
About TechNVision Ventures
TechNVision Ventures is a publicly listed company based in Secunderabad (India) founded in 1980. Next-generation enterprise software is innovated and incubated for business processes. The company has 124 employees. Its Indian entity Technvision Ventures Limited reported revenue of ₹271 Cr. TechNVision Ventures offers products and services including Investment Services. Its focus areas include Business Services, IT Services and ERP.
Company details
TechNVision Ventures Limited was founded in 1980 and is headquartered in Secunderabad, India. Operations center on developing enterprise software solutions in sectors like information management, cash flow management, and talent management. Stakes are held in businesses that support process streamlining for companies worldwide. Entrepreneurship is fostered in emerging technologies, with recognition received from NASSCOM as one of Indias top 100 IT innovators.
- Headquarters Secunderabad, India
- Employees 124
- Stage Public
- SectorsTechnology
- Email••••••••
- Website technvision.com
- Legal Name Technvision Ventures Ltd.
- Market Cap₹2,372 Cr
TECHNVISN · NSE
- Share Price₹3,780.10
+0.08% today
- Revenue₹269 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +18.2% YoY
- EBITDA₹5.62 Cr
Margin 2.1%
- Net Profit₹0.21 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +90.9% YoY
- Employee Count124
Associated legal entities of TechNVision Ventures
TechNVision Ventures operates through Technvision Ventures Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Technvision Ventures Limited Listed CIN L51900TG1980PLC054066 | Active | 29 Feb 1980 | Secunderabad, Telangana | ₹271 Cr | 81 | 7 | View details |
Products & Services of TechNVision Ventures
TechNVision Ventures offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Investment Services.
Provides funding and support to technology startups
Board of directors of Technvision Ventures Limited (TechNVision Ventures)
Technvision Ventures Limited is the primary company behind TechNVision Ventures. The board of Technvision Ventures Limited currently have 5 directors; the longest-serving is Sai Gundavelli, appointed in 2005. 9 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sai Gundavelli DIN 00178777 | Director | 30 Sep 2005 | 21 yrs 1 mo | Technvision Ventures Limited |
| Veena Gundavelli DIN 00197010 | Managing Director | 11 Feb 2011 | 15 yrs 8 mo | Technvision Ventures Limited |
| Geetanjali Toopran DIN 01498741 | Whole-time director | 26 Feb 2013 | 13 yrs 8 mo | Technvision Ventures Limited |
| Ananda Prabhu Valabojukesari DIN 07879466 | Director | 28 Jul 2017 | 9 yrs 3 mo | Technvision Ventures Limited |
| Venkata Satya Surya Narayana Raju Chiluvuri DIN 02529652 | Director | 17 Jul 2025 | 1 yr 3 mo | Technvision Ventures Limited |
People of TechNVision Ventures
1 people are tracked at TechNVision Ventures (1 in leadership); the tracked headcount is 124.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
| Managing Director | Leadership |
Complete people profiles for TechNVision Ventures
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of TechNVision Ventures
TechNVision Ventures is a publicly listed company on the BSE with ticker symbol TECHNVISN in India, operating in the Technology services sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date12 Oct 2012
- Listed onBSE: 501421
- Listed entityTechNVision Ventures Ltd.
- Exchange sectorTechnology services
- ISININE314H01012
- Share price₹5,455.00 (-0.49% on the day) · 2026-05-11
- Market capitalisation₹3,455 Cr
- Price to earnings944.5
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹5.78
- Volume (last session)104
- Analyst consensusNo rating
Financials of TechNVision Ventures
Exchange-reported figures of Technvision Ventures Limited, the listed company behind TechNVision Ventures (NSE: TECHNVISN).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 269 | 228 | 193 | 152 | 120 | 86.65 | 125 |
| Revenue growth | +18.2% | +18.2% | +27.2% | +26.5% | +38.4% | -30.5% | - |
| EBITDA | 5.62 | 3.76 | 17.06 | 1.79 | 14.77 | 4.97 | (1.81) |
| EBITDA margin | +2.1% | +1.7% | +8.9% | +1.2% | +12.3% | +5.7% | -1.5% |
| Profit before tax | 2.40 | 0.99 | 14.25 | 0.72 | 13.61 | 4.30 | (2.29) |
| Net profit | 0.21 | 0.11 | 13.53 | 0.22 | 12.55 | 4.09 | (2.44) |
| Net profit margin | +0.1% | +0.1% | +7.0% | +0.2% | +10.5% | +4.7% | -2.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.34 | 0.18 | 21.57 | 0.35 | 19.98 | 6.52 | (3.89) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 52.91 | 46.90 | 46.30 | 18.82 | 17.49 | (1.84) | (6.07) |
| Net worth | 15.01 | 16.31 | 15.24 | 1.33 | 1.37 | (15.71) | (20.30) |
| Total debt | 19.80 | 14.45 | 15.35 | 1.98 | 1.83 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank | 30.79 | 50.75 | 41.96 | 12.00 | 10.64 | 9.88 | 2.49 |
| Net working capital | (30.51) | 10.37 | 18.47 | 6.46 | 7.03 | (10.68) | (14.79) |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 8.17 | 16.36 | 19.92 | 2.39 | 2.82 | 8.71 | (0.26) |
| Cash from investing | (45.69) | (8.66) | (2.02) | (2.12) | (2.13) | (0.84) | (0.96) |
| Cash from financing | 17.56 | 1.09 | 12.06 | 1.09 | 0.07 | (0.47) | (3.21) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 73.58 | 67.11 | 74.38 | 71.23 | 56.62 | 39.35 | 80.96 | 55.09 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +30.0% | +70.6% | -8.1% | +29.3% | +8.0% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.88 | 0.69 | 0.31 | 0.32 | 0.52 | (0.16) | 0.89 | 0.61 |
| EBITDA | 3.80 | (2.72) | 4.75 | 2.30 | 1.29 | 0.66 | 1.68 | (1.89) |
| EBITDA margin | +5.2% | -4.1% | +6.4% | +3.2% | +2.3% | +1.7% | +2.1% | -3.4% |
| Depreciation | 0.89 | 0.83 | 0.84 | 0.80 | 0.77 | 0.69 | 0.56 | 0.52 |
| Interest | 0.42 | 0.45 | 0.45 | 0.41 | 0.51 | 0.57 | 0.40 | 0.47 |
| Profit before tax | 3.37 | (3.31) | 3.77 | 1.41 | 0.53 | (0.76) | 1.61 | (2.27) |
| Tax | 0.55 | 0.92 | 0.07 | 0.71 | 0.50 | 0.06 | 0.24 | 0.31 |
| Net profit | 2.82 | (4.23) | 3.70 | 0.70 | 0.03 | (0.82) | 1.37 | (2.58) |
| EPS (₹) | 4.49 | (6.75) | 5.91 | 1.14 | 0.05 | (1.32) | 2.17 | (4.11) |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 24.91 | 19.62 | 15.20 | 14.08 | 19.27 | 14.93 | 11.82 |
| Revenue growth | +27.0% | +29.1% | +8.0% | -26.9% | +29.1% | +26.3% | - |
| EBITDA | 2.44 | 2.40 | 2.27 | 0.79 | 1.17 | 0.59 | 0.45 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.8% | +12.2% | +14.9% | +5.6% | +6.1% | +4.0% | +3.8% |
| Profit before tax | 1.23 | 1.32 | 0.78 | 0.35 | 0.61 | 0.12 | 0.13 |
| Net profit | 0.76 | 0.97 | 0.56 | 0.21 | 0.05 | 0.09 | 0.13 |
| Net profit margin | +3.1% | +4.9% | +3.7% | +1.5% | +0.3% | +0.6% | +1.1% |
| EPS (₹) | 1.19 | 1.56 | 0.91 | 0.33 | 0.09 | 0.15 | 0.22 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 37.48 | 31.39 | 31.30 | 17.36 | 17.00 | 15.11 | 15.02 |
| Net worth | 17.69 | 16.94 | 15.96 | 15.38 | 15.17 | 15.12 | 15.02 |
| Total debt | 19.80 | 14.45 | 15.35 | 1.98 | 1.83 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank | 0.27 | 0.48 | 0.48 | 2.16 | 0.18 | 0.25 | 0.27 |
| Net working capital | 8.45 | 3.11 | 5.62 | 6.57 | 6.25 | 4.26 | 4.22 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (4.56) | 0.19 | (13.37) | 2.45 | 0.36 | 0.48 | (0.20) |
| Cash from investing | (1.13) | (0.95) | (0.23) | (0.44) | (0.30) | (0.44) | (0.61) |
| Cash from financing | 5.49 | 0.76 | 11.92 | (0.04) | (0.13) | (0.06) | (0.01) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 6.47 | 7.28 | 5.75 | 6.43 | 5.46 | 5.69 | 4.15 | 5.23 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +18.5% | +27.9% | +38.6% | +22.9% | +20.0% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.27 | 0.25 | 0.23 | 0.25 | 0.22 | (0.34) | 0.71 | 0.61 |
| Total expenses | 5.71 | 6.60 | 5.68 | 5.28 | 4.91 | 4.79 | 3.95 | 4.71 |
| EBITDA | 0.76 | 0.68 | 0.07 | 1.15 | 0.55 | 0.90 | 0.20 | 0.52 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.7% | +9.3% | +1.2% | +17.9% | +10.1% | +15.8% | +4.8% | +9.9% |
| Depreciation | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.09 |
| Interest | 0.42 | 0.45 | 0.45 | 0.41 | 0.51 | 0.57 | 0.40 | 0.47 |
| Profit before tax | 0.52 | 0.39 | (0.24) | 0.90 | 0.17 | (0.10) | 0.43 | 0.57 |
| Tax | 0.13 | 0.29 | (0.08) | 0.21 | 0.05 | (0.02) | 0.11 | 0.14 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 73.58 | 67.11 | 74.38 | 71.23 | 56.62 | 39.35 | 80.96 | 55.09 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +30.0% | +70.6% | -8.1% | +29.3% | +8.0% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.88 | 0.69 | 0.31 | 0.32 | 0.52 | (0.16) | 0.89 | 0.61 |
| EBITDA | 3.80 | (2.72) | 4.75 | 2.30 | 1.29 | 0.66 | 1.68 | (1.89) |
| EBITDA margin | +5.2% | -4.1% | +6.4% | +3.2% | +2.3% | +1.7% | +2.1% | -3.4% |
| Depreciation | 0.89 | 0.83 | 0.84 | 0.80 | 0.77 | 0.69 | 0.56 | 0.52 |
| Interest | 0.42 | 0.45 | 0.45 | 0.41 | 0.51 | 0.57 | 0.40 | 0.47 |
| Profit before tax | 3.37 | (3.31) | 3.77 | 1.41 | 0.53 | (0.76) | 1.61 | (2.27) |
| Tax | 0.55 | 0.92 | 0.07 | 0.71 | 0.50 | 0.06 | 0.24 | 0.31 |
| Net profit | 2.82 | (4.23) | 3.70 | 0.70 | 0.03 | (0.82) | 1.37 | (2.58) |
| EPS (₹) | 4.49 | (6.75) | 5.91 | 1.14 | 0.05 | (1.32) | 2.17 | (4.11) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 269 | 228 | 193 | 152 | 120 | 86.65 | 125 |
| Revenue growth | +18.2% | +18.2% | +27.2% | +26.5% | +38.4% | -30.5% | - |
| Other income | 1.84 | 1.45 | 0.56 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Total expenses | 264 | 224 | 176 | 150 | 105 | 81.68 | 127 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 192 | 154 | 123 | 89.82 | 64.50 | 95.35 |
| EBITDA | 5.62 | 3.76 | 17.06 | 1.79 | 14.77 | 4.97 | (1.81) |
| EBITDA margin | +2.1% | +1.7% | +8.9% | +1.2% | +12.3% | +5.7% | -1.5% |
| Depreciation | 3.24 | 2.20 | 1.58 | 0.95 | 0.81 | 0.56 | 0.43 |
| Interest | 1.82 | 2.02 | 1.79 | 0.12 | 0.35 | 0.11 | 0.06 |
| Profit before tax | 2.40 | 0.99 | 14.25 | 0.72 | 13.61 | 4.30 | (2.29) |
| Tax | 2.19 | 0.88 | 0.72 | 0.50 | 1.06 | 0.21 | 0.15 |
| Net profit | 0.21 | 0.11 | 13.53 | 0.22 | 12.55 | 4.09 | (2.44) |
| Net profit margin | +0.1% | +0.1% | +7.0% | +0.2% | +10.5% | +4.7% | -2.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.34 | 0.18 | 21.57 | 0.35 | 19.98 | 6.52 | (3.89) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 15.76 | 14.85 | 14.63 | 14.50 | 13.86 | 13.63 | 13.81 |
| Reserves & surplus | (0.75) | 1.46 | 0.61 | (13.17) | (12.49) | (29.34) | (34.11) |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 15.01 | 16.31 | 15.24 | 1.33 | 1.37 | (15.71) | (20.30) |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.83 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 19.80 | 14.45 | 15.35 | 1.98 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 19.80 | 14.45 | 15.35 | 1.98 | 1.83 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total liabilities | 52.91 | 46.90 | 46.30 | 18.82 | 17.49 | (1.84) | (6.07) |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 70.37 | 24.69 | 16.03 | 14.00 | 24.00 | 21.87 | 21.03 |
| Net block | 54.74 | 11.42 | 4.93 | 4.54 | 3.28 | 1.94 | 1.66 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 38.80 | 38.26 | 46.48 | 56.39 | 88.54 | 62.87 | 56.97 |
| Cash & bank balances | 30.79 | 50.75 | 41.96 | 12.00 | 10.64 | 9.88 | 2.49 |
| Loans & advances | 49.45 | 51.86 | 44.45 | 17.68 | 16.57 | 5.19 | 0.14 |
| Total current assets | 119 | 141 | 133 | 86.07 | 116 | 77.94 | 59.60 |
| Total current liabilities | 150 | 130 | 114 | 79.61 | 109 | 88.62 | 74.39 |
| Net working capital | (30.51) | 10.37 | 18.47 | 6.46 | 7.03 | (10.68) | (14.79) |
| Total assets | 52.91 | 46.90 | 46.30 | 18.82 | 17.49 | (1.84) | (6.07) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 50.75 | 41.96 | 12.00 | 10.64 | 9.88 | 2.49 | 6.92 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 8.17 | 16.36 | 19.92 | 2.39 | 2.82 | 8.71 | (0.26) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (45.69) | (8.66) | (2.02) | (2.12) | (2.13) | (0.84) | (0.96) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 17.56 | 1.09 | 12.06 | 1.09 | 0.07 | (0.47) | (3.21) |
| Net change in cash | (19.96) | 8.79 | 29.96 | 1.36 | 0.76 | 7.39 | (4.43) |
| Closing cash | 30.79 | 50.75 | 41.96 | 12.00 | 10.64 | 9.88 | 2.49 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +18.2% | +18.2% | +27.2% | +26.5% | +38.4% | -30.5% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +49.5% | -78.0% | +853.1% | -87.9% | +197.2% | +374.6% | - |
| PBT growth | +142.4% | -93.1% | +1879.2% | -94.7% | +216.5% | +9998.0% | +93.9% |
| Net income growth | +90.9% | -99.2% | +6050.0% | -98.3% | +206.9% | +267.6% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +21.1% | +23.9% | +30.5% | +6.7% | +11.1% | +20.1% | +39.0% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +46.4% | -36.6% | +50.9% | - | +74.1% | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +0.1% | +0.1% | +7.0% | +0.2% | +10.5% | +4.7% | -2.0% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +6.4% | +39.5% | +2.6% | +46.2% | +39.1% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | - | +1.4% | +167.5% | +2.7% | +161.6% | -40.1% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.94 | 1.05 | 1.41 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.71 | 0.73 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 76.47 | 129.49 | 11.56 | 14.29 | 2.51 | 2.49 | -2.68 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 11.19 | 12.84 | 7.98 | 5.23 | 4.04 | 6.07 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 5.38 | 3.75 | 2.09 | 1.58 | 1.45 | 2.84 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.34 | 0.18 | 21.57 | 0.35 | 19.98 | 6.52 | (3.89) |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 12.33 | 10.97 | (10.98) | (9.91) | (36.75) | (44.36) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 6.47 | 7.28 | 5.75 | 6.43 | 5.46 | 5.69 | 4.15 | 5.23 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +18.5% | +27.9% | +38.6% | +22.9% | +20.0% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.27 | 0.25 | 0.23 | 0.25 | 0.22 | (0.34) | 0.71 | 0.61 |
| Total expenses | 5.71 | 6.60 | 5.68 | 5.28 | 4.91 | 4.79 | 3.95 | 4.71 |
| EBITDA | 0.76 | 0.68 | 0.07 | 1.15 | 0.55 | 0.90 | 0.20 | 0.52 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.7% | +9.3% | +1.2% | +17.9% | +10.1% | +15.8% | +4.8% | +9.9% |
| Depreciation | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.09 |
| Interest | 0.42 | 0.45 | 0.45 | 0.41 | 0.51 | 0.57 | 0.40 | 0.47 |
| Profit before tax | 0.52 | 0.39 | (0.24) | 0.90 | 0.17 | (0.10) | 0.43 | 0.57 |
| Tax | 0.13 | 0.29 | (0.08) | 0.21 | 0.05 | (0.02) | 0.11 | 0.14 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 24.91 | 19.62 | 15.20 | 14.08 | 19.27 | 14.93 | 11.82 |
| Revenue growth | +27.0% | +29.1% | +8.0% | -26.9% | +29.1% | +26.3% | - |
| Other income | 0.96 | 1.20 | 0.58 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 22.47 | 17.22 | 12.93 | 13.29 | 18.10 | 14.34 | 11.37 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 15.63 | 11.40 | 12.09 | 17.12 | 13.48 | 10.11 |
| EBITDA | 2.44 | 2.40 | 2.27 | 0.79 | 1.17 | 0.59 | 0.45 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.8% | +12.2% | +14.9% | +5.6% | +6.1% | +4.0% | +3.8% |
| Depreciation | 0.36 | 0.34 | 0.35 | 0.42 | 0.43 | 0.41 | 0.31 |
| Interest | 1.81 | 1.94 | 1.72 | 0.05 | 0.13 | 0.06 | 0.01 |
| Profit before tax | 1.23 | 1.32 | 0.78 | 0.35 | 0.61 | 0.12 | 0.13 |
| Tax | 0.47 | 0.35 | 0.22 | 0.14 | 0.56 | 0.03 | 0.00 |
| Net profit | 0.76 | 0.97 | 0.56 | 0.21 | 0.05 | 0.09 | 0.13 |
| Net profit margin | +3.1% | +4.9% | +3.7% | +1.5% | +0.3% | +0.6% | +1.1% |
| EPS (₹) | 1.19 | 1.56 | 0.91 | 0.33 | 0.09 | 0.15 | 0.22 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 6.28 | 6.28 | 6.28 | 6.28 | 6.28 | 6.28 | 6.28 |
| Reserves & surplus | 11.41 | 10.66 | 9.68 | 9.10 | 8.89 | 8.84 | 8.74 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 17.69 | 16.94 | 15.96 | 15.38 | 15.17 | 15.12 | 15.02 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.98 | 1.83 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 19.80 | 14.45 | 15.35 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 19.80 | 14.45 | 15.35 | 1.98 | 1.83 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total liabilities | 37.48 | 31.39 | 31.30 | 17.36 | 17.00 | 15.11 | 15.02 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 5.87 | 5.60 | 4.65 | 4.42 | 3.98 | 3.68 | 3.25 |
| Net block | 1.49 | 1.59 | 0.97 | 1.09 | 1.07 | 1.20 | 1.18 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 10.40 | 9.54 | 9.54 | 9.54 | 9.54 | 9.54 | 9.53 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 0.00 | 0.18 | 2.01 | 3.17 | 1.34 | 1.01 | 3.60 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.27 | 0.48 | 0.48 | 2.16 | 0.18 | 0.25 | 0.27 |
| Loans & advances | 14.79 | 11.17 | 11.37 | 2.83 | 6.87 | 5.44 | 1.72 |
| Total current assets | 15.06 | 11.83 | 13.86 | 8.16 | 8.39 | 6.70 | 5.59 |
| Total current liabilities | 6.61 | 8.72 | 8.24 | 1.59 | 2.14 | 2.44 | 1.37 |
| Net working capital | 8.45 | 3.11 | 5.62 | 6.57 | 6.25 | 4.26 | 4.22 |
| Total assets | 37.48 | 31.39 | 31.30 | 17.36 | 17.00 | 15.11 | 15.02 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.48 | 0.48 | 2.16 | 0.18 | 0.25 | 0.27 | 1.09 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (4.56) | 0.19 | (13.37) | 2.45 | 0.36 | 0.48 | (0.20) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (1.13) | (0.95) | (0.23) | (0.44) | (0.30) | (0.44) | (0.61) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 5.49 | 0.76 | 11.92 | (0.04) | (0.13) | (0.06) | (0.01) |
| Net change in cash | (0.21) | 0.00 | (1.68) | 1.97 | (0.07) | (0.02) | (0.82) |
| Closing cash | 0.27 | 0.48 | 0.48 | 2.16 | 0.18 | 0.25 | 0.27 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +27.0% | +29.1% | +8.0% | -26.9% | +29.1% | +26.3% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +1.7% | +5.7% | +187.3% | -32.5% | +98.3% | +31.1% | - |
| PBT growth | -6.8% | +69.2% | +122.9% | -42.6% | +408.3% | -7.7% | +44.4% |
| Net income growth | -21.7% | +73.2% | +166.7% | +320.0% | -44.4% | -30.8% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +21.0% | +0.6% | +0.6% | +6.0% | +32.9% | +31.9% | +26.0% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +45.6% | +27.1% | +56.7% | +20.6% | +55.7% | +70.0% | +31.0% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +3.1% | +4.9% | +3.7% | +1.5% | +0.3% | +0.6% | +1.1% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +10.4% | +10.3% | +2.3% | +4.7% | +1.2% | +1.0% |
| Return on net worth | - | +6.0% | +3.6% | +1.4% | +0.4% | +0.6% | +0.9% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.91 | 0.55 | 0.12 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.68 | 0.39 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 87.02 | 94.17 | 89.58 | 13.51 | 17.57 | 33.33 | 7.14 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 3.83 | 3.35 | 3.35 | 5.03 | 4.31 | 4.01 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 17.92 | 5.87 | 6.24 | 16.40 | 6.48 | 3.37 |
| EPS (₹) | 1.19 | 1.56 | 0.91 | 0.33 | 0.09 | 0.15 | 0.22 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 26.99 | 25.43 | 24.51 | 24.17 | 24.08 | 23.94 |
Web traffic of TechNVision Ventures
The website of TechNVision Ventures (technvision.com) receives about 2.1K visits a month.
- Monthly visits2.1K
▲ 23.6% vs previous month
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track — from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Technvision Ventures
Complete news archive for TechNVision Ventures
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about TechNVision Ventures
TechNVision Ventures was founded in 1980.
TechNVision Ventures is headquartered in Secunderabad, India. It is registered at Secunderabad, Telangana, India.
TechNVision Ventures has 124 employees.
The primary company behind TechNVision Ventures, Technvision Ventures Limited, reported revenue of ₹271 Cr for FY 2026, up 18% year on year.
TechNVision Ventures Limited was founded in 1980 and is headquartered in Secunderabad, India. Operations center on developing enterprise software solutions in sectors like information management, cash flow management, and talent management. Stakes are held in businesses that support process streamlining for companies worldwide. Entrepreneurship is fostered in emerging technologies, with recognition received from NASSCOM as one of Indias top 100 IT innovators.
TechNVision Ventures offers Investment Services.
Yes, TechNVision Ventures is publicly traded on BSE under the ticker symbol TECHNVISN.
TechNVision Ventures operates through Technvision Ventures Limited.
The legal entities of TechNVision Ventures currently have 6 directors, including Ananda Prabhu Valabojukesari, Sai Gundavelli, Geetanjali Toopran and others.
