
About Welspun Michigan
Welspun Michigan is a publicly listed company based in Mumbai (India) founded in 1988. It provides trenchless technologies for urban infrastructure projects in Indian cities. It operates on a B2B model in Real Estate & Construction and Technology sectors. The company has 1,068 employees. Its Indian entity Welspun Enterprises Limited reported revenue of ₹3,712 Cr. Welspun Michigan offers products and services including Large Diameter Tunneling, Microtunneling for Pipelines, Pipeline Rehabilitation, Greywater Pumping Station, and Bridge Construction. Its focus areas include Construction, Infrastructure Tech, Underground Construction and Trenchless Technologies.
Company details
Welspun Michigan Engineers Limited offers engineering solutions for underground construction, including trenchless technologies and pumping stations. The company focuses on projects like pipeline installation and rehabilitation, minimizing environmental impact. Based in Mumbai, India, it serves municipal and urban clients in cities such as Mumbai and Delhi, delivering efficient and safe infrastructure developments.
- Headquarters Mumbai, India
- Employees 1,068
- Stage Public
- SectorsReal Estate & ConstructionTechnology
- Phone•••• ••••
- Website welspunmichigan.com
- Social LinkedIn X Facebook Instagram YouTube
- Legal Name Welspun Enterprises Limited
- Date of Incorporation 20 Dec, 1994
- Jurisdiction Anjar, Gujarat, India
- Market Cap₹9,375 Cr
WELENT · NSE
- Share Price₹722.05
+6.61% today
- Revenue₹3,615 Cr
FY 2025-26 · -2.2% YoY
- EBITDA₹684 Cr
Margin 18.9%
- Net Profit₹384 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +19.2% YoY
- P/E (TTM)23.8x
P/B 3.1x
- ROE15.3%
ROCE 17.2%
- Debt / Equity0.62
Interest cover 31.3x
- Employee Count1,068
Associated legal entities of Welspun Michigan
Welspun Michigan operates through Welspun Enterprises Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 0000) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Welspun Enterprises Limited Listed CIN L45201GJ1994PLC023920 | Active | 20 Dec 1994 | Anjar, Gujarat | ₹3,712 Cr | 987 | 10 | View details |
Products & Services of Welspun Michigan
Welspun Michigan offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Large Diameter Tunneling, Microtunneling for Pipelines, Pipeline Rehabilitation, Greywater Pumping Station, and Bridge Construction.
Constructs large diameter tunnels using segmental linings for infrastructure.
Installs pipelines with minimal surface disruption using advanced technology.
Extends pipeline lifespan through non-invasive repair methods.
Designs and builds stations for sustainable greywater handling.
Builds bridges with focus on safety and environmental sustainability.
Apps and channels of Welspun Michigan
its YouTube channel Welspun World has 6.18K subscribers and 30 videos.
Videos from Welspun Michigan
The most watched videos on Welspun Michigan's YouTube channel, Welspun World (6.18K subscribers). Click a video to play it here.
More on Welspun World.
Board of directors of Welspun Enterprises Limited (Welspun Michigan)
Welspun Enterprises Limited is the primary company behind Welspun Michigan. The board of Welspun Enterprises Limited currently have 8 directors; the longest-serving is Rajesh Mandawewala, appointed in 2012. 43 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rajesh Mandawewala DIN 00007179 | Director | 06 Jul 2012 | 14 yrs 4 mo | Welspun Enterprises Limited |
| Aruna Sharma DIN 06515361 | Director | 29 Jan 2019 | 7 yrs 9 mo | Welspun Enterprises Limited |
| Raghav Chandra DIN 00057760 | Director | 15 May 2019 | 7 yrs 5 mo | Welspun Enterprises Limited |
| Balkrishan Gopiram Goenka DIN 00270175 | Director | 29 May 2020 | 6 yrs 5 mo | Welspun Enterprises Limited |
| Anoop Kumar Mittal DIN 05177010 | Director | 16 Jun 2021 | 5 yrs 4 mo | Welspun Enterprises Limited |
| Sandeep Garg DIN 00036419 | Managing Director | 08 Aug 2022 | 4 yrs 2 mo | Welspun Enterprises Limited |
| Subramanian Madhavan DIN 06451889 | Director | 01 Apr 2024 | 2 yrs 7 mo | Welspun Enterprises Limited |
| Deepak Chandrabhan Singh Chauhan DIN 01694550 | Director | 06 Aug 2025 | 1 yr 3 mo | Welspun Enterprises Limited |
IPO & Listings of Welspun Michigan
Welspun Michigan is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol WELENT in India, operating in the Infrastructure Developers & Operators sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- Listed onNSE: WELENT
- Listed entityWelspun Enterprises Limited
- Exchange sectorInfrastructure Developers & Operators
Financials of Welspun Michigan
Exchange-reported figures of Welspun Enterprises Limited, the listed company behind Welspun Michigan (NSE: WELENT).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 3,615 | 3,695 | 2,874 | 2,758 | 1,342 | 1,530 | 1,808 |
| Revenue growth | -2.2% | +28.6% | +4.2% | +105.5% | -12.2% | -15.4% | - |
| EBITDA | 684 | 601 | 397 | 146 | 147 | 164 | 191 |
| EBITDA margin | +18.9% | +16.3% | +13.8% | +5.3% | +11.0% | +10.7% | +10.6% |
| Profit before tax | 532 | 490 | 449 | 783 | 152 | 180 | 203 |
| Net profit | 384 | 322 | 294 | 270 | 124 | 129 | 145 |
| Net profit margin | +10.6% | +8.7% | +10.2% | +9.8% | +9.2% | +8.4% | +8.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 25.80 | 23.59 | 21.62 | 48.19 | 8.33 | 8.67 | 10.03 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 5,302 | 4,262 | 3,506 | 3,488 | 4,535 | 3,955 | 2,426 |
| Net worth | 3,044 | 2,540 | 2,323 | 2,356 | 1,791 | 1,684 | 1,579 |
| Total debt | 1,987 | 1,499 | 762 | 764 | 2,526 | 2,237 | 812 |
| Cash & bank | 338 | 643 | 481 | 542 | 277 | 214 | 149 |
| Net working capital | 825 | 1,284 | 1,103 | 727 | 199 | 351 | 341 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 112 | (273) | (344) | 345 | 287 | 8.74 | (57.94) |
| Cash from investing | (877) | 1.21 | (57.32) | 1,197 | (487) | (918) | (49.54) |
| Cash from financing | 426 | 536 | (486) | (204) | 125 | 753 | 106 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 774 | 1,199 | 787 | 784 | 845 | 1,054 | 867 | 815 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -8.4% | +13.8% | -9.2% | -3.9% | -9.1% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 35.05 | 32.24 | 19.54 | 21.86 | 25.57 | 22.77 | 52.09 | 22.62 |
| EBITDA | 116 | 238 | 103 | 172 | 169 | 177 | 122 | 116 |
| EBITDA margin | +15.0% | +19.9% | +13.0% | +22.0% | +20.0% | +16.8% | +14.1% | +14.2% |
| Depreciation | 10.59 | 12.83 | 13.01 | 13.33 | 11.46 | 14.52 | 13.69 | 13.99 |
| Interest | 53.28 | 52.62 | 51.50 | 52.54 | 41.54 | 43.58 | 49.93 | 34.28 |
| Profit before tax | 87.59 | 205 | 57.58 | 128 | 141 | 142 | 111 | 89.93 |
| Tax | 31.23 | 42.30 | 26.84 | 30.09 | 40.09 | 36.67 | 33.59 | 28.37 |
| Net profit | 56.36 | 163 | 30.74 | 98.08 | 101 | 105 | 77.05 | 61.56 |
| EPS (₹) | 3.29 | 10.44 | 1.74 | 6.53 | 6.55 | 6.82 | 5.16 | 4.21 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 2,595 | 2,827 | 2,450 | 2,676 | 1,307 | 1,410 | 1,760 |
| Revenue growth | -8.2% | +15.4% | -8.4% | +104.8% | -7.3% | -19.9% | - |
| EBITDA | 363 | 324 | 337 | 195 | 144 | 169 | 206 |
| EBITDA margin | +14.0% | +11.4% | +13.7% | +7.3% | +11.0% | +12.0% | +11.7% |
| Profit before tax | 414 | 413 | 396 | 815 | 116 | 141 | 214 |
| Net profit | 320 | 307 | 284 | 231 | 92.55 | 107 | 155 |
| Net profit margin | +12.3% | +10.9% | +11.6% | +8.6% | +7.1% | +7.6% | +8.8% |
| EPS (₹) | 22.73 | 22.51 | 20.89 | 51.21 | 6.24 | 7.22 | 10.73 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 3,371 | 2,894 | 2,804 | 3,154 | 2,608 | 2,455 | 2,076 |
| Net worth | 3,152 | 2,690 | 2,422 | 2,465 | 1,894 | 1,819 | 1,736 |
| Total debt | 216 | 199 | 190 | 483 | 513 | 607 | 310 |
| Cash & bank | 240 | 557 | 427 | 470 | 86.22 | 167 | 121 |
| Net working capital | 669 | 1,087 | 1,137 | 879 | 753 | 575 | 496 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 354 | 274 | (106) | 24.96 | 222 | 337 | 104 |
| Cash from investing | (772) | 1.64 | (75.89) | 1,674 | (266) | (717) | (168) |
| Cash from financing | 99.68 | (67.29) | (662) | (243) | (173) | 207 | 77.73 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 543 | 809 | 589 | 593 | 604 | 734 | 683 | 663 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -10.0% | +10.2% | -13.9% | -10.5% | -19.1% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 37.47 | 35.98 | 23.72 | 24.81 | 31.96 | 25.86 | 26.05 | 25.04 |
| Total expenses | 481 | 697 | 522 | 502 | 512 | 638 | 604 | 589 |
| EBITDA | 61.97 | 113 | 67.07 | 91.38 | 92.11 | 96.44 | 78.95 | 73.49 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.4% | +13.9% | +11.4% | +15.4% | +15.3% | +13.1% | +11.6% | +11.1% |
| Depreciation | 2.89 | 3.14 | 3.14 | 3.71 | 2.03 | 2.36 | 2.19 | 2.59 |
| Interest | 14.98 | 16.34 | 14.55 | 17.09 | 5.38 | 7.72 | 7.63 | 8.65 |
| Profit before tax | 81.57 | 129 | 73.10 | 95.39 | 117 | 112 | 95.18 | 87.29 |
| Tax | 21.13 | 35.94 | 17.90 | 22.15 | 29.89 | 27.61 | 25.74 | 22.57 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 774 | 1,199 | 787 | 784 | 845 | 1,054 | 867 | 815 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -8.4% | +13.8% | -9.2% | -3.9% | -9.1% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 35.05 | 32.24 | 19.54 | 21.86 | 25.57 | 22.77 | 52.09 | 22.62 |
| EBITDA | 116 | 238 | 103 | 172 | 169 | 177 | 122 | 116 |
| EBITDA margin | +15.0% | +19.9% | +13.0% | +22.0% | +20.0% | +16.8% | +14.1% | +14.2% |
| Depreciation | 10.59 | 12.83 | 13.01 | 13.33 | 11.46 | 14.52 | 13.69 | 13.99 |
| Interest | 53.28 | 52.62 | 51.50 | 52.54 | 41.54 | 43.58 | 49.93 | 34.28 |
| Profit before tax | 87.59 | 205 | 57.58 | 128 | 141 | 142 | 111 | 89.93 |
| Tax | 31.23 | 42.30 | 26.84 | 30.09 | 40.09 | 36.67 | 33.59 | 28.37 |
| Net profit | 56.36 | 163 | 30.74 | 98.08 | 101 | 105 | 77.05 | 61.56 |
| EPS (₹) | 3.29 | 10.44 | 1.74 | 6.53 | 6.55 | 6.82 | 5.16 | 4.21 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3,615 | 3,695 | 2,874 | 2,758 | 1,342 | 1,530 | 1,808 |
| Revenue growth | -2.2% | +28.6% | +4.2% | +105.5% | -12.2% | -15.4% | - |
| Other income | 96.68 | 98.03 | 189 | 769 | 103 | 142 | 112 |
| Total expenses | 2,931 | 3,094 | 2,477 | 2,612 | 1,195 | 1,365 | 1,617 |
| Employee cost | 232 | 200 | 173 | 149 | 110 | 82.81 | 87.14 |
| EBITDA | 684 | 601 | 397 | 146 | 147 | 164 | 191 |
| EBITDA margin | +18.9% | +16.3% | +13.8% | +5.3% | +11.0% | +10.7% | +10.6% |
| Depreciation | 50.63 | 50.90 | 27.56 | 13.10 | 15.93 | 15.99 | 22.54 |
| Interest | 198 | 158 | 110 | 119 | 82.90 | 110 | 77.36 |
| Profit before tax | 532 | 490 | 449 | 783 | 152 | 180 | 203 |
| Tax | 139 | 136 | 130 | 57.01 | 25.61 | 49.54 | 51.61 |
| Net profit | 384 | 322 | 294 | 270 | 124 | 129 | 145 |
| Net profit margin | +10.6% | +8.7% | +10.2% | +9.8% | +9.2% | +8.4% | +8.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 25.80 | 23.59 | 21.62 | 48.19 | 8.33 | 8.67 | 10.03 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 136 | 137 | 137 | 150 | 150 | 149 | 148 |
| Reserves & surplus | 2,658 | 2,403 | 2,187 | 2,206 | 1,641 | 1,536 | 1,431 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 3,044 | 2,540 | 2,323 | 2,356 | 1,791 | 1,684 | 1,579 |
| Minority interest | 217 | 169 | 167 | 5.97 | 2.68 | 1.28 | 0.10 |
| Secured loans | 1,972 | 1,490 | 752 | 754 | 2,303 | 2,141 | 720 |
| Unsecured loans | 14.61 | 8.65 | 9.63 | 9.94 | 224 | 95.83 | 91.79 |
| Total debt | 1,987 | 1,499 | 762 | 764 | 2,526 | 2,237 | 812 |
| Total liabilities | 5,302 | 4,262 | 3,506 | 3,488 | 4,535 | 3,955 | 2,426 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 512 | 477 | 441 | 130 | 1,933 | 150 | 139 |
| Net block | 288 | 303 | 289 | 69.70 | 1,871 | 103 | 107 |
| Capital work in progress | 7.43 | 8.57 | 6.72 | 6.55 | 63.81 | 1,403 | 63.81 |
| Investments | 1,650 | 763 | 765 | 1,558 | 812 | 804 | 948 |
| Inventories | 174 | 163 | 157 | 86.41 | 48.07 | 4.89 | 0.68 |
| Sundry debtors | 510 | 303 | 456 | 326 | 138 | 135 | 187 |
| Cash & bank balances | 338 | 643 | 481 | 542 | 277 | 214 | 149 |
| Loans & advances | 1,784 | 1,912 | 1,400 | 1,342 | 1,068 | 820 | 695 |
| Total current assets | 2,805 | 3,020 | 2,493 | 2,296 | 1,531 | 1,174 | 1,031 |
| Total current liabilities | 1,980 | 1,737 | 1,390 | 1,569 | 1,332 | 823 | 691 |
| Net working capital | 825 | 1,284 | 1,103 | 727 | 199 | 351 | 341 |
| Total assets | 5,302 | 4,262 | 3,506 | 3,488 | 4,535 | 3,955 | 2,426 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 512 | 249 | 1,616 | 262 | 337 | 493 | 494 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 112 | (273) | (344) | 345 | 287 | 8.74 | (57.94) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (877) | 1.21 | (57.32) | 1,197 | (487) | (918) | (49.54) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 426 | 536 | (486) | (204) | 125 | 753 | 106 |
| Net change in cash | (338) | 264 | (888) | 1,338 | (75.33) | (156) | (1.53) |
| Closing cash | 338 | 643 | 481 | 542 | 277 | 214 | 149 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -2.2% | +28.6% | +4.2% | +105.5% | -12.2% | -15.4% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +13.9% | +51.3% | +171.5% | -0.6% | -10.3% | -14.0% | - |
| PBT growth | +8.5% | +9.2% | -42.7% | +416.2% | -15.6% | -11.4% | -2.1% |
| Net income growth | +19.2% | +9.6% | +8.8% | +118.2% | -4.1% | -11.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +9.4% | +40.2% | +23.4% | +15.1% | -9.1% | +12.8% | +80.9% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +67.2% | +59.8% | +34.3% | -8.5% | -6.3% | +56.3% | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +10.9% | +9.6% | +11.1% | +26.3% | +9.4% | +8.5% | +8.4% |
| Return on capital employed | +17.3% | +17.4% | +16.4% | +9.3% | +4.4% | +9.1% | +12.4% |
| Return on net worth | +15.3% | +14.6% | +13.7% | +13.2% | +7.2% | +8.0% | +10.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.62 | 0.46 | 0.33 | 0.79 | 1.37 | 0.93 | 0.46 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.55 | 0.38 | 0.25 | 0.70 | 1.25 | 0.77 | 0.29 |
| Interest cover | 31.28 | 28.70 | 29.69 | 89.11 | 63.14 | 74.55 | 45.98 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 7.31 | 8.05 | 10.06 | 2.67 | 1.29 | 10.56 | 12.25 |
| Inventory turnover | 21.49 | 23.15 | 23.65 | 41.02 | 50.69 | 549.20 | 2,563.96 |
| Debtors turnover | 8.90 | 9.74 | 7.35 | 11.90 | 9.86 | 9.52 | 7.73 |
| EPS (₹) | 25.80 | 23.59 | 21.62 | 48.19 | 8.33 | 8.67 | 10.03 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 8.50 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 2.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 206.04 | 185.81 | 170.20 | 157.09 | 119.58 | 113.16 | 106.39 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 543 | 809 | 589 | 593 | 604 | 734 | 683 | 663 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -10.0% | +10.2% | -13.9% | -10.5% | -19.1% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 37.47 | 35.98 | 23.72 | 24.81 | 31.96 | 25.86 | 26.05 | 25.04 |
| Total expenses | 481 | 697 | 522 | 502 | 512 | 638 | 604 | 589 |
| EBITDA | 61.97 | 113 | 67.07 | 91.38 | 92.11 | 96.44 | 78.95 | 73.49 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.4% | +13.9% | +11.4% | +15.4% | +15.3% | +13.1% | +11.6% | +11.1% |
| Depreciation | 2.89 | 3.14 | 3.14 | 3.71 | 2.03 | 2.36 | 2.19 | 2.59 |
| Interest | 14.98 | 16.34 | 14.55 | 17.09 | 5.38 | 7.72 | 7.63 | 8.65 |
| Profit before tax | 81.57 | 129 | 73.10 | 95.39 | 117 | 112 | 95.18 | 87.29 |
| Tax | 21.13 | 35.94 | 17.90 | 22.15 | 29.89 | 27.61 | 25.74 | 22.57 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,595 | 2,827 | 2,450 | 2,676 | 1,307 | 1,410 | 1,760 |
| Revenue growth | -8.2% | +15.4% | -8.4% | +104.8% | -7.3% | -19.9% | - |
| Other income | 116 | 131 | 102 | 705 | 37.80 | 28.97 | 52.58 |
| Total expenses | 2,232 | 2,504 | 2,114 | 2,481 | 1,163 | 1,241 | 1,554 |
| Employee cost | 186 | 167 | 158 | 148 | 109 | 80.78 | 83.99 |
| EBITDA | 363 | 324 | 337 | 195 | 144 | 169 | 206 |
| EBITDA margin | +14.0% | +11.4% | +13.7% | +7.3% | +11.0% | +12.0% | +11.7% |
| Depreciation | 12.02 | 8.74 | 9.71 | 9.59 | 12.42 | 12.25 | 19.44 |
| Interest | 53.36 | 32.98 | 33.41 | 75.52 | 53.48 | 44.52 | 25.37 |
| Profit before tax | 414 | 413 | 396 | 815 | 116 | 141 | 214 |
| Tax | 106 | 105 | 111 | 46.94 | 22.56 | 33.60 | 54.73 |
| Net profit | 320 | 307 | 284 | 231 | 92.55 | 107 | 155 |
| Net profit margin | +12.3% | +10.9% | +11.6% | +8.6% | +7.1% | +7.6% | +8.8% |
| EPS (₹) | 22.73 | 22.51 | 20.89 | 51.21 | 6.24 | 7.22 | 10.73 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 136 | 137 | 137 | 150 | 150 | 149 | 148 |
| Reserves & surplus | 2,766 | 2,553 | 2,286 | 2,315 | 1,744 | 1,670 | 1,587 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 3,152 | 2,690 | 2,422 | 2,465 | 1,894 | 1,819 | 1,736 |
| Secured loans | 201 | 191 | 181 | 463 | 354 | 566 | 189 |
| Unsecured loans | 14.61 | 8.65 | 9.26 | 19.63 | 159 | 41.34 | 121 |
| Total debt | 216 | 199 | 190 | 483 | 513 | 607 | 310 |
| Total liabilities | 3,371 | 2,894 | 2,804 | 3,154 | 2,608 | 2,455 | 2,076 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 63.88 | 40.79 | 57.47 | 63.03 | 80.62 | 66.37 | 57.46 |
| Net block | 27.02 | 15.80 | 15.91 | 19.82 | 32.50 | 28.56 | 31.57 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.88 | 2.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 2,505 | 1,633 | 1,507 | 2,024 | 1,463 | 1,511 | 1,433 |
| Inventories | 129 | 112 | 103 | 86.29 | 48.00 | 4.89 | 0.68 |
| Sundry debtors | 571 | 660 | 621 | 569 | 312 | 209 | 341 |
| Cash & bank balances | 240 | 557 | 427 | 470 | 86.22 | 167 | 121 |
| Loans & advances | 1,381 | 1,142 | 902 | 972 | 1,191 | 926 | 637 |
| Total current assets | 2,321 | 2,471 | 2,053 | 2,097 | 1,638 | 1,307 | 1,099 |
| Total current liabilities | 1,652 | 1,384 | 917 | 1,218 | 885 | 732 | 603 |
| Net working capital | 669 | 1,087 | 1,137 | 879 | 753 | 575 | 496 |
| Total assets | 3,371 | 2,894 | 2,804 | 3,154 | 2,608 | 2,455 | 2,076 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 434 | 225 | 1,549 | 76.74 | 294 | 467 | 454 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 354 | 274 | (106) | 24.96 | 222 | 337 | 104 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (772) | 1.64 | (75.89) | 1,674 | (266) | (717) | (168) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 99.68 | (67.29) | (662) | (243) | (173) | 207 | 77.73 |
| Net change in cash | (319) | 208 | (844) | 1,455 | (217) | (174) | 13.55 |
| Closing cash | 240 | 557 | 427 | 470 | 86.22 | 167 | 121 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -8.2% | +15.4% | -8.4% | +104.8% | -7.3% | -19.9% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +12.2% | -3.9% | +72.7% | +35.3% | -14.7% | -18.2% | - |
| PBT growth | +0.2% | +4.4% | -51.4% | +602.6% | -17.8% | -34.1% | -7.7% |
| Net income growth | +4.3% | +8.2% | +22.9% | +149.8% | -13.9% | -30.8% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -1.0% | +29.3% | +20.2% | +15.0% | -9.1% | +12.2% | +82.1% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +23.0% | +31.0% | +25.9% | -1.9% | -7.5% | +43.9% | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +11.9% | +10.9% | +11.6% | +28.7% | +7.2% | +7.6% | +9.1% |
| Return on capital employed | +14.9% | +15.7% | +14.4% | +11.1% | +6.7% | +8.2% | +12.4% |
| Return on net worth | +10.6% | +12.0% | +11.7% | +10.6% | +5.0% | +6.1% | +9.6% |
| Debt / equity | 0.07 | 0.08 | 0.14 | 0.23 | 0.30 | 0.26 | 0.14 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.15 | 0.22 | 0.13 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 15.20 | 10.48 | 10.22 | 40.74 | 40.61 | 28.43 | 13.58 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 49.58 | 57.55 | 40.67 | 37.26 | 17.78 | 22.78 | 18.30 |
| Inventory turnover | 21.50 | 26.29 | 25.87 | 39.86 | 49.42 | 506.35 | 2,496.52 |
| Debtors turnover | 4.22 | 4.41 | 4.12 | 6.08 | 5.02 | 5.13 | 5.16 |
| EPS (₹) | 22.73 | 22.51 | 20.89 | 51.21 | 6.24 | 7.22 | 10.73 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 8.50 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 2.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 213.97 | 196.75 | 177.44 | 164.34 | 126.46 | 122.18 | 116.90 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track — from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Welspun Michigan
Complete news archive for Welspun Michigan
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Welspun Michigan
Welspun Michigan was founded in 1988.
Welspun Michigan is headquartered in Mumbai, India. It is registered at Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
Welspun Michigan has 1,068 employees.
The primary company behind Welspun Michigan, Welspun Enterprises Limited, reported revenue of ₹3,712 Cr for FY 0000, down 2% year on year.
Welspun Michigan Engineers Limited offers engineering solutions for underground construction, including trenchless technologies and pumping stations. The company focuses on projects like pipeline installation and rehabilitation, minimizing environmental impact. Based in Mumbai, India, it serves municipal and urban clients in cities such as Mumbai and Delhi, delivering efficient and safe infrastructure developments.
Welspun Michigan offers Large Diameter Tunneling, Microtunneling for Pipelines, Pipeline Rehabilitation, Greywater Pumping Station, and Bridge Construction.
Yes, Welspun Michigan is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol WELENT.
Welspun Michigan operates through Welspun Enterprises Limited.
The legal entities of Welspun Michigan currently have 10 directors, including Rajesh Mandawewala, Raghav Chandra, Aruna Sharma and others.
