
Beauty Art Processors Private Ltd
About Beauty Art Processors Private Ltd
Data last updated:
Beauty Art Processors Private Ltd is a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the textile and fabric production segment of the manufacturing sector. It was incorporated on 11 August 2006 and has been in existence for over 20 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U17299MH2006PTC163746. Its GSTIN is 27AACCB9206G1ZT (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹4.97 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹4.95 Cr. It is led by directors including Lalit Maghan Sumaya (Managing Director) and Chandra Maghan Sumaya.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 7th Floor Iswar Bhavan 369 Little Gibbs Road Malabar Hill, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400006.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹14,648, a decline of 99% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹70,841 (net margin -483.6%) and EBITDA of -₹69,841 (EBITDA margin -476.8%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 149% over three years.
As per MCA filings, the company has satisfied charges of ₹27.39 Cr on record. Court records list 4 cases involving the company, including 4 filed against it; 3 cases are pending.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Contact details
Beauty Art Processors Private Ltd's registered office is in Mumbai, Maharashtra. Its e-mail address is in the company report.
- Email
- Registered Address7th Floor Iswar Bhavan 369 Little Gibbs Road Malabar Hill, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400006
- IndustryManufacturing, Textile & Fabric Production
To see the full contact details of Beauty Art Processors Private Ltd, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Financials of Beauty Art Processors Private Ltd
FY 2025 filings availableBeauty Art Processors Private Ltd reported revenue of ₹14,648 (down 99% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue fell 99% in the latest year, but over three years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 149%. EBITDA rose 100% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | -₹69,841 | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹70,841 | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | -476.8% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | -483.6% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Beauty Art Processors Private Ltd, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Beauty Art Processors Private Ltd
Beauty Art Processors has 6 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lalit Maghan Sumaya Also directs: Beauty Art Dyers and Cleaners Private Limited | Managing Director | 12 Aug 2006 | 20 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Chandra Maghan Sumaya Also directs: Beauty Art Dyers and Cleaners Private Limited | Director | 12 Aug 2006 | 20 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Kalpana Dilip Chatwani Also directs: Beauty Art Dyers and Cleaners Private Limited | Director | 12 Aug 2006 | 20 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Vimla Maghan Sumaya Also directs: Beauty Art Dyers and Cleaners Private Limited | Director | 12 Aug 2006 | 20 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Sandeep Dilip Chatwani Also directs: Beauty Art Dyers and Cleaners Private Limited | Director | 12 Aug 2006 | 20 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Lalita Maghan Sumaya | Director | 12 Aug 2006 | 20 Years 2 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Beauty Art Processors Private Ltd is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the Manufacturing industry (Textiles), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Delfab Global Private Limited | ₹14,873 (FY 2025) | 21.0% | Gurgaon, Haryana, India | |||
| Arunmadhu Textiles Private Limited | ₹14,860 (FY 2025) | 106.0% | Tirupur, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Urban Monsoon Textiles India Private Limited | ₹14,816 (FY 2025) | 6.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Sopia Textiles Private Limited | ₹14,742 (FY 2025) | Nashik, Maharashtra, India | ||||
| Perennials Textiles India Private Limited | ₹14,682 (FY 2020) | New Delhi, Delhi, India | ||||
| Beauty Art Processors Private Ltdthis company | ₹14,648 (FY 2025) | -₹70,841 | -483.6% | -99.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |
| Titch and Stitch Private Limited | ₹14,605 (FY 2020) | New Delhi, Delhi, India | ||||
| Sarojani Textiles Private Limited | ₹14,520 (FY 2025) | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | ||||
| Moonview Textiles Private Limited | ₹14,500 (FY 2017) | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | ||||
| Triunity Garments Private Limited | ₹14,500 (FY 2023) | -59.0% | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Indian Processing and Garment Services Private Limited | ₹14,479 (FY 2021) | -8.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Beauty Art Processors Private Ltd, buy the company report.
Auditor
Beauty Art Processors Private Ltd is audited by PODDAR A & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2020.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| PODDAR A & ASSOCIATES | FY 2020 | 131521W |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Beauty Art Processors Private Ltd is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2020, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2020 | FY 2019 | FY 2017 | FY 2016 | FY 2015 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |||||
| Public | |||||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Beauty Art Processors Private Ltd, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Mar 2010 | 10214041 | Bank of India | ₹27.39 Cr | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of Beauty Art Processors Private Ltd, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Legal cases
Beauty Art Processors Private Ltd has 4 court cases on record: 4 filed against it. 3 cases are pending and 1 is disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| District courts | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Cases on record (3 of 4)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bombay High Court | Interim or miscellaneous application | Filed against the company | Pending |
| Bombay High Court | Court case (S) | Filed against the company | Pending |
| District court, Mumbai CMM Courts, Maharashtra | Court case (Secu. Case) | Filed against the company by Bank of India | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Beauty Art Processors Private Ltd, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Beauty Art Processors Private Ltd; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Beauty Art Processors has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AACCB9206G1ZT | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Beauty Art Processors Private Ltd, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Beauty Art Processors Private Ltd has 6 board changes on record since 2006: 6 appointments. The latest: Chandra Maghan Sumaya was appointed as Director on 12 Aug 2006.
Frequently asked questions
Beauty Art Processors is an active private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in textile and fabric production, within the manufacturing industry. It was incorporated on 11 August 2006 (20+ years old) and is registered under CIN U17299MH2006PTC163746.
Beauty Art Processors has 6 current directors:
- Lalit Maghan Sumaya - Managing Director
- Chandra Maghan Sumaya - Director
- Kalpana Dilip Chatwani - Director
- Vimla Maghan Sumaya - Director
- Sandeep Dilip Chatwani - Director
- Lalita Maghan Sumaya - Director
The latest financial statements of Beauty Art Processors on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Beauty Art Processors is 27AACCB9206G1ZT, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Beauty Art Processors is U17299MH2006PTC163746. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Beauty Art Processors has 4 court cases on record: 4 filed against it. 3 are pending. Most are in the high courts.
Beauty Art Processors was incorporated on 11 August 2006, making it 20+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of Beauty Art Processors by revenue are Delfab Global Private Limited, Arunmadhu Textiles Private Limited, Urban Monsoon Textiles India Private Limited, Sopia Textiles Private Limited, Perennials Textiles India Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Manufacturing industry (Textiles).
Chandra Maghan Sumaya was appointed as Director on 12 Aug 2006. Kalpana Dilip Chatwani was appointed as Director on 12 Aug 2006. Lalit Maghan Sumaya was appointed as Managing Director on 12 Aug 2006. Beauty Art Processors has 6 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Beauty Art Processors is at 7th Floor Iswar Bhavan 369 Little Gibbs Road Malabar Hill, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400006.
Beauty Art Processors operates in the manufacturing industry, in the textile and fabric production segment.

