
About Texmaco
Texmaco is a publicly listed company based in Delhi (India) founded in 1939. Infrastructure development services are provided across various sectors. The company has 28 employees. Its Indian entity Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Limited reported revenue of ₹41.11 Cr. Its focus areas include Real Estate and Construction, Real Estate & Infrastructure Developers, Infrastructure and Soft Infrastructure.
Company details
Texmaco was established in 1939 and is headquartered in Delhi, India. Infrastructure development services are offered by the company, focusing on sectors such as transportation and utilities. Operations are conducted primarily within India, with projects involving engineering, procurement, and construction activities. The domain texinfra.in is utilized for online presence. Core activities encompass planning and execution of large-scale infrastructure initiatives to support regional growth.
- Headquarters Delhi, India
- Employees 28
- Stage Public
- SectorsReal Estate & Construction
- Email••••••••
- Phone•••• ••••
- Website texinfra.in
- Legal Name Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Limited
- Market Cap₹1,439 Cr
TEXINFRA · NSE
- Share Price₹116.49
+3.14% today
- Revenue₹17.46 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +10.0% YoY
- EBITDA−₹4.49 Cr
Margin -25.7%
- Net Profit₹10.94 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +251.3% YoY
- P/E (TTM)158.8x
P/B 1.4x
- ROE0.8%
ROCE 1.3%
- Debt / Equity0.02
Interest cover -33.1x
- Employee Count28
Associated legal entities of Texmaco
Texmaco operates through Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Limited Listed CIN L70101WB1939PLC009800 | Active | 04 Aug 1939 | Kolkata, West Bengal | ₹41.1 Cr | 31 | 9 | View details |
Board of directors of Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Limited (Texmaco)
Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Limited is the primary company behind Texmaco. The board of Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Limited currently have 8 directors; the longest-serving is Akshay Poddar, appointed in 2008. 42 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Akshay Poddar DIN 00008686 | Director | 11 Sep 2008 | 18 yrs 1 mo | Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Limited |
| Jyotsna Poddar DIN 00055736 | Director | 20 Mar 2015 | 11 yrs 7 mo | Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Limited |
| Ravi Todi DIN 00080388 | Director | 14 May 2021 | 5 yrs 5 mo | Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Limited |
| Athar Shahab DIN 01824891 | Director | 07 Feb 2022 | 4 yrs 8 mo | Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Limited |
| Ranjana Tibrawalla DIN 00542746 | Director | 12 May 2023 | 3 yrs 5 mo | Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Limited |
| Kishor Shah DIN 00170502 | Director | 12 May 2023 | 3 yrs 5 mo | Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Limited |
| Rewati Raman Goenka DIN 00375716 | Director | 14 Oct 2023 | 3 yrs | Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Limited |
| Anish Choudhury DIN 09403819 | Managing Director | 11 Nov 2025 | 11 mo | Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Limited |
IPO & Listings of Texmaco
Texmaco is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol TEXINFRA in India, operating in the Utilities sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date09 Sep 2004
- Listed onNSE: TEXINFRA
- Listed entityTexmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Limited
- Exchange sectorUtilities
- ISININE435C01024
- Share price₹121.79 (+0.66% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹1,541 Cr
- Price to earnings171.2
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹0.71
- Dividend yield0.13%
- Volume (last session)83,265
Financials of Texmaco
Exchange-reported figures of Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Limited, the listed company behind Texmaco (NSE: TEXINFRA).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 17.46 | 15.87 | 16.08 | 16.53 | 19.11 | 14.75 | 18.78 |
| Revenue growth | +10.0% | -1.3% | -2.7% | -13.5% | +29.6% | -21.5% | - |
| EBITDA | (4.49) | (7.14) | (2.18) | (1.40) | (97.10) | (0.72) | 1.95 |
| EBITDA margin | -25.7% | -45.0% | -13.6% | -8.5% | -508.1% | -4.9% | +10.4% |
| Profit before tax | 14.16 | 5.03 | 2.64 | 2.78 | (90.90) | 9.89 | 7.54 |
| Net profit | 10.94 | (7.23) | 5.33 | 3.09 | 1.74 | 6.62 | (10.97) |
| Net profit margin | +62.7% | -45.6% | +33.2% | +18.7% | +9.1% | +44.9% | -58.4% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.86 | (0.57) | 0.42 | 0.24 | (6.77) | 0.87 | (0.86) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 1,147 | 1,381 | 1,530 | 676 | 705 | 666 | 601 |
| Net worth | 1,067 | 1,325 | 1,483 | 636 | 667 | 627 | 560 |
| Total debt | 28.05 | 30.02 | 31.80 | 29.77 | 28.66 | 29.08 | 28.18 |
| Cash & bank | 3.03 | 3.28 | 1.76 | 1.71 | 1.94 | 1.07 | 1.32 |
| Net working capital | (94.06) | (132) | 24.25 | 56.62 | 62.58 | 75.65 | 82.19 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 15.70 | 184 | 3.46 | (2.10) | (3.43) | (7.67) | (0.58) |
| Cash from investing | (9.77) | (177) | (1.14) | 6.36 | 10.28 | 13.50 | 5.15 |
| Cash from financing | (6.17) | (6.20) | (2.27) | (4.47) | (5.98) | (6.09) | (7.03) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3.61 | 4.37 | 3.82 | 5.22 | 4.05 | 3.33 | 3.98 | 4.78 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -10.9% | +31.2% | -4.0% | +9.2% | +6.9% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 5.12 | 4.26 | 4.70 | 9.53 | 6.41 | 6.88 | 2.41 | 7.04 |
| EBITDA | (1.76) | (1.82) | (1.95) | (0.28) | (0.44) | (4.03) | 0.06 | (2.72) |
| EBITDA margin | -48.8% | -41.6% | -51.0% | -5.4% | -10.9% | -121.0% | +1.5% | -56.9% |
| Depreciation | 0.59 | 0.90 | 0.63 | 0.49 | 0.62 | 0.61 | 0.60 | 0.61 |
| Interest | 0.47 | 0.56 | 0.62 | 0.59 | 0.59 | 0.60 | 0.61 | 0.69 |
| Profit before tax | 2.30 | 0.98 | 1.50 | 8.17 | 4.76 | 1.64 | 1.26 | 3.02 |
| Tax | 0.68 | 0.29 | 0.44 | 2.17 | 1.36 | 0.29 | 12.56 | 0.55 |
| Net profit | 1.62 | 0.69 | 1.06 | 6.00 | 3.40 | 1.35 | (11.30) | 2.47 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.13 | 0.05 | 0.08 | 0.47 | 0.26 | 0.11 | (0.89) | 0.21 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 11.45 | 9.16 | 9.33 | 10.43 | 13.48 | 9.44 | 13.84 |
| Revenue growth | +25.0% | -1.8% | -10.6% | -22.6% | +42.8% | -31.8% | - |
| EBITDA | (4.25) | (6.68) | (2.00) | (0.98) | (6.50) | (0.67) | 2.02 |
| EBITDA margin | -37.1% | -72.9% | -21.4% | -9.4% | -48.2% | -7.1% | +14.6% |
| Profit before tax | 13.37 | 4.39 | 2.78 | 3.33 | 1.39 | 11.74 | 10.06 |
| Net profit | (7.32) | (27.62) | 2.19 | 3.02 | (0.04) | 4.20 | 7.35 |
| Net profit margin | -63.9% | -301.5% | +23.5% | +29.0% | -0.3% | +44.5% | +53.1% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.78 | (0.67) | 0.28 | 0.28 | 0.13 | 0.74 | 0.58 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 1,117 | 1,370 | 1,529 | 679 | 708 | 405 | 344 |
| Net worth | 1,068 | 1,328 | 1,487 | 642 | 672 | 368 | 306 |
| Total debt | 28.05 | 30.02 | 31.80 | 29.78 | 28.66 | 29.08 | 28.18 |
| Cash & bank | 1.28 | 1.98 | 0.70 | 1.26 | 1.70 | 0.86 | 0.91 |
| Net working capital | (83.64) | (122) | 29.93 | 60.74 | 66.50 | 77.85 | 94.96 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (1.51) | 176 | 1.74 | (1.80) | (5.21) | (7.45) | (0.16) |
| Cash from investing | 7.31 | (168) | 0.30 | 6.15 | 12.17 | 13.54 | 4.23 |
| Cash from financing | (6.49) | (6.52) | (2.60) | (4.78) | (6.12) | (6.14) | (6.62) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2.26 | 2.93 | 2.37 | 3.64 | 2.50 | 1.74 | 2.34 | 3.05 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -9.6% | +68.4% | +1.3% | +19.3% | +23.2% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 4.38 | 3.74 | 4.02 | 9.30 | 5.87 | 5.31 | 2.21 | 7.07 |
| Total expenses | 3.92 | 4.70 | 4.29 | 3.87 | 2.83 | 5.63 | 2.22 | 5.65 |
| EBITDA | (1.66) | (1.77) | (1.92) | (0.23) | (0.33) | (3.89) | 0.12 | (2.60) |
| EBITDA margin | -73.5% | -60.4% | -81.0% | -6.3% | -13.2% | -223.6% | +5.1% | -85.2% |
| Depreciation | 0.58 | 0.90 | 0.63 | 0.49 | 0.61 | 0.61 | 0.60 | 0.61 |
| Interest | 0.56 | 0.63 | 0.70 | 0.67 | 0.68 | 0.68 | 0.69 | 0.77 |
| Profit before tax | 1.58 | 0.44 | 0.77 | 7.91 | 4.25 | 0.13 | 1.04 | 3.09 |
| Tax | 0.38 | 0.00 | 0.22 | 2.00 | 1.17 | 0.04 | 12.53 | 0.49 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3.61 | 4.37 | 3.82 | 5.22 | 4.05 | 3.33 | 3.98 | 4.78 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -10.9% | +31.2% | -4.0% | +9.2% | +6.9% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 5.12 | 4.26 | 4.70 | 9.53 | 6.41 | 6.88 | 2.41 | 7.04 |
| EBITDA | (1.76) | (1.82) | (1.95) | (0.28) | (0.44) | (4.03) | 0.06 | (2.72) |
| EBITDA margin | -48.8% | -41.6% | -51.0% | -5.4% | -10.9% | -121.0% | +1.5% | -56.9% |
| Depreciation | 0.59 | 0.90 | 0.63 | 0.49 | 0.62 | 0.61 | 0.60 | 0.61 |
| Interest | 0.47 | 0.56 | 0.62 | 0.59 | 0.59 | 0.60 | 0.61 | 0.69 |
| Profit before tax | 2.30 | 0.98 | 1.50 | 8.17 | 4.76 | 1.64 | 1.26 | 3.02 |
| Tax | 0.68 | 0.29 | 0.44 | 2.17 | 1.36 | 0.29 | 12.56 | 0.55 |
| Net profit | 1.62 | 0.69 | 1.06 | 6.00 | 3.40 | 1.35 | (11.30) | 2.47 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.13 | 0.05 | 0.08 | 0.47 | 0.26 | 0.11 | (0.89) | 0.21 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 17.46 | 15.87 | 16.08 | 16.53 | 19.11 | 14.75 | 18.78 |
| Revenue growth | +10.0% | -1.3% | -2.7% | -13.5% | +29.6% | -21.5% | - |
| Other income | 23.65 | 17.15 | 9.78 | 8.83 | 11.49 | 16.51 | 11.05 |
| Total expenses | 21.95 | 23.01 | 18.26 | 17.93 | 116 | 15.47 | 16.83 |
| Employee cost | 11.99 | 11.77 | 11.40 | 10.67 | 10.19 | 9.53 | 10.70 |
| EBITDA | (4.49) | (7.14) | (2.18) | (1.40) | (97.10) | (0.72) | 1.95 |
| EBITDA margin | -25.7% | -45.0% | -13.6% | -8.5% | -508.1% | -4.9% | +10.4% |
| Depreciation | 2.64 | 2.43 | 2.52 | 2.60 | 2.95 | 2.83 | 2.74 |
| Interest | 2.36 | 2.55 | 2.44 | 2.05 | 2.34 | 3.07 | 2.72 |
| Profit before tax | 14.16 | 5.03 | 2.64 | 2.78 | (90.90) | 9.89 | 7.54 |
| Tax | 4.25 | 13.27 | (1.33) | (0.30) | 0.21 | 2.37 | 2.79 |
| Net profit | 10.94 | (7.23) | 5.33 | 3.09 | 1.74 | 6.62 | (10.97) |
| Net profit margin | +62.7% | -45.6% | +33.2% | +18.7% | +9.1% | +44.9% | -58.4% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.86 | (0.57) | 0.42 | 0.24 | (6.77) | 0.87 | (0.86) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 12.74 | 12.74 | 12.74 | 12.74 | 12.74 | 12.74 | 12.74 |
| Reserves & surplus | 1,054 | 1,313 | 1,470 | 623 | 654 | 615 | 548 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 1,067 | 1,325 | 1,483 | 636 | 667 | 627 | 560 |
| Minority interest | 1.28 | 1.05 | 0.79 | 0.76 | 0.78 | 0.77 | 0.77 |
| Secured loans | 2.00 | 1.91 | 1.86 | 1.37 | 1.52 | 3.22 | 23.16 |
| Unsecured loans | 26.05 | 28.11 | 29.94 | 28.40 | 27.14 | 25.86 | 5.02 |
| Total debt | 28.05 | 30.02 | 31.80 | 29.77 | 28.66 | 29.08 | 28.18 |
| Total liabilities | 1,147 | 1,381 | 1,530 | 676 | 705 | 666 | 601 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 142 | 134 | 155 | 153 | 150 | 150 | 148 |
| Net block | 117 | 111 | 134 | 133 | 133 | 135 | 136 |
| Capital work in progress | 8.67 | 12.35 | 12.28 | 15.39 | 15.38 | 14.73 | 13.94 |
| Investments | 1,108 | 1,411 | 1,401 | 454 | 482 | 422 | 348 |
| Inventories | 60.81 | 25.39 | 0.15 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.13 |
| Sundry debtors | 0.43 | 0.03 | 0.10 | 1.03 | 1.71 | 3.57 | 3.44 |
| Cash & bank balances | 3.03 | 3.28 | 1.76 | 1.71 | 1.94 | 1.07 | 1.32 |
| Loans & advances | 25.52 | 23.85 | 25.99 | 57.46 | 64.06 | 76.26 | 87.36 |
| Total current assets | 89.79 | 52.55 | 28.00 | 60.27 | 67.78 | 80.97 | 92.25 |
| Total current liabilities | 184 | 184 | 3.75 | 3.65 | 5.20 | 5.32 | 10.06 |
| Net working capital | (94.06) | (132) | 24.25 | 56.62 | 62.58 | 75.65 | 82.19 |
| Total assets | 1,147 | 1,381 | 1,530 | 676 | 705 | 666 | 601 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 3.20 | 1.67 | 1.62 | 1.83 | 0.96 | 1.22 | 3.68 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 15.70 | 184 | 3.46 | (2.10) | (3.43) | (7.67) | (0.58) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (9.77) | (177) | (1.14) | 6.36 | 10.28 | 13.50 | 5.15 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (6.17) | (6.20) | (2.27) | (4.47) | (5.98) | (6.09) | (7.03) |
| Net change in cash | (0.24) | 1.53 | 0.06 | (0.21) | 0.87 | (0.26) | (2.46) |
| Closing cash | 3.03 | 3.28 | 1.76 | 1.71 | 1.94 | 1.07 | 1.32 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +10.0% | -1.3% | -2.7% | -13.5% | +29.6% | -21.5% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +37.1% | -227.5% | -55.7% | +98.6% | - | -136.9% | - |
| PBT growth | +181.5% | +90.5% | -5.0% | +9998.0% | - | +31.2% | -5.5% |
| Net income growth | +251.3% | -235.7% | +72.5% | +77.6% | -73.7% | +160.4% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +1.8% | -6.0% | +2.9% | -4.2% | +0.2% | -6.9% | -7.7% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +47.5% | -58.1% | +44.7% | - | - | - | -32.9% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +56.8% | -51.9% | +24.7% | +18.6% | -476.8% | +51.0% | +25.3% |
| Return on capital employed | +1.3% | +0.5% | +0.5% | +0.7% | +0.1% | +1.0% | +1.6% |
| Return on net worth | +0.8% | -0.6% | +0.4% | +0.5% | -0.5% | +0.5% | +0.8% |
| Debt / equity | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.05 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 |
| Interest cover | -33.10 | -26.65 | -51.91 | -51.25 | -2.34 | -86.48 | -344.30 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.13 | 0.11 | 0.10 | 0.11 | 0.13 | 0.10 | 0.13 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.41 | 1.24 | 146.18 | 236.14 | 273.00 | 147.50 | 125.20 |
| Debtors turnover | 75.91 | 244.15 | 28.46 | 12.07 | 7.24 | 4.21 | 6.83 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.86 | (0.57) | 0.42 | 0.24 | (6.77) | 0.87 | (0.86) |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.08 | 0.20 | 0.20 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 83.71 | 104.01 | 116.38 | 49.92 | 52.31 | 49.23 | 43.98 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2.26 | 2.93 | 2.37 | 3.64 | 2.50 | 1.74 | 2.34 | 3.05 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -9.6% | +68.4% | +1.3% | +19.3% | +23.2% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 4.38 | 3.74 | 4.02 | 9.30 | 5.87 | 5.31 | 2.21 | 7.07 |
| Total expenses | 3.92 | 4.70 | 4.29 | 3.87 | 2.83 | 5.63 | 2.22 | 5.65 |
| EBITDA | (1.66) | (1.77) | (1.92) | (0.23) | (0.33) | (3.89) | 0.12 | (2.60) |
| EBITDA margin | -73.5% | -60.4% | -81.0% | -6.3% | -13.2% | -223.6% | +5.1% | -85.2% |
| Depreciation | 0.58 | 0.90 | 0.63 | 0.49 | 0.61 | 0.61 | 0.60 | 0.61 |
| Interest | 0.56 | 0.63 | 0.70 | 0.67 | 0.68 | 0.68 | 0.69 | 0.77 |
| Profit before tax | 1.58 | 0.44 | 0.77 | 7.91 | 4.25 | 0.13 | 1.04 | 3.09 |
| Tax | 0.38 | 0.00 | 0.22 | 2.00 | 1.17 | 0.04 | 12.53 | 0.49 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 11.45 | 9.16 | 9.33 | 10.43 | 13.48 | 9.44 | 13.84 |
| Revenue growth | +25.0% | -1.8% | -10.6% | -22.6% | +42.8% | -31.8% | - |
| Other income | 22.93 | 16.37 | 10.05 | 9.26 | 13.31 | 18.35 | 13.48 |
| Total expenses | 15.70 | 15.84 | 11.33 | 11.41 | 19.98 | 10.11 | 11.82 |
| Employee cost | 5.63 | 4.81 | 4.45 | 4.37 | 4.35 | 3.99 | 4.12 |
| EBITDA | (4.25) | (6.68) | (2.00) | (0.98) | (6.50) | (0.67) | 2.02 |
| EBITDA margin | -37.1% | -72.9% | -21.4% | -9.4% | -48.2% | -7.1% | +14.6% |
| Depreciation | 2.63 | 2.42 | 2.51 | 2.59 | 2.94 | 2.82 | 2.73 |
| Interest | 2.68 | 2.88 | 2.76 | 2.36 | 2.48 | 3.12 | 2.71 |
| Profit before tax | 13.37 | 4.39 | 2.78 | 3.33 | 1.39 | 11.74 | 10.06 |
| Tax | 3.39 | 12.92 | (0.80) | (0.27) | (0.19) | 2.26 | 2.71 |
| Net profit | (7.32) | (27.62) | 2.19 | 3.02 | (0.04) | 4.20 | 7.35 |
| Net profit margin | -63.9% | -301.5% | +23.5% | +29.0% | -0.3% | +44.5% | +53.1% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.78 | (0.67) | 0.28 | 0.28 | 0.13 | 0.74 | 0.58 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 12.74 | 12.74 | 12.74 | 12.74 | 12.74 | 12.74 | 12.74 |
| Reserves & surplus | 1,055 | 1,315 | 1,474 | 629 | 659 | 356 | 293 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 1,068 | 1,328 | 1,487 | 642 | 672 | 368 | 306 |
| Secured loans | 20.83 | 22.72 | 24.44 | 22.35 | 23.73 | 22.37 | 23.16 |
| Unsecured loans | 7.22 | 7.30 | 7.36 | 7.43 | 4.93 | 6.71 | 5.02 |
| Total debt | 28.05 | 30.02 | 31.80 | 29.78 | 28.66 | 29.08 | 28.18 |
| Total liabilities | 1,117 | 1,370 | 1,529 | 679 | 708 | 405 | 344 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 127 | 128 | 153 | 152 | 149 | 149 | 147 |
| Net block | 102 | 104 | 132 | 132 | 132 | 134 | 135 |
| Capital work in progress | 2.64 | 6.32 | 6.26 | 6.35 | 6.33 | 5.69 | 4.89 |
| Investments | 1,087 | 1,402 | 1,402 | 458 | 486 | 162 | 92.99 |
| Inventories | 60.81 | 25.39 | 0.15 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.13 |
| Sundry debtors | 0.43 | 0.03 | 0.10 | 0.35 | 1.19 | 2.28 | 2.53 |
| Cash & bank balances | 1.28 | 1.98 | 0.70 | 1.26 | 1.70 | 0.86 | 0.91 |
| Loans & advances | 36.26 | 34.09 | 31.07 | 61.10 | 67.27 | 78.54 | 100 |
| Total current assets | 98.78 | 61.49 | 32.02 | 62.78 | 70.23 | 81.75 | 104 |
| Total current liabilities | 182 | 183 | 2.09 | 2.04 | 3.73 | 3.90 | 8.86 |
| Net working capital | (83.64) | (122) | 29.93 | 60.74 | 66.50 | 77.85 | 94.96 |
| Total assets | 1,117 | 1,370 | 1,529 | 679 | 708 | 405 | 344 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 1.91 | 0.62 | 1.17 | 1.59 | 0.75 | 0.80 | 3.36 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (1.51) | 176 | 1.74 | (1.80) | (5.21) | (7.45) | (0.16) |
| Net cash from investing activities | 7.31 | (168) | 0.30 | 6.15 | 12.17 | 13.54 | 4.23 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (6.49) | (6.52) | (2.60) | (4.78) | (6.12) | (6.14) | (6.62) |
| Net change in cash | (0.69) | 1.29 | (0.55) | (0.43) | 0.84 | (0.05) | (2.56) |
| Closing cash | 1.28 | 1.98 | 0.70 | 1.26 | 1.70 | 0.86 | 0.91 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +25.0% | -1.8% | -10.6% | -22.6% | +42.8% | -31.8% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +36.4% | -234.0% | -104.1% | +84.9% | -870.2% | -133.2% | - |
| PBT growth | +204.6% | +57.9% | -16.5% | +139.6% | -88.2% | +16.7% | +2.4% |
| Net income growth | +73.5% | -1361.2% | -27.5% | +7650.0% | -101.0% | -42.9% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +3.2% | -12.1% | -0.4% | -9.0% | +1.9% | -8.8% | -1.7% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +63.1% | +0.9% | +44.0% | - | - | - | -31.7% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +87.2% | -93.1% | +38.4% | +34.5% | +11.7% | +100.4% | +53.1% |
| Return on capital employed | +0.2% | +0.1% | +0.3% | +0.7% | +0.2% | +2.1% | +3.4% |
| Return on net worth | -0.6% | -2.0% | +0.2% | +0.5% | -0.0% | +1.2% | +2.2% |
| Debt / equity | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 0.08 | 0.08 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.07 | 0.07 |
| Interest cover | -38.95 | -31.65 | -61.20 | -66.11 | -26.27 | -89.40 | -381.69 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.09 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.09 | 0.06 | 0.10 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.27 | 0.72 | 84.82 | 149.00 | 192.57 | 94.40 | 92.27 |
| Debtors turnover | 49.78 | 140.92 | 41.47 | 13.55 | 7.77 | 3.93 | 7.71 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.78 | (0.67) | 0.28 | 0.28 | 0.13 | 0.74 | 0.58 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.08 | 0.20 | 0.20 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 83.80 | 104.19 | 116.67 | 50.36 | 52.72 | 28.91 | 24.02 |
Web traffic of Texmaco
The website of Texmaco (texinfra.in) receives about 1.4K visits a month.
- Monthly visits1.4K
▼ 7.8% vs previous month
Top companies in Real Estate Developers & Builders
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Texmaco (Real Estate Developers & Builders) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Developer of luxury residential properties | 1992 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 158.42 M | USD 55.39 M | 1,046 | |
Residential and commercial properties are developed by Godrej Properties. | 1990 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 546.88 M | 6,030 | ||
Premium residential building development services are provided. | 1980 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 152.4 M | USD 658.36 M | 1,480 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track — from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Texmaco
Complete news archive for Texmaco
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Texmaco
Texmaco was founded in 1939.
Texmaco is headquartered in Delhi, India. It is registered at Delhi, Delhi, India.
Texmaco has 28 employees.
The primary company behind Texmaco, Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Limited, reported revenue of ₹41.11 Cr for FY 2026, up 10% year on year.
Texmaco was established in 1939 and is headquartered in Delhi, India. Infrastructure development services are offered by the company, focusing on sectors such as transportation and utilities. Operations are conducted primarily within India, with projects involving engineering, procurement, and construction activities. The domain texinfra.in is utilized for online presence. Core activities encompass planning and execution of large-scale infrastructure initiatives to support regional growth.
Yes, Texmaco is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol TEXINFRA.
Texmaco operates through Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Limited.
The legal entities of Texmaco currently have 9 directors, including Jyotsna Poddar, Akshay Poddar, Athar Shahab and others.
