
About Bantwal Warehousing Private Limited
Data last updated:
Bantwal Warehousing Private Limited is a private limited company based in Dhar, Madhya Pradesh, India, a subsidiary of Allcargo Logistics Limited. It operates in the integrated logistics and supply chain solutions segment of the transport and logistics sector. It was incorporated on 07 August 2018 and has been in existence for over 8 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Gwalior, under CIN U60300MP2018PTC070653. Its GSTIN is 23AAHCB9481G1ZJ (Madhya Pradesh). The company holds 2 GST registrations, all of them active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1.5 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹1.3 Cr. It is led by directors Satish Kumar Grovar and Ranjana Satish Kumar Grover.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Plot No. 13 – B Industrial Growth Center, Kheda Sector 3 Pithampur Dhar, Madhya Pradesh, India – 454775.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹14.72 Cr, a growth of 58% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹74.8 Lakh (net margin -5.1%) and EBITDA of ₹3.03 Cr (EBITDA margin 20.6%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 176% over three years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹23 Cr on record. Court records list 2 cases involving the company, including 2 filed against it; 2 cases are pending.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website binomialanalytics.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressPlot No. 13 – B Industrial Growth Center, Kheda Sector 3 Pithampur Dhar, Madhya Pradesh, India – 454775
- IndustryTransport and Logistics, Integrated & Diversified Logistics Services, Cold Storage & Warehousing Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Bantwal Warehousing Private Limited
The main business activity of Bantwal Warehousing is transport and storage. In detail, this covers warehousing and storage.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| H | Transport and storage | H6 | Warehousing and storage | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Bantwal Warehousing Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Bantwal Warehousing Private Limited reported revenue of ₹14.72 Cr (up 58% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Bantwal Warehousing Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 176% over three years, including 58% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 143% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Bantwal Warehousing Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹3.03 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹74.8 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Bantwal Warehousing Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 20.6% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | -5.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Bantwal Warehousing are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2019
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Bantwal Warehousing Private Limited
Bantwal Warehousing Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Transport and Logistics industry (Cold Storage and Warehousing). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Varama Sir India Logistic and Infrastructure Private Limited | ₹14.95 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 45.0% | •••• | Sidlaghatta, Karnataka, India |
| Boinchee Cold Storage & Industries Pvt Ltd | ₹14.93 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 88.0% | •••• | Hooghly, West Bengal, India |
| P2b Express Logistics Private Limited | ₹14.92 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 5.0% | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India |
| Logvite Solutions Private Limited | ₹14.86 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 18.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Dey ' S Cold Storage Private Limited | ₹14.73 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 78.0% | •••• | Hailakandi, Assam, India |
| Bantwal Warehousing Private Limited this company | ₹14.72 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 58.0% | •••• | Dhar, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Mirae Asset Logistics Park I Private Limited | ₹14.69 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 80.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Vaishali Agri Ventures Private Limited | ₹14.67 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -75.0% | •••• | Chandigarh, India |
| Rutvij Roadlines Private Limited | ₹14.62 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 140.0% | •••• | Mehsana, Gujarat, India |
| Arshiya Industrial & Distribution Hub Limited | ₹14.57 Cr (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | 481.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| S. Dayal Construction Private Limited | ₹14.55 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 66.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Bantwal Warehousing by revenue in the Transport and Logistics industry (Cold Storage and Warehousing), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Bantwal Warehousing Private Limited
Bantwal Warehousing Private Limited is audited by K.K.& Company for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| K.K.& Company | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Bantwal Warehousing Private Limited
Bantwal Warehousing has 2 current directors and 4 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Satish Kumar Grovar | Director | 01 Sep 2021 | 5 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Ranjana Satish Kumar Grover | Director | 28 Sep 2021 | 5 Years 0 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Bantwal Warehousing Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Bantwal Warehousing Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Dec 2025 | Others | ₹39.41 Lakh | Open |
| 22 Dec 2025 | Others | ₹33.99 Lakh | Open |
| 22 Dec 2025 | Others | ₹33.99 Lakh | Open |
| 22 Dec 2025 | Others | ₹33.99 Lakh | Open |
| 22 Dec 2025 | Others | ₹39.41 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 15 View all charges
Legal Cases of Bantwal Warehousing Private Limited
Bantwal Warehousing Private Limited has 2 court cases on record: 2 filed against it. All cases are pending. Status as checked on 02 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Cases on record (1 of 2)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Nashik, Maharashtra | Civil suit | Filed against the company by an individual | Pending |
Full case history
All 2 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME Payment Delays by Bantwal Warehousing Private Limited
Bantwal Warehousing Private Limited has 1 MSME Form 1 return on record for the period ending Mar 2024, listing 9 overdue payments to 9 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 9)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fegio Shipping and Logistics Private Limited | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Star India Container Line Private Limited | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Matchbox Container Logistics Private Limited | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Full MSME payment history
Every supplier, amount and due date from all 1 MSME Form 1 returns is in the company report.
- Every reported supplier due
- Amounts and due dates
- Reasons given in each return
- Period-by-period history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named. Amounts, due dates and filing dates are in the company report.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Bantwal Warehousing Private Limited
Bantwal Warehousing Private Limited has a workforce of 0 employees as of Apr 06, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
CIN History of Bantwal Warehousing Private Limited
Bantwal Warehousing has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U60300MH2018PTC312546. The current CIN is U60300MP2018PTC070653, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U60300MP2018PTC070653 | Current |
| U60300MH2018PTC312546 | Previous |
Recent Activity on Bantwal Warehousing Private Limited
Bantwal Warehousing Private Limited has 6 board changes on record since 2021: 2 appointments and 4 cessations. The latest: Ranjana Satish Kumar Grover ceased to be Additional Director on 18 Feb 2024.
13 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Bantwal Warehousing Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Bantwal Warehousing Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Bantwal Warehousing Private Limited
Bantwal Warehousing has 2 GST registrations: 2 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23AAHCB9481G1ZJ | Madhya Pradesh | Active | 24 Sep 2020 |
| 23AAHCB9481G2ZI | Madhya Pradesh | Active | 06 Jul 2022 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Bantwal Warehousing Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Bantwal Warehousing Private Limited
Bantwal Warehousing is an active private limited company based in Dhar, Madhya Pradesh, India. The company works in integrated and diversified logistics services, within the transport and logistics industry. It was incorporated on 07 August 2018 (8+ years old) and is registered under CIN U60300MP2018PTC070653.
Bantwal Warehousing reported revenue of ₹14.72 Cr for FY 2025 (up 58% YoY).
Bantwal Warehousing has 2 current directors:
- Satish Kumar Grovar - Director
- Ranjana Satish Kumar Grover - Director
Bantwal Warehousing reported a net loss of ₹74.8 Lakh (net margin -5.1%) and EBITDA of ₹3.03 Cr (EBITDA margin 20.6%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Bantwal Warehousing is 176% over three years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 58%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Bantwal Warehousing is 23AAHCB9481G1ZJ, registered in Madhya Pradesh. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active. Other active GSTINs include 23AAHCB9481G2ZI (Madhya Pradesh).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Bantwal Warehousing is U60300MP2018PTC070653. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Bantwal Warehousing has 2 court cases on record: 2 filed against it. 2 are pending.
Bantwal Warehousing was incorporated on 07 August 2018, making it 8+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Gwalior.
The peers of Bantwal Warehousing by revenue are Varama Sir India Logistic and Infrastructure Private Limited, Boinchee Cold Storage & Industries Pvt Ltd, P2b Express Logistics Private Limited, Logvite Solutions Private Limited, Dey ' S Cold Storage Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Transport and Logistics industry (Cold Storage and Warehousing).
Ranjana Satish Kumar Grover ceased to be Additional Director on 18 Feb 2024. Satish Kumar Grovar ceased to be Additional Director on 18 Feb 2024. Jatin Jayantilal Chokshi ceased to be Nominee Director on 28 Sep 2021. Bantwal Warehousing has 6 board changes on record in total.
Bantwal Warehousing has 1 MSME Form 1 return on record for the period ending Mar 2024, listing 9 overdue payments to 9 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 14 Jun 2024.