
About Waaree RTL
Waaree RTL is a publicly listed company based in Mumbai (India) founded in 2021. Solar-powered products are manufactured in Mumbai, India. The company has 286 employees. Its website waareertl.com draws about 14 thousand monthly visits. Its Indian entity Waaree Renewable Technologies Limited reported revenue of βΉ3,352 Cr. Waaree RTL offers products and services including Ground Mounted Solar, Rooftop Solar, Floating Solar, and Operations & Maintenance. Its focus areas include Energy, Solar Energy, Solar Products and Multi-Products. Its competitors include Borosil Renewables, Servoteh and Nessa; 1 of its 3 listed competitors has raised funding.
Company details
Waaree RTL was established in 2021 in Mumbai, India, as a manufacturer within the renewable energy sector. Solar-powered products are produced, with operations centered on design and assembly processes. The company serves markets requiring sustainable energy solutions, including residential and commercial applications. Activities are based in India, supporting local and regional distribution through its online presence at waareertl.com. Focus remains on core manufacturing without expansion into unrelated areas.
- Headquarters Mumbai, India
- Employees 286
- Stage Public
- SectorsEnergy & Utilities
- Website waareertl.com
- Social LinkedIn X Facebook Instagram
- Legal Name Waaree Renewable Technologies Ltd
- Market Cap₹7,642 Cr
WAAREERTL · NSE
- Share Price₹748.00
+2.17% today
- Revenue₹3,331 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +108.5% YoY
- EBITDA₹641 Cr
Margin 19.2%
- Net Profit₹479 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +108.0% YoY
- P/E (TTM)15.6x
P/B 6.5x
- ROE68.9%
ROCE 83.2%
- Debt / Equity0.12
Interest cover 2.1x
- Employee Count286
Associated legal entities of Waaree RTL
Waaree RTL is associated with 2 registered companies on The Company Check; the primary company is Waaree Renewable Technologies Limited, a listed company. Each company page carries the filings, financials, charges and directors of that entity.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Waaree Renewable Technologies Limited Listed CIN L93000MH1999PLC120470 | Active | 22 Jun 1999 | Mumbai, Maharashtra | ₹3,352 Cr | 113 | 10 | View details |
| Waaree Energies Limited Listed CIN L29248MH1990PLC059463 | Active | 18 Dec 1990 | Mumbai, Maharashtra | ₹27,245 Cr | 1,519 | 11 | View details |
Products & Services of Waaree RTL
Waaree RTL offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Ground Mounted Solar, Rooftop Solar, Floating Solar, and Operations & Maintenance.
Service for large-scale ground solar project installation and execution.
Solutions for installing solar panels on building rooftops.
Systems for solar panels on water bodies to generate energy.
Ongoing support for solar projects to ensure optimal performance.
Board of directors of Waaree Renewable Technologies Limited (Waaree RTL)
Waaree Renewable Technologies Limited is the primary company behind Waaree RTL. The boards of the 2 registered companies of Waaree RTL currently have 14 directors; the longest-serving is Hitesh Chimanlal Doshi, appointed in 2007. 42 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hitesh Chimanlal Doshi DIN 00293668 | Managing Director | 16 Feb 2007 | 19 yrs 8 mo | Waaree Energies Limited |
| Viren Doshi Chimanlal DIN 00207121 | Whole-time director | 26 Nov 2007 | 18 yrs 11 mo | Waaree Energies Limited, Waaree Renewable Technologies Limited |
| Hitesh Pranjivan Mehta DIN 00207506 | Whole-time director | 01 Apr 2011 | 15 yrs 7 mo | Waaree Energies Limited, Waaree Renewable Technologies Limited |
| Pujan Pankaj Doshi DIN 07063863 | Managing Director | 02 Sep 2016 | 10 yrs 2 mo | Waaree Renewable Technologies Limited |
| Nilesh Bhogilal Gandhi DIN 03570656 | Director | 13 Feb 2017 | 9 yrs 8 mo | Waaree Renewable Technologies Limited |
| Rajender Mohan Malla DIN 00136657 | Director | 16 Jan 2019 | 7 yrs 9 mo | Waaree Energies Limited |
| Sunil Nandkishor Rathi DIN 08036090 | Whole-time director | 28 Mar 2023 | 3 yrs 7 mo | Waaree Renewable Technologies Limited |
| Ambika Sharma DIN 08201798 | Director | 20 Jun 2024 | 2 yrs 4 mo | Waaree Renewable Technologies Limited |
| Sunil Jain DIN 02967042 | Director | 27 Sep 2024 | 2 yrs 1 mo | Waaree Renewable Technologies Limited |
| Rajinder Singh Loona DIN 02305074 | Director | 26 Mar 2025 | 1 yr 7 mo | Waaree Energies Limited |
| Sudhir Arya DIN 05135780 | Director | 16 Apr 2025 | 1 yr 6 mo | Waaree Renewable Technologies Limited |
| Mahesh Ramchand Chhabria DIN 00166049 | Director | 01 Jul 2025 | 1 yr 4 mo | Waaree Energies Limited |
| Jignesh Devchandbhai Rathod DIN 11121448 | Whole-time director | 21 Mar 2026 | 7 mo | Waaree Energies Limited |
| Mona Mukund Bhide DIN 05203026 | Director | 30 Aug 2026 | 2 mo | Waaree Energies Limited |
People of Waaree RTL
7 people are tracked at Waaree RTL (4 in leadership, 3 in team); the tracked headcount is 286.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
| Managing Director | Leadership | |
Kumar Ravikesh Singh | Chief Operating Officer | Leadership |
| Executive Director | Leadership | |
| Executive Director | Leadership | |
Anjana Patel | Assistant Manager | Team |
Heema Shah | Company Secretary | Team |
Mahendra Vishwakarma | Senior Account Executive | Team |
Complete people profiles for Waaree RTL
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of Waaree RTL
Waaree RTL is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol WAAREERTL in India, operating in the Utilities sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date08 Sep 2012
- Listed onBSE: 534618
- Listed entityWaaree Renewable Technologies Ltd
- Exchange sectorUtilities
- ISININE299N01021
- Share price₹807.35 (-0.11% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹8,433 Cr
- Price to earnings16.6
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹48.67
- Volume (last session)66,439
Financials of Waaree RTL
Exchange-reported figures of Waaree Renewable Technologies Limited, the listed company behind Waaree RTL (NSE: WAAREERTL).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 3,331 | 1,598 | 876 | 351 | 162 | 12.98 | 5.68 |
| Revenue growth | +108.5% | +82.3% | +149.7% | +117.3% | +1144.2% | +128.5% | - |
| EBITDA | 641 | 307 | 207 | 83.75 | 23.51 | 6.99 | 0.38 |
| EBITDA margin | +19.2% | +19.2% | +23.6% | +23.9% | +14.6% | +53.9% | +6.7% |
| Profit before tax | 640 | 300 | 198 | 77.03 | 21.22 | 3.40 | (2.52) |
| Net profit | 479 | 230 | 145 | 55.20 | 8.49 | (2.34) | (2.81) |
| Net profit margin | +14.4% | +14.4% | +16.6% | +15.7% | +5.3% | -18.0% | -49.5% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 45.86 | 21.98 | 13.95 | 26.63 | 4.13 | (1.14) | (1.53) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 1,084 | 484 | 287 | 124 | 71.91 | 172 | 96.34 |
| Net worth | 934 | 455 | 247 | 85.14 | 29.90 | 22.27 | 25.95 |
| Total debt | 146 | 27.37 | 40.48 | 38.98 | 41.84 | 117 | 39.77 |
| Cash & bank | 359 | 194 | 121 | 16.51 | 42.19 | 6.11 | 36.76 |
| Net working capital | 506 | 150 | 135 | (15.43) | 10.89 | (7.43) | 23.40 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 287 | 303 | 128 | 65.15 | 42.55 | (2.31) | 50.85 |
| Cash from investing | (264) | (237) | (114) | (65.96) | 9.43 | (105) | (38.16) |
| Cash from financing | 22.55 | (48.57) | (7.18) | (9.20) | (39.99) | 80.68 | 14.38 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,058 | 924 | 1,102 | 851 | 775 | 603 | 477 | 360 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +36.5% | +53.2% | +131.3% | +136.2% | +47.7% | +155.2% | - | - |
| Other income | 9.18 | 5.27 | 6.05 | 5.12 | 4.43 | 4.83 | 4.86 | 3.78 |
| EBITDA | 160 | 173 | 207 | 159 | 158 | 118 | 122 | 71.93 |
| EBITDA margin | +15.1% | +18.8% | +18.8% | +18.7% | +20.4% | +19.5% | +25.7% | +20.0% |
| Depreciation | 26.97 | 5.78 | 2.09 | 2.11 | 2.18 | 2.23 | 1.63 | 1.62 |
| Interest | 36.83 | 9.59 | 2.68 | 3.42 | 3.62 | 3.56 | 4.38 | 3.35 |
| Profit before tax | 105 | 163 | 208 | 158 | 157 | 117 | 121 | 70.74 |
| Tax | 23.88 | 44.42 | 52.38 | 38.20 | 40.22 | 30.18 | 27.40 | 17.26 |
| Net profit | 81.48 | 119 | 156 | 120 | 116 | 86.41 | 93.76 | 53.48 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 7.07 | 11.09 | 14.94 | 11.50 | 11.13 | 8.27 | 8.98 | 5.12 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 3,331 | 1,597 | 876 | 342 | 154 | 7.60 | 1.98 |
| Revenue growth | +108.5% | +82.3% | +156.4% | +122.5% | +1920.5% | +283.8% | - |
| EBITDA | 641 | 307 | 207 | 75.99 | 13.23 | 2.75 | 0.06 |
| EBITDA margin | +19.2% | +19.2% | +23.6% | +22.2% | +8.6% | +36.2% | +3.0% |
| Profit before tax | 644 | 301 | 199 | 79.81 | 25.95 | 2.66 | (0.37) |
| Net profit | 483 | 230 | 145 | 59.29 | 20.39 | 2.34 | (0.29) |
| Net profit margin | +14.5% | +14.4% | +16.6% | +17.4% | +13.3% | +30.8% | -14.7% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 46.19 | 22.01 | 13.97 | 28.54 | 9.80 | 1.12 | (0.09) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 1,059 | 485 | 289 | 112 | 52.52 | 69.90 | 67.14 |
| Net worth | 939 | 457 | 247 | 111 | 52.21 | 32.78 | 30.42 |
| Total debt | 115 | 27.37 | 40.48 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 36.94 | 36.67 |
| Cash & bank | 358 | 193 | 121 | 12.74 | 38.57 | 0.53 | 0.28 |
| Net working capital | 503 | 154 | 139 | 22.75 | 49.22 | 34.68 | 0.60 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 291 | 302 | 128 | 58.15 | 33.52 | 3.27 | 3.30 |
| Cash from investing | (272) | (237) | (114) | (66.00) | 18.59 | (8.01) | 2.89 |
| Cash from financing | 25.84 | (48.57) | (7.18) | (2.31) | (39.36) | 4.99 | (6.13) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 452 | 811 | 1,102 | 851 | 775 | 603 | 477 | 360 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -41.7% | +34.5% | +131.3% | +136.2% | +47.7% | +155.3% | - | - |
| Other income | 6.29 | 6.91 | 7.65 | 6.64 | 5.12 | 4.93 | 4.94 | 3.86 |
| Total expenses | 345 | 652 | 896 | 692 | 617 | 486 | 354 | 288 |
| EBITDA | 107 | 159 | 207 | 159 | 158 | 118 | 122 | 71.87 |
| EBITDA margin | +23.7% | +19.7% | +18.8% | +18.7% | +20.4% | +19.5% | +25.7% | +20.0% |
| Depreciation | 2.67 | 2.29 | 2.06 | 2.08 | 2.15 | 2.20 | 1.60 | 1.59 |
| Interest | 24.41 | 7.37 | 2.68 | 3.42 | 3.62 | 3.56 | 4.38 | 3.35 |
| Profit before tax | 86.31 | 157 | 210 | 160 | 157 | 117 | 121 | 70.79 |
| Tax | 18.18 | 42.26 | 52.37 | 38.19 | 40.21 | 30.18 | 27.39 | 17.25 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,058 | 924 | 1,102 | 851 | 775 | 603 | 477 | 360 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +36.5% | +53.2% | +131.3% | +136.2% | +47.7% | +155.2% | - | - |
| Other income | 9.18 | 5.27 | 6.05 | 5.12 | 4.43 | 4.83 | 4.86 | 3.78 |
| EBITDA | 160 | 173 | 207 | 159 | 158 | 118 | 122 | 71.93 |
| EBITDA margin | +15.1% | +18.8% | +18.8% | +18.7% | +20.4% | +19.5% | +25.7% | +20.0% |
| Depreciation | 26.97 | 5.78 | 2.09 | 2.11 | 2.18 | 2.23 | 1.63 | 1.62 |
| Interest | 36.83 | 9.59 | 2.68 | 3.42 | 3.62 | 3.56 | 4.38 | 3.35 |
| Profit before tax | 105 | 163 | 208 | 158 | 157 | 117 | 121 | 70.74 |
| Tax | 23.88 | 44.42 | 52.38 | 38.20 | 40.22 | 30.18 | 27.40 | 17.26 |
| Net profit | 81.48 | 119 | 156 | 120 | 116 | 86.41 | 93.76 | 53.48 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 7.07 | 11.09 | 14.94 | 11.50 | 11.13 | 8.27 | 8.98 | 5.12 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3,331 | 1,598 | 876 | 351 | 162 | 12.98 | 5.68 |
| Revenue growth | +108.5% | +82.3% | +149.7% | +117.3% | +1144.2% | +128.5% | - |
| Other income | 20.43 | 14.80 | 4.15 | 1.53 | 8.32 | 2.44 | 1.69 |
| Total expenses | 2,690 | 1,291 | 669 | 267 | 138 | 5.99 | 5.30 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 29.56 | 17.30 | 9.47 | 5.53 | 0.55 | 0.67 |
| EBITDA | 641 | 307 | 207 | 83.75 | 23.51 | 6.99 | 0.38 |
| EBITDA margin | +19.2% | +19.2% | +23.6% | +23.9% | +14.6% | +53.9% | +6.7% |
| Depreciation | 8.62 | 6.37 | 6.12 | 2.95 | 3.67 | 1.69 | 1.11 |
| Interest | 13.29 | 14.84 | 6.77 | 5.30 | 6.94 | 4.34 | 3.48 |
| Profit before tax | 640 | 300 | 198 | 77.03 | 21.22 | 3.40 | (2.52) |
| Tax | 161 | 71.55 | 53.23 | 21.68 | 12.32 | 5.77 | 0.66 |
| Net profit | 479 | 230 | 145 | 55.20 | 8.49 | (2.34) | (2.81) |
| Net profit margin | +14.4% | +14.4% | +16.6% | +15.7% | +5.3% | -18.0% | -49.5% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 45.86 | 21.98 | 13.95 | 26.63 | 4.13 | (1.14) | (1.53) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 20.87 | 20.85 | 20.83 | 20.81 | 20.81 | 20.81 | 20.81 |
| Reserves & surplus | 913 | 435 | 226 | 64.33 | 9.09 | 1.46 | 5.14 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 934 | 455 | 247 | 85.14 | 29.90 | 22.27 | 25.95 |
| Minority interest | (0.52) | (0.46) | (0.23) | (0.14) | (0.05) | 31.96 | 30.57 |
| Secured loans | 21.67 | 27.37 | 30.48 | 33.56 | 36.32 | 78.01 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 124 | 0.00 | 10.00 | 5.42 | 5.52 | 39.10 | 39.77 |
| Total debt | 146 | 27.37 | 40.48 | 38.98 | 41.84 | 117 | 39.77 |
| Total liabilities | 1,084 | 484 | 287 | 124 | 71.91 | 172 | 96.34 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 301 | 217 | 169 | 81.70 | 77.87 | 158 | 32.09 |
| Net block | 272 | 198 | 157 | 74.28 | 73.16 | 155 | 30.49 |
| Capital work in progress | 178 | 56.37 | 3.17 | 80.20 | 0.90 | 1.52 | 41.18 |
| Investments | 31.20 | 51.97 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.56 | 30.09 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 117 | 6.45 | 29.17 | 36.52 | 1.69 | 0.46 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 1,172 | 498 | 373 | 61.31 | 46.53 | 6.17 | 1.36 |
| Cash & bank balances | 359 | 194 | 121 | 16.51 | 42.19 | 6.11 | 36.76 |
| Loans & advances | 119 | 61.79 | 18.71 | 13.21 | 2.19 | 1.62 | 6.92 |
| Total current assets | 1,767 | 760 | 541 | 128 | 92.60 | 14.36 | 45.04 |
| Total current liabilities | 1,261 | 610 | 406 | 143 | 81.71 | 21.79 | 21.64 |
| Net working capital | 506 | 150 | 135 | (15.43) | 10.89 | (7.43) | 23.40 |
| Total assets | 1,084 | 484 | 287 | 124 | 71.91 | 172 | 96.34 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 26.79 | 9.59 | 3.26 | 13.27 | 1.28 | 27.47 | 0.40 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 287 | 303 | 128 | 65.15 | 42.55 | (2.31) | 50.85 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (264) | (237) | (114) | (65.96) | 9.43 | (105) | (38.16) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 22.55 | (48.57) | (7.18) | (9.20) | (39.99) | 80.68 | 14.38 |
| Net change in cash | 45.02 | 17.20 | 6.34 | (10.01) | 11.99 | (26.19) | 27.07 |
| Closing cash | 359 | 194 | 121 | 16.51 | 42.19 | 6.11 | 36.76 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +108.5% | +82.3% | +149.7% | +117.3% | +1144.2% | +128.5% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +108.9% | +48.1% | +147.4% | +256.2% | +236.3% | +1739.5% | - |
| PBT growth | +112.9% | +51.4% | +157.6% | +263.0% | +524.1% | +9998.0% | - |
| Net income growth | +108.0% | +58.4% | +163.2% | +550.2% | +462.8% | +16.7% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +111.7% | +114.7% | +307.2% | +295.3% | +184.1% | +85.6% | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +97.1% | +135.5% | +209.5% | +504.0% | +94.8% | +140.9% | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +14.4% | +14.3% | +16.6% | +15.8% | +5.5% | -18.3% | -56.0% |
| Return on capital employed | +83.2% | +81.7% | +99.6% | +83.8% | +26.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | +68.9% | +65.2% | +87.6% | +96.1% | +34.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.12 | 0.10 | 0.24 | 0.70 | 3.05 | 3.25 | 2.17 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.17 | 0.55 | 2.82 | 3.13 | 2.09 |
| Interest cover | 2.10 | 4.94 | 3.37 | 6.56 | 34.98 | 81.89 | -476.71 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 12.87 | 8.28 | 6.98 | 4.40 | 1.37 | 0.14 | 0.18 |
| Inventory turnover | 54.08 | 89.71 | 26.69 | 18.37 | 150.23 | 56.43 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | 3.99 | 3.67 | 4.04 | 6.51 | 6.13 | 3.45 | 2.07 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 45.88 | 21.98 | 13.95 | 26.63 | 4.13 | (1.14) | (1.53) |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 89.54 | 43.69 | 23.67 | 40.90 | 14.37 | 10.70 | 12.47 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 452 | 811 | 1,102 | 851 | 775 | 603 | 477 | 360 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -41.7% | +34.5% | +131.3% | +136.2% | +47.7% | +155.3% | - | - |
| Other income | 6.29 | 6.91 | 7.65 | 6.64 | 5.12 | 4.93 | 4.94 | 3.86 |
| Total expenses | 345 | 652 | 896 | 692 | 617 | 486 | 354 | 288 |
| EBITDA | 107 | 159 | 207 | 159 | 158 | 118 | 122 | 71.87 |
| EBITDA margin | +23.7% | +19.7% | +18.8% | +18.7% | +20.4% | +19.5% | +25.7% | +20.0% |
| Depreciation | 2.67 | 2.29 | 2.06 | 2.08 | 2.15 | 2.20 | 1.60 | 1.59 |
| Interest | 24.41 | 7.37 | 2.68 | 3.42 | 3.62 | 3.56 | 4.38 | 3.35 |
| Profit before tax | 86.31 | 157 | 210 | 160 | 157 | 117 | 121 | 70.79 |
| Tax | 18.18 | 42.26 | 52.37 | 38.19 | 40.21 | 30.18 | 27.39 | 17.25 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3,331 | 1,597 | 876 | 342 | 154 | 7.60 | 1.98 |
| Revenue growth | +108.5% | +82.3% | +156.4% | +122.5% | +1920.5% | +283.8% | - |
| Other income | 24.34 | 15.13 | 4.46 | 5.18 | 14.35 | 3.69 | 3.11 |
| Total expenses | 2,690 | 1,290 | 669 | 266 | 140 | 4.85 | 1.92 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 29.56 | 17.30 | 9.47 | 5.53 | 0.55 | 0.67 |
| EBITDA | 641 | 307 | 207 | 75.99 | 13.23 | 2.75 | 0.06 |
| EBITDA margin | +19.2% | +19.2% | +23.6% | +22.2% | +8.6% | +36.2% | +3.0% |
| Depreciation | 8.50 | 6.25 | 5.99 | 0.18 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.16 |
| Interest | 13.29 | 14.84 | 6.77 | 1.18 | 1.47 | 3.62 | 3.38 |
| Profit before tax | 644 | 301 | 199 | 79.81 | 25.95 | 2.66 | (0.37) |
| Tax | 161 | 71.54 | 53.12 | 20.41 | 5.55 | 0.32 | (0.21) |
| Net profit | 483 | 230 | 145 | 59.29 | 20.39 | 2.34 | (0.29) |
| Net profit margin | +14.5% | +14.4% | +16.6% | +17.4% | +13.3% | +30.8% | -14.7% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 46.19 | 22.01 | 13.97 | 28.54 | 9.80 | 1.12 | (0.09) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 20.87 | 20.85 | 20.83 | 20.81 | 20.81 | 20.81 | 20.81 |
| Reserves & surplus | 919 | 436 | 227 | 90.62 | 31.40 | 11.97 | 9.61 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 939 | 457 | 247 | 111 | 52.21 | 32.78 | 30.42 |
| Secured loans | 21.67 | 27.37 | 30.48 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 93.23 | 0.00 | 10.00 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 36.94 | 36.67 |
| Total debt | 115 | 27.37 | 40.48 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 36.94 | 36.67 |
| Total liabilities | 1,059 | 485 | 289 | 112 | 52.52 | 69.90 | 67.14 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 266 | 214 | 166 | 10.12 | 3.82 | 3.75 | 3.75 |
| Net block | 238 | 195 | 154 | 9.27 | 3.15 | 3.24 | 3.40 |
| Capital work in progress | 111 | 56.22 | 3.03 | 80.05 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 31.23 | 51.99 | 9.01 | 0.22 | 0.78 | 32.10 | 32.10 |
| Inventories | 117 | 6.45 | 29.17 | 36.52 | 1.69 | 0.46 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 1,172 | 497 | 372 | 61.28 | 45.11 | 2.46 | 0.02 |
| Cash & bank balances | 358 | 193 | 121 | 12.74 | 38.57 | 0.53 | 0.28 |
| Loans & advances | 112 | 66.68 | 23.02 | 54.31 | 42.75 | 44.03 | 0.86 |
| Total current assets | 1,759 | 764 | 545 | 165 | 128 | 47.48 | 1.16 |
| Total current liabilities | 1,256 | 610 | 406 | 142 | 78.90 | 12.80 | 0.56 |
| Net working capital | 503 | 154 | 139 | 22.75 | 49.22 | 34.68 | 0.60 |
| Total assets | 1,059 | 485 | 289 | 112 | 52.52 | 69.90 | 67.14 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 26.77 | 9.58 | 3.24 | 13.18 | 0.43 | 0.18 | 0.12 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 291 | 302 | 128 | 58.15 | 33.52 | 3.27 | 3.30 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (272) | (237) | (114) | (66.00) | 18.59 | (8.01) | 2.89 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 25.84 | (48.57) | (7.18) | (2.31) | (39.36) | 4.99 | (6.13) |
| Net change in cash | 44.98 | 17.19 | 6.33 | (10.16) | 12.75 | 0.25 | 0.06 |
| Closing cash | 358 | 193 | 121 | 12.74 | 38.57 | 0.53 | 0.28 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +108.5% | +82.3% | +156.4% | +122.5% | +1920.5% | +283.8% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +108.8% | +48.4% | +172.3% | +474.4% | +381.1% | +4483.3% | - |
| PBT growth | +113.8% | +51.6% | +148.9% | +207.6% | +875.6% | +9998.0% | - |
| Net income growth | +109.4% | +58.4% | +145.3% | +190.8% | +771.4% | +906.9% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +113.6% | +118.3% | +386.7% | +456.8% | +212.5% | +80.2% | +96.7% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +103.6% | +185.2% | +322.2% | +981.9% | +74.3% | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +14.5% | +14.4% | +16.6% | +17.4% | +13.3% | +30.8% | -8.1% |
| Return on capital employed | +85.1% | +81.6% | +102.6% | +98.6% | +44.8% | +9.2% | +5.0% |
| Return on net worth | +69.1% | +65.2% | +81.1% | +72.6% | +48.0% | +7.4% | -1.6% |
| Debt / equity | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.44 | 1.16 | 1.78 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.05 | 0.07 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.44 | 1.16 | 1.78 |
| Interest cover | 2.10 | 4.93 | 3.37 | 1.56 | 11.25 | 139.77 | -3,380.00 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 13.91 | 8.41 | 9.94 | 49.03 | 40.57 | 2.03 | 0.53 |
| Inventory turnover | 54.07 | 89.69 | 26.68 | 17.89 | 142.85 | 33.04 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | 3.99 | 3.68 | 4.04 | 6.42 | 6.46 | 6.13 | 1.37 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 46.25 | 22.01 | 13.97 | 28.54 | 9.80 | 1.12 | (0.09) |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 90.04 | 43.81 | 23.76 | 53.54 | 25.08 | 15.75 | 14.62 |
Competitors of Waaree RTL
Waaree RTL has 3 listed competitors in our database, 1 of them funded. They include Borosil Renewables, Servoteh and Nessa.
| Company Name | Domain | Founded | HQ Location | Total funding | Employees | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| borosilrenewables.com | 1962 | Mumbai, India | 762 | Solar glass is manufactured by Borosil Renewables for photovoltaic applications. | ||
| servotech.in | 2004 | Delhi, India | 178 | Manufacturer of EV chargers, solar inverters, solar panels, batteries, servo stabilizers, UPS, and LEDs | ||
| nessa.in | 2008 | Ahmedabad, India | $95,277 | 84 | Offers solar consumer goods |
Detailed competitors of Waaree RTL
The full competitor set, operating metrics and side-by-side benchmarks require an active premium plan.
- Full competitor set
- Operating metrics
- Benchmarks
- Competitive positioning
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Web traffic of Waaree RTL
The website of Waaree RTL (waareertl.com) receives about 14.2K visits a month.
- Monthly visits14.2K
▲ 38.1% vs previous month
Websites whose visitors overlap most with Waaree RTL. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
screener.in | screener.in | 100% | #1,968 | β | |
| kpigreenenergy.com | 94% | 19.1K | #1,351,308 | View details | |
| capitalmarket.com | 89% | 81.2K | #358,709 | View details | |
waareetech.com | waareetech.com | 89% | #3,912,305 | β | |
| valueresearchonline.com | 89% | 4.3M | #12,646 | View details | |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
All 13 similar websites and full traffic analytics for Waaree RTL
The complete similar-websites list, audience overlap and engagement analytics require an active premium plan.
- 13 similar websites
- Audience overlap
- Engagement analytics
- Traffic by brand
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Top companies in Renewable & Sustainable Energy
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Waaree RTL (Renewable & Sustainable Energy) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hybrid renewable energy solutions are provided for rural communities. | 2008 | Patna, Bihar, India | USD 73.99 M | USD 3.46 M | 294 | |
Solar energy projects are developed for commercial and industrial clients. | 2011 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 442.67 M | USD 166.51 M | 365 | |
Manufacturer of solar PV modules | 1990 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 111.38 M | USD 2.77 B | 8,690 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Waaree Rtl
Complete news archive for Waaree RTL
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Waaree RTL
Waaree RTL was founded in 2021.
Waaree RTL is headquartered in Mumbai, India. It is registered at Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
Waaree RTL has 286 employees.
The primary company behind Waaree RTL, Waaree Renewable Technologies Limited, reported revenue of βΉ3,352 Cr for FY 2026, up 109% year on year.
Waaree RTL was established in 2021 in Mumbai, India, as a manufacturer within the renewable energy sector. Solar-powered products are produced, with operations centered on design and assembly processes. The company serves markets requiring sustainable energy solutions, including residential and commercial applications. Activities are based in India, supporting local and regional distribution through its online presence at waareertl.com. Focus remains on core manufacturing without expansion into unrelated areas.
Waaree RTL's top competitors include Servoteh, Borosil Renewables and Nessa.
Waaree RTL offers Ground Mounted Solar, Rooftop Solar, Floating Solar, and Operations & Maintenance.
Yes, Waaree RTL is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol WAAREERTL.
Waaree RTL is associated with 2 legal entities: Waaree Renewable Technologies Limited, Waaree Energies Limited.
The legal entities of Waaree RTL currently have 18 directors, including Viren Doshi Chimanlal, Hitesh Pranjivan Mehta, Rajender Mohan Malla and others.
