About Solex Energy
Solex Energy is a publicly listed company based in Anand (India) founded in 2014 by Rajesh Laljibhai Bharadva and Kalpeshkumar Ramanbhai Patel. It manufactures solar products. The company has 38 employees. Its Indian entity Solex Energy Limited reported revenue of ₹1,622 Cr. Solex Energy offers products and services including Tapi R, Tapi Trans, Tapi Series, Tapi Black, and Ganga. Its focus areas include Energy, Solar Energy, Hardware Developer and Generation Equipment. Its competitors include Su-Kam Power Systems, Mose Solar and Goldi Solar; 1 of its 3 listed competitors has raised funding.
Company details
Solex Energy was founded in 2014 in Anand, India, and focuses on the solar energy sector. Manufacturing of solar PV modules rated at 6V, 12V, and 24V is carried out, along with solar water heaters, inverters, water pumps, and street lights. Installation services for solar power plants are provided, ranging from 0.3kW to 10kW for domestic use and 10kWp to 500kWp for industrial applications. Operations are centered in India.
- Market Cap₹627 Cr
SOLEX · NSE
- Share Price₹584.40
+0.68% today
- Revenue₹1,618 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +144.3% YoY
- EBITDA₹184 Cr
Margin 11.3%
- Net Profit₹95.71 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +127.7% YoY
- P/E (TTM)7.8x
P/B 2.5x
- Employee Count38
Associated legal entities of Solex Energy
Solex Energy operates through Solex Energy Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Solex Energy Limited Listed CIN L40106GJ2014PLC081036 | Active | 13 Oct 2014 | Surat City, Gujarat | ₹1,622 Cr | 38 | 14 | View details |
Products & Services of Solex Energy
Solex Energy offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Tapi R, Tapi Trans, Tapi Series, Tapi Black, and Ganga.
N-Type TOPCON panel for high-efficiency solar energy generation.
Dual glass module offering durable and efficient solar power solutions.
Monocrystalline panels designed for reliable renewable energy applications.
All-black monocrystalline module for aesthetic and functional solar use.
Compact solar panel suitable for various energy needs and installations.
Apps and channels of Solex Energy
its YouTube channel Solex Energy Limited has 7.3K subscribers and 25 videos.
Videos from Solex Energy
The most watched videos on Solex Energy's YouTube channel, Solex Energy Limited (7.3K subscribers). Click a video to play it here.
More on Solex Energy Limited .
Board of directors of Solex Energy Limited (Solex Energy)
Solex Energy Limited is the primary company behind Solex Energy. The board of Solex Energy Limited currently have 12 directors; the longest-serving is Kalpeshkumar Ramanbhai Patel, appointed in 2014. 14 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kalpeshkumar Ramanbhai Patel DIN 01066992 | Whole-time director | 13 Oct 2014 | 12 yrs | Solex Energy Limited |
| Rajeshbhai Tulsibhai Patel DIN 07920531 | Director | 24 Oct 2017 | 9 yrs | Solex Energy Limited |
| Kiran Ritesh Shah DIN 09046468 | Director | 03 Mar 2021 | 5 yrs 8 mo | Solex Energy Limited |
| Kamlesh Pravin Yagnik DIN 02019379 | Director | 03 Mar 2021 | 5 yrs 8 mo | Solex Energy Limited |
| Chetankumar Sureshchandra Shah DIN 02253886 | Managing Director | 08 Jun 2021 | 5 yrs 4 mo | Solex Energy Limited |
| Piyush Kailashchandra Chandak DIN 09195922 | Whole-time director | 08 Jun 2021 | 5 yrs 4 mo | Solex Energy Limited |
| Anil Rathi DIN 01405654 | Director | 08 Jun 2021 | 5 yrs 4 mo | Solex Energy Limited |
| Vipul Mulchand Shah DIN 01547319 | Director | 15 Jul 2021 | 5 yrs 3 mo | Solex Energy Limited |
| Amitkumar Dalpatram Trivedi DIN 08450070 | Director | 12 Dec 2022 | 3 yrs 10 mo | Solex Energy Limited |
| Jayesh Jayantilal Gajjar DIN 10883778 | Director | 11 Jan 2025 | 1 yr 9 mo | Solex Energy Limited |
| Sanjay Bhagvandas Punjabi DIN 03125759 | Director | 07 Apr 2025 | 1 yr 6 mo | Solex Energy Limited |
| Sanjay Srivastava DIN 10901774 | Director | 07 Apr 2025 | 1 yr 6 mo | Solex Energy Limited |
People of Solex Energy
3 people are tracked at Solex Energy (3 in leadership); the tracked headcount is 38.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
| Co-Founder & Director | Leadership | |
| Co-Founder & Director | Leadership | |
| Managing Director & Chairman | Leadership |
Complete people profiles for Solex Energy
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of Solex Energy
Solex Energy is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol SOLEX in India, operating in the Producer manufacturing sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date05 Feb 2018
- Listed onNSE: SOLEX
- Listed entitySolex Energy Ltd.
- Exchange sectorProducer manufacturing
- ISININE880Y01017
- Share price₹637.00 (-1.11% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹696 Cr
- Price to earnings8.6
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹73.89
- Dividend yield0.09%
- Volume (last session)12,179
Financials of Solex Energy
Exchange-reported figures of Solex Energy Limited, the listed company behind Solex Energy (NSE: SOLEX).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||
| Revenue | 1,618 | 662 | 366 |
| Revenue growth | +144.3% | +81.0% | - |
| EBITDA | 184 | 73.12 | 28.42 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.4% | +11.0% | +7.8% |
| Profit before tax | 131 | 56.72 | 11.55 |
| Net profit | 95.71 | 42.03 | 8.74 |
| Net profit margin | +5.9% | +6.4% | +2.4% |
| EPS (₹) | 88.88 | 38.91 | 10.92 |
| Balance sheet | |||
| Total assets | 596 | 334 | 145 |
| Net worth | 253 | 158 | 46.24 |
| Total debt | 339 | 174 | 96.16 |
| Cash & bank | 123 | 24.65 | 0.19 |
| Net working capital | 243 | 194 | 72.53 |
| Cash flow | |||
| Cash from operations | 201 | (40.46) | 1.71 |
| Cash from investing | (225) | (58.24) | (21.24) |
| Cash from financing | 88.81 | 111 | 19.59 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 261 | 886 | 318 | 155 | 260 | 254 | 135 | 132 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +0.5% | +248.1% | +136.1% | +17.7% | +83.6% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 4.81 | 0.42 | 1.53 | (0.38) | 1.44 | 0.47 | 1.09 | 0.96 |
| EBITDA | 28.98 | 98.34 | 25.88 | 18.59 | 41.26 | 28.03 | 23.62 | 14.32 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.1% | +11.1% | +8.1% | +12.0% | +15.9% | +11.0% | +17.5% | +10.9% |
| Depreciation | 10.19 | 10.36 | 6.09 | 4.44 | 4.27 | 3.39 | 2.51 | 1.98 |
| Interest | 12.48 | 10.19 | 9.35 | 5.89 | 5.41 | 5.00 | 2.89 | 2.53 |
| Profit before tax | 11.12 | 78.21 | 11.97 | 7.88 | 33.02 | 20.11 | 19.31 | 10.77 |
| Tax | 2.87 | 19.33 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 8.32 | 4.98 | 5.29 | 1.70 |
| Net profit | 8.25 | 58.88 | 8.87 | 5.78 | 24.70 | 15.13 | 14.02 | 9.07 |
| EPS (₹) | 7.39 | 53.61 | 8.07 | 4.83 | 22.37 | 13.25 | 13.01 | 8.81 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 1,555 | 660 | 366 | 162 | 71.92 | 79.62 | 138 |
| Revenue growth | +135.6% | +80.4% | +126.3% | +124.9% | -9.7% | -42.3% | - |
| EBITDA | 170 | 68.86 | 28.42 | 11.33 | 1.85 | 3.34 | 7.35 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.0% | +10.4% | +7.8% | +7.0% | +2.6% | +4.2% | +5.3% |
| Profit before tax | 119 | 52.46 | 11.55 | 3.87 | 1.22 | 2.36 | 6.25 |
| Net profit | 88.60 | 39.61 | 8.74 | 2.73 | 0.98 | 1.63 | 4.47 |
| Net profit margin | +5.7% | +6.0% | +2.4% | +1.7% | +1.4% | +2.1% | +3.2% |
| EPS (₹) | 82.29 | 36.66 | 10.92 | 3.39 | 1.23 | 3.39 | 9.01 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 568 | 330 | 145 | 107 | 59.47 | 42.09 | 32.24 |
| Net worth | 243 | 155 | 46.24 | 37.63 | 35.04 | 23.58 | 22.15 |
| Total debt | 324 | 174 | 96.16 | 65.94 | 19.42 | 12.10 | 5.08 |
| Cash & bank | 120 | 22.82 | 0.19 | 0.13 | 0.39 | 2.07 | 0.58 |
| Net working capital | 215 | 190 | 72.53 | 49.49 | 32.84 | 39.68 | 31.18 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 214 | (41.85) | 1.71 | (6.19) | 3.85 | 2.47 | 2.13 |
| Cash from investing | (224) | (58.53) | (21.24) | (34.85) | (27.23) | (0.67) | (0.64) |
| Cash from financing | 74.26 | 110 | 19.59 | 40.79 | 21.70 | (0.31) | (1.55) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 259 | 839 | 318 | 149 | 249 | 253 | 134 | 132 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +4.1% | +232.3% | +136.8% | +12.8% | +76.2% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 4.89 | 0.45 | 1.53 | (0.48) | 1.63 | 1.65 | 1.09 | 0.96 |
| Total expenses | 232 | 747 | 293 | 133 | 211 | 230 | 111 | 117 |
| EBITDA | 26.96 | 92.37 | 24.84 | 15.53 | 38.08 | 22.39 | 23.74 | 14.40 |
| EBITDA margin | +10.4% | +11.0% | +7.8% | +10.5% | +15.3% | +8.9% | +17.7% | +10.9% |
| Depreciation | 10.14 | 10.22 | 6.08 | 4.44 | 4.26 | 3.39 | 2.51 | 1.98 |
| Interest | 12.17 | 9.87 | 9.18 | 5.89 | 5.41 | 4.99 | 2.89 | 2.53 |
| Profit before tax | 9.54 | 72.73 | 11.11 | 4.72 | 30.04 | 15.66 | 19.43 | 10.85 |
| Tax | 2.40 | 17.94 | 2.88 | 1.33 | 7.56 | 3.86 | 5.32 | 1.72 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 261 | 886 | 318 | 155 | 260 | 254 | 135 | 132 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +0.5% | +248.1% | +136.1% | +17.7% | +83.6% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 4.81 | 0.42 | 1.53 | (0.38) | 1.44 | 0.47 | 1.09 | 0.96 |
| EBITDA | 28.98 | 98.34 | 25.88 | 18.59 | 41.26 | 28.03 | 23.62 | 14.32 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.1% | +11.1% | +8.1% | +12.0% | +15.9% | +11.0% | +17.5% | +10.9% |
| Depreciation | 10.19 | 10.36 | 6.09 | 4.44 | 4.27 | 3.39 | 2.51 | 1.98 |
| Interest | 12.48 | 10.19 | 9.35 | 5.89 | 5.41 | 5.00 | 2.89 | 2.53 |
| Profit before tax | 11.12 | 78.21 | 11.97 | 7.88 | 33.02 | 20.11 | 19.31 | 10.77 |
| Tax | 2.87 | 19.33 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 8.32 | 4.98 | 5.29 | 1.70 |
| Net profit | 8.25 | 58.88 | 8.87 | 5.78 | 24.70 | 15.13 | 14.02 | 9.07 |
| EPS (₹) | 7.39 | 53.61 | 8.07 | 4.83 | 22.37 | 13.25 | 13.01 | 8.81 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,618 | 662 | 366 |
| Revenue growth | +144.3% | +81.0% | - |
| Other income | 3.46 | 3.60 | 2.09 |
| Total expenses | 1,434 | 589 | 338 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 20.77 | 12.74 |
| EBITDA | 184 | 73.12 | 28.42 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.4% | +11.0% | +7.8% |
| Depreciation | 25.15 | 9.23 | 8.46 |
| Interest | 30.84 | 10.77 | 10.50 |
| Profit before tax | 131 | 56.72 | 11.55 |
| Tax | 32.87 | 13.92 | 2.81 |
| Net profit | 95.71 | 42.03 | 8.74 |
| Net profit margin | +5.9% | +6.4% | +2.4% |
| EPS (₹) | 88.88 | 38.91 | 10.92 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||
| Share capital | 10.80 | 10.80 | 8.00 |
| Reserves & surplus | 242 | 147 | 38.24 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 253 | 158 | 46.24 |
| Minority interest | 3.13 | 0.89 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 192 | 123 | 71.66 |
| Unsecured loans | 147 | 50.13 | 24.50 |
| Total debt | 339 | 174 | 96.16 |
| Total liabilities | 596 | 334 | 145 |
| Assets | |||
| Gross block | 391 | 162 | 70.11 |
| Net block | 338 | 134 | 54.40 |
| Capital work in progress | 10.88 | 2.54 | 0.32 |
| Investments | 0.09 | 1.59 | 14.38 |
| Inventories | 290 | 180 | 66.39 |
| Sundry debtors | 357 | 114 | 46.69 |
| Cash & bank balances | 123 | 24.65 | 0.19 |
| Loans & advances | 55.83 | 37.71 | 25.33 |
| Total current assets | 826 | 356 | 139 |
| Total current liabilities | 583 | 163 | 66.07 |
| Net working capital | 243 | 194 | 72.53 |
| Total assets | 596 | 334 | 145 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 12.05 | 0.19 | 0.13 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 201 | (40.46) | 1.71 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (225) | (58.24) | (21.24) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 88.81 | 111 | 19.59 |
| Net change in cash | 64.34 | 11.86 | 0.06 |
| Closing cash | 123 | 24.65 | 0.19 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||
| Sales growth | +144.3% | +81.0% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +151.2% | +157.3% | - |
| PBT growth | +131.2% | +391.1% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +127.7% | +380.9% | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||
| Net income margin | +6.1% | +6.5% | +2.4% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +29.7% | +15.2% |
| Return on net worth | - | +41.4% | +18.9% |
| Debt / equity | - | 1.18 | 2.08 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.56 | 1.02 |
| Interest cover | 19.46 | 16.86 | 52.61 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 6.44 | 5.22 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 5.39 | 5.51 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 8.13 | 7.84 |
| EPS (₹) | 88.88 | 38.91 | 10.92 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.55 | 0.55 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 148.70 | 57.80 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 259 | 839 | 318 | 149 | 249 | 253 | 134 | 132 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +4.1% | +232.3% | +136.8% | +12.8% | +76.2% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 4.89 | 0.45 | 1.53 | (0.48) | 1.63 | 1.65 | 1.09 | 0.96 |
| Total expenses | 232 | 747 | 293 | 133 | 211 | 230 | 111 | 117 |
| EBITDA | 26.96 | 92.37 | 24.84 | 15.53 | 38.08 | 22.39 | 23.74 | 14.40 |
| EBITDA margin | +10.4% | +11.0% | +7.8% | +10.5% | +15.3% | +8.9% | +17.7% | +10.9% |
| Depreciation | 10.14 | 10.22 | 6.08 | 4.44 | 4.26 | 3.39 | 2.51 | 1.98 |
| Interest | 12.17 | 9.87 | 9.18 | 5.89 | 5.41 | 4.99 | 2.89 | 2.53 |
| Profit before tax | 9.54 | 72.73 | 11.11 | 4.72 | 30.04 | 15.66 | 19.43 | 10.85 |
| Tax | 2.40 | 17.94 | 2.88 | 1.33 | 7.56 | 3.86 | 5.32 | 1.72 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,555 | 660 | 366 | 162 | 71.92 | 79.62 | 138 |
| Revenue growth | +135.6% | +80.4% | +126.3% | +124.9% | -9.7% | -42.3% | - |
| Other income | 3.58 | 3.60 | 2.09 | 2.68 | 0.37 | 0.36 | 0.38 |
| Total expenses | 1,385 | 591 | 338 | 150 | 70.07 | 76.28 | 131 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 20.05 | 12.74 | 5.86 | 2.04 | 1.75 | 1.09 |
| EBITDA | 170 | 68.86 | 28.42 | 11.33 | 1.85 | 3.34 | 7.35 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.0% | +10.4% | +7.8% | +7.0% | +2.6% | +4.2% | +5.3% |
| Depreciation | 25.00 | 9.23 | 8.46 | 4.53 | 0.25 | 0.26 | 0.33 |
| Interest | 30.35 | 10.77 | 10.50 | 5.61 | 0.75 | 1.08 | 1.15 |
| Profit before tax | 119 | 52.46 | 11.55 | 3.87 | 1.22 | 2.36 | 6.25 |
| Tax | 29.70 | 12.85 | 2.81 | 1.14 | 0.24 | 0.68 | 1.79 |
| Net profit | 88.60 | 39.61 | 8.74 | 2.73 | 0.98 | 1.63 | 4.47 |
| Net profit margin | +5.7% | +6.0% | +2.4% | +1.7% | +1.4% | +2.1% | +3.2% |
| EPS (₹) | 82.29 | 36.66 | 10.92 | 3.39 | 1.23 | 3.39 | 9.01 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 10.80 | 10.80 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 4.94 | 4.94 |
| Reserves & surplus | 233 | 144 | 38.24 | 29.63 | 27.04 | 18.64 | 17.21 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 243 | 155 | 46.24 | 37.63 | 35.04 | 23.58 | 22.15 |
| Secured loans | 192 | 123 | 71.66 | 57.01 | 14.74 | 12.10 | 5.08 |
| Unsecured loans | 132 | 50.13 | 24.50 | 8.93 | 4.68 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 324 | 174 | 96.16 | 65.94 | 19.42 | 12.10 | 5.08 |
| Total liabilities | 568 | 330 | 145 | 107 | 59.47 | 42.09 | 32.24 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 390 | 162 | 70.11 | 61.80 | 3.41 | 3.41 | 3.35 |
| Net block | 336 | 134 | 54.40 | 54.55 | 0.69 | 0.93 | 1.13 |
| Capital work in progress | 10.84 | 2.53 | 0.32 | 0.84 | 24.08 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.57 | 1.97 | 14.38 | 0.83 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 279 | 174 | 66.39 | 30.38 | 14.24 | 7.99 | 5.12 |
| Sundry debtors | 331 | 110 | 46.69 | 30.25 | 20.75 | 55.60 | 55.67 |
| Cash & bank balances | 120 | 22.82 | 0.19 | 0.13 | 0.39 | 2.07 | 0.58 |
| Loans & advances | 54.54 | 37.26 | 25.33 | 21.96 | 10.72 | 7.67 | 8.46 |
| Total current assets | 784 | 344 | 139 | 82.72 | 46.10 | 73.33 | 69.83 |
| Total current liabilities | 569 | 154 | 66.07 | 33.23 | 13.26 | 33.65 | 38.65 |
| Net working capital | 215 | 190 | 72.53 | 49.49 | 32.84 | 39.68 | 31.18 |
| Total assets | 568 | 330 | 145 | 107 | 59.47 | 42.09 | 32.24 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 10.24 | 0.19 | 0.13 | 0.39 | 2.07 | 0.58 | 0.64 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 214 | (41.85) | 1.71 | (6.19) | 3.85 | 2.47 | 2.13 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (224) | (58.53) | (21.24) | (34.85) | (27.23) | (0.67) | (0.64) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 74.26 | 110 | 19.59 | 40.79 | 21.70 | (0.31) | (1.55) |
| Net change in cash | 64.31 | 10.05 | 0.06 | (0.25) | (1.68) | 1.49 | (0.05) |
| Closing cash | 120 | 22.82 | 0.19 | 0.13 | 0.39 | 2.07 | 0.58 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +135.6% | +80.4% | +126.3% | +124.9% | -9.7% | -42.3% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +147.4% | +142.3% | +150.8% | +512.4% | -44.6% | -54.6% | - |
| PBT growth | +126.1% | +354.2% | +198.5% | +217.2% | -48.3% | -62.2% | -8.2% |
| Net income growth | +123.7% | +353.2% | +220.2% | +178.6% | -39.9% | -63.5% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +112.7% | +109.4% | +66.3% | +5.4% | -21.6% | -7.7% | +59.3% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +146.8% | +233.9% | +104.2% | +15.5% | -38.4% | -16.2% | +53.8% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +5.7% | +6.0% | +2.4% | +1.7% | +1.4% | +2.1% | +3.2% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +28.0% | +17.5% | +11.4% | +3.9% | +9.3% | +24.5% |
| Return on net worth | - | +38.7% | +20.8% | +7.5% | +3.4% | +7.4% | +22.2% |
| Debt / equity | - | 1.19 | 1.93 | 1.17 | 0.54 | 0.38 | 0.29 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.57 | 1.10 | 0.79 | 0.24 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 20.88 | 18.06 | 52.61 | 82.50 | 46.88 | 35.06 | 16.38 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 6.42 | 5.55 | 4.96 | 21.09 | 23.56 | 42.41 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 5.49 | 7.56 | 7.25 | 6.47 | 12.15 | 25.21 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 8.36 | 9.51 | 6.34 | 1.88 | 1.43 | 2.48 |
| EPS (₹) | 82.29 | 36.66 | 10.92 | 3.39 | 1.23 | 3.39 | 9.01 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.55 | 0.55 | 0.00 | 0.15 | 0.30 | 0.50 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 146.45 | 57.80 | 47.03 | 43.80 | 47.73 | 44.84 |
Competitors of Solex Energy
Solex Energy has 3 listed competitors in our database, 1 of them funded. They include Su-Kam Power Systems, Mose Solar and Goldi Solar.
| Company Name | Domain | Founded | HQ Location | Total funding | Employees | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| su-kam.com | 1988 | Gurugram, India | 288 | Solar panels and power storage products are manufactured. | ||
| moserbaersolar.com | 1983 | Delhi, India | 70 | PV modules, solar tiles, and related solar products are manufactured. | ||
| goldisolar.com | 2011 | Surat, India | $230.96M | 1,583 | Manufacturer of solar PV modules |
Detailed competitors of Solex Energy
The full competitor set, operating metrics and side-by-side benchmarks require an active premium plan.
- Full competitor set
- Operating metrics
- Benchmarks
- Competitive positioning
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Web traffic of Solex Energy
The website of Solex Energy (solex.in) receives about 9.9K visits a month.
- Monthly visits9.9K
▼ 14.4% vs previous month
Websites whose visitors overlap most with Solex Energy. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pahalsolar.com | 100% | 3.3K | #5,276,532 | View details | |
| vikramsolar.com | 98% | 37.9K | View details | ||
| zodiacenergy.com | 97% | 6.3K | #3,264,667 | View details | |
| gautamsolar.com | 96% | 5.8K | #2,995,249 | View details | |
| orbenergy.com | 96% | 6.9K | #2,988,873 | View details | |
| •••••••••• | ••••••.com | ••% | •.•M | #••••• | – |
| •••••••••• | ••••••.com | ••% | •.•M | #••••• | – |
| •••••••••• | ••••••.com | ••% | •.•M | #••••• | – |
All 40 similar websites and full traffic analytics for Solex Energy
The complete similar-websites list, audience overlap and engagement analytics require an active premium plan.
- 40 similar websites
- Audience overlap
- Engagement analytics
- Traffic by brand
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Top companies in Renewable & Sustainable Energy
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Solex Energy (Renewable & Sustainable Energy) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hybrid renewable energy solutions are provided for rural communities. | 2008 | Patna, Bihar, India | USD 73.99 M | USD 3.46 M | 294 | |
Solar energy projects are developed for commercial and industrial clients. | 2011 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 442.67 M | USD 166.51 M | 365 | |
Manufacturer of solar PV modules | 1990 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 111.38 M | USD 2.77 B | 8,690 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track — from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Solex Energy
Complete news archive for Solex Energy
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Solex Energy
Solex Energy was founded in 2014.
Solex Energy is headquartered in Anand, India. It is registered at Anand, Gujarat, India.
Solex Energy has 38 employees.
The primary company behind Solex Energy, Solex Energy Limited, reported revenue of ₹1,622 Cr for FY 2026, up 144% year on year.
Solex Energy was founded in 2014 in Anand, India, and focuses on the solar energy sector. Manufacturing of solar PV modules rated at 6V, 12V, and 24V is carried out, along with solar water heaters, inverters, water pumps, and street lights. Installation services for solar power plants are provided, ranging from 0.3kW to 10kW for domestic use and 10kWp to 500kWp for industrial applications. Operations are centered in India.
Solex Energy's top competitors include Goldi Solar, Su-Kam Power Systems and Mose Solar.
Solex Energy offers Tapi R, Tapi Trans, Tapi Series, Tapi Black, and Ganga.
Yes, Solex Energy is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol SOLEX.
Solex Energy operates through Solex Energy Limited.
The legal entities of Solex Energy currently have 14 directors, including Rajeshbhai Tulsibhai Patel, Chetankumar Sureshchandra Shah, Piyush Kailashchandra Chandak and others.

