- Total income
- ₹10,045 Cr
- Profit
- ₹-14 Cr
About TVS Supply Chain Solutions
TVS Supply Chain Solutions is a publicly listed company based in Chennai (India) founded in 1995. End-to-end supply chain services are delivered to multiple industries. TVS Supply Chain Solutions has raised $576.99 million across 11 funding rounds from investors including Goldman Sachs, State Bank of India and Tata Capital. The company has 238 employees. TVS Supply Chain Solutions has completed 5 acquisitions, including 3G Truck & Trailer Parts, FIT 3PL Warehousing and Swamy sons. TVS Supply Chain Solutions was last valued at $697.58 million in October 2021. Its chief executive, as recorded, is Sukumar K. Its website tvsscs.com draws about 71 thousand monthly visits. Its Indian entity Tvs Supply Chain Solutions Limited reported revenue of βΉ11,237 Cr. Its focus areas include Business Services, Supply Chain Services, Diversified and Transportation and Logistics.
Company details
TVS Supply Chain Solutions was founded in 1995 and is headquartered in Chennai, India. Integrated supply chain management is offered, encompassing global forwarding, customized last-mile delivery, and comprehensive logistics solutions. Services are extended to sectors such as automotive, consumer goods, defense, government departments, and utilities, with operations focused on efficiency across domestic and international markets.
TVS Supply Chain Solutions is ranked #266 on the Fortune India 500 (2025).
Recognitions & Rankings of TVS Supply Chain Solutions
- Valuation
- ₹9,326 Cr
- Headquarters Chennai, India
- Employees 238
- Stage Public
- SectorsTransportation, Automotive & Logistics
- Website category Business and Consumer Services · Shipping and Logistics
- Emailβ’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’
- Phoneβ’β’β’β’ β’β’β’β’
- Website tvsscs.com
- Social LinkedIn X Facebook
- Legal Name Tvs Supply Chain Solutions Ltd.
- Market Cap₹4,881 Cr
TVSSCS · NSE
- Share Price₹116.65
+5.44% today
- Revenue₹11,003 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +10.1% YoY
- EBITDA₹671 Cr
Margin 6.1%
- Net Profit₹188 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +1360.4% YoY
- P/E (TTM)67.9x
P/B 2.4x
- ROE8.4%
ROCE 9.2%
- Debt / Equity1.26
Interest cover 165.1x
- Total Equity Funding$576.99M (USD)
in 11 rounds
- Latest Funding Round$78.82M (USD), Series D
Oct 2021
- InvestorsGoldman Sachs
& 32 more
- Employee Count238
- Investments & Acquisitions3G Truck & Trailer Parts
& 4 more
Associated legal entities of TVS Supply Chain Solutions
TVS Supply Chain Solutions is associated with 3 registered companies on The Company Check; the primary company is Tvs Supply Chain Solutions Limited, a listed company. Each company page carries the filings, financials, charges and directors of that entity.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 0000) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tvs Supply Chain Solutions Limited Listed CIN L63011TN2004PLC054655 | Active | 16 Nov 2004 | Madurai, Tamil Nadu | ₹11,237 Cr | 12,219 | 11 | View details |
| Tvs Toyota Tsusho Supply Chain Solutions Limited CIN U74999TN2014PLC098233 | Active | 28 Nov 2014 | Chennai, Tamil Nadu | ₹59.7 Cr | 206 | 6 | View details |
| Tvs Scs Global Freight Solutions Limited CIN U63010TN2007PLC064282 | Active | 19 Jul 2007 | Chennai, Tamil Nadu | ₹662 Cr | 195 | 4 | View details |
Funding Insights of TVS Supply Chain Solutions
TVS Supply Chain Solutions has successfully raised a total of $576.99M across 11 strategic funding rounds. The most recent funding activity was a Series D round of $78.82 million completed in October 2021. This substantial capital infusion reflects strong investor confidence in the company's business model, growth potential, and market opportunities. The funding enables strategic expansion, product development, market penetration, and operational scaling to drive long-term value creation and competitive advantage.
- Total Funding $576.99M
- Total Rounds 11
- Last Round Series D β $78.82M
- First Round $25.02M
(Mar 2008)
- Investors Count 33
Latest 10 of 11 funding rounds of TVS Supply Chain Solutions with amounts and investors; the two latest post-money valuations are shown, the rest are part of the premium plan.
| Date | Amount | Transaction Name | Valuation | Lead Investors | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2021 | $78.82M | Series D | $697.58M | Exor | |
| Sep 2021 | $27.19M | Series C | β | Kotak Investment Advisors | |
| Mar 2020 | $100M | Series C | β | β | |
| Jan 2020 | $25.82M | Series C | $793.69M | Mahogany Singapore | |
| Jun 2018 | $550,560 | Series C | $β’β’β’β’β’ | Tarun Khanna | |
| Mar 2017 | $46.29M | Series C | $β’β’β’β’β’ | Dinram Logistics | |
| Oct 2016 | $180M | Series C | β | Caisse de depot et placement du Quebec, Tata Capital | β |
| Sep 2015 | $40M | Series B | $β’β’β’β’β’ | Tata Capital | β |
| Apr 2012 | $53.19M | Series B | $β’β’β’β’β’ | KKR | |
| Mar 2010 | $111,371 | Series A | β | β | β |
| Date | Valuation | Stage |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 2021 | $697.58M | β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ |
| Jan 2020 | $793.69M | β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ |
| Jun 2018 | $β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ |
| Mar 2017 | $β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ |
| Sep 2015 | $β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ |
| Apr 2012 | $β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ |
| Mar 2008 | $β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ |
Full valuation and stage history of TVS Supply Chain Solutions
Every valuation point, the growth-stage changes (minicorn, soonicorn, unicorn) and the dates behind them require an active premium plan.
- All valuation points
- Stage changes
- Dates
- Exports
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Last known valuation $697.58M (Oct 2021). 33 investors in total: 16 institutional and 17 angel.
Investors in TVS Supply Chain Solutions
TVS Supply Chain Solutions has secured backing from 33 investors, including institutional, angel, and venture fund investors. Prominent investors backing the company include Goldman Sachs, State Bank of India and Tata Capital.
| Investor | Description | Founded Year | Domain | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Private investment arm of Kris Gopalakrishnan Family Office. | 2014 | pratithi.com | Bengaluru, India | |
Gateway Capitals LLC is recognized as a regional private multi-asset investment firm based in Dubai, UAE. | 2016 | gateway-capitals.com | Dubai, United Arab Emirates | |
Private equity firm focused on multiple sectors | Singapore, Singapore | |||
Investment strategies are provided across diverse asset classes and markets. | 1965 | cdpq.com | Quebec City, Canada | |
Investment banking services are delivered across multiple financial sectors. | 1869 | goldmansachs.com | New York, United States | |
Multiple sectors are invested in by this private equity firm. | 1976 | kkr.com | New York, United States | |
Investment in growth equity and insurtech sectors in India. | 2007 | tvscapital.in | Chennai, India | |
Venture capital firm focused on health insurance companies and operates multiple industries | 1927 | exor.com | Amsterdam, Netherlands | |
Financial advisory services, agri-input support, and sustainability investments are provided. | 2019 | newage.finance | Delhi, India | |
Commercial banking and financial services are provided to diverse clients. | 1806 | sbi.co.in | Mumbai, India |
Investor details for TVS Supply Chain Solutions
The complete investor list, round-by-round participation and investor portfolios require an active premium plan.
- Complete investor list
- Round participation
- Investor portfolios
- Co-investor network
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of directors of Tvs Supply Chain Solutions Limited (TVS Supply Chain Solutions)
Tvs Supply Chain Solutions Limited is the primary company behind TVS Supply Chain Solutions. The boards of the 3 registered companies of TVS Supply Chain Solutions currently have 18 directors; the longest-serving is Ramachandhran Dinesh, appointed in 2004. 44 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ramachandhran Dinesh DIN 00363300 | Director | 16 Nov 2004 | 21 yrs 11 mo | Tvs Supply Chain Solutions Limited |
| Siddharth Jairaj DIN 01754852 | Whole-time director | 07 Jan 2008 | 18 yrs 9 mo | Tvs Scs Global Freight Solutions Limited |
| Sargunaraj Ravichandran DIN 01485845 | Director | 28 Nov 2014 | 11 yrs 11 mo | Tvs Toyota Tsusho Supply Chain Solutions Limited |
| Shobhana Ramachandhran DIN 00273837 | Director | 19 Mar 2015 | 11 yrs 7 mo | Tvs Supply Chain Solutions Limited |
| Harihara Iyer Janardana Iyer DIN 02688787 | Director | 31 Mar 2015 | 11 yrs 7 mo | Tvs Scs Global Freight Solutions Limited |
| Raviprakash Venkata Subbaraya Bhagavathula DIN 07282100 | Director | 15 Jun 2018 | 8 yrs 4 mo | Tvs Toyota Tsusho Supply Chain Solutions Limited |
| Sheethal Gopakumar DIN 08237102 | Director | 17 May 2021 | 5 yrs 5 mo | Tvs Scs Global Freight Solutions Limited |
| Ashish Kaushik DIN 09289238 | Director | 08 Oct 2021 | 5 yrs | Tvs Supply Chain Solutions Limited |
| Gauri Kumar DIN 01585999 | Director | 07 Feb 2022 | 4 yrs 8 mo | Tvs Supply Chain Solutions Limited |
| Balasubramanyam Sriram DIN 02993708 | Director | 07 Feb 2022 | 4 yrs 8 mo | Tvs Supply Chain Solutions Limited |
| Tarun Khanna DIN 01760700 | Director | 16 May 2022 | 4 yrs 5 mo | Tvs Supply Chain Solutions Limited |
| Lokesha DIN 10104315 | Director | 08 Jun 2023 | 3 yrs 4 mo | Tvs Toyota Tsusho Supply Chain Solutions Limited |
| Narayan Keelveedhi Seshadri DIN 00053563 | Director | 29 Aug 2023 | 3 yrs 2 mo | Tvs Supply Chain Solutions Limited |
| Krishnaswami Ananth Krishnan DIN 10278010 | Director | 29 Aug 2023 | 3 yrs 2 mo | Tvs Supply Chain Solutions Limited |
| Kohei Maruoka DIN 10341982 | Managing Director | 06 Oct 2023 | 3 yrs | Tvs Toyota Tsusho Supply Chain Solutions Limited |
| Vaidhyanathan Ramani DIN 11051276 | Director | 15 Apr 2025 | 1 yr 6 mo | Tvs Toyota Tsusho Supply Chain Solutions Limited |
| Sukumar Kameswaran DIN 02546479 | Additional Director | 18 Nov 2025 | 11 mo | Tvs Toyota Tsusho Supply Chain Solutions Limited, Tvs Scs Global Freight Solutions Limited |
| Vikas Chadha DIN 06624266 | Managing Director | 01 Jul 2026 | 4 mo | Tvs Supply Chain Solutions Limited |
People of TVS Supply Chain Solutions
45 people are tracked at TVS Supply Chain Solutions (15 in leadership, 7 in board & advisors, 23 in team); the tracked headcount is 238.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
Sukumar K | CEO | Leadership |
Ravi Viswanathan | Managing Director | Leadership |
Mark Watson | Business Solutions Director | Leadership |
R. Shankar | Executive Director, Special Projects | Leadership |
Glenn Priestley | Head Of Inventory Forecasting & Planning, Data Exploitation And Equipment Management | Leadership |
Rebecca Ryan | Procurement Director | Leadership |
Corinne Beauchamp McIpd | Head Of HR Defence & Government Services | Leadership |
Arun Jayaraman | Strategic Accounts & Production Support Supply Chain Division Director | Leadership |
Mark Rhoades | Vice President Of Operations | Leadership |
Paul Kettle | Business Development And Marketing Director In Supply Chain/logistics | Leadership |
Sarah Handley | LCST Commodity Support Services Operations Director | Leadership |
Gargi Vadhera | Head Of Technical Deployment And Maintenance Services EU And Row | Leadership |
Kannan Kumaraswamy | Head Of Product Management | Leadership |
Andy Lawrence | Head Of Business Development, Beverage, Hitech & Rail, Europe | Leadership |
Adrian Collins McIps | Head Of Category Management | Leadership |
| Non-Executive Director | Board & advisors | |
| Nominee Director | Board & advisors | |
Anand Kumar | Nominee Director | Board & advisors |
| Independent Director | Board & advisors | |
| Independent Director | Board & advisors |
25 more people are available in the full profile.
Complete people profiles for TVS Supply Chain Solutions
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of TVS Supply Chain Solutions
TVS Supply Chain Solutions is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol TVSSCS in India, operating in the Transportation sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date23 Aug 2023
- Listed onBSE: 543965 · NSE: TVSSCS
- Listed entityTVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd.
- Exchange sectorTransportation
- ISININE395N01027
- Share price₹125.43 (-0.37% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹5,553 Cr
- Price to earnings85.4
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹1.47
- Volume (last session)191,461
Financials of TVS Supply Chain Solutions
Exchange-reported figures of Tvs Supply Chain Solutions Limited, the listed company behind TVS Supply Chain Solutions (NSE: TVSSCS).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 11,003 | 9,996 | 9,200 | 9,994 | 9,250 | 6,934 | 6,605 |
| Revenue growth | +10.1% | +8.7% | -8.0% | +8.1% | +33.4% | +5.0% | - |
| EBITDA | 671 | 673 | 646 | 654 | 581 | 391 | 249 |
| EBITDA margin | +6.1% | +6.7% | +7.0% | +6.5% | +6.3% | +5.6% | +3.8% |
| Profit before tax | 168 | 29.36 | (68.84) | 40.06 | 12.63 | (119) | (242) |
| Net profit | 188 | (14.90) | (104) | 36.76 | (185) | (121) | (188) |
| Net profit margin | +1.7% | -0.2% | -1.1% | +0.4% | -2.0% | -1.8% | -2.8% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 2.59 | (0.31) | (2.30) | 1.09 | (1.35) | (23.41) | (60.56) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 4,932 | 4,028 | 4,114 | 4,218 | 3,853 | 3,330 | 4,002 |
| Net worth | 2,034 | 1,802 | 1,815 | 724 | 714 | 491 | 511 |
| Total debt | 2,755 | 2,088 | 2,199 | 3,324 | 2,954 | 2,734 | 3,355 |
| Cash & bank | 724 | 612 | 597 | 1,172 | 1,005 | 566 | 1,147 |
| Net working capital | 1,551 | 1,468 | 1,462 | 1,555 | 1,467 | 1,059 | 1,793 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 746 | 672 | 128 | 734 | 601 | 712 | 190 |
| Cash from investing | (229) | (142) | (112) | (222) | (383) | 102 | (337) |
| Cash from financing | (449) | (495) | (592) | (419) | 237 | (1,167) | 557 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3,335 | 3,032 | 2,716 | 2,663 | 2,592 | 2,499 | 2,445 | 2,513 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +28.7% | +21.4% | +11.1% | +6.0% | +2.1% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 14.03 | 13.28 | 8.27 | 12.30 | 186 | 14.36 | 8.73 | 7.78 |
| EBITDA | 225 | 213 | 196 | 182 | 85.88 | 169 | 151 | 190 |
| EBITDA margin | +6.7% | +7.0% | +7.2% | +6.8% | +3.3% | +6.8% | +6.2% | +7.6% |
| Depreciation | 161 | 156 | 147 | 137 | 130 | 133 | 136 | 140 |
| Interest | 45.23 | 44.92 | 41.66 | 33.40 | 37.91 | 37.08 | 39.48 | 40.66 |
| Profit before tax | 32.13 | 25.71 | 16.00 | 23.32 | 103 | 12.96 | (15.19) | 17.83 |
| Tax | 9.65 | 7.35 | 4.81 | 7.01 | 32.31 | 16.88 | 8.61 | 7.22 |
| Net profit | 22.48 | 18.36 | 11.19 | 16.31 | 71.16 | (3.92) | (23.80) | 10.61 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.47 | 0.40 | 0.24 | 0.35 | 1.59 | (0.11) | (0.56) | 0.21 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 1,991 | 1,885 | 1,938 | 1,819 | 1,472 | 1,242 | 1,494 |
| Revenue growth | +5.6% | -2.7% | +6.6% | +23.6% | +18.5% | -16.9% | - |
| EBITDA | 63.05 | 162 | 150 | 84.48 | 67.45 | (15.80) | 49.12 |
| EBITDA margin | +3.2% | +8.6% | +7.7% | +4.7% | +4.6% | -1.3% | +3.3% |
| Profit before tax | 19.02 | 91.78 | 131 | (10.83) | (30.92) | (89.45) | (21.73) |
| Net profit | 24.45 | 69.81 | 81.48 | (36.60) | (9.94) | (80.56) | (15.98) |
| Net profit margin | +1.2% | +3.7% | +4.2% | -2.0% | -0.7% | -6.5% | -1.1% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.45 | 1.58 | 2.39 | (0.80) | (0.58) | (25.62) | (4.99) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 2,996 | 3,074 | 3,115 | 2,401 | 1,935 | 1,295 | 1,791 |
| Net worth | 2,658 | 2,638 | 2,560 | 1,200 | 1,209 | 764 | 826 |
| Total debt | 304 | 415 | 532 | 1,169 | 694 | 303 | 961 |
| Cash & bank | 156 | 175 | 136 | 323 | 292 | 108 | 82.63 |
| Net working capital | 198 | 390 | 523 | 924 | 619 | 197 | 750 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 231 | 524 | (61.75) | 309 | 145 | 178 | (7.28) |
| Cash from investing | (86.50) | (238) | (629) | (435) | (377) | 368 | (541) |
| Cash from financing | (213) | (215) | 478 | 125 | 416 | (520) | 550 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 587 | 570 | 488 | 465 | 468 | 481 | 477 | 458 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +25.4% | +18.5% | +2.3% | +1.6% | -0.2% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 37.20 | 36.67 | 34.46 | 32.54 | 30.54 | 35.39 | 33.84 | 44.15 |
| Total expenses | 573 | 550 | 466 | 453 | 445 | 439 | 444 | 409 |
| EBITDA | 13.93 | 19.21 | 22.36 | 12.17 | 23.27 | 41.58 | 33.19 | 48.70 |
| EBITDA margin | +2.4% | +3.4% | +4.6% | +2.6% | +5.0% | +8.6% | +7.0% | +10.6% |
| Depreciation | 32.99 | 35.50 | 39.39 | 38.97 | 39.70 | 41.61 | 42.30 | 42.89 |
| Interest | 7.55 | 9.48 | 9.55 | 10.37 | 9.25 | 9.42 | 10.54 | 10.35 |
| Profit before tax | 10.59 | 10.90 | 7.88 | (4.63) | 4.86 | 25.94 | 14.19 | 39.61 |
| Tax | 2.63 | 1.01 | (1.95) | (1.50) | 1.56 | 5.30 | 3.29 | 10.19 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3,335 | 3,032 | 2,716 | 2,663 | 2,592 | 2,499 | 2,445 | 2,513 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +28.7% | +21.4% | +11.1% | +6.0% | +2.1% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 14.03 | 13.28 | 8.27 | 12.30 | 186 | 14.36 | 8.73 | 7.78 |
| EBITDA | 225 | 213 | 196 | 182 | 85.88 | 169 | 151 | 190 |
| EBITDA margin | +6.7% | +7.0% | +7.2% | +6.8% | +3.3% | +6.8% | +6.2% | +7.6% |
| Depreciation | 161 | 156 | 147 | 137 | 130 | 133 | 136 | 140 |
| Interest | 45.23 | 44.92 | 41.66 | 33.40 | 37.91 | 37.08 | 39.48 | 40.66 |
| Profit before tax | 32.13 | 25.71 | 16.00 | 23.32 | 103 | 12.96 | (15.19) | 17.83 |
| Tax | 9.65 | 7.35 | 4.81 | 7.01 | 32.31 | 16.88 | 8.61 | 7.22 |
| Net profit | 22.48 | 18.36 | 11.19 | 16.31 | 71.16 | (3.92) | (23.80) | 10.61 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.47 | 0.40 | 0.24 | 0.35 | 1.59 | (0.11) | (0.56) | 0.21 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 11,003 | 9,996 | 9,200 | 9,994 | 9,250 | 6,934 | 6,605 |
| Revenue growth | +10.1% | +8.7% | -8.0% | +8.1% | +33.4% | +5.0% | - |
| Other income | 234 | 63.54 | 52.21 | 80.41 | 52.08 | 116 | 190 |
| Total expenses | 10,332 | 9,323 | 8,554 | 9,341 | 8,668 | 6,543 | 6,356 |
| Employee cost | 2,502 | 2,353 | 2,243 | 2,011 | 1,889 | 1,805 | 1,810 |
| EBITDA | 671 | 673 | 646 | 654 | 581 | 391 | 249 |
| EBITDA margin | +6.1% | +6.7% | +7.0% | +6.5% | +6.3% | +5.6% | +3.8% |
| Depreciation | 570 | 544 | 557 | 502 | 461 | 443 | 444 |
| Interest | 165 | 164 | 210 | 193 | 160 | 182 | 237 |
| Profit before tax | 168 | 29.36 | (68.84) | 40.06 | 12.63 | (119) | (242) |
| Tax | 51.48 | 39.00 | 21.65 | (1.70) | 58.43 | (42.53) | 6.23 |
| Net profit | 188 | (14.90) | (104) | 36.76 | (185) | (121) | (188) |
| Net profit margin | +1.7% | -0.2% | -1.1% | +0.4% | -2.0% | -1.8% | -2.8% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 2.59 | (0.31) | (2.30) | 1.09 | (1.35) | (23.41) | (60.56) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 44.15 | 44.15 | 44.05 | 36.43 | 36.30 | 31.76 | 31.76 |
| Reserves & surplus | 1,989 | 1,758 | 1,771 | 687 | 678 | 459 | 479 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 2,034 | 1,802 | 1,815 | 724 | 714 | 491 | 511 |
| Minority interest | 28.81 | 33.77 | 29.70 | 36.46 | 39.92 | 39.97 | 79.83 |
| Secured loans | 1,101 | 819 | 717 | 1,359 | 1,419 | 1,287 | 1,588 |
| Unsecured loans | 1,654 | 1,269 | 1,482 | 1,965 | 1,535 | 1,447 | 1,768 |
| Total debt | 2,755 | 2,088 | 2,199 | 3,324 | 2,954 | 2,734 | 3,355 |
| Total liabilities | 4,932 | 4,028 | 4,114 | 4,218 | 3,853 | 3,330 | 4,002 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 4,120 | 3,181 | 3,204 | 3,071 | 2,809 | 2,589 | 2,486 |
| Net block | 2,859 | 2,165 | 2,350 | 2,296 | 2,141 | 1,987 | 2,021 |
| Capital work in progress | 15.43 | 82.23 | 11.90 | 35.44 | 11.67 | 15.74 | 8.21 |
| Investments | 280 | 98.44 | 93.29 | 105 | 100 | 112 | 50.39 |
| Inventories | 533 | 381 | 387 | 345 | 292 | 228 | 170 |
| Sundry debtors | 1,644 | 1,440 | 1,403 | 1,228 | 1,307 | 1,160 | 1,322 |
| Cash & bank balances | 724 | 612 | 597 | 1,172 | 1,005 | 566 | 1,147 |
| Loans & advances | 858 | 732 | 732 | 709 | 642 | 643 | 524 |
| Total current assets | 3,759 | 3,166 | 3,119 | 3,454 | 3,246 | 2,598 | 3,163 |
| Total current liabilities | 2,208 | 1,697 | 1,657 | 1,900 | 1,779 | 1,539 | 1,369 |
| Net working capital | 1,551 | 1,468 | 1,462 | 1,555 | 1,467 | 1,059 | 1,793 |
| Total assets | 4,932 | 4,028 | 4,114 | 4,218 | 3,853 | 3,330 | 4,002 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 545 | 509 | 1,086 | 994 | 538 | 890 | 479 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 746 | 672 | 128 | 734 | 601 | 712 | 190 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (229) | (142) | (112) | (222) | (383) | 102 | (337) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (449) | (495) | (592) | (419) | 237 | (1,167) | 557 |
| Net change in cash | 67.98 | 35.49 | (576) | 91.96 | 455 | (353) | 410 |
| Closing cash | 724 | 612 | 597 | 1,172 | 1,005 | 566 | 1,147 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +10.1% | +8.7% | -8.0% | +8.1% | +33.4% | +5.0% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -0.3% | +4.2% | -1.2% | +12.5% | +48.7% | +57.1% | - |
| PBT growth | +473.9% | +9998.0% | - | +217.2% | +9998.0% | +50.8% | - |
| Net income growth | +1360.4% | +85.7% | -384.2% | +119.9% | -52.6% | +35.4% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +3.3% | +2.6% | +9.9% | +14.8% | +10.9% | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +0.9% | +5.0% | +18.2% | +38.0% | +4.5% | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +1.1% | -0.1% | -1.0% | +0.4% | -0.5% | -1.1% | -3.8% |
| Return on capital employed | +9.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | +5.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | +8.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | +3.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | 1.26 | 1.19 | 2.18 | 4.37 | 4.72 | 6.08 | 5.18 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.56 | 0.51 | 0.95 | 2.09 | 2.83 | 3.70 | 3.07 |
| Interest cover | 165.12 | 126.42 | 235.97 | 126.51 | 132.79 | -349.55 | -121.10 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 3.01 | 3.13 | 2.93 | 3.40 | 3.43 | 2.73 | 2.72 |
| Inventory turnover | 24.07 | 26.05 | 25.15 | 31.39 | 35.62 | 34.89 | 39.32 |
| Debtors turnover | 7.13 | 7.03 | 6.99 | 7.88 | 7.50 | 5.59 | 5.18 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 2.59 | (0.31) | (2.30) | 1.09 | (1.35) | (23.41) | (60.56) |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 46.06 | 40.81 | 41.20 | 19.86 | 19.67 | 154.49 | 160.82 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 587 | 570 | 488 | 465 | 468 | 481 | 477 | 458 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +25.4% | +18.5% | +2.3% | +1.6% | -0.2% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 37.20 | 36.67 | 34.46 | 32.54 | 30.54 | 35.39 | 33.84 | 44.15 |
| Total expenses | 573 | 550 | 466 | 453 | 445 | 439 | 444 | 409 |
| EBITDA | 13.93 | 19.21 | 22.36 | 12.17 | 23.27 | 41.58 | 33.19 | 48.70 |
| EBITDA margin | +2.4% | +3.4% | +4.6% | +2.6% | +5.0% | +8.6% | +7.0% | +10.6% |
| Depreciation | 32.99 | 35.50 | 39.39 | 38.97 | 39.70 | 41.61 | 42.30 | 42.89 |
| Interest | 7.55 | 9.48 | 9.55 | 10.37 | 9.25 | 9.42 | 10.54 | 10.35 |
| Profit before tax | 10.59 | 10.90 | 7.88 | (4.63) | 4.86 | 25.94 | 14.19 | 39.61 |
| Tax | 2.63 | 1.01 | (1.95) | (1.50) | 1.56 | 5.30 | 3.29 | 10.19 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,991 | 1,885 | 1,938 | 1,819 | 1,472 | 1,242 | 1,494 |
| Revenue growth | +5.6% | -2.7% | +6.6% | +23.6% | +18.5% | -16.9% | - |
| Other income | 148 | 142 | 251 | 160 | 89.22 | 103 | 125 |
| Total expenses | 1,928 | 1,723 | 1,789 | 1,734 | 1,404 | 1,258 | 1,445 |
| Employee cost | 551 | 468 | 488 | 498 | 443 | 398 | 400 |
| EBITDA | 63.05 | 162 | 150 | 84.48 | 67.45 | (15.80) | 49.12 |
| EBITDA margin | +3.2% | +8.6% | +7.7% | +4.7% | +4.6% | -1.3% | +3.3% |
| Depreciation | 154 | 170 | 207 | 186 | 136 | 115 | 119 |
| Interest | 38.65 | 41.62 | 61.92 | 68.83 | 51.14 | 60.70 | 76.88 |
| Profit before tax | 19.02 | 91.78 | 131 | (10.83) | (30.92) | (89.45) | (21.73) |
| Tax | (0.88) | 22.13 | 25.81 | 18.43 | (9.69) | (8.07) | (5.89) |
| Net profit | 24.45 | 69.81 | 81.48 | (36.60) | (9.94) | (80.56) | (15.98) |
| Net profit margin | +1.2% | +3.7% | +4.2% | -2.0% | -0.7% | -6.5% | -1.1% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.45 | 1.58 | 2.39 | (0.80) | (0.58) | (25.62) | (4.99) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 44.15 | 44.15 | 44.05 | 36.43 | 36.30 | 31.76 | 31.76 |
| Reserves & surplus | 2,614 | 2,594 | 2,516 | 1,164 | 1,173 | 691 | 794 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 2,658 | 2,638 | 2,560 | 1,200 | 1,209 | 764 | 826 |
| Secured loans | 4.59 | 4.76 | 65.01 | 138 | 38.99 | 3.21 | 112 |
| Unsecured loans | 300 | 410 | 467 | 1,031 | 655 | 300 | 849 |
| Total debt | 304 | 415 | 532 | 1,169 | 694 | 303 | 961 |
| Total liabilities | 2,996 | 3,074 | 3,115 | 2,401 | 1,935 | 1,295 | 1,791 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 619 | 639 | 642 | 778 | 613 | 988 | 544 |
| Net block | 369 | 428 | 475 | 594 | 464 | 440 | 444 |
| Capital work in progress | 4.61 | 1.55 | 2.79 | 8.43 | 2.94 | 4.07 | 1.92 |
| Investments | 2,272 | 2,121 | 1,906 | 646 | 638 | 437 | 425 |
| Inventories | 43.76 | 1.47 | 2.64 | 3.07 | 2.63 | 1.76 | 1.31 |
| Sundry debtors | 370 | 285 | 345 | 261 | 245 | 288 | 396 |
| Cash & bank balances | 156 | 175 | 136 | 323 | 292 | 108 | 82.63 |
| Loans & advances | 353 | 441 | 545 | 1,056 | 615 | 411 | 708 |
| Total current assets | 922 | 903 | 1,029 | 1,643 | 1,156 | 809 | 1,187 |
| Total current liabilities | 724 | 513 | 506 | 719 | 537 | 612 | 438 |
| Net working capital | 198 | 390 | 523 | 924 | 619 | 197 | 750 |
| Total assets | 2,996 | 3,074 | 3,115 | 2,401 | 1,935 | 1,295 | 1,791 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 147 | 75.60 | 288 | 290 | 105 | 80.13 | 78.47 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 231 | 524 | (61.75) | 309 | 145 | 178 | (7.28) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (86.50) | (238) | (629) | (435) | (377) | 368 | (541) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (213) | (215) | 478 | 125 | 416 | (520) | 550 |
| Net change in cash | (68.39) | 71.74 | (212) | (1.61) | 184 | 25.19 | 1.66 |
| Closing cash | 156 | 175 | 136 | 323 | 292 | 108 | 82.63 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +5.6% | -2.7% | +6.6% | +23.6% | +18.5% | -16.9% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -61.1% | +8.5% | +77.0% | +25.3% | +526.9% | -132.2% | - |
| PBT growth | -79.3% | -30.1% | +9998.0% | +65.0% | +65.4% | -311.6% | -1695.9% |
| Net income growth | -65.0% | -14.3% | +322.6% | -268.2% | +87.7% | -404.1% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +3.1% | +8.6% | +16.0% | +6.8% | +1.1% | +0.4% | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -9.3% | +34.0% | - | +19.8% | -1.0% | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +1.0% | +3.7% | +5.4% | -1.6% | -1.4% | -6.6% | -1.1% |
| Return on capital employed | +2.4% | +4.2% | +5.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | +0.9% | +2.6% | +4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.14 | 0.18 | 0.45 | 0.77 | 0.51 | 0.80 | 0.76 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.12 | 0.20 | 0.10 | 0.13 | 0.16 |
| Interest cover | -42.70 | -506.33 | -107.86 | -67.56 | -74.12 | -46.24 | -109.61 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 3.16 | 2.94 | 2.73 | 2.62 | 1.84 | 1.62 | 2.76 |
| Inventory turnover | 88.04 | 917.36 | 678.90 | 638.09 | 670.52 | 809.09 | 1,144.83 |
| Debtors turnover | 6.08 | 5.98 | 6.40 | 7.19 | 5.52 | 3.63 | 4.44 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.45 | 1.58 | 2.39 | (0.80) | (0.58) | (25.62) | (4.99) |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 60.20 | 59.75 | 58.13 | 32.95 | 33.32 | 227.64 | 259.92 |
Investments & Acquisitions by TVS Supply Chain Solutions
TVS Supply Chain Solutions has strategically engaged in corporate development activities, having acquired 5 companies. Notable acquisitions include 3G Truck & Trailer Parts, FIT 3PL Warehousing and Swamy sons.
| Company Name | Description | Domain | Location | Founded | Acquired | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Provides multi-modal freight forwarding, warehousing, and logistics services. | swamysons.net | Hyderabad, India | 1968 | Jan 2026 | β’β’β’β’ | |
Offers web-based 3PL services | fit3pl.in | Bengaluru, India | 1997 | Nov 2021 | β’β’β’β’ | |
Commercial vehicle spare parts are distributed online through categorized listings. | 3gttp.com | Rotherham, United Kingdom | 2010 | Jun 2020 | β’β’β’β’ | |
Online Marketplace for Freight Trucks | iloads.in | Chennai, India | 2015 | Sep 2018 | $5.83M | |
Provider of supply chain, freight forwarding, sea freight, air freight, and warehousing services | transtar.net | Melbourne, Australia | 1986 | Oct 2015 | $30.72M |
Complete acquisition details for TVS Supply Chain Solutions
Acquired stakes, deal sources and the complete acquisition history require an active premium plan.
- Acquired stakes
- Deal sources
- Complete history
- Exports
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Timeline of TVS Supply Chain Solutions
10 dated milestones of TVS Supply Chain Solutions across 31 years, from founding to its latest funding, stage changes and deals.
- Founded TVS Supply Chain Solutions is founded.
- Funding First funding round of $25.0M.
- Milestone Reaches Minicorn status.
- Acquisition Acquires Transtar.
- Acquisition Acquires i-Loads.
- Acquisition Acquires 3G Truck & Trailer Parts.
- Funding Latest funding round, Series D, of $78.8M.
- Acquisition Acquires FIT 3PL Warehousing.
- IPO Lists on the stock exchange (IPO).
- Acquisition Acquires Swamy sons.
Web traffic of TVS Supply Chain Solutions
The website of TVS Supply Chain Solutions (tvsscs.com) receives about 70.5K visits a month and ranks #419,504 among all websites worldwide, #2,132 in Shipping and Logistics.
- Monthly visits70.5K
▲ 10.4% vs previous month
- Unique visitors18.7K
per month
- Global rank#419,504
among all websites
- Category rank#2,132
Business and Consumer Services · Shipping and Logistics
- Bounce rate37%
- Pages per visit5.4
- Average visit5 min 11 sec
- DevicesDesktop 54% Β· Mobile 46%
Websites whose visitors overlap most with TVS Supply Chain Solutions. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ups.com | 100% | 210.9M | #157 | View details | |
| navata.com | 96% | #741,058 | View details | ||
| mahindralogistics.com | 95% | 49.5K | View details | ||
| trukky.com | 95% | 44.4K | #649,141 | View details | |
| ntclogistics.in | 95% | 1.7K | #8,230,020 | View details | |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
All 39 similar websites and full traffic analytics for TVS Supply Chain Solutions
The complete similar-websites list, audience overlap and engagement analytics require an active premium plan.
- 39 similar websites
- Audience overlap
- Engagement analytics
- Traffic by brand
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Top companies in Warehousing
3 companies that operate in the same segment as TVS Supply Chain Solutions (Warehousing) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sustainable supply chain solutions are delivered via asset pooling. | 2013 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 214.47 M | USD 30.93 M | 246 | |
Integrated supply chain and mobility solutions are provided globally. | 2009 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 33.05 M | USD 745.97 M | 227 | |
Multi-modal freight transportation, warehousing, and logistics services are provided globally. | 1993 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 18 M | USD 219.35 M | 557 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Tvs Supply Chain Solutions
Complete news archive for TVS Supply Chain Solutions
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about TVS Supply Chain Solutions
TVS Supply Chain Solutions was founded in 1995 and raised its 1st funding round 13 years after it was founded.
TVS Supply Chain Solutions is headquartered in Chennai, India. It is registered at Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.
Sukumar K is the CEO of TVS Supply Chain Solutions, as recorded in our data.
TVS Supply Chain Solutions is a funded company, having raised a total of $576.99M across 11 funding rounds to date. The company's 1st funding round was a Series A of $111.37K, raised on Mar 2008.
TVS Supply Chain Solutions has 238 employees.
The primary company behind TVS Supply Chain Solutions, Tvs Supply Chain Solutions Limited, reported revenue of βΉ11,237 Cr for FY 0000, up 10% year on year.
TVS Supply Chain Solutions was founded in 1995 and is headquartered in Chennai, India. Integrated supply chain management is offered, encompassing global forwarding, customized last-mile delivery, and comprehensive logistics solutions. Services are extended to sectors such as automotive, consumer goods, defense, government departments, and utilities, with operations focused on efficiency across domestic and international markets.
Yes, TVS Supply Chain Solutions is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol TVSSCS.
TVS Supply Chain Solutions has made 5 acquisitions, including 3G Truck & Trailer Parts, FIT 3PL Warehousing, and Swamy sons.
TVS Supply Chain Solutions has 33 investors. Key investors include Goldman Sachs, State Bank of India, Tata Capital, KKR, and Exor.
The valuation of TVS Supply Chain Solutions is $697.58M as of Oct 2021.
TVS Supply Chain Solutions is associated with 3 legal entities: Tvs Supply Chain Solutions Limited, Tvs Toyota Tsusho Supply Chain Solutions Limited, Tvs Scs Global Freight Solutions Limited.

