SiPhox Health

Burlington, United States Founded: 2020 • Age: 6 yrs
At-home blood testing kits for biomarker panels are offered.
Annual revenue - Latest available
Total funding $31.9M 7 rounds
Employees - Tracked headcount
Investors 16 Known backers
Products 3 Services tracked
Competitors 8 Brand Intelligence

About SiPhox Health

SiPhox Health is a company based in Burlington (United States) founded in 2020 by Diedrik Vermeulen and Michael Dubrovsky. SiPhox Health has raised $31.95 million across 7 funding rounds from investors including Khosla Ventures, Intel Capital and Shorewind Capital. SiPhox Health offers products and services including Health Testing Kit, Personalized Health Programs, and Biomarker Analysis Service. SiPhox Health operates in a competitive market with competitors including LetsGetChecked, Everlywell, Reperio, Scanwell Health and Best Heart Test, among others.

  • Headquarter Burlington, United States
  • Founders Diedrik Vermeulen, Michael Dubrovsky
  • Sectors
    Healthcare
  • Email
    Locked
  • Phone
    Locked
  • Website
    Locked
  • Social
    Locked
  • Legal Name Siphox, Inc.
Operational Areas
Healthcare → Health Technology & Digital Health Unlock Sub-Sector Unlock Segment
Key Metrics
  • Annual Revenue
    Not available
  • Net Profit
    Not available
  • EBITDA
    Not available
  • Total Equity Funding
    $31.95 M (USD)

    in 7 rounds

  • Latest Funding Round
    $17 M (USD), Series A

    Jul 19, 2023

  • Investors
  • Employee Count
    Not available
Upgrade to premium

Unlock complete access to The Company Check

Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track — from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.

Upgrade to Premium No viewing limits. Your plan controls exports and screening usage.
Included in your Premium account
  • Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
  • Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
  • Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal

Products & Services of SiPhox Health

SiPhox Health offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Health Testing Kit, Personalized Health Programs, and Biomarker Analysis Service.

Product name locked
Category locked
Primary

At-home kit for analyzing up to 50 health biomarkers.

Product name locked
Category locked
Locked

Custom programs based on biomarker results for health goal tracking.

Product name locked
Category locked
Locked

Provides insights from blood tests for metabolic and hormonal health.

People of SiPhox Health

Headcount 10-50
Employee Profiles 8
Employee Profiles
People
Diedrik Vermeulen
Co-founder And CEO
People
Pavel Korecky
Director Of Product Operations
People
Mykhailo Halaida
Software Engineer
People
Anthony Dias
Chief Financial Officer

Unlock access to complete

Funding Insights of SiPhox Health

SiPhox Health has successfully raised a total of $31.95M across 7 strategic funding rounds. The most recent funding activity was a Series A round of $17 million completed in July 2023. This substantial capital infusion reflects strong investor confidence in the company's business model, growth potential, and market opportunities. The funding enables strategic expansion, product development, market penetration, and operational scaling to drive long-term value creation and competitive advantage.

Investors in SiPhox Health

SiPhox Health has secured backing from 16 investors, including venture fund, institutional, and angel investors. Prominent investors backing the company include Khosla Ventures, Intel Capital and Shorewind Capital.

All
Venture Fund
Institutional
Angel
Investor Description Founded Year Domain Location
Investment in technology startups focusing on compute, AI, and related innovations.
Locked Locked Locked
Investment is made in cutting-edge technology by Shorewind Capital.
Locked Locked Locked
Metaplanet is recognized as an evergreen investment firm focused on deep tech.
Locked Locked Locked
Premium access

Investor details for SiPhox Health

Investor domains, locations, round participation, and complete history require an active premium plan.

  • Investor domains
  • Investor locations
  • Funding rounds
  • Participation history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Investments & Acquisitions by SiPhox Health

Investments
Premium access

Investment portfolio details for SiPhox Health

Portfolio company identities, transaction dates, round details, and investment values require an active premium plan.

  • Portfolio identities
  • Transaction dates
  • Round details
  • Investment values

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Financial Statements - SiPhox Health

Premium access

Detailed financials for SiPhox Health

Historical revenue, profit, statement rows, ratios, and trend charts require an active premium plan.

  • Historical revenue
  • Profit trends
  • Statement rows
  • Financial ratios

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Siphox Health Comparisons

SiPhox Health Primary company
Description
At-home blood testing kits for biomarker panels are offered.
Location
Burlington, United States
Founded Year
2020
Annual Revenue
Not available
Net Profit
Not available
EBITDA
Not available
Employees
Not available
Premium access

Peer comparison for SiPhox Health

Named peer metrics, headcount, funding, location, and side-by-side benchmarks require an active premium plan.

  • Named peers
  • Headcount comparison
  • Funding comparison
  • Operating benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

+
Add Comparison
Available on Premium

Competitors of SiPhox Health

SiPhox Health operates in a dynamic and competitive business environment, facing competition from various established players and emerging companies in the market. The competitive landscape includes prominent companies such as LetsGetChecked, Everlywell, Reperio, Scanwell Health and Best Heart Test, among others.

Company Name Domain Founded year HQ Location Description
Locked Locked Locked
Online platform to order at home diagnostic tests for all health conditions
Locked Locked Locked
At-home health tests for biomarkers, nutrition, and hormone analysis.
Locked Locked Locked
Limited information available
Locked Locked Locked
App for home-based kit enabled urine diagnosis
Locked Locked Locked
Provider of an at-home panel for heart and metabolic health markers
Premium access

Detailed competitors of SiPhox Health

Competitor domains, locations, full profiles, and operating metrics require an active premium plan.

  • Domains and locations
  • Full company profiles
  • Operating metrics
  • Competitive positioning

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Latest news on Siphox Health

Premium access

Complete news archive for SiPhox Health

Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.

  • Full article archive
  • Source and publication date
  • Older coverage
  • Brand-specific news history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about SiPhox Health

SiPhox Health was founded in 2020.

SiPhox Health is headquartered in Burlington, United States. It is registered at Burlington, Vermont, United States.

Diedrik Vermeulen is the current CEO of SiPhox Health. They have also founded this company.

SiPhox Health is a funded company, having raised a total of $31.95M across 7 funding rounds to date.

SiPhox Health was founded in 2020 and is headquartered in Burlington, United States. Comprehensive at-home blood testing kits are provided by the company, focusing on biomarker panels that assess hormones, metabolic markers, cardiovascular health, inflammation, thyroid function, liver and kidney status, and nutritional indicators. Operations center on direct-to-consumer health diagnostics within the biotechnology sector.

SiPhox Health's top competitors include LetsGetChecked, Reperio and Everly Health.

SiPhox Health offers Health Testing Kit, Personalized Health Programs, and Biomarker Analysis Service.

SiPhox Health has 16 investors. Key investors include Khosla Ventures, Intel Capital, Shorewind Capital, Metaplanet, and LongeVC.

Explore millions of companies — effortlessly

Access structured, verified intelligence on 7M+ companies across industries, sectors, and global markets. From early-stage startups to large enterprises, discover ownership, leadership, funding, financials, acquisitions, and market signals — all in one powerful platform.

Free account with essential features Instant access to company reports Enterprise solutions available