- Total income
- ₹445 Cr
- Profit
- ₹7 Cr
About Singer India
Singer India is a publicly listed company based in Delhi (India) founded in 1977. Sewing machines, kitchen appliances, and home appliances are retailed. It operates on a Direct-to-Consumer (D2C) and Reseller / Distribution model. The company has 383 employees. Its website singerindia.com draws about 61 thousand monthly visits. Its Indian entity Singer India Limited reported revenue of βΉ564 Cr. Singer India offers products and services including Sewing Machines, Kitchen Appliances, and Washing Machines. Its focus areas include Consumer Goods, Household Appliances and Sewing and Home Appliances.
Company details
Singer India is involved in the production and distribution of a wide range of sewing machines and home appliances. The company operates within the consumer goods sector, focusing on household solutions. Products such as zig-zag sewing machines, kitchen appliances, and washing machines are offered to meet diverse customer needs. Operations are primarily based in India, with a corporate office located in New Delhi. Various retail and online stores are utilized to reach customers across the region.
Singer India is ranked #444 on the Fortune MNC 500 India (2026).
Recognitions & Rankings of Singer India
- Headquarters Delhi, India
- Employees 383
- Stage Public
- SectorsConsumer
- Website category Finance · Investing
- Emailβ’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’
- Phoneβ’β’β’β’ β’β’β’β’
- Website singerindia.com
- Social LinkedIn X Facebook Instagram YouTube
- Legal Name Singer India Limited
- Date of Incorporation 19 Oct, 1977
- Jurisdiction Delhi, India
- Market Cap₹570 Cr
SINGERIND · NSE
- Share Price₹90.65
-1.13% today
- Revenue₹451 Cr
FY 2019-20 · -6.6% YoY
- EBITDA₹15.14 Cr
Margin 3.4%
- Net Profit₹8.00 Cr
FY 2019-20 · -14.8% YoY
- P/E (TTM)41.4x
P/B 5.1x
- ROE12.9%
ROCE 17.9%
- Debt / Equity0.34
Interest cover 23.5x
- Employee Count383
Associated legal entities of Singer India
Singer India operates through Singer India Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Singer India Limited Listed CIN L52109DL1977PLC025405 | Active | 19 Oct 1977 | Delhi, Delhi | ₹564 Cr | 383 | 10 | View details |
Products & Services of Singer India
Singer India offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Sewing Machines, Kitchen Appliances, and Washing Machines.
Various sewing machines are offered for diverse stitching needs.
Kitchen appliances are provided for cooking and preparation tasks.
Washing machines are supplied for efficient laundry solutions daily.
Apps and channels of Singer India
its YouTube channel Singer India has 53.8K subscribers and 30 videos.
Videos from Singer India
The most watched videos on Singer India's YouTube channel, Singer India (53.8K subscribers). Click a video to play it here.
More on Singer India.
Board of directors of Singer India Limited (Singer India)
Singer India Limited is the primary company behind Singer India. The board of Singer India Limited currently have 8 directors; the longest-serving is Gavin John Walker, appointed in 2008. 22 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gavin John Walker DIN 01216863 | Director | 19 Aug 2008 | 18 yrs 2 mo | Singer India Limited |
| Kalliopi Tsiagka DIN 09053187 | Director | 04 Feb 2021 | 5 yrs 8 mo | Singer India Limited |
| Maneesh Mansingka DIN 00031476 | Director | 24 Aug 2022 | 4 yrs 2 mo | Singer India Limited |
| Hetal Madhukant Gandhi DIN 00106895 | Director | 24 Aug 2022 | 4 yrs 2 mo | Singer India Limited |
| Rajesh Relan DIN 00505611 | Director | 23 Mar 2023 | 3 yrs 7 mo | Singer India Limited |
| Rakesh Khanna DIN 00266132 | Managing Director | 05 Apr 2023 | 3 yrs 6 mo | Singer India Limited |
| Sunil Duggal DIN 07291685 | Director | 23 May 2024 | 2 yrs 5 mo | Singer India Limited |
| Hemant Sachdev DIN 01635195 | Director | 17 Dec 2024 | 1 yr 10 mo | Singer India Limited |
People of Singer India
1 people are tracked at Singer India (1 in leadership); the tracked headcount is 383.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
| Vice Chairman & Managing Director | Leadership |
Complete people profiles for Singer India
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of Singer India
Singer India is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol SINGERIND in India, operating in the Engineering sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- Listed onNSE: SINGERIND
- Listed entitySinger India Limited
- Exchange sectorEngineering
Financials of Singer India
Exchange-reported figures of Singer India Limited, the listed company behind Singer India (NSE: SINGERIND).
Financial Highlights
FY 2019-20 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||
| Revenue | 451 | 483 | 422 |
| Revenue growth | -6.6% | +14.6% | - |
| EBITDA | 15.14 | 15.52 | 13.59 |
| EBITDA margin | +3.4% | +3.2% | +3.2% |
| Profit before tax | 12.35 | 14.69 | 12.74 |
| Net profit | 8.00 | 9.39 | 9.05 |
| Net profit margin | +1.8% | +1.9% | +2.2% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 1.48 | 1.75 | 1.68 |
| Balance sheet | |||
| Total assets | 84.92 | 82.95 | 72.78 |
| Net worth | 64.42 | 59.19 | 57.33 |
| Total debt | 19.89 | 22.23 | 13.98 |
| Cash & bank | 7.26 | 4.88 | 6.98 |
| Net working capital | 66.74 | 65.05 | 53.06 |
| Cash flow | |||
| Cash from operations | 17.39 | (1.24) | (5.01) |
| Cash from investing | (1.30) | (0.10) | (1.06) |
| Cash from financing | (6.87) | (8.58) | (4.73) |
| Particulars | Mar 2020 |
|---|---|
| Revenue | 102 |
| Other income | 1.18 |
| EBITDA | 1.41 |
| EBITDA margin | +1.4% |
| Depreciation | 0.83 |
| Interest | 0.47 |
| Profit before tax | 1.29 |
| Tax | 0.36 |
| Net profit | 0.93 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.17 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 557 | 432 | 425 | 460 | 453 | 415 | 451 |
| Revenue growth | +29.1% | +1.5% | -7.6% | +1.6% | +9.3% | -8.1% | - |
| EBITDA | 14.74 | 5.85 | 1.65 | 2.15 | 10.33 | 18.61 | 15.35 |
| EBITDA margin | +2.6% | +1.4% | +0.4% | +0.5% | +2.3% | +4.5% | +3.4% |
| Profit before tax | 17.35 | 10.04 | 6.12 | 10.96 | 9.67 | 16.07 | 12.44 |
| Net profit | 13.37 | 7.42 | 4.05 | 2.89 | 7.42 | 10.62 | 8.14 |
| Net profit margin | +2.4% | +1.7% | +1.0% | +0.6% | +1.6% | +2.6% | +1.8% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 2.05 | 1.20 | 0.74 | 1.36 | 1.43 | 1.98 | 1.51 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 185 | 161 | 147 | 139 | 80.86 | 74.88 | 84.92 |
| Net worth | 178 | 159 | 145 | 136 | 77.07 | 72.22 | 64.42 |
| Total debt | 4.99 | 1.42 | 1.57 | 1.79 | 2.89 | 1.82 | 19.89 |
| Cash & bank | 83.35 | 62.09 | 86.80 | 81.72 | 24.28 | 15.78 | 7.26 |
| Net working capital | 142 | 144 | 135 | 125 | 66.58 | 59.15 | 66.74 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 37.03 | (24.91) | 1.39 | (0.56) | 13.65 | 28.64 | 17.49 |
| Cash from investing | (8.10) | 6.11 | 19.47 | (46.55) | 6.70 | (4.37) | (2.16) |
| Cash from financing | 2.80 | 1.13 | (1.71) | 49.14 | (4.41) | (6.18) | (6.07) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 145 | 166 | 161 | 138 | 92.10 | 122 | 106 | 106 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +57.0% | +36.7% | +52.5% | +30.4% | -6.7% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 1.92 | 2.41 | 1.82 | 1.63 | 1.34 | 2.13 | 1.79 | 1.61 |
| Total expenses | 141 | 159 | 154 | 134 | 95.84 | 118 | 105 | 105 |
| EBITDA | 3.60 | 6.92 | 6.85 | 4.26 | (3.74) | 4.14 | 0.81 | 0.71 |
| EBITDA margin | +2.5% | +4.2% | +4.3% | +3.1% | -4.1% | +3.4% | +0.8% | +0.7% |
| Depreciation | 1.32 | 1.12 | 1.19 | 0.61 | 0.78 | 0.57 | 0.54 | 0.55 |
| Interest | 0.16 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.08 | 0.10 |
| Profit before tax | 4.04 | 8.04 | 7.31 | 5.22 | (3.24) | 5.63 | 1.98 | 1.67 |
| Tax | 1.04 | 2.14 | 1.92 | 1.39 | (0.88) | 1.58 | 0.47 | 0.40 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Mar 2020 |
|---|---|
| Revenue | 102 |
| Other income | 1.18 |
| EBITDA | 1.41 |
| EBITDA margin | +1.4% |
| Depreciation | 0.83 |
| Interest | 0.47 |
| Profit before tax | 1.29 |
| Tax | 0.36 |
| Net profit | 0.93 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.17 |
| Particulars | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 451 | 483 | 422 |
| Revenue growth | -6.6% | +14.6% | - |
| Other income | 3.66 | 1.91 | 1.43 |
| Total expenses | 436 | 467 | 408 |
| Employee cost | 25.83 | 26.35 | 22.32 |
| EBITDA | 15.14 | 15.52 | 13.59 |
| EBITDA margin | +3.4% | +3.2% | +3.2% |
| Depreciation | 3.78 | 1.12 | 1.15 |
| Interest | 2.67 | 1.62 | 1.13 |
| Profit before tax | 12.35 | 14.69 | 12.74 |
| Tax | 4.38 | 5.31 | 3.69 |
| Net profit | 8.00 | 9.39 | 9.05 |
| Net profit margin | +1.8% | +1.9% | +2.2% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 1.48 | 1.75 | 1.68 |
| Particulars | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||
| Share capital | 10.74 | 10.74 | 10.74 |
| Reserves & surplus | 53.68 | 48.45 | 46.59 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 64.42 | 59.19 | 57.33 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 17.36 | 22.23 | 13.98 |
| Unsecured loans | 2.53 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 19.89 | 22.23 | 13.98 |
| Total liabilities | 84.92 | 82.95 | 72.78 |
| Assets | |||
| Gross block | 18.46 | 15.03 | 14.27 |
| Net block | 12.49 | 11.83 | 12.09 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 1.73 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 75.32 | 74.07 | 66.44 |
| Sundry debtors | 57.30 | 66.04 | 47.93 |
| Cash & bank balances | 7.26 | 4.88 | 6.98 |
| Loans & advances | 10.21 | 6.10 | 8.21 |
| Total current assets | 150 | 151 | 130 |
| Total current liabilities | 83.35 | 86.04 | 76.50 |
| Net working capital | 66.74 | 65.05 | 53.06 |
| Total assets | 84.92 | 82.95 | 72.78 |
| Particulars | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | (19.80) | (9.89) | 0.90 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 17.39 | (1.24) | (5.01) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (1.30) | (0.10) | (1.06) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (6.87) | (8.58) | (4.73) |
| Net change in cash | 9.21 | (9.91) | (10.79) |
| Closing cash | 7.26 | 4.88 | 6.98 |
| Particulars | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||
| Sales growth | -6.6% | +14.6% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -2.5% | +14.2% | - |
| PBT growth | -15.9% | +15.3% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | -14.8% | +3.8% | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||
| Net income margin | +1.8% | +1.9% | +2.2% |
| Return on capital employed | +17.9% | +21.0% | +19.0% |
| Return on net worth | +12.9% | +16.1% | +15.8% |
| Debt / equity | 0.34 | 0.31 | 0.24 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 23.50 | 11.25 | 9.08 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||
| Fixed asset turnover | 26.94 | 32.97 | 29.54 |
| Inventory turnover | 6.04 | 6.87 | 6.35 |
| Debtors turnover | 7.32 | 8.48 | 8.80 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 1.48 | 1.75 | 1.68 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.80 | 0.75 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 11.99 | 11.02 | 10.67 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 145 | 166 | 161 | 138 | 92.10 | 122 | 106 | 106 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +57.0% | +36.7% | +52.5% | +30.4% | -6.7% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 1.92 | 2.41 | 1.82 | 1.63 | 1.34 | 2.13 | 1.79 | 1.61 |
| Total expenses | 141 | 159 | 154 | 134 | 95.84 | 118 | 105 | 105 |
| EBITDA | 3.60 | 6.92 | 6.85 | 4.26 | (3.74) | 4.14 | 0.81 | 0.71 |
| EBITDA margin | +2.5% | +4.2% | +4.3% | +3.1% | -4.1% | +3.4% | +0.8% | +0.7% |
| Depreciation | 1.32 | 1.12 | 1.19 | 0.61 | 0.78 | 0.57 | 0.54 | 0.55 |
| Interest | 0.16 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.08 | 0.10 |
| Profit before tax | 4.04 | 8.04 | 7.31 | 5.22 | (3.24) | 5.63 | 1.98 | 1.67 |
| Tax | 1.04 | 2.14 | 1.92 | 1.39 | (0.88) | 1.58 | 0.47 | 0.40 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 557 | 432 | 425 | 460 | 453 | 415 | 451 |
| Revenue growth | +29.1% | +1.5% | -7.6% | +1.6% | +9.3% | -8.1% | - |
| Other income | 6.95 | 6.95 | 7.66 | 11.70 | 2.82 | 2.77 | 3.58 |
| Total expenses | 543 | 426 | 424 | 458 | 443 | 396 | 436 |
| Employee cost | 52.11 | 45.32 | 40.42 | 29.75 | 28.21 | 23.95 | 25.76 |
| EBITDA | 14.74 | 5.85 | 1.65 | 2.15 | 10.33 | 18.61 | 15.35 |
| EBITDA margin | +2.6% | +1.4% | +0.4% | +0.5% | +2.3% | +4.5% | +3.4% |
| Depreciation | 3.70 | 2.28 | 2.63 | 2.02 | 2.28 | 3.11 | 3.78 |
| Interest | 0.64 | 0.48 | 0.56 | 0.87 | 1.20 | 2.20 | 2.71 |
| Profit before tax | 17.35 | 10.04 | 6.12 | 10.96 | 9.67 | 16.07 | 12.44 |
| Tax | 4.57 | 2.65 | 1.63 | 2.64 | 2.00 | 5.46 | 4.33 |
| Net profit | 13.37 | 7.42 | 4.05 | 2.89 | 7.42 | 10.62 | 8.14 |
| Net profit margin | +2.4% | +1.7% | +1.0% | +0.6% | +1.6% | +2.6% | +1.8% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 2.05 | 1.20 | 0.74 | 1.36 | 1.43 | 1.98 | 1.51 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 12.44 | 12.33 | 12.24 | 12.24 | 10.74 | 10.74 | 10.74 |
| Reserves & surplus | 166 | 147 | 132 | 124 | 66.33 | 61.48 | 53.68 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 178 | 159 | 145 | 136 | 77.07 | 72.22 | 64.42 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 17.36 |
| Unsecured loans | 4.99 | 1.42 | 1.57 | 1.79 | 2.89 | 1.82 | 2.53 |
| Total debt | 4.99 | 1.42 | 1.57 | 1.79 | 2.89 | 1.82 | 19.89 |
| Total liabilities | 185 | 161 | 147 | 139 | 80.86 | 74.88 | 84.92 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 43.69 | 24.16 | 17.16 | 17.28 | 15.81 | 18.83 | 18.46 |
| Net block | 28.84 | 12.43 | 7.50 | 8.58 | 8.35 | 11.06 | 12.49 |
| Capital work in progress | 1.09 | 0.22 | 0.05 | 0.10 | 0.37 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 2.36 | 2.22 | 2.09 | 2.00 | 1.92 | 1.84 | 1.73 |
| Inventories | 107 | 107 | 103 | 80.85 | 74.11 | 81.42 | 75.32 |
| Sundry debtors | 38.59 | 44.65 | 35.18 | 39.68 | 49.84 | 47.67 | 57.30 |
| Cash & bank balances | 83.35 | 62.09 | 86.80 | 81.72 | 24.28 | 15.78 | 7.26 |
| Loans & advances | 19.19 | 10.90 | 11.05 | 6.99 | 11.65 | 10.32 | 10.21 |
| Total current assets | 248 | 225 | 236 | 209 | 160 | 155 | 150 |
| Total current liabilities | 107 | 81.33 | 102 | 84.42 | 93.30 | 96.04 | 83.35 |
| Net working capital | 142 | 144 | 135 | 125 | 66.58 | 59.15 | 66.74 |
| Total assets | 185 | 161 | 147 | 139 | 80.86 | 74.88 | 84.92 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 26.94 | 44.61 | 25.47 | 23.44 | 7.50 | (10.59) | (19.85) |
| Net cash from operating activities | 37.03 | (24.91) | 1.39 | (0.56) | 13.65 | 28.64 | 17.49 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (8.10) | 6.11 | 19.47 | (46.55) | 6.70 | (4.37) | (2.16) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 2.80 | 1.13 | (1.71) | 49.14 | (4.41) | (6.18) | (6.07) |
| Net change in cash | 31.73 | (17.67) | 19.14 | 2.02 | 15.94 | 18.09 | 9.26 |
| Closing cash | 83.35 | 62.09 | 86.80 | 81.72 | 24.28 | 15.78 | 7.26 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +29.1% | +1.5% | -7.6% | +1.6% | +9.3% | -8.1% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +152.0% | +254.6% | -23.3% | -79.2% | -44.5% | +21.2% | - |
| PBT growth | +72.8% | +64.1% | -44.2% | +13.3% | -39.8% | +29.2% | -14.7% |
| Net income growth | +80.2% | +83.2% | +40.1% | -61.1% | -30.1% | +30.5% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +6.6% | -1.6% | +0.9% | +0.7% | -2.1% | -0.6% | +7.0% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +90.0% | -17.3% | -55.4% | -48.1% | -12.8% | +11.0% | +12.2% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +2.3% | +1.7% | +1.1% | +1.8% | +1.7% | +2.6% | +1.8% |
| Return on capital employed | +10.4% | +6.8% | +4.2% | +4.1% | +14.0% | +22.9% | +18.1% |
| Return on net worth | +7.6% | +4.9% | +2.9% | +2.7% | +10.3% | +15.5% | +13.2% |
| Debt / equity | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.16 | 0.34 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.01 |
| Interest cover | 5.80 | 13.45 | -57.14 | 669.23 | 14.91 | 14.19 | 23.42 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 16.43 | 20.89 | 24.70 | 27.82 | 26.15 | 22.23 | 26.94 |
| Inventory turnover | 5.20 | 4.10 | 4.62 | 5.94 | 5.82 | 5.29 | 6.04 |
| Debtors turnover | 13.39 | 10.81 | 11.37 | 10.28 | 9.29 | 7.90 | 7.32 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 2.05 | 1.20 | 0.74 | 1.36 | 1.43 | 1.98 | 1.51 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.40 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 28.65 | 25.78 | 23.65 | 22.22 | 14.35 | 13.45 | 11.99 |
Web traffic of Singer India
The website of Singer India (singerindia.com) receives about 61.2K visits a month and ranks #457,919 among all websites worldwide, #4,645 in Investing.
- Monthly visits61.2K
▼ 4.9% vs previous month
- Unique visitors32.1K
per month
- Global rank#457,919
among all websites
- Category rank#4,645
Finance · Investing
- Bounce rate42%
- Pages per visit3.4
- Average visit1 min 39 sec
- DevicesDesktop 18% Β· Mobile 82%
Websites whose visitors overlap most with Singer India. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| youlite.in | 100% | #1,267,583 | View details | ||
| longwayindia.com | 98% | 20.2K | #1,307,094 | View details | |
wyzrindia.com | wyzrindia.com | 95% | #5,380,401 | β | |
ushasew.com | ushasew.com | 88% | #554,262 | β | |
| kuhl.in | 66% | 32.4K | #905,028 | View details | |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
All 16 similar websites and full traffic analytics for Singer India
The complete similar-websites list, audience overlap and engagement analytics require an active premium plan.
- 16 similar websites
- Audience overlap
- Engagement analytics
- Traffic by brand
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Top companies in Home & Living Products
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Singer India (Home & Living Products) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Provider of interior design and renovation services for homes and offices | 2014 | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | USD 511.55 M | USD 172.66 M | 4,353 | |
Multi-category products are rented via subscription model. | 2014 | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | USD 58.71 M | USD 14.82 M | 422 | |
Internet-first brand offering multi-category home furniture | 2012 | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | USD 108.06 M | USD 26.92 B | 43,024 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Singer India
Complete news archive for Singer India
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Singer India
Singer India was founded in 1977.
Singer India is headquartered in Delhi, India. It is registered at Delhi, Delhi, India.
Singer India has 383 employees.
The primary company behind Singer India, Singer India Limited, reported revenue of βΉ564 Cr for FY 2026, up 29% year on year.
Singer India is involved in the production and distribution of a wide range of sewing machines and home appliances. The company operates within the consumer goods sector, focusing on household solutions. Products such as zig-zag sewing machines, kitchen appliances, and washing machines are offered to meet diverse customer needs. Operations are primarily based in India, with a corporate office located in New Delhi. Various retail and online stores are utilized to reach customers across the region.
Singer India offers Sewing Machines, Kitchen Appliances, and Washing Machines.
Yes, Singer India is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol SINGERIND.
Singer India operates through Singer India Limited.
The legal entities of Singer India currently have 10 directors, including Gavin John Walker, Kalliopi Tsiagka, Maneesh Mansingka and others.

