
About Taabi
Taabi is a publicly listed company based in Mumbai (India) founded in 2022. AI-powered SaaS platform for efficient fleet management and logistics operations. It operates on a B2B model. Its website taabi.ai draws about 17 thousand monthly visits. Its Indian entity Ceat Limited reported revenue of ₹15,734 Cr. Its focus areas include Software as a Service (SaaS), Logistics and Fleet Management and AI Solutions.
Company details
Taabi, founded in 2022 in Mumbai, India, focuses on leveraging cutting-edge technology, software as a service (saas), logistics and fleet management, and ai solutions. AI-powered SaaS platform for efficient fleet management and logistics operations. The company is dedicated to excellence, innovation, and customer satisfaction, ensuring sustainable practices and long-term success in its sectors.
- Headquarters Mumbai, India
- Stage Public
- SectorsTechnology
- Email••••••••
- Phone•••• ••••
- Website taabi.ai
- Social LinkedIn Facebook Instagram
- Legal Name Ceat Limited
- Date of Incorporation 10 Mar, 1958
- Jurisdiction Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
- Market Cap₹12,488 Cr
CEATLTD · NSE
- Share Price₹3,233.50
+4.74% today
- Revenue₹15,678 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +18.6% YoY
- EBITDA₹1,976 Cr
Margin 12.6%
- Net Profit₹760 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +53.5% YoY
- P/E (TTM)22.2x
P/B 2.6x
- ROE14.8%
ROCE 17.7%
- Debt / Equity0.57
Interest cover 28.1x
Associated legal entities of Taabi
Taabi is associated with 2 registered companies on The Company Check; the primary company is Ceat Limited, a listed company. Each company page carries the filings, financials, charges and directors of that entity.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ceat Limited Listed CIN L25100MH1958PLC011041 | Active | 10 Mar 1958 | Mumbai, Maharashtra | ₹15,734 Cr | 8,284 | 14 | View details |
| Taabi Mobility Limited CIN U72200MH2022PLC390607 | Active | 16 Sep 2022 | Mumbai, Maharashtra | ₹0.0 Cr | 3 | View details |
Board of directors of Ceat Limited (Taabi)
Ceat Limited is the primary company behind Taabi. The boards of the 2 registered companies of Taabi currently have 12 directors; the longest-serving is Harsh Vardhan Goenka, appointed in 1981. 20 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harsh Vardhan Goenka DIN 00026726 | Director | 16 Oct 1981 | 45 yrs | Ceat Limited |
| Anant Vardhan Goenka DIN 02089850 | Director | 01 Apr 2012 | 14 yrs 7 mo | Ceat Limited, Taabi Mobility Limited |
| Arnab Banerjee Mrinal DIN 06559516 | Managing Director | 22 Aug 2013 | 13 yrs 2 mo | Ceat Limited, Taabi Mobility Limited |
| Pierre Eric Cohade DIN 00468035 | Director | 01 Feb 2018 | 8 yrs 9 mo | Ceat Limited |
| Pali Satish Tripathi DIN 08139541 | Director | 16 Sep 2022 | 4 yrs 1 mo | Taabi Mobility Limited |
| Sukanya Kripalu Anand DIN 06994202 | Director | 14 Mar 2024 | 2 yrs 7 mo | Ceat Limited |
| Milind Shripad Sarwate DIN 00109854 | Director | 14 Mar 2024 | 2 yrs 7 mo | Ceat Limited |
| Daisy Devassy Chittilapilly DIN 09577569 | Director | 02 May 2024 | 2 yrs 6 mo | Ceat Limited |
| Gaurav Tongia DIN 08045012 | Company Secretary | 01 Jul 2024 | 2 yrs 4 mo | Ceat Limited |
| Santrupt Misra DIN 00013625 | Director | 18 Mar 2025 | 1 yr 7 mo | Ceat Limited |
| Apurva Chandra DIN 02531655 | Director | 17 Oct 2025 | 1 yr | Ceat Limited |
| Paras Kumar Chowdhary DIN 00076807 | Director | 17 Oct 2025 | 1 yr | Ceat Limited |
IPO & Listings of Taabi
Taabi is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol CEATLTD in India, operating in the Tyres sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- Listed onNSE: CEATLTD
- Listed entityCeat Limited
- Exchange sectorTyres
Financials of Taabi
Exchange-reported figures of Ceat Limited, the listed company behind Taabi (NSE: CEATLTD).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 15,678 | 13,218 | 11,943 | 11,315 | 9,363 | 7,610 | 6,779 |
| Revenue growth | +18.6% | +10.7% | +5.6% | +20.8% | +23.1% | +12.3% | - |
| EBITDA | 1,976 | 1,433 | 1,594 | 940 | 697 | 952 | 697 |
| EBITDA margin | +12.6% | +10.8% | +13.4% | +8.3% | +7.4% | +12.5% | +10.3% |
| Profit before tax | 976 | 643 | 857 | 254 | 94.88 | 484 | 304 |
| Net profit | 760 | 495 | 686 | 210 | 85.80 | 468 | 250 |
| Net profit margin | +4.9% | +3.7% | +5.7% | +1.9% | +0.9% | +6.2% | +3.7% |
| EPS (₹) | 172.56 | 116.85 | 158.88 | 46.02 | 17.60 | 106.81 | 57.17 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 8,467 | 6,625 | 5,944 | 5,819 | 5,609 | 4,930 | 5,108 |
| Net worth | 5,046 | 4,369 | 4,043 | 3,440 | 3,273 | 3,316 | 2,908 |
| Total debt | 3,272 | 2,136 | 1,792 | 2,295 | 2,229 | 1,533 | 2,035 |
| Cash & bank | 43.30 | 53.24 | 59.08 | 71.88 | 36.31 | 43.12 | 34.21 |
| Net working capital | (442) | (655) | (861) | (731) | (592) | (681) | (142) |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 1,786 | 1,092 | 1,719 | 1,205 | 619 | 1,358 | 956 |
| Cash from investing | (2,271) | (922) | (854) | (849) | (944) | (618) | (1,076) |
| Cash from financing | 477 | (177) | (871) | (320) | 313 | (731) | 79.02 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 4,762 | 4,318 | 4,219 | 4,157 | 3,773 | 3,529 | 3,421 | 3,300 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +26.2% | +22.4% | +23.3% | +26.0% | +14.2% | +10.5% | - | - |
| Other income | 5.00 | 6.00 | 26.00 | 6.05 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 4.52 | 3.43 |
| EBITDA | 444 | 358 | 583 | 505 | 503 | 384 | 351 | 341 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.3% | +8.3% | +13.8% | +12.2% | +13.3% | +10.9% | +10.3% | +10.3% |
| Depreciation | 193 | 186 | 184 | 188 | 174 | 151 | 152 | 141 |
| Interest | 87.00 | 146 | 85.00 | 105 | 87.00 | 82.00 | 74.40 | 75.09 |
| Profit before tax | 169 | 32.00 | 340 | 218 | 246 | 156 | 129 | 128 |
| Tax | 52.00 | 33.00 | 101 | 67.61 | 68.00 | 42.00 | 35.60 | 36.14 |
| Net profit | 117 | (1.00) | 239 | 151 | 178 | 114 | 93.24 | 91.61 |
| EPS (₹) | 27.79 | 1.07 | 60.45 | 38.59 | 45.98 | 27.80 | 24.60 | 24.01 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 15,215 | 13,172 | 11,893 | 11,263 | 9,313 | 7,573 | 6,748 |
| Revenue growth | +15.5% | +10.8% | +5.6% | +21.0% | +23.0% | +12.2% | - |
| EBITDA | 1,972 | 1,445 | 1,613 | 944 | 688 | 943 | 691 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.0% | +11.0% | +13.6% | +8.4% | +7.4% | +12.5% | +10.2% |
| Profit before tax | 1,089 | 650 | 865 | 274 | 77.24 | 459 | 292 |
| Net profit | 877 | 505 | 686 | 231 | 65.41 | 452 | 244 |
| Net profit margin | +5.8% | +3.8% | +5.8% | +2.1% | +0.7% | +6.0% | +3.6% |
| EPS (₹) | 200.92 | 119.18 | 161.76 | 50.99 | 13.43 | 102.26 | 55.53 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 8,424 | 6,534 | 5,806 | 5,680 | 5,437 | 4,734 | 4,916 |
| Net worth | 5,067 | 4,286 | 3,951 | 3,346 | 3,150 | 3,165 | 2,761 |
| Total debt | 3,251 | 2,136 | 1,756 | 2,268 | 2,203 | 1,512 | 2,014 |
| Cash & bank | 33.96 | 43.07 | 34.69 | 53.13 | 16.67 | 25.51 | 28.92 |
| Net working capital | (588) | (711) | (960) | (772) | (643) | (721) | (194) |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 1,840 | 1,083 | 1,724 | 1,215 | 632 | 1,351 | 968 |
| Cash from investing | (2,318) | (935) | (874) | (860) | (950) | (626) | (1,128) |
| Cash from financing | 470 | (140) | (868) | (318) | 311 | (728) | 126 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 4,548 | 4,163 | 4,036 | 3,957 | 3,701 | 3,521 | 3,414 | 3,292 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +22.9% | +18.2% | +18.2% | +20.2% | +12.2% | +11.1% | - | - |
| Other income | 40.00 | 22.00 | 62.00 | 26.45 | 17.00 | 26.00 | 4.35 | 3.24 |
| Total expenses | 4,100 | 3,790 | 3,459 | 3,458 | 3,194 | 3,133 | 3,056 | 2,948 |
| EBITDA | 448 | 373 | 577 | 499 | 507 | 388 | 358 | 344 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.9% | +9.0% | +14.3% | +12.6% | +13.7% | +11.0% | +10.5% | +10.4% |
| Depreciation | 173 | 168 | 171 | 165 | 167 | 151 | 152 | 141 |
| Interest | 96.00 | 95.00 | 86.00 | 105 | 87.00 | 82.00 | 74.40 | 75.05 |
| Profit before tax | 219 | 132 | 382 | 256 | 270 | 181 | 135 | 130 |
| Tax | 55.00 | 34.00 | 99.00 | 64.34 | 68.00 | 46.00 | 34.92 | 34.43 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 4,762 | 4,318 | 4,219 | 4,157 | 3,773 | 3,529 | 3,421 | 3,300 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +26.2% | +22.4% | +23.3% | +26.0% | +14.2% | +10.5% | - | - |
| Other income | 5.00 | 6.00 | 26.00 | 6.05 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 4.52 | 3.43 |
| EBITDA | 444 | 358 | 583 | 505 | 503 | 384 | 351 | 341 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.3% | +8.3% | +13.8% | +12.2% | +13.3% | +10.9% | +10.3% | +10.3% |
| Depreciation | 193 | 186 | 184 | 188 | 174 | 151 | 152 | 141 |
| Interest | 87.00 | 146 | 85.00 | 105 | 87.00 | 82.00 | 74.40 | 75.09 |
| Profit before tax | 169 | 32.00 | 340 | 218 | 246 | 156 | 129 | 128 |
| Tax | 52.00 | 33.00 | 101 | 67.61 | 68.00 | 42.00 | 35.60 | 36.14 |
| Net profit | 117 | (1.00) | 239 | 151 | 178 | 114 | 93.24 | 91.61 |
| EPS (₹) | 27.79 | 1.07 | 60.45 | 38.59 | 45.98 | 27.80 | 24.60 | 24.01 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 15,678 | 13,218 | 11,943 | 11,315 | 9,363 | 7,610 | 6,779 |
| Revenue growth | +18.6% | +10.7% | +5.6% | +20.8% | +23.1% | +12.3% | - |
| Other income | 56.18 | 50.85 | 40.53 | 25.16 | 40.15 | 50.12 | 37.73 |
| Total expenses | 13,702 | 11,785 | 10,349 | 10,374 | 8,667 | 6,657 | 6,082 |
| Employee cost | 1,085 | 897 | 854 | 767 | 701 | 688 | 556 |
| EBITDA | 1,976 | 1,433 | 1,594 | 940 | 697 | 952 | 697 |
| EBITDA margin | +12.6% | +10.8% | +13.4% | +8.3% | +7.4% | +12.5% | +10.3% |
| Depreciation | 697 | 563 | 509 | 469 | 435 | 340 | 277 |
| Interest | 359 | 278 | 269 | 242 | 207 | 179 | 154 |
| Profit before tax | 976 | 643 | 857 | 254 | 94.88 | 484 | 304 |
| Tax | 279 | 172 | 221 | 71.75 | 24.30 | 51.59 | 74.23 |
| Net profit | 760 | 495 | 686 | 210 | 85.80 | 468 | 250 |
| Net profit margin | +4.9% | +3.7% | +5.7% | +1.9% | +0.9% | +6.2% | +3.7% |
| EPS (₹) | 172.56 | 116.85 | 158.88 | 46.02 | 17.60 | 106.81 | 57.17 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 40.45 | 40.45 | 40.45 | 40.45 | 40.45 | 40.45 | 40.45 |
| Reserves & surplus | 5,045 | 4,328 | 4,002 | 3,399 | 3,232 | 3,276 | 2,867 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 5,046 | 4,369 | 4,043 | 3,440 | 3,273 | 3,316 | 2,908 |
| Minority interest | 8.02 | 7.73 | 9.74 | 17.39 | 23.54 | 23.24 | 23.65 |
| Secured loans | 2,116 | 1,286 | 1,293 | 1,802 | 1,801 | 1,396 | 1,754 |
| Unsecured loans | 1,156 | 850 | 499 | 494 | 428 | 136 | 281 |
| Total debt | 3,272 | 2,136 | 1,792 | 2,295 | 2,229 | 1,533 | 2,035 |
| Total liabilities | 8,467 | 6,625 | 5,944 | 5,819 | 5,609 | 4,930 | 5,108 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 11,744 | 9,713 | 8,553 | 7,969 | 6,766 | 5,873 | 5,019 |
| Net block | 8,439 | 6,984 | 6,271 | 6,096 | 5,329 | 4,763 | 4,160 |
| Capital work in progress | 638 | 538 | 684 | 596 | 876 | 793 | 1,069 |
| Investments | 222 | 190 | 182 | 170 | 179 | 210 | 184 |
| Inventories | 1,783 | 1,412 | 1,150 | 1,138 | 1,310 | 1,132 | 939 |
| Sundry debtors | 1,839 | 1,653 | 1,283 | 1,307 | 1,154 | 922 | 674 |
| Cash & bank balances | 43.30 | 53.24 | 59.08 | 71.88 | 36.31 | 43.12 | 34.21 |
| Loans & advances | 696 | 314 | 246 | 172 | 141 | 146 | 195 |
| Total current assets | 4,361 | 3,432 | 2,739 | 2,689 | 2,642 | 2,243 | 1,843 |
| Total current liabilities | 4,803 | 4,087 | 3,600 | 3,420 | 3,234 | 2,924 | 1,984 |
| Net working capital | (442) | (655) | (861) | (731) | (592) | (681) | (142) |
| Total assets | 8,467 | 6,625 | 5,944 | 5,819 | 5,609 | 4,930 | 5,108 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 47.94 | 55.16 | 60.62 | 23.77 | 36.09 | 27.40 | 67.55 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 1,786 | 1,092 | 1,719 | 1,205 | 619 | 1,358 | 956 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (2,271) | (922) | (854) | (849) | (944) | (618) | (1,076) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 477 | (177) | (871) | (320) | 313 | (731) | 79.02 |
| Net change in cash | (8.41) | (7.22) | (5.46) | 36.85 | (12.32) | 8.69 | (40.15) |
| Closing cash | 43.30 | 53.24 | 59.08 | 71.88 | 36.31 | 43.12 | 34.21 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +18.6% | +10.7% | +5.6% | +20.8% | +23.1% | +12.3% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +37.9% | -10.1% | +69.5% | +34.9% | -26.8% | +36.6% | - |
| PBT growth | +51.7% | -24.9% | +237.1% | +167.9% | -80.4% | +59.0% | -19.1% |
| Net income growth | +53.5% | -27.8% | +226.9% | +144.5% | -81.7% | +87.2% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +11.5% | +12.2% | +16.2% | +18.6% | +10.3% | +6.6% | +5.5% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +28.1% | +27.2% | +18.7% | +10.5% | +5.0% | +17.5% | +2.3% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +4.5% | +3.6% | +5.3% | +1.6% | +0.8% | +5.7% | +3.4% |
| Return on capital employed | +17.7% | +14.7% | +19.2% | +9.3% | +6.2% | +13.3% | +9.8% |
| Return on net worth | +14.8% | +11.2% | +17.0% | +6.1% | +2.6% | +13.9% | +8.1% |
| Debt / equity | 0.57 | 0.47 | 0.55 | 0.67 | 0.57 | 0.57 | 0.62 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.29 | 0.25 | 0.35 | 0.50 | 0.49 | 0.50 | 0.52 |
| Interest cover | 28.05 | 31.92 | 24.79 | 51.39 | 79.09 | 29.18 | 36.61 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.46 | 1.45 | 1.45 | 1.54 | 1.48 | 1.40 | 1.54 |
| Inventory turnover | 9.81 | 10.32 | 10.44 | 9.25 | 7.67 | 7.35 | 6.97 |
| Debtors turnover | 8.98 | 9.00 | 9.22 | 9.19 | 9.02 | 9.54 | 9.82 |
| EPS (₹) | 172.56 | 116.85 | 158.88 | 46.02 | 17.60 | 106.81 | 57.17 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 35.00 | 30.00 | 30.00 | 12.00 | 3.00 | 18.00 | 12.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 1,257.22 | 1,079.98 | 999.41 | 850.34 | 809.10 | 819.85 | 718.89 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 4,548 | 4,163 | 4,036 | 3,957 | 3,701 | 3,521 | 3,414 | 3,292 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +22.9% | +18.2% | +18.2% | +20.2% | +12.2% | +11.1% | - | - |
| Other income | 40.00 | 22.00 | 62.00 | 26.45 | 17.00 | 26.00 | 4.35 | 3.24 |
| Total expenses | 4,100 | 3,790 | 3,459 | 3,458 | 3,194 | 3,133 | 3,056 | 2,948 |
| EBITDA | 448 | 373 | 577 | 499 | 507 | 388 | 358 | 344 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.9% | +9.0% | +14.3% | +12.6% | +13.7% | +11.0% | +10.5% | +10.4% |
| Depreciation | 173 | 168 | 171 | 165 | 167 | 151 | 152 | 141 |
| Interest | 96.00 | 95.00 | 86.00 | 105 | 87.00 | 82.00 | 74.40 | 75.05 |
| Profit before tax | 219 | 132 | 382 | 256 | 270 | 181 | 135 | 130 |
| Tax | 55.00 | 34.00 | 99.00 | 64.34 | 68.00 | 46.00 | 34.92 | 34.43 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 15,215 | 13,172 | 11,893 | 11,263 | 9,313 | 7,573 | 6,748 |
| Revenue growth | +15.5% | +10.8% | +5.6% | +21.0% | +23.0% | +12.2% | - |
| Other income | 132 | 44.85 | 26.27 | 38.66 | 28.19 | 31.80 | 30.72 |
| Total expenses | 13,243 | 11,727 | 10,279 | 10,319 | 8,624 | 6,630 | 6,057 |
| Employee cost | 982 | 888 | 842 | 757 | 691 | 680 | 548 |
| EBITDA | 1,972 | 1,445 | 1,613 | 944 | 688 | 943 | 691 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.0% | +11.0% | +13.6% | +8.4% | +7.4% | +12.5% | +10.2% |
| Depreciation | 654 | 562 | 508 | 469 | 435 | 340 | 277 |
| Interest | 359 | 277 | 266 | 239 | 204 | 176 | 152 |
| Profit before tax | 1,089 | 650 | 865 | 274 | 77.24 | 459 | 292 |
| Tax | 277 | 168 | 211 | 67.94 | 22.91 | 45.26 | 67.76 |
| Net profit | 877 | 505 | 686 | 231 | 65.41 | 452 | 244 |
| Net profit margin | +5.8% | +3.8% | +5.8% | +2.1% | +0.7% | +6.0% | +3.6% |
| EPS (₹) | 200.92 | 119.18 | 161.76 | 50.99 | 13.43 | 102.26 | 55.53 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 40.45 | 40.45 | 40.45 | 40.45 | 40.45 | 40.45 | 40.45 |
| Reserves & surplus | 5,066 | 4,245 | 3,911 | 3,305 | 3,110 | 3,124 | 2,720 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 5,067 | 4,286 | 3,951 | 3,346 | 3,150 | 3,165 | 2,761 |
| Secured loans | 2,098 | 1,286 | 1,257 | 1,625 | 1,775 | 1,376 | 1,734 |
| Unsecured loans | 1,153 | 850 | 499 | 644 | 428 | 136 | 281 |
| Total debt | 3,251 | 2,136 | 1,756 | 2,268 | 2,203 | 1,512 | 2,014 |
| Total liabilities | 8,424 | 6,534 | 5,806 | 5,680 | 5,437 | 4,734 | 4,916 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 10,769 | 9,689 | 8,528 | 7,969 | 6,765 | 5,873 | 4,979 |
| Net block | 7,507 | 6,960 | 6,246 | 6,096 | 5,329 | 4,763 | 4,160 |
| Capital work in progress | 629 | 537 | 684 | 537 | 808 | 728 | 1,002 |
| Investments | 493 | 165 | 156 | 130 | 126 | 118 | 111 |
| Inventories | 1,660 | 1,409 | 1,134 | 1,124 | 1,287 | 1,115 | 925 |
| Sundry debtors | 1,760 | 1,652 | 1,276 | 1,303 | 1,153 | 922 | 664 |
| Cash & bank balances | 33.96 | 43.07 | 34.69 | 53.13 | 16.67 | 25.51 | 28.92 |
| Loans & advances | 610 | 259 | 179 | 157 | 118 | 124 | 158 |
| Total current assets | 4,064 | 3,363 | 2,624 | 2,637 | 2,574 | 2,186 | 1,775 |
| Total current liabilities | 4,652 | 4,074 | 3,584 | 3,409 | 3,216 | 2,907 | 1,969 |
| Net working capital | (588) | (711) | (960) | (772) | (643) | (721) | (194) |
| Total assets | 8,424 | 6,534 | 5,806 | 5,680 | 5,437 | 4,734 | 4,916 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 39.47 | 32.20 | 50.24 | 13.00 | 19.56 | 22.45 | 55.98 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 1,840 | 1,083 | 1,724 | 1,215 | 632 | 1,351 | 968 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (2,318) | (935) | (874) | (860) | (950) | (626) | (1,128) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 470 | (140) | (868) | (318) | 311 | (728) | 126 |
| Net change in cash | (8.57) | 7.27 | (18.04) | 37.24 | (6.56) | (2.89) | (33.53) |
| Closing cash | 33.96 | 43.07 | 34.69 | 53.13 | 16.67 | 25.51 | 28.92 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +15.5% | +10.8% | +5.6% | +21.0% | +23.0% | +12.2% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +36.4% | -10.4% | +70.9% | +37.2% | -27.0% | +36.5% | - |
| PBT growth | +67.5% | -24.8% | +215.5% | +255.0% | -83.2% | +57.0% | -28.7% |
| Net income growth | +73.7% | -26.5% | +197.7% | +252.6% | -85.5% | +85.4% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +10.5% | +12.3% | +16.2% | +18.6% | +10.9% | +6.8% | +5.8% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +27.8% | +28.1% | +19.6% | +11.0% | +4.9% | +15.8% | +1.8% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +5.3% | +3.7% | +5.5% | +1.8% | +0.6% | +5.5% | +3.3% |
| Return on capital employed | +19.4% | +15.0% | +19.7% | +9.8% | +6.0% | +13.2% | +9.9% |
| Return on net worth | +17.4% | +11.7% | +17.9% | +7.1% | +2.1% | +14.0% | +8.2% |
| Debt / equity | 0.58 | 0.47 | 0.55 | 0.69 | 0.59 | 0.60 | 0.59 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.29 | 0.26 | 0.36 | 0.52 | 0.51 | 0.53 | 0.49 |
| Interest cover | 27.29 | 31.40 | 24.06 | 50.37 | 80.61 | 29.19 | 36.72 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.49 | 1.45 | 1.44 | 1.53 | 1.47 | 1.40 | 1.61 |
| Inventory turnover | 9.91 | 10.36 | 10.53 | 9.34 | 7.76 | 7.43 | 7.14 |
| Debtors turnover | 8.92 | 9.00 | 9.22 | 9.17 | 8.98 | 9.55 | 9.70 |
| EPS (₹) | 200.92 | 119.18 | 161.76 | 50.99 | 13.43 | 102.26 | 55.53 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 35.00 | 30.00 | 30.00 | 12.00 | 3.00 | 18.00 | 12.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 1,262.41 | 1,059.53 | 976.79 | 827.10 | 778.81 | 782.38 | 682.47 |
Web traffic of Taabi
The website of Taabi (taabi.ai) receives about 17K visits a month.
- Monthly visits17K
▲ 13.2% vs previous month
Websites whose visitors overlap most with Taabi. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tourmo.ai | 100% | 3.1K | #5,529,968 | View details | |
| cerebrumx.ai | 98% | 2.8K | #5,613,474 | View details | |
| novushitech.com | 28% | 8.2K | #2,807,177 | View details |
Top companies in AI in Logistics
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Taabi (AI in Logistics) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Digital platform offering logistics, fleet management, and supply chain optimization services. | 2014 | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India | USD 2.99 M | 322 | ||
Delivers AI-enabled solutions for warehouse management. | 2018 | Delhi, Delhi, India | USD 1.25 M | 29 | ||
Provides AI, operations research, and analytics for business optimization across sectors. | 2016 | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | 87 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track — from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Taabi
Complete news archive for Taabi
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Taabi
Taabi was founded in 2022.
Taabi is headquartered in Mumbai, India. It is registered at Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
The primary company behind Taabi, Ceat Limited, reported revenue of ₹15,734 Cr for FY 2026, up 19% year on year.
Taabi, founded in 2022 in Mumbai, India, focuses on leveraging cutting-edge technology, software as a service (saas), logistics and fleet management, and ai solutions. AI-powered SaaS platform for efficient fleet management and logistics operations. The company is dedicated to excellence, innovation, and customer satisfaction, ensuring sustainable practices and long-term success in its sectors.
Yes, Taabi is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol CEATLTD.
Taabi is associated with 2 legal entities: Ceat Limited, Taabi Mobility Limited.
The legal entities of Taabi currently have 13 directors, including Daisy Devassy Chittilapilly, Pierre Eric Cohade, Anant Vardhan Goenka and others.
