 11.77 | 8.33 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.8% | +8.3% | +13.4% | +17.1% | +17.4% | +18.8% | +12.7% |
| Depreciation | 5.15 | 5.07 | 4.36 | 4.24 | 4.35 | 4.79 | 5.89 |
| Interest | 0.26 | 0.28 | 0.25 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 0.85 | 1.30 |
| Profit before tax | 9.66 | 5.14 | 14.57 | 10.30 | 11.15 | 12.52 | 2.55 |
| Tax | 1.70 | 0.94 | 3.36 | 2.75 | 2.46 | 2.04 | 1.42 |
| Net profit | 9.86 | 2.11 | 5.37 | 6.87 | 6.34 | 8.41 | 2.18 |
| Net profit margin | +11.2% | +2.6% | +6.9% | +8.9% | +9.4% | +13.4% | +3.3% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 12.94 | 6.84 | 18.23 | 12.31 | 14.15 | 17.03 | 1.84 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 6.15 | 6.15 | 6.15 | 6.15 | 6.15 | 6.15 | 6.15 |
| Reserves & surplus | 101 | 94.45 | 91.74 | 81.85 | 75.34 | 67.56 | 57.02 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 107 | 101 | 97.89 | 88.00 | 81.49 | 73.71 | 63.17 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.62 | 0.83 | 2.35 | 2.61 | 10.90 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.29 | 0.62 | 0.70 | 0.77 | 0.83 | 0.59 | 4.62 |
| Total debt | 0.29 | 0.62 | 3.32 | 1.60 | 3.18 | 3.20 | 15.52 |
| Total liabilities | 110 | 101 | 101 | 89.75 | 84.80 | 77.33 | 79.23 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 102 | 90.94 | 87.07 | 78.00 | 76.87 | 68.10 | 67.43 |
| Net block | 51.21 | 45.60 | 46.22 | 41.36 | 44.20 | 39.40 | 42.97 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.07 | 2.46 | 0.16 | 0.00 | 0.56 |
| Investments | 31.57 | 36.76 | 35.05 | 27.87 | 21.31 | 18.69 | 15.41 |
| Inventories | 5.33 | 6.14 | 7.05 | 6.87 | 7.37 | 6.70 | 8.24 |
| Sundry debtors | 15.21 | 14.23 | 13.24 | 14.27 | 13.42 | 14.28 | 14.73 |
| Cash & bank balances | 1.49 | 4.47 | 2.16 | 0.68 | 0.50 | 0.75 | 0.56 |
| Loans & advances | 4.14 | 3.43 | 2.27 | 1.62 | 1.93 | 0.76 | 0.75 |
| Total current assets | 26.17 | 28.27 | 24.72 | 23.44 | 23.22 | 22.49 | 24.28 |
| Total current liabilities | 7.04 | 10.36 | 8.02 | 8.19 | 7.99 | 7.63 | 8.60 |
| Net working capital | 19.13 | 17.91 | 16.70 | 15.25 | 15.23 | 14.86 | 15.68 |
| Total assets | 110 | 101 | 101 | 89.75 | 84.80 | 77.33 | 79.23 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 4.31 | 2.01 | 0.51 | 0.34 | 0.60 | 0.40 | 0.51 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 9.22 | 10.23 | 8.79 | 12.01 | 10.08 | 10.90 | 10.11 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (10.30) | (3.66) | (7.48) | (8.88) | (8.92) | 2.45 | (9.20) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (1.89) | (4.27) | 0.18 | (2.96) | (1.40) | (13.16) | (1.02) |
| Net change in cash | (2.96) | 2.30 | 1.50 | 0.17 | (0.25) | 0.19 | (0.10) |
| Closing cash | 1.49 | 4.47 | 2.16 | 0.68 | 0.50 | 0.75 | 0.56 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +7.0% | +6.3% | +1.0% | +13.7% | +7.9% | -4.7% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +77.8% | -33.9% | -21.3% | +12.0% | -0.1% | +41.3% | - |
| PBT growth | +87.9% | -64.7% | +41.5% | -7.6% | -10.9% | +391.0% | -71.9% |
| Net income growth | +367.3% | -60.7% | -21.8% | +8.4% | -24.6% | +285.8% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +4.7% | +6.9% | +7.4% | +5.3% | -3.0% | -3.1% | +0.6% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -2.5% | -16.5% | -4.1% | +16.5% | -7.7% | -7.1% | -18.8% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +9.0% | +5.1% | +14.4% | +9.8% | +12.8% | +16.7% | +1.7% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +2.8% | +7.6% | +12.1% | +10.4% | +13.9% | +7.9% |
| Return on net worth | - | +2.1% | +5.8% | +8.9% | +8.2% | +12.3% | +3.4% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.14 | 0.22 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.05 | 0.10 |
| Interest cover | 3.69 | 15.64 | 4.16 | 3.02 | 3.64 | 12.18 | 53.28 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 0.93 | 0.94 | 0.99 | 0.93 | 0.93 | 1.02 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 12.53 | 11.16 | 10.81 | 9.62 | 8.40 | 8.12 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 6.01 | 5.65 | 5.56 | 4.89 | 4.33 | 4.30 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 12.94 | 6.84 | 18.23 | 12.31 | 14.15 | 17.03 | 1.84 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 2.10 | 2.10 | 2.10 | 2.10 | 1.80 | 1.80 | 1.50 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 163.58 | 159.18 | 143.10 | 132.51 | 119.86 | 102.71 |
Web traffic of Shilp Gravures
The website of Shilp Gravures (shilpgravures.com) receives about 1.4K visits a month.
- Monthly visits1.4K
▲ 48.4% vs previous month
Top companies in Contract & Outsourced Manufacturing
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Shilp Gravures (Contract & Outsourced Manufacturing) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Industrial components, mould bases, and storage solutions are manufactured globally. | 1986 | Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India | USD 28 M | USD 853.09 M | 43 | |
Single- and three-phase transformers are manufactured in Mumbai. | 1993 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 114.37 M | 618 | ||
Apparel and clothing are manufactured and exported on contract. | 1979 | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | USD 400 M | 40,280 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Shilp Gravures
Complete news archive for Shilp Gravures
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Shilp Gravures
Shilp Gravures was founded in 1989.
Shilp Gravures is headquartered in Gandhinagar, India. It is registered at Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.
Roshan Shah is the CEO of Shilp Gravures, as recorded in our data.
Shilp Gravures has 262 employees.
The primary company behind Shilp Gravures, Shilp Gravures Limited, reported revenue of βΉ100 Cr for FY 2026, up 7% year on year.
Founded in 1989, Shilp Gravures is based in Gandhinagar, India, within the printing sector. Rollers for gravure and flexographic processes are produced to support flexible packaging, coating, and embossing applications. Pre-press work, electronic engraving, proofing, and scanning for artwork digitization are handled as key services. Operations include creation of MS base rollers, electroplating, and polishing, alongside quality control and sustainable methods.
Shilp Gravures offers Gravure Rollers and Scanning Services.
Yes, Shilp Gravures is publicly traded on BSE under the ticker symbol SHILGRAVQ.
Shilp Gravures operates through Shilp Gravures Limited.
The legal entities of Shilp Gravures currently have 10 directors, including Ambar Jayantilal Patel, Jinal Hasmukhbhai Rupani, Jay Rajendrabhai Chavda and others.
