- Total income
- ₹8,392 Cr
- Profit
- ₹355 Cr

About Belrise Industries Limited
Data last updated:
Belrise Industries Limited is a public limited company based in Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the auto parts and components segment of the automotive sector. It was incorporated on 25 September 1996 and has been in existence for over 30 years.
Belrise Industries is ranked #307 on the Fortune India 500 (2025). It is part of the Nifty 500 index. Its director Shrikant Shankar Badve and family are #182 among India's richest people (2026).
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN L73100MH1996PLC102827. Its GSTIN is 27AAACB9378F1ZG (Maharashtra). The company holds 15 GST registrations, of which 14 are active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 544405 and NSE: BELRISE.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹500 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹483.58 Cr. It was formerly known as Badve Engineering Private Limited. It is led by directors including Shrikant Shankar Badve (Managing Director) and Supriya Shrikant Badve (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 23 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Plot No D – 39 Midcarea Waluj, Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India – 431133.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹9,509.1 Cr, a growth of 14.7% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹500.69 Cr (net margin 5.3%) and EBITDA of ₹1,148.63 Cr (EBITDA margin 12.1%). The net worth stands at ₹5,226.29 Cr (up 93.8% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹6,795 Cr (up 18.7% YoY).
The company has about 1,472 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹2,950.46 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹5,055.41 Cr on record. Court records list 34 cases involving the company, including 14 filed by the company and 20 filed against it; 8 cases are pending. The company has 19 deals on record (8 secondary share transfers, 6 market trades, 3 funding rounds), with disclosed funding of ₹13.01 Cr; the latest was in April 2026. The company has 23 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2013 and 2023, listing 1,189 overdue payments to 439 micro and small suppliers.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website badvegroup.com.
Company details
CIN history
Belrise Industries has 2 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is L73100MH1996PLC102827, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L73100MH1996PLC102827 | Current |
| U73100MH1996PLC102827 | Previous |
| U73100MH1996PTC102827 | Previous |
Recognitions & Rankings of Belrise Industries
- Valuation
- ₹19,620 Cr
- #182 Shrikant Shankar Badve & family ₹19,700 Cr
Contact details
Belrise Industries Limited's registered office is in Aurangabad, Maharashtra. Its website is badvegroup.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressPlot No D – 39 Midcarea Waluj, Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India – 431133
- IndustryAutomotive, Auto Parts & Components
To see the full contact details of Belrise Industries Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Belrise Industries is manufacturing. In detail, this covers metal and metal products.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C7 | Metal and metal products |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Belrise Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Belrise Industries Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableBelrise Industries Limited reported revenue of ₹9,509.1 Cr (up 14.7% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||
| Revenue | 9,509 | 8,291 | 7,484 | 6,582 | 5,397 |
| Revenue growth | +14.7% | +10.8% | +13.7% | +22.0% | - |
| EBITDA | 1,149 | 1,021 | 916 | 875 | 755 |
| EBITDA margin | +12.1% | +12.3% | +12.2% | +13.3% | +14.0% |
| Profit before tax | 666 | 446 | 376 | 357 | 307 |
| Net profit | 501 | 355 | 300 | 310 | 262 |
| Net profit margin | +5.3% | +4.3% | +4.0% | +4.7% | +4.9% |
| EPS (₹) | 5.82 | 5.46 | 4.82 | 154.19 | 128.72 |
| Balance sheet | |||||
| Total assets | 6,795 | 5,724 | 4,993 | 4,489 | 4,293 |
| Net worth | 5,226 | 2,697 | 2,340 | 2,045 | 1,736 |
| Total debt | 1,521 | 2,964 | 2,504 | 2,353 | 2,466 |
| Cash & bank | 841 | 149 | 250 | 141 | 74.73 |
| Net working capital | 3,098 | 2,208 | 2,123 | 1,757 | 2,261 |
| Cash flow | |||||
| Cash from operations | 876 | 704 | 582 | 789 | 474 |
| Cash from investing | (475) | (981) | (362) | (194) | (543) |
| Cash from financing | 328 | 169 | (141) | (530) | 38.57 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,546 | 2,553 | 2,341 | 2,354 | 2,262 | 2,274 | 2,167 | 2,069 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +12.6% | +12.2% | +8.0% | +13.8% | +27.0% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 18.39 | 21.38 | 33.68 | 26.91 | 29.06 | 10.30 | 28.83 | 13.42 |
| EBITDA | 293 | 290 | 281 | 296 | 281 | 276 | 262 | 243 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.5% | +11.4% | +12.0% | +12.6% | +12.4% | +12.1% | +12.1% | +11.8% |
| Depreciation | 98.79 | 91.51 | 92.89 | 86.54 | 90.01 | 82.81 | 83.04 | 80.99 |
| Interest | 46.48 | 45.50 | 50.24 | 55.89 | 80.05 | 64.10 | 77.03 | 89.27 |
| Profit before tax | 166 | 174 | 171 | 181 | 140 | 139 | 131 | 86.41 |
| Tax | 44.71 | 44.27 | 49.11 | 47.68 | 27.84 | 29.34 | 29.97 | 13.17 |
| Net profit | 122 | 130 | 122 | 133 | 112 | 110 | 101 | 73.24 |
| EPS (₹) | 1.37 | 1.53 | 1.45 | 1.63 | 1.50 | 1.69 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 7,528 | 6,594 | 6,033 | 5,395 | 4,897 | 4,007 | 3,828 |
| Revenue growth | +14.2% | +9.3% | +11.8% | +10.2% | +22.2% | +4.7% | - |
| EBITDA | 1,048 | 915 | 831 | 798 | 728 | 569 | 539 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.9% | +13.9% | +13.8% | +14.8% | +14.9% | +14.2% | +14.1% |
| Profit before tax | 638 | 423 | 358 | 313 | 293 | 194 | 234 |
| Net profit | 482 | 332 | 281 | 268 | 247 | 175 | 230 |
| Net profit margin | +6.4% | +5.0% | +4.7% | +5.0% | +5.1% | +4.4% | +6.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 5.60 | 5.11 | 4.54 | 133.41 | 121.48 | 85.80 | 113.00 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 6,363 | 5,325 | 4,649 | 4,411 | 4,429 | 3,914 | 3,338 |
| Net worth | 5,084 | 2,577 | 2,245 | 1,967 | 1,705 | 1,437 | 1,262 |
| Total debt | 1,237 | 2,706 | 2,254 | 2,353 | 2,632 | 2,382 | 1,973 |
| Cash & bank | 785 | 95.69 | 231 | 128 | 64.27 | 86.42 | 71.21 |
| Net working capital | 2,575 | 1,775 | 1,767 | 1,669 | 1,543 | 1,301 | 850 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 817 | 654 | 762 | 756 | 369 | 97.43 | 520 |
| Cash from investing | (487) | (1,019) | (360) | (198) | (439) | (289) | (550) |
| Cash from financing | 396 | 223 | (328) | (496) | 38.74 | 203 | 34.47 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,088 | 2,107 | 1,821 | 1,802 | 1,798 | 1,799 | 1,780 | 1,590 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +16.2% | +17.1% | +2.3% | +13.3% | +26.2% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 17.80 | 20.40 | 33.03 | 22.19 | 20.74 | 12.27 | 29.28 | 13.82 |
| Total expenses | 1,820 | 1,826 | 1,571 | 1,542 | 1,542 | 1,545 | 1,548 | 1,376 |
| EBITDA | 268 | 281 | 250 | 260 | 255 | 254 | 232 | 214 |
| EBITDA margin | +12.8% | +13.3% | +13.7% | +14.4% | +14.2% | +14.1% | +13.0% | +13.4% |
| Depreciation | 92.48 | 87.25 | 88.67 | 82.10 | 86.18 | 82.69 | 82.91 | 80.87 |
| Interest | 37.03 | 34.02 | 30.98 | 35.49 | 59.66 | 44.35 | 56.65 | 68.52 |
| Profit before tax | 156 | 180 | 164 | 164 | 130 | 140 | 121 | 78.18 |
| Tax | 42.09 | 43.55 | 47.06 | 41.43 | 27.84 | 29.34 | 29.97 | 13.17 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,546 | 2,553 | 2,341 | 2,354 | 2,262 | 2,274 | 2,167 | 2,069 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +12.6% | +12.2% | +8.0% | +13.8% | +27.0% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 18.39 | 21.38 | 33.68 | 26.91 | 29.06 | 10.30 | 28.83 | 13.42 |
| EBITDA | 293 | 290 | 281 | 296 | 281 | 276 | 262 | 243 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.5% | +11.4% | +12.0% | +12.6% | +12.4% | +12.1% | +12.1% | +11.8% |
| Depreciation | 98.79 | 91.51 | 92.89 | 86.54 | 90.01 | 82.81 | 83.04 | 80.99 |
| Interest | 46.48 | 45.50 | 50.24 | 55.89 | 80.05 | 64.10 | 77.03 | 89.27 |
| Profit before tax | 166 | 174 | 171 | 181 | 140 | 139 | 131 | 86.41 |
| Tax | 44.71 | 44.27 | 49.11 | 47.68 | 27.84 | 29.34 | 29.97 | 13.17 |
| Net profit | 122 | 130 | 122 | 133 | 112 | 110 | 101 | 73.24 |
| EPS (₹) | 1.37 | 1.53 | 1.45 | 1.63 | 1.50 | 1.69 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 9,509 | 8,291 | 7,484 | 6,582 | 5,397 |
| Revenue growth | +14.7% | +10.8% | +13.7% | +22.0% | - |
| Other income | 110 | 61.63 | 71.43 | 38.29 | 13.83 |
| Total expenses | 8,360 | 7,270 | 6,568 | 5,707 | 4,642 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 294 | 275 | 236 | 223 |
| EBITDA | 1,149 | 1,021 | 916 | 875 | 755 |
| EBITDA margin | +12.1% | +12.3% | +12.2% | +13.3% | +14.0% |
| Depreciation | 361 | 330 | 321 | 307 | 246 |
| Interest | 232 | 307 | 290 | 250 | 216 |
| Profit before tax | 666 | 446 | 376 | 357 | 307 |
| Tax | 169 | 90.13 | 62.17 | 43.04 | 45.39 |
| Net profit | 501 | 355 | 300 | 310 | 262 |
| Net profit margin | +5.3% | +4.3% | +4.0% | +4.7% | +4.9% |
| EPS (₹) | 5.82 | 5.46 | 4.82 | 154.19 | 128.72 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||
| Share capital | 445 | 326 | 326 | 20.34 | 20.34 |
| Reserves & surplus | 4,781 | 2,371 | 2,015 | 2,024 | 1,715 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 5,226 | 2,697 | 2,340 | 2,045 | 1,736 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 16.45 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 1,099 | 2,301 | 1,710 | 1,661 | 2,140 |
| Unsecured loans | 422 | 663 | 794 | 692 | 326 |
| Total debt | 1,521 | 2,964 | 2,504 | 2,353 | 2,466 |
| Total liabilities | 6,795 | 5,724 | 4,993 | 4,489 | 4,293 |
| Assets | |||||
| Gross block | 5,475 | 4,945 | 4,272 | 3,822 | 0.00 |
| Net block | 3,104 | 2,900 | 2,460 | 2,429 | (1,113) |
| Capital work in progress | 240 | 263 | 179 | 79.55 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 113 | 109 | 9.49 | 41.18 | 58.62 |
| Inventories | 919 | 770 | 616 | 554 | 461 |
| Sundry debtors | 1,754 | 1,591 | 1,228 | 1,280 | 934 |
| Cash & bank balances | 841 | 149 | 250 | 141 | 74.73 |
| Loans & advances | 1,303 | 1,174 | 1,062 | 935 | 791 |
| Total current assets | 4,817 | 3,683 | 3,156 | 2,909 | 2,261 |
| Total current liabilities | 1,719 | 1,475 | 1,033 | 1,153 | 0.00 |
| Net working capital | 3,098 | 2,208 | 2,123 | 1,757 | 2,261 |
| Total assets | 6,795 | 5,724 | 4,993 | 4,489 | 4,293 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 77.33 | 186 | 106 | 40.47 | 70.66 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 876 | 704 | 582 | 789 | 474 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (475) | (981) | (362) | (194) | (543) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 328 | 169 | (141) | (530) | 38.57 |
| Net change in cash | 729 | (108) | 79.37 | 65.70 | (30.19) |
| Closing cash | 841 | 149 | 250 | 141 | 74.73 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||
| Sales growth | +14.7% | +10.8% | +13.7% | +22.0% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +12.5% | +11.5% | +4.7% | +16.0% | - |
| PBT growth | +49.4% | +18.5% | +5.4% | +16.1% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +41.1% | +18.5% | -3.4% | +18.4% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +13.0% | +15.4% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +9.5% | +10.6% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||
| Net income margin | +5.2% | +4.3% | +4.2% | +4.8% | +4.9% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +14.1% | +14.1% | +13.8% | +12.2% |
| Return on net worth | - | +14.1% | +14.3% | +16.6% | +15.1% |
| Debt / equity | - | 1.09 | 1.11 | 1.27 | 1.42 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.62 | 0.63 | 0.78 | 0.94 |
| Interest cover | 29.41 | 44.47 | 48.80 | 44.02 | 42.36 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 1.81 | 1.85 | 3.44 | 0.00 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 11.97 | 12.80 | 12.97 | 11.69 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 5.88 | 5.97 | 5.95 | 5.78 |
| EPS (₹) | 5.82 | 5.46 | 4.82 | 154.19 | 128.72 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.55 | 0.55 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 41.43 | 35.95 | 1,005.02 | 853.19 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,088 | 2,107 | 1,821 | 1,802 | 1,798 | 1,799 | 1,780 | 1,590 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +16.2% | +17.1% | +2.3% | +13.3% | +26.2% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 17.80 | 20.40 | 33.03 | 22.19 | 20.74 | 12.27 | 29.28 | 13.82 |
| Total expenses | 1,820 | 1,826 | 1,571 | 1,542 | 1,542 | 1,545 | 1,548 | 1,376 |
| EBITDA | 268 | 281 | 250 | 260 | 255 | 254 | 232 | 214 |
| EBITDA margin | +12.8% | +13.3% | +13.7% | +14.4% | +14.2% | +14.1% | +13.0% | +13.4% |
| Depreciation | 92.48 | 87.25 | 88.67 | 82.10 | 86.18 | 82.69 | 82.91 | 80.87 |
| Interest | 37.03 | 34.02 | 30.98 | 35.49 | 59.66 | 44.35 | 56.65 | 68.52 |
| Profit before tax | 156 | 180 | 164 | 164 | 130 | 140 | 121 | 78.18 |
| Tax | 42.09 | 43.55 | 47.06 | 41.43 | 27.84 | 29.34 | 29.97 | 13.17 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 7,528 | 6,594 | 6,033 | 5,395 | 4,897 | 4,007 | 3,828 |
| Revenue growth | +14.2% | +9.3% | +11.8% | +10.2% | +22.2% | +4.7% | - |
| Other income | 95.09 | 64.78 | 74.19 | 38.31 | 25.48 | 28.16 | 35.61 |
| Total expenses | 6,481 | 5,679 | 5,201 | 4,597 | 4,170 | 3,438 | 3,289 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 293 | 274 | 235 | 223 | 218 | 236 |
| EBITDA | 1,048 | 915 | 831 | 798 | 728 | 569 | 539 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.9% | +13.9% | +13.8% | +14.8% | +14.9% | +14.2% | +14.1% |
| Depreciation | 344 | 329 | 321 | 306 | 245 | 206 | 177 |
| Interest | 160 | 228 | 227 | 217 | 215 | 197 | 163 |
| Profit before tax | 638 | 423 | 358 | 313 | 293 | 194 | 234 |
| Tax | 160 | 90.13 | 62.17 | 41.74 | 45.59 | 19.67 | 3.78 |
| Net profit | 482 | 332 | 281 | 268 | 247 | 175 | 230 |
| Net profit margin | +6.4% | +5.0% | +4.7% | +5.0% | +5.1% | +4.4% | +6.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 5.60 | 5.11 | 4.54 | 133.41 | 121.48 | 85.80 | 113.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 445 | 326 | 326 | 20.34 | 20.34 | 20.34 | 20.34 |
| Reserves & surplus | 4,639 | 2,252 | 1,920 | 1,946 | 1,685 | 1,416 | 1,242 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 5,084 | 2,577 | 2,245 | 1,967 | 1,705 | 1,437 | 1,262 |
| Secured loans | 817 | 2,045 | 1,460 | 1,661 | 2,140 | 2,117 | 1,800 |
| Unsecured loans | 420 | 661 | 794 | 692 | 493 | 265 | 174 |
| Total debt | 1,237 | 2,706 | 2,254 | 2,353 | 2,632 | 2,382 | 1,973 |
| Total liabilities | 6,363 | 5,325 | 4,649 | 4,411 | 4,429 | 3,914 | 3,338 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 5,233 | 4,710 | 4,136 | 3,844 | 3,571 | 2,910 | 2,528 |
| Net block | 2,917 | 2,704 | 2,459 | 2,427 | 2,458 | 2,026 | 1,834 |
| Capital work in progress | 240 | 263 | 179 | 79.55 | 120 | 295 | 330 |
| Investments | 374 | 354 | 21.09 | 52.78 | 70.22 | 42.56 | 37.88 |
| Inventories | 853 | 689 | 594 | 465 | 423 | 427 | 313 |
| Sundry debtors | 1,239 | 1,045 | 799 | 763 | 636 | 675 | 474 |
| Cash & bank balances | 785 | 95.69 | 231 | 128 | 64.27 | 86.42 | 71.21 |
| Loans & advances | 1,191 | 1,132 | 1,066 | 1,012 | 1,012 | 710 | 516 |
| Total current assets | 4,069 | 2,961 | 2,689 | 2,368 | 2,136 | 1,898 | 1,374 |
| Total current liabilities | 1,494 | 1,186 | 922 | 699 | 593 | 598 | 524 |
| Net working capital | 2,575 | 1,775 | 1,767 | 1,669 | 1,543 | 1,301 | 850 |
| Total assets | 6,363 | 5,325 | 4,649 | 4,411 | 4,429 | 3,914 | 3,338 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 24.10 | 166 | 92.62 | 30.01 | 60.56 | 49.93 | 66.61 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 817 | 654 | 762 | 756 | 369 | 97.43 | 520 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (487) | (1,019) | (360) | (198) | (439) | (289) | (550) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 396 | 223 | (328) | (496) | 38.74 | 203 | 34.47 |
| Net change in cash | 726 | (142) | 73.64 | 62.61 | (30.55) | 10.63 | 4.60 |
| Closing cash | 750 | 95.69 | 231 | 128 | 64.27 | 86.42 | 71.21 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +14.2% | +9.3% | +11.8% | +10.2% | +22.2% | +4.7% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +14.5% | +10.1% | +4.2% | +9.6% | +27.9% | +5.6% | - |
| PBT growth | +51.0% | +18.2% | +14.2% | +7.0% | +50.7% | -16.9% | -2.8% |
| Net income growth | +45.3% | +18.0% | +5.0% | +8.4% | +41.6% | -24.1% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +11.8% | +10.4% | +14.6% | +12.1% | +19.7% | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +9.5% | +8.0% | +13.5% | +14.0% | +32.1% | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +6.4% | +5.0% | +4.9% | +5.0% | +5.1% | +4.4% | +6.0% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +13.1% | +12.9% | +12.0% | +12.2% | +10.8% | +12.9% |
| Return on net worth | - | +13.8% | +14.0% | +14.8% | +15.7% | +12.9% | +20.6% |
| Debt / equity | - | 1.03 | 1.09 | 1.36 | 1.60 | 1.61 | 1.71 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.60 | 0.60 | 0.80 | 1.03 | 1.14 | 1.27 |
| Interest cover | 22.77 | 38.93 | 44.49 | 44.07 | 44.64 | 54.27 | 45.20 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 1.50 | 1.51 | 1.46 | 1.51 | 1.47 | 1.63 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 10.28 | 11.40 | 12.14 | 11.52 | 10.83 | 13.75 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 7.15 | 7.72 | 7.71 | 7.47 | 6.97 | 8.37 |
| EPS (₹) | 5.60 | 5.11 | 4.54 | 133.41 | 121.48 | 85.80 | 113.00 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.55 | 0.55 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 39.59 | 34.49 | 966.77 | 838.21 | 706.26 | 620.52 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Belrise Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Belrise Industries Limited
Belrise Industries has 7 current directors and 17 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dilip Bindumadhav Huddar Also directs: Konzert Toolings Limited, Metalloplast Private Limited | Director | 22 Jun 2019 | 7 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Ashok Vishnu Tagare Also directs: Fenace Auto Limited | Director | 01 Mar 2002 | 24 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Shrikant Shankar Badve | Managing Director | 01 Sep 2000 | 26 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Supriya Shrikant Badve Also directs: Badve Autocomps Private Limited, Badve Global Private Limited, Badve Holdings Private Limited and 5 more | Whole-Time Director | 14 Jul 2008 | 18 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Sangeeta Singh | Director | 07 Oct 2024 | 2 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Girish Kumar Ahuja | Director | 09 Nov 2023 | 2 Years 11 Months | Current |
Auditor
Belrise Industries Limited is audited by GSA & ASSOCIATES LLP for the financial year 2024.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| GSA & ASSOCIATES LLP | FY 2024 | 023987N |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 66.50%, foreign institutional investors hold 9.40%, domestic institutional investors hold 10.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 14.10%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 66.50% | 66.50% | 66.50% | 73.00% |
| Public | 33.50% | 33.50% | 33.50% | 27.00% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Mar 2026 | 101277814 | Others | ₹100 Cr | Open | |
| 21 Dec 2025 | 101217467 | Others | ₹50 Cr | Open | |
| 23 Sep 2025 | 101167020 | The Hongkong and Shanghai Banking Corporation Limited | ₹200 Cr | Open | |
| 01 Mar 2025 | 101061776 | Others | ₹2.75 Cr | Open | |
| 11 Oct 2024 | 101005666 | Others | ₹14.55 Lakh | Open |
To see the full charge records of Belrise Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 218 View all charges
Deals & funding
Belrise Industries Limited has 19 deals on record (8 secondary share transfers, 6 market trades, 3 funding rounds), with disclosed funding of ₹13.01 Cr; the latest was in April 2026.
Deals on record (5 of 19)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 2026 | Market trade | ₹98.13 Cr | Seller: Jainam Broking Limited |
| Dec 2025 | Market trade | ₹896.73 Cr | Buyer: Sbi Mutual Fund, Blackrock Global Investment Series Global Equity Income Portfolio Seller: Sumedh Tools Private Limited |
| Dec 2025 | Market trade | ₹896.73 Cr | Buyer: Sbi Mutual Fund, Blackrock Emerging Markets Fund Inc Seller: Sumedh Tools Private Limited |
| Aug 2025 | Market trade | ₹63.36 Cr | Buyer: S R Foundation |
| Jul 2025 | Market trade | ₹107.13 Cr | Buyer: Hrti Private Limited , Graviton Research Capital LLP Seller: Graviton Research Capital LLP , Hrti Private Limited |
To see the full deal history of Belrise Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Belrise Industries Limited has 34 court cases on record: 14 filed by Belrise Industries, 20 filed against it. 8 cases are pending and 26 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 16 | 9 | 4 |
| High courts | 11 | 4 | 4 |
| NCLAT | 6 | 6 | 0 |
| NCLT | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 34)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Court of Uttarakhand | Court case (C528) | Filed against the company by M/S R N A Auto Industries Pvt Ltd | Pending |
| District court, Thane, Maharashtra | Civil suit | Filed against the company by Leo Circuit Boards Private Limited Through Its Managing Director Shri Sudesh Sharad Rao | Pending |
| District court, Thane, Maharashtra | Civil suit | Filed by the company against Leo Circuit Boards Pvt Ltd, Through Managing Director, Sudesh Sharad Rao | Pending |
| District court, Thane, Maharashtra | Court case (Other Misc.Cri.Appln) | Filed against the company by Leo Circuit Boards Private Limited Through Its Managing Director SHRL Sudesh Sharad Rao | Disposed |
| NCLT, Mumbai | Insolvency matter | Filed against the company by Trontek Electronics Private Limited | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Belrise Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Credit ratings & regulatory alerts
Belrise Industries Limited was last rated by Brickwork on 21 Dec 2021.
| Rating agency | Rated on | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Brickwork | 21 Dec 2021 |
To see the full credit ratings and regulatory alerts of Belrise Industries Limited, buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
Belrise Industries Limited has 23 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2013 and 2023, listing 1,189 overdue payments to 439 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 439)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asia Automotive Limited | |||
| an individual supplier | |||
| Metaforge Engineering (India) Private Limited | |||
| Orbit Industries | |||
| an individual supplier |
To see the full MSME payment records of Belrise Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.
Employees & EPFO
Belrise Industries Limited has a workforce of 1,472 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 06, 2024, across 14 active EPFO establishments.
GST
Belrise Industries has 15 GST registrations: 14 active and 1 cancelled or inactive. The first 4 active GSTINs are listed below.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAACB9378F1ZG | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 27AAACB9378F2ZF | Maharashtra | Active | 08 Nov 2017 |
| 27AAACB9378F1DP | Maharashtra | Active | 03 Feb 2025 |
| 05AAACB9378F1ZM | Uttarakhand | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Belrise Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Belrise Industries Limited has 23 board changes on record since 2000: 9 appointments and 14 cessations. The latest: Anant Ramkrishna Sathe ceased to be Director on 25 Jan 2025.
477 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Belrise Industries is an active public limited company based in Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India. The company works in auto parts and components, within the automotive industry. It was incorporated on 25 September 1996 (30+ years old) and is registered under CIN L73100MH1996PLC102827. Listed on BSE: 544405 and NSE: BELRISE.
Belrise Industries reported revenue of ₹9,509.1 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 14.7% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
Belrise Industries has 7 current directors:
- Shrikant Shankar Badve - Managing Director
- Supriya Shrikant Badve - Whole-Time Director
- Dilip Bindumadhav Huddar - Director
- Ashok Vishnu Tagare - Director
- Sangeeta Singh - Director
- Girish Kumar Ahuja - Director
- Milind Pralhad Kamble - Director
The latest financial statements of Belrise Industries on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 23 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Belrise Industries is 27AAACB9378F1ZG, registered in Maharashtra. The company has 15 GST registrations in all, of which 14 are active and 1 is cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 27AAACB9378F2ZF (Maharashtra), 27AAACB9378F1DP (Maharashtra), 05AAACB9378F1ZM (Uttarakhand).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Belrise Industries is L73100MH1996PLC102827. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Belrise Industries is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on both BSE (code: 544405) and NSE (symbol: BELRISE).
Belrise Industries has 34 court cases on record: 14 filed by the company and 20 filed against it. 8 are pending. Most are in the district courts.
Belrise Industries was incorporated on 25 September 1996, making it 30+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
Belrise Industries has 19 deals on record (8 secondary share transfers, 6 market trades, 3 funding rounds), with disclosed funding of ₹13.01 Cr; the latest was in April 2026.
Anant Ramkrishna Sathe ceased to be Director on 25 Jan 2025. Sangeeta Singh ceased to be Additional Director on 17 Nov 2024. Sangeeta Singh was appointed as Director on 07 Oct 2024. Belrise Industries has 23 board changes on record in total.

