About TPI INDIA LTD
TPI INDIA LTD is a publicly listed company based in India. Chain of Coney Island-style restaurants operated in India. The company has 18 employees. Its Indian entity Tpi India Limited reported revenue of βΉ34.28 Cr. Its focus areas include Industrial Goods and Manufacturing and Manufacturing Services.
Company details
TPI INDIA LTD operates a chain of Coney Island-style restaurants in India, where classic items such as hot dogs, hamburgers, and Greek specialties are served. Catering services are extended to various events. Apparel items are offered for purchase via an online retail platform. An online ordering system is maintained to facilitate customer access. The business focuses on food service within the restaurant sector.
- Headquarters India
- Employees 18
- Stage Public
- SectorsIndustrial Goods & Manufacturing
- Website tpiindia.in
- Legal Name Tpi India Ltd.
- Market Cap₹56.15 Cr
TPINDIA · BSE
- Share Price₹13.72
+4.97% today
- Revenue₹34.00 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +12.7% YoY
- EBITDA₹4.08 Cr
Margin 12.0%
- Net Profit₹2.50 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +594.4% YoY
- P/E (TTM)17.9x
P/B -
- ROE10.1%
ROCE 9.0%
- Employee Count18
Associated legal entities of TPI INDIA LTD
TPI INDIA LTD operates through Tpi India Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tpi India Limited Listed CIN L28129MH1982PLC026917 | Active | 14 Apr 1982 | Murad, Maharashtra | ₹34.3 Cr | 18 | 6 | View details |
Board of directors of Tpi India Limited (TPI INDIA LTD)
Tpi India Limited is the primary company behind TPI INDIA LTD. The board of Tpi India Limited currently have 4 directors; the longest-serving is Bharat Chimanlal Parekh, appointed in 1986. 9 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bharat Chimanlal Parekh DIN 02650644 | Managing Director | 02 May 1986 | 40 yrs 6 mo | Tpi India Limited |
| Ishan Dilipkumar Selarka DIN 03614005 | Director | 14 Nov 2013 | 12 yrs 11 mo | Tpi India Limited |
| Ravindra Chandulal Shukla DIN 07889308 | Director | 14 Aug 2017 | 9 yrs 2 mo | Tpi India Limited |
| Punam Bhikaji Nyaynirgune DIN 10735745 | Director | 08 Aug 2024 | 2 yrs 3 mo | Tpi India Limited |
IPO & Listings of TPI INDIA LTD
TPI INDIA LTD is a publicly listed company on the BSE with ticker symbol TPINDIA in India, operating in the Process industries sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date26 Dec 2000
- Listed onBSE: 500421
- Listed entityTPI India Ltd.
- Exchange sectorProcess industries
- ISININE578C01021
- Share price₹16.66 (-4.96% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Volume (last session)22,788
Financials of TPI INDIA LTD
Exchange-reported figures of Tpi India Limited, the listed company behind TPI INDIA LTD (BSE: TPINDIA).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· StandaloneRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 34.00 | 30.18 | 23.75 | 21.31 | 22.81 | 18.33 | 16.75 |
| Revenue growth | +12.7% | +27.1% | +11.5% | -6.6% | +24.4% | +9.4% | - |
| EBITDA | 4.08 | 2.31 | 0.03 | 0.68 | (0.14) | (1.29) | (1.74) |
| EBITDA margin | +12.0% | +7.7% | +0.1% | +3.2% | -0.6% | -7.0% | -10.4% |
| Profit before tax | 2.63 | 0.35 | 0.45 | 15.91 | (0.97) | (2.32) | (2.99) |
| Net profit | 2.50 | 0.36 | (1.41) | 15.91 | (0.97) | (2.32) | (2.99) |
| Net profit margin | +7.4% | +1.2% | -5.9% | +74.7% | -4.3% | -12.7% | -17.9% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.58 | 0.08 | 0.11 | 3.70 | (0.23) | (0.54) | (0.69) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 6.08 | 2.72 | 1.15 | (2.44) | (8.53) | (7.68) | (5.50) |
| Net worth | (11.70) | (14.19) | (14.55) | (15.01) | (30.91) | (29.94) | (27.61) |
| Total debt | 17.50 | 16.66 | 15.49 | 12.54 | 22.34 | 22.23 | 22.01 |
| Cash & bank | 0.11 | 0.08 | 0.12 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.10 | 0.13 |
| Net working capital | 2.10 | (0.94) | (2.91) | (5.48) | (11.74) | (11.10) | (9.27) |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 1.26 | 0.88 | (2.51) | 10.63 | 1.25 | 0.69 | 0.68 |
| Cash from investing | (0.65) | (0.20) | 0.85 | (0.07) | (0.03) | (0.09) | 0.00 |
| Cash from financing | (0.08) | (0.71) | 1.72 | (10.58) | (1.25) | (0.63) | (0.76) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 8.71 | 9.85 | 8.39 | 8.93 | 6.84 | 8.09 | 8.19 | 7.63 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +27.3% | +21.8% | +2.4% | +17.0% | +9.1% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.00 | 0.26 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 7.91 | 7.73 | 7.46 | 8.25 | 6.49 | 7.34 | 7.48 | 7.00 |
| EBITDA | 0.80 | 2.12 | 0.93 | 0.68 | 0.35 | 0.75 | 0.71 | 0.63 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.2% | +21.5% | +11.1% | +7.6% | +5.1% | +9.3% | +8.7% | +8.3% |
| Depreciation | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.13 | 0.16 | 0.17 | 0.16 |
| Interest | 0.27 | 0.24 | 0.29 | 0.32 | 0.33 | 0.36 | 0.37 | 0.32 |
| Profit before tax | 0.39 | 2.00 | 0.51 | 0.22 | (0.10) | 0.25 | 0.17 | 0.15 |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 8.71 | 9.85 | 8.39 | 8.93 | 6.84 | 8.09 | 8.19 | 7.63 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +27.3% | +21.8% | +2.4% | +17.0% | +9.1% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.00 | 0.26 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 7.91 | 7.73 | 7.46 | 8.25 | 6.49 | 7.34 | 7.48 | 7.00 |
| EBITDA | 0.80 | 2.12 | 0.93 | 0.68 | 0.35 | 0.75 | 0.71 | 0.63 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.2% | +21.5% | +11.1% | +7.6% | +5.1% | +9.3% | +8.7% | +8.3% |
| Depreciation | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.13 | 0.16 | 0.17 | 0.16 |
| Interest | 0.27 | 0.24 | 0.29 | 0.32 | 0.33 | 0.36 | 0.37 | 0.32 |
| Profit before tax | 0.39 | 2.00 | 0.51 | 0.22 | (0.10) | 0.25 | 0.17 | 0.15 |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 34.00 | 30.18 | 23.75 | 21.31 | 22.81 | 18.33 | 16.75 |
| Revenue growth | +12.7% | +27.1% | +11.5% | -6.6% | +24.4% | +9.4% | - |
| Other income | 0.28 | 0.02 | 2.25 | 16.28 | 0.09 | 0.06 | 0.01 |
| Total expenses | 29.92 | 27.87 | 23.72 | 20.63 | 22.95 | 19.62 | 18.49 |
| Employee cost | 1.50 | 1.38 | 1.15 | 1.13 | 1.09 | 1.16 | 1.26 |
| EBITDA | 4.08 | 2.31 | 0.03 | 0.68 | (0.14) | (1.29) | (1.74) |
| EBITDA margin | +12.0% | +7.7% | +0.1% | +3.2% | -0.6% | -7.0% | -10.4% |
| Depreciation | 0.55 | 0.65 | 0.28 | 0.23 | 0.26 | 0.45 | 0.66 |
| Interest | 1.18 | 1.33 | 1.55 | 0.82 | 0.66 | 0.64 | 0.60 |
| Profit before tax | 2.63 | 0.35 | 0.45 | 15.91 | (0.97) | (2.32) | (2.99) |
| Tax | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net profit | 2.50 | 0.36 | (1.41) | 15.91 | (0.97) | (2.32) | (2.99) |
| Net profit margin | +7.4% | +1.2% | -5.9% | +74.7% | -4.3% | -12.7% | -17.9% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.58 | 0.08 | 0.11 | 3.70 | (0.23) | (0.54) | (0.69) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 4.30 | 4.30 | 4.30 | 4.30 | 4.30 | 4.30 | 4.30 |
| Reserves & surplus | (16.00) | (18.49) | (18.85) | (19.31) | (35.21) | (34.24) | (31.91) |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | (11.70) | (14.19) | (14.55) | (15.01) | (30.91) | (29.94) | (27.61) |
| Secured loans | 6.57 | 7.95 | 8.61 | 10.55 | 16.41 | 16.20 | 15.56 |
| Unsecured loans | 10.93 | 8.71 | 6.88 | 1.99 | 5.93 | 6.03 | 6.45 |
| Total debt | 17.50 | 16.66 | 15.49 | 12.54 | 22.34 | 22.23 | 22.01 |
| Total liabilities | 6.08 | 2.72 | 1.15 | (2.44) | (8.53) | (7.68) | (5.50) |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 6.29 | 5.69 | 5.48 | 6.57 | 6.50 | 6.46 | 6.37 |
| Net block | 3.37 | 3.32 | 3.76 | 2.77 | 2.93 | 3.14 | 3.50 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.10 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.08 |
| Inventories | 3.73 | 2.66 | 2.66 | 2.04 | 2.34 | 2.63 | 1.83 |
| Sundry debtors | 4.36 | 2.62 | 1.80 | 1.55 | 1.97 | 1.65 | 1.10 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.11 | 0.08 | 0.12 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.10 | 0.13 |
| Loans & advances | 0.43 | 0.31 | 0.24 | 0.19 | 0.20 | 1.03 | 1.17 |
| Total current assets | 8.63 | 5.67 | 4.82 | 3.84 | 4.58 | 5.41 | 4.23 |
| Total current liabilities | 6.53 | 6.61 | 7.73 | 9.32 | 16.32 | 16.51 | 13.50 |
| Net working capital | 2.10 | (0.94) | (2.91) | (5.48) | (11.74) | (11.10) | (9.27) |
| Total assets | 6.08 | 2.72 | 1.15 | (2.44) | (8.53) | (7.68) | (5.50) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.08 | 0.12 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.10 | 0.13 | 0.22 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 1.26 | 0.88 | (2.51) | 10.63 | 1.25 | 0.69 | 0.68 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (0.65) | (0.20) | 0.85 | (0.07) | (0.03) | (0.09) | 0.00 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (0.08) | (0.71) | 1.72 | (10.58) | (1.25) | (0.63) | (0.76) |
| Net change in cash | 0.53 | (0.03) | 0.06 | (0.01) | (0.03) | (0.03) | (0.09) |
| Closing cash | 0.11 | 0.08 | 0.12 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.10 | 0.13 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +12.7% | +27.1% | +11.5% | -6.6% | +24.4% | +9.4% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +76.6% | +7600.0% | -95.6% | +585.7% | +89.2% | +25.9% | - |
| PBT growth | +651.4% | -22.2% | -97.2% | +9998.0% | +58.2% | +22.4% | +64.7% |
| Net income growth | +594.4% | +125.5% | -108.9% | +1740.2% | +58.2% | +22.4% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +16.9% | +9.8% | +9.0% | +8.4% | +0.0% | -12.6% | -25.5% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +81.7% | - | - | - | -73.0% | -22.1% | -28.9% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +7.4% | +1.2% | +1.9% | +74.7% | -4.3% | -12.7% | -17.9% |
| Return on capital employed | +9.0% | +4.1% | +0.4% | +116.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | +10.1% | +1.4% | -5.7% | -513.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 33.43 | 80.12 | -620.00 | 182.22 | -165.00 | -36.78 | -25.00 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 5.68 | 5.40 | 3.94 | 3.26 | 3.52 | 2.86 | 2.63 |
| Inventory turnover | 10.64 | 11.35 | 10.11 | 9.73 | 9.18 | 8.22 | 8.38 |
| Debtors turnover | 9.74 | 13.66 | 14.18 | 12.11 | 12.60 | 13.33 | 8.86 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.58 | 0.08 | 0.11 | 3.70 | (0.23) | (0.54) | (0.69) |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | (2.72) | (3.30) | (3.39) | (3.49) | (7.19) | (6.97) | (6.43) |
Web traffic of TPI INDIA LTD
The website of TPI INDIA LTD (tpiindia.in) receives about 1.7K visits a month.
- Monthly visits1.7K
▲ 296.2% vs previous month
Top companies in Contract & Outsourced Manufacturing
3 companies that operate in the same segment as TPI INDIA LTD (Contract & Outsourced Manufacturing) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Industrial components, mould bases, and storage solutions are manufactured globally. | 1986 | Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India | USD 28 M | USD 853.09 M | 43 | |
Single- and three-phase transformers are manufactured in Mumbai. | 1993 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 114.37 M | 618 | ||
Apparel and clothing are manufactured and exported on contract. | 1979 | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | USD 400 M | 40,280 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Tpi India Ltd
Complete news archive for TPI INDIA LTD
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about TPI INDIA LTD
TPI INDIA LTD is headquartered in India.
TPI INDIA LTD has 18 employees.
The primary company behind TPI INDIA LTD, Tpi India Limited, reported revenue of βΉ34.28 Cr for FY 2026, up 13% year on year.
TPI INDIA LTD operates a chain of Coney Island-style restaurants in India, where classic items such as hot dogs, hamburgers, and Greek specialties are served. Catering services are extended to various events. Apparel items are offered for purchase via an online retail platform. An online ordering system is maintained to facilitate customer access. The business focuses on food service within the restaurant sector.
Yes, TPI INDIA LTD is publicly traded on BSE under the ticker symbol TPINDIA.
TPI INDIA LTD operates through Tpi India Limited.
The legal entities of TPI INDIA LTD currently have 6 directors, including Bharat Chimanlal Parekh, Ravindra Chandulal Shukla, Mahesh Barku Khapare and others.

