Singer Safety

Crecy-en-ponthieu, France Founded: 1998 • Age: 28 yrs
Professional industrial equipment for personal protection is manufactured.

About Singer Safety

Singer Safety is an Industrial Goods & Manufacturing company based in Crecy-en-ponthieu (France) founded in 1998. Professional industrial equipment for personal protection is manufactured. It operates on a Reseller / Distribution model. Singer Safety has raised $1.95 million across 1 funding round from investors including Nord Capital. Its website singer.fr draws about 18 thousand monthly visits. Singer Safety offers products and services including Head Protection Equipment, Body Protection Equipment, Hand Protection Equipment, and Foot Protection Equipment. Its focus areas include Industrial Goods, Safety Equipment and Personal Protective Equipment. Its legal entity is Singer Frères SAS.

Company details

Personal protective equipment (PPE) for professionals is provided by Singer Safety. Various sectors including industrial and construction are served with solutions for head, body, hand, and foot protection. Products such as helmets, gloves, safety shoes, and high-visibility clothing are offered to ensure workplace safety. Established since 1902, a comprehensive range of equipment addressing multiple safety needs is distributed.

  • Headquarters Crecy-en-ponthieu, France
  • Sectors
    Industrial Goods & Manufacturing
  • Email
    ••••••••
  • Phone
    •••• ••••
  • Website singer.fr/fr
  • Social LinkedIn Facebook Instagram YouTube
  • Legal Name Singer Frères Sas
Key Metrics
  • Total Equity Funding
    $1.95M (USD)

    in 1 rounds

  • Latest Funding Round
    $1.95M (USD), Private Equity Round

    Nov 2012

  • Investors

Products & Services of Singer Safety

Singer Safety offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Head Protection Equipment, Body Protection Equipment, Hand Protection Equipment, and Foot Protection Equipment.

Head Protection Equipment
Personal Protective Equipment

Equipment for protecting head from workplace hazards is provided.

Body Protection Equipment
Personal Protective Equipment

Gear for body safety in hazardous environments is offered.

Hand Protection Equipment
Personal Protective Equipment

Gloves for hand safety in various conditions are supplied.

Foot Protection Equipment
Personal Protective Equipment

Footwear for safety in industrial settings is manufactured.

Apps and channels of Singer Safety

its YouTube channel Singer Safety has 80 subscribers and 23 videos.

Singer Safety
YouTube 80 subscribers 23 videos Science & Technology
Open channel

Videos from Singer Safety

The most watched videos on Singer Safety's YouTube channel, Singer Safety (80 subscribers). Click a video to play it here.

Singer Safety - Gant contre la coupure Nitrile PHD50RED
6.1K views
Singer Safety - Veste volgam
5.7K views
Singer Safety - EN166 mechanical strength test on lens
3.9K views
Singer Safety - Double longe antichute TWINLUX15
1.5K views

More on Singer Safety.

Funding Insights of Singer Safety

Singer Safety has successfully raised a total of $1.95M through 1 strategic funding round. The most recent funding activity was a Private Equity Round of $1.95 million completed in November 2012. This substantial capital infusion reflects strong investor confidence in the company's business model, growth potential, and market opportunities. The funding enables strategic expansion, product development, market penetration, and operational scaling to drive long-term value creation and competitive advantage.

  • Total Funding $1.95M
  • Total Rounds 1
  • Last Round Private Equity Round — $1.95M
  • First Round $1.95M

    (Nov 2012)

  • Investors Count 1

All 1 funding rounds of Singer Safety with amounts and investors; the two latest post-money valuations are shown, the rest are part of the premium plan.

DateAmountTransaction NameValuationLead InvestorsInvestors
Nov 2012$1.95MPrivate Equity Round–Nord Capital Partenaires
–
Valuation history

1 investors in total: 1 institutional.

Investors in Singer Safety

Singer Safety has secured backing from 1 investor, including venture fund investors. Prominent investors backing the company include Nord Capital.

All
Venture Fund
InvestorDescriptionFounded YearDomainLocation
Nord Capital is engaged in equity financing for regional enterprises.
1974nordcapital.frLille, France
Premium access

Investor details for Singer Safety

The complete investor list, round-by-round participation and investor portfolios require an active premium plan.

  • Complete investor list
  • Round participation
  • Investor portfolios
  • Co-investor network

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Timeline of Singer Safety

2 dated milestones of Singer Safety across 14 years, from founding to its latest funding, stage changes and deals.

  1. Founded Singer Safety is founded.
  2. Funding First funding round of $1.9M.

Web traffic of Singer Safety

The website of Singer Safety (singer.fr) receives about 17.7K visits a month.

  • Monthly visits
    17.7K

    ▲ 8.4% vs previous month

Similar websites

Websites whose visitors overlap most with Singer Safety. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.

WebsiteDomainAudience affinityMonthly visitsGlobal rankProfile
lebonprotection.com
lebonprotection.com
100%
#1,401,626–
northdata.fr
northdata.fr
94%
#647,935–
3mfrance.fr
94%
80.9K#378,657View details
sylprotec.com
sylprotec.com
70%
#1,559,168–
singerfrance.com
singerfrance.com
62%
#780,749–
••••••••••••••••.com••%•.•M#•••••–
••••••••••••••••.com••%•.•M#•••••–
••••••••••••••••.com••%•.•M#•••••–
Premium access

All 9 similar websites and full traffic analytics for Singer Safety

The complete similar-websites list, audience overlap and engagement analytics require an active premium plan.

  • 9 similar websites
  • Audience overlap
  • Engagement analytics
  • Traffic by brand

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Upgrade to premium

Unlock complete access to The Company Check

Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track — from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.

Upgrade to Premium No viewing limits. Your plan controls exports and screening usage.
Included in your Premium account
  • ✓
    Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
  • ✓
    Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
  • ✓
    Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal

Frequently Asked Questions about Singer Safety

Singer Safety was founded in 1998 and raised its 1st funding round 14 years after it was founded.

Singer Safety is headquartered in Crecy-en-ponthieu, France. It is registered at Crecy-en-ponthieu, Somme, France.

Singer Safety is a funded company, having raised a total of $1.95M across 1 funding round to date. The company's 1st funding round was a Private Equity Round of $1.95M, raised on Nov 2012.

Personal protective equipment (PPE) for professionals is provided by Singer Safety. Various sectors including industrial and construction are served with solutions for head, body, hand, and foot protection. Products such as helmets, gloves, safety shoes, and high-visibility clothing are offered to ensure workplace safety. Established since 1902, a comprehensive range of equipment addressing multiple safety needs is distributed.

Singer Safety offers Head Protection Equipment, Body Protection Equipment, Hand Protection Equipment, and Foot Protection Equipment.

Singer Safety has 1 investor. Key investors include Nord Capital.

Singer Safety operates through Singer Frères Sas.

Explore millions of companies — effortlessly

Access structured, verified intelligence on 7M+ companies across industries, sectors, and global markets. From early-stage startups to large enterprises, discover ownership, leadership, funding, financials, acquisitions, and market signals — all in one powerful platform.

Free account with essential features Instant access to company reports Enterprise solutions available