
About UNIVASTU
UNIVASTU is a publicly listed company based in Pune (India) founded in 2009. Real estate and infrastructure projects are developed in India. The company has 67 employees. Its Indian entity Univastu India Limited reported revenue of βΉ245 Cr. UNIVASTU offers products and services including Civil Construction Services, Metro Station Construction, and Hospital Construction. Its focus areas include Real Estate and Construction, Real Estate & Infrastructure Developers and Diversified. Its competitors include Lodha Group and Godrej Properties.
Company details
UNIVASTU was established in 2009 and is headquartered in Pune, India. Operations focus on the real estate sector, where residential and commercial properties are developed alongside infrastructure initiatives. Projects are managed through a structured approach involving planning, construction, and delivery. Leadership is provided by Managing Director Pradeep Khandagale. Activities are centered in the Indian market, with emphasis on urban development needs.
- Headquarters Pune, India
- Employees 67
- Stage Public
- SectorsReal Estate & Construction
- Emailβ’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’
- Phoneβ’β’β’β’ β’β’β’β’
- Website univastu.com
- Social LinkedIn Facebook
- Legal Name Univastu India Ltd.
- Market Cap₹457 Cr
UNIVASTU-BE · NSE
- Share Price₹129.14
+1.59% today
- Revenue₹243 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +42.2% YoY
- EBITDA₹39.92 Cr
Margin 16.4%
- Net Profit₹23.31 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +122.6% YoY
- P/E (TTM)15.3x
P/B 4.7x
- ROE28.0%
ROCE 28.6%
- Debt / Equity0.38
Interest cover 10.5x
- Employee Count67
Associated legal entities of UNIVASTU
UNIVASTU is associated with 2 registered companies on The Company Check; the primary company is Univastu India Limited, a listed company. Each company page carries the filings, financials, charges and directors of that entity.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Univastu India Limited Listed CIN L45100PN2009PLC133864 | Active | 29 Apr 2009 | Pune, Maharashtra | ₹245 Cr | 67 | 8 | View details |
| Univastu Bootes Infra Llp CIN ABB-8173 | Active | 21 Jul 2022 | Pune, Maharashtra | 2 | View details |
Products & Services of UNIVASTU
UNIVASTU offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Civil Construction Services, Metro Station Construction, and Hospital Construction.
Engineering and construction for civil projects like metro stations
Design and build metro stations for government entities
Construction of hospitals and healthcare facilities
Board of directors of Univastu India Limited (UNIVASTU)
Univastu India Limited is the primary company behind UNIVASTU. The boards of the 2 registered companies of UNIVASTU currently have 7 directors; the longest-serving is Rajashri Pradeep Khandagale, appointed in 2015. 7 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rajashri Pradeep Khandagale DIN 02545231 | Director | 10 Feb 2015 | 11 yrs 8 mo | Univastu India Limited |
| Vijay Pandurang Pawar DIN 07135572 | Director | 01 Apr 2017 | 9 yrs 7 mo | Univastu India Limited |
| Dhananjay Ramkrishna Barve DIN 00066375 | Director | 14 Nov 2019 | 6 yrs 11 mo | Univastu India Limited |
| Narendra Dharma Bhagatkar DIN 08744690 | Whole-time director | 01 Jun 2020 | 6 yrs 5 mo | Univastu India Limited |
| Pradeep Kisan Khandagale DIN 01124220 | Designated Partner | 21 Jul 2022 | 4 yrs 3 mo | Univastu Bootes Infra Llp, Univastu India Limited |
| Deepak Kumar Rai DIN 06947059 | Designated Partner | 21 Jul 2022 | 4 yrs 3 mo | Univastu Bootes Infra Llp |
| Rajiv Kapoor DIN 11135320 | Director | 09 Jul 2025 | 1 yr 3 mo | Univastu India Limited |
People of UNIVASTU
1 people are tracked at UNIVASTU (1 in leadership); the tracked headcount is 67.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
| Managing Director | Leadership |
Complete people profiles for UNIVASTU
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of UNIVASTU
UNIVASTU is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol UNIVASTU in India, operating in the Industrial services sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date22 Jun 2020
- Listed onNSE: UNIVASTU
- Listed entityUnivastu India Ltd.
- Exchange sectorIndustrial services
- ISININE562X01013
- Share price₹140.40 (-0.78% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹509 Cr
- Price to earnings16.6
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹8.43
- Volume (last session)11,351
Financials of UNIVASTU
Exchange-reported figures of Univastu India Limited, the listed company behind UNIVASTU (NSE: UNIVASTU-BE).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 243 | 171 | 121 | 86.95 | 58.74 | 51.24 | 111 |
| Revenue growth | +42.2% | +41.9% | +38.7% | +48.0% | +14.6% | -53.7% | - |
| EBITDA | 39.92 | 28.28 | 19.54 | 14.76 | 13.11 | 21.46 | 10.85 |
| EBITDA margin | +16.4% | +16.5% | +16.2% | +17.0% | +22.3% | +41.9% | +9.8% |
| Profit before tax | 35.91 | 23.48 | 14.60 | 8.99 | 7.22 | 13.13 | 5.85 |
| Net profit | 23.31 | 10.47 | 7.12 | 6.62 | 5.25 | 9.58 | 4.33 |
| Net profit margin | +9.6% | +6.1% | +5.9% | +7.6% | +8.9% | +18.7% | +3.9% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 6.48 | 8.73 | 6.27 | 5.83 | 4.61 | 8.43 | 3.80 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 159 | 135 | 97.31 | 86.28 | 84.50 | 87.18 | 72.17 |
| Net worth | 103 | 79.98 | 52.34 | 45.20 | 38.57 | 33.33 | 23.75 |
| Total debt | 33.57 | 35.23 | 33.59 | 33.25 | 36.86 | 39.71 | 32.33 |
| Cash & bank | 20.65 | 12.70 | 9.97 | 3.65 | 4.59 | 3.75 | 6.61 |
| Net working capital | 102 | 89.15 | 66.99 | 56.54 | 66.04 | 68.06 | 44.57 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 11.99 | (5.66) | 10.73 | 9.66 | 11.71 | (4.80) | 2.20 |
| Cash from investing | 6.02 | (16.93) | (4.21) | (0.65) | 0.23 | (0.07) | (1.44) |
| Cash from financing | (2.56) | 17.71 | (3.21) | (10.78) | (11.10) | 2.01 | 1.15 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 104 | 109 | 56.16 | 48.34 | 29.41 | 39.91 | 41.99 | 42.39 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +252.7% | +174.2% | +33.8% | +14.0% | +4.6% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.38 | 1.13 | 0.07 | 0.31 | 0.17 | 0.49 | 0.15 | 0.10 |
| EBITDA | 14.71 | 14.13 | 10.11 | 8.05 | 7.33 | 7.76 | 7.72 | 8.49 |
| EBITDA margin | +14.2% | +12.9% | +18.0% | +16.7% | +24.9% | +19.4% | +18.4% | +20.0% |
| Depreciation | 0.52 | 0.43 | 0.43 | 0.43 | 0.41 | 0.41 | 0.40 | 0.29 |
| Interest | 1.05 | 0.63 | 1.21 | 1.06 | 1.09 | 1.02 | 1.20 | 1.05 |
| Profit before tax | 13.52 | 14.20 | 8.54 | 6.87 | 6.00 | 6.82 | 6.27 | 7.25 |
| Tax | 3.47 | 3.86 | 2.51 | 1.86 | 1.99 | 2.60 | 1.19 | 3.22 |
| Net profit | 10.05 | 10.34 | 6.03 | 5.01 | 4.01 | 4.22 | 5.08 | 4.03 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 2.77 | 2.84 | 1.53 | 1.29 | 2.18 | 2.29 | 0.84 | 2.71 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 225 | 97.05 | 77.07 | 80.14 | 58.63 | 51.12 | 108 |
| Revenue growth | +132.0% | +25.9% | -3.8% | +36.7% | +14.7% | -52.5% | - |
| EBITDA | 31.30 | 11.90 | 10.47 | 14.44 | 12.96 | 20.07 | 10.49 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.9% | +12.3% | +13.6% | +18.0% | +22.1% | +39.3% | +9.7% |
| Profit before tax | 30.76 | 12.81 | 8.61 | 8.94 | 7.18 | 12.96 | 5.54 |
| Net profit | 20.23 | 4.27 | 4.67 | 6.59 | 5.22 | 9.50 | 4.16 |
| Net profit margin | +9.0% | +4.4% | +6.1% | +8.2% | +8.9% | +18.6% | +3.9% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 6.50 | 8.64 | 6.24 | 5.80 | 4.60 | 8.35 | 3.65 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 139 | 117 | 93.28 | 87.55 | 83.48 | 86.20 | 71.34 |
| Net worth | 103 | 79.55 | 51.95 | 44.82 | 38.23 | 33.01 | 23.52 |
| Total debt | 22.70 | 24.27 | 31.95 | 32.63 | 36.29 | 39.15 | 31.80 |
| Cash & bank | 20.10 | 11.76 | 4.02 | 2.44 | 4.59 | 3.74 | 6.60 |
| Net working capital | 88.79 | 80.70 | 65.83 | 58.39 | 65.32 | 67.37 | 44.06 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 18.64 | 5.85 | 8.52 | 6.11 | 11.71 | (5.12) | 2.46 |
| Cash from investing | 4.64 | (11.27) | (3.89) | (0.29) | 0.24 | 0.27 | (1.20) |
| Cash from financing | (7.54) | 5.81 | (6.05) | (8.71) | (11.11) | 2.00 | 0.65 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 99.94 | 107 | 46.64 | 46.07 | 25.23 | 30.58 | 20.71 | 27.84 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +296.1% | +250.7% | +125.2% | +65.5% | +40.8% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.43 | 1.21 | 0.58 | 0.59 | 1.66 | 1.85 | 2.26 | 1.09 |
| Total expenses | 85.72 | 93.65 | 38.38 | 39.34 | 22.51 | 27.55 | 18.52 | 23.44 |
| EBITDA | 14.22 | 13.58 | 8.26 | 6.73 | 2.72 | 3.03 | 2.19 | 4.40 |
| EBITDA margin | +14.2% | +12.7% | +17.7% | +14.6% | +10.8% | +9.9% | +10.6% | +15.8% |
| Depreciation | 0.34 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.24 | 0.24 | 0.24 | 0.27 |
| Interest | 0.96 | 0.79 | 0.83 | 0.97 | 1.00 | 0.92 | 1.08 | 1.03 |
| Profit before tax | 13.35 | 13.75 | 7.76 | 6.10 | 3.14 | 3.72 | 3.13 | 4.19 |
| Tax | 3.36 | 3.52 | 1.94 | 1.45 | 0.46 | 1.01 | 0.02 | 1.12 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 104 | 109 | 56.16 | 48.34 | 29.41 | 39.91 | 41.99 | 42.39 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +252.7% | +174.2% | +33.8% | +14.0% | +4.6% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.38 | 1.13 | 0.07 | 0.31 | 0.17 | 0.49 | 0.15 | 0.10 |
| EBITDA | 14.71 | 14.13 | 10.11 | 8.05 | 7.33 | 7.76 | 7.72 | 8.49 |
| EBITDA margin | +14.2% | +12.9% | +18.0% | +16.7% | +24.9% | +19.4% | +18.4% | +20.0% |
| Depreciation | 0.52 | 0.43 | 0.43 | 0.43 | 0.41 | 0.41 | 0.40 | 0.29 |
| Interest | 1.05 | 0.63 | 1.21 | 1.06 | 1.09 | 1.02 | 1.20 | 1.05 |
| Profit before tax | 13.52 | 14.20 | 8.54 | 6.87 | 6.00 | 6.82 | 6.27 | 7.25 |
| Tax | 3.47 | 3.86 | 2.51 | 1.86 | 1.99 | 2.60 | 1.19 | 3.22 |
| Net profit | 10.05 | 10.34 | 6.03 | 5.01 | 4.01 | 4.22 | 5.08 | 4.03 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 2.77 | 2.84 | 1.53 | 1.29 | 2.18 | 2.29 | 0.84 | 2.71 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 243 | 171 | 121 | 86.95 | 58.74 | 51.24 | 111 |
| Revenue growth | +42.2% | +41.9% | +38.7% | +48.0% | +14.6% | -53.7% | - |
| Other income | 1.69 | 0.86 | 1.12 | 0.40 | 0.43 | 0.39 | 0.41 |
| Total expenses | 203 | 143 | 101 | 72.19 | 45.63 | 29.78 | 99.81 |
| Employee cost | 10.26 | 9.83 | 7.37 | 5.68 | 4.12 | 3.00 | 5.64 |
| EBITDA | 39.92 | 28.28 | 19.54 | 14.76 | 13.11 | 21.46 | 10.85 |
| EBITDA margin | +16.4% | +16.5% | +16.2% | +17.0% | +22.3% | +41.9% | +9.8% |
| Depreciation | 1.70 | 1.38 | 1.25 | 0.89 | 0.94 | 2.17 | 1.12 |
| Interest | 4.00 | 4.28 | 4.81 | 5.28 | 5.38 | 6.55 | 4.29 |
| Profit before tax | 35.91 | 23.48 | 14.60 | 8.99 | 7.22 | 13.13 | 5.85 |
| Tax | 10.22 | 7.97 | 4.60 | 2.36 | 1.97 | 3.52 | 1.46 |
| Net profit | 23.31 | 10.47 | 7.12 | 6.62 | 5.25 | 9.58 | 4.33 |
| Net profit margin | +9.6% | +6.1% | +5.9% | +7.6% | +8.9% | +18.7% | +3.9% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 6.48 | 8.73 | 6.27 | 5.83 | 4.61 | 8.43 | 3.80 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 35.99 | 12.00 | 11.36 | 11.36 | 11.36 | 11.36 | 11.36 |
| Reserves & surplus | 63.71 | 64.29 | 40.98 | 33.84 | 27.21 | 21.97 | 12.39 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 103 | 79.98 | 52.34 | 45.20 | 38.57 | 33.33 | 23.75 |
| Minority interest | 8.40 | 5.88 | 2.01 | (2.27) | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.08 |
| Secured loans | 25.88 | 27.06 | 29.69 | 32.75 | 33.30 | 39.01 | 31.29 |
| Unsecured loans | 7.69 | 8.17 | 3.90 | 0.50 | 3.56 | 0.70 | 1.04 |
| Total debt | 33.57 | 35.23 | 33.59 | 33.25 | 36.86 | 39.71 | 32.33 |
| Total liabilities | 159 | 135 | 97.31 | 86.28 | 84.50 | 87.18 | 72.17 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 24.86 | 23.18 | 17.40 | 15.66 | 15.49 | 15.38 | 15.31 |
| Net block | 13.39 | 13.41 | 8.92 | 8.43 | 9.11 | 9.95 | 12.04 |
| Capital work in progress | 1.82 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.39 | 0.39 | 0.39 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.07 |
| Inventories | 2.48 | 1.29 | 0.98 | 0.65 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 80.63 | 7.23 | 12.85 | 18.31 | 27.91 | 66.13 | 12.96 |
| Cash & bank balances | 20.65 | 12.70 | 9.97 | 3.65 | 4.59 | 3.75 | 6.61 |
| Loans & advances | 169 | 121 | 84.22 | 70.21 | 60.54 | 32.15 | 50.26 |
| Total current assets | 273 | 142 | 108 | 92.82 | 93.04 | 102 | 69.83 |
| Total current liabilities | 171 | 52.74 | 41.03 | 36.28 | 27.00 | 33.97 | 25.26 |
| Net working capital | 102 | 89.15 | 66.99 | 56.54 | 66.04 | 68.06 | 44.57 |
| Total assets | 159 | 135 | 97.31 | 86.28 | 84.50 | 87.18 | 72.17 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 1.24 | 6.12 | 2.81 | 4.59 | 3.75 | 6.61 | 4.70 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 11.99 | (5.66) | 10.73 | 9.66 | 11.71 | (4.80) | 2.20 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 6.02 | (16.93) | (4.21) | (0.65) | 0.23 | (0.07) | (1.44) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (2.56) | 17.71 | (3.21) | (10.78) | (11.10) | 2.01 | 1.15 |
| Net change in cash | 15.45 | (4.88) | 3.31 | (1.78) | 0.84 | (2.86) | 1.91 |
| Closing cash | 20.65 | 12.70 | 9.97 | 3.65 | 4.59 | 3.75 | 6.61 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +42.2% | +41.9% | +38.7% | +48.0% | +14.6% | -53.7% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +41.2% | +44.7% | +32.4% | +12.6% | -38.9% | +97.8% | - |
| PBT growth | +52.9% | +60.8% | +62.4% | +24.5% | -45.0% | +124.4% | -6.6% |
| Net income growth | +122.6% | +47.1% | +7.6% | +26.1% | -45.2% | +121.3% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +40.9% | +42.8% | +33.0% | -7.7% | -16.5% | -14.4% | +38.5% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +39.3% | +29.2% | -3.1% | +10.8% | +5.7% | +43.5% | +42.5% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +10.6% | +9.1% | +8.3% | +7.6% | +8.9% | +18.8% | +4.0% |
| Return on capital employed | +28.6% | +24.8% | +21.1% | +16.5% | +14.7% | +24.7% | +15.3% |
| Return on net worth | +28.0% | +23.5% | +20.5% | +15.9% | +14.6% | +33.7% | +20.3% |
| Debt / equity | 0.38 | 0.52 | 0.69 | 0.84 | 1.06 | 1.26 | 1.37 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.04 | 0.09 | 0.23 | 0.27 | 0.22 |
| Interest cover | 10.47 | 15.91 | 26.30 | 38.07 | 44.21 | 33.96 | 44.09 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 10.13 | 8.44 | 7.30 | 5.58 | 3.81 | 3.34 | 7.58 |
| Inventory turnover | 129.10 | 150.82 | 147.99 | 267.54 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 8.40 |
| Debtors turnover | 5.54 | 17.05 | 7.74 | 3.76 | 1.25 | 1.30 | 5.05 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 6.48 | 8.73 | 6.27 | 5.83 | 4.61 | 8.43 | 3.80 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 27.70 | 63.60 | 46.06 | 39.78 | 33.94 | 29.34 | 20.90 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 99.94 | 107 | 46.64 | 46.07 | 25.23 | 30.58 | 20.71 | 27.84 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +296.1% | +250.7% | +125.2% | +65.5% | +40.8% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.43 | 1.21 | 0.58 | 0.59 | 1.66 | 1.85 | 2.26 | 1.09 |
| Total expenses | 85.72 | 93.65 | 38.38 | 39.34 | 22.51 | 27.55 | 18.52 | 23.44 |
| EBITDA | 14.22 | 13.58 | 8.26 | 6.73 | 2.72 | 3.03 | 2.19 | 4.40 |
| EBITDA margin | +14.2% | +12.7% | +17.7% | +14.6% | +10.8% | +9.9% | +10.6% | +15.8% |
| Depreciation | 0.34 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.24 | 0.24 | 0.24 | 0.27 |
| Interest | 0.96 | 0.79 | 0.83 | 0.97 | 1.00 | 0.92 | 1.08 | 1.03 |
| Profit before tax | 13.35 | 13.75 | 7.76 | 6.10 | 3.14 | 3.72 | 3.13 | 4.19 |
| Tax | 3.36 | 3.52 | 1.94 | 1.45 | 0.46 | 1.01 | 0.02 | 1.12 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 225 | 97.05 | 77.07 | 80.14 | 58.63 | 51.12 | 108 |
| Revenue growth | +132.0% | +25.9% | -3.8% | +36.7% | +14.7% | -52.5% | - |
| Other income | 4.04 | 5.95 | 4.08 | 0.40 | 0.43 | 0.38 | 0.41 |
| Total expenses | 194 | 85.15 | 66.60 | 65.70 | 45.67 | 31.05 | 97.17 |
| Employee cost | 6.75 | 4.44 | 4.90 | 5.06 | 3.30 | 2.77 | 5.19 |
| EBITDA | 31.30 | 11.90 | 10.47 | 14.44 | 12.96 | 20.07 | 10.49 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.9% | +12.3% | +13.6% | +18.0% | +22.1% | +39.3% | +9.7% |
| Depreciation | 0.98 | 1.00 | 1.17 | 0.86 | 0.92 | 2.14 | 1.10 |
| Interest | 3.60 | 4.04 | 4.77 | 5.04 | 5.29 | 5.35 | 4.26 |
| Profit before tax | 30.76 | 12.81 | 8.61 | 8.94 | 7.18 | 12.96 | 5.54 |
| Tax | 7.37 | 2.45 | 1.51 | 2.35 | 1.96 | 3.46 | 1.38 |
| Net profit | 20.23 | 4.27 | 4.67 | 6.59 | 5.22 | 9.50 | 4.16 |
| Net profit margin | +9.0% | +4.4% | +6.1% | +8.2% | +8.9% | +18.6% | +3.9% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 6.50 | 8.64 | 6.24 | 5.80 | 4.60 | 8.35 | 3.65 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 35.99 | 12.00 | 11.36 | 11.36 | 11.36 | 11.36 | 11.36 |
| Reserves & surplus | 63.28 | 63.86 | 40.59 | 33.46 | 26.87 | 21.65 | 12.16 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 103 | 79.55 | 51.95 | 44.82 | 38.23 | 33.01 | 23.52 |
| Secured loans | 22.15 | 23.43 | 29.26 | 32.50 | 33.11 | 38.78 | 31.06 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.55 | 0.84 | 2.69 | 0.13 | 3.18 | 0.37 | 0.74 |
| Total debt | 22.70 | 24.27 | 31.95 | 32.63 | 36.29 | 39.15 | 31.80 |
| Total liabilities | 139 | 117 | 93.28 | 87.55 | 83.48 | 86.20 | 71.34 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 18.58 | 16.94 | 16.57 | 15.15 | 15.23 | 15.13 | 15.07 |
| Net block | 8.38 | 7.72 | 8.27 | 8.02 | 8.93 | 9.74 | 11.83 |
| Capital work in progress | 1.82 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 10.11 | 5.24 | 1.33 | 0.58 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.08 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 78.75 | 7.59 | 12.19 | 13.64 | 27.72 | 65.82 | 12.65 |
| Cash & bank balances | 20.10 | 11.76 | 4.02 | 2.44 | 4.59 | 3.74 | 6.60 |
| Loans & advances | 116 | 97.46 | 79.66 | 69.09 | 59.69 | 31.78 | 49.67 |
| Total current assets | 215 | 117 | 95.87 | 85.17 | 92.00 | 101 | 68.92 |
| Total current liabilities | 126 | 36.11 | 30.04 | 26.78 | 26.68 | 33.97 | 24.86 |
| Net working capital | 88.79 | 80.70 | 65.83 | 58.39 | 65.32 | 67.37 | 44.06 |
| Total assets | 139 | 117 | 93.28 | 87.55 | 83.48 | 86.20 | 71.34 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.66 | 0.28 | 1.70 | 4.59 | 3.74 | 6.60 | 4.69 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 18.64 | 5.85 | 8.52 | 6.11 | 11.71 | (5.12) | 2.46 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 4.64 | (11.27) | (3.89) | (0.29) | 0.24 | 0.27 | (1.20) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (7.54) | 5.81 | (6.05) | (8.71) | (11.11) | 2.00 | 0.65 |
| Net change in cash | 15.74 | 0.39 | (1.42) | (2.89) | 0.84 | (2.86) | 1.91 |
| Closing cash | 20.10 | 11.76 | 4.02 | 2.44 | 4.59 | 3.74 | 6.60 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +132.0% | +25.9% | -3.8% | +36.7% | +14.7% | -52.5% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +163.0% | +13.7% | -27.5% | +11.4% | -35.4% | +91.3% | - |
| PBT growth | +140.1% | +48.8% | -3.7% | +24.5% | -44.6% | +133.9% | -10.2% |
| Net income growth | +373.8% | -8.6% | -29.1% | +26.3% | -45.1% | +128.4% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +41.1% | +18.3% | +14.7% | -9.4% | -16.4% | -14.4% | +37.3% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +29.4% | -2.8% | -19.5% | +11.2% | +5.6% | +42.9% | +40.9% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +10.4% | +10.7% | +9.2% | +8.2% | +8.9% | +18.6% | +3.9% |
| Return on capital employed | +26.8% | +11.1% | +11.5% | +16.3% | +14.7% | +23.2% | +14.9% |
| Return on net worth | +25.6% | +6.5% | +9.6% | +15.9% | +14.7% | +33.6% | +19.4% |
| Debt / equity | 0.26 | 0.43 | 0.67 | 0.83 | 1.06 | 1.26 | 1.37 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.07 | 0.21 | 0.25 | 0.21 |
| Interest cover | 11.87 | 37.06 | 51.29 | 37.11 | 43.94 | 29.84 | 45.37 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 12.68 | 5.79 | 4.86 | 5.28 | 3.86 | 3.39 | 7.44 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 8.19 |
| Debtors turnover | 5.22 | 9.81 | 5.97 | 3.88 | 1.25 | 1.30 | 5.02 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 6.50 | 8.64 | 6.24 | 5.80 | 4.60 | 8.35 | 3.65 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 27.59 | 63.24 | 45.71 | 39.44 | 33.65 | 29.05 | 20.70 |
Competitors of UNIVASTU
UNIVASTU has 2 listed competitors in our database. They include Lodha Group and Godrej Properties.
| Company Name | Domain | Founded | HQ Location | Total funding | Employees | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| lodhagroup.com | 1980 | Mumbai, India | 4,846 | Developer of residential and commercial real estate properties | ||
| godrejproperties.com | 1990 | Mumbai, India | 408 | Residential and commercial properties are developed by Godrej Properties. |
Detailed competitors of UNIVASTU
The full competitor set, operating metrics and side-by-side benchmarks require an active premium plan.
- Full competitor set
- Operating metrics
- Benchmarks
- Competitive positioning
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Web traffic of UNIVASTU
The website of UNIVASTU (univastu.com) receives about 1.4K visits a month.
- Monthly visits1.4K
▲ 6.3% vs previous month
Top companies in Real Estate Developers & Builders
3 companies that operate in the same segment as UNIVASTU (Real Estate Developers & Builders) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Developer of luxury residential properties | 1992 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 158.42 M | USD 55.39 M | 1,046 | |
Residential and commercial properties are developed by Godrej Properties. | 1990 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 546.88 M | 6,030 | ||
Premium residential building development services are provided. | 1980 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 152.4 M | USD 658.36 M | 1,480 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Univastu
Complete news archive for UNIVASTU
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about UNIVASTU
UNIVASTU was founded in 2009.
UNIVASTU is headquartered in Pune, India. It is registered at Pune, Maharashtra, India.
UNIVASTU has 67 employees.
The primary company behind UNIVASTU, Univastu India Limited, reported revenue of βΉ245 Cr for FY 2026, up 42% year on year.
UNIVASTU was established in 2009 and is headquartered in Pune, India. Operations focus on the real estate sector, where residential and commercial properties are developed alongside infrastructure initiatives. Projects are managed through a structured approach involving planning, construction, and delivery. Leadership is provided by Managing Director Pradeep Khandagale. Activities are centered in the Indian market, with emphasis on urban development needs.
UNIVASTU's top competitors include Godrej Properties and Lodha Group.
UNIVASTU offers Civil Construction Services, Metro Station Construction, and Hospital Construction.
Yes, UNIVASTU is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol UNIVASTU.
UNIVASTU is associated with 2 legal entities: Univastu India Limited, Univastu Bootes Infra Llp.
The legal entities of UNIVASTU currently have 9 directors, including Pradeep Kisan Khandagale, Deepak Kumar Rai, Narendra Dharma Bhagatkar and others.
