
About Vikas Lifecare
Vikas Lifecare is a publicly listed company based in Delhi (India) founded in 2021. PVC and plastic products are manufactured and traded. The company has 6 employees. Vikas Lifecare has completed 3 acquisitions, including GenesisGas, SKY2.0 and Shashi Beriwal & Company. Its chief executive, as recorded, is Amit Jindal. Its Indian entity Vikas Lifecare Limited reported revenue of βΉ635 Cr. Vikas Lifecare offers products and services including Specialty Chemicals and Polymer Compounds. Its focus areas include Chemicals and Materials, Polymer Additives and Chemical Services.
Company details
Vikas Lifecare was established in 2021 in Delhi, India, within the plastics and polymers sector. Polymer compounds such as EVA, PVC, PP, and PE are produced, while food-grade piping systems and infrastructure products are supplied. Smart gas meters and power distribution solutions are developed. Involvement extends to agro products, encompassing food and crop protection, preservation, and storage activities.
- Headquarters Delhi, India
- Employees 6
- Stage Public
- SectorsChemicals & Materials
- Emailβ’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’
- Phoneβ’β’β’β’ β’β’β’β’
- Website vikaslifecarelimited.com
- Social LinkedIn X
- Legal Name Vikas Lifecare Limited
- Market Cap₹206 Cr
VIKASLIFE · NSE
- Share Price₹1.10
-0.90% today
- Revenue₹499 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +4.0% YoY
- EBITDA−₹116 Cr
Margin -23.3%
- Net Profit₹18.40 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +585.5% YoY
- P/E (TTM)11.4x
P/B 0.4x
- Latest Funding Round$6.43M (USD), Post-IPO
Jun 2022
- Investors
- Employee Count6
- Investments & AcquisitionsGenesisGas
& 2 more
Associated legal entities of Vikas Lifecare
Vikas Lifecare operates through Vikas Lifecare Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vikas Lifecare Limited Listed CIN L25111DL1995PLC073719 | Active | 09 Nov 1995 | New Delhi, Delhi | ₹635 Cr | 8 | 8 | View details |
Products & Services of Vikas Lifecare
Vikas Lifecare offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Specialty Chemicals and Polymer Compounds.
Specialty chemicals are manufactured for environmentally responsible solutions in safety-critical applications such as food and drinking water.
Polymer compounds are produced from recycled industrial and post-consumer waste materials for use in various sectors.
Funding Insights of Vikas Lifecare
- Total Rounds 1
- Last Round Post-IPO β $6.43M
- First Round $6.43M
(Jun 2022)
- Investors Count 1
All 1 funding rounds of Vikas Lifecare with amounts and investors; the two latest post-money valuations are shown, the rest are part of the premium plan.
| Date | Amount | Transaction Name | Valuation | Lead Investors | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2022 | $6.43M | Post-IPO | β | β |
1 investors in total: 1 institutional.
Investors in Vikas Lifecare
Vikas Lifecare has secured backing from 1 investor, including institutional investors. Prominent investors backing the company include Nomura.
| Investor | Description | Founded Year | Domain | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Diversified asset management services are offered globally by the firm. | 1925 | nomura.com | Chuo City, Japan |
Investor details for Vikas Lifecare
The complete investor list, round-by-round participation and investor portfolios require an active premium plan.
- Complete investor list
- Round participation
- Investor portfolios
- Co-investor network
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of directors of Vikas Lifecare Limited (Vikas Lifecare)
Vikas Lifecare Limited is the primary company behind Vikas Lifecare. The board of Vikas Lifecare Limited currently have 7 directors; the longest-serving is Richa Sharma, appointed in 2020. 31 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richa Sharma DIN 08709599 | Director | 12 Feb 2020 | 6 yrs 8 mo | Vikas Lifecare Limited |
| Anil Kumar DIN 07215544 | Director | 24 Sep 2021 | 5 yrs 1 mo | Vikas Lifecare Limited |
| Chandan Kumar DIN 08139239 | Director | 03 Sep 2022 | 4 yrs 1 mo | Vikas Lifecare Limited |
| Sundeep Kumar Dhawan DIN 09508137 | Managing Director | 29 Sep 2022 | 4 yrs 1 mo | Vikas Lifecare Limited |
| Kamal Ghildiyal DIN 07706990 | Whole-time director | 28 May 2025 | 1 yr 5 mo | Vikas Lifecare Limited |
| Vijay Kumar Goel DIN 05014980 | Director | 14 Aug 2025 | 1 yr 2 mo | Vikas Lifecare Limited |
| Shri Pal Goel DIN 07352580 | Director | 29 Sep 2025 | 1 yr 1 mo | Vikas Lifecare Limited |
People of Vikas Lifecare
3 people are tracked at Vikas Lifecare (3 in leadership); the tracked headcount is 6.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
Amit Jindal | Co-CEO | Leadership |
| Co-CEO | Leadership | |
| Managing Director | Leadership |
Complete people profiles for Vikas Lifecare
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of Vikas Lifecare
Vikas Lifecare is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol VIKASLIFE in India, operating in the Distribution services sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date08 May 2019
- Listed onNSE: VIKASLIFE · BSE: 542655
- Listed entityVikas Lifecare Limited
- Exchange sectorDistribution services
- ISININE161L01027
- Share price₹1.19 · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹221 Cr
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹-0.72
- Volume (last session)1,814,630
Financials of Vikas Lifecare
Exchange-reported figures of Vikas Lifecare Limited, the listed company behind Vikas Lifecare (NSE: VIKASLIFE).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||
| Revenue | 499 | 480 | 446 | 476 | 302 | 74.99 |
| Revenue growth | +4.0% | +7.7% | -6.4% | +57.5% | +303.2% | - |
| EBITDA | (116) | (27.53) | (2.56) | 11.77 | (0.94) | (4.64) |
| EBITDA margin | -23.3% | -5.7% | -0.6% | +2.5% | -0.3% | -6.2% |
| Profit before tax | 7.13 | (12.88) | 17.08 | (21.36) | 39.09 | (1.50) |
| Net profit | 18.40 | (3.79) | 11.67 | (15.74) | 22.08 | 2.42 |
| Net profit margin | +3.7% | -0.8% | +2.6% | -3.3% | +7.3% | +3.2% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.10 | (0.06) | 0.08 | (0.11) | 0.26 | (0.05) |
| Balance sheet | ||||||
| Total assets | - | 614 | 518 | 369 | 228 | 108 |
| Net worth | - | 532 | 477 | 331 | 199 | 66.67 |
| Total debt | - | 76.70 | 34.48 | 30.41 | 23.08 | 41.76 |
| Cash & bank | - | 5.73 | 13.84 | 9.61 | 7.70 | 0.19 |
| Net working capital | - | 155 | 202 | 142 | 38.00 | 81.24 |
| Cash flow | ||||||
| Cash from operations | - | (222) | (41.75) | (112) | (14.88) | (7.69) |
| Cash from investing | - | 106 | (90.60) | (36.46) | (36.69) | 11.92 |
| Cash from financing | - | 108 | 137 | 151 | 59.09 | (4.26) |
| Particulars | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 169 | 97.03 | 141 | 92.38 | 135 | 118 | 135 | 92.09 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +24.7% | -17.7% | +4.8% | +0.3% | +2.8% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 64.55 | 0.73 | 0.86 | 133 | 21.09 | (0.72) | 3.35 | 2.24 |
| EBITDA | (26.28) | (30.43) | (118) | (5.51) | (22.75) | (3.20) | (1.32) | (0.25) |
| EBITDA margin | -15.6% | -31.4% | -83.2% | -6.0% | -16.8% | -2.7% | -1.0% | -0.3% |
| Depreciation | 1.45 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 1.48 | 2.12 | 1.46 | 1.85 | 1.31 |
| Interest | 1.55 | 1.97 | 1.84 | 1.16 | 1.46 | 1.42 | 1.03 | 0.66 |
| Profit before tax | 35.27 | (33.17) | (120) | 125 | (5.24) | (6.80) | (0.85) | 0.02 |
| Tax | (6.33) | (3.91) | (1.12) | 0.13 | (2.42) | 0.05 | (3.00) | 2.95 |
| Net profit | 41.60 | (29.26) | (119) | 125 | (2.82) | (6.85) | 2.15 | (2.93) |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.22 | (0.16) | (0.64) | 0.67 | (0.02) | (0.04) | 0.01 | (0.02) |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 492 | 464 | 418 | 463 | 296 | 74.99 | 156 |
| Revenue growth | +6.0% | +11.2% | -9.8% | +56.2% | +295.3% | -52.0% | - |
| EBITDA | (46.92) | (19.44) | 2.62 | 11.32 | (2.38) | (4.64) | 6.10 |
| EBITDA margin | -9.5% | -4.2% | +0.6% | +2.4% | -0.8% | -6.2% | +3.9% |
| Profit before tax | 75.09 | (3.54) | 23.24 | (21.51) | 37.73 | (1.50) | 2.51 |
| Net profit | 86.17 | (8.65) | 11.49 | (15.81) | 21.31 | 2.42 | 4.15 |
| Net profit margin | +17.5% | -1.9% | +2.8% | -3.4% | +7.2% | +3.2% | +2.7% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.46 | (0.01) | 0.12 | (0.11) | 0.25 | (0.05) | 0.02 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | - | 593 | 509 | 351 | 210 | 108 | 99.24 |
| Net worth | - | 545 | 482 | 331 | 199 | 66.67 | 53.52 |
| Total debt | - | 43.97 | 23.14 | 15.50 | 6.57 | 41.76 | 40.55 |
| Cash & bank | - | 5.24 | 13.30 | 9.13 | 5.24 | 0.19 | 0.22 |
| Net working capital | - | 152 | 199 | 118 | 28.72 | 81.24 | 12.63 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | - | (233) | (51.49) | (110) | (6.81) | (7.69) | 3.52 |
| Cash from investing | - | 146 | (81.93) | (43.36) | (47.22) | 11.92 | (1.15) |
| Cash from financing | - | 78.47 | 138 | 157 | 59.09 | (4.26) | (3.70) |
| Particulars | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 166 | 96.54 | 141 | 88.69 | 130 | 112 | 130 | 91.56 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +27.9% | -13.8% | +8.2% | -3.1% | +5.5% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.22 | (0.14) | 0.41 | 133 | 20.98 | (0.55) | 3.51 | 2.39 |
| Total expenses | 192 | 112 | 143 | 91.19 | 148 | 114 | 129 | 91.23 |
| EBITDA | (26.56) | (15.14) | (2.43) | (2.50) | (18.64) | (2.21) | 1.07 | 0.33 |
| EBITDA margin | -16.0% | -15.7% | -1.7% | -2.8% | -14.4% | -2.0% | +0.8% | +0.4% |
| Depreciation | 1.44 | 1.48 | 1.48 | 1.45 | 2.08 | 1.42 | 1.72 | 1.31 |
| Interest | 1.52 | 1.99 | 1.06 | 1.08 | 1.10 | 1.32 | 0.95 | 0.54 |
| Profit before tax | (29.30) | (18.75) | (4.56) | 128 | (0.84) | (5.50) | 1.91 | 0.87 |
| Tax | (6.05) | (4.04) | (1.06) | 0.07 | (1.76) | (0.34) | (2.95) | 2.95 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 169 | 97.03 | 141 | 92.38 | 135 | 118 | 135 | 92.09 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +24.7% | -17.7% | +4.8% | +0.3% | +2.8% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 64.55 | 0.73 | 0.86 | 133 | 21.09 | (0.72) | 3.35 | 2.24 |
| EBITDA | (26.28) | (30.43) | (118) | (5.51) | (22.75) | (3.20) | (1.32) | (0.25) |
| EBITDA margin | -15.6% | -31.4% | -83.2% | -6.0% | -16.8% | -2.7% | -1.0% | -0.3% |
| Depreciation | 1.45 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 1.48 | 2.12 | 1.46 | 1.85 | 1.31 |
| Interest | 1.55 | 1.97 | 1.84 | 1.16 | 1.46 | 1.42 | 1.03 | 0.66 |
| Profit before tax | 35.27 | (33.17) | (120) | 125 | (5.24) | (6.80) | (0.85) | 0.02 |
| Tax | (6.33) | (3.91) | (1.12) | 0.13 | (2.42) | 0.05 | (3.00) | 2.95 |
| Net profit | 41.60 | (29.26) | (119) | 125 | (2.82) | (6.85) | 2.15 | (2.93) |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.22 | (0.16) | (0.64) | 0.67 | (0.02) | (0.04) | 0.01 | (0.02) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 499 | 480 | 446 | 476 | 302 | 74.99 |
| Revenue growth | +4.0% | +7.7% | -6.4% | +57.5% | +303.2% | - |
| Other income | 136 | 25.96 | 26.16 | (27.82) | 43.70 | 9.17 |
| Total expenses | 616 | 508 | 448 | 465 | 303 | 79.63 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 4.42 | 5.83 | 2.56 | 1.89 | 0.66 |
| EBITDA | (116) | (27.53) | (2.56) | 11.77 | (0.94) | (4.64) |
| EBITDA margin | -23.3% | -5.7% | -0.6% | +2.5% | -0.3% | -6.2% |
| Depreciation | 5.93 | 6.74 | 3.65 | 3.01 | 1.51 | 0.68 |
| Interest | 6.52 | 4.57 | 2.87 | 2.30 | 2.16 | 5.35 |
| Profit before tax | 7.13 | (12.88) | 17.08 | (21.36) | 39.09 | (1.50) |
| Tax | (11.22) | (1.96) | 3.62 | (5.86) | 10.14 | 2.00 |
| Net profit | 18.40 | (3.79) | 11.67 | (15.74) | 22.08 | 2.42 |
| Net profit margin | +3.7% | -0.8% | +2.6% | -3.3% | +7.3% | +3.2% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.10 | (0.06) | 0.08 | (0.11) | 0.26 | (0.05) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||||||
| Share capital | - | 186 | 165 | 144 | 110 | 66.35 |
| Reserves & surplus | - | 346 | 291 | 187 | 89.63 | 0.32 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | - | 532 | 477 | 331 | 199 | 66.67 |
| Minority interest | - | 1.44 | 1.74 | 2.32 | 0.25 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | - | 20.72 | 26.80 | 16.16 | 5.29 | 29.61 |
| Unsecured loans | - | 55.98 | 7.68 | 14.25 | 17.79 | 12.15 |
| Total debt | - | 76.70 | 34.48 | 30.41 | 23.08 | 41.76 |
| Total liabilities | - | 614 | 518 | 369 | 228 | 108 |
| Assets | ||||||
| Gross block | - | 76.83 | 66.35 | 57.31 | 32.45 | 15.34 |
| Net block | - | 60.79 | 55.81 | 47.03 | 28.05 | 12.28 |
| Capital work in progress | - | 0.65 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | - | 53.96 | 183 | 77.14 | 84.38 | 3.32 |
| Inventories | - | 4.80 | 9.21 | 12.53 | 28.49 | 27.17 |
| Sundry debtors | - | 128 | 146 | 169 | 42.75 | 71.26 |
| Cash & bank balances | - | 5.73 | 13.84 | 9.61 | 7.70 | 0.19 |
| Loans & advances | - | 131 | 70.05 | 35.44 | 42.96 | 23.00 |
| Total current assets | - | 270 | 239 | 227 | 122 | 122 |
| Total current liabilities | - | 115 | 36.65 | 85.48 | 83.90 | 40.38 |
| Net working capital | - | 155 | 202 | 142 | 38.00 | 81.24 |
| Total assets | - | 614 | 518 | 369 | 228 | 108 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | - | 13.84 | 9.61 | 7.70 | 0.19 | 0.22 |
| Net cash from operating activities | - | (222) | (41.75) | (112) | (14.88) | (7.69) |
| Net cash from investing activities | - | 106 | (90.60) | (36.46) | (36.69) | 11.92 |
| Net cash from financing activities | - | 108 | 137 | 151 | 59.09 | (4.26) |
| Net change in cash | - | (8.11) | 4.22 | 1.91 | 7.52 | (0.03) |
| Closing cash | - | 5.73 | 13.84 | 9.61 | 7.70 | 0.19 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||||||
| Sales growth | +4.0% | +7.7% | -6.4% | +57.5% | +303.2% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -321.9% | -975.4% | -121.8% | +1352.1% | +79.7% | - |
| PBT growth | +9998.0% | - | +9998.0% | - | +9998.0% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +585.5% | -132.5% | +174.1% | -171.3% | +812.4% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +1.6% | +16.7% | +81.2% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | - | +208.2% | -18.0% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||||||
| Net income margin | +3.7% | -2.3% | +3.0% | -3.3% | +9.6% | -4.7% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +0.2% | +3.8% | -6.4% | +19.0% | +7.5% |
| Return on net worth | - | -0.8% | +2.7% | -5.9% | +16.8% | +3.6% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.11 | 0.08 | 0.10 | 0.24 | 0.63 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.06 | 0.22 |
| Interest cover | -5.34 | -13.34 | -46.22 | 26.26 | -88.16 | -100.56 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 6.71 | 7.21 | 10.61 | 12.65 | 4.89 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 68.53 | 41.01 | 23.22 | 10.86 | 2.76 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 3.50 | 2.83 | 4.49 | 5.30 | 1.05 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.10 | (0.06) | 0.08 | (0.11) | 0.26 | (0.05) |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 2.86 | 2.76 | 2.30 | 1.82 | 1.00 |
| Particulars | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 166 | 96.54 | 141 | 88.69 | 130 | 112 | 130 | 91.56 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +27.9% | -13.8% | +8.2% | -3.1% | +5.5% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.22 | (0.14) | 0.41 | 133 | 20.98 | (0.55) | 3.51 | 2.39 |
| Total expenses | 192 | 112 | 143 | 91.19 | 148 | 114 | 129 | 91.23 |
| EBITDA | (26.56) | (15.14) | (2.43) | (2.50) | (18.64) | (2.21) | 1.07 | 0.33 |
| EBITDA margin | -16.0% | -15.7% | -1.7% | -2.8% | -14.4% | -2.0% | +0.8% | +0.4% |
| Depreciation | 1.44 | 1.48 | 1.48 | 1.45 | 2.08 | 1.42 | 1.72 | 1.31 |
| Interest | 1.52 | 1.99 | 1.06 | 1.08 | 1.10 | 1.32 | 0.95 | 0.54 |
| Profit before tax | (29.30) | (18.75) | (4.56) | 128 | (0.84) | (5.50) | 1.91 | 0.87 |
| Tax | (6.05) | (4.04) | (1.06) | 0.07 | (1.76) | (0.34) | (2.95) | 2.95 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 492 | 464 | 418 | 463 | 296 | 74.99 | 156 |
| Revenue growth | +6.0% | +11.2% | -9.8% | +56.2% | +295.3% | -52.0% | - |
| Other income | 134 | 26.33 | 26.17 | (28.31) | 43.58 | 9.17 | 2.16 |
| Total expenses | 539 | 484 | 415 | 452 | 299 | 79.63 | 150 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 2.23 | 1.91 | 2.02 | 1.40 | 0.66 | 0.99 |
| EBITDA | (46.92) | (19.44) | 2.62 | 11.32 | (2.38) | (4.64) | 6.10 |
| EBITDA margin | -9.5% | -4.2% | +0.6% | +2.4% | -0.8% | -6.2% | +3.9% |
| Depreciation | 5.85 | 6.52 | 3.17 | 2.53 | 1.38 | 0.68 | 0.74 |
| Interest | 5.64 | 3.91 | 2.38 | 1.99 | 2.09 | 5.35 | 5.01 |
| Profit before tax | 75.09 | (3.54) | 23.24 | (21.51) | 37.73 | (1.50) | 2.51 |
| Tax | (11.08) | (1.30) | 3.93 | (6.15) | 9.81 | 2.00 | 1.11 |
| Net profit | 86.17 | (8.65) | 11.49 | (15.81) | 21.31 | 2.42 | 4.15 |
| Net profit margin | +17.5% | -1.9% | +2.8% | -3.4% | +7.2% | +3.2% | +2.7% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.46 | (0.01) | 0.12 | (0.11) | 0.25 | (0.05) | 0.02 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | - | 186 | 165 | 144 | 110 | 66.35 | 66.35 |
| Reserves & surplus | - | 359 | 296 | 187 | 88.86 | 0.32 | (12.83) |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | - | 545 | 482 | 331 | 199 | 66.67 | 53.52 |
| Secured loans | - | 15.50 | 21.05 | 13.04 | 4.95 | 29.16 | 38.50 |
| Unsecured loans | - | 28.47 | 2.09 | 2.46 | 1.62 | 12.60 | 2.05 |
| Total debt | - | 43.97 | 23.14 | 15.50 | 6.57 | 41.76 | 40.55 |
| Total liabilities | - | 593 | 509 | 351 | 210 | 108 | 99.24 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | - | 64.88 | 52.79 | 39.68 | 25.36 | 15.34 | 12.49 |
| Net block | - | 49.86 | 43.81 | 32.88 | 21.09 | 12.28 | 10.11 |
| Capital work in progress | - | 0.65 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | - | 48.41 | 186 | 98.27 | 85.84 | 3.32 | 9.94 |
| Inventories | - | 4.78 | 9.03 | 10.96 | 27.62 | 27.17 | 30.33 |
| Sundry debtors | - | 123 | 139 | 162 | 42.00 | 71.26 | 116 |
| Cash & bank balances | - | 5.24 | 13.30 | 9.13 | 5.24 | 0.19 | 0.22 |
| Loans & advances | - | 118 | 65.49 | 13.40 | 35.97 | 23.00 | 21.30 |
| Total current assets | - | 251 | 226 | 195 | 111 | 122 | 168 |
| Total current liabilities | - | 99.71 | 27.50 | 76.99 | 82.11 | 40.38 | 155 |
| Net working capital | - | 152 | 199 | 118 | 28.72 | 81.24 | 12.63 |
| Total assets | - | 593 | 509 | 351 | 210 | 108 | 99.24 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | - | 13.30 | 9.13 | 5.24 | 0.19 | 0.22 | 1.54 |
| Net cash from operating activities | - | (233) | (51.49) | (110) | (6.81) | (7.69) | 3.52 |
| Net cash from investing activities | - | 146 | (81.93) | (43.36) | (47.22) | 11.92 | (1.15) |
| Net cash from financing activities | - | 78.47 | 138 | 157 | 59.09 | (4.26) | (3.70) |
| Net change in cash | - | (8.06) | 4.17 | 3.89 | 5.05 | (0.03) | (1.33) |
| Closing cash | - | 5.24 | 13.30 | 9.13 | 5.24 | 0.19 | 0.22 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +6.0% | +11.2% | -9.8% | +56.2% | +295.3% | -52.0% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -141.4% | -842.0% | -76.9% | +575.6% | +48.7% | -176.1% | - |
| PBT growth | +9998.0% | - | +9998.0% | - | +9998.0% | - | -15.2% |
| Net income growth | +1096.2% | -175.3% | +172.7% | -174.2% | +780.6% | -41.7% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +2.1% | +16.1% | +77.2% | +43.7% | +11.2% | -27.3% | +15.8% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | - | +101.4% | - | +22.9% | - | - | +128.7% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +17.5% | -0.5% | +4.6% | -3.3% | +9.4% | -4.7% | +0.9% |
| Return on capital employed | - | -1.8% | +3.8% | -7.0% | +19.1% | +7.8% | +9.9% |
| Return on net worth | - | -1.7% | +2.8% | -5.8% | +16.1% | +4.0% | +5.8% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.07 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.18 | 0.68 | 0.55 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.06 | 0.16 | 0.08 |
| Interest cover | -10.69 | -15.06 | -432.73 | 22.64 | -55.59 | -100.56 | 93.47 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 7.89 | 9.03 | 14.24 | 14.57 | 5.39 | 13.91 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 67.24 | 41.77 | 24.00 | 10.82 | 2.61 | 5.33 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 3.55 | 2.78 | 4.55 | 5.23 | 0.80 | 1.24 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.46 | (0.01) | 0.12 | (0.11) | 0.25 | (0.05) | 0.02 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 2.93 | 2.79 | 2.30 | 1.81 | 1.00 | 0.81 |
Investments & Acquisitions by Vikas Lifecare
Vikas Lifecare has strategically engaged in corporate development activities, having acquired 3 companies. Notable acquisitions include GenesisGas, SKY2.0 and Shashi Beriwal & Company.
| Company Name | Description | Domain | Location | Founded | Acquired | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Event production services are provided for various clients in Dubai. | skydubai.com | Dubai, United Arab Emirates | 2019 | Jan 2024 | $79M | |
A brand of beverages is operated and distributed. | Delhi, India | 1995 | Oct 2022 | $1.36M | ||
Manufacturer of multiple fittings for oil and gas industry | genesisgas.com | Delhi, India | 2018 | Jan 2022 | $174,759 |
Complete acquisition details for Vikas Lifecare
Acquired stakes, deal sources and the complete acquisition history require an active premium plan.
- Acquired stakes
- Deal sources
- Complete history
- Exports
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Timeline of Vikas Lifecare
6 dated milestones of Vikas Lifecare across 5 years, from founding to its latest funding, stage changes and deals.
- IPO Lists on the stock exchange (IPO).
- Founded Vikas Lifecare is founded.
- Acquisition Acquires GenesisGas.
- Funding First funding round of $6.4M.
- Acquisition Acquires Shashi Beriwal & Company.
- Acquisition Acquires SKY2.0.
Web traffic of Vikas Lifecare
The website of Vikas Lifecare (vikaslifecarelimited.com) receives about 1.5K visits a month.
- Monthly visits1.5K
▲ 2.4% vs previous month
Top companies in Chemical Services
2 companies that operate in the same segment as Vikas Lifecare (Chemical Services) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Specialty chemical manufacturing, research, and services across multiple industries. | 2023 | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | USD 2.13 M | |||
Provider of analytical development, validation, quality control, and formulation analysis services | 2020 | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | USD 278.67 K | USD 317.22 K | 1 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Vikas Lifecare
Complete news archive for Vikas Lifecare
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Vikas Lifecare
Vikas Lifecare was founded in 2021 and raised its 1st funding round 1 year after it was founded.
Vikas Lifecare is headquartered in Delhi, India. It is registered at Delhi, Delhi, India.
Amit Jindal is the CEO of Vikas Lifecare, as recorded in our data.
Vikas Lifecare has 6 employees.
The primary company behind Vikas Lifecare, Vikas Lifecare Limited, reported revenue of βΉ635 Cr for FY 2026, up 4% year on year.
Vikas Lifecare was established in 2021 in Delhi, India, within the plastics and polymers sector. Polymer compounds such as EVA, PVC, PP, and PE are produced, while food-grade piping systems and infrastructure products are supplied. Smart gas meters and power distribution solutions are developed. Involvement extends to agro products, encompassing food and crop protection, preservation, and storage activities.
Vikas Lifecare offers Specialty Chemicals and Polymer Compounds.
Yes, Vikas Lifecare is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol VIKASLIFE.
Vikas Lifecare has made 3 acquisitions, including GenesisGas, SKY2.0, and Shashi Beriwal & Company.
Vikas Lifecare has 1 investor. Key investors include Nomura.
Vikas Lifecare operates through Vikas Lifecare Limited.
The legal entities of Vikas Lifecare currently have 8 directors, including Richa Sharma, Anil Kumar, Sundeep Kumar Dhawan and others.
