
About Tanishq Golden Harvest
Tanishq Golden Harvest is a publicly listed company based in Bengaluru (India) founded in 2013. Gold jewelry investment plans are offered through installment accumulation. The company has 126 employees. Its chief executive, as recorded, is Bhaskar Bhat. Its website tanishqgoldenharvest.co.in draws about 418 thousand monthly visits. Its Indian entity Titan Company Limited reported revenue of ₹88,137 Cr. Its focus areas include FinTech, Investment Tech, Alternative Investment Platforms and Commodities Trading. Its competitors include MMTC-PAMP India, OroPocket and Sln Bullion; 1 of its 3 listed competitors has raised funding.
Company details
Provider of a gold jewelry investment plan. This plan allows customers to accumulate funds over a set period through regular installments, ultimately receiving a discount towards the purchase of gold jewelry. Customers can open accounts online, through a mobile application, or at physical retail locations. Payment methods include cash, online banking, and checks. The accumulated savings, along with the discount, are then applied towards the purchase of jewelry from the companys collection. A loyalty program offers additional benefits to participating members.
- Headquarters Bengaluru, India
- Employees 126
- Stage Public
- SectorsTechnology
- Website category Finance
- Email••••••••
- Website tanishqgoldenharvest.co.in
- Social LinkedIn X Facebook YouTube
- Legal Name Titan Company Limited
- Date of Incorporation 26 Jul, 1984
- Jurisdiction Hosur, Tamil Nadu, India
- Market Cap₹4,29,209 Cr
TITAN · NSE
- Share Price₹5,000.00
+3.42% today
- Revenue₹87,584 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +44.9% YoY
- EBITDA₹8,254 Cr
Margin 9.4%
- Net Profit₹5,150 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +54.4% YoY
- P/E (TTM)72.3x
P/B 26.9x
- ROE37.1%
ROCE 19.6%
- Debt / Equity1.88
Interest cover 15.9x
- Employee Count126
Associated legal entities of Tanishq Golden Harvest
Tanishq Golden Harvest operates through Titan Company Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Titan Company Limited Listed CIN L74999TZ1984PLC001456 | Active | 26 Jul 1984 | Hosur, Tamil Nadu | ₹88,137 Cr | 7,331 | 14 | View details |
Apps and channels of Tanishq Golden Harvest
its YouTube channel TanishqJewellery has 213K subscribers and 30 videos.
Videos from Tanishq Golden Harvest
The most watched videos on Tanishq Golden Harvest's YouTube channel, TanishqJewellery (213K subscribers). Click a video to play it here.
More on TanishqJewellery.
Board of directors of Titan Company Limited (Tanishq Golden Harvest)
Titan Company Limited is the primary company behind Tanishq Golden Harvest. The board of Titan Company Limited currently have 12 directors; the longest-serving is Noel Naval Tata, appointed in 2003. 53 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Noel Naval Tata DIN 00024713 | Nominee Director | 07 Aug 2003 | 23 yrs 3 mo | Titan Company Limited |
| Santhanam DIN 00494806 | Director | 10 May 2018 | 8 yrs 5 mo | Titan Company Limited |
| Mohanasankar DIN 08497296 | Director | 03 Jul 2019 | 7 yrs 4 mo | Titan Company Limited |
| Sandeep Singhal DIN 00422796 | Director | 11 Nov 2020 | 5 yrs 11 mo | Titan Company Limited |
| Anil Chaudhry DIN 03213517 | Director | 20 Mar 2024 | 2 yrs 7 mo | Titan Company Limited |
| Shalini Kapoor DIN 06742551 | Director | 09 May 2025 | 1 yr 5 mo | Titan Company Limited |
| Puneet Chhatwal DIN 07624616 | Director | 28 Aug 2025 | 1 yr 2 mo | Titan Company Limited |
| Ajoy Hiro Chawla DIN 07083700 | Managing Director | 01 Jan 2026 | 10 mo | Titan Company Limited |
| Srinivasan Varadarajan DIN 00033882 | Director | 01 Apr 2026 | 7 mo | Titan Company Limited |
| Sankaran Vijayakumar DIN 01764064 | Director | 29 Jun 2026 | 4 mo | Titan Company Limited |
| Doss Karthikeyan DIN 02259481 | Director | 05 Aug 2026 | 3 mo | Titan Company Limited |
| Vivekanandan DIN 08168373 | Director | 05 Aug 2026 | 3 mo | Titan Company Limited |
People of Tanishq Golden Harvest
1 people are tracked at Tanishq Golden Harvest (1 in leadership); the tracked headcount is 126.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
Bhaskar Bhat | CEO | Leadership |
Complete people profiles for Tanishq Golden Harvest
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of Tanishq Golden Harvest
Tanishq Golden Harvest is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol TITAN in India, operating in the Diamond, Gems and Jewellery sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- Listed onNSE: TITAN
- Listed entityTitan Company Limited
- Exchange sectorDiamond, Gems and Jewellery
Financials of Tanishq Golden Harvest
Exchange-reported figures of Titan Company Limited, the listed company behind Tanishq Golden Harvest (NSE: TITAN).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 87,584 | 60,456 | 51,084 | 40,575 | 28,799 | 21,644 | 21,052 |
| Revenue growth | +44.9% | +18.4% | +25.9% | +40.9% | +33.1% | +2.8% | - |
| EBITDA | 8,254 | 5,694 | 5,292 | 4,879 | 3,287 | 1,719 | 2,463 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.4% | +9.4% | +10.4% | +12.0% | +11.4% | +7.9% | +11.7% |
| Profit before tax | 6,801 | 4,535 | 4,623 | 4,447 | 2,904 | 1,327 | 2,102 |
| Net profit | 5,150 | 3,336 | 3,496 | 3,252 | 2,215 | 961 | 1,501 |
| Net profit margin | +5.9% | +5.5% | +6.8% | +8.0% | +7.7% | +4.4% | +7.1% |
| EPS (₹) | 57.00 | 37.49 | 39.28 | 36.52 | 24.42 | 10.93 | 16.87 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 48,584 | 32,716 | 25,212 | 21,516 | 16,811 | 13,300 | 10,405 |
| Net worth | 15,703 | 11,624 | 9,393 | 11,851 | 9,303 | 7,497 | 6,669 |
| Total debt | 30,621 | 20,777 | 15,528 | 9,367 | 7,275 | 5,638 | 3,562 |
| Cash & bank | 1,917 | 1,584 | 1,526 | 1,343 | 1,573 | 560 | 381 |
| Net working capital | 36,555 | 25,168 | 17,607 | 14,739 | 13,062 | 7,248 | 6,868 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 5,590 | (541) | 1,695 | 1,370 | (724) | 4,139 | (348) |
| Cash from investing | (2,965) | 546 | (189) | (1,814) | 1,165 | (2,799) | 235 |
| Cash from financing | (2,159) | (7.00) | (1,329) | 457 | (403) | (1,234) | (242) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 21,356 | 26,920 | 25,416 | 18,725 | 16,523 | 14,916 | 17,740 | 14,534 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +29.3% | +80.5% | +43.3% | +28.8% | +24.6% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 148 | 235 | 151 | 113 | 105 | 116 | 128 | 123 |
| EBITDA | 2,890 | 1,938 | 2,561 | 1,875 | 1,830 | 1,537 | 1,674 | 1,236 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.9% | +9.4% | +10.3% | +11.4% | +12.4% | +11.1% | +9.5% | +9.2% |
| Depreciation | 256 | 246 | 207 | 189 | 184 | 183 | 175 | 171 |
| Interest | 353 | 350 | 282 | 277 | 271 | 252 | 231 | 240 |
| Profit before tax | 2,429 | 1,577 | 2,223 | 1,522 | 1,480 | 1,218 | 1,396 | 948 |
| Tax | 652 | 398 | 539 | 402 | 389 | 347 | 349 | 244 |
| Net profit | 1,777 | 1,179 | 1,684 | 1,120 | 1,091 | 871 | 1,047 | 704 |
| EPS (₹) | 20.02 | 13.27 | 18.97 | 12.62 | 12.30 | 9.82 | 11.80 | 7.93 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 77,554 | 54,842 | 47,114 | 38,270 | 27,210 | 20,602 | 20,010 |
| Revenue growth | +41.4% | +16.4% | +23.1% | +40.7% | +32.1% | +3.0% | - |
| EBITDA | 7,214 | 5,292 | 5,024 | 4,770 | 3,228 | 1,564 | 2,418 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.3% | +9.7% | +10.7% | +12.5% | +11.9% | +7.6% | +12.1% |
| Profit before tax | 6,198 | 4,481 | 4,607 | 4,465 | 2,932 | 1,233 | 2,105 |
| Net profit | 4,698 | 3,335 | 3,544 | 3,335 | 2,220 | 975 | 1,517 |
| Net profit margin | +6.1% | +6.1% | +7.5% | +8.7% | +8.2% | +4.7% | +7.6% |
| EPS (₹) | 52.02 | 37.47 | 39.82 | 37.45 | 24.49 | 9.85 | 17.04 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 43,709 | 34,238 | 27,356 | 20,070 | 16,157 | 12,939 | 10,246 |
| Net worth | 20,487 | 16,811 | 14,457 | 11,994 | 9,373 | 7,553 | 6,825 |
| Total debt | 23,009 | 17,171 | 12,661 | 7,862 | 6,605 | 5,243 | 3,269 |
| Cash & bank | 850 | 1,132 | 805 | 792 | 1,049 | 512 | 356 |
| Net working capital | 30,045 | 22,270 | 15,552 | 13,525 | 12,384 | 6,827 | 6,518 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 4,865 | (170) | 2,030 | 1,810 | (1,126) | 4,101 | (289) |
| Cash from investing | (1,040) | 140 | (4,634) | (1,653) | 1,564 | (2,744) | 243 |
| Cash from financing | (3,912) | 1.00 | 2,757 | (155) | (468) | (1,260) | (268) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 18,101 | 23,934 | 22,522 | 16,534 | 14,564 | 13,477 | 16,097 | 13,215 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +24.3% | +77.6% | +39.9% | +25.1% | +20.8% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 141 | 201 | 167 | 109 | 107 | 117 | 131 | 127 |
| Total expenses | 15,537 | 22,219 | 20,324 | 14,914 | 12,932 | 12,039 | 14,587 | 12,082 |
| EBITDA | 2,564 | 1,715 | 2,198 | 1,620 | 1,632 | 1,438 | 1,510 | 1,133 |
| EBITDA margin | +14.5% | +9.7% | +9.9% | +11.2% | +12.5% | +11.4% | +9.4% | +9.2% |
| Depreciation | 157 | 156 | 151 | 146 | 143 | 144 | 135 | 132 |
| Interest | 267 | 274 | 243 | 222 | 216 | 204 | 186 | 195 |
| Profit before tax | 2,281 | 1,486 | 1,971 | 1,361 | 1,380 | 1,207 | 1,320 | 933 |
| Tax | 582 | 362 | 501 | 355 | 350 | 337 | 330 | 228 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 21,356 | 26,920 | 25,416 | 18,725 | 16,523 | 14,916 | 17,740 | 14,534 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +29.3% | +80.5% | +43.3% | +28.8% | +24.6% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 148 | 235 | 151 | 113 | 105 | 116 | 128 | 123 |
| EBITDA | 2,890 | 1,938 | 2,561 | 1,875 | 1,830 | 1,537 | 1,674 | 1,236 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.9% | +9.4% | +10.3% | +11.4% | +12.4% | +11.1% | +9.5% | +9.2% |
| Depreciation | 256 | 246 | 207 | 189 | 184 | 183 | 175 | 171 |
| Interest | 353 | 350 | 282 | 277 | 271 | 252 | 231 | 240 |
| Profit before tax | 2,429 | 1,577 | 2,223 | 1,522 | 1,480 | 1,218 | 1,396 | 948 |
| Tax | 652 | 398 | 539 | 402 | 389 | 347 | 349 | 244 |
| Net profit | 1,777 | 1,179 | 1,684 | 1,120 | 1,091 | 871 | 1,047 | 704 |
| EPS (₹) | 20.02 | 13.27 | 18.97 | 12.62 | 12.30 | 9.82 | 11.80 | 7.93 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 87,584 | 60,456 | 51,084 | 40,575 | 28,799 | 21,644 | 21,052 |
| Revenue growth | +44.9% | +18.4% | +25.9% | +40.9% | +33.1% | +2.8% | - |
| Other income | 553 | 487 | 534 | 309 | 234 | 186 | 153 |
| Total expenses | 79,330 | 54,762 | 45,792 | 35,696 | 25,512 | 19,925 | 18,589 |
| Employee cost | 2,681 | 2,156 | 1,864 | 1,647 | 1,349 | 1,065 | 1,199 |
| EBITDA | 8,254 | 5,694 | 5,292 | 4,879 | 3,287 | 1,719 | 2,463 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.4% | +9.4% | +10.4% | +12.0% | +11.4% | +7.9% | +11.7% |
| Depreciation | 826 | 693 | 584 | 441 | 399 | 375 | 348 |
| Interest | 1,180 | 953 | 619 | 300 | 218 | 203 | 166 |
| Profit before tax | 6,801 | 4,535 | 4,623 | 4,447 | 2,904 | 1,327 | 2,102 |
| Tax | 1,728 | 1,198 | 1,127 | 1,173 | 706 | 353 | 609 |
| Net profit | 5,150 | 3,336 | 3,496 | 3,252 | 2,215 | 961 | 1,501 |
| Net profit margin | +5.9% | +5.5% | +6.8% | +8.0% | +7.7% | +4.4% | +7.1% |
| EPS (₹) | 57.00 | 37.49 | 39.28 | 36.52 | 24.42 | 10.93 | 16.87 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 89.00 | 89.00 | 89.00 | 89.00 | 89.00 | 89.00 | 89.00 |
| Reserves & surplus | 15,614 | 11,535 | 9,304 | 11,762 | 9,214 | 7,408 | 6,580 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 15,703 | 11,624 | 9,393 | 11,851 | 9,303 | 7,497 | 6,669 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 53.00 | 30.00 | 5.00 | 4.00 |
| Secured loans | 1,437 | 2,316 | 1,341 | 1,901 | 3,062 | 2,051 | 704 |
| Unsecured loans | 29,184 | 18,461 | 14,187 | 7,466 | 4,213 | 3,587 | 2,858 |
| Total debt | 30,621 | 20,777 | 15,528 | 9,367 | 7,275 | 5,638 | 3,562 |
| Total liabilities | 48,584 | 32,716 | 25,212 | 21,516 | 16,811 | 13,300 | 10,405 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 10,085 | 6,646 | 5,778 | 4,660 | 3,848 | 3,499 | 3,303 |
| Net block | 6,878 | 4,062 | 3,709 | 2,998 | 2,544 | 2,523 | 2,633 |
| Capital work in progress | 163 | 105 | 97.00 | 144 | 85.00 | 32.00 | 18.00 |
| Investments | 3,506 | 1,988 | 2,345 | 2,515 | 294 | 2,824 | 158 |
| Inventories | 42,743 | 28,184 | 19,051 | 16,584 | 13,609 | 8,408 | 8,103 |
| Sundry debtors | 916 | 1,068 | 1,018 | 674 | 565 | 366 | 312 |
| Cash & bank balances | 1,917 | 1,584 | 1,526 | 1,343 | 1,573 | 560 | 381 |
| Loans & advances | 2,956 | 2,261 | 2,347 | 1,642 | 1,692 | 1,058 | 1,211 |
| Total current assets | 48,532 | 33,097 | 23,942 | 20,243 | 17,439 | 10,392 | 10,007 |
| Total current liabilities | 11,977 | 7,929 | 6,335 | 5,504 | 4,377 | 3,144 | 3,139 |
| Net working capital | 36,555 | 25,168 | 17,607 | 14,739 | 13,062 | 7,248 | 6,868 |
| Total assets | 48,584 | 32,716 | 25,212 | 21,516 | 16,811 | 13,300 | 10,405 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 407 | 409 | 232 | 219 | 181 | 75.00 | 430 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 5,590 | (541) | 1,695 | 1,370 | (724) | 4,139 | (348) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (2,965) | 546 | (189) | (1,814) | 1,165 | (2,799) | 235 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (2,159) | (7.00) | (1,329) | 457 | (403) | (1,234) | (242) |
| Net change in cash | 466 | (2.00) | 177 | 13.00 | 38.00 | 106 | (355) |
| Closing cash | 1,917 | 1,584 | 1,526 | 1,343 | 1,573 | 560 | 381 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +44.9% | +18.4% | +25.9% | +40.9% | +33.1% | +2.8% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +45.0% | +7.6% | +8.5% | +48.4% | +91.2% | -30.2% | - |
| PBT growth | +50.0% | -1.9% | +4.0% | +53.1% | +118.8% | -36.9% | +7.4% |
| Net income growth | +54.4% | -4.6% | +7.5% | +46.9% | +130.4% | -36.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +29.2% | +28.0% | +33.1% | +24.5% | +13.3% | +10.3% | +16.7% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +19.2% | +20.1% | +45.5% | +25.6% | +18.2% | +1.9% | +32.8% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +5.8% | +5.5% | +6.8% | +8.1% | +7.6% | +4.5% | +7.1% |
| Return on capital employed | +19.6% | +19.0% | +22.5% | +24.8% | +20.8% | +12.9% | +23.9% |
| Return on net worth | +37.1% | +31.8% | +32.9% | +31.0% | +26.2% | +13.8% | +23.4% |
| Debt / equity | 1.88 | 1.73 | 1.17 | 0.79 | 0.77 | 0.65 | 0.47 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.21 | 0.39 | 0.33 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.15 | 0.09 |
| Interest cover | 15.89 | 19.06 | 13.15 | 6.76 | 7.55 | 15.10 | 7.85 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 10.47 | 9.73 | 9.79 | 9.54 | 7.84 | 6.36 | 8.04 |
| Inventory turnover | 2.47 | 2.56 | 2.87 | 2.69 | 2.62 | 2.62 | 2.78 |
| Debtors turnover | 88.29 | 57.96 | 60.38 | 65.50 | 61.87 | 63.85 | 57.48 |
| EPS (₹) | 57.00 | 37.49 | 39.28 | 36.52 | 24.42 | 10.93 | 16.87 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 15.00 | 11.00 | 11.00 | 10.00 | 7.50 | 4.00 | 4.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 176.44 | 130.61 | 105.54 | 133.16 | 104.53 | 84.24 | 74.93 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 18,101 | 23,934 | 22,522 | 16,534 | 14,564 | 13,477 | 16,097 | 13,215 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +24.3% | +77.6% | +39.9% | +25.1% | +20.8% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 141 | 201 | 167 | 109 | 107 | 117 | 131 | 127 |
| Total expenses | 15,537 | 22,219 | 20,324 | 14,914 | 12,932 | 12,039 | 14,587 | 12,082 |
| EBITDA | 2,564 | 1,715 | 2,198 | 1,620 | 1,632 | 1,438 | 1,510 | 1,133 |
| EBITDA margin | +14.5% | +9.7% | +9.9% | +11.2% | +12.5% | +11.4% | +9.4% | +9.2% |
| Depreciation | 157 | 156 | 151 | 146 | 143 | 144 | 135 | 132 |
| Interest | 267 | 274 | 243 | 222 | 216 | 204 | 186 | 195 |
| Profit before tax | 2,281 | 1,486 | 1,971 | 1,361 | 1,380 | 1,207 | 1,320 | 933 |
| Tax | 582 | 362 | 501 | 355 | 350 | 337 | 330 | 228 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 77,554 | 54,842 | 47,114 | 38,270 | 27,210 | 20,602 | 20,010 |
| Revenue growth | +41.4% | +16.4% | +23.1% | +40.7% | +32.1% | +3.0% | - |
| Other income | 535 | 493 | 510 | 299 | 246 | 181 | 146 |
| Total expenses | 70,340 | 49,550 | 42,090 | 33,500 | 23,982 | 19,038 | 17,592 |
| Employee cost | 2,041 | 1,717 | 1,503 | 1,362 | 1,143 | 911 | 1,040 |
| EBITDA | 7,214 | 5,292 | 5,024 | 4,770 | 3,228 | 1,564 | 2,418 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.3% | +9.7% | +10.7% | +12.5% | +11.9% | +7.6% | +12.1% |
| Depreciation | 596 | 537 | 447 | 364 | 347 | 331 | 310 |
| Interest | 955 | 767 | 480 | 240 | 195 | 181 | 149 |
| Profit before tax | 6,198 | 4,481 | 4,607 | 4,465 | 2,932 | 1,233 | 2,105 |
| Tax | 1,568 | 1,146 | 1,063 | 1,132 | 752 | 356 | 588 |
| Net profit | 4,698 | 3,335 | 3,544 | 3,335 | 2,220 | 975 | 1,517 |
| Net profit margin | +6.1% | +6.1% | +7.5% | +8.7% | +8.2% | +4.7% | +7.6% |
| EPS (₹) | 52.02 | 37.47 | 39.82 | 37.45 | 24.49 | 9.85 | 17.04 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 89.00 | 89.00 | 89.00 | 89.00 | 89.00 | 89.00 | 89.00 |
| Reserves & surplus | 20,398 | 16,722 | 14,368 | 11,905 | 9,284 | 7,464 | 6,736 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 20,487 | 16,811 | 14,457 | 11,994 | 9,373 | 7,553 | 6,825 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 547 | 1,089 | 5,161 | 4,094 | 1,507 |
| Unsecured loans | 23,009 | 17,171 | 12,114 | 6,773 | 1,444 | 1,149 | 1,762 |
| Total debt | 23,009 | 17,171 | 12,661 | 7,862 | 6,605 | 5,243 | 3,269 |
| Total liabilities | 43,709 | 34,238 | 27,356 | 20,070 | 16,157 | 12,939 | 10,246 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 5,930 | 5,138 | 4,409 | 3,587 | 3,063 | 2,813 | 2,634 |
| Net block | 3,349 | 3,019 | 2,691 | 2,161 | 1,925 | 1,959 | 2,053 |
| Capital work in progress | 89.00 | 94.00 | 87.00 | 127 | 71.00 | 25.00 | 14.00 |
| Investments | 9,032 | 7,723 | 7,813 | 3,259 | 884 | 3,512 | 983 |
| Inventories | 34,980 | 24,517 | 16,874 | 14,952 | 12,787 | 7,984 | 7,741 |
| Sundry debtors | 892 | 984 | 937 | 908 | 495 | 291 | 214 |
| Cash & bank balances | 850 | 1,132 | 805 | 792 | 1,049 | 512 | 356 |
| Loans & advances | 3,231 | 2,474 | 2,442 | 1,891 | 2,033 | 961 | 1,149 |
| Total current assets | 39,953 | 29,107 | 21,058 | 18,543 | 16,364 | 9,748 | 9,460 |
| Total current liabilities | 9,908 | 6,837 | 5,506 | 5,018 | 3,980 | 2,921 | 2,942 |
| Net working capital | 30,045 | 22,270 | 15,552 | 13,525 | 12,384 | 6,827 | 6,518 |
| Total assets | 43,709 | 34,238 | 27,356 | 20,070 | 16,157 | 12,939 | 10,246 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 243 | 272 | 119 | 117 | 147 | 50.00 | 364 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 4,865 | (170) | 2,030 | 1,810 | (1,126) | 4,101 | (289) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (1,040) | 140 | (4,634) | (1,653) | 1,564 | (2,744) | 243 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (3,912) | 1.00 | 2,757 | (155) | (468) | (1,260) | (268) |
| Net change in cash | (87.00) | (29.00) | 153 | 2.00 | (30.00) | 97.00 | (314) |
| Closing cash | 850 | 1,132 | 805 | 792 | 1,049 | 512 | 356 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +41.4% | +16.4% | +23.1% | +40.7% | +32.1% | +3.0% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +36.3% | +5.3% | +5.3% | +47.8% | +106.4% | -35.3% | - |
| PBT growth | +38.3% | -2.7% | +3.2% | +52.3% | +137.8% | -41.4% | +9.2% |
| Net income growth | +40.9% | -5.9% | +6.3% | +50.3% | +127.6% | -35.7% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +26.6% | +26.3% | +31.8% | +24.1% | +12.6% | +9.7% | +15.8% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +14.8% | +17.9% | +47.6% | +25.4% | +18.7% | -1.6% | +30.1% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +6.0% | +6.1% | +7.5% | +8.7% | +8.0% | +4.3% | +7.6% |
| Return on capital employed | +18.4% | +17.0% | +21.5% | +26.0% | +21.5% | +13.4% | +23.9% |
| Return on net worth | +24.8% | +21.3% | +26.8% | +31.2% | +25.8% | +13.6% | +23.3% |
| Debt / equity | 1.08 | 0.95 | 0.78 | 0.68 | 0.70 | 0.59 | 0.43 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.12 | 0.23 | 0.23 | 0.11 | 0.12 | 0.13 | 0.07 |
| Interest cover | 14.43 | 16.13 | 10.49 | 5.45 | 6.77 | 14.68 | 7.07 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 14.01 | 11.49 | 11.78 | 11.51 | 9.26 | 7.56 | 9.98 |
| Inventory turnover | 2.61 | 2.65 | 2.96 | 2.76 | 2.62 | 2.62 | 2.77 |
| Debtors turnover | 82.68 | 57.10 | 51.07 | 54.55 | 69.24 | 81.59 | 69.94 |
| EPS (₹) | 52.02 | 37.47 | 39.82 | 37.45 | 24.49 | 9.85 | 17.04 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 15.00 | 11.00 | 11.00 | 10.00 | 7.50 | 4.00 | 4.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 230.19 | 188.89 | 162.44 | 134.76 | 105.31 | 84.87 | 76.69 |
Competitors of Tanishq Golden Harvest
Tanishq Golden Harvest has 3 listed competitors in our database, 1 of them funded. They include MMTC-PAMP India, OroPocket and Sln Bullion.
| Company Name | Domain | Founded | HQ Location | Total funding | Employees | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| mmtcpamp.com | 2008 | Gurugram, India | 397 | Trading in precious metals is facilitated through an online platform. | ||
| oropocket.com | 2011 | Delhi, India | $23,223 | 23 | Investments in precious metals are enabled via blockchain platform. | |
| slnbullion.com | 2010 | Chennai, India | Precious metals are traded via an online platform for individuals. |
Detailed competitors of Tanishq Golden Harvest
The full competitor set, operating metrics and side-by-side benchmarks require an active premium plan.
- Full competitor set
- Operating metrics
- Benchmarks
- Competitive positioning
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Web traffic of Tanishq Golden Harvest
The website of Tanishq Golden Harvest (tanishqgoldenharvest.co.in) receives about 417.8K visits a month and ranks #80,132 among all websites worldwide, #5,036 in Finance.
- Monthly visits417.8K
▼ 16.5% vs previous month
- Unique visitors79K
per month
- Global rank#80,132
among all websites
- Category rank#5,036
Finance · Finance
- Bounce rate26%
- Pages per visit9.3
- Average visit14 min 20 sec
- DevicesDesktop 71% · Mobile 29%
Websites whose visitors overlap most with Tanishq Golden Harvest. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
smestreet.in | smestreet.in | 100% | #644,886 | – | |
| groww.in | 79% | 60M | #754 | View details | |
| tanishq.co.in | 73% | 9.3M | #8,155 | View details | |
| yonobusiness.sbi | 71% | 840.3K | #62,315 | View details | |
eghsreports.com | eghsreports.com | 66% | #645,909 | – | |
| •••••••••• | ••••••.com | ••% | •.•M | #••••• | – |
| •••••••••• | ••••••.com | ••% | •.•M | #••••• | – |
| •••••••••• | ••••••.com | ••% | •.•M | #••••• | – |
All 11 similar websites and full traffic analytics for Tanishq Golden Harvest
The complete similar-websites list, audience overlap and engagement analytics require an active premium plan.
- 11 similar websites
- Audience overlap
- Engagement analytics
- Traffic by brand
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Top companies in Investment & Financial Technology
2 companies that operate in the same segment as Tanishq Golden Harvest (Investment & Financial Technology) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
App-based brokerage stock trading platform | 1996 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 38.41 M | USD 548.9 M | 3,830 | |
Smart investment portfolios are offered via an online platform. | 2015 | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | USD 121.05 M | USD 635.51 K | 231 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track — from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Tanishq Golden Harvest
Complete news archive for Tanishq Golden Harvest
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Tanishq Golden Harvest
Tanishq Golden Harvest was founded in 2013.
Tanishq Golden Harvest is headquartered in Bengaluru, India. It is registered at Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.
Bhaskar Bhat is the CEO of Tanishq Golden Harvest, as recorded in our data.
Tanishq Golden Harvest has 126 employees.
The primary company behind Tanishq Golden Harvest, Titan Company Limited, reported revenue of ₹88,137 Cr for FY 2026, up 45% year on year.
Provider of a gold jewelry investment plan. This plan allows customers to accumulate funds over a set period through regular installments, ultimately receiving a discount towards the purchase of gold jewelry. Customers can open accounts online, through a mobile application, or at physical retail locations. Payment methods include cash, online banking, and checks. The accumulated savings, along with the discount, are then applied towards the purchase of jewelry from the companys collection. A loyalty program offers additional benefits to participating members.
Tanishq Golden Harvest's top competitors include MMTC-PAMP India, Sln Bullion and OroPocket.
Yes, Tanishq Golden Harvest is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol TITAN.
Tanishq Golden Harvest operates through Titan Company Limited.
The legal entities of Tanishq Golden Harvest currently have 14 directors, including Noel Naval Tata, Ashok Kumar Sonthalia, Santhanam and others.
The website of Tanishq Golden Harvest receives about 418 thousand visits a month and ranks #80,132 among all websites worldwide.
