- Category
- Small (2023-24)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-UP-56-0012222

About Bansal Pharmachem Pvt. Ltd.
Data last updated:
Bansal Pharmachem Pvt. Ltd. is a private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. It operates in the pharmaceutical retail and distribution segment of the pharmaceuticals sector. It was incorporated on 25 June 1999 and has been in existence for over 27 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U24231DL1999PTC100411. Its GSTIN is 09AABCB4395D1ZQ (Uttar Pradesh).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹5 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1.01 Lakh. It is led by directors including Anuj Kumar Bansal and Ekta Bansal.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 16 Chawla Complexa – 215 Shakarpur Vikas Marg Delhi 92, New Delhi, Delhi, India.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹12.62 Cr, a growth of 4% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹23.71 Lakh (net margin 1.9%) and EBITDA of ₹98.73 Lakh (EBITDA margin 7.8%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 14% over three years and 12% over five years.
The company has about 96 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Bansal Pharmachem. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹10 Lakh on record.
Bansal Pharmachem Pvt. Ltd. is registered as a small enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-UP-56-0012222). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website bansalpharmachem.com.
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Bansal Pharmachem
Contact details
Bansal Pharmachem Pvt. Ltd.'s registered office is in New Delhi, Delhi. Its website is bansalpharmachem.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Registered Address16 Chawla Complexa – 215 Shakarpur Vikas Marg Delhi 92, New Delhi, Delhi, India
- IndustryPharma, Pharmaceutical Retailers & Distributors
To see the full contact details of Bansal Pharmachem Pvt. Ltd., buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Bansal Pharmachem operates one associated brand: Bansal Pharmachem. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Provides comprehensive drug development services. | bansalpharmachem.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Bansal Pharmachem is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Bansal Pharmachem Pvt. Ltd., buy the company report.
Financials of Bansal Pharmachem Pvt. Ltd.
FY 2025 filings availableBansal Pharmachem Pvt. Ltd. reported revenue of ₹12.62 Cr (up 4% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 12% over five years, including 4% growth in the latest year. EBITDA fell 27% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹98.73 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹23.71 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 7.8% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 1.9% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Bansal Pharmachem Pvt. Ltd., buy the company report.
Board of directors of Bansal Pharmachem Pvt. Ltd.
Bansal Pharmachem has 13 current directors and 8 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anuj Kumar Bansal Also directs: Bansal Nd Pharmalogis Private Limited | Director | 01 Nov 2013 | 13 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Ekta Bansal Also directs: Bansal Nd Pharmalogis Private Limited | Director | 01 Nov 2013 | 13 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Aman Bansal | Director | 04 Oct 2011 | 15 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Rashmi Bansal | Director | 04 Oct 2011 | 15 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Sachin Bansal | Director | 04 Oct 2011 | 15 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Shubhi Bansal | Director | 04 Oct 2011 | 15 Years 1 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Bansal Pharmachem Pvt. Ltd. is compared with the 9 companies closest to it by revenue in the Pharma industry (Pharma Retail and Distribution), with the same principal business activity (wholesale trading), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Telpha Samarth Private Limited | ₹12.71 Cr (FY 2025) | 65.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Avansdose Pharmatech Private Limited | ₹12.71 Cr (FY 2025) | -26.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |||
| Renauxe Pharma India Private Limited | ₹12.66 Cr (FY 2023) | 23.0% | Ernakulam, Kerala, India | |||
| Vitara Cure Private Limited | ₹12.66 Cr (FY 2025) | 3.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Bansal Pharmachem Pvt. Ltd.this company | ₹12.62 Cr (FY 2024) | ₹23.71 Lakh | 1.9% | 4.0% | 96 | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Paradigm Medivision Private Limited | ₹12.61 Cr (FY 2019) | -21.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |||
| Elisa Biotech Private Limited | ₹12.59 Cr (FY 2025) | 17.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| Dolvis Bio Pharma Private Limited | ₹12.57 Cr (FY 2024) | 0.0% | Manimajra, Chandigarh, India | |||
| Saamag Healthcare Professional Management Private Limited | ₹12.57 Cr (FY 2022) | -71.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Health Medivision Private Limited | ₹12.56 Cr (FY 2024) | -1.0% | Delhi, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Bansal Pharmachem Pvt. Ltd., buy the company report.
Auditor
Bansal Pharmachem Pvt. Ltd. is audited by S K J & CO for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| S K J & CO | FY 2023 | 074326 |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Bansal Pharmachem Pvt. Ltd. is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2023 | FY 2022 | FY 2021 | FY 2020 | FY 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |||||
| Public | |||||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Bansal Pharmachem Pvt. Ltd., buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08 May 2010 | 10226317 | Allahabad Bank | ₹10 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Bansal Pharmachem Pvt. Ltd. are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
Bansal Pharmachem Pvt. Ltd. has 2 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2018 and 2019, listing 2 overdue payments to 2 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (2 of 2)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| an individual supplier | |||
| an individual supplier |
To see the full MSME payment records of Bansal Pharmachem Pvt. Ltd., buy the company report.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.
Employees & EPFO
Bansal Pharmachem Pvt. Ltd. has a workforce of 96 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 07, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Bansal Pharmachem has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09AABCB4395D1ZQ | Uttar Pradesh | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Bansal Pharmachem Pvt. Ltd., buy the company report.
Recent activity
Bansal Pharmachem Pvt. Ltd. has 21 board changes on record since 1999: 13 appointments and 8 cessations. The latest: Ajay Kumar Bansal ceased to be Director on 01 Apr 2022.
13 earlier events are in the company report.
Frequently asked questions
Bansal Pharmachem is an active private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in pharmaceutical retailers and distributors, within the pharma industry. It was incorporated on 25 June 1999 (27+ years old) and is registered under CIN U24231DL1999PTC100411.
Bansal Pharmachem has 13 current directors:
- Anuj Kumar Bansal - Director
- Ekta Bansal - Director
- Aman Bansal - Director
- Rashmi Bansal - Director
- Sachin Bansal - Director
- Shubhi Bansal - Director
- Sarita Gupta - Additional Director
- Priyanka Bansal - Director
- Varun Bansal - Director
- Sanjay Kumar Bansal - Director
- Stuti Mittal - Director
- Vinay Kumar - Director
- Sandeep Gupta - Additional Director
The latest financial statements of Bansal Pharmachem on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Bansal Pharmachem is 09AABCB4395D1ZQ, registered in Uttar Pradesh.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Bansal Pharmachem is U24231DL1999PTC100411. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Bansal Pharmachem was incorporated on 25 June 1999, making it 27+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
The peers of Bansal Pharmachem by revenue are Telpha Samarth Private Limited, Avansdose Pharmatech Private Limited, Renauxe Pharma India Private Limited, Vitara Cure Private Limited, Paradigm Medivision Private Limited and 4 more, all in the Pharma industry (Pharma Retail and Distribution), with the same principal business activity (wholesale trading).
Ajay Kumar Bansal ceased to be Director on 01 Apr 2022. Priyanka Bansal was appointed as Director on 01 Apr 2022. Stuti Mittal was appointed as Director on 01 Apr 2022. Bansal Pharmachem has 21 board changes on record in total.
Yes, Bansal Pharmachem is registered as a small enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-UP-56-0012222).
Bansal Pharmachem has 2 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2018 and 2019, listing 2 overdue payments to 2 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 07 Jun 2019.
Bansal Pharmachem can be reached through the website bansalpharmachem.com. Its registered office is in New Delhi, Delhi, India.
The registered office of Bansal Pharmachem is at 16 Chawla Complexa – 215 Shakarpur Vikas Marg Delhi 92, New Delhi, Delhi, India.

