Balkrishna Spintex Private Limited

Balkrishna Spintex Private Limited - manufacturing in Sanosara, Gujarat, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U17120GJ2013PTC076910 Incorporated 20 September 2013 ROC Ahmedabad HQ Sanosara, Gujarat, India
Active Private Limited Company manufacturing MSME · Medium
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2023
₹126.97 Cr
▼ 30% YoY
Net profit · FY 2023
₹53.1 Lakh
Net margin 0.4%
EBITDA · FY 2023
₹5.78 Cr
EBITDA margin 4.5%
Authorised capital
₹18 Cr
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹18 Cr
Issued & subscribed
Open charges
₹65.87 Cr
Satisfied ₹8.25 Lakh
Company age
13 yrs
Est. 2013
Employees · EPFO
12
Provident fund records

About Balkrishna Spintex Private Limited

Data last updated:

Balkrishna Spintex Private Limited is a private limited company based in Sanosara, Gujarat, India. It operates in the textile and fabric production segment of the manufacturing sector. It was incorporated on 20 September 2013 and has been in existence for over 13 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ahmedabad, under CIN U17120GJ2013PTC076910. Its GSTIN is 24AAFCB6828B1Z0 (Gujarat).

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹18 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹18 Cr. It is led by directors including Mitesh Hasmukhbhai Kotecha and Dipakkumar Nathalal Raichura.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Survey No. 111 Rajkot Jamnagar Highway Opp. Hotel Sarvotam Tal.: Dhrol, Sanosara, Gujarat, India – 361210.

As per the financials filed for FY 2023, the company reported a revenue of ₹126.97 Cr, a decline of 30% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹53.1 Lakh (net margin 0.4%) and EBITDA of ₹5.78 Cr (EBITDA margin 4.5%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 7% over three years.

The company has about 12 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.

As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹65.87 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹8.25 Lakh on record. Court records list 1 case involving the company, including 1 filed by the company. The company has 6 deals on record (5 secondary share transfers, 1 rights issue); the latest was in July 2021. The company has 2 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2018 and 2019, listing 12 overdue payments to 12 micro and small suppliers.

Balkrishna Spintex Private Limited is registered as a medium enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-GJ-10-0000382). The current compliance status is marked as active non-compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website balkrishnaspintex.com.

Company details

CIN U17120GJ2013PTC076910
Registration Number 076910
Incorporation Date 20 September 2013
ROC Ahmedabad
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Compliance Status Active Non-Compliant
MSME Classification Medium
Udyam Registration UDYAM-GJ-10-0000382

Recognitions & Rankings of Balkrishna Spintex

MSME (Udyam registered) Ministry of MSME
Category
Medium (2024-25)
Udyam number
UDYAM-GJ-10-0000382

Contact details

Balkrishna Spintex Private Limited's registered office is in Sanosara, Gujarat. Its website is balkrishnaspintex.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.

  • Email
  • Telephone
  • Registered Address
    Survey No. 111 Rajkot Jamnagar Highway Opp. Hotel Sarvotam Tal.: Dhrol, Sanosara, Gujarat, India – 361210
  • Industry
    Manufacturing, Textile & Fabric Production

To see the full contact details of Balkrishna Spintex Private Limited, buy the company report.

Comprehensive company report
Balkrishna Spintex Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Financials of Balkrishna Spintex Private Limited

FY 2025 filings available

Balkrishna Spintex Private Limited reported revenue of ₹126.97 Cr (down 30% YoY) for FY 2023.

Revenue · FY 2023
₹126.97 Cr ▼ 30%
Net profit · FY 2023
₹53.1 Lakh margin 0.4%
EBITDA · FY 2023
₹5.78 Cr margin 4.5%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 30%
3 years · compounded
▲ 7%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 38%
3 years · compounded
▲ 14%

Revenue fell 30% in the latest year, but over three years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 7%. EBITDA rose 38% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary

MetricsFY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20FY 2018-19
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations
Other Income
Total Revenue₹126.97 Cr
Cost of Materials Consumed
Employee Benefit Expense
Finance Costs
Depreciation and Amortisation
Other Expenses
Total Expenses
EBITDA₹5.78 Cr
Profit Before Tax
Tax Expense
Net Profit (PAT)₹53.1 Lakh
Balance Sheet
Share Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Net Worth (Total Equity)
Long-term Borrowings
Short-term Borrowings
Trade Payables
Total Liabilities
Fixed Assets
Investments
Inventories
Trade Receivables
Cash and Bank Balance
Total Assets

Financial Ratios

MetricsFY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20FY 2018-19
Profitability
EBITDA Margin4.5%
Net Profit Margin0.4%
Return on Equity (ROE)
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
Return on Assets (ROA)
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio
Quick Ratio
Debt-to-Equity Ratio
Interest Coverage Ratio
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover
Receivable Days
Payable Days
Inventory Days
Revenue Growth
Net Profit Growth

To see the full financial statements and ratios of Balkrishna Spintex Private Limited, buy the company report.

Board of directors of Balkrishna Spintex Private Limited

Balkrishna Spintex has 4 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Mitesh Hasmukhbhai KotechaDirector08 Nov 201312 Years 11 MonthsCurrent
Dipakkumar Nathalal RaichuraDirector20 Sep 201313 Years 1 MonthsCurrent
Arvindkumar Nathalal RaichuraDirector20 Sep 201313 Years 1 MonthsCurrent
Girishkumar Nathalal RaichuraDirector20 Sep 201313 Years 1 MonthsCurrent

Auditor

Balkrishna Spintex Private Limited is audited by Pabari Associates for the financial year 2023.

Auditor firmFinancial yearFirm registration number
Pabari AssociatesFY 2023120498W

Shareholding

The shareholding of Balkrishna Spintex Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.

Shareholder categoryFY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Promoters
Domestic institutional investors (DII)
Foreign institutional investors (FII)
Public
Others

To see the full shareholding pattern of Balkrishna Spintex Private Limited, buy the company report.

Charges & borrowings

Open charges
₹65.87 Cr
Satisfied charges
₹8.25 Lakh
Breakdown by lending institutions
Others₹65.87 Cr
Latest charge details
DateCharge IDLenderAmountStatusModified or satisfied on
12 Dec 201410535740Others₹65.87 CrOpen
23 Jan 201510547524Bank of Baroda₹8.25 LakhSatisfied

To see the full charge records of Balkrishna Spintex Private Limited, buy the company report.

Total charge records: 2 View all charges

Deals & funding

Balkrishna Spintex Private Limited has 6 deals on record (5 secondary share transfers, 1 rights issue); the latest was in July 2021.

Total deals
6
Secondary share transfers
5
Rights issue
1

Deals on record (5 of 6)

WhenDealAmountParties
Jul 2021Secondary share transferUndisclosedBuyer: 3 individuals
Seller: an individual
May 2020Secondary share transferUndisclosedBuyer: 3 individuals
Seller: Nathalal Keshavjibhai Raichura (HUF), an individual
Jan 2019Secondary share transferUndisclosedBuyer: 2 individuals
Seller: Chira Pramodray Mehta HUF, 3 individuals
Nov 2016Secondary share transferUndisclosedBuyer: 4 individuals
Seller: Nathalal Keshavjibhai Raichura (HUF), 2 individuals
Mar 2015Secondary share transferUndisclosedBuyer: 2 individuals
Seller: Dipakkumar Nathalal Raichura (HUF), 2 individuals

To see the full deal history of Balkrishna Spintex Private Limited, buy the company report.

Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.

Credit ratings & regulatory alerts

Balkrishna Spintex Private Limited was last rated by Care on 29 Jun 2021.

Rating agencyRated onRating
Care29 Jun 2021

To see the full credit ratings and regulatory alerts of Balkrishna Spintex Private Limited, buy the company report.

MSME payment delays

Balkrishna Spintex Private Limited has 2 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2018 and 2019, listing 12 overdue payments to 12 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.

Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 12)

SupplierAmount dueDue sinceReported on
Metro Packaging
Orient Enterprise (Gujarat) Private Limited
Kailash Cotton Industries
Shridhar Kraftpack LLP
Jay Metals

To see the full MSME payment records of Balkrishna Spintex Private Limited, buy the company report.

Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.

Employees & EPFO

Balkrishna Spintex Private Limited has a workforce of 12 employees on its EPFO records as of Mar 29, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.

Employee count
12
Active EPFO establishments
1
Employee growth
20%

GST

Balkrishna Spintex has 1 GST registration: 1 active.

Total GSTINs
1
Active
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
24AAFCB6828B1Z0GujaratActive01 Jul 2017

To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Balkrishna Spintex Private Limited, buy the company report.

Recent activity

Balkrishna Spintex Private Limited has 5 board changes on record since 2013: 4 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Nathalal Keshavbhai Raichura ceased to be Director on 21 Apr 2020.

Charges
A charge with Others of Rs. 65.87 Cr registered on 12 Dec 2014 with Charge ID 10535740 was modified on 06 Jan 2026.
AGM
Balkrishna Spintex Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Balkrishna Spintex Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Ahmedabad.
Charges
A charge registered on 23 Jan 2015 via Charge ID 10547524 with Bank Of Baroda was fully satisfied on 15 Jun 2020.
Ceased
Nathalal Keshavbhai Raichura ceased to be Director.
Charges
A charge with Bank Of Baroda amounted to Rs. 0.08 Cr with Charge ID 10547524 was registered on 23 Jan 2015.
Charges
A charge with Others amounted to Rs. 65.87 Cr with Charge ID 10535740 was registered on 12 Dec 2014.
Appointed
Mitesh Hasmukhbhai Kotecha was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Arvindkumar Nathalal Raichura was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Dipakkumar Nathalal Raichura was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Girishkumar Nathalal Raichura was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
20 Sep 2013
Balkrishna Spintex Private Limited was registered on 20 Sep 2013 with Roc Ahmedabad & aged 13 years 1 month as per MCA records.

Frequently asked questions

Balkrishna Spintex is an active private limited company based in Sanosara, Gujarat, India. The company works in textile and fabric production, within the manufacturing industry. It was incorporated on 20 September 2013 (13+ years old) and is registered under CIN U17120GJ2013PTC076910.

Balkrishna Spintex has 4 current directors:

The latest financial statements of Balkrishna Spintex on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.

The GSTIN of Balkrishna Spintex is 24AAFCB6828B1Z0, registered in Gujarat.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Balkrishna Spintex is U17120GJ2013PTC076910. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Balkrishna Spintex has 1 court case on record: 1 filed by the company.

Balkrishna Spintex was incorporated on 20 September 2013, making it 13+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ahmedabad.

Balkrishna Spintex has 6 deals on record (5 secondary share transfers, 1 rights issue); the latest was in July 2021.

Nathalal Keshavbhai Raichura ceased to be Director on 21 Apr 2020. Mitesh Hasmukhbhai Kotecha was appointed as Director on 08 Nov 2013. Arvindkumar Nathalal Raichura was appointed as Director on 20 Sep 2013. Balkrishna Spintex has 5 board changes on record in total.

Yes, Balkrishna Spintex is registered as a medium enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-GJ-10-0000382).

Balkrishna Spintex has 2 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2018 and 2019, listing 12 overdue payments to 12 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 20 Aug 2019.