
About Vintage Coffee
Vintage Coffee is a publicly listed company based in Secunderabad (India) founded in 2021. It manufactures instant coffee, chicory, and provides customizable packaging solutions. It operates on a B2B model. Its Indian entity Vintage Coffee And Beverages Limited reported revenue of βΉ561 Cr. Vintage Coffee offers products and services including Instant Coffee, Green Coffee, and Private Labels. Its focus areas include Food and Agriculture Tech, Beverages, Coffee and Instant Coffee. Its competitors include CCL Products, Rage Coffee and SLN Coffee; 1 of its 3 listed competitors has raised funding.
Company details
Vintage Coffee Beverages Ltd. is a company based in Secunderabad, India, that produces instant coffee and chicory through advanced manufacturing processes like spray drying and agglomeration. It sources green coffee from various origins and offers private label solutions with innovative packaging. The firm focuses on export-oriented operations, emphasizing quality, technology for aroma enhancement, and 247 customer service to businesses worldwide.
- Headquarters Secunderabad, India
- Stage Public
- SectorsConsumer
- Emailβ’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’
- Phoneβ’β’β’β’ β’β’β’β’
- Website vcbl.coffee
- Legal Name Vintage Coffee & Beverages Ltd.
- Date of Incorporation 25 Apr, 1980
- Jurisdiction Secunderabad, Telangana, India
- Market Cap₹2,472 Cr
VINCOFE · NSE
- Share Price₹170.58
+1.10% today
- Revenue₹553 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +79.3% YoY
- EBITDA₹99.64 Cr
Margin 18.0%
- Net Profit₹72.18 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +80.4% YoY
- P/E (TTM)27.6x
P/B 3.9x
Associated legal entities of Vintage Coffee
Vintage Coffee operates through Vintage Coffee And Beverages Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vintage Coffee And Beverages Limited Listed CIN L15100TG1980PLC161210 | Active | 25 Apr 1980 | Secunderabad, Telangana | ₹561 Cr | 10 | View details |
Products & Services of Vintage Coffee
Vintage Coffee offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Instant Coffee, Green Coffee, and Private Labels.
Manufactured instant coffee with enhanced aroma and taste.
Sourced green coffee beans for variety of tastes and origins.
Customizable packaging solutions for coffee products.
Board of directors of Vintage Coffee And Beverages Limited (Vintage Coffee)
Vintage Coffee And Beverages Limited is the primary company behind Vintage Coffee. The board of Vintage Coffee And Beverages Limited currently have 8 directors; the longest-serving is Mohit Rathi, appointed in 2021. 26 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mohit Rathi DIN 07184150 | Director | 12 Jul 2021 | 5 yrs 3 mo | Vintage Coffee And Beverages Limited |
| Ajay Poonia DIN 07566017 | Director | 12 Jul 2021 | 5 yrs 3 mo | Vintage Coffee And Beverages Limited |
| Tati Balakrishna DIN 02181095 | Managing Director | 16 Jul 2021 | 5 yrs 3 mo | Vintage Coffee And Beverages Limited |
| Vishal Jethalia DIN 07184223 | Director | 02 Sep 2023 | 3 yrs 2 mo | Vintage Coffee And Beverages Limited |
| Preeti DIN 09662113 | Director | 02 Sep 2023 | 3 yrs 2 mo | Vintage Coffee And Beverages Limited |
| Sanjiban Brata Roy DIN 08607188 | Director | 18 May 2024 | 2 yrs 5 mo | Vintage Coffee And Beverages Limited |
| Sai Teja Tati DIN 09494526 | Whole-time director | 06 Mar 2025 | 1 yr 8 mo | Vintage Coffee And Beverages Limited |
| Pushpa Joshi DIN 06838093 | Director | 26 May 2025 | 1 yr 5 mo | Vintage Coffee And Beverages Limited |
IPO & Listings of Vintage Coffee
Vintage Coffee is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol VINCOFE in India, operating in the Retail sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- Listed onNSE: VINCOFE
- Listed entityVintage Coffee And Beverages Limited
- Exchange sectorRetail
Financials of Vintage Coffee
Exchange-reported figures of Vintage Coffee And Beverages Limited, the listed company behind Vintage Coffee (NSE: VINCOFE).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||
| Revenue | 553 | 309 | 131 | 62.89 | 36.59 |
| Revenue growth | +79.3% | +135.4% | +108.4% | +71.9% | - |
| EBITDA | 99.64 | 53.00 | 25.12 | 15.39 | (4.45) |
| EBITDA margin | +18.0% | +17.2% | +19.2% | +24.5% | -12.2% |
| Profit before tax | 88.89 | 44.16 | 13.92 | 4.75 | (11.65) |
| Net profit | 72.18 | 40.01 | 11.98 | 3.86 | (12.75) |
| Net profit margin | +13.1% | +13.0% | +9.1% | +6.1% | -34.9% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 4.96 | 3.19 | 1.14 | 0.55 | (1.76) |
| Balance sheet | |||||
| Total assets | - | 388 | 272 | 222 | 226 |
| Net worth | - | 303 | 166 | 108 | 105 |
| Total debt | - | 81.95 | 96.68 | 102 | 110 |
| Cash & bank | - | 6.80 | 4.59 | 1.48 | 2.23 |
| Net working capital | - | 197 | 123 | 71.70 | 71.44 |
| Cash flow | |||||
| Cash from operations | - | (22.52) | (35.73) | 11.24 | (27.11) |
| Cash from investing | - | (45.74) | (3.80) | (1.11) | (157) |
| Cash from financing | - | 189 | 42.64 | (10.89) | 186 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 161 | 165 | 151 | 136 | 102 | 105 | 88.15 | 71.56 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +58.5% | +57.2% | +70.8% | +89.5% | +132.7% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 1.59 | 3.80 | 1.57 | 1.40 | 1.02 | 1.23 | 0.75 | 1.62 |
| EBITDA | 31.59 | 30.57 | 28.70 | 22.33 | 18.04 | 19.35 | 16.07 | 9.86 |
| EBITDA margin | +19.6% | +18.5% | +19.1% | +16.5% | +17.8% | +18.4% | +18.2% | +13.8% |
| Depreciation | 2.82 | 2.64 | 2.63 | 2.36 | 1.82 | 1.72 | 1.75 | 1.75 |
| Interest | 2.48 | 3.47 | 2.35 | 1.59 | 1.68 | 1.64 | 1.39 | 1.50 |
| Profit before tax | 27.88 | 28.26 | 25.29 | 19.78 | 15.56 | 17.22 | 13.68 | 8.23 |
| Tax | 7.09 | 7.24 | 6.17 | 1.96 | 1.32 | 1.59 | 1.22 | 0.73 |
| Net profit | 20.79 | 21.02 | 19.12 | 17.82 | 14.24 | 15.63 | 12.46 | 7.50 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 1.43 | 1.44 | 1.31 | 1.23 | 1.09 | 1.24 | 1.01 | 0.61 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 317 | 113 | 73.89 | 35.75 | 4.49 | 0.21 | 0.10 |
| Revenue growth | +179.0% | +53.6% | +106.7% | +696.2% | +2038.1% | +110.0% | - |
| EBITDA | 6.24 | 1.02 | 1.31 | 0.22 | (0.59) | 0.15 | 0.01 |
| EBITDA margin | +2.0% | +0.9% | +1.8% | +0.6% | -13.1% | +71.4% | +10.0% |
| Profit before tax | 18.45 | 7.96 | 4.37 | 1.56 | 0.24 | 0.15 | 0.01 |
| Net profit | 13.76 | 5.94 | 3.26 | 1.15 | 0.18 | 0.10 | 0.01 |
| Net profit margin | +4.4% | +5.2% | +4.4% | +3.2% | +4.0% | +47.6% | +10.0% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.94 | 0.47 | 0.31 | 0.17 | 0.03 | 0.31 | 0.01 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | - | 300 | 198 | 142 | 137 | 3.41 | 3.31 |
| Net worth | - | 290 | 187 | 138 | 137 | 3.25 | 3.15 |
| Total debt | - | 10.07 | 10.80 | 4.36 | 0.00 | 0.16 | 0.16 |
| Cash & bank | - | 0.54 | 0.32 | 0.05 | 0.19 | 0.21 | 0.08 |
| Net working capital | - | 14.88 | 9.30 | (5.27) | 2.67 | 0.45 | 0.32 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | - | 0.09 | (11.13) | 8.99 | (2.05) | 0.13 | 0.06 |
| Cash from investing | - | (96.39) | (41.12) | (13.47) | (131) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash from financing | - | 96.52 | 52.51 | 4.33 | 133 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 55.53 | 80.85 | 70.67 | 103 | 62.12 | 38.11 | 39.19 | 23.72 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -10.6% | +112.2% | +80.3% | +334.0% | +398.6% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 5.84 | 6.59 | 4.07 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 2.61 | 2.42 | 2.42 |
| Total expenses | 56.04 | 80.62 | 68.71 | 99.95 | 61.07 | 37.51 | 38.40 | 24.02 |
| EBITDA | (0.51) | 0.23 | 1.96 | 2.99 | 1.05 | 0.60 | 0.79 | (0.30) |
| EBITDA margin | -0.9% | +0.3% | +2.8% | +2.9% | +1.7% | +1.6% | +2.0% | -1.3% |
| Depreciation | 0.98 | 0.96 | 0.96 | 0.51 | 0.46 | 0.43 | 0.45 | 0.45 |
| Interest | 0.67 | 1.14 | 0.66 | 0.25 | 0.13 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| Profit before tax | 3.68 | 4.72 | 4.41 | 5.73 | 3.56 | 2.75 | 2.74 | 1.65 |
| Tax | 0.97 | 1.19 | 1.14 | 1.46 | 0.91 | 0.69 | 0.70 | 0.42 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 161 | 165 | 151 | 136 | 102 | 105 | 88.15 | 71.56 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +58.5% | +57.2% | +70.8% | +89.5% | +132.7% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 1.59 | 3.80 | 1.57 | 1.40 | 1.02 | 1.23 | 0.75 | 1.62 |
| EBITDA | 31.59 | 30.57 | 28.70 | 22.33 | 18.04 | 19.35 | 16.07 | 9.86 |
| EBITDA margin | +19.6% | +18.5% | +19.1% | +16.5% | +17.8% | +18.4% | +18.2% | +13.8% |
| Depreciation | 2.82 | 2.64 | 2.63 | 2.36 | 1.82 | 1.72 | 1.75 | 1.75 |
| Interest | 2.48 | 3.47 | 2.35 | 1.59 | 1.68 | 1.64 | 1.39 | 1.50 |
| Profit before tax | 27.88 | 28.26 | 25.29 | 19.78 | 15.56 | 17.22 | 13.68 | 8.23 |
| Tax | 7.09 | 7.24 | 6.17 | 1.96 | 1.32 | 1.59 | 1.22 | 0.73 |
| Net profit | 20.79 | 21.02 | 19.12 | 17.82 | 14.24 | 15.63 | 12.46 | 7.50 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 1.43 | 1.44 | 1.31 | 1.23 | 1.09 | 1.24 | 1.01 | 0.61 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 553 | 309 | 131 | 62.89 | 36.59 |
| Revenue growth | +79.3% | +135.4% | +108.4% | +71.9% | - |
| Other income | 7.79 | 4.00 | 0.87 | 0.39 | 0.67 |
| Total expenses | 453 | 256 | 106 | 47.50 | 41.04 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 7.11 | 5.53 | 3.92 | 3.30 |
| EBITDA | 99.64 | 53.00 | 25.12 | 15.39 | (4.45) |
| EBITDA margin | +18.0% | +17.2% | +19.2% | +24.5% | -12.2% |
| Depreciation | 9.45 | 6.85 | 5.02 | 4.90 | 3.43 |
| Interest | 9.09 | 5.99 | 7.05 | 6.13 | 4.44 |
| Profit before tax | 88.89 | 44.16 | 13.92 | 4.75 | (11.65) |
| Tax | 16.71 | 4.00 | 1.94 | 0.89 | 0.63 |
| Net profit | 72.18 | 40.01 | 11.98 | 3.86 | (12.75) |
| Net profit margin | +13.1% | +13.0% | +9.1% | +6.1% | -34.9% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 4.96 | 3.19 | 1.14 | 0.55 | (1.76) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||
| Share capital | - | 126 | 105 | 69.80 | 69.80 |
| Reserves & surplus | - | 173 | 57.10 | 38.68 | 34.84 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | - | 303 | 166 | 108 | 105 |
| Minority interest | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | - | 72.30 | 79.86 | 79.27 | 79.54 |
| Unsecured loans | - | 9.65 | 16.82 | 23.00 | 30.21 |
| Total debt | - | 81.95 | 96.68 | 102 | 110 |
| Total liabilities | - | 388 | 272 | 222 | 226 |
| Assets | |||||
| Gross block | - | 190 | 182 | 181 | 181 |
| Net block | - | 151 | 149 | 152 | 157 |
| Capital work in progress | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | - | 75.80 | 75.18 | 61.10 | 59.01 |
| Sundry debtors | - | 79.02 | 21.67 | 12.09 | 12.40 |
| Cash & bank balances | - | 6.80 | 4.59 | 1.48 | 2.23 |
| Loans & advances | - | 50.74 | 31.34 | 14.79 | 12.49 |
| Total current assets | - | 212 | 133 | 89.46 | 86.13 |
| Total current liabilities | - | 15.19 | 9.36 | 17.76 | 14.69 |
| Net working capital | - | 197 | 123 | 71.70 | 71.44 |
| Total assets | - | 388 | 272 | 222 | 226 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | - | 4.59 | 1.48 | 2.23 | 0.21 |
| Net cash from operating activities | - | (22.52) | (35.73) | 11.24 | (27.11) |
| Net cash from investing activities | - | (45.74) | (3.80) | (1.11) | (157) |
| Net cash from financing activities | - | 189 | 42.64 | (10.89) | 186 |
| Net change in cash | - | 121 | 3.11 | (0.76) | 2.03 |
| Closing cash | - | 6.80 | 4.59 | 1.48 | 2.23 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||
| Sales growth | +79.3% | +135.4% | +108.4% | +71.9% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +88.0% | +111.0% | +63.2% | +445.8% | - |
| PBT growth | +101.3% | +217.2% | +193.1% | +9998.0% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +80.4% | +234.0% | +210.4% | +130.3% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +106.4% | +103.5% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +86.4% | - | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||
| Net income margin | +13.1% | +13.0% | +9.1% | +6.1% | -33.6% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +15.2% | +7.7% | +4.7% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | - | +17.1% | +7.4% | +3.4% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.41 | 0.83 | 1.20 | 1.27 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.26 | 0.52 | 0.70 | 0.74 |
| Interest cover | 10.08 | 12.98 | 35.07 | 58.44 | -56.35 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 1.84 | 0.80 | 0.39 | 0.23 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 4.09 | 1.92 | 1.05 | 0.62 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 6.13 | 7.76 | 5.14 | 2.95 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 4.96 | 3.19 | 1.14 | 0.55 | (1.76) |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 22.32 | 13.72 | 12.93 | 12.38 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 55.53 | 80.85 | 70.67 | 103 | 62.12 | 38.11 | 39.19 | 23.72 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -10.6% | +112.2% | +80.3% | +334.0% | +398.6% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 5.84 | 6.59 | 4.07 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 2.61 | 2.42 | 2.42 |
| Total expenses | 56.04 | 80.62 | 68.71 | 99.95 | 61.07 | 37.51 | 38.40 | 24.02 |
| EBITDA | (0.51) | 0.23 | 1.96 | 2.99 | 1.05 | 0.60 | 0.79 | (0.30) |
| EBITDA margin | -0.9% | +0.3% | +2.8% | +2.9% | +1.7% | +1.6% | +2.0% | -1.3% |
| Depreciation | 0.98 | 0.96 | 0.96 | 0.51 | 0.46 | 0.43 | 0.45 | 0.45 |
| Interest | 0.67 | 1.14 | 0.66 | 0.25 | 0.13 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| Profit before tax | 3.68 | 4.72 | 4.41 | 5.73 | 3.56 | 2.75 | 2.74 | 1.65 |
| Tax | 0.97 | 1.19 | 1.14 | 1.46 | 0.91 | 0.69 | 0.70 | 0.42 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 317 | 113 | 73.89 | 35.75 | 4.49 | 0.21 | 0.10 |
| Revenue growth | +179.0% | +53.6% | +106.7% | +696.2% | +2038.1% | +110.0% | - |
| Other income | 17.27 | 8.80 | 3.50 | 1.37 | 0.83 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 310 | 112 | 72.58 | 35.53 | 5.08 | 0.06 | 0.09 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 0.68 | 0.51 | 0.47 | 0.26 | 0.02 | 0.03 |
| EBITDA | 6.24 | 1.02 | 1.31 | 0.22 | (0.59) | 0.15 | 0.01 |
| EBITDA margin | +2.0% | +0.9% | +1.8% | +0.6% | -13.1% | +71.4% | +10.0% |
| Depreciation | 2.88 | 1.74 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 2.18 | 0.12 | 0.32 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 18.45 | 7.96 | 4.37 | 1.56 | 0.24 | 0.15 | 0.01 |
| Tax | 4.69 | 2.02 | 1.11 | 0.41 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.00 |
| Net profit | 13.76 | 5.94 | 3.26 | 1.15 | 0.18 | 0.10 | 0.01 |
| Net profit margin | +4.4% | +5.2% | +4.4% | +3.2% | +4.0% | +47.6% | +10.0% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.94 | 0.47 | 0.31 | 0.17 | 0.03 | 0.31 | 0.01 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | - | 126 | 105 | 69.80 | 69.80 | 3.12 | 3.12 |
| Reserves & surplus | - | 160 | 77.86 | 68.15 | 66.99 | 0.13 | 0.03 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | - | 290 | 187 | 138 | 137 | 3.25 | 3.15 |
| Secured loans | - | 10.07 | 10.80 | 4.36 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.16 | 0.16 |
| Total debt | - | 10.07 | 10.80 | 4.36 | 0.00 | 0.16 | 0.16 |
| Total liabilities | - | 300 | 198 | 142 | 137 | 3.41 | 3.31 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | - | 1.83 | 1.16 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Net block | - | 1.66 | 1.12 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Capital work in progress | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | - | 119 | 119 | 119 | 119 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | - | 12.55 | 11.70 | 3.98 | 2.77 | 0.30 | 0.29 |
| Cash & bank balances | - | 0.54 | 0.32 | 0.05 | 0.19 | 0.21 | 0.08 |
| Loans & advances | - | 8.89 | 3.96 | 0.19 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total current assets | - | 21.98 | 15.98 | 4.22 | 3.04 | 0.51 | 0.37 |
| Total current liabilities | - | 7.10 | 6.68 | 9.49 | 0.37 | 0.06 | 0.05 |
| Net working capital | - | 14.88 | 9.30 | (5.27) | 2.67 | 0.45 | 0.32 |
| Total assets | - | 300 | 198 | 142 | 137 | 3.41 | 3.31 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | - | 0.32 | 0.05 | 0.19 | 0.21 | 0.08 | 0.02 |
| Net cash from operating activities | - | 0.09 | (11.13) | 8.99 | (2.05) | 0.13 | 0.06 |
| Net cash from investing activities | - | (96.39) | (41.12) | (13.47) | (131) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net cash from financing activities | - | 96.52 | 52.51 | 4.33 | 133 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net change in cash | - | 0.23 | 0.27 | (0.14) | (0.02) | 0.13 | 0.06 |
| Closing cash | - | 0.54 | 0.32 | 0.05 | 0.19 | 0.21 | 0.08 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +179.0% | +53.6% | +106.7% | +696.2% | +2038.1% | +110.0% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +511.8% | -22.1% | +495.5% | +137.3% | -493.3% | +1400.0% | - |
| PBT growth | +131.8% | +82.2% | +180.1% | +550.0% | +60.0% | +1400.0% | 0.0% |
| Net income growth | +131.7% | +82.2% | +183.5% | +538.9% | +80.0% | +900.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +106.9% | +193.5% | +606.0% | +609.7% | +268.1% | -13.1% | -50.4% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +205.0% | - | +105.9% | +180.2% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +4.4% | +5.2% | +4.4% | +3.2% | +4.0% | +47.6% | +10.0% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +3.3% | +2.8% | +1.1% | +0.3% | +4.5% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | - | +2.5% | +2.0% | +0.8% | +0.3% | +3.1% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.05 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.05 |
| Interest cover | 64.88 | -16.67 | 26.89 | 13.64 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 75.91 | 126.31 | 3,575.00 | 449.00 | 21.00 | 10.00 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 9.36 | 9.42 | 10.59 | 2.93 | 0.71 | 0.32 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.94 | 0.47 | 0.31 | 0.17 | 0.03 | 0.31 | 0.01 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.15 | 0.10 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 22.71 | 17.44 | 19.76 | 19.60 | 10.42 | 10.11 |
Competitors of Vintage Coffee
Vintage Coffee has 3 listed competitors in our database, 1 of them funded. They include CCL Products, Rage Coffee and SLN Coffee.
| Company Name | Domain | Founded | HQ Location | Total funding | Employees | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| cclproducts.com | 1994 | Hyderabad, India | 2,405 | Coffee products are manufactured and exported worldwide by CCL Products. | ||
| ragecoffee.com | 2018 | Delhi, India | $11.44M | 28 | Coffee beans, ground coffee, and ready-to-drink products are retailed. | |
| slncoffee.com | 1998 | Kodagu, India | 743 | Green, roasted, instant, and flavored coffee are processed and exported. |
Detailed competitors of Vintage Coffee
The full competitor set, operating metrics and side-by-side benchmarks require an active premium plan.
- Full competitor set
- Operating metrics
- Benchmarks
- Competitive positioning
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Web traffic of Vintage Coffee
The website of Vintage Coffee (vcbl.coffee) receives about 2.6K visits a month.
- Monthly visits2.6K
▲ 16.9% vs previous month
Websites whose visitors overlap most with Vintage Coffee. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vintagecoffee.in | 100% | 4.1K | View details |
Top companies in Food & Beverage Products & Processing
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Vintage Coffee (Food & Beverage Products & Processing) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Platform offering a subscription-based delivery service for fresh milk and groceries | 2015 | Gurugram, Haryana, India | USD 228.42 M | USD 99.78 M | 3,464 | |
Subscription-based coffee products are offered by an internet-first brand. | 2013 | Gurugram, Haryana, India | USD 112.84 M | USD 25.83 M | 2,059 | |
Meat and seafood products are delivered via an online platform. | 2015 | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | USD 564.84 M | USD 143.51 M | 2,828 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Vintage Coffee
Complete news archive for Vintage Coffee
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Vintage Coffee
Vintage Coffee was founded in 2021.
Vintage Coffee is headquartered in Secunderabad, India. It is registered at Secunderabad, Telangana, India.
The primary company behind Vintage Coffee, Vintage Coffee And Beverages Limited, reported revenue of βΉ561 Cr for FY 2026, up 79% year on year.
Vintage Coffee Beverages Ltd. is a company based in Secunderabad, India, that produces instant coffee and chicory through advanced manufacturing processes like spray drying and agglomeration. It sources green coffee from various origins and offers private label solutions with innovative packaging. The firm focuses on export-oriented operations, emphasizing quality, technology for aroma enhancement, and 247 customer service to businesses worldwide.
Vintage Coffee's top competitors include CCL Products, Rage Coffee and SLN Coffee.
Vintage Coffee offers Instant Coffee, Green Coffee, and Private Labels.
Yes, Vintage Coffee is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol VINCOFE.
Vintage Coffee operates through Vintage Coffee And Beverages Limited.
The legal entities of Vintage Coffee currently have 10 directors, including Tati Balakrishna, Mohit Rathi, Ajay Poonia and others.
