
About SITI Networks
SITI Networks is a publicly listed company based in Noida (India) founded in 1994. Fixed-line broadband and digital cable TV services are provided. It operates on a Subscription Services and Direct-to-Consumer (D2C) model in Telecommunications and Media & Entertainment sectors. The company has 197 employees. Its chief executive, as recorded, is Yogesh Sharma. Its website sitinetworks.com draws about 557 thousand monthly visits. Its Indian entity Siti Networks Limited reported revenue of ₹1,320 Cr. SITI Networks offers products and services including SITI Digital TV, SITI Broadband, and SITI HD+. Its focus areas include Broadcasting, Cable TV Services, Technology and Internet Services. Its competitors include Hathway Cable & Datacom, GTPL Hathway and Excitel; 1 of its 3 listed competitors has raised funding.
Company details
SITI Networks Limited is involved in delivering digital cable TV and high-speed broadband services across India. The company operates in the media and entertainment sector, focusing on broadcasting through cable TV services. Additionally, it provides internet connectivity solutions through its broadband offerings. Various packages and HD services are made available to cater to diverse consumer needs. The company also engages in infrastructure sharing and technology partnerships to enhance service delivery. Operations are supported by a wide network of local cable operators and customer care mechanisms.
- Headquarters Noida, India
- Employees 197
- Stage Public
- SectorsTelecommunicationsMedia & Entertainment
- Phone•••• ••••
- Website sitinetworks.com
- Social LinkedIn X Facebook YouTube
- Legal Name Siti Networks Limited
- Market Cap₹19.19 Cr
SITINET · NSE
- Share Price₹0.22
0.00% today
- Revenue₹1,291 Cr
FY 2023-24 · -4.0% YoY
- EBITDA₹29.11 Cr
Margin 2.2%
- Net Profit−₹252 Cr
FY 2023-24 · +7.1% YoY
- Latest Funding Round$35.57M (USD), Post-IPO
Feb 2015
- Employee Count197
Associated legal entities of SITI Networks
SITI Networks is associated with 2 registered companies on The Company Check; the primary company is Siti Networks Limited, a listed company. Each company page carries the filings, financials, charges and directors of that entity.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2024) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Siti Networks Limited Listed CIN L64200MH2006PLC160733 | Under Cirp | 24 Mar 2006 | Mumbai, Maharashtra | ₹1,320 Cr | 197 | 6 | View details |
| Siti Jind Digital Media Communications Private Limited CIN U72200DL2010PTC210107 | Under Cirp | 02 Nov 2010 | Delhi, Delhi | ₹5.7 Cr | 4 | View details |
Products & Services of SITI Networks
SITI Networks offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including SITI Digital TV, SITI Broadband, and SITI HD+.
Digital cable TV services are provided for entertainment.
High-speed broadband services are offered for connectivity needs.
High-definition TV services are delivered for premium viewing.
Apps and channels of SITI Networks
its YouTube channel SITI Cable has 3.36K subscribers and 18 videos.
Videos from SITI Networks
The most watched videos on SITI Networks's YouTube channel, SITI Cable (3.36K subscribers). Click a video to play it here.
More on SITI Cable.
Funding Insights of SITI Networks
- Total Rounds 1
- Last Round Post-IPO — $35.57M
- First Round $35.57M
(Feb 2015)
All 1 funding rounds of SITI Networks with amounts and investors; the two latest post-money valuations are shown, the rest are part of the premium plan.
| Date | Amount | Transaction Name | Valuation | Lead Investors | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 2015 | $35.57M | Post-IPO | – | – | – |
Board of directors of Siti Networks Limited (SITI Networks)
Siti Networks Limited is the primary company behind SITI Networks. The boards of the 2 registered companies of SITI Networks currently have 10 directors; the longest-serving is Suresh Kumar, appointed in 2010. 58 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suresh Kumar DIN 00010948 | Company Secretary | 28 Sep 2010 | 16 yrs 1 mo | Siti Networks Limited |
| Ram Phool Phour DIN 03312309 | Managing Director | 01 Dec 2010 | 15 yrs 11 mo | Siti Jind Digital Media Communications Private Limited |
| Kavita Anand Kapahi DIN 02330706 | Director | 31 Mar 2015 | 11 yrs 7 mo | Siti Networks Limited |
| Suresh Arora DIN 00299232 | Whole-time director | 29 Mar 2019 | 7 yrs 7 mo | Siti Networks Limited |
| Amitabh Kumar DIN 00222260 | Director | 30 Dec 2019 | 6 yrs 10 mo | Siti Networks Limited |
| Shilpi Asthana DIN 08465502 | Director | 27 Dec 2021 | 4 yrs 10 mo | Siti Networks Limited |
| Yogesh Sharma DIN 02309155 | CEO | 01 Jan 2022 | 4 yrs 10 mo | Siti Networks Limited |
| Johnson John Plavilayil DIN 08127969 | Director | 12 Aug 2022 | 4 yrs 2 mo | Siti Jind Digital Media Communications Private Limited |
| Sandeep DIN 09371161 | Additional Director | 15 Mar 2024 | 2 yrs 7 mo | Siti Jind Digital Media Communications Private Limited |
| Harvinder Singh DIN 01002548 | IRP/RP/Liquidator | 22 May 2024 | 2 yrs 5 mo | Siti Jind Digital Media Communications Private Limited |
People of SITI Networks
1 people are tracked at SITI Networks (1 in leadership); the tracked headcount is 197.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
| CEO | Leadership |
Complete people profiles for SITI Networks
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of SITI Networks
SITI Networks is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol SITINET in India, operating in the Consumer services sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date01 Oct 2007
- Listed onBOM: 532795
- Listed entitySiti Networks Limited
- Exchange sectorConsumer services
- ISININE965H01011
- Share price₹0.24 (+4.35% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹42.7 Cr
- Volume (last session)257,208
Financials of SITI Networks
Exchange-reported figures of Siti Networks Limited, the listed company behind SITI Networks (NSE: SITINET).
Financial Highlights
FY 2023-24 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 1,291 | 1,345 | 1,446 | 1,537 | 1,608 | 1,442 | 1,410 |
| Revenue growth | -4.0% | -7.0% | -5.9% | -4.4% | +11.5% | +2.3% | - |
| EBITDA | 29.11 | 111 | 177 | 213 | 262 | 249 | 292 |
| EBITDA margin | +2.3% | +8.2% | +12.3% | +13.8% | +16.3% | +17.3% | +20.7% |
| Profit before tax | (212) | (314) | (259) | (243) | (224) | (254) | (158) |
| Net profit | (252) | (271) | (238) | (210) | (152) | (201) | (176) |
| Net profit margin | -19.5% | -20.2% | -16.5% | -13.7% | -9.4% | -13.9% | -12.5% |
| EPS (₹) | (2.11) | (3.21) | (2.89) | (2.75) | (2.32) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | (79.00) | 268 | 643 | 932 | 1,381 | 1,871 | 2,233 |
| Net worth | (959) | (776) | (497) | (245) | (4.79) | 198 | 343 |
| Total debt | 773 | 919 | 983 | 1,018 | 1,179 | 1,454 | 1,448 |
| Cash & bank | 202 | 183 | 92.51 | 115 | 178 | 78.11 | 126 |
| Net working capital | (819) | (594) | (525) | (425) | (254) | (44.90) | (38.34) |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 281 | 181 | 184 | 299 | 504 | 437 | 341 |
| Cash from investing | (163) | (64.02) | (182) | (139) | (42.14) | (185) | (387) |
| Cash from financing | (149) | (75.95) | (51.47) | (225) | (358) | (274) | (31.82) |
| Particulars | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 | Dec 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 296 | 271 | 289 | 279 | 303 | 308 | 283 | 323 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -2.1% | -12.2% | +1.9% | -13.5% | -3.1% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 5.60 | 7.04 | 18.15 | 5.47 | 5.51 | 4.26 | 76.49 | 3.73 |
| EBITDA | (2.87) | (1.89) | (8.43) | (14.13) | (0.92) | 6.62 | (56.64) | 12.44 |
| EBITDA margin | -1.0% | -0.7% | -2.9% | -5.1% | -0.3% | +2.1% | -20.0% | +3.9% |
| Depreciation | 21.41 | 24.20 | 26.91 | 31.14 | 32.73 | 34.39 | 25.53 | 63.06 |
| Interest | 24.51 | 24.14 | 24.39 | 24.01 | 24.07 | 23.91 | (5.80) | 24.45 |
| Profit before tax | (43.19) | (43.19) | (41.58) | (63.81) | (52.21) | (47.42) | 0.12 | (71.34) |
| Tax | 0.38 | 0.94 | 2.92 | 3.05 | 1.95 | 0.32 | (9.27) | 1.56 |
| Net profit | (43.57) | (44.13) | (44.50) | (66.86) | (54.16) | (47.74) | 9.39 | (72.90) |
| EPS (₹) | (0.50) | (0.51) | (0.51) | (0.77) | (0.62) | (0.55) | 0.11 | (0.84) |
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 356 | 433 | 531 | 614 | 730 | 819 | 821 |
| Revenue growth | -17.8% | -18.4% | -13.6% | -15.9% | -10.8% | -0.3% | - |
| EBITDA | (77.60) | (26.18) | (23.21) | 34.82 | 86.33 | 137 | (30.74) |
| EBITDA margin | -21.8% | -6.0% | -4.4% | +5.7% | +11.8% | +16.8% | -3.7% |
| Profit before tax | (195) | (151) | (299) | (255) | (226) | (185) | (372) |
| Net profit | (195) | (213) | (264) | (231) | (196) | (160) | (183) |
| Net profit margin | -54.8% | -49.2% | -49.7% | -37.6% | -26.8% | -19.5% | -22.3% |
| EPS (₹) | (2.24) | (1.73) | (3.42) | (2.93) | (2.60) | (2.17) | 0.00 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | (533) | (338) | (61.73) | 268 | 515 | 803 | 1,232 |
| Net worth | (1,294) | (1,099) | (949) | (650) | (395) | (168) | 22.22 |
| Total debt | 757 | 757 | 883 | 912 | 903 | 962 | 1,201 |
| Cash & bank | 84.21 | 117 | 70.83 | 9.73 | 3.75 | 4.62 | 15.42 |
| Net working capital | (945) | (791) | (647) | (533) | (431) | (323) | (85.31) |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (34.82) | 165 | 106 | 57.74 | 177 | 255 | 395 |
| Cash from investing | 51.78 | (37.16) | (45.35) | (46.97) | (67.23) | 38.10 | (86.88) |
| Cash from financing | (0.21) | (123) | (37.97) | (4.79) | (109) | (302) | (328) |
| Particulars | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 | Dec 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 96.19 | 79.96 | 81.83 | 81.46 | 92.26 | 101 | 118 | 103 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +4.3% | -20.7% | -30.9% | -21.1% | -2.0% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 1.99 | 2.67 | 9.76 | 1.44 | 1.36 | 1.44 | 79.64 | 0.88 |
| Total expenses | 100 | 95.90 | 112 | 103 | 105 | 113 | 107 | 111 |
| EBITDA | (4.12) | (15.94) | (30.55) | (21.80) | (13.21) | (12.04) | 11.90 | (8.15) |
| EBITDA margin | -4.3% | -19.9% | -37.3% | -26.8% | -14.3% | -11.9% | +10.0% | -7.9% |
| Depreciation | 6.77 | 8.52 | 10.45 | 10.39 | 11.33 | 11.44 | 21.15 | 31.66 |
| Interest | 22.22 | 21.98 | 21.78 | 22.23 | 22.21 | 22.00 | 5.07 | 22.02 |
| Profit before tax | (31.12) | (43.77) | (53.02) | (52.98) | (45.39) | (44.04) | 65.32 | (60.95) |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 | Dec 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 296 | 271 | 289 | 279 | 303 | 308 | 283 | 323 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -2.1% | -12.2% | +1.9% | -13.5% | -3.1% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 5.60 | 7.04 | 18.15 | 5.47 | 5.51 | 4.26 | 76.49 | 3.73 |
| EBITDA | (2.87) | (1.89) | (8.43) | (14.13) | (0.92) | 6.62 | (56.64) | 12.44 |
| EBITDA margin | -1.0% | -0.7% | -2.9% | -5.1% | -0.3% | +2.1% | -20.0% | +3.9% |
| Depreciation | 21.41 | 24.20 | 26.91 | 31.14 | 32.73 | 34.39 | 25.53 | 63.06 |
| Interest | 24.51 | 24.14 | 24.39 | 24.01 | 24.07 | 23.91 | (5.80) | 24.45 |
| Profit before tax | (43.19) | (43.19) | (41.58) | (63.81) | (52.21) | (47.42) | 0.12 | (71.34) |
| Tax | 0.38 | 0.94 | 2.92 | 3.05 | 1.95 | 0.32 | (9.27) | 1.56 |
| Net profit | (43.57) | (44.13) | (44.50) | (66.86) | (54.16) | (47.74) | 9.39 | (72.90) |
| EPS (₹) | (0.50) | (0.51) | (0.51) | (0.77) | (0.62) | (0.55) | 0.11 | (0.84) |
| Particulars | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,291 | 1,345 | 1,446 | 1,537 | 1,608 | 1,442 | 1,410 |
| Revenue growth | -4.0% | -7.0% | -5.9% | -4.4% | +11.5% | +2.3% | - |
| Other income | 98.27 | 34.68 | 15.02 | 19.45 | 17.74 | 32.24 | 15.97 |
| Total expenses | 1,262 | 1,235 | 1,269 | 1,324 | 1,347 | 1,193 | 1,119 |
| Employee cost | 63.39 | 67.23 | 69.70 | 69.64 | 75.11 | 81.32 | 90.49 |
| EBITDA | 29.11 | 111 | 177 | 213 | 262 | 249 | 292 |
| EBITDA margin | +2.3% | +8.2% | +12.3% | +13.8% | +16.3% | +17.3% | +20.7% |
| Depreciation | 258 | 344 | 331 | 349 | 346 | 365 | 326 |
| Interest | 81.62 | 115 | 120 | 126 | 158 | 171 | 140 |
| Profit before tax | (212) | (314) | (259) | (243) | (224) | (254) | (158) |
| Tax | (6.78) | 1.12 | 1.98 | (1.88) | (9.77) | 10.04 | 11.78 |
| Net profit | (252) | (271) | (238) | (210) | (152) | (201) | (176) |
| Net profit margin | -19.5% | -20.2% | -16.5% | -13.7% | -9.4% | -13.9% | -12.5% |
| EPS (₹) | (2.11) | (3.21) | (2.89) | (2.75) | (2.32) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 87.27 | 87.27 | 87.27 | 87.27 | 87.27 | 87.27 | 87.27 |
| Reserves & surplus | (1,047) | (863) | (584) | (332) | (92.06) | 111 | 256 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | (959) | (776) | (497) | (245) | (4.79) | 198 | 343 |
| Minority interest | 26.27 | 47.26 | 82.45 | 91.12 | 92.79 | 105 | 116 |
| Secured loans | 767 | 897 | 957 | 995 | 1,029 | 879 | 725 |
| Unsecured loans | 6.10 | 22.29 | 26.42 | 22.84 | 151 | 575 | 723 |
| Total debt | 773 | 919 | 983 | 1,018 | 1,179 | 1,454 | 1,448 |
| Total liabilities | (79.00) | 268 | 643 | 932 | 1,381 | 1,871 | 2,233 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 3,161 | 3,360 | 3,326 | 3,324 | 3,274 | 3,218 | 3,257 |
| Net block | 513 | 732 | 1,007 | 1,236 | 1,508 | 1,762 | 2,031 |
| Capital work in progress | 68.92 | 60.87 | 86.50 | 55.20 | 59.12 | 99.45 | 153 |
| Investments | 80.22 | 2.24 | 14.12 | 11.46 | 20.11 | 14.86 | 4.72 |
| Inventories | 1.83 | 1.96 | 2.20 | 2.08 | 1.35 | 1.80 | 14.53 |
| Sundry debtors | 265 | 252 | 255 | 233 | 300 | 396 | 369 |
| Cash & bank balances | 202 | 183 | 92.51 | 115 | 178 | 78.11 | 126 |
| Loans & advances | 116 | 112 | 136 | 151 | 261 | 402 | 297 |
| Total current assets | 585 | 548 | 486 | 501 | 740 | 878 | 807 |
| Total current liabilities | 1,405 | 1,142 | 1,011 | 927 | 994 | 923 | 845 |
| Net working capital | (819) | (594) | (525) | (425) | (254) | (44.90) | (38.34) |
| Total assets | (79.00) | 268 | 643 | 932 | 1,381 | 1,871 | 2,233 |
| Particulars | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 103 | 61.65 | 111 | 176 | 71.57 | 93.53 | 171 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 281 | 181 | 184 | 299 | 504 | 437 | 341 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (163) | (64.02) | (182) | (139) | (42.14) | (185) | (387) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (149) | (75.95) | (51.47) | (225) | (358) | (274) | (31.82) |
| Net change in cash | (31.31) | 41.18 | (49.75) | (64.36) | 104 | (21.96) | (77.13) |
| Closing cash | 202 | 183 | 92.51 | 115 | 178 | 78.11 | 126 |
| Particulars | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -4.0% | -7.0% | -5.9% | -4.4% | +11.5% | +2.3% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -73.7% | -37.4% | -16.7% | -18.8% | +5.0% | -14.6% | - |
| PBT growth | +32.6% | -21.4% | -6.5% | -8.7% | +11.9% | -60.8% | +1.1% |
| Net income growth | +7.1% | -13.9% | -13.3% | -38.5% | +24.4% | -13.9% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -5.6% | -5.8% | +0.1% | +2.9% | +10.4% | +8.0% | +15.9% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -48.5% | -24.9% | -10.8% | -10.0% | +12.8% | +0.4% | +28.5% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | -15.9% | -23.5% | -18.1% | -15.7% | -13.3% | -18.3% | -12.1% |
| Return on capital employed | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 13.63 | 5.36 | 3.20 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 6.03 | 2.48 | 1.86 |
| Interest cover | -35.72 | -49.44 | -78.37 | -92.55 | -187.84 | -147.46 | -403.91 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.43 | 0.47 | 0.50 | 0.45 | 0.48 |
| Inventory turnover | 681.31 | 646.80 | 675.63 | 896.16 | 1,021.18 | 176.62 | 118.42 |
| Debtors turnover | 5.00 | 5.31 | 5.92 | 5.77 | 4.62 | 3.77 | 3.85 |
| EPS (₹) | (2.11) | (3.21) | (2.89) | (2.75) | (2.32) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | (10.99) | (8.89) | (5.69) | (2.80) | (0.05) | 2.27 | 3.93 |
| Particulars | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 | Dec 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 96.19 | 79.96 | 81.83 | 81.46 | 92.26 | 101 | 118 | 103 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +4.3% | -20.7% | -30.9% | -21.1% | -2.0% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 1.99 | 2.67 | 9.76 | 1.44 | 1.36 | 1.44 | 79.64 | 0.88 |
| Total expenses | 100 | 95.90 | 112 | 103 | 105 | 113 | 107 | 111 |
| EBITDA | (4.12) | (15.94) | (30.55) | (21.80) | (13.21) | (12.04) | 11.90 | (8.15) |
| EBITDA margin | -4.3% | -19.9% | -37.3% | -26.8% | -14.3% | -11.9% | +10.0% | -7.9% |
| Depreciation | 6.77 | 8.52 | 10.45 | 10.39 | 11.33 | 11.44 | 21.15 | 31.66 |
| Interest | 22.22 | 21.98 | 21.78 | 22.23 | 22.21 | 22.00 | 5.07 | 22.02 |
| Profit before tax | (31.12) | (43.77) | (53.02) | (52.98) | (45.39) | (44.04) | 65.32 | (60.95) |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 356 | 433 | 531 | 614 | 730 | 819 | 821 |
| Revenue growth | -17.8% | -18.4% | -13.6% | -15.9% | -10.8% | -0.3% | - |
| Other income | 14.00 | 76.72 | 19.66 | 3.42 | 2.88 | 6.52 | 21.36 |
| Total expenses | 434 | 459 | 554 | 580 | 644 | 682 | 852 |
| Employee cost | 20.00 | 22.77 | 26.08 | 34.21 | 38.53 | 44.72 | 53.88 |
| EBITDA | (77.60) | (26.18) | (23.21) | 34.82 | 86.33 | 137 | (30.74) |
| EBITDA margin | -21.8% | -6.0% | -4.4% | +5.7% | +11.8% | +16.8% | -3.7% |
| Depreciation | 43.61 | 127 | 189 | 185 | 205 | 196 | 209 |
| Interest | 88.21 | 74.23 | 106 | 109 | 110 | 132 | 154 |
| Profit before tax | (195) | (151) | (299) | (255) | (226) | (185) | (372) |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.78 | 0.00 |
| Net profit | (195) | (213) | (264) | (231) | (196) | (160) | (183) |
| Net profit margin | -54.8% | -49.2% | -49.7% | -37.6% | -26.8% | -19.5% | -22.3% |
| EPS (₹) | (2.24) | (1.73) | (3.42) | (2.93) | (2.60) | (2.17) | 0.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 87.27 | 87.27 | 87.27 | 87.27 | 87.27 | 87.27 | 87.27 |
| Reserves & surplus | (1,382) | (1,186) | (1,036) | (737) | (482) | (255) | (65.05) |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | (1,294) | (1,099) | (949) | (650) | (395) | (168) | 22.22 |
| Secured loans | 655 | 655 | 758 | 786 | 777 | 832 | 685 |
| Unsecured loans | 102 | 102 | 126 | 126 | 126 | 129 | 516 |
| Total debt | 757 | 757 | 883 | 912 | 903 | 962 | 1,201 |
| Total liabilities | (533) | (338) | (61.73) | 268 | 515 | 803 | 1,232 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 1,619 | 1,615 | 1,821 | 1,816 | 1,796 | 1,758 | 1,722 |
| Net block | 71.85 | 111 | 231 | 398 | 554 | 713 | 850 |
| Capital work in progress | 20.26 | 20.09 | 22.34 | 26.95 | 15.69 | 28.84 | 44.34 |
| Investments | 308 | 308 | 316 | 350 | 352 | 352 | 352 |
| Inventories | 1.86 | 0.92 | 0.67 | 0.64 | 0.58 | 0.46 | 0.71 |
| Sundry debtors | 145 | 152 | 130 | 202 | 195 | 207 | 290 |
| Cash & bank balances | 84.21 | 117 | 70.83 | 9.73 | 3.75 | 4.62 | 15.42 |
| Loans & advances | 47.05 | 39.06 | 38.63 | 60.01 | 74.85 | 179 | 275 |
| Total current assets | 278 | 309 | 240 | 273 | 275 | 392 | 582 |
| Total current liabilities | 1,223 | 1,100 | 887 | 806 | 705 | 715 | 667 |
| Net working capital | (945) | (791) | (647) | (533) | (431) | (323) | (85.31) |
| Total assets | (533) | (338) | (61.73) | 268 | 515 | 803 | 1,232 |
| Particulars | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 37.10 | 32.85 | 9.73 | 3.75 | 2.53 | 11.42 | 31.12 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (34.82) | 165 | 106 | 57.74 | 177 | 255 | 395 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 51.78 | (37.16) | (45.35) | (46.97) | (67.23) | 38.10 | (86.88) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (0.21) | (123) | (37.97) | (4.79) | (109) | (302) | (328) |
| Net change in cash | 16.76 | 4.25 | 23.11 | 5.99 | 1.22 | (8.89) | (19.70) |
| Closing cash | 84.21 | 117 | 70.83 | 9.73 | 3.75 | 4.62 | 15.42 |
| Particulars | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -17.8% | -18.4% | -13.6% | -15.9% | -10.8% | -0.3% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -196.4% | -12.8% | -166.7% | -59.7% | -37.1% | +546.4% | - |
| PBT growth | -29.8% | +49.6% | -17.1% | -12.7% | -22.7% | +50.4% | -81.2% |
| Net income growth | +8.3% | +19.3% | -14.2% | -17.9% | -22.7% | +12.7% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -16.6% | -16.0% | -13.4% | -9.2% | -4.5% | +1.9% | -1.4% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | - | - | - | - | -2.8% | +36.0% | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | -54.8% | -34.8% | -56.3% | -41.6% | -31.0% | -23.1% | -45.4% |
| Return on capital employed | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 7.23 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.02 |
| Interest cover | -72.77 | -48.50 | -50.08 | -72.30 | -92.64 | -222.33 | -64.04 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.22 | 0.25 | 0.29 | 0.34 | 0.41 | 0.47 | 0.47 |
| Inventory turnover | 256.36 | 544.93 | 810.92 | 1,007.26 | 1,404.77 | 1,399.90 | 750.03 |
| Debtors turnover | 2.40 | 3.08 | 3.20 | 3.09 | 3.63 | 3.29 | 2.03 |
| EPS (₹) | (2.24) | (1.73) | (3.42) | (2.93) | (2.60) | (2.17) | 0.00 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | (14.83) | (12.59) | (10.87) | (7.45) | (4.52) | (1.92) | 0.25 |
Timeline of SITI Networks
3 dated milestones of SITI Networks across 21 years, from founding to its latest funding, stage changes and deals.
- Founded SITI Networks is founded.
- IPO Lists on the stock exchange (IPO).
- Funding First funding round of $35.6M.
Competitors of SITI Networks
SITI Networks has 3 listed competitors in our database, 1 of them funded. They include Hathway Cable & Datacom, GTPL Hathway and Excitel.
| Company Name | Domain | Founded | HQ Location | Total funding | Employees | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| hathway.com | 1959 | Mumbai, India | 316 | Internet and cable TV services are provided via broadband networks. | ||
| gtpl.net | 2006 | Ahmedabad, India | 758 | Multi system operator providing cable TV and internet service. | ||
| excitel.com | 2015 | Delhi, India | $16.11M | 1,820 | High-speed unlimited fiber-optic internet services are offered in India. |
Detailed competitors of SITI Networks
The full competitor set, operating metrics and side-by-side benchmarks require an active premium plan.
- Full competitor set
- Operating metrics
- Benchmarks
- Competitive positioning
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Web traffic of SITI Networks
The website of SITI Networks (sitinetworks.com) receives about 557.2K visits a month.
- Monthly visits557.2K
▲ 33.8% vs previous month
Websites whose visitors overlap most with SITI Networks. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
t.me | t.me | 100% | #53 | – | |
| indinet.co.in | 99% | 210.2K | #171,609 | View details | |
bigtimer.net | bigtimer.net | 96% | #60,913 | – | |
| leetcode.com | 95% | 38.5M | #1,101 | View details | |
fast.com | fast.com | 95% | #914 | – | |
| •••••••••• | ••••••.com | ••% | •.•M | #••••• | – |
| •••••••••• | ••••••.com | ••% | •.•M | #••••• | – |
| •••••••••• | ••••••.com | ••% | •.•M | #••••• | – |
All 39 similar websites and full traffic analytics for SITI Networks
The complete similar-websites list, audience overlap and engagement analytics require an active premium plan.
- 39 similar websites
- Audience overlap
- Engagement analytics
- Traffic by brand
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track — from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Siti Networks
Complete news archive for SITI Networks
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about SITI Networks
SITI Networks was founded in 1994 and raised its 1st funding round 21 years after it was founded.
SITI Networks is headquartered in Noida, India. It is registered at Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India.
Yogesh Sharma is the CEO of SITI Networks, as recorded in our data.
SITI Networks has 197 employees.
The primary company behind SITI Networks, Siti Networks Limited, reported revenue of ₹1,320 Cr for FY 2024, down 4% year on year.
SITI Networks Limited is involved in delivering digital cable TV and high-speed broadband services across India. The company operates in the media and entertainment sector, focusing on broadcasting through cable TV services. Additionally, it provides internet connectivity solutions through its broadband offerings. Various packages and HD services are made available to cater to diverse consumer needs. The company also engages in infrastructure sharing and technology partnerships to enhance service delivery. Operations are supported by a wide network of local cable operators and customer care mechanisms.
SITI Networks's top competitors include Hathway Cable & Datacom, GTPL Hathway and Excitel.
SITI Networks offers SITI Digital TV, SITI Broadband, and SITI HD+.
Yes, SITI Networks is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol SITINET.
SITI Networks is associated with 2 legal entities: Siti Networks Limited, Siti Jind Digital Media Communications Private Limited.
The legal entities of SITI Networks currently have 10 directors, including Ram Phool Phour, Johnson John Plavilayil, Harvinder Singh and others.
The website of SITI Networks receives about 557 thousand visits a month.
