
About Vivanza Biosciences
Vivanza Biosciences is a publicly listed company based in Ahmedabad (India) founded in 1982. Pharmaceutical products and medical gloves are manufactured in India. It operates on a HealthTech and Reseller / Distribution model. Its Indian entity Vivanza Biosciences Limited reported revenue of βΉ116 Cr. Vivanza Biosciences offers products and services including Latex Examination Gloves, Remdesivir for Injection, and Nitrile Examination Gloves. Its focus areas include Pharmaceuticals and Drug Manufacturing.
Company details
Vivanza Biosciences Limited is involved in the manufacturing and marketing of pharmaceutical products, with a focus on biosciences. The company operates in the healthcare sector, offering a range of medical gloves and injectable products like Remdesivir. Solutions are provided for medical practitioners and patients globally, supported by experienced professionals and technocrats. Collaboration with global partners is emphasized to enhance decision-making and service delivery.
- Headquarters Ahmedabad, India
- Stage Public
- SectorsHealthcare
- Emailβ’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’
- Phoneβ’β’β’β’ β’β’β’β’
- Website vivanzabiosciences.com
- Social X Facebook Instagram
- Legal Name Vivanza Biosciences Ltd.
- Market Cap₹5.84 Cr
VIVANZA · BSE
- Share Price₹1.44
-1.37% today
- Revenue₹116 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +1462.1% YoY
- EBITDA₹0.74 Cr
Margin 0.6%
- Net Profit₹0.40 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +158.8% YoY
- P/E (TTM)13.6x
P/B 1.4x
- ROE9.4%
ROCE 6.0%
- Debt / Equity2.26
Interest cover 38.9x
Associated legal entities of Vivanza Biosciences
Vivanza Biosciences is associated with 2 registered companies on The Company Check; the primary company is Vivanza Biosciences Limited, a listed company. Each company page carries the filings, financials, charges and directors of that entity.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vivanza Biosciences Limited Listed CIN L24105GJ1982PLC005057 | Active | 06 Mar 1982 | Ahmedabad, Gujarat | ₹116 Cr | 5 | 5 | View details |
| Vivanza Biosciences Limited CIN L24110GJ1982PLC005057 | 06 Mar 1982 | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India | View details |
Products & Services of Vivanza Biosciences
Vivanza Biosciences offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Latex Examination Gloves, Remdesivir for Injection, and Nitrile Examination Gloves.
Gloves are provided for medical examination purposes.
Injectable solution is offered for medical treatment needs.
Latex-free gloves are supplied for medical examinations.
Board of directors of Vivanza Biosciences Limited (Vivanza Biosciences)
Vivanza Biosciences Limited is the primary company behind Vivanza Biosciences. The board of Vivanza Biosciences Limited currently have 4 directors; the longest-serving is Jayendra Mehta, appointed in 2023. 24 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jayendra Mehta DIN 08210602 | Managing Director | 25 Apr 2023 | 3 yrs 6 mo | Vivanza Biosciences Limited |
| Rina Kumari DIN 10588570 | Director | 30 Apr 2024 | 2 yrs 6 mo | Vivanza Biosciences Limited |
| Hitesh Pradeep Rijwani DIN 11030634 | Director | 12 May 2025 | 1 yr 5 mo | Vivanza Biosciences Limited |
| Sarang Bharat Pathak DIN 02663344 | Director | 30 Aug 2025 | 1 yr 2 mo | Vivanza Biosciences Limited |
People of Vivanza Biosciences
1 people are tracked at Vivanza Biosciences (1 in leadership).
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
| Managing Director | Leadership |
Complete people profiles for Vivanza Biosciences
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of Vivanza Biosciences
Vivanza Biosciences is a publicly listed company on the BSE with ticker symbol VIVANZA in India, operating in the Health technology sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date24 Mar 2003
- Listed onBSE: 530057
- Listed entityVivanza Biosciences Ltd.
- Exchange sectorHealth technology
- ISININE984E01035
- Share price₹1.67 · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹6.7 Cr
- Price to earnings14.7
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹0.11
- Volume (last session)6,163
Financials of Vivanza Biosciences
Exchange-reported figures of Vivanza Biosciences Limited, the listed company behind Vivanza Biosciences (BSE: VIVANZA).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 116 | 7.42 | 27.84 | 17.81 | 10.40 | 9.89 | 9.62 |
| Revenue growth | +1462.1% | -73.4% | +56.3% | +71.3% | +5.2% | +2.8% | - |
| EBITDA | 0.74 | (0.37) | 1.08 | 0.68 | (0.07) | 0.11 | (0.35) |
| EBITDA margin | +0.6% | -5.0% | +3.9% | +3.8% | -0.7% | +1.1% | -3.6% |
| Profit before tax | 0.55 | (0.67) | 0.70 | 0.73 | 0.32 | 0.14 | (0.22) |
| Net profit | 0.40 | (0.68) | 0.55 | 0.61 | 0.32 | 0.09 | (0.22) |
| Net profit margin | +0.4% | -9.2% | +2.0% | +3.4% | +3.1% | +0.9% | -2.3% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.10 | (0.17) | 0.14 | 0.15 | 0.83 | 0.19 | (0.51) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 14.55 | 12.62 | 9.81 | 12.09 | 9.00 | 3.52 | 3.47 |
| Net worth | 4.36 | 3.96 | 4.64 | 4.09 | 3.49 | 3.16 | 3.08 |
| Total debt | 10.19 | 8.65 | 5.17 | 8.00 | 5.51 | 0.36 | 0.39 |
| Cash & bank | 0.07 | 0.12 | 0.17 | 0.14 | 0.06 | (3.09) | (2.78) |
| Net working capital | 11.53 | 8.55 | 6.05 | 9.16 | 5.90 | 0.08 | 0.25 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (2.58) | (2.50) | 2.04 | (0.95) | 2.47 | (3.08) | 2.98 |
| Cash from investing | (0.12) | (0.01) | (0.04) | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.02) | 0.00 |
| Cash from financing | 2.65 | 2.46 | (1.98) | 1.03 | (2.48) | 2.80 | (2.75) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 9.29 | 6.36 | 45.25 | 55.36 | 8.94 | 0.48 | 1.50 | 3.00 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +3.9% | +1225.0% | +2916.7% | +1745.3% | +266.4% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.37 | 0.01 | 0.08 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| EBITDA | (0.08) | (0.24) | 0.21 | 0.61 | 0.15 | (0.96) | 0.12 | 0.11 |
| EBITDA margin | -0.9% | -3.8% | +0.5% | +1.1% | +1.7% | -200.0% | +8.0% | +3.7% |
| Depreciation | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.11 | 0.07 | 0.09 | 0.05 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.09 |
| Profit before tax | 0.17 | (0.31) | 0.20 | 0.57 | 0.09 | (0.99) | 0.04 | 0.02 |
| Tax | 0.04 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net profit | 0.13 | (0.46) | 0.20 | 0.57 | 0.09 | (1.00) | 0.04 | 0.02 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.04 | (0.11) | 0.05 | 0.14 | 0.02 | (0.25) | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 112 | 2.94 | 14.41 | 14.21 | 9.15 | 9.22 | 9.43 |
| Revenue growth | +3717.4% | -79.6% | +1.4% | +55.3% | -0.8% | -2.2% | - |
| EBITDA | 0.71 | (0.38) | 0.80 | 0.73 | 0.08 | 0.12 | (0.31) |
| EBITDA margin | +0.6% | -12.9% | +5.6% | +5.1% | +0.9% | +1.3% | -3.3% |
| Profit before tax | 0.52 | (0.71) | 0.42 | 0.69 | 0.47 | 0.14 | (0.22) |
| Net profit | 0.38 | (0.71) | 0.31 | 0.57 | 0.47 | 0.09 | (0.22) |
| Net profit margin | +0.3% | -24.2% | +2.2% | +4.0% | +5.1% | +1.0% | -2.3% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.09 | (0.17) | 0.08 | 0.14 | 1.16 | 0.25 | (0.51) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 11.89 | 10.11 | 7.98 | 10.96 | 8.25 | 3.54 | 3.44 |
| Net worth | 4.40 | 4.02 | 4.72 | 4.40 | 3.83 | 3.37 | 3.27 |
| Total debt | 7.50 | 6.09 | 3.26 | 6.56 | 4.42 | 0.18 | 0.18 |
| Cash & bank | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.09 | 0.10 | 0.02 | (3.11) | (2.81) |
| Net working capital | 9.27 | 7.59 | 5.44 | 8.44 | 5.74 | 1.03 | 0.94 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (1.21) | (2.47) | 1.80 | 0.16 | (0.68) | (3.08) | 2.80 |
| Cash from investing | (0.12) | (0.01) | (0.04) | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.02) | 0.00 |
| Cash from financing | 1.31 | 2.44 | (1.77) | (0.08) | 0.65 | 2.80 | (2.58) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 9.14 | 5.75 | 44.93 | 53.73 | 7.82 | 0.17 | 0.76 | 1.58 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +16.9% | +3282.4% | +5811.8% | +3300.6% | +1718.6% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.37 | 0.01 | 0.08 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 9.22 | 5.80 | 44.76 | 53.23 | 7.74 | 1.07 | 0.64 | 1.48 |
| EBITDA | (0.08) | (0.05) | 0.17 | 0.50 | 0.08 | (0.90) | 0.12 | 0.10 |
| EBITDA margin | -0.9% | -0.9% | +0.4% | +0.9% | +1.0% | -529.4% | +15.8% | +6.3% |
| Depreciation | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.11 | 0.07 | 0.09 | 0.05 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.09 |
| Profit before tax | 0.17 | (0.12) | 0.16 | 0.46 | 0.02 | (0.96) | 0.04 | 0.01 |
| Tax | 0.04 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 9.29 | 6.36 | 45.25 | 55.36 | 8.94 | 0.48 | 1.50 | 3.00 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +3.9% | +1225.0% | +2916.7% | +1745.3% | +266.4% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.37 | 0.01 | 0.08 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| EBITDA | (0.08) | (0.24) | 0.21 | 0.61 | 0.15 | (0.96) | 0.12 | 0.11 |
| EBITDA margin | -0.9% | -3.8% | +0.5% | +1.1% | +1.7% | -200.0% | +8.0% | +3.7% |
| Depreciation | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.11 | 0.07 | 0.09 | 0.05 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.09 |
| Profit before tax | 0.17 | (0.31) | 0.20 | 0.57 | 0.09 | (0.99) | 0.04 | 0.02 |
| Tax | 0.04 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net profit | 0.13 | (0.46) | 0.20 | 0.57 | 0.09 | (1.00) | 0.04 | 0.02 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.04 | (0.11) | 0.05 | 0.14 | 0.02 | (0.25) | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 116 | 7.42 | 27.84 | 17.81 | 10.40 | 9.89 | 9.62 |
| Revenue growth | +1462.1% | -73.4% | +56.3% | +71.3% | +5.2% | +2.8% | - |
| Other income | 0.11 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.48 | 0.83 | 0.51 | 0.57 |
| Total expenses | 115 | 7.79 | 26.76 | 17.13 | 10.47 | 9.78 | 9.97 |
| Employee cost | 0.49 | 0.58 | 0.45 | 0.31 | 0.25 | 0.34 | 0.30 |
| EBITDA | 0.74 | (0.37) | 1.08 | 0.68 | (0.07) | 0.11 | (0.35) |
| EBITDA margin | +0.6% | -5.0% | +3.9% | +3.8% | -0.7% | +1.1% | -3.6% |
| Depreciation | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.28 | 0.35 | 0.42 | 0.43 | 0.43 | 0.47 | 0.44 |
| Profit before tax | 0.55 | (0.67) | 0.70 | 0.73 | 0.32 | 0.14 | (0.22) |
| Tax | 0.15 | 0.01 | 0.15 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.00 |
| Net profit | 0.40 | (0.68) | 0.55 | 0.61 | 0.32 | 0.09 | (0.22) |
| Net profit margin | +0.4% | -9.2% | +2.0% | +3.4% | +3.1% | +0.9% | -2.3% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.10 | (0.17) | 0.14 | 0.15 | 0.83 | 0.19 | (0.51) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 |
| Reserves & surplus | 0.36 | (0.04) | 0.64 | 0.09 | (0.51) | (0.84) | (0.92) |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 4.36 | 3.96 | 4.64 | 4.09 | 3.49 | 3.16 | 3.08 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 10.09 | 8.65 | 5.17 | 8.00 | 5.51 | 0.36 | 0.39 |
| Total debt | 10.19 | 8.65 | 5.17 | 8.00 | 5.51 | 0.36 | 0.39 |
| Total liabilities | 14.55 | 12.62 | 9.81 | 12.09 | 9.00 | 3.52 | 3.47 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 2.69 | 2.57 | 2.56 | 2.52 | 2.52 | 2.52 | 2.50 |
| Net block | 2.44 | 2.34 | 2.34 | 2.31 | 2.32 | 2.32 | 2.31 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 3.55 | 2.26 | 2.01 | 2.47 | 2.43 | 0.65 | 0.97 |
| Sundry debtors | 12.38 | 8.06 | 11.54 | 12.48 | 7.84 | 6.25 | 6.54 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.07 | 0.12 | 0.17 | 0.14 | 0.06 | (3.09) | (2.78) |
| Loans & advances | 3.06 | 1.95 | 2.03 | 4.46 | 2.13 | 1.20 | 4.41 |
| Total current assets | 19.06 | 12.39 | 15.75 | 19.55 | 12.46 | 5.01 | 9.14 |
| Total current liabilities | 7.53 | 3.84 | 9.70 | 10.39 | 6.56 | 4.93 | 8.89 |
| Net working capital | 11.53 | 8.55 | 6.05 | 9.16 | 5.90 | 0.08 | 0.25 |
| Total assets | 14.55 | 12.62 | 9.81 | 12.09 | 9.00 | 3.52 | 3.47 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.12 | 0.17 | 0.14 | 0.06 | 0.07 | (2.81) | (3.00) |
| Net cash from operating activities | (2.58) | (2.50) | 2.04 | (0.95) | 2.47 | (3.08) | 2.98 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (0.12) | (0.01) | (0.04) | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.02) | 0.00 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 2.65 | 2.46 | (1.98) | 1.03 | (2.48) | 2.80 | (2.75) |
| Net change in cash | (0.05) | (0.05) | 0.03 | 0.09 | (0.01) | (0.30) | 0.22 |
| Closing cash | 0.07 | 0.12 | 0.17 | 0.14 | 0.06 | (3.09) | (2.78) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +1462.1% | -73.4% | +56.3% | +71.3% | +5.2% | +2.8% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +300.0% | -134.3% | +58.8% | +1071.4% | -163.6% | +131.4% | - |
| PBT growth | +9998.0% | - | -4.1% | +128.1% | +128.6% | +9998.0% | +48.8% |
| Net income growth | +158.8% | -223.6% | -9.8% | +90.6% | +255.6% | +140.9% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +86.7% | -10.6% | +41.2% | +22.8% | +57.5% | +15.4% | +40.5% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +2.9% | +74.2% | +114.1% | - | +91.3% | -43.5% | +3.0% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +0.4% | -9.2% | +2.0% | +3.4% | +3.1% | +0.9% | -2.3% |
| Return on capital employed | +6.0% | 0.0% | +10.2% | +10.7% | +11.0% | +15.3% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | +9.4% | 0.0% | +12.6% | +14.8% | +8.3% | +2.3% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | 2.26 | 1.61 | 1.51 | 1.78 | 0.88 | 0.12 | 0.29 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.51 | 0.70 | 0.47 | 0.53 | 0.39 | 0.03 | 0.12 |
| Interest cover | 38.89 | -92.11 | 39.25 | 63.24 | -537.50 | 470.00 | -125.71 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 44.07 | 2.89 | 10.96 | 7.07 | 4.13 | 3.94 | 3.85 |
| Inventory turnover | 39.90 | 3.48 | 12.43 | 7.27 | 6.75 | 12.21 | 6.48 |
| Debtors turnover | 11.34 | 0.76 | 2.32 | 1.75 | 1.48 | 1.55 | 1.57 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.10 | (0.17) | 0.14 | 0.15 | 0.83 | 0.19 | (0.51) |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 1.09 | 0.99 | 1.16 | 1.02 | 8.73 | 7.90 | 7.71 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 9.14 | 5.75 | 44.93 | 53.73 | 7.82 | 0.17 | 0.76 | 1.58 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +16.9% | +3282.4% | +5811.8% | +3300.6% | +1718.6% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.37 | 0.01 | 0.08 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 9.22 | 5.80 | 44.76 | 53.23 | 7.74 | 1.07 | 0.64 | 1.48 |
| EBITDA | (0.08) | (0.05) | 0.17 | 0.50 | 0.08 | (0.90) | 0.12 | 0.10 |
| EBITDA margin | -0.9% | -0.9% | +0.4% | +0.9% | +1.0% | -529.4% | +15.8% | +6.3% |
| Depreciation | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.11 | 0.07 | 0.09 | 0.05 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.09 |
| Profit before tax | 0.17 | (0.12) | 0.16 | 0.46 | 0.02 | (0.96) | 0.04 | 0.01 |
| Tax | 0.04 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 112 | 2.94 | 14.41 | 14.21 | 9.15 | 9.22 | 9.43 |
| Revenue growth | +3717.4% | -79.6% | +1.4% | +55.3% | -0.8% | -2.2% | - |
| Other income | 0.11 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.39 | 0.83 | 0.50 | 0.53 |
| Total expenses | 112 | 3.32 | 13.61 | 13.48 | 9.07 | 9.10 | 9.74 |
| Employee cost | 0.33 | 0.37 | 0.31 | 0.22 | 0.08 | 0.11 | 0.10 |
| EBITDA | 0.71 | (0.38) | 0.80 | 0.73 | 0.08 | 0.12 | (0.31) |
| EBITDA margin | +0.6% | -12.9% | +5.6% | +5.1% | +0.9% | +1.3% | -3.3% |
| Depreciation | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.28 | 0.35 | 0.42 | 0.43 | 0.43 | 0.47 | 0.44 |
| Profit before tax | 0.52 | (0.71) | 0.42 | 0.69 | 0.47 | 0.14 | (0.22) |
| Tax | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.00 |
| Net profit | 0.38 | (0.71) | 0.31 | 0.57 | 0.47 | 0.09 | (0.22) |
| Net profit margin | +0.3% | -24.2% | +2.2% | +4.0% | +5.1% | +1.0% | -2.3% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.09 | (0.17) | 0.08 | 0.14 | 1.16 | 0.25 | (0.51) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 |
| Reserves & surplus | 0.40 | 0.02 | 0.72 | 0.40 | (0.17) | (0.63) | (0.73) |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 4.40 | 4.02 | 4.72 | 4.40 | 3.83 | 3.37 | 3.27 |
| Secured loans | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 7.40 | 6.09 | 3.26 | 6.56 | 4.42 | 0.18 | 0.18 |
| Total debt | 7.50 | 6.09 | 3.26 | 6.56 | 4.42 | 0.18 | 0.18 |
| Total liabilities | 11.89 | 10.11 | 7.98 | 10.96 | 8.25 | 3.54 | 3.44 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 0.19 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| Net block | 0.12 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 1.91 | 1.91 | 1.91 | 1.91 | 1.91 | 1.91 | 1.91 |
| Inventories | 2.95 | 1.84 | 1.80 | 1.61 | 2.23 | 0.40 | 0.85 |
| Sundry debtors | 10.66 | 7.39 | 10.37 | 12.18 | 7.35 | 6.11 | 6.41 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.09 | 0.10 | 0.02 | (3.11) | (2.81) |
| Loans & advances | 1.97 | 2.11 | 2.08 | 4.03 | 2.10 | 2.02 | 5.32 |
| Total current assets | 15.60 | 11.39 | 14.34 | 17.92 | 11.70 | 5.42 | 9.77 |
| Total current liabilities | 6.33 | 3.80 | 8.90 | 9.48 | 5.96 | 4.39 | 8.83 |
| Net working capital | 9.27 | 7.59 | 5.44 | 8.44 | 5.74 | 1.03 | 0.94 |
| Total assets | 11.89 | 10.11 | 7.98 | 10.96 | 8.25 | 3.54 | 3.44 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.05 | 0.09 | 0.10 | 0.02 | 0.05 | (2.81) | (3.03) |
| Net cash from operating activities | (1.21) | (2.47) | 1.80 | 0.16 | (0.68) | (3.08) | 2.80 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (0.12) | (0.01) | (0.04) | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.02) | 0.00 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 1.31 | 2.44 | (1.77) | (0.08) | 0.65 | 2.80 | (2.58) |
| Net change in cash | (0.03) | (0.04) | (0.01) | 0.09 | (0.03) | (0.30) | 0.22 |
| Closing cash | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.09 | 0.10 | 0.02 | (3.11) | (2.81) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +3717.4% | -79.6% | +1.4% | +55.3% | -0.8% | -2.2% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +286.8% | -147.5% | +9.6% | +812.5% | -33.3% | +138.7% | - |
| PBT growth | +9998.0% | - | -39.1% | +46.8% | +235.7% | +9998.0% | +51.1% |
| Net income growth | +153.5% | -329.0% | -45.6% | +21.3% | +422.2% | +140.9% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +99.2% | -31.5% | +16.1% | +14.7% | +60.3% | +12.7% | +39.6% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -0.9% | - | +88.2% | - | - | -42.8% | +24.7% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +0.3% | -24.2% | +2.2% | +4.0% | +5.1% | +1.0% | -2.3% |
| Return on capital employed | +7.3% | -3.9% | +9.0% | +11.6% | +14.1% | +16.3% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | +9.0% | -16.0% | +7.0% | +13.6% | +11.5% | +2.8% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | 1.61 | 1.07 | 1.08 | 1.33 | 0.64 | 0.05 | 0.16 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.20 | 0.18 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 40.58 | -89.74 | 53.16 | 58.90 | 614.29 | 427.27 | -141.94 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 863.31 | 45.23 | 360.25 | 710.50 | 457.50 | 922.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventory turnover | 46.86 | 1.62 | 8.45 | 7.40 | 6.96 | 14.75 | 6.83 |
| Debtors turnover | 12.44 | 0.33 | 1.28 | 1.46 | 1.36 | 1.47 | 1.58 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.09 | (0.17) | 0.08 | 0.14 | 1.16 | 0.25 | (0.51) |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 1.10 | 1.01 | 1.18 | 1.10 | 9.57 | 8.41 | 8.16 |
Top companies in Traditional Health & Nutrition
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Vivanza Biosciences (Traditional Health & Nutrition) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oral solid drug delivery systems are manufactured and developed. | 1985 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 42.49 M | USD 89.42 M | 962 | |
Generic, semi-solid, and liquid dosage forms are manufactured. | 1990 | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | USD 508.93 M | 5,180 | ||
Specialty generic pharmaceuticals and APIs are manufactured and marketed. | 1983 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 6.21 B | 25,870 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Vivanza Biosciences
Complete news archive for Vivanza Biosciences
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Vivanza Biosciences
Vivanza Biosciences was founded in 1982.
Vivanza Biosciences is headquartered in Ahmedabad, India. It is registered at Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.
The primary company behind Vivanza Biosciences, Vivanza Biosciences Limited, reported revenue of βΉ116 Cr for FY 2026, up 1462% year on year.
Vivanza Biosciences Limited is involved in the manufacturing and marketing of pharmaceutical products, with a focus on biosciences. The company operates in the healthcare sector, offering a range of medical gloves and injectable products like Remdesivir. Solutions are provided for medical practitioners and patients globally, supported by experienced professionals and technocrats. Collaboration with global partners is emphasized to enhance decision-making and service delivery.
Vivanza Biosciences offers Latex Examination Gloves, Remdesivir for Injection, and Nitrile Examination Gloves.
Yes, Vivanza Biosciences is publicly traded on BSE under the ticker symbol VIVANZA.
Vivanza Biosciences operates through Vivanza Biosciences Limited.
The legal entities of Vivanza Biosciences currently have 5 directors, including Rina Kumari, Jayendra Mehta, Sarang Bharat Pathak and others.
