
B4 Forces and Security Private Limited
About B4 Forces and Security Private Limited
Data last updated:
B4 Forces and Security Private Limited is a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the service-based operations segment of the business services sector. It was incorporated on 11 October 2022.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U74999MH2022PTC391860.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹50,000 and a paid-up capital of ₹37,500. It is led by directors including Anand Shantaram Kori and Brajesh Singh.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Shop No – 12 Lk Arcade Chimatpada Marol Naka Opp Marol Andheri East, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400059.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹3.05 Cr, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹4.25 Lakh (net margin 1.4%) and EBITDA of ₹4.75 Lakh (EBITDA margin 1.6%).
The company has about 28 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressShop No – 12 Lk Arcade Chimatpada Marol Naka Opp Marol Andheri East, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400059
- IndustryBusiness Services, Other Services, Miscellaneous Business Activities
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of B4 Forces and Security Private Limited
The main business activity of B4 Forces and Security is support service to organizations. In detail, this covers security and investigation activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N | Support service to Organizations | N4 | Security and investigation activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of B4 Forces and Security Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
B4 Forces and Security Private Limited reported revenue of ₹3.05 Cr (up 442% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of B4 Forces and Security Private Limited
Revenue rose 442% in the latest year. EBITDA rose 262% in the latest year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of B4 Forces and Security Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | ||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹4.75 Lakh | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹4.25 Lakh | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | ||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of B4 Forces and Security Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|
| Profitability | ||
| EBITDA Margin | 1.6% | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 1.4% | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | ||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | ||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of B4 Forces and Security are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2023
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of B4 Forces and Security Private Limited
B4 Forces and Security Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Business Services industry (Security Services). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ideal Security Services Private Limited | ₹3.08 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -2.0% | •••• | Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Target Securitas Private Limited | ₹3.08 Cr (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | -27.0% | •••• | Davanagere, Karnataka, India |
| Manisha & Shifali Security Services (India) Private Limited | ₹3.07 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 12.0% | •••• | Davanagere, Karnataka, India |
| Third Eye Guarding Services Private Limited | ₹3.06 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 7.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Mcbulls India Private Limited | ₹3.06 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -3.0% | •••• | Village Siraspur, Delhi, India |
| B4 Forces and Security Private Limited this company | ₹3.05 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 442.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Matendra Multichannel Services Private Limited | ₹3.05 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 29.0% | •••• | Patna, Bihar, India |
| JG Facility Private Limited | ₹3.05 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 87.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Ncompas Business Solutions India Private Limited | ₹3.04 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -7.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| 99 Hind Suraksha Private Limited | ₹3.04 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -4.0% | •••• | Karnal, Haryana, India |
| Squadron Security Services Private Limited | ₹3.04 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 10.0% | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below B4 Forces and Security by revenue in the Business Services industry (Security Services), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of B4 Forces and Security Private Limited
B4 Forces and Security has 3 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anand Shantaram Kori | Director | 11 Oct 2022 | 4 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Brajesh Singh | Director | 11 Oct 2022 | 4 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Manish Giri | Director | 11 Oct 2022 | 4 Years 0 Months | Current |
Charges & Borrowings of B4 Forces and Security Private Limited
B4 Forces and Security Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at B4 Forces and Security Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to B4 Forces and Security.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on B4 Forces and Security Private Limited
B4 Forces and Security Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2022: 4 appointments. The latest: Bhuwal Sabhajeet Singh was appointed as Director on 28 Dec 2022.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for B4 Forces and Security Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by B4 Forces and Security Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of B4 Forces and Security Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of B4 Forces and Security Private Limited
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of B4 Forces and Security Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about B4 Forces and Security Private Limited
B4 Forces and Security is an active private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in other services, within the business services industry. It was incorporated on 11 October 2022 (4+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999MH2022PTC391860.
B4 Forces and Security reported revenue of ₹3.05 Cr for FY 2024 (up 442% YoY).
B4 Forces and Security has 3 current directors:
- Anand Shantaram Kori - Director
- Brajesh Singh - Director
- Manish Giri - Director
B4 Forces and Security reported a net profit of ₹4.25 Lakh (net margin 1.4%) and EBITDA of ₹4.75 Lakh (EBITDA margin 1.6%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of B4 Forces and Security is U74999MH2022PTC391860. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
B4 Forces and Security was incorporated on 11 October 2022, making it 4+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of B4 Forces and Security by revenue are Ideal Security Services Private Limited, Target Securitas Private Limited, Manisha & Shifali Security Services (India) Private Limited, Third Eye Guarding Services Private Limited, Mcbulls India Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Business Services industry (Security Services).
Bhuwal Sabhajeet Singh was appointed as Director on 28 Dec 2022. Anand Shantaram Kori was appointed as Director on 11 Oct 2022. Brajesh Singh was appointed as Director on 11 Oct 2022. B4 Forces and Security has 4 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of B4 Forces and Security is at Shop No – 12 Lk Arcade Chimatpada Marol Naka Opp Marol Andheri East, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400059.
B4 Forces and Security has an authorised share capital of ₹50,000 and a paid-up capital of ₹37,500.
B4 Forces and Security operates in the business services industry, in the other services segment.