- Category
- Medium (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-KR-03-0002959

About Balurghat Technologies Limited
Data last updated:
Balurghat Technologies Limited is a public limited company based in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. It operates in the 3pl (third party logistics) services segment of the transport and logistics sector. It was incorporated on 30 June 1993 and has been in existence for over 33 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Kolkata, under CIN L60210WB1993PLC059296. Its GSTIN is 19AABCB0443J1ZV (West Bengal). The company holds 2 GST registrations, all of them active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 520127.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹30 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹17.41 Cr. It was formerly known as Balurghat Transport Company Limited. It is led by directors including Pawan Kumar Sethia (Managing Director) and Arun Kumar Sethia (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 10 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at 170/2C A J C Bose Rd, Kolkata, West Bengal, India – 700014.
As per the latest standalone financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹120.08 Cr, a growth of 38% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹51 Lakh (net margin 0.4%) and EBITDA of ₹2.93 Cr (EBITDA margin 2.4%). The net worth stands at ₹17.95 Cr (up 3.2% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹46.1 Cr (up 18.3% YoY).
The company has about 3 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Balurghat. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹29.81 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹1.41 Cr on record. Court records list 94 cases involving the company, including 46 filed by the company and 48 filed against it; 22 cases are pending. The company has 5 deals on record (5 market trades); the latest was in September 2026. Its 3 peer companies in the Transport and Logistics industry (Third Party Logistics), with the same principal business activity (land transport via road) are compared by revenue, 1 larger and 2 smaller; the largest is Swift Road Link Private Limited with revenue of ₹87.78 Cr.
Balurghat Technologies Limited is registered as a medium enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-KR-03-0002959). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website balurghat.co.in.
Company details
CIN history
Balurghat Technologies has 3 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is L60210WB1993PLC059296, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L60210WB1993PLC059296 | Current |
| L60210WB1993PTC059296 | Previous |
| L99999WB1993PTC059296 | Previous |
| U60210WB1993PTC059296 | Previous |
Recognitions & Rankings of Balurghat Technologies
Contact details
Balurghat Technologies Limited's registered office is in Kolkata, West Bengal. Its website is balurghat.co.in. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered Address170/2C A J C Bose Rd, Kolkata, West Bengal, India – 700014
- IndustryTransport and Logistics, 3PL (Third Party Logistics) Services
To see the full contact details of Balurghat Technologies Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Balurghat Technologies operates one associated brand: Balurghat. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Indian third-party logistics company | balurghat.co.in |
Business activity
The main business activity of Balurghat Technologies is transport and storage. In detail, this covers land transport via road.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| H | Transport and storage | H1 | Land Transport via Road |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Balurghat Technologies Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Balurghat Technologies Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableBalurghat Technologies Limited reported revenue of ₹120.08 Cr (up 38% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · StandaloneRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 120 | 87.01 | 79.33 | 64.49 | 61.60 | 92.46 | 98.44 |
| Revenue growth | +38.0% | +9.7% | +23.0% | +4.7% | -33.4% | -6.1% | - |
| EBITDA | 2.93 | 4.06 | 3.93 | 3.09 | 1.41 | 1.26 | 3.54 |
| EBITDA margin | +2.4% | +4.7% | +5.0% | +4.8% | +2.3% | +1.4% | +3.6% |
| Profit before tax | 0.75 | 2.99 | 3.29 | 1.96 | 1.38 | (0.87) | 2.54 |
| Net profit | 0.51 | 2.07 | 2.44 | 1.31 | 0.79 | (0.92) | 1.38 |
| Net profit margin | +0.4% | +2.4% | +3.1% | +2.0% | +1.3% | -1.0% | +1.4% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.32 | 1.21 | 1.41 | 0.78 | 0.57 | (0.52) | 1.12 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 46.10 | 38.98 | 26.72 | 25.30 | 32.52 | 28.27 | 21.66 |
| Net worth | 17.95 | 17.40 | 15.29 | 12.83 | 18.03 | 10.59 | 11.49 |
| Total debt | 26.92 | 20.46 | 10.42 | 11.48 | 13.60 | 16.90 | 9.46 |
| Cash & bank | 5.82 | 5.12 | 4.96 | 5.51 | 5.05 | 3.84 | (3.30) |
| Net working capital | 37.77 | 31.99 | 21.22 | 20.40 | 28.93 | 24.05 | 17.03 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (4.43) | (8.46) | 1.14 | 3.95 | 2.57 | (0.45) | (8.96) |
| Cash from investing | (1.33) | (1.42) | (0.63) | (1.37) | 1.93 | 0.15 | 0.90 |
| Cash from financing | 6.45 | 10.04 | (1.06) | (2.12) | (3.30) | 7.44 | 2.86 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 30.07 | 31.81 | 27.67 | 32.68 | 27.92 | 26.19 | 23.05 | 20.86 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +7.7% | +21.5% | +20.0% | +56.7% | +65.1% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.10 | 0.11 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.09 | 0.20 | 0.10 | 0.07 |
| Total expenses | 29.08 | 26.39 | 30.27 | 32.37 | 28.13 | 24.96 | 22.19 | 19.72 |
| EBITDA | 0.99 | 5.42 | (2.60) | 0.31 | (0.21) | 1.23 | 0.86 | 1.14 |
| EBITDA margin | +3.3% | +17.0% | -9.4% | +0.9% | -0.8% | +4.7% | +3.7% | +5.5% |
| Depreciation | 0.07 | 0.12 | 0.09 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.08 | 0.06 |
| Interest | 0.60 | 0.59 | 0.52 | 0.63 | 0.49 | 0.50 | 0.28 | 0.21 |
| Profit before tax | 0.42 | 4.82 | (3.11) | (0.29) | (0.67) | 0.88 | 0.60 | 0.94 |
| Tax | 0.11 | 0.21 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.28 | 0.17 | 0.27 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 30.07 | 31.81 | 27.67 | 32.68 | 27.92 | 26.19 | 23.05 | 20.86 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +7.7% | +21.5% | +20.0% | +56.7% | +65.1% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.10 | 0.11 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.09 | 0.20 | 0.10 | 0.07 |
| Total expenses | 29.08 | 26.39 | 30.27 | 32.37 | 28.13 | 24.96 | 22.19 | 19.72 |
| EBITDA | 0.99 | 5.42 | (2.60) | 0.31 | (0.21) | 1.23 | 0.86 | 1.14 |
| EBITDA margin | +3.3% | +17.0% | -9.4% | +0.9% | -0.8% | +4.7% | +3.7% | +5.5% |
| Depreciation | 0.07 | 0.12 | 0.09 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.08 | 0.06 |
| Interest | 0.60 | 0.59 | 0.52 | 0.63 | 0.49 | 0.50 | 0.28 | 0.21 |
| Profit before tax | 0.42 | 4.82 | (3.11) | (0.29) | (0.67) | 0.88 | 0.60 | 0.94 |
| Tax | 0.11 | 0.21 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.28 | 0.17 | 0.27 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 120 | 87.01 | 79.33 | 64.49 | 61.60 | 92.46 | 98.44 |
| Revenue growth | +38.0% | +9.7% | +23.0% | +4.7% | -33.4% | -6.1% | - |
| Other income | 0.39 | 0.39 | 0.63 | 0.37 | 1.99 | 0.19 | 0.89 |
| Total expenses | 117 | 82.95 | 75.40 | 61.40 | 60.19 | 91.20 | 94.90 |
| Employee cost | 4.25 | 3.46 | 2.94 | 2.51 | 2.73 | 3.05 | 2.62 |
| EBITDA | 2.93 | 4.06 | 3.93 | 3.09 | 1.41 | 1.26 | 3.54 |
| EBITDA margin | +2.4% | +4.7% | +5.0% | +4.8% | +2.3% | +1.4% | +3.6% |
| Depreciation | 0.34 | 0.25 | 0.27 | 0.36 | 0.40 | 0.45 | 0.43 |
| Interest | 2.23 | 1.21 | 1.00 | 1.14 | 1.62 | 1.87 | 1.46 |
| Profit before tax | 0.75 | 2.99 | 3.29 | 1.96 | 1.38 | (0.87) | 2.54 |
| Tax | 0.21 | 0.86 | 0.85 | 0.61 | 0.38 | 0.05 | 0.58 |
| Net profit | 0.51 | 2.07 | 2.44 | 1.31 | 0.79 | (0.92) | 1.38 |
| Net profit margin | +0.4% | +2.4% | +3.1% | +2.0% | +1.3% | -1.0% | +1.4% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.32 | 1.21 | 1.41 | 0.78 | 0.57 | (0.52) | 1.12 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 17.41 | 17.41 | 17.41 | 17.41 | 17.41 | 17.41 | 17.41 |
| Reserves & surplus | 0.54 | (0.01) | (2.12) | (4.58) | 0.62 | (6.82) | (5.92) |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 17.95 | 17.40 | 15.29 | 12.83 | 18.03 | 10.59 | 11.49 |
| Secured loans | 21.27 | 18.53 | 8.99 | 8.72 | 8.64 | 9.48 | 2.24 |
| Unsecured loans | 5.65 | 1.93 | 1.43 | 2.76 | 4.96 | 7.42 | 7.22 |
| Total debt | 26.92 | 20.46 | 10.42 | 11.48 | 13.60 | 16.90 | 9.46 |
| Total liabilities | 46.10 | 38.98 | 26.72 | 25.30 | 32.52 | 28.27 | 21.66 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 9.42 | 7.07 | 7.15 | 7.06 | 5.90 | 6.53 | 6.24 |
| Net block | 5.57 | 3.45 | 3.65 | 3.83 | 2.94 | 3.62 | 3.78 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 1.57 | 1.54 | 1.09 | 0.51 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.20 |
| Sundry debtors | 30.77 | 28.02 | 18.41 | 16.43 | 17.91 | 20.92 | 21.52 |
| Cash & bank balances | 5.82 | 5.12 | 4.96 | 5.51 | 5.05 | 3.84 | (3.30) |
| Loans & advances | 3.78 | 2.23 | 1.49 | 1.60 | 8.57 | 2.20 | 1.95 |
| Total current assets | 40.37 | 35.37 | 24.86 | 23.54 | 31.53 | 26.96 | 20.37 |
| Total current liabilities | 2.60 | 3.38 | 3.64 | 3.14 | 2.60 | 2.91 | 3.34 |
| Net working capital | 37.77 | 31.99 | 21.22 | 20.40 | 28.93 | 24.05 | 17.03 |
| Total assets | 46.10 | 38.98 | 26.72 | 25.30 | 32.52 | 28.27 | 21.66 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 5.12 | 4.96 | 5.51 | 5.05 | 3.84 | (3.30) | 1.90 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (4.43) | (8.46) | 1.14 | 3.95 | 2.57 | (0.45) | (8.96) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (1.33) | (1.42) | (0.63) | (1.37) | 1.93 | 0.15 | 0.90 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 6.45 | 10.04 | (1.06) | (2.12) | (3.30) | 7.44 | 2.86 |
| Net change in cash | 0.70 | 0.16 | (0.55) | 0.46 | 1.21 | 7.14 | (5.20) |
| Closing cash | 5.82 | 5.12 | 4.96 | 5.51 | 5.05 | 3.84 | (3.30) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +38.0% | +9.7% | +23.0% | +4.7% | -33.4% | -6.1% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -27.8% | +3.3% | +27.2% | +119.2% | +11.9% | -64.4% | - |
| PBT growth | -74.9% | -9.1% | +67.9% | +42.0% | +9998.0% | - | +128.8% |
| Net income growth | -75.4% | -15.2% | +86.3% | +65.8% | +185.9% | -166.7% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +23.0% | +12.2% | -5.0% | -13.2% | +4.2% | +24.5% | +37.1% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -1.8% | +42.3% | +46.1% | -4.4% | -10.4% | -7.3% | +48.6% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +0.5% | +2.5% | +3.1% | +2.1% | +1.6% | -1.0% | +2.0% |
| Return on capital employed | +7.1% | +12.5% | +13.4% | +10.1% | +8.0% | 0.0% | +12.4% |
| Return on net worth | +3.2% | +12.3% | +14.3% | +7.9% | +4.5% | 0.0% | +7.8% |
| Debt / equity | 1.39 | 0.98 | 0.81 | 0.85 | 0.88 | 1.28 | 0.82 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.13 | 0.14 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.12 | 0.20 | 0.28 |
| Interest cover | 86.10 | 31.76 | 27.32 | 41.76 | 160.40 | 230.86 | 46.95 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 15.75 | 13.41 | 12.23 | 11.01 | 11.12 | 16.35 | 17.82 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 924.60 | 418.89 |
| Debtors turnover | 4.09 | 3.75 | 4.55 | 3.76 | 3.17 | 4.36 | 5.97 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.32 | 1.21 | 1.41 | 0.78 | 0.57 | (0.52) | 1.12 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 9.95 | 9.64 | 8.43 | 7.01 | 10.00 | 5.66 | 6.18 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Balurghat Technologies Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Balurghat Technologies Limited
Balurghat Technologies has 6 current directors and 17 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rajendra Dugar Also directs: Vivek Outsourcing Services Private Limited | Director | 31 Jul 2018 | 8 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Manik Chand Tater | Director | 23 Nov 2021 | 4 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Arun Kumar Sethia | Whole-Time Director | 01 Dec 1998 | 27 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Pawan Kumar Sethia Also directs: Hipship Logistics LLP | Managing Director | 30 Jun 1993 | 33 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Ravikant Sethia Also directs: Momasar Business Private Limited, Vivek Outsourcing Services Private Limited, Atrai Management Services Private Limited and 1 more | Whole-Time Director | 18 Aug 2020 | 6 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Shweta | Additional Director | 28 May 2026 | 0 Years 5 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Balurghat Technologies Limited is compared with the 3 companies closest to it by revenue in the Transport and Logistics industry (Third Party Logistics), with the same principal business activity (land transport via road), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balurghat Technologies Limitedthis company | ₹120.08 Cr (FY 2026) | ₹51 Lakh | 0.4% | 38.0% | 3 | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Swift Road Link Private Limited | ₹87.78 Cr (FY 2025) | 42.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| R.K.V. Cargo Movers Private Limited | ₹82.32 Cr (FY 2024) | 11.0% | Hosur, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Suman Forwarding Agency Pvt Ltd | ₹78.97 Cr (FY 2024) | 14.0% | Howrah, West Bengal, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Balurghat Technologies Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Balurghat Technologies Limited is audited by Vineet Kapoor & Associates for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| Vineet Kapoor & Associates | FY 2023 | 322381F |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 33.30%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 66.80%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 33.30% | 33.40% | 33.40% | 33.40% |
| Public | 66.70% | 66.60% | 66.60% | 66.60% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Jan 2024 | 100868640 | Others | ₹88.8 Lakh | Open | |
| 20 Aug 2019 | 100303082 | Others | ₹28.92 Cr | Open | |
| 21 May 2012 | 10355754 | Reliance Capital Ltd | ₹40.5 Lakh | Satisfied | |
| 03 Feb 1998 | 80054829 | Karnataka State Financial Corporation (Ksfc) | ₹1 Cr | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of Balurghat Technologies Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 4 View all charges
Deals & funding
Balurghat Technologies Limited has 5 deals on record (5 market trades); the latest was in September 2026.
Deals on record (5 of 5)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | Market trade | ₹20 Lakh | Buyer: an individual |
| Oct 2021 | Market trade | ₹19.7 Lakh | Buyer: Kamal Kumar Dugar And Co ( Prop : Kamal Kumar Dugar) Seller: Kamal Kumar Dugar And Co ( Prop : Kamal Kumar Dugar) |
| Mar 2019 | Market trade | ₹4.9 Lakh | Seller: an individual |
| Jan 2012 | Market trade | ₹3.8 Lakh | Seller: 2 individuals |
| Oct 2007 | Market trade | ₹1.5 Lakh | Seller: an individual |
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Balurghat Technologies Limited has 94 court cases on record: 46 filed by Balurghat Technologies, 48 filed against it. 22 cases are pending and 72 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 56 | 38 | 17 |
| High courts | 32 | 8 | 5 |
| Supreme Court | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| NCLT | 2 | 1 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 94)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Faridabad, Haryana | Execution petition | Filed by the company against Coir Foam India Pvt Ltd | Pending |
| High Court | Court case (CS-COM) | Filed by the company against Usha Martin Limited | Pending |
| High Court, MAHARASHTRA | Interim or miscellaneous application | Filed by the company against BDH Industries Limited | Pending |
| High Court, West Bengal | Civil suit | Filed against the company by Usha Martin Limited | Pending |
| District court, Mumbai Small Causes Court, Maharashtra | Court case (M.Profit. NRA) | Filed against the company by Rawal Investment Pvt. Ltd. | Pending |
To see the full case history of Balurghat Technologies Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Balurghat Technologies Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Balurghat Technologies Limited has a workforce of 3 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 06, 2024, across 2 active EPFO establishments.
GST
Balurghat Technologies has 2 GST registrations: 2 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19AABCB0443J1ZV | West Bengal | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 29AABCB0443J1ZU | Karnataka | Active | 18 Jan 2018 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Balurghat Technologies Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Balurghat Technologies Limited has 30 board changes on record since 1993: 19 appointments and 11 cessations. The latest: Shweta was appointed as Additional Director on 28 May 2026.
29 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Balurghat Technologies is an active public limited company based in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. The company works in 3pl (third party logistics) services, within the transport and logistics industry. It was incorporated on 30 June 1993 (33+ years old) and is registered under CIN L60210WB1993PLC059296. Listed on BSE: 520127.
Balurghat Technologies reported revenue of ₹120.08 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 38% YoY) based on standalone financials.
Balurghat Technologies has 6 current directors:
- Pawan Kumar Sethia - Managing Director
- Arun Kumar Sethia - Whole-Time Director
- Ravikant Sethia - Whole-Time Director
- Rajendra Dugar - Director
- Manik Chand Tater - Director
- Shweta - Additional Director
The latest financial statements of Balurghat Technologies on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 10 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Balurghat Technologies is 19AABCB0443J1ZV, registered in West Bengal. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active. Other active GSTINs include 29AABCB0443J1ZU (Karnataka).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Balurghat Technologies is L60210WB1993PLC059296. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Balurghat Technologies is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE (code: 520127).
Balurghat Technologies has 94 court cases on record: 46 filed by the company and 48 filed against it. 22 are pending. Most are in the district courts.
Balurghat Technologies was incorporated on 30 June 1993, making it 33+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Kolkata.
Balurghat Technologies has 5 deals on record (5 market trades); the latest was in September 2026.
The peers of Balurghat Technologies by revenue are Swift Road Link Private Limited, R.K.V. Cargo Movers Private Limited, Suman Forwarding Agency Pvt Ltd, all in the Transport and Logistics industry (Third Party Logistics), with the same principal business activity (land transport via road).

