- Total income
- ₹5,465 Cr
- Profit
- ₹388 Cr
About Time Technoplast
Time Technoplast is a publicly listed company based in Mumbai (India) founded in 1992 by Anil Jain. Manufacturer of packaging products. The company has 2,215 employees. Its chief executive, as recorded, is Sanjay Patil. Its website timetechnoplast.com draws about 13 thousand monthly visits. Its Indian entity Time Technoplast Limited reported revenue of ₹6,114 Cr. Time Technoplast offers products and services including Industrial Packaging Solutions and Lifestyle Products.
Company details
Manufacturer of industrial packaging, composite cylinders, and automotive plastic components. The business produces intermediate bulk containers, drums, and material handling crates for industrial use. It manufactures composite cylinders for gas storage, including liquefied petroleum gas, compressed natural gas, and oxygen applications. The product range includes automotive components such as fuel tanks, air ducts, and radiator tanks. Additionally, the company produces infrastructure products like pipes and various lifestyle goods including mats and furniture. Production facilities utilize plastic processing technologies to create these items for diverse industry segments.
Time Technoplast is ranked #435 on the Fortune India 500 (2025).
Recognitions & Rankings of Time Technoplast
- Valuation
- ₹11,110 Cr
- Headquarters Mumbai, India
- Employees 2,215
- Founders Anil Jain
- Stage Public
- Email••••••••
- Phone•••• ••••
- Website timetechnoplast.com
- Social LinkedIn X Facebook
- Legal Name Time Technoplast Limited
- Market Cap₹8,594 Cr
TIMETECHNO · NSE
- Share Price₹170.65
-1.98% today
- Revenue₹6,105 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +11.9% YoY
- EBITDA₹892 Cr
Margin 14.6%
- Net Profit₹458 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +18.6% YoY
- P/E (TTM)17.3x
P/B 2.1x
- ROE13.7%
ROCE 17.0%
- Debt / Equity0.21
Interest cover 11.3x
- Employee Count2,215
Associated legal entities of Time Technoplast
Time Technoplast operates through Time Technoplast Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Time Technoplast Limited Listed CIN L27203DD1989PLC003240 | Active | 20 Dec 1989 | Daman, Daman and Diu | ₹6,114 Cr | 2,147 | 13 | View details |
Products & Services of Time Technoplast
Time Technoplast offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Industrial Packaging Solutions and Lifestyle Products.
Industrial packaging solutions are manufactured for applications in material handling and storage.
Lifestyle products such as mats and furniture are produced for everyday use.
Board of directors of Time Technoplast Limited (Time Technoplast)
Time Technoplast Limited is the primary company behind Time Technoplast. The board of Time Technoplast Limited currently have 11 directors; the longest-serving is Naveen Kumar Mahendrakumar Jain, appointed in 1989. 10 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Naveen Kumar Mahendrakumar Jain DIN 00183948 | Whole-time director | 20 Dec 1989 | 36 yrs 10 mo | Time Technoplast Limited |
| Bharat Kumar Ratanlal Vageria DIN 00183629 | Managing Director | 21 Mar 1990 | 36 yrs 7 mo | Time Technoplast Limited |
| Raghupathy Thyagarajan DIN 00183305 | Whole-time director | 21 Mar 1990 | 36 yrs 7 mo | Time Technoplast Limited |
| Mahinderkumar Wadhwa Dayanand DIN 00064148 | Director | 01 Jun 1995 | 31 yrs 5 mo | Time Technoplast Limited |
| Sanjaya Shrikrishna Kulkarni DIN 00102575 | Director | 25 Mar 2003 | 23 yrs 7 mo | Time Technoplast Limited |
| Vishal Anil Jain DIN 03137163 | Director | 12 Feb 2022 | 4 yrs 8 mo | Time Technoplast Limited |
| Sanjeev Sharma DIN 08312517 | Whole-time director | 12 Nov 2022 | 3 yrs 11 mo | Time Technoplast Limited |
| Pradip Kumar Das DIN 06593113 | Director | 23 May 2024 | 2 yrs 5 mo | Time Technoplast Limited |
| Deepak Bakhshi DIN 07344217 | Director | 12 Aug 2024 | 2 yrs 2 mo | Time Technoplast Limited |
| Hema Rajendra Gaitonde DIN 11835462 | Director | 05 Aug 2026 | 3 mo | Time Technoplast Limited |
| Devendra Jitendra Shah DIN 03095028 | Director | 05 Aug 2026 | 3 mo | Time Technoplast Limited |
People of Time Technoplast
14 people are tracked at Time Technoplast (7 in leadership, 7 in board & advisors); the tracked headcount is 2,215.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
| Founder & MD | Leadership | |
| Executive Director | Leadership | |
Sanjay Patil | CEO | Leadership |
Ravi Shankar Singh | Head - Marketing | Leadership |
| Managing Director | Leadership | |
| Director Technical & Operations | Leadership | |
Manoj Hardas | Business Head (international Marketing) | Leadership |
Triveni Makhijani | Non- Executive & Independent Director | Board & advisors |
Mahinder Kumar Wadhwa | Non- Executive & Independent Director | Board & advisors |
Praveen Kumar Agarwal | Non-Executive & Independent Director | Board & advisors |
Bennett Coleman | Non- Executive & Independent Director | Board & advisors |
| Chairman | Board & advisors | |
| Director | Board & advisors | |
| Non-Executive Director | Board & advisors |
Complete people profiles for Time Technoplast
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of Time Technoplast
Time Technoplast is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol TIMETECHNO in India, operating in the Process industries sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date13 Jun 2007
- Listed onBSE: 532856 · NSE: TIMETECHNO
- Listed entityTime Technoplast Limited
- Exchange sectorProcess industries
- ISININE508G01029
- Share price₹179.36 (-0.06% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹8,866 Cr
- Price to earnings17.4
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹10.32
- Dividend yield0.85%
- Volume (last session)1,889,641
Financials of Time Technoplast
Exchange-reported figures of Time Technoplast Limited, the listed company behind Time Technoplast (NSE: TIMETECHNO).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 6,105 | 5,457 | 4,992 | 4,289 | 3,650 | 3,005 | 3,578 |
| Revenue growth | +11.9% | +9.3% | +16.4% | +17.5% | +21.5% | -16.0% | - |
| EBITDA | 892 | 785 | 691 | 577 | 506 | 387 | 499 |
| EBITDA margin | +14.6% | +14.4% | +13.8% | +13.5% | +13.9% | +12.9% | +13.9% |
| Profit before tax | 638 | 529 | 431 | 305 | 259 | 142 | 237 |
| Net profit | 458 | 387 | 302 | 218 | 188 | 103 | 169 |
| Net profit margin | +7.5% | +7.1% | +6.1% | +5.1% | +5.1% | +3.4% | +4.7% |
| EPS (₹) | 9.50 | 17.10 | 13.68 | 9.69 | 8.31 | 4.57 | 7.48 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 4,900 | 3,694 | 3,446 | 3,228 | 3,032 | 2,814 | 2,757 |
| Net worth | 4,088 | 2,892 | 2,553 | 2,269 | 2,073 | 1,903 | 1,815 |
| Total debt | 733 | 732 | 829 | 900 | 906 | 863 | 890 |
| Cash & bank | 580 | 178 | 153 | 101 | 94.13 | 86.99 | 82.50 |
| Net working capital | 3,214 | 2,277 | 2,019 | 1,804 | 1,649 | 1,547 | 1,377 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 233 | 431 | 406 | 370 | 291 | 257 | 301 |
| Cash from investing | (446) | (147) | (187) | (216) | (179) | (105) | (138) |
| Cash from financing | 624 | (249) | (197) | (154) | (104) | (151) | (148) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,693 | 1,677 | 1,565 | 1,511 | 1,353 | 1,469 | 1,388 | 1,371 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +25.1% | +14.2% | +12.8% | +10.3% | +10.0% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 1.09 | 4.89 | 2.29 | 1.09 | 0.93 | 2.08 | 1.59 | 0.93 |
| EBITDA | 224 | 241 | 234 | 223 | 195 | 214 | 201 | 196 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.3% | +14.4% | +14.9% | +14.7% | +14.4% | +14.5% | +14.5% | +14.3% |
| Depreciation | 50.99 | 46.99 | 45.98 | 45.73 | 44.64 | 44.03 | 42.99 | 41.77 |
| Interest | 16.88 | 17.63 | 18.83 | 21.50 | 21.82 | 22.03 | 22.47 | 22.82 |
| Profit before tax | 158 | 181 | 171 | 157 | 129 | 150 | 137 | 133 |
| Tax | 39.71 | 46.98 | 42.47 | 39.38 | 32.79 | 37.87 | 34.41 | 32.78 |
| Net profit | 118 | 134 | 129 | 117 | 96.55 | 112 | 102 | 99.79 |
| EPS (₹) | 2.35 | 2.67 | 2.75 | 2.54 | 4.19 | 4.83 | 4.44 | 4.33 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 2,880 | 2,663 | 2,633 | 2,242 | 2,031 | 1,725 | 2,141 |
| Revenue growth | +8.2% | +1.1% | +17.4% | +10.4% | +17.7% | -19.4% | - |
| EBITDA | 405 | 388 | 367 | 309 | 280 | 217 | 292 |
| EBITDA margin | +14.1% | +14.6% | +13.9% | +13.8% | +13.8% | +12.6% | +13.6% |
| Profit before tax | 288 | 234 | 215 | 149 | 133 | 69.46 | 135 |
| Net profit | 210 | 173 | 152 | 111 | 98.83 | 51.12 | 97.71 |
| Net profit margin | +7.3% | +6.5% | +5.8% | +5.0% | +4.9% | +3.0% | +4.6% |
| EPS (₹) | 4.42 | 7.68 | 7.03 | 4.92 | 4.39 | 2.27 | 4.32 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 3,488 | 2,521 | 2,490 | 2,402 | 2,293 | 2,180 | 2,176 |
| Net worth | 2,841 | 1,897 | 1,768 | 1,635 | 1,547 | 1,465 | 1,436 |
| Total debt | 647 | 624 | 722 | 767 | 746 | 715 | 741 |
| Cash & bank | 414 | 43.71 | 35.50 | 27.83 | 21.63 | 24.94 | 33.40 |
| Net working capital | 1,959 | 1,329 | 1,254 | 1,176 | 1,115 | 1,074 | 1,007 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 81.57 | 275 | 242 | 227 | 171 | 160 | 162 |
| Cash from investing | (403) | (65.91) | (112) | (166) | (132) | (65.34) | (116) |
| Cash from financing | 691 | (207) | (128) | (61.06) | (38.16) | (104) | (45.42) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 867 | 809 | 690 | 740 | 642 | 712 | 610 | 715 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +34.9% | +13.5% | +13.1% | +3.5% | +2.7% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.00 | 23.24 | 0.57 | 11.04 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 2.40 | 5.32 |
| Total expenses | 753 | 712 | 584 | 635 | 545 | 604 | 521 | 614 |
| EBITDA | 114 | 96.47 | 106 | 105 | 97.67 | 108 | 88.85 | 101 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.1% | +11.9% | +15.3% | +14.2% | +15.2% | +15.1% | +14.6% | +14.1% |
| Depreciation | 28.14 | 24.08 | 25.88 | 25.56 | 24.98 | 27.50 | 26.72 | 26.15 |
| Interest | 10.75 | 11.34 | 12.98 | 13.45 | 13.58 | 13.75 | 13.85 | 14.02 |
| Profit before tax | 74.99 | 84.29 | 67.47 | 77.25 | 59.11 | 66.63 | 50.68 | 65.84 |
| Tax | 18.82 | 20.28 | 16.43 | 19.06 | 14.28 | 16.60 | 12.62 | 17.13 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,693 | 1,677 | 1,565 | 1,511 | 1,353 | 1,469 | 1,388 | 1,371 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +25.1% | +14.2% | +12.8% | +10.3% | +10.0% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 1.09 | 4.89 | 2.29 | 1.09 | 0.93 | 2.08 | 1.59 | 0.93 |
| EBITDA | 224 | 241 | 234 | 223 | 195 | 214 | 201 | 196 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.3% | +14.4% | +14.9% | +14.7% | +14.4% | +14.5% | +14.5% | +14.3% |
| Depreciation | 50.99 | 46.99 | 45.98 | 45.73 | 44.64 | 44.03 | 42.99 | 41.77 |
| Interest | 16.88 | 17.63 | 18.83 | 21.50 | 21.82 | 22.03 | 22.47 | 22.82 |
| Profit before tax | 158 | 181 | 171 | 157 | 129 | 150 | 137 | 133 |
| Tax | 39.71 | 46.98 | 42.47 | 39.38 | 32.79 | 37.87 | 34.41 | 32.78 |
| Net profit | 118 | 134 | 129 | 117 | 96.55 | 112 | 102 | 99.79 |
| EPS (₹) | 2.35 | 2.67 | 2.75 | 2.54 | 4.19 | 4.83 | 4.44 | 4.33 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 6,105 | 5,457 | 4,992 | 4,289 | 3,650 | 3,005 | 3,578 |
| Revenue growth | +11.9% | +9.3% | +16.4% | +17.5% | +21.5% | -16.0% | - |
| Other income | 9.20 | 5.27 | 14.15 | 3.74 | 2.96 | 3.82 | 2.27 |
| Total expenses | 5,213 | 4,672 | 4,302 | 3,712 | 3,144 | 2,618 | 3,079 |
| Employee cost | 303 | 265 | 237 | 206 | 183 | 159 | 170 |
| EBITDA | 892 | 785 | 691 | 577 | 506 | 387 | 499 |
| EBITDA margin | +14.6% | +14.4% | +13.8% | +13.5% | +13.9% | +12.9% | +13.9% |
| Depreciation | 183 | 170 | 173 | 171 | 157 | 151 | 156 |
| Interest | 79.78 | 91.53 | 101 | 105 | 92.00 | 97.75 | 108 |
| Profit before tax | 638 | 529 | 431 | 305 | 259 | 142 | 237 |
| Tax | 162 | 135 | 115 | 81.01 | 67.16 | 36.38 | 61.74 |
| Net profit | 458 | 387 | 302 | 218 | 188 | 103 | 169 |
| Net profit margin | +7.5% | +7.1% | +6.1% | +5.1% | +5.1% | +3.4% | +4.7% |
| EPS (₹) | 9.50 | 17.10 | 13.68 | 9.69 | 8.31 | 4.57 | 7.48 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 49.36 | 22.69 | 22.69 | 22.61 | 22.61 | 22.61 | 22.61 |
| Reserves & surplus | 4,039 | 2,869 | 2,530 | 2,247 | 2,050 | 1,880 | 1,792 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 4,088 | 2,892 | 2,553 | 2,269 | 2,073 | 1,903 | 1,815 |
| Minority interest | 77.91 | 70.01 | 63.53 | 58.14 | 53.41 | 48.30 | 52.16 |
| Secured loans | 639 | 647 | 734 | 800 | 816 | 798 | 817 |
| Unsecured loans | 94.01 | 85.51 | 95.39 | 100 | 90.31 | 64.98 | 72.70 |
| Total debt | 733 | 732 | 829 | 900 | 906 | 863 | 890 |
| Total liabilities | 4,900 | 3,694 | 3,446 | 3,228 | 3,032 | 2,814 | 2,757 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 3,473 | 3,283 | 3,117 | 3,019 | 2,781 | 2,591 | 2,521 |
| Net block | 1,435 | 1,373 | 1,368 | 1,383 | 1,314 | 1,281 | 1,349 |
| Capital work in progress | 230 | 79.42 | 41.18 | 67.59 | 70.23 | 40.25 | 80.53 |
| Investments | 5.84 | 3.19 | 1.51 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 1,328 | 1,148 | 1,050 | 995 | 908 | 760 | 758 |
| Sundry debtors | 1,452 | 1,162 | 1,082 | 943 | 867 | 798 | 821 |
| Cash & bank balances | 580 | 178 | 153 | 101 | 94.13 | 86.99 | 82.50 |
| Loans & advances | 432 | 360 | 288 | 264 | 262 | 309 | 244 |
| Total current assets | 3,792 | 2,848 | 2,574 | 2,304 | 2,131 | 1,954 | 1,905 |
| Total current liabilities | 578 | 571 | 556 | 500 | 482 | 408 | 528 |
| Net working capital | 3,214 | 2,277 | 2,019 | 1,804 | 1,649 | 1,547 | 1,377 |
| Total assets | 4,900 | 3,694 | 3,446 | 3,228 | 3,032 | 2,814 | 2,757 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 126 | 91.19 | 69.26 | 68.45 | 60.67 | 59.58 | 66.64 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 233 | 431 | 406 | 370 | 291 | 257 | 301 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (446) | (147) | (187) | (216) | (179) | (105) | (138) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 624 | (249) | (197) | (154) | (104) | (151) | (148) |
| Net change in cash | 411 | 35.19 | 21.93 | 0.80 | 7.78 | 1.09 | 15.85 |
| Closing cash | 580 | 178 | 153 | 101 | 94.13 | 86.99 | 82.50 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +11.9% | +9.3% | +16.4% | +17.5% | +21.5% | -16.0% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +13.7% | +13.6% | +19.7% | +14.1% | +30.7% | -22.4% | - |
| PBT growth | +20.6% | +22.8% | +41.4% | +17.5% | +82.4% | -39.9% | -16.0% |
| Net income growth | +18.6% | +27.9% | +38.6% | +16.2% | +81.5% | -38.8% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +12.5% | +14.4% | +18.4% | +6.2% | +0.8% | -1.1% | +9.1% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +15.6% | +15.8% | +21.3% | +5.0% | -1.1% | -6.5% | +7.3% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +7.8% | +7.2% | +6.3% | +5.2% | +5.3% | +3.5% | +4.9% |
| Return on capital employed | +17.0% | +17.7% | +16.3% | +13.4% | +12.3% | +8.8% | +13.3% |
| Return on net worth | +13.7% | +14.5% | +13.1% | +10.3% | +9.7% | +5.7% | +10.1% |
| Debt / equity | 0.21 | 0.29 | 0.36 | 0.42 | 0.45 | 0.47 | 0.50 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.06 | 0.08 | 0.12 | 0.15 | 0.16 | 0.19 | 0.20 |
| Interest cover | 11.26 | 14.88 | 19.57 | 25.89 | 26.41 | 41.39 | 31.57 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.81 | 1.71 | 1.63 | 1.48 | 1.36 | 1.18 | 1.49 |
| Inventory turnover | 4.93 | 4.96 | 4.88 | 4.51 | 4.38 | 3.96 | 4.79 |
| Debtors turnover | 4.67 | 4.86 | 4.93 | 4.74 | 4.38 | 3.71 | 4.46 |
| EPS (₹) | 9.50 | 17.10 | 13.68 | 9.69 | 8.31 | 4.57 | 7.48 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 1.50 | 2.50 | 2.00 | 1.25 | 1.00 | 0.70 | 0.95 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 82.82 | 127.45 | 112.39 | 100.24 | 91.50 | 83.94 | 80.01 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 867 | 809 | 690 | 740 | 642 | 712 | 610 | 715 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +34.9% | +13.5% | +13.1% | +3.5% | +2.7% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.00 | 23.24 | 0.57 | 11.04 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 2.40 | 5.32 |
| Total expenses | 753 | 712 | 584 | 635 | 545 | 604 | 521 | 614 |
| EBITDA | 114 | 96.47 | 106 | 105 | 97.67 | 108 | 88.85 | 101 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.1% | +11.9% | +15.3% | +14.2% | +15.2% | +15.1% | +14.6% | +14.1% |
| Depreciation | 28.14 | 24.08 | 25.88 | 25.56 | 24.98 | 27.50 | 26.72 | 26.15 |
| Interest | 10.75 | 11.34 | 12.98 | 13.45 | 13.58 | 13.75 | 13.85 | 14.02 |
| Profit before tax | 74.99 | 84.29 | 67.47 | 77.25 | 59.11 | 66.63 | 50.68 | 65.84 |
| Tax | 18.82 | 20.28 | 16.43 | 19.06 | 14.28 | 16.60 | 12.62 | 17.13 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,880 | 2,663 | 2,633 | 2,242 | 2,031 | 1,725 | 2,141 |
| Revenue growth | +8.2% | +1.1% | +17.4% | +10.4% | +17.7% | -19.4% | - |
| Other income | 34.85 | 7.75 | 14.00 | 2.46 | 2.54 | 2.21 | 2.05 |
| Total expenses | 2,475 | 2,275 | 2,266 | 1,934 | 1,751 | 1,509 | 1,849 |
| Employee cost | 144 | 135 | 121 | 103 | 93.34 | 86.10 | 89.70 |
| EBITDA | 405 | 388 | 367 | 309 | 280 | 217 | 292 |
| EBITDA margin | +14.1% | +14.6% | +13.9% | +13.8% | +13.8% | +12.6% | +13.6% |
| Depreciation | 100 | 106 | 108 | 106 | 96.95 | 93.02 | 94.72 |
| Interest | 51.34 | 56.19 | 57.85 | 56.05 | 52.65 | 56.25 | 63.41 |
| Profit before tax | 288 | 234 | 215 | 149 | 133 | 69.46 | 135 |
| Tax | 70.06 | 59.41 | 55.45 | 38.24 | 34.24 | 18.22 | 37.73 |
| Net profit | 210 | 173 | 152 | 111 | 98.83 | 51.12 | 97.71 |
| Net profit margin | +7.3% | +6.5% | +5.8% | +5.0% | +4.9% | +3.0% | +4.6% |
| EPS (₹) | 4.42 | 7.68 | 7.03 | 4.92 | 4.39 | 2.27 | 4.32 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 49.36 | 22.69 | 22.69 | 22.61 | 22.61 | 22.61 | 22.61 |
| Reserves & surplus | 2,792 | 1,874 | 1,746 | 1,612 | 1,525 | 1,443 | 1,413 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 2,841 | 1,897 | 1,768 | 1,635 | 1,547 | 1,465 | 1,436 |
| Secured loans | 618 | 599 | 700 | 749 | 726 | 691 | 714 |
| Unsecured loans | 28.41 | 24.57 | 21.98 | 18.83 | 19.60 | 23.12 | 26.54 |
| Total debt | 647 | 624 | 722 | 767 | 746 | 715 | 741 |
| Total liabilities | - | - | 2,490 | 2,402 | 2,293 | 2,180 | 2,176 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 2,373 | 2,184 | 2,088 | 2,078 | 1,905 | 1,771 | 1,741 |
| Net block | 1,165 | 1,022 | 1,027 | 1,080 | 1,013 | 976 | 1,028 |
| Capital work in progress | 179 | 54.36 | 38.80 | 37.27 | 36.85 | 25.41 | 40.53 |
| Investments | 174 | 168 | 166 | 165 | 165 | 165 | 160 |
| Inventories | 720 | 575 | 558 | 505 | 498 | 441 | 451 |
| Sundry debtors | 805 | 736 | 704 | 656 | 610 | 554 | 564 |
| Cash & bank balances | 414 | 43.71 | 35.50 | 27.83 | 21.63 | 24.94 | 33.40 |
| Loans & advances | 447 | 374 | 345 | 350 | 377 | 296 | 250 |
| Total current assets | 2,385 | 1,728 | 1,642 | 1,540 | 1,507 | 1,317 | 1,299 |
| Total current liabilities | 426 | 399 | 388 | 364 | 392 | 242 | 291 |
| Net working capital | 1,959 | 1,329 | 1,254 | 1,176 | 1,115 | 1,074 | 1,007 |
| Total assets | 3,488 | 2,521 | 2,490 | 2,402 | 2,293 | 2,180 | 2,176 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 18.66 | 16.03 | 13.66 | 13.51 | 13.40 | 33.40 | 33.27 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 81.57 | 275 | 242 | 227 | 171 | 160 | 162 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (403) | (65.91) | (112) | (166) | (132) | (65.34) | (116) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 691 | (207) | (128) | (61.06) | (38.16) | (104) | (45.42) |
| Net change in cash | 370 | 2.64 | 2.37 | 0.15 | 0.11 | (8.47) | 0.14 |
| Closing cash | 414 | 43.71 | 35.50 | 27.83 | 21.63 | 24.94 | 33.40 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +8.2% | +1.1% | +17.4% | +10.4% | +17.7% | -19.4% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +4.4% | +5.7% | +18.9% | +10.1% | +29.5% | -25.7% | - |
| PBT growth | +23.3% | +8.8% | +43.8% | +12.0% | +92.1% | -48.7% | -21.6% |
| Net income growth | +20.8% | +14.4% | +36.5% | +12.5% | +93.3% | -47.7% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +8.7% | +9.4% | +15.1% | +1.6% | -1.4% | -1.5% | +10.3% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +9.5% | +11.4% | +19.3% | +2.0% | -4.3% | -9.4% | +5.6% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +7.6% | +6.6% | +6.1% | +5.0% | +4.9% | +3.0% | +4.6% |
| Return on capital employed | +11.3% | +11.6% | +11.2% | +8.8% | +8.3% | +5.8% | +9.5% |
| Return on net worth | +9.2% | +9.5% | +9.4% | +7.0% | +6.6% | +3.5% | +7.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.27 | 0.37 | 0.44 | 0.48 | 0.48 | 0.50 | 0.50 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.07 | 0.09 | 0.12 | 0.15 | 0.16 | 0.19 | 0.20 |
| Interest cover | 16.85 | 19.91 | 22.36 | 27.60 | 28.69 | 45.55 | 32.22 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.26 | 1.25 | 1.26 | 1.13 | 1.11 | 0.98 | 1.29 |
| Inventory turnover | 4.45 | 4.70 | 4.95 | 4.47 | 4.32 | 3.86 | 4.80 |
| Debtors turnover | 3.74 | 3.70 | 3.87 | 3.54 | 3.49 | 3.08 | 3.95 |
| EPS (₹) | 4.42 | 7.68 | 7.03 | 4.92 | 4.39 | 2.27 | 4.32 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 1.50 | 2.50 | 2.00 | 1.25 | 1.00 | 0.70 | 0.95 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 57.55 | 83.59 | 77.92 | 72.29 | 68.43 | 64.79 | 63.48 |
Web traffic of Time Technoplast
The website of Time Technoplast (timetechnoplast.com) receives about 13.4K visits a month.
- Monthly visits13.4K
▲ 8.7% vs previous month
Websites whose visitors overlap most with Time Technoplast. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ecopathmats.com | 100% | View details | |||
| notrax.com | 100% | View details | |||
| hexagonpurus.com | 30% | 14.9K | #1,725,210 | View details | |
| ramacylinders.in | 30% | 3.9K | #4,770,004 | View details |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track — from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Time Technoplast
Complete news archive for Time Technoplast
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Time Technoplast
Time Technoplast was founded in 1992.
Time Technoplast is headquartered in Mumbai, India. It is registered at Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
Sanjay Patil is the CEO of Time Technoplast, as recorded in our data.
Time Technoplast has 2,215 employees.
The primary company behind Time Technoplast, Time Technoplast Limited, reported revenue of ₹6,114 Cr for FY 2026, up 12% year on year.
Manufacturer of industrial packaging, composite cylinders, and automotive plastic components. The business produces intermediate bulk containers, drums, and material handling crates for industrial use. It manufactures composite cylinders for gas storage, including liquefied petroleum gas, compressed natural gas, and oxygen applications. The product range includes automotive components such as fuel tanks, air ducts, and radiator tanks. Additionally, the company produces infrastructure products like pipes and various lifestyle goods including mats and furniture. Production facilities utilize plastic processing technologies to create these items for diverse industry segments.
Time Technoplast offers Industrial Packaging Solutions and Lifestyle Products.
Yes, Time Technoplast is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol TIMETECHNO.
Time Technoplast operates through Time Technoplast Limited.
The legal entities of Time Technoplast currently have 12 directors, including Bharat Kumar Ratanlal Vageria, Mahinderkumar Wadhwa Dayanand, Sanjaya Shrikrishna Kulkarni and others.

