- Valuation
- ₹29,390 Cr
About Zetwerk
Zetwerk is a publicly listed company based in Bengaluru (India) founded in 2018 by Ankit Fatehpuria, Amrit Acharya, Vishal Chaudhary, Rahul Sharma, and Srinath Ramakkrushnan. Manufacturing solutions are provided for industrial and consumer sectors. It operates in the Industrial Goods & Manufacturing and Retail sectors. Zetwerk has raised $1.12 billion across 20 funding rounds from investors including India Infoline, IIFL Finance and HDFC securities. The company has 975 employees. Zetwerk has completed 2 acquisitions, including Unimacts and KRYFS. Zetwerk was last valued at $2.75 billion in July 2026. Its chief executive, as recorded, is Amrit Acharya. Its website zetwerk.com draws about 63 thousand monthly visits. Its Indian entity Zetwerk Manufacturing Businesses Limited reported revenue of βΉ16,184 Cr. Zetwerk offers products and services including Extrusions, Die Casting, CNC Machining, Forging, and Injection Molding. Its focus areas include B2B E-Commerce, Services, Manufacturing and Marketplace. Its competitors include Bijnis, ZYOD and Venwiz; 3 of its 3 listed competitors have raised funding.
Company details
Zetwerk was founded in 2018 and is headquartered in Bengaluru, India. Manufacturing solutions are offered across industrial and consumer product sectors, encompassing capabilities such as aluminum extrusions, die casting, CNC machining, forging, injection molding, sheet metal stamping, prototyping, assemblies, and investment casting. A manufacturing operating system is utilized to digitize various stages of the production process. Operations focus on enabling efficient, scalable manufacturing services for diverse clients.
Recognitions & Rankings of Zetwerk
- Headquarters Bengaluru, India
- Employees 975
- Founders Ankit Fatehpuria, Amrit Acharya, Vishal Chaudhary, Rahul Sharma, Srinath Ramakkrushnan
- Stage Public
- SectorsIndustrial Goods & ManufacturingRetail
- Website category Jobs and Career · Jobs and Employment
- Emailβ’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’
- Phoneβ’β’β’β’ β’β’β’β’
- Website zetwerk.com/en-us
- Social LinkedIn X Facebook Instagram YouTube
- Legal Name Zetwerk Manufacturing Businesses Pvt Ltd
- Date of Incorporation 06 Dec, 2017
- Jurisdiction Bangalore, Karnataka, India
- Market Cap₹28,248 Cr
ZETWERK · NSE
- Share Price₹164.89
-1.10% today
- Revenue₹15,913 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +40.4% YoY
- EBITDA−₹1,266 Cr
Margin -8.0%
- Net Profit−₹839 Cr
FY 2025-26 · -186.0% YoY
- Debt / Equity0.48
Interest cover -25.0x
- Total Equity Funding$1.12B (USD)
in 20 rounds
- Latest Funding Round$52.82M (USD), Series F
Mar 2026
- InvestorsIndia Infoline
& 86 more
- Employee Count975
- Investments & AcquisitionsUnimacts
& 1 more
Associated legal entities of Zetwerk
Zetwerk is associated with 5 registered companies on The Company Check; the primary company is Zetwerk Manufacturing Businesses Limited, a listed company. Each company page carries the filings, financials, charges and directors of that entity.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zetwerk Manufacturing Businesses Limited Listed CIN U74999KA2017PLC128777 | Active | 06 Dec 2017 | Bangalore, Karnataka | ₹16,184 Cr | 907 | 11 | View details |
| Zetwerk Manufacturing Businesses Pvt Ltd CIN U74999KA2017PTC128777 | 06 Dec 2017 | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | View details | ||||
| Zmbpl-Yfc Jv Llp CIN ABZ-7904 | Active | 11 Jan 2023 | Bangalore, Karnataka | 2 | View details | ||
| Zetfab India Private Limited CIN U28110KA2020PTC136347 | Active | 22 Jul 2020 | Bangalore, Karnataka | ₹1.9 Cr | 33 | 3 | View details |
| Zetwerk Aerosystems Private Limited CIN U29299KA2021PTC147598 | Active | 18 May 2021 | Bangalore, Karnataka | ₹1.4 Cr | 7 | 2 | View details |
Products & Services of Zetwerk
Zetwerk offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Extrusions, Die Casting, CNC Machining, Forging, and Injection Molding.
Produces aluminum extrusions for various applications.
Creates die-cast components from metals like aluminum.
Offers precision machining of components from different materials.
Provides forged parts using steel and other alloys.
Produces parts with intricate geometries through molding.
Fabricates custom sheet metal products with secondary finishes.
Delivers cast components with post-processing options.
Handles electro-mechanical product assembly lines.
Apps and channels of Zetwerk
its YouTube channel ZETWERK has 2.42K subscribers and 30 videos.
Videos from Zetwerk
The most watched videos on Zetwerk's YouTube channel, ZETWERK (2.42K subscribers). Click a video to play it here.
More on ZETWERK.
Funding Insights of Zetwerk
Zetwerk has successfully raised a total of $1.12B across 20 strategic funding rounds. The most recent funding activity was a Series F round of $52.82 million completed in March 2026. This substantial capital infusion reflects strong investor confidence in the company's business model, growth potential, and market opportunities. The funding enables strategic expansion, product development, market penetration, and operational scaling to drive long-term value creation and competitive advantage.
- Total Funding $1.12B
- Total Rounds 20
- Last Round Series F β $52.82M
- First Round $1.3M
(Jul 2018)
- Investors Count 87
Latest 10 of 20 funding rounds of Zetwerk with amounts and investors; the two latest post-money valuations are shown, the rest are part of the premium plan.
| Date | Amount | Transaction Name | Valuation | Lead Investors | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | $52.82M | Series F | β | β | Pantomath Group |
| Jul 2025 | $76.37M | Series F | $1.18B | Creovate Innovation, Saifuddin Fakhruddin Qureishi | |
| Jul 2025 | $8.73M | Debt – Conventional | β | β | |
| Mar 2025 | $13.1M | Series F | β | ARK Investment Management, Jaydev Mody | |
| Dec 2024 | $70M | Series F | $2.97B | Khosla Ventures, Rakesh Gangwal | |
| Feb 2024 | $20.03M | Series F | $β’β’β’β’β’ | β | |
| Mar 2023 | $123.81M | Series F | $β’β’β’β’β’ | Avenir Growth Capital | |
| Mar 2023 | $12.23M | Debt – Conventional | β | β | |
| Jun 2022 | Grant | β | β | ||
| Dec 2021 | $210M | Series F | $β’β’β’β’β’ | Greenoaks, 360 One |
| Date | Valuation | Stage |
|---|---|---|
| Jul 2025 | $1.18B | β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ |
| Dec 2024 | $2.97B | β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ |
| Feb 2024 | $β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ |
| Mar 2023 | $β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ |
| Dec 2021 | $β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ |
| Aug 2021 | $β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ |
| Feb 2021 | $β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ |
| Jun 2020 | $β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ |
Full valuation and stage history of Zetwerk
Every valuation point, the growth-stage changes (minicorn, soonicorn, unicorn) and the dates behind them require an active premium plan.
- All valuation points
- Stage changes
- Dates
- Exports
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Last known valuation $2.75B (Jul 2026). 87 investors in total: 55 institutional and 32 angel.
Investors in Zetwerk
Zetwerk has secured backing from 87 investors, including venture fund, angel, and institutional investors. Prominent investors backing the company include India Infoline, IIFL Finance and HDFC securities.
| Investor | Description | Founded Year | Domain | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Early-stage startups are funded by this venture capital firm. | 2004 | khoslaventures.com | Menlo Park, United States | |
Tech-enabled businesses are funded by Greenoaks venture capital firm. | greenoaks.com | San Francisco, United States | ||
Growth equity investments are made by the private equity firm. | avenirgrowth.com | New York, United States | ||
Venture capital firm investing in startups and providing support programs. | 2000 | peakxv.com | Bengaluru, India | |
Accel is recognized as a leading venture capital firm. | 1983 | accel.com | Palo Alto, United States | |
| wheelhouseventures.com | ||||
Venture capital firm focused on multiple sectors | New York, United States | |||
Private equity and hedge fund focused on consumer, business services, financial, healthcare, and multiple sectors | d1capital.com | New York, United States | ||
Venture capital investing in innovative companies across global sectors is undertaken by Lightspeed Venture Partners. | 1997 | lsvp.com | Menlo Park, United States | |
Seed capital grants are provided to incubate and accelerate innovations. | 2020 | actgrants.in | Bengaluru, India |
Investor details for Zetwerk
The complete investor list, round-by-round participation and investor portfolios require an active premium plan.
- Complete investor list
- Round participation
- Investor portfolios
- Co-investor network
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of directors of Zetwerk Manufacturing Businesses Limited (Zetwerk)
Zetwerk Manufacturing Businesses Limited is the primary company behind Zetwerk. The boards of the 4 registered companies of Zetwerk currently have 14 directors; the longest-serving is Srinath Ramakkrushnan, appointed in 2017. 17 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Srinath Ramakkrushnan DIN 07596310 | Director | 06 Dec 2017 | 8 yrs 11 mo | Zetwerk Manufacturing Businesses Limited |
| Amrit Pratik Acharya DIN 08132431 | Managing Director | 14 May 2018 | 8 yrs 5 mo | Zetwerk Manufacturing Businesses Limited |
| Prayank Swaroop DIN 07219203 | Nominee Director | 27 Nov 2019 | 6 yrs 11 mo | Zetwerk Manufacturing Businesses Limited |
| Vishal Chaudhary DIN 08780335 | Director | 22 Jul 2020 | 6 yrs 3 mo | Zetfab India Private Limited, Zetwerk Aerosystems Private Limited |
| Sanjiv Rangrass DIN 08786754 | Director | 18 Oct 2022 | 4 yrs | Zetwerk Manufacturing Businesses Limited |
| Abhishek DIN 10275639 | Director | 21 Aug 2023 | 3 yrs 2 mo | Zetwerk Aerosystems Private Limited |
| Vinod Kumar Dasari DIN 00345657 | Director | 01 Jul 2024 | 2 yrs 4 mo | Zetwerk Manufacturing Businesses Limited |
| Rohit Yadav DIN 03480065 | Designated Partner | 01 Sep 2024 | 2 yrs 2 mo | Zmbpl-Yfc Jv Llp |
| Nisheeth Singh Kumar DIN 05294402 | Designated Partner | 25 Jun 2025 | 1 yr 4 mo | Zmbpl-Yfc Jv Llp |
| Jai Shankar Krishnan DIN 01519264 | Director | 19 Nov 2025 | 11 mo | Zetwerk Manufacturing Businesses Limited |
| Shailesh Lakhani DIN 03567739 | Director | 23 Jan 2026 | 9 mo | Zetwerk Manufacturing Businesses Limited |
| Aruna Sundararajan DIN 03523267 | Director | 23 Jan 2026 | 9 mo | Zetwerk Manufacturing Businesses Limited |
| Rajat Gupta DIN 11597259 | Additional Director | 11 Mar 2026 | 7 mo | Zetfab India Private Limited |
| Rajagopal Balasubramaniyam DIN 07571493 | Additional Director | 31 Mar 2026 | 7 mo | Zetfab India Private Limited |
People of Zetwerk
150 people are tracked at Zetwerk (61 in leadership, 89 in team); the tracked headcount is 975.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
Ankit Fatehpuria | Co-Founder & CFO | Leadership |
| Co-Founder & CEO | Leadership | |
| Co-Founder | Leadership | |
Rahul Sharma | Co-Founder | Leadership |
| Co-Founder & COO | Leadership | |
Rajeev Sharma | Head Collections - Associate Director | Leadership |
Bharat Chopra | Chief Operating Officer | Leadership |
Laxmikant Pathak | Director Operations | Leadership |
Apoorv Sharma | Business Head - North & East | Leadership |
Anwesh Bagla | Associate Director Of Finance | Leadership |
Shubham Sadavat | General Manager - Product Strategy & Operations | Leadership |
Salim Pathan | General Manager Projects | Leadership |
Kshitiz Goyanka | Regional Head | Leadership |
Keval Tanna | Associate Director | Leadership |
Vijay Saradhi Peri | Business Head | Leadership |
Deba Jyoti Pani | General Manager Human Resources Business Partner | Leadership |
Balaji D. | Director Of Engineering | Leadership |
Sunil Rajput | General Manager Sales Marketing( Dom & Export) B2b Segment | Leadership |
Amrit Raj | Chief Marketing Officer | Leadership |
Sarang Nirvikar | General Manager And Corporate Head - Quality Assurance - North America Business - Precision | Leadership |
130 more people are available in the full profile.
Complete people profiles for Zetwerk
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of Zetwerk
Zetwerk is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol ZETWERK in India. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- Listed onNSE: ZETWERK
- Listed entityZetwerk Manufacturing Businesses Limited
Financials of Zetwerk
Exchange-reported figures of Zetwerk Manufacturing Businesses Limited, the listed company behind Zetwerk (NSE: ZETWERK).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue | 15,913 | 11,332 | 11,449 | 4,964 |
| Revenue growth | +40.4% | - | +130.6% | - |
| EBITDA | (1,266) | (46.43) | 75.90 | (37.88) |
| EBITDA margin | -8.0% | -0.4% | +0.7% | -0.8% |
| Profit before tax | (1,558) | (360) | (110) | (83.64) |
| Net profit | (839) | (293) | (102) | (59.75) |
| Net profit margin | -5.3% | -2.6% | -0.9% | -1.2% |
| EPS (βΉ) | (143.39) | (32.38) | (9.49) | (5,585.94) |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Total assets | 7,568 | 6,461 | 4,885 | 4,618 |
| Net worth | 4,654 | 4,412 | 3,797 | 3,790 |
| Total debt | 2,307 | 1,999 | 1,050 | 810 |
| Cash & bank | 2,444 | 1,908 | 2,016 | 1,940 |
| Net working capital | 3,956 | 3,684 | 3,247 | 2,934 |
| Cash flow | ||||
| Cash from operations | (682) | (386) | 18.07 | (805) |
| Cash from investing | (396) | (148) | 168 | (1,422) |
| Cash from financing | 1,789 | 151 | (362) | 3,041 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||
| Revenue | 6,052 | 7,130 | 11,672 | 9,604 | 4,308 | 829 |
| Revenue growth | -15.1% | -38.9% | +21.5% | +122.9% | +419.9% | - |
| EBITDA | (1,503) | (66.19) | (299) | 19.61 | (70.25) | (42.83) |
| EBITDA margin | -24.8% | -0.9% | -2.6% | +0.2% | -1.6% | -5.2% |
| Profit before tax | (1,423) | (82.69) | (627) | (68.08) | (86.80) | (41.23) |
| Net profit | (604) | (98.66) | (376) | (48.90) | (58.24) | (42.41) |
| Net profit margin | -10.0% | -1.4% | -3.2% | -0.5% | -1.4% | -5.1% |
| EPS (βΉ) | (125.04) | (7.31) | (63.00) | (4.59) | (5,442.78) | (4,042.89) |
| Balance sheet | ||||||
| Total assets | 6,742 | 5,985 | 5,103 | 4,619 | 4,125 | 1,376 |
| Net worth | 5,810 | 5,011 | 4,371 | 3,857 | 3,790 | 1,274 |
| Total debt | 733 | 969 | 726 | 735 | 321 | 96.22 |
| Cash & bank | 1,615 | 1,502 | 1,004 | 1,877 | 1,856 | 561 |
| Net working capital | 3,780 | 3,489 | 3,345 | 2,901 | 2,401 | 698 |
| Cash flow | ||||||
| Cash from operations | (682) | (368) | (387) | (267) | (549) | (50.75) |
| Cash from investing | (606) | (332) | (393) | 43.36 | (1,278) | (997) |
| Cash from financing | 1,625 | 235 | 665 | 125 | 2,580 | 1,003 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 15,913 | 11,332 | 11,449 | 4,964 |
| Revenue growth | +40.4% | - | +130.6% | - |
| Other income | 271 | 184 | 147 | 97.33 |
| Total expenses | 17,180 | 11,378 | 11,373 | 5,002 |
| Employee cost | 644 | 477 | 352 | 217 |
| EBITDA | (1,266) | (46.43) | 75.90 | (37.88) |
| EBITDA margin | -8.0% | -0.4% | +0.7% | -0.8% |
| Depreciation | 197 | 161 | 36.02 | 9.84 |
| Interest | 366 | 337 | 297 | 133 |
| Profit before tax | (1,558) | (360) | (110) | (83.64) |
| Tax | 47.95 | 10.52 | (8.64) | (23.89) |
| Net profit | (839) | (293) | (102) | (59.75) |
| Net profit margin | -5.3% | -2.6% | -0.9% | -1.2% |
| EPS (βΉ) | (143.39) | (32.38) | (9.49) | (5,585.94) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||||
| Share capital | 4,670 | 56.56 | 12.45 | 0.41 |
| Reserves & surplus | (516) | 4,355 | 3,785 | 3,790 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 4,654 | 4,412 | 3,797 | 3,790 |
| Minority interest | 160 | 41.98 | (9.31) | (2.17) |
| Secured loans | 1,402 | 1,737 | 1,050 | 810 |
| Unsecured loans | 906 | 262 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 2,307 | 1,999 | 1,050 | 810 |
| Total liabilities | 7,568 | 6,461 | 4,885 | 4,618 |
| Assets | ||||
| Gross block | 3,132 | 1,527 | 432 | 102 |
| Net block | 2,547 | 1,267 | 379 | 88.17 |
| Capital work in progress | 255 | 14.73 | 12.40 | 2.78 |
| Investments | 185 | 366 | 617 | 1,055 |
| Inventories | 1,250 | 931 | 883 | 332 |
| Sundry debtors | 2,330 | 1,753 | 2,537 | 1,893 |
| Cash & bank balances | 2,444 | 1,908 | 2,016 | 1,940 |
| Loans & advances | 3,689 | 2,968 | 1,928 | 1,154 |
| Total current assets | 9,713 | 7,560 | 7,363 | 5,319 |
| Total current liabilities | 5,756 | 3,876 | 4,116 | 2,385 |
| Net working capital | 3,956 | 3,684 | 3,247 | 2,934 |
| Total assets | 7,568 | 6,461 | 4,885 | 4,618 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 149 | 533 | 848 | 34.27 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (682) | (386) | 18.07 | (805) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (396) | (148) | 168 | (1,422) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 1,789 | 151 | (362) | 3,041 |
| Net change in cash | 712 | (384) | (176) | 814 |
| Closing cash | 2,444 | 1,908 | 2,016 | 1,940 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||||
| Sales growth | +40.4% | - | +130.6% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -2627.1% | - | +300.4% | - |
| PBT growth | -332.6% | -226.7% | -31.8% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | -186.0% | - | -70.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +47.4% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +222.1% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||||
| Net income margin | -10.1% | -3.3% | -0.9% | -1.2% |
| Return on capital employed | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.48 | 0.40 | 0.25 | 0.18 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.11 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.01 |
| Interest cover | -25.03 | -162.39 | 745.71 | -279.23 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 6.83 | 8.57 | 42.90 | 86.29 |
| Inventory turnover | 14.59 | 10.77 | 18.85 | 26.46 |
| Debtors turnover | 7.80 | 5.86 | 5.17 | 4.49 |
| EPS (βΉ) | (143.39) | (32.38) | (9.49) | (5,585.94) |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | (44.32) | 386.21 | 354.64 | 3,54,203.60 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 6,052 | 7,130 | 11,672 | 9,604 | 4,308 | 829 |
| Revenue growth | -15.1% | -38.9% | +21.5% | +122.9% | +419.9% | - |
| Other income | 303 | 208 | 163 | 179 | 110 | 32.42 |
| Total expenses | 7,555 | 7,196 | 11,971 | 9,584 | 4,378 | 872 |
| Employee cost | 246 | 222 | 273 | 274 | 207 | 57.55 |
| EBITDA | (1,503) | (66.19) | (299) | 19.61 | (70.25) | (42.83) |
| EBITDA margin | -24.8% | -0.9% | -2.6% | +0.2% | -1.6% | -5.2% |
| Depreciation | 34.32 | 32.47 | 113 | 23.50 | 8.75 | 2.85 |
| Interest | 189 | 192 | 378 | 243 | 117 | 27.97 |
| Profit before tax | (1,423) | (82.69) | (627) | (68.08) | (86.80) | (41.23) |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | 47.52 | (18.96) | (28.56) | 0.00 |
| Net profit | (604) | (98.66) | (376) | (48.90) | (58.24) | (42.41) |
| Net profit margin | -10.0% | -1.4% | -3.2% | -0.5% | -1.4% | -5.1% |
| EPS (βΉ) | (125.04) | (7.31) | (63.00) | (4.59) | (5,442.78) | (4,042.89) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||||||
| Share capital | 4,670 | 56.56 | 40.26 | 12.45 | 0.41 | 0.33 |
| Reserves & surplus | 640 | 4,954 | 4,331 | 3,844 | 3,789 | 1,274 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 5,810 | 5,011 | 4,371 | 3,857 | 3,790 | 1,274 |
| Secured loans | 589 | 929 | 676 | 735 | 321 | 83.73 |
| Unsecured loans | 144 | 39.85 | 50.57 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 12.49 |
| Total debt | 733 | 969 | 726 | 735 | 321 | 96.22 |
| Total liabilities | 6,742 | 5,985 | 5,103 | 4,619 | 4,125 | 1,376 |
| Assets | ||||||
| Gross block | 350 | 338 | 291 | 152 | 36.29 | 12.72 |
| Net block | 223 | 214 | 150 | 122 | 30.09 | 8.53 |
| Capital work in progress | 2.87 | 2.24 | 9.25 | 10.51 | 16.72 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 2,125 | 1,124 | 939 | 965 | 1,145 | 464 |
| Inventories | 139 | 414 | 619 | 467 | 310 | 41.92 |
| Sundry debtors | 1,606 | 1,377 | 1,556 | 2,052 | 1,539 | 311 |
| Cash & bank balances | 1,615 | 1,502 | 1,004 | 1,877 | 1,856 | 561 |
| Loans & advances | 3,716 | 2,823 | 3,444 | 1,692 | 903 | 174 |
| Total current assets | 7,075 | 6,117 | 6,624 | 6,088 | 4,609 | 1,088 |
| Total current liabilities | 3,296 | 2,628 | 3,279 | 3,187 | 2,208 | 390 |
| Net working capital | 3,780 | 3,489 | 3,345 | 2,901 | 2,401 | 698 |
| Total assets | 6,742 | 5,985 | 5,103 | 4,619 | 4,125 | 1,376 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 104 | 569 | 684 | 782 | 29.92 | 75.06 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (682) | (368) | (387) | (267) | (549) | (50.75) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (606) | (332) | (393) | 43.36 | (1,278) | (997) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 1,625 | 235 | 665 | 125 | 2,580 | 1,003 |
| Net change in cash | 337 | (465) | (115) | (98.93) | 753 | (45.15) |
| Closing cash | 1,615 | 1,502 | 1,004 | 1,877 | 1,856 | 561 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||||||
| Sales growth | -15.1% | -38.9% | +21.5% | +122.9% | +419.9% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -2171.0% | +77.9% | -1626.7% | +127.9% | -64.0% | - |
| PBT growth | -1621.5% | +86.8% | -820.6% | +21.6% | -110.5% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | -511.7% | +73.7% | -668.2% | +16.0% | -37.3% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -14.3% | +18.3% | +141.5% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | - | -2.0% | +91.2% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||||||
| Net income margin | -23.5% | -1.2% | -5.8% | -0.5% | -1.4% | -5.0% |
| Return on capital employed | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.16 | 0.18 | 0.18 | 0.14 | 0.08 | 2.03 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 1.73 |
| Interest cover | -12.27 | -194.43 | -91.70 | -6,255.78 | -148.58 | -61.23 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 17.61 | 22.69 | 52.76 | 102.25 | 175.79 | 82.37 |
| Inventory turnover | 21.87 | 13.80 | 21.49 | 24.72 | 24.45 | 34.09 |
| Debtors turnover | 4.06 | 4.86 | 6.47 | 5.35 | 4.66 | 3.87 |
| EPS (βΉ) | (125.04) | (7.31) | (63.00) | (4.59) | (5,442.78) | (4,042.89) |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 57.20 | 439.22 | 405.62 | 360.19 | 3,54,145.08 | 1,24,891.69 |
Investments & Acquisitions by Zetwerk
Zetwerk has strategically engaged in corporate development activities, having acquired 2 companies. Notable acquisitions include Unimacts and KRYFS.
| Company Name | Description | Domain | Location | Founded | Acquired | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single- and three-phase transformers are manufactured in Mumbai. | kryfs.com | Mumbai, India | 1993 | Aug 2025 | β’β’β’β’ | |
Industrial supply chain management solutions are provided worldwide. | unimacts.com | Lexington, United States | 2002 | Nov 2022 | $39M |
Complete acquisition details for Zetwerk
Acquired stakes, deal sources and the complete acquisition history require an active premium plan.
- Acquired stakes
- Deal sources
- Complete history
- Exports
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Timeline of Zetwerk
7 dated milestones of Zetwerk across 8 years, from founding to its latest funding, stage changes and deals.
Competitors of Zetwerk
Zetwerk has 3 listed competitors in our database, 3 of them funded. They include Bijnis, ZYOD and Venwiz.
| Company Name | Domain | Founded | HQ Location | Total funding | Employees | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| bijnis.com | 2015 | Delhi, India | $43.51M | 421 | Online platform offering B2B sourcing and trading solutions | |
| zyod.com | 2023 | Gurugram, India | $21.5M | 104 | End-to-end fashion manufacturing support is provided through digital tools. | |
| venwiz.com | 2020 | Bengaluru, India | $11.36M | 70 | Digital marketplace for capex procurement and vendor management for the manufacturing industry |
Detailed competitors of Zetwerk
The full competitor set, operating metrics and side-by-side benchmarks require an active premium plan.
- Full competitor set
- Operating metrics
- Benchmarks
- Competitive positioning
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Web traffic of Zetwerk
The website of Zetwerk (zetwerk.com) receives about 62.6K visits a month and ranks #404,255 among all websites worldwide, #6,153 in Jobs and Employment.
- Monthly visits62.6K
▼ 24.8% vs previous month
- Unique visitors33.6K
per month
- Global rank#404,255
among all websites
- Category rank#6,153
Jobs and Career · Jobs and Employment
- Bounce rate41%
- Pages per visit2.7
- Average visit1 min 11 sec
- DevicesDesktop 35% Β· Mobile 65%
Websites whose visitors overlap most with Zetwerk. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| avalontec.com | 100% | 9.8K | #2,365,779 | View details | |
| 6figr.com | 97% | 470.2K | #121,202 | View details | |
hiretop.com | hiretop.com | 58% | #1,871,730 | β |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Zetwerk
Complete news archive for Zetwerk
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Articles about Zetwerk on our blog
Frequently Asked Questions about Zetwerk
Zetwerk was founded in 2018.
Zetwerk is headquartered in Bengaluru, India. It is registered at Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.
Amrit Acharya is the CEO of Zetwerk, as recorded in our data. They have also founded this company.
Zetwerk is a funded company, having raised a total of $1.12B across 20 funding rounds to date. The company's 1st funding round was a Series F of $210M, raised on Jul 2018.
Zetwerk has 975 employees.
The primary company behind Zetwerk, Zetwerk Manufacturing Businesses Limited, reported revenue of βΉ16,184 Cr for FY 2026, up 40% year on year.
Zetwerk was founded in 2018 and is headquartered in Bengaluru, India. Manufacturing solutions are offered across industrial and consumer product sectors, encompassing capabilities such as aluminum extrusions, die casting, CNC machining, forging, injection molding, sheet metal stamping, prototyping, assemblies, and investment casting. A manufacturing operating system is utilized to digitize various stages of the production process. Operations focus on enabling efficient, scalable manufacturing services for diverse clients.
Zetwerk offers Extrusions, Die Casting, CNC Machining, Forging, and 4 more products and services.
Yes, Zetwerk is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol ZETWERK.
Zetwerk has 87 investors. Key investors include India Infoline, IIFL Finance, HDFC securities, BlackSoil, and Accel.

