
Bansal Highway Constructions Private Limited
About Bansal Highway Constructions Private Limited
Data last updated:
Bansal Highway Constructions Private Limited is a private limited company based in Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India. It operates in the general infrastructure services segment of the infrastructure and utilities sector. It was incorporated on 05 August 2015 and has been in existence for over 11 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Uttar Pradesh, under CIN U45400UP2015PTC072496. Its GSTIN is 09AAGCB3824L1ZG (Uttar Pradesh).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹11 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹5 Lakh. It is led by directors including Mahesh Agarwal and Ankit Bansal.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 12/10 Dr. Lohia Marg Civil Lines, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India – 211001.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹2.41 Lakh, a growth of 18% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹46,866 (net margin 19.4%) and EBITDA of ₹2.07 Lakh (EBITDA margin 85.8%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 10% over three years and 2% over five years.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address12/10 Dr. Lohia Marg Civil Lines, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India – 211001
- IndustryInfrastructure and Utilities, General Infrastructure Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Financials of Bansal Highway Constructions Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Bansal Highway Constructions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹2.41 Lakh (up 18% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Bansal Highway Constructions Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 2% over five years, including 18% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 9% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Bansal Highway Constructions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹2.07 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹46,866 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Bansal Highway Constructions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 85.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 19.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Bansal Highway Constructions are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2016
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Bansal Highway Constructions Private Limited
Bansal Highway Constructions Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Infrastructure industry (Infrastructure Services). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vadakkekara Infrastructures Private Limited | ₹2.57 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -58.0% | •••• | Ernakulam, Kerala, India |
| Sri D.J. Buildwel Private Limited | ₹2.56 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 1.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Bil Vyapar Limited Listed | ₹2.51 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -91.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Vivizen Contracting Private Limited | ₹2.46 Lakh (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |
| Adiona Ventures Private Limited | ₹2.46 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 9.0% | •••• | Vadodara, Gujarat, India |
| Bansal Highway Constructions Private Limited this company | ₹2.41 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 18.0% | •••• | Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| GM Business Solutions Private Limited | ₹2.4 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Chickmagalur, Karnataka, India | |
| Rajarhat Infradev Private Limited | ₹2.4 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -1.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Atharva Enviroinfra Private Limited | ₹2.4 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 0.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Renco Infra System Private Limited | ₹2.4 Lakh (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Patna, Bihar, India | |
| Jalnayan Properties Limited | ₹2.37 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 8.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Bansal Highway Constructions by revenue in the Infrastructure industry (Infrastructure Services), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Bansal Highway Constructions Private Limited
Bansal Highway Constructions Private Limited is audited by G.K. Arora & Associates for the financial year 2017.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| G.K. Arora & Associates | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Bansal Highway Constructions Private Limited
Bansal Highway Constructions has 3 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mahesh Agarwal | Director | 05 Aug 2015 | 11 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Ankit Bansal | Director | 05 Aug 2015 | 11 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Om Prakash Agarwal | Director | 05 Aug 2015 | 11 Years 2 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Bansal Highway Constructions Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Bansal Highway Constructions Private Limited
Bansal Highway Constructions Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Bansal Highway Constructions Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Bansal Highway Constructions.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Bansal Highway Constructions Private Limited
Bansal Highway Constructions Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2015: 3 appointments. The latest: Ankit Bansal was appointed as Director on 05 Aug 2015.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Bansal Highway Constructions Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Bansal Highway Constructions Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Bansal Highway Constructions Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Bansal Highway Constructions Private Limited
Bansal Highway Constructions has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09AAGCB3824L1ZG | Uttar Pradesh | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Bansal Highway Constructions Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Bansal Highway Constructions Private Limited
Bansal Highway Constructions is an active private limited company based in Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India. The company works in general infrastructure services, within the infrastructure and utilities industry. It was incorporated on 05 August 2015 (11+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45400UP2015PTC072496.
Bansal Highway Constructions reported revenue of ₹2.41 Lakh for FY 2025 (up 18% YoY).
Bansal Highway Constructions has 3 current directors:
- Mahesh Agarwal - Director
- Ankit Bansal - Director
- Om Prakash Agarwal - Director
Bansal Highway Constructions reported a net profit of ₹46,866 (net margin 19.4%) and EBITDA of ₹2.07 Lakh (EBITDA margin 85.8%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Bansal Highway Constructions is 10% over three years and 2% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 18%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Bansal Highway Constructions is 09AAGCB3824L1ZG, registered in Uttar Pradesh.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Bansal Highway Constructions is U45400UP2015PTC072496. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Bansal Highway Constructions was incorporated on 05 August 2015, making it 11+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Uttar Pradesh.
The peers of Bansal Highway Constructions by revenue are Vadakkekara Infrastructures Private Limited, Sri D.J. Buildwel Private Limited, Bil Vyapar Limited, Vivizen Contracting Private Limited, Adiona Ventures Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Infrastructure industry (Infrastructure Services).
Ankit Bansal was appointed as Director on 05 Aug 2015. Mahesh Agarwal was appointed as Director on 05 Aug 2015. Om Prakash Agarwal was appointed as Director on 05 Aug 2015.
The registered office of Bansal Highway Constructions is at 1210 Dr. Lohia Marg Civil Lines, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India – 211001.