
Bantom Laboratories Private Limited
About Bantom Laboratories Private Limited
Data last updated:
Bantom Laboratories Private Limited is a private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. It operates in the medical equipment retail and distribution segment of the healthcare sector. It was incorporated on 20 February 1996 and has been in existence for over 30 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U33112DL1996PTC076489. Its GSTIN is 07AAACB4450C1Z9 (Delhi). The company holds 6 GST registrations, of which 4 are active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Cr. It is led by directors Sudesh Jain and Saroj Jain.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 3048 – 50 Gali No.1 Chuna Mandi (Multani Dhanda), New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110055.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹404.78 Cr, a growth of 37% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹3.14 Cr (net margin 0.8%) and EBITDA of ₹4.69 Cr (EBITDA margin 1.2%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 56% over three years and 48% over five years.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Ehealthmart. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹30.04 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹6.46 Cr on record. Court records list 12 cases involving the company, including 3 filed by the company and 9 filed against it. The company has 4 deals on record (2 secondary share transfers, 1 rights issue, 1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹15.2 Lakh; the latest was in March 2020. Its 10 peer companies in the Healthcare industry (Healthcare Equipment Retail and Distribution) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Nipro Medical (India) Private Limited with revenue of ₹486.02 Cr.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address3048 – 50 Gali No.1 Chuna Mandi (Multani Dhanda), New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110055
- IndustryHealthcare, Medical Equipment Retail & Distribution
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Bantom Laboratories Private Limited
The main business activity of Bantom Laboratories is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Bantom Laboratories Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Bantom Laboratories Private Limited reported revenue of ₹404.78 Cr (up 37% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Bantom Laboratories Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 48% over five years, including 37% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 14% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Bantom Laboratories Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹4.69 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹3.14 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Bantom Laboratories Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 1.2% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 0.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Bantom Laboratories are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Bantom Laboratories Private Limited
Bantom Laboratories Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Healthcare industry (Healthcare Equipment Retail and Distribution). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nipro Medical (India) Private Limited | ₹486.02 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 4.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Dhruvi Pharma Private Limited | ₹471.76 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 22.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Roche Diabetes Care India Private Limited | ₹445.51 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 2.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Srinivasa Medisales Private Limited | ₹430.47 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -16.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Getinge Medical India Private Limited | ₹428.41 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 12.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Bantom Laboratories Private Limited this company | ₹404.78 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 37.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Medsmart Logistics Private Limited | ₹396.62 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | -1.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| DSS Imagetech Private Limited | ₹388.41 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 25.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Toshvin Analytical Private Limited | ₹388.1 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 25.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Karnataka State Medical Supplies Corporation Limited | ₹380.11 Cr (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |
| Gsa Surgical & Medicines Private Limited | ₹358.65 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 28.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Bantom Laboratories by revenue in the Healthcare industry (Healthcare Equipment Retail and Distribution), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Bantom Laboratories Private Limited
Bantom Laboratories Private Limited is audited by PANKAJ KUMAR & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| PANKAJ KUMAR & ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Bantom Laboratories Private Limited
Bantom Laboratories has 2 current directors and 3 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sudesh Jain Also directs: Dr. Bntom Labs Private Limited, Barber's Club LLP | Director | 14 Jan 2011 | 15 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Saroj Jain Also directs: Dr. Bntom Labs Private Limited | Director | 27 Oct 1996 | 29 Years 11 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Bantom Laboratories Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Bantom Laboratories Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Jan 2023 | Others | ₹9.5 Lakh | Open |
| 19 Aug 2017 | State Bank of India | ₹29.94 Cr | Open |
| 30 Jan 2016 | Others | ₹3.8 Cr | Satisfied |
| 22 Oct 2014 | Canara Bank | ₹6.4 Lakh | Satisfied |
| 06 Jun 2009 | Canara Bank | ₹5 Lakh | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 7 View all charges
Deals & Funding of Bantom Laboratories Private Limited
Bantom Laboratories Private Limited has 4 deals on record (2 secondary share transfers, 1 rights issue, 1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹15.2 Lakh; the latest was in March 2020.
Deals on record (4 of 4)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2020 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: 2 individuals Seller: an individual |
| Mar 2015 | Rights issue | ₹72 Lakh | Investors: 3 individuals |
| Apr 2011 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: 2 individuals Seller: 3 individuals |
| Mar 2008 | Funding round | ₹15.2 Lakh | Investors: 2 individuals |
Full deal history
All 4 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.
- Every funding round and share transfer
- Amounts and valuations
- Investors, buyers and sellers
- Instruments and deal dates
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal Cases of Bantom Laboratories Private Limited
Bantom Laboratories Private Limited has 12 court cases on record: 3 filed by Bantom Laboratories, 9 filed against it. All cases are disposed. Status as checked between 29 Sep 2026 and 04 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 10 | 7 | 0 |
| High courts | 2 | 2 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 12)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Central, Delhi | Execution petition | Filed against the company by Neelkanth Drugs Private Limited | Disposed |
| District court, Shahdara, Delhi | Execution petition | Filed against the company by Neelkanth Drugs Private Limited | Disposed |
| District court, Shahdara, Delhi | Civil suit | Filed against the company by Neelkanth Drugs Private Limited | Disposed |
| Bombay High Court | Interim or miscellaneous application | Filed against the company by Cachet Pharmaceuticals Private Limited | Disposed |
| Bombay High Court | Court case (S) | Filed against the company by Cachet Pharmaceuticals Private Limited | Disposed |
Full case history
All 12 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Associated Brands with Bantom Laboratories Private Limited
Bantom Laboratories operates one associated brand: ehealthmart. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| An online platform specializing in health and wellness products for consumers. | ehealthmart.in |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Bantom Laboratories Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Bantom Laboratories.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Bantom Laboratories Private Limited
Bantom Laboratories Private Limited has 8 board changes on record since 1996: 5 appointments and 3 cessations. The latest: Rishabh Jain ceased to be Director on 23 Mar 2019.
13 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Bantom Laboratories Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Bantom Laboratories Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Bantom Laboratories Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Bantom Laboratories Private Limited
Bantom Laboratories has 6 GST registrations: 4 active and 2 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07AAACB4450C1Z9 | Delhi | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 06AAACB4450C1ZB | Haryana | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 29AAACB4450C1Z3 | Karnataka | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 27AAACB4450C2Z6 | Maharashtra | Active | 24 Jul 2019 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Bantom Laboratories Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Bantom Laboratories Private Limited
Bantom Laboratories is an active private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in medical equipment retail and distribution, within the healthcare industry. It was incorporated on 20 February 1996 (30+ years old) and is registered under CIN U33112DL1996PTC076489.
Bantom Laboratories reported revenue of ₹404.78 Cr for FY 2025 (up 37% YoY).
Bantom Laboratories has 2 current directors:
- Sudesh Jain - Director
- Saroj Jain - Director
Bantom Laboratories reported a net profit of ₹3.14 Cr (net margin 0.8%) and EBITDA of ₹4.69 Cr (EBITDA margin 1.2%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Bantom Laboratories is 56% over three years and 48% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 37%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Bantom Laboratories is 07AAACB4450C1Z9, registered in Delhi. The company has 6 GST registrations in all, of which 4 are active and 2 are cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 06AAACB4450C1ZB (Haryana), 29AAACB4450C1Z3 (Karnataka), 27AAACB4450C2Z6 (Maharashtra).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Bantom Laboratories is U33112DL1996PTC076489. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Bantom Laboratories has 12 court cases on record: 3 filed by the company and 9 filed against it. Most are in the district courts.
Bantom Laboratories was incorporated on 20 February 1996, making it 30+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
Bantom Laboratories has 4 deals on record (2 secondary share transfers, 1 rights issue, 1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹15.2 Lakh; the latest was in March 2020.
The peers of Bantom Laboratories by revenue are Nipro Medical (India) Private Limited, Dhruvi Pharma Private Limited, Roche Diabetes Care India Private Limited, Srinivasa Medisales Private Limited, Getinge Medical India Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Healthcare industry (Healthcare Equipment Retail and Distribution).