
About Bahaal Technologies Private Limited
Data last updated:
Bahaal Technologies Private Limited is a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the online apparel retail segment of the e-commerce sector. It was incorporated on 17 April 2021 and has been in existence for over 5 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U74999MH2021PTC359115. Its GSTIN is 27AAJCB8040P1Z5 (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹4 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1.18 Lakh. It is led by directors including Prateek Rajan Gupte and Vipul Prashad Jain.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 143 Rajdeep Lt. D. Gupte Rd Nr. Bombay Scottish School Mahim West, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400016.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹90.55 Lakh, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹81.5 Lakh (net margin -90%) and EBITDA of -₹79.65 Lakh (EBITDA margin -88%).
The company is associated with 2 brands: Caimera and Relove. The company has 1 deal on record (1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹5.24 Cr; the latest was in July 2022. Its 10 peer companies in the Ecommerce and Internet industry (Apparel) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Shobananithinthreads Design (OPC) Private Limited with revenue of ₹96.46 Lakh.
For more details, the company can be reached via its website relove.in.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered Address143 Rajdeep Lt. D. Gupte Rd Nr. Bombay Scottish School Mahim West, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400016
- IndustryE-Commerce, Online Apparel Retail
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Bahaal Technologies Private Limited
The main business activity of Bahaal Technologies is information and communication. In detail, this covers publishing of computer operating systems, system software, application software, games, etc..
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J2 | Publishing of computer operating systems, system software, application software, games, etc. | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Bahaal Technologies Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Bahaal Technologies Private Limited reported revenue of ₹90.55 Lakh (up 220% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Bahaal Technologies Private Limited
Revenue rose 220% in the latest year. EBITDA rose 20% in the latest year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Bahaal Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | -₹79.65 Lakh | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹81.5 Lakh | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Bahaal Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||
| EBITDA Margin | -88% | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | -90% | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Bahaal Technologies are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2022
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Bahaal Technologies Private Limited
Bahaal Technologies Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Ecommerce and Internet industry (Apparel). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shobananithinthreads Design (OPC) Private Limited | ₹96.46 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 47.0% | •••• | Salem, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Touchwood Apparel Private Limited | ₹95.9 Lakh (FY 2016) | •••• | •••• | -70.0% | •••• | Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Apparel and Leather Technics Private Limited | ₹95.78 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 733.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Br3 Clothing Private Limited | ₹93.91 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 56.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Adele Apparel Private Limited | ₹93.28 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -34.0% | •••• | West Bengal, India |
| Bahaal Technologies Private Limited this company | ₹90.55 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 220.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Kratigya Exports Private Limited | ₹89.83 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 1693.0% | •••• | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India |
| Hyperion Couture Private Limited | ₹89.79 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 183.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Fresh Venturz LLP | ₹88.21 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -17.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Fit Mentor Active Wear Private Limited | ₹87.38 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 48.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Excel-Global Fashion & Apparel Private Limited | ₹87.22 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -54.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Bahaal Technologies by revenue in the Ecommerce and Internet industry (Apparel), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Bahaal Technologies Private Limited
Bahaal Technologies Private Limited is audited by Tejus & Ravi Kiran for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tejus & Ravi Kiran | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Bahaal Technologies Private Limited
Bahaal Technologies has 3 current directors and 4 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prateek Rajan Gupte | Director | 17 Apr 2021 | 5 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Vipul Prashad Jain Also directs: Jaberkhet Ecodevelopment LLP, Hearth Ventures LLP, Ona Organic Company Private Limited and 4 more | Director | 06 Dec 2024 | 1 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Kirti Poonia | Director | 02 May 2022 | 4 Years 5 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Bahaal Technologies Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Bahaal Technologies Private Limited
Bahaal Technologies Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Deals & Funding of Bahaal Technologies Private Limited
Bahaal Technologies Private Limited has 1 deal on record (1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹5.24 Cr; the latest was in July 2022.
Deals on record (1 of 1)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2022 | Funding round · Seed | ₹5.24 Cr | Investors: Hearth Ventures, Blume Ventures, Anita Dongre Family Office |
Full deal history
All 1 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.
- Every funding round and share transfer
- Amounts and valuations
- Investors, buyers and sellers
- Instruments and deal dates
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Associated Brands with Bahaal Technologies Private Limited
Bahaal Technologies operates two associated brands: Caimera and Relove. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Caimera offers AI-generated models for fashion, e-commerce, and advertising campaigns. | caimera.ai | |
| A platform offering recommerce management software for fashion businesses | relove.in |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Bahaal Technologies Private Limited
Bahaal Technologies Private Limited has a workforce of 0 employees as of Apr 07, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Bahaal Technologies Private Limited
Bahaal Technologies Private Limited has 8 board changes on record since 2021: 4 appointments and 4 cessations. The latest: Vipul Prashad Jain ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2025.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Bahaal Technologies Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Bahaal Technologies Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Bahaal Technologies Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Bahaal Technologies Private Limited
Bahaal Technologies has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAJCB8040P1Z5 | Maharashtra | Active | 08 May 2021 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Bahaal Technologies Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Bahaal Technologies Private Limited
Bahaal Technologies is an active private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in online apparel retail, within the e-commerce industry. It was incorporated on 17 April 2021 (5+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999MH2021PTC359115.
Bahaal Technologies reported revenue of ₹90.55 Lakh for FY 2024 (up 220% YoY).
Bahaal Technologies has 3 current directors:
- Prateek Rajan Gupte - Director
- Vipul Prashad Jain - Director
- Kirti Poonia - Director
Bahaal Technologies reported a net loss of ₹81.5 Lakh (net margin -90%) and EBITDA of -₹79.65 Lakh (EBITDA margin -88%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The GSTIN of Bahaal Technologies is 27AAJCB8040P1Z5, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Bahaal Technologies is U74999MH2021PTC359115. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Bahaal Technologies was incorporated on 17 April 2021, making it 5+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
Bahaal Technologies has 1 deal on record (1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹5.24 Cr; the latest was in July 2022.
The peers of Bahaal Technologies by revenue are Shobananithinthreads Design (OPC) Private Limited, Touchwood Apparel Private Limited, Apparel and Leather Technics Private Limited, Br3 Clothing Private Limited, Adele Apparel Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Ecommerce and Internet industry (Apparel).
Vipul Prashad Jain ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2025. Vipul Prashad Jain was appointed as Director on 06 Dec 2024. Kirti Poonia ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Sep 2022. Bahaal Technologies has 8 board changes on record in total.
Yes, Bahaal Technologies is recognised as a startup by the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).