
Basu Industries Private Limited
About Basu Industries Private Limited
Data last updated:
Basu Industries Private Limited is a private limited company based in Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India. It operates in the plastic-based products segment of the manufacturing sector. It was incorporated on 09 December 2020 and has been in existence for over 6 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Kanpur, under CIN U31300UP2020PTC139100. The company has 1 GST registration on record, which is no longer active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹2 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹2 Cr. It is led by directors including Sanjay Singhal and Sanjay Mittal.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 3/16 First Floor Ajanta Compound Site – II Loni Road Industrial Area Mohan Nagar, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India – 201007.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹2.82 Cr, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹4.45 Lakh (net margin 1.6%) and EBITDA of ₹1.04 Cr (EBITDA margin 36.8%).
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹6.68 Cr on record.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address3/16 First Floor Ajanta Compound Site – II Loni Road Industrial Area Mohan Nagar, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India – 201007
- IndustryManufacturing, Plastic-Based Products
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Basu Industries Private Limited
The main business activity of Basu Industries is manufacturing. In detail, this covers plastic products, non-metallic mineral products, rubber products, fabricated metal products.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C8 | Plastic products, non-metallic mineral products, rubber products, fabricated metal products | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Basu Industries Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Basu Industries Private Limited reported revenue of ₹2.82 Cr (up 521% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Basu Industries Private Limited
Revenue rose 521% in the latest year. EBITDA rose 915% in the latest year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Basu Industries Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹1.04 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹4.45 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Basu Industries Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 36.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 1.6% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Basu Industries are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2021
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Basu Industries Private Limited
Basu Industries Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Manufacturing industry (Plastic Based Products). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apollo Coated Products Unit II Private Limited | ₹2.85 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 13.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Modern Petro-Packagings Limited | ₹2.85 Cr (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | -8.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Jai Jhanhvi Plastics Private Limited | ₹2.85 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -27.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Parshvaprabhu Polyplast Private Limited | ₹2.84 Cr (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | 31.0% | •••• | Kekri, Rajasthan, India |
| Proofex Packagings Private Limited | ₹2.83 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -5.0% | •••• | Bhiwadi, Rajasthan, India |
| Basu Industries Private Limited this company | ₹2.82 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 521.0% | •••• | Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Sogo Innovatives P Ltd | ₹2.82 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -16.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| M.D.J.P. Polymers Private Limited | ₹2.81 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 38.0% | •••• | Dakshin Dinajpur, West Bengal, India |
| Duroplas (India) Pvt Ltd | ₹2.81 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 71.0% | •••• | Howraw, West Bengal, India |
| Doyen Commosale Private Limited | ₹2.81 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 799117.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Himalyan Plastics Private Limited | ₹2.8 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -18.0% | •••• | Himachal Pardesh, Himachal Pradesh, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Basu Industries by revenue in the Manufacturing industry (Plastic Based Products), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Basu Industries Private Limited
Basu Industries Private Limited is audited by M K N A & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2021.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| M K N A & ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Basu Industries Private Limited
Basu Industries has 4 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanjay Singhal Also directs: Gats Telecom Private Limited | Director | 14 Jun 2022 | 4 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Sanjay Mittal Also directs: Gats Telecom Private Limited, Techmate Engineers Private Limited | Director | 14 Jun 2022 | 4 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Mukul Singhal | Director | 09 Dec 2020 | 5 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Anika Mittal | Director | 09 Dec 2020 | 5 Years 10 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Basu Industries Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Basu Industries Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Nov 2023 | State Bank of India | ₹6.68 Cr | Open |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Basu Industries Private Limited
Basu Industries Private Limited has a workforce of 0 employees as of Apr 01, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Basu Industries Private Limited
Basu Industries Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2020: 4 appointments. The latest: Sanjay Mittal was appointed as Director on 14 Jun 2022.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Basu Industries Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Basu Industries Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Basu Industries Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Basu Industries Private Limited
Basu Industries has 1 GST registration on record, and it has been cancelled or is inactive. Only active GST numbers are listed on this page.
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Basu Industries Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Basu Industries Private Limited
Basu Industries is an active private limited company based in Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India. The company works in plastic-based products, within the manufacturing industry. It was incorporated on 09 December 2020 (6+ years old) and is registered under CIN U31300UP2020PTC139100.
Basu Industries reported revenue of ₹2.82 Cr for FY 2025 (up 521% YoY).
Basu Industries has 4 current directors:
- Sanjay Singhal - Director
- Sanjay Mittal - Director
- Mukul Singhal - Director
- Anika Mittal - Director
Basu Industries reported a net profit of ₹4.45 Lakh (net margin 1.6%) and EBITDA of ₹1.04 Cr (EBITDA margin 36.8%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
No. Basu Industries has 1 GST registration on record and it is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Basu Industries is U31300UP2020PTC139100. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Basu Industries was incorporated on 09 December 2020, making it 6+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Kanpur.
The peers of Basu Industries by revenue are Apollo Coated Products Unit II Private Limited, Modern Petro-Packagings Limited, Jai Jhanhvi Plastics Private Limited, Parshvaprabhu Polyplast Private Limited, Proofex Packagings Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Manufacturing industry (Plastic Based Products).
Sanjay Mittal was appointed as Director on 14 Jun 2022. Sanjay Singhal was appointed as Director on 14 Jun 2022. Anika Mittal was appointed as Director on 09 Dec 2020. Basu Industries has 4 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Basu Industries is at 316 First Floor Ajanta Compound Site – II Loni Road Industrial Area Mohan Nagar, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India – 201007.
Basu Industries has an authorised share capital of ₹2 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹2 Cr.