Swastik Pipe

Delhi, India Founded: 1973 • Age: 53 yrs Listed
Steel pipes and tube products are manufactured, exported, and supplied.

About Swastik Pipe

Swastik Pipe is a publicly listed company based in Delhi (India) founded in 1973. It operates as a steel pipes and tube products are manufactured, exported, and supplied. The company has 246 employees. Its Indian entity Swastik Pipe Limited reported revenue of ₹748 Cr. Swastik Pipe offers products and services including Steel Pipes and Tubes and Swage Tubular Pole.

Company details

Swastik Pipe was established in 1973 in Delhi, India, focusing on the steel industry. Operations center on the production, export, and supply of steel pipes and tube products. The company is led by Managing Director Sandeep Bansal. Its online presence is maintained through the domain swastikpipes.com, serving domestic and international markets in the industrial sector.

  • Headquarters Delhi, India
  • Employees 246
  • Stage Public
  • Email
    ••••••••
  • Phone
    •••• ••••
  • Website swastikpipes.com
  • Social LinkedIn Facebook Instagram
  • Legal Name Swastik Pipe Ltd.
Key Metrics
  • Market Cap
    ₹38.33 Cr

    SWASTIK-ST · NSE

  • Share Price
    ₹16.50

    0.00% today

  • Revenue
    ₹386 Cr

    FY 2025-26 · -48.3% YoY

  • EBITDA
    −₹59.43 Cr

    Margin -15.4%

  • Net Profit
    −₹66.04 Cr

    FY 2025-26 · -813.4% YoY

  • Debt / Equity
    0.79

    Interest cover -31.9x

  • Employee Count
    246

Products & Services of Swastik Pipe

Swastik Pipe offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Steel Pipes and Tubes and Swage Tubular Pole.

Steel Pipes and Tubes
Steel Products

ERW black and galvanized pipes are manufactured for structural and industrial applications

Swage Tubular Pole
Steel Structures

Swage tubular poles are produced using ERW pipes for purposes such as electric poles and structural supports

Board of directors of Swastik Pipe Limited (Swastik Pipe)

Swastik Pipe Limited is the primary company behind Swastik Pipe. The board of Swastik Pipe Limited currently have 4 directors; the longest-serving is Sandeep Bansal, appointed in 1990. 24 earlier directors have ceased.

DirectorDesignationAppointedTenureEntity
Sandeep Bansal
DIN 00165391
Managing Director26 Mar 199036 yrs 6 moSwastik Pipe Limited
Rajinder Kumar Anand
DIN 08132362
Director01 Feb 20206 yrs 8 moSwastik Pipe Limited
Bhavnesh
DIN 10075526
Director29 Feb 20242 yrs 7 moSwastik Pipe Limited
Ravi Shekhar
DIN 00493876
Whole-time director01 Oct 20251 yrSwastik Pipe Limited

People of Swastik Pipe

1 people are tracked at Swastik Pipe (1 in leadership); the tracked headcount is 246.

NameRoleGroup
Managing DirectorLeadership
Premium access

Complete people profiles for Swastik Pipe

Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.

  • Full employee list
  • Team structure
  • Board tenure
  • Professional contacts

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

IPO & Listings of Swastik Pipe

Swastik Pipe is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol SWASTIK in India, operating in the Producer manufacturing sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.

  • IPO date12 Oct 2022
  • Listed onNSE: SWASTIK
  • Listed entitySwastik Pipe Ltd.
  • Exchange sectorProducer manufacturing
  • ISININE0DGC01025
  • Share price₹16.80 (+5% on the day) · 2026-10-14
  • Market capitalisation₹38.4 Cr
  • EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹-24.78
  • Volume (last session)2,400

Financials of Swastik Pipe

Exchange-reported figures of Swastik Pipe Limited, the listed company behind Swastik Pipe (NSE: SWASTIK-ST).

Financial Highlights

FY 2025-26 · Standalone
Revenue
₹386 Cr
-48.3% YoY
EBITDA
−₹59.43 Cr
-513.9% YoY
Profit After Tax
−₹66.04 Cr
-813.4% YoY
Net Worth
₹149 Cr
-27.9% YoY
Total Assets
₹302 Cr
-9.5% YoY
Total Debt
₹152 Cr
+20.6% YoY

Revenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr

Margin trends

Financial summary ₹ Cr

MetricsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Income statement
Revenue386747729711609522656
Revenue growth-48.3%+2.5%+2.4%+16.9%+16.6%-20.3%-9.3%
EBITDA(59.43)14.3628.8127.2925.3027.749.59
EBITDA margin-15.4%+1.9%+4.0%+3.8%+4.2%+5.3%+1.5%
Profit before tax(78.15)(9.47)6.9112.1821.662.29(20.80)
Net profit(66.04)(7.23)5.088.445.561.53(13.88)
Net profit margin-17.1%-1.0%+0.7%+1.2%+0.9%+0.3%-2.1%
EPS (₹)(24.78)(3.11)2.213.9012.0216.15(150.99)
Balance sheet
Total assets302334328321257279280
Net worth14920621320814281.2979.81
Total debt152126113111114196197
Cash & bank4.6216.2710.6615.617.236.878.67
Net working capital177242241246183203201
Cash flow
Cash from operations(20.51)23.8325.85(22.25)47.1925.0835.56
Cash from investing3.72(8.29)(15.05)(7.74)14.19(1.61)(3.67)
Cash from financing5.15(9.93)(15.75)38.36(61.43)(23.69)(32.37)

Financial Statements

Figures in ₹ Cr; negatives in brackets. Updated 21 Oct 2026
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Revenue386747729711609522656
Revenue growth-48.3%+2.5%+2.4%+16.9%+16.6%-20.3%-9.3%
Other income7.925.400.955.8219.611.672.55
Total expenses446733700684583494646
Employee cost14.5918.3116.8015.8312.0610.9117.90
EBITDA(59.43)14.3628.8127.2925.3027.749.59
EBITDA margin-15.4%+1.9%+4.0%+3.8%+4.2%+5.3%+1.5%
Depreciation5.805.715.274.614.224.264.14
Interest20.8423.5217.5816.3219.0322.8628.80
Profit before tax(78.15)(9.47)6.9112.1821.662.29(20.80)
Tax(20.59)(2.26)1.793.111.260.79(6.91)
Net profit(66.04)(7.23)5.088.445.561.53(13.88)
Net profit margin-17.1%-1.0%+0.7%+1.2%+0.9%+0.3%-2.1%
EPS (₹)(24.78)(3.11)2.213.9012.0216.15(150.99)
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Equity & liabilities
Share capital23.2323.2323.2323.2316.989.209.20
Reserves & surplus12518319018512572.0970.61
Shareholders' funds (net worth)14920621320814281.2979.81
Secured loans149122107103108141164
Unsecured loans3.624.115.637.965.3354.6432.68
Total debt152126113111114196197
Total liabilities302334328321257279280
Assets
Gross block151149138124117119118
Net block86.1885.2179.6270.8767.6471.0773.38
Capital work in progress1.032.124.482.741.590.000.00
Investments0.000.000.000.000.100.100.10
Inventories47.8312710578.9669.4369.3892.29
Sundry debtors113182165164146148123
Cash & bank balances4.6216.2710.6615.617.236.878.67
Loans & advances55.1210271.8755.2340.5332.4431.08
Total current assets221428352314263257255
Total current liabilities43.3718511167.5180.0053.6754.47
Net working capital177242241246183203201
Total assets302334328321257279280
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Opening cash16.2710.6615.617.230.200.420.90
Net cash from operating activities(20.51)23.8325.85(22.25)47.1925.0835.56
Net cash from investing activities3.72(8.29)(15.05)(7.74)14.19(1.61)(3.67)
Net cash from financing activities5.15(9.93)(15.75)38.36(61.43)(23.69)(32.37)
Net change in cash(11.65)5.61(4.94)8.37(0.04)(0.21)(0.48)
Closing cash4.6216.2710.6615.617.236.878.67
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Growth
Sales growth-48.3%+2.5%+2.4%+16.9%+16.6%-20.3%-9.3%
EBITDA growth-513.9%-50.2%+5.6%+7.9%-8.8%+189.3%-67.7%
PBT growth-725.2%--43.3%-43.8%+845.9%+9998.0%-
Net income growth-813.4%-242.3%-39.8%+51.8%+263.4%+111.0%-508.2%
Revenue CAGR (3Y)-18.4%+7.1%+11.8%+2.8%-5.6%+0.8%+13.6%
EBITDA CAGR (3Y)--17.2%+1.3%+41.7%-5.2%+11.6%-19.3%
Profitability & leverage
Net income margin-14.9%-1.0%+0.7%+1.3%+3.4%+0.3%-2.1%
Return on capital employed0.0%0.0%+7.6%+9.9%+9.1%+8.8%0.0%
Return on net worth0.0%0.0%+2.4%+5.2%+4.7%+1.7%0.0%
Debt / equity0.790.570.530.641.392.442.29
Long-term debt / equity0.100.140.170.200.490.830.68
Interest cover-31.95271.9174.6871.9690.2897.36528.44
Efficiency & per share
Fixed asset turnover2.585.215.575.915.174.415.66
Inventory turnover4.426.467.949.598.776.466.79
Debtors turnover2.624.304.424.584.133.845.20
EPS (₹)(24.78)(3.11)2.213.9012.0216.15(150.99)
Dividend per share (₹)0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Book value per share (₹)64.0088.7791.8889.6783.45883.55867.39

Web traffic of Swastik Pipe

The website of Swastik Pipe (swastikpipes.com) receives about 2.7K visits a month.

  • Monthly visits
    2.7K

    ▼ 45.2% vs previous month

Similar websites

Websites whose visitors overlap most with Swastik Pipe. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.

WebsiteDomainAudience affinityMonthly visitsGlobal rankProfile
nwpipe.com
100%
7.7K#2,919,730View details
zenithsteelpipes.com
86%
2.2K#7,552,319View details
aplapollo.com
78%
45.7K#688,547View details
hitechpipes.in
77%
9.1K#2,676,077View details
futurepipe.com
74%
18.6K#1,378,801View details
••••••••••••••••.com••%•.•M#•••••–
••••••••••••••••.com••%•.•M#•••••–
••••••••••••••••.com••%•.•M#•••••–
Premium access

All 15 similar websites and full traffic analytics for Swastik Pipe

The complete similar-websites list, audience overlap and engagement analytics require an active premium plan.

  • 15 similar websites
  • Audience overlap
  • Engagement analytics
  • Traffic by brand

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Upgrade to premium

Unlock complete access to The Company Check

Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track — from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.

Upgrade to Premium No viewing limits. Your plan controls exports and screening usage.
Included in your Premium account
  • ✓
    Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
  • ✓
    Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
  • ✓
    Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal

Related news about Swastik Pipe

Premium access

Complete news archive for Swastik Pipe

Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.

  • Full article archive
  • Source and publication date
  • Older coverage
  • Brand-specific news history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Swastik Pipe

Swastik Pipe was founded in 1973.

Swastik Pipe is headquartered in Delhi, India. It is registered at Delhi, Delhi, India.

Swastik Pipe has 246 employees.

The primary company behind Swastik Pipe, Swastik Pipe Limited, reported revenue of ₹748 Cr for FY 2025, up 3% year on year.

Swastik Pipe was established in 1973 in Delhi, India, focusing on the steel industry. Operations center on the production, export, and supply of steel pipes and tube products. The company is led by Managing Director Sandeep Bansal. Its online presence is maintained through the domain swastikpipes.com, serving domestic and international markets in the industrial sector.

Swastik Pipe offers Steel Pipes and Tubes and Swage Tubular Pole.

Yes, Swastik Pipe is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol SWASTIK.

Swastik Pipe operates through Swastik Pipe Limited.

The legal entities of Swastik Pipe currently have 6 directors, including Sandeep Bansal, Rajinder Kumar Anand, Ravi Shekhar and others.

Explore millions of companies — effortlessly

Access structured, verified intelligence on 7M+ companies across industries, sectors, and global markets. From early-stage startups to large enterprises, discover ownership, leadership, funding, financials, acquisitions, and market signals — all in one powerful platform.

Free account with essential features Instant access to company reports Enterprise solutions available