
About Trescon
Trescon is a publicly listed company based in Mumbai (India) founded in 1995. Trescon is engaged in developing residential real estate properties. It operates on a Direct-to-Consumer (D2C) model. The company has 42 employees. Its Indian entity Trescon Limited reported revenue of ₹44.42 Cr. Trescon offers products and services including Residential Real Estate Development and Ongoing Projects. Its focus areas include Real Estate, Residential Real Estate and Property Development. Similar companies include Shriram Properties, Puravankara and VBHC; 2 of its 3 listed similar companies have raised funding.
Company details
Trescon is involved in the development of residential real estate in Mumbai and surrounding areas. The company focuses on crafting lifelong homes with an emphasis on trust, integrity, and excellence. Projects are strategically located to ensure comfort and convenience for residents. Solutions are designed to foster lasting relationships with customers through meaningful designs and timely delivery. The real estate sector is the primary focus, with ongoing projects like Triveni Classic, Triveni Grande, Triveni Crown, and Triveni Pearl being developed to elevate lifestyles and community harmony.
- Headquarters Mumbai, India
- Employees 42
- Stage Public
- SectorsReal Estate & Construction
- Phone•••• ••••
- Website trescon.com
- Legal Name Trescon Ltd.
- Market Cap₹49.06 Cr
TRESCON · BSE
- Share Price₹7.19
+4.20% today
- Revenue₹42.04 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +349.6% YoY
- EBITDA₹1.28 Cr
Margin 3.0%
- Net Profit−₹0.97 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +63.3% YoY
- P/E (TTM)74.6x
P/B 0.4x
- Employee Count42
Associated legal entities of Trescon
Trescon operates through Trescon Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trescon Limited Listed CIN L70100MH1995PLC322341 | Active | 20 Sep 1995 | Mumbai, Maharashtra | ₹44.4 Cr | 6 | 9 | View details |
Products & Services of Trescon
Trescon offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Residential Real Estate Development and Ongoing Projects.
Residential properties are developed for lifelong family homes.
Modern residential projects are built for community harmony.
Board of directors of Trescon Limited (Trescon)
Trescon Limited is the primary company behind Trescon. The board of Trescon Limited currently have 6 directors; the longest-serving is Hareshkumar Shamjibhai Suthar, appointed in 2021. 17 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hareshkumar Shamjibhai Suthar DIN 08388083 | Director | 12 Nov 2021 | 4 yrs 11 mo | Trescon Limited |
| Jinang Dineshkumar Shah DIN 08388082 | Director | 12 Nov 2021 | 4 yrs 11 mo | Trescon Limited |
| Kishor Ravilal Patel DIN 01131783 | Whole-time director | 16 Mar 2023 | 3 yrs 7 mo | Trescon Limited |
| Dinesh Ravilal Patel DIN 00462565 | Managing Director | 02 Jun 2023 | 3 yrs 5 mo | Trescon Limited |
| Sanjay Navin Mehta DIN 03591761 | Whole-time director | 16 Dec 2023 | 2 yrs 10 mo | Trescon Limited |
| Nidhi Darshan Mistry DIN 10091445 | Director | 16 Dec 2023 | 2 yrs 10 mo | Trescon Limited |
IPO & Listings of Trescon
Trescon is a publicly listed company on the BSE with ticker symbol TRESCON in India, operating in the Commercial services sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date06 Oct 1997
- Listed onBSE: 532159
- Listed entityTrescon Ltd.
- Exchange sectorCommercial services
- ISININE088D01011
- Share price₹6.90 (-3.09% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹50.6 Cr
- Price to earnings71.5
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹0.10
- Volume (last session)20,693
Financials of Trescon
Exchange-reported figures of Trescon Limited, the listed company behind Trescon (BSE: TRESCON).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||
| Revenue | 42.04 | 9.35 | 0.00 |
| Revenue growth | +349.6% | - | - |
| EBITDA | 1.28 | (5.65) | (1.98) |
| EBITDA margin | +3.0% | -60.4% | - |
| Profit before tax | 0.59 | (2.88) | 2.52 |
| Net profit | (0.97) | (2.64) | 1.41 |
| Net profit margin | -2.3% | -28.2% | - |
| EPS (₹) | (0.14) | (0.37) | 0.20 |
| Balance sheet | |||
| Total assets | 224 | 196 | 110 |
| Net worth | 135 | 135 | 109 |
| Total debt | 47.26 | 20.10 | 1.70 |
| Cash & bank | 4.60 | 3.06 | 0.15 |
| Net working capital | 160 | 143 | 37.14 |
| Cash flow | |||
| Cash from operations | (4.26) | (87.90) | 15.14 |
| Cash from investing | (23.47) | 46.67 | (14.86) |
| Cash from financing | 26.02 | 43.73 | (0.25) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 17.55 | 13.18 | 16.63 | 7.74 | 4.50 | 9.35 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +290.0% | +41.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.12 | 0.94 | 0.51 | 0.41 | 0.52 | 0.85 | 1.27 | 0.82 |
| EBITDA | 2.70 | (1.17) | 2.40 | 0.02 | 0.03 | (0.72) | (2.52) | (0.95) |
| EBITDA margin | +15.4% | -8.9% | +14.4% | +0.3% | +0.7% | -7.7% | - | - |
| Depreciation | 0.43 | 0.47 | (0.08) | 0.72 | 0.72 | 0.13 | 0.12 | 0.12 |
| Interest | 0.47 | 0.41 | 0.40 | 0.21 | 0.23 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.05 |
| Profit before tax | 1.92 | (1.11) | 2.59 | (0.50) | (0.40) | (0.06) | (1.42) | (0.30) |
| Tax | 0.71 | 0.89 | 0.39 | 0.15 | (0.18) | (0.02) | (0.24) | 0.02 |
| Net profit | 1.21 | (2.00) | 2.20 | (0.65) | (0.22) | (0.04) | (1.18) | (0.32) |
| EPS (₹) | 0.18 | (0.30) | 0.31 | (0.09) | 0.00 | 0.01 | (0.17) | (0.06) |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 40.96 | 9.35 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.20 | 3.59 | 0.00 |
| Revenue growth | +338.1% | - | - | -100.0% | -66.6% | - | - |
| EBITDA | (0.80) | (5.13) | (1.98) | (1.61) | (0.77) | (0.98) | (1.93) |
| EBITDA margin | -2.0% | -54.9% | - | - | -64.2% | -27.3% | - |
| Profit before tax | 3.95 | 0.14 | 2.52 | 3.34 | 1.65 | 3.36 | 3.76 |
| Net profit | 2.29 | (0.30) | 1.41 | 0.95 | 1.25 | 2.17 | 3.21 |
| Net profit margin | +5.6% | -3.2% | - | - | +104.2% | +60.5% | - |
| EPS (₹) | 0.32 | (0.04) | 0.20 | 0.40 | 0.18 | 0.27 | 0.50 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 139 | 123 | 110 | 108 | 105 | 104 | 99.72 |
| Net worth | 111 | 109 | 109 | 107 | 104 | 103 | 93.90 |
| Total debt | 27.43 | 13.83 | 1.70 | 0.68 | 0.68 | 0.68 | 5.83 |
| Cash & bank | 4.29 | 2.76 | 0.15 | 0.12 | 1.78 | 2.37 | 3.96 |
| Net working capital | 32.32 | 39.61 | 37.14 | 54.21 | 54.79 | 32.26 | 32.00 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 8.25 | (11.81) | 15.14 | (1.36) | (23.16) | (4.41) | (3.97) |
| Cash from investing | (26.87) | 1.52 | (14.86) | (0.29) | 22.80 | 0.25 | (3.73) |
| Cash from financing | 16.81 | 12.49 | (0.25) | 0.00 | (0.01) | 2.34 | 0.87 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 17.21 | 12.84 | 16.26 | 7.64 | 4.21 | 9.35 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +308.8% | +37.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Other income | 1.23 | 1.38 | 1.69 | 1.33 | 1.24 | 1.21 | 1.98 | 1.36 |
| Total expenses | 15.15 | 14.83 | 14.07 | 8.13 | 4.86 | 9.51 | 2.53 | 0.95 |
| EBITDA | 2.06 | (1.99) | 2.19 | (0.49) | (0.65) | (0.16) | (2.53) | (0.95) |
| EBITDA margin | +12.0% | -15.5% | +13.5% | -6.4% | -15.4% | -1.7% | - | - |
| Depreciation | 0.11 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.13 | 0.12 | 0.12 |
| Interest | 0.08 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 |
| Profit before tax | 3.10 | (0.84) | 3.65 | 0.68 | 0.43 | 0.88 | (0.71) | 0.25 |
| Tax | 0.89 | 0.12 | 0.89 | 0.56 | 0.08 | 0.44 | (0.10) | 0.02 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 17.55 | 13.18 | 16.63 | 7.74 | 4.50 | 9.35 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +290.0% | +41.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.12 | 0.94 | 0.51 | 0.41 | 0.52 | 0.85 | 1.27 | 0.82 |
| EBITDA | 2.70 | (1.17) | 2.40 | 0.02 | 0.03 | (0.72) | (2.52) | (0.95) |
| EBITDA margin | +15.4% | -8.9% | +14.4% | +0.3% | +0.7% | -7.7% | - | - |
| Depreciation | 0.43 | 0.47 | (0.08) | 0.72 | 0.72 | 0.13 | 0.12 | 0.12 |
| Interest | 0.47 | 0.41 | 0.40 | 0.21 | 0.23 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.05 |
| Profit before tax | 1.92 | (1.11) | 2.59 | (0.50) | (0.40) | (0.06) | (1.42) | (0.30) |
| Tax | 0.71 | 0.89 | 0.39 | 0.15 | (0.18) | (0.02) | (0.24) | 0.02 |
| Net profit | 1.21 | (2.00) | 2.20 | (0.65) | (0.22) | (0.04) | (1.18) | (0.32) |
| EPS (₹) | 0.18 | (0.30) | 0.31 | (0.09) | 0.00 | 0.01 | (0.17) | (0.06) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 42.04 | 9.35 | 0.00 |
| Revenue growth | +349.6% | - | - |
| Other income | 2.38 | 3.43 | 4.62 |
| Total expenses | 40.76 | 15.00 | 1.98 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 2.06 | 0.68 |
| EBITDA | 1.28 | (5.65) | (1.98) |
| EBITDA margin | +3.0% | -60.4% | - |
| Depreciation | 1.82 | 0.47 | 0.08 |
| Interest | 1.25 | 0.19 | 0.04 |
| Profit before tax | 0.59 | (2.88) | 2.52 |
| Tax | 1.25 | (0.15) | 1.11 |
| Net profit | (0.97) | (2.64) | 1.41 |
| Net profit margin | -2.3% | -28.2% | - |
| EPS (₹) | (0.14) | (0.37) | 0.20 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||
| Share capital | 71.45 | 70.77 | 70.77 |
| Reserves & surplus | 63.24 | 63.85 | 37.91 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 135 | 135 | 109 |
| Minority interest | 41.57 | 41.26 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 40.72 | 18.24 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 6.54 | 1.86 | 1.70 |
| Total debt | 47.26 | 20.10 | 1.70 |
| Total liabilities | 224 | 196 | 110 |
| Assets | |||
| Gross block | 47.21 | 19.28 | 1.51 |
| Net block | 44.51 | 18.58 | 1.41 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 3.81 | 9.63 | 70.55 |
| Inventories | 113 | 80.63 | 7.83 |
| Sundry debtors | 0.27 | 2.72 | 0.16 |
| Cash & bank balances | 4.60 | 3.06 | 0.15 |
| Loans & advances | 61.35 | 69.24 | 30.33 |
| Total current assets | 179 | 156 | 38.47 |
| Total current liabilities | 18.41 | 13.00 | 1.33 |
| Net working capital | 160 | 143 | 37.14 |
| Total assets | 224 | 196 | 110 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 2.36 | 0.15 | 0.12 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (4.26) | (87.90) | 15.14 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (23.47) | 46.67 | (14.86) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 26.02 | 43.73 | (0.25) |
| Net change in cash | (1.70) | 2.50 | 0.03 |
| Closing cash | 4.60 | 3.06 | 0.15 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||
| Sales growth | +349.6% | - | - |
| EBITDA growth | +122.7% | -185.4% | - |
| PBT growth | +9998.0% | - | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +63.3% | -287.2% | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||
| Net income margin | -1.6% | -29.2% | - |
| Return on capital employed | - | -2.1% | +2.3% |
| Return on net worth | - | -2.5% | +1.3% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.15 | 0.02 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Interest cover | -231.48 | -3.10 | -1.94 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 0.65 | 0.00 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 0.21 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 6.49 | 0.00 |
| EPS (₹) | (0.14) | (0.37) | 0.20 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 16.09 | 15.36 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 17.21 | 12.84 | 16.26 | 7.64 | 4.21 | 9.35 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +308.8% | +37.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Other income | 1.23 | 1.38 | 1.69 | 1.33 | 1.24 | 1.21 | 1.98 | 1.36 |
| Total expenses | 15.15 | 14.83 | 14.07 | 8.13 | 4.86 | 9.51 | 2.53 | 0.95 |
| EBITDA | 2.06 | (1.99) | 2.19 | (0.49) | (0.65) | (0.16) | (2.53) | (0.95) |
| EBITDA margin | +12.0% | -15.5% | +13.5% | -6.4% | -15.4% | -1.7% | - | - |
| Depreciation | 0.11 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.13 | 0.12 | 0.12 |
| Interest | 0.08 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 |
| Profit before tax | 3.10 | (0.84) | 3.65 | 0.68 | 0.43 | 0.88 | (0.71) | 0.25 |
| Tax | 0.89 | 0.12 | 0.89 | 0.56 | 0.08 | 0.44 | (0.10) | 0.02 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 40.96 | 9.35 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.20 | 3.59 | 0.00 |
| Revenue growth | +338.1% | - | - | -100.0% | -66.6% | - | - |
| Other income | 5.52 | 5.91 | 4.62 | 4.96 | 2.44 | 4.85 | 6.64 |
| Total expenses | 41.76 | 14.48 | 1.98 | 1.61 | 1.97 | 4.57 | 1.93 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 2.06 | 0.68 | 0.65 | 0.46 | 0.24 | 0.46 |
| EBITDA | (0.80) | (5.13) | (1.98) | (1.61) | (0.77) | (0.98) | (1.93) |
| EBITDA margin | -2.0% | -54.9% | - | - | -64.2% | -27.3% | - |
| Depreciation | 0.50 | 0.47 | 0.08 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.22 | 0.47 |
| Interest | 0.27 | 0.17 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.29 | 0.48 |
| Profit before tax | 3.95 | 0.14 | 2.52 | 3.34 | 1.65 | 3.36 | 3.76 |
| Tax | 1.66 | 0.44 | 1.11 | 0.53 | 0.37 | 1.42 | 0.55 |
| Net profit | 2.29 | (0.30) | 1.41 | 0.95 | 1.25 | 2.17 | 3.21 |
| Net profit margin | +5.6% | -3.2% | - | - | +104.2% | +60.5% | - |
| EPS (₹) | 0.32 | (0.04) | 0.20 | 0.40 | 0.18 | 0.27 | 0.50 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 71.45 | 70.77 | 70.77 | 70.77 | 70.77 | 70.77 | 63.77 |
| Reserves & surplus | 39.90 | 38.30 | 37.91 | 36.49 | 33.68 | 32.41 | 27.68 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 111 | 109 | 109 | 107 | 104 | 103 | 93.90 |
| Secured loans | 22.55 | 12.74 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 4.88 | 1.09 | 1.70 | 0.68 | 0.68 | 0.68 | 5.83 |
| Total debt | 27.43 | 13.83 | 1.70 | 0.68 | 0.68 | 0.68 | 5.83 |
| Total liabilities | 139 | 123 | 110 | 108 | 105 | 104 | 99.72 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 11.36 | 9.40 | 1.51 | 1.17 | 0.74 | 1.17 | 1.87 |
| Net block | 8.69 | 8.70 | 1.41 | 0.01 | 0.36 | 0.38 | 1.30 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 97.01 | 74.06 | 70.55 | 52.46 | 48.59 | 69.79 | 66.42 |
| Inventories | 20.44 | 21.78 | 7.83 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 0.00 | 2.72 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 4.21 | 0.01 |
| Cash & bank balances | 4.29 | 2.76 | 0.15 | 0.12 | 1.78 | 2.37 | 3.96 |
| Loans & advances | 19.45 | 20.79 | 30.34 | 54.45 | 53.17 | 28.98 | 30.17 |
| Total current assets | 44.18 | 48.05 | 38.48 | 54.73 | 55.11 | 35.56 | 34.14 |
| Total current liabilities | 11.86 | 8.44 | 1.34 | 0.52 | 0.32 | 3.30 | 2.14 |
| Net working capital | 32.32 | 39.61 | 37.14 | 54.21 | 54.79 | 32.26 | 32.00 |
| Total assets | 139 | 123 | 110 | 108 | 105 | 104 | 99.72 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 2.36 | 0.15 | 0.12 | 1.78 | 2.14 | 3.96 | 10.79 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 8.25 | (11.81) | 15.14 | (1.36) | (23.16) | (4.41) | (3.97) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (26.87) | 1.52 | (14.86) | (0.29) | 22.80 | 0.25 | (3.73) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 16.81 | 12.49 | (0.25) | 0.00 | (0.01) | 2.34 | 0.87 |
| Net change in cash | (1.81) | 2.21 | 0.03 | (1.66) | (0.36) | (1.82) | (6.83) |
| Closing cash | 4.29 | 2.76 | 0.15 | 0.12 | 1.78 | 2.37 | 3.96 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +338.1% | - | - | -100.0% | -66.6% | - | - |
| EBITDA growth | +84.4% | -159.1% | -23.0% | -109.1% | +21.4% | +49.2% | - |
| PBT growth | +2721.4% | -94.4% | -24.6% | +102.4% | -50.9% | -10.6% | +1039.4% |
| Net income growth | +863.3% | -121.3% | +48.4% | -24.0% | -42.4% | -32.4% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | - | +98.3% | -100.0% | - | -63.1% | -45.8% | -100.0% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -20.8% | +88.2% | +26.4% | -5.9% | +6.9% | - | +202.1% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +5.6% | -3.2% | - | - | +106.7% | +54.0% | - |
| Return on capital employed | - | +0.3% | +2.4% | +1.1% | +1.6% | +3.6% | +4.4% |
| Return on net worth | - | -0.3% | +1.3% | +0.9% | +1.2% | +2.0% | +3.6% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.07 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.07 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | -20.77 | -3.04 | -1.94 | 0.00 | -1.28 | -24.17 | -20.00 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 1.71 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.26 | 2.36 | 0.00 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 0.63 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 6.49 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.55 | 1.70 | 0.00 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.32 | (0.04) | 0.20 | 0.40 | 0.18 | 0.27 | 0.50 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 15.41 | 15.36 | 15.16 | 14.76 | 14.58 | 14.34 |
Similar companies to Trescon
Trescon has 3 listed similar companies in our database, 2 of them funded. They include Shriram Properties, Puravankara and VBHC.
| Company Name | Domain | Founded | HQ Location | Total funding | Employees | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| shriramproperties.com | 1995 | Bengaluru, India | $641.31M | 1,620 | Residential properties are developed in mid-market and affordable segments. | |
| puravankara.com | 1975 | Bengaluru, India | 940 | Residential and commercial properties are developed across various segments. | ||
| vbhc.com | 2009 | Bengaluru, India | $135.12M | 88 | Developer of residential real estate projects |
Detailed similar companies of Trescon
The full competitor set, operating metrics and side-by-side benchmarks require an active premium plan.
- Full competitor set
- Operating metrics
- Benchmarks
- Competitive positioning
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Web traffic of Trescon
The website of Trescon (trescon.com) receives about 1.1K visits a month.
- Monthly visits1.1K
▼ 37.4% vs previous month
Websites whose visitors overlap most with Trescon. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tresconglobal.com | 100% | 9.2K | #1,919,936 | View details |
Top companies in Real Estate Developers & Builders
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Trescon (Real Estate Developers & Builders) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Developer of luxury residential properties | 1992 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 158.42 M | USD 55.39 M | 1,046 | |
Residential and commercial properties are developed by Godrej Properties. | 1990 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 546.88 M | 6,030 | ||
Premium residential building development services are provided. | 1980 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 152.4 M | USD 658.36 M | 1,322 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track — from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Trescon
Complete news archive for Trescon
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Trescon
Trescon was founded in 1995.
Trescon is headquartered in Mumbai, India. It is registered at Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
Trescon has 42 employees.
The primary company behind Trescon, Trescon Limited, reported revenue of ₹44.42 Cr for FY 2026, up 350% year on year.
Trescon is involved in the development of residential real estate in Mumbai and surrounding areas. The company focuses on crafting lifelong homes with an emphasis on trust, integrity, and excellence. Projects are strategically located to ensure comfort and convenience for residents. Solutions are designed to foster lasting relationships with customers through meaningful designs and timely delivery. The real estate sector is the primary focus, with ongoing projects like Triveni Classic, Triveni Grande, Triveni Crown, and Triveni Pearl being developed to elevate lifestyles and community harmony.
Trescon's top competitors include Puravankara, Shriram Properties and VBHC.
Trescon offers Residential Real Estate Development and Ongoing Projects.
Yes, Trescon is publicly traded on BSE under the ticker symbol TRESCON.
Trescon operates through Trescon Limited.
The legal entities of Trescon currently have 9 directors, including Hareshkumar Shamjibhai Suthar, Jinang Dineshkumar Shah, Dinesh Ravilal Patel and others.
